Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Summit Fighting Championships

Summit Fighting Championships
  • Name: Summit Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Mississippi
  • Acronyms: SFC, Summit FC
  • Promotion Links:

Summit FC Events

Summit FC 31 Saturday, March 09, 2019
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building #4 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wallace vs. Harris 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Wallace   defeats   Kaleb Harris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Grady Hurley   defeats   Dameon Melton   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Jenny Clausius   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Parrish   defeats   Jordan Fowler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Weems   defeats   Austin Childers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Sowell   defeats   Sammy Woods   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Edwards   defeats   TJ Welch   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sedriques Dumas   defeats   Moises Carrasco   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Smith   defeats   Trevor Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Gathings   defeats   Ryan Liebe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnathan Williams   defeats   Shane Russell   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Hamilton   defeats   Dylan Forrester   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Trevez Turner   defeats   Kaspar Caldwell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scotty Harris   defeats   Keith Dowell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Madon   defeats   Cullen Burnett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Kitchens   defeats   Cain Hendricks   via KO/TKO, Jaw Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Nelson   defeats   Anthony Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 30 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building #5 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hughes vs. Jackson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Jackson   defeats   Kyle Hughes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dameon Melton   defeats   Brian White   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Fairley   defeats   Caleb Everson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Welch   defeats   Bryan Webb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Blair Prince   defeats   Jesus Flores   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Hernandez   defeats   Sentrell Brazelton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heylin   defeats   Darius King   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slater Borchers   defeats   Ethan Crockett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Gathings   defeats   Joe Perry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Smith   defeats   Logan Kitchens   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Kyle Madon   defeats   Anthony Rabaya   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Summit FC 29 Saturday, August 04, 2018
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building #5 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Ware vs. Purifoy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Ware   defeats   Lawrence Purifoy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Bobby Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Sowell   defeats   Nelson Browning   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   TJ Welch   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Daugherty   defeats   Trevor Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caleb Everson   defeats   William Gipson   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:04 Round 3 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Cameron Hall   defeats   Wes Bostick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Buck Wages   defeats   Shane Russell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Bullard   defeats   Matthew Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Flores   defeats   Jamie Guarino   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heylin   defeats   Justin Duncan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Dowell   defeats   Jason Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kobra Frierson   defeats   Dustin Vanover   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Alvarez   defeats   Sam Furrh   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 28 Saturday, June 09, 2018
Us Wahabi Shrine Center Jackson, MS US Southeast Region
Cefalu vs. Sewell 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devante Sewell   defeats   Jason Cefalu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ocon   defeats   Joshua Weems   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Jarod Shurtleff   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Seth Sirgo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Childers   defeats   Nathaniel Harrington   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sedriques Dumas   defeats   Jaylin Castillo   via KO/TKO, Elbow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cade Dement   defeats   Shay Holland   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Machan   defeats   Jessie Roberson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Alvarez   defeats   Jordan Woodle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 27 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building #5 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Hurley vs. Holder 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teddy Holder   defeats   Grady Hurley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyle Hughes   defeats   Nick Baker   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae McIntosh   defeats   Linc Battee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Bobby Taylor   defeats   Tyler Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Molina   defeats   Caleb Everson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wallace   defeats   Dakotah McFerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keely McCarty   defeats   Bobbie Payne   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Seth Sirgo   defeats   Tommy Scrivner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Judson Chastain   defeats   Ethan Crockett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Stewart   defeats   Johnathan Johnson   via Submission, Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Welch   defeats   Jamie Guarino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 25 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building #5 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ware vs. Collins 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Collins   defeats   Isaac Ware   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Hill   defeats   Ryan Riley   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Devante Sewell   defeats   Jose Gordillo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gaitor   defeats   Wes Bostick   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Wallace   defeats   Osha Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Crumpton   defeats   Nick Guiditta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Hernandez   defeats   Dejuan Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Fowler   defeats   Frankie Shugart   via Submission, Kimura   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Mahdi   defeats   Daniel Hankins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sammy Woods   defeats   Dustin Kelley   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Kamanda   defeats   Logan Prater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Tate   defeats   Josh Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Moises Carrasco   defeats   Kaspar Caldwell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 24: Jackson Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Wahabi Shriners Building Jackson, MS US Southeast Region
Melton vs. Horne 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Horne   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Jackson   defeats   Clayton Brown   via Submission, Verbal   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Trey Manley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Weems   defeats   Jerald Colbert   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Dustin Dipuma   defeats   Nick Guiditta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Krystal Andrews   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Frankie Shugart   defeats   Taylor Fields   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Herrington   defeats   Shane Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Welch   defeats   Jared McCarver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaylin Castillo   defeats   Parker Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Jeremiah Hexamer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Dykes   defeats   Nathan Felks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Summit FC Saturday, August 05, 2017
Us Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC Saturday, March 04, 2017
Us Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC Saturday, February 04, 2017
Us Southaven, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC Saturday, November 05, 2016
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building 5 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Ware vs. Taylor 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Ware   defeats   Bobby Taylor   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Parrish   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Morgan   defeats   Jordan Fowler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bollig   defeats   Lorenzo Teague   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Everson   defeats   Dejuan Robinson   via Submission, Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Weathers   defeats   Wesley Bolen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaspar Caldwell   defeats   Osha Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Davis   defeats   Chris South   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Browning   defeats   Trent Sowell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Summit FC Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us Jackson, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC: Woods vs. Gurley Saturday, July 30, 2016
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building #5 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
White vs. Melton 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian White   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Burdine   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wallace   defeats   Roderick Parker   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Woods   defeats   Brian Gurley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Will Beard   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Shell   defeats   Frankie Shugart   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Hernandez   defeats   Justin Weaver   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devante Sewell   defeats   Trevor Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Bollig   defeats   Wes Bostick   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Chumney   defeats   Yemi Oduwole   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gordillo   defeats   Tim Ikehara   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Mims   defeats   Kaspar Caldwell   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Sirgo   defeats   Trevor Harvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC Saturday, June 04, 2016
Us Southaven, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC 15 Saturday, March 05, 2016
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Building #5 Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Ware vs. Valadez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Ware   vs.   Joey Valadez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Thomas Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Burdine   vs.   John Chitwood   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Logan Woods   defeats   Raheem Kinney   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Ocon   vs.   Blake Snow   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danny Shell   vs.   Steven Birdsong   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrick Crumpton   vs.   Kyle Hughes   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Devante Sewell   defeats   Sentrell Brazelton   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frankie Shugart   vs.   Lance White   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darius King   vs.   Tony Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johquavious McKinney   vs.   Deonte Sullivan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lorenzo Nathan   defeats   Nathan Medlin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair Prince   vs.   Manuel Trujillo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cayce Baddley   defeats   Dez Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC Saturday, December 05, 2015
Us Southaven, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC 14 Saturday, July 25, 2015
Us Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC 13 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us Jackson, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC 12 Saturday, May 30, 2015
Us Southaven, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC 11 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Us Tupelo Furniture Building Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Hurley vs. Oselukwue 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grady Hurley   defeats   Amaechi Oselukwue   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Ware   defeats   Brandon Pemberton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Sanderson   defeats   Brandon Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Denton   defeats   Adrian Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Baker   defeats   Shawn Weston   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Wilkerson   defeats   Alexander Riggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clarence Higgins   defeats   Cayle Bane   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Darren Romkee   defeats   Braden Crowell   via Submission, Elbow   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Nelson   defeats   Tanner Shuffield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 10 Saturday, February 21, 2015
Us The Arena at Southaven Southaven, MS US Southeast Region
Uhrich vs. Andrusia 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Uhrich   defeats   Marcus Andrusia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lemarcus Tucker   defeats   Matt Thomas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wallace   defeats   Lawrence Purifoy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kegan Gennrich   defeats   Joey Valadez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Hughes   defeats   Marquese Branch   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradly Warrick   defeats   Rudy McGlothlin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Patrick   defeats   Danny Shell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devante Sewell   defeats   Darius King   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Murrilo   defeats   Austin Shipman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buck Wages   defeats   Jeremiah Shipley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 9 Saturday, January 24, 2015
Us Illusions Building Oxford, MS US Southeast Region
Hill vs. Battee 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Hill   defeats   Linc Battee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Campbell   defeats   Isaac Ware   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Massey   defeats   Devante Sewell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franky Nuffio   defeats   Kyle Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrod Jennings   defeats   Wesley Sharp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Romkee   defeats   Frankie Shugart   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Patrick Crumpton   defeats   Austin Combs   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johquavious McKinney   defeats   Kaneen Blumenschein   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Calhoun III   defeats   Anthony Wilkerson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC 8 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Us Tupelo Furniture Market Tupelo, MS US Southeast Region
Ware vs. Chitwood 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Ware   defeats   John Chitwood   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Schnell   defeats   Thomas Coleman   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hill   defeats   Johnny Blackburn   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Parrish   defeats   Raheem Kinney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy McGlothlin   defeats   Linc Battee   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hancock   defeats   TImothy Dobbins   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Ollison   defeats   Frankie Shugart   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johquavious McKinney   defeats   Austin Combs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summit FC Saturday, October 18, 2014
Us Southaven, MS US Southeast Region
Summit FC 7 Saturday, September 13, 2014
Us Lady Luck Casino Arena Vicksburg, MS US Southeast Region
Uhrich vs. Ford 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Uhrich   defeats   Codale Ford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Medina   defeats   Brandon Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Ben Brewer   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Horne   defeats   Dekarie Sanders   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Williams   defeats   Charles Brown   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Joffre   defeats   Bradley Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Michael Prange   via Submission, Strikes   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Jacob Blaylock   defeats   Cedric Hampton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Greg Washington   defeats   Dustin Meshell   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Childers   defeats   Johquavious McKinney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page

Summit FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Paulie Malignaggi to Artem Lobov: 'I might take out my (expletive) and piss on you' after I beat you
  • MMAFighting.com : Heavyweight champion Philipe Lins out of 2019 PFL season due to injury
  • MMA Junkie : Defending PFL heavyweight champ Philipe Lins out for season; Zeke Tuinei-Wily in
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paulie Malignaggi spits on Artem Lobov during heated BKFC 6 pre-fight faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Paulie Malignaggi spits at Artem Lobov at Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship press conference
  • MMA Weekly : Lance Palmer found a new training family in New Jersey ahead of PFL season 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber: Sage Northcutt’s cheek was ‘splintered’ into ‘30 pieces’ in ONE debut
  • MMA Weekly : Paulie Malignaggi spits at Artem Lobov at Bare Knuckle FC press conference
  • MMA Junkie : 'Game of Thrones' finale was an emotional rollercoaster for UFC fighters
  • MMA Weekly : UFC announces return to China
  • MMA Junkie : Joe Riggs makes pro boxing debut Thursday on UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMA Junkie : Five-fight lineup set for Dana White's Contender Series 18
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski back home in Australia after dealing with bacterial infection
  • MMAFighting.com : Petr Yan: John Lineker is an ‘easy matchup’, Cory Sandhagen ‘fights like an amateur’ 
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Zak Cummings knew he needed finish in close fight with Trevin Giles
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov’s coach believes Conor McGregor is still his biggest threat
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd remembers months-old challenge from Yana Kunitskaya, proposes new booking
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski finally returns home following hospital stay in Chile
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Desmond Green flying high after emotional home win, now wants a kangaroo