Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shinobi MMA Fighting Championships

Shinobi MMA Fighting Championships
  • Name: Shinobi MMA Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Queensferry, Wales
  • Acronyms: SMFC
  • Ownership: Shinobi MMA FC Ltd
  • Promotion Links:

SMFC Events

Cage Warriors Academy North West 4 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Gb Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ventre vs. Faour 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Ventre   defeats   Mahmod Faour   via KO/TKO   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Ayo Daly   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wilson   defeats   Hughie O'Rourke   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Camilleri   defeats   Harry McKnight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Abbott-Bissett   defeats   Jamie Small   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 5 of 5, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Fran Breen   defeats   Jack Temple   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom Clarke   defeats   Adam Cullen   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Liam McCracken   defeats   Curtis Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Small   defeats   Alex Budoiu   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 5, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   JJ Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Teddy Stringer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Wentworth   defeats   Danny Dixon   via Submission, Keylock   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Oskar Stachura   defeats   Saied Uosef   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Connor Wilson   defeats   Scott Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Mikey Byrne   defeats   Callum Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Adam Darby   defeats   Lucas Araujo   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Ben Petches-Kelly   defeats   Addy Khan   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Thompson   defeats   Dave Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Mikołajewski   defeats   Tayler Williams   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Paul Webb   defeats   Chey Arrowsmith   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lesley Hailey   defeats   Liv Prendergast   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Chamberlain   defeats   Ruairi McCoey   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Lauren Bellis   defeats   Marie Spencer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy North West 3 Saturday, June 02, 2018
Gb Liverpool Echo Auditorium Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ventre vs. Rees 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Ventre   defeats   Ben Rees   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Leigh Mitchell   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Ian Cleary   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gallivan   defeats   Ben Crawley   via Submission, Omoplata   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kieran Connor   defeats   Constantin Blanita   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 4 of 5, 11:06 Total Bout Page
Jabeed Rahman   defeats   Mitch Dobbins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Kallos   defeats   Nathan Fletcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 5 of 5, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Jordan Baxter   defeats   Ciaran Mulholland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 5, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Mark Ewen   defeats   Marcus Lewis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   Sam Bird   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Rob Zabitis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Ridgway   defeats   Dalius Sulga   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hughes   defeats   Lewis Ridley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fran Breen   defeats   Sion Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Jones   defeats   Cameron Chamberlain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Small   defeats   Jay Corkovic   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Tallent   defeats   Keith Hughes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Smith   defeats   Lewis Mutch   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Lambert   defeats   Danny Dixon   via Submission, Americana   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Julian Wentworth   defeats   Dec Dean   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Rice-White   defeats   Ben Harrison   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Jay Cooper   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ger Harris   defeats   Ian Gibson   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Steedman   defeats   Sophie Keenan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shinobi War 11: Winter Warfare Saturday, December 02, 2017
Gb Deeside Leisure Centre Queensferry, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Pallett vs. Ofken 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Pallett   defeats   John Ofken   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Mcloughlin   defeats   Matthew Bonner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Lee   defeats   Callum Gahgan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Hooper   defeats   Anthony O'Connor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Beau Gavin   defeats   Tommy Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Sam Slater   defeats   David Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Darby   defeats   Keith Hughes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Damon Donald   defeats   Chris Caie   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Sion Davies   defeats   Luis Da Costa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Lambert   defeats   Conah Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Danny Dixon   defeats   Danny Canning   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Whitehead   defeats   Dave Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dion Wyton   defeats   Tayler Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Mikołajewski   vs.   Elliott McGibbon   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Wilkinson   defeats   Ben Petches-Kelly   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Smith   defeats   James Williams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Alkazrji   defeats   Cesar Valencia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sophie Keenan   defeats   Lauren Bellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke / Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Molloy   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy North West 2 Saturday, September 02, 2017
Gb Liverpool Echo Auditorium Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bonner vs. Sheehan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Bonner   defeats   James Sheehan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   John Hughes   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Smith   defeats   Kacper Zasada   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Gallivan   defeats   Josh Roberts   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Constantin Blanita   defeats   Chris Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Luke Crossland   defeats   Damien Firth   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Danni Neilan   defeats   Beckie Ainscough   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Connor Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Jimmy Manders   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam O'Shaughnessy   defeats   Tayler Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   Ciaran Heaney   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Lewis   defeats   Danny Lyons   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fran Breen   defeats   Bobby Rice-White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Morcel   defeats   Liam McCracken   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Small   defeats   Michael Mulvenna   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Alpin   defeats   Martin Hunt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy North West 1 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Gb Liverpool Acc Conference Centre Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Jenkins vs. Perez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elliot Jenkins   defeats   Pedro Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Matthew Bonner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony O'Connor   defeats   Craig Bale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Beau Gavin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Ciaran Mulholland   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fionn Healy-Magwa   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   John Byrne   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Julio Calcina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Pope   defeats   Danny Dutch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Chris Green   defeats   David Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Adam Cullen   defeats   Bobby Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Boult   defeats   Joey Dakin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Clayton   defeats   Ivo Guerreiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Macaulay Parker   defeats   Kieran Ikin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Russell   defeats   Llewellyn Fisher   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Morcel   defeats   Tom Owen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   JJ Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Shinobi War 10 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Gb Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stanton vs. Kinsella 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mick Stanton   defeats   Mark Kinsella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Smullen   defeats   Jonny Saville   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Birgir Tómasson   defeats   Anthony O'Connor   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beau Gavin   defeats   John Byrne   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Danny Randolph   defeats   Patrick McNally   via Submission, Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Westlund   defeats   Amadeusz Arczewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
John Hughes   defeats   Ciaran Mulholland   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Simon Ridgway   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Green   defeats   Graham Donnely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Keogan   defeats   Eddie Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cullen   defeats   Orlando Flemming   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Ridley   defeats   Jordan Williams   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Ben Crawley   defeats   Nathan McNeela-Burman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys McHugh   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Wilson   defeats   Dave Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Gunning   defeats   Harry Ettridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bjarki Petersun   defeats   Joey Dakin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shinobi War 9 Saturday, November 26, 2016
Gb Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mesdari vs. Grundy 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Grundy   defeats   Fouad Mesdari   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Molly McCann   defeats   Anjela Pink   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ventre   defeats   Mathieu Morciano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Tricomitis   defeats   Makinde Adeyemi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony O'Connor   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mick Stanton   defeats   Danny Nash   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Gregory   defeats   Jay Moogan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Carney   defeats   Llewellyn Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Williams   defeats   Dillon Rutherford   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark France   defeats   Ben Crawley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Cullen   defeats   Billy Hampson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Shinobi War 8 Saturday, July 30, 2016
Gb Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ventre vs. Tuke 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Tuke   defeats   Adam Ventre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Sheldon Reid   defeats   Barry Hanna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Byrne   defeats   Jack Flynn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 5, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Adam Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 5, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Richie Smullen   defeats   Jay Moogan   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Bjarki Omarsson   defeats   Rob Zabitis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Hignett   defeats   Darren Castleton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Luke Crossland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Egill Oydvin Hjördísarson   defeats   Will Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Smith   defeats   TJ Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Pieroni   defeats   Paul Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Callum McVay   defeats   Eddie Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bjarki Thor Palsson   defeats   Adam Szczepaniak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mick Stanton   defeats   Elliot Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Damian Szczepaniak   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Stokes   defeats   Gaz Strange   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
George McManus   defeats   Daley Hitchens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Luke Wiggs   defeats   Mariusz Onyszko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Kearns   defeats   David Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shinobi War 7 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Gb Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Akpan vs. Barton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Barton   defeats   Manny Akpan   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 4 of 5, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Jake Hadley   defeats   Daryl Clarke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Hrolfur Olafson   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 5, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Alexander O'Sullivan   defeats   James Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Sheldon Reid   defeats   Julio Calcina   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beckie Ainscough   defeats   Meagan O'Loughlin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Steven Hooper   defeats   Dillan Douglas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bjarki Omarsson   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryn Edwards   defeats   Danny Dutch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kroll   defeats   Nathan Rigby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Seddon   defeats   Ricardo Lima   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Dave Barnes   defeats   Adam Szczepaniak   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Dixon   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bart Kroll   defeats   Carl Dilks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Gaine   defeats   Kamil Lanczmerek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Morrison   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hough   defeats   Mario Data   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shinobi War 6 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Gb Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kinsella vs. Jacob 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Kinsella   defeats   Arthur Jacob   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Igor Puskarskis   defeats   Amadeusz Arczewski   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Clempner   defeats   Ross Pope   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andreas Tricomitis   defeats   Paul Bentley   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Clarke   defeats   Joe Young   via Submission, Kimura   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jenaid Ebanks   defeats   Mick Stanton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Green   defeats   Daniel Bonner   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Lyons   defeats   Ollie Harris   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Talent   defeats   Wes Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Barnes   defeats   Karol Nazary   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Ferguson   defeats   Marcin Morran   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Paul Jackson   defeats   David Jones   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Jake Hinton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinobi War 5 Saturday, September 05, 2015
Gb Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Barnett vs. Flynn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Flynn   defeats   Tim Barnett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 5, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Manny Akpan   defeats   Ben Royle   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dylan Mcloughlin   defeats   Tomasz Wojtyna   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 4 of 5, 10:25 Total Bout Page
Steven Hooper   defeats   Bobby Pallett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beau Gavin   defeats   Aaron McDonnell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Randolph   defeats   Chris Pieroni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Lyons   defeats   Darryl Carrington   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry McKnight   defeats   Daniel Tasker   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Damien Firth   defeats   Julio Calcina   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Ayat Loresanti   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Ross Pope   defeats   Joe Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Bryn Edwards   defeats   Jack Burton   via Decision, Technical Split Decision   3 Rounds, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Fionn Healy-Magwa   defeats   James Doolan   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Kyle Heathcote   defeats   Ricardo Lima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Durose   defeats   Dave Morrison   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Callum Pridding   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Ben Stokes   defeats   Nathan Lately   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Burston   defeats   Callum Brown   via Submission, Flying Armbar   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Shinobi War 4: This Is War Saturday, March 07, 2015
Gb Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hughes vs. Tómasson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gavin Hughes   defeats   Birgir Tómasson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Shink   defeats   Connor Hitchens   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 3 of 5, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Amadeusz Arczewski   defeats   Ben Forsyth   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 5, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Manny Akpan   defeats   Chris Pieroni   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Barnett   defeats   Magnús Ingvarsson   via KO/TKO, Corner Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Wojtyna   defeats   Mick Stanton   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Jonno Mears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bjarki Omarsson   defeats   Danny Randolph   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Kinsella   defeats   Phil Woods   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Nelson   defeats   Germaine Gill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Matthew Hampson   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Ryder   defeats   Dave Barnes   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Firth   defeats   Jay Clay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Joe Cook   defeats   Irmantas Tirillis   via Submission, Armbar   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Moogan   defeats   Andre Monteiro   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Calcina   defeats   Paul Evans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theo Blackledge   defeats   Ricardo Lima   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinobi War 3: Divide And Conquer Saturday, September 20, 2014
Gb Deeside Leisure Centre Queensferry, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight O'Connor vs. Palsson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bjarki Thor Palsson   defeats   Anthony O'Connor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 5, 3:51 Total Bout Page
John Shink   defeats   Dominique Wooding   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Duckett   defeats   Tomasz Wojtyna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hughes   defeats   Aaron McDonnell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amadeusz Arczewski   defeats   Diego Bjorn Valencia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Birgir Tómasson   defeats   Bobby Pallett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Adam Wilson   defeats   Pepe Malone   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Robinson   defeats   Wayne Hughes   via KO/TKO, Knee to head   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Roberts   defeats   Tom White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Tasker   defeats   Nathan Edwards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faisal Malik   defeats   Otis London   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Rigby   defeats   Richard Lowe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Daz Lucas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Barnes   defeats   James Darkes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Rigby   defeats   Sam Barker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Pieroni   defeats   Reece Phillips   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinobi War 2 Saturday, May 31, 2014
Gb Deeside Leisure Centre Queensferry, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Senior vs. Herbert 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jai Herbert   defeats   Chris Senior   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Amadeusz Arczewski   defeats   Danny Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Alan Hunt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Aspinall   defeats   Liam Cawley   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Puskarskis   defeats   Matthew Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hughes   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony O'Connor   defeats   Ste Walker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Rigby   defeats   Steve Derwin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Ross Pope   defeats   Joe Cook   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Rob Zabitis   defeats   Jay Moogan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Shink   defeats   Ste Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Jackson   defeats   Pepe Malone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rizwan Khan   defeats   Zin Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Wayne Hughes   defeats   Sam Allen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinobi War 1 Saturday, November 23, 2013
Gb Deeside Leisure Centre Queensferry, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Pallett vs. Barton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Jordan Barton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dillworth   defeats   Craig Dransfield   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd Sweeney   defeats   Gav Samuels   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Clay   defeats   Nick Priestley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom White   defeats   Mark Sutton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Puskarskis   defeats   Gary Tyrer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Hristov   defeats   Alan Hunt   via Submission, Americana   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Jordan Chester   defeats   Mak Mwanza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Rigby   defeats   Tom Tynan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chyska   defeats   Mario Data   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Kinsey   defeats   Matthew Allen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Cook   defeats   Lewis Tynan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Phillips   defeats   Wayne Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Pieroni   defeats   James Darkes   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Nashville predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 6 play-by-play and live results (5 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 6 discussion thread
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Nashville Results: Thompson vs. Pettis
  • MMA Junkie : Island Fights 54 results: Mike Davis, Chase Hooper score impressive finishes in featured bouts
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 62 results: Casey Kenney claims second title belt in violent fashion
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 218 results: Emmanuel Sanchez outlasts Georgi Karakhanyan to win rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 results: Emmanuel Sanchez moves to 2-0 against Georgi Karakhanyan
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley says 'dope' fight with Conor McGregor makes sense
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 results: Valentin Moldavsky spoils Linton Vassell's move to heavyweight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Nashville 'Inside Access': Tyron Woodley previews card with Mike Bohn
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 results: Anatoly Tokov survives first-round barrage to tap Gerald Harris in second
  • MMA Junkie : Julia Budd defends Bellator women's featherweight title vs. Olga Rubin on July 12
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Stephen Thompson’s Top 5 Finishes ahead of UFC Nashville
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose Aldo hospitalized with bacterial infection, still expected to fight at UFC 237
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 6 breakdown: Will Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Willis be close?
  • MMAFighting.com : Now at heavyweight, Linton Vassell looking forward to potential rematch with Ryan Bader
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 live stream and official results
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 official results and video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Former UFC champion Jose Aldo hospitalized with bacterial infection in Rio de Janeiro