Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Standout Fighting Tournament

Standout Fighting Tournament
  • Name: Standout Fighting Tournament
  • Headquarters: Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Acronyms: SFT
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: davidhudson

SFT Events

SFT 40: Henrique vs. Balotelli Saturday, March 25, 3:30 PM ET
Ginásio Baby Barioni Monte Alto, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Henrique  vs.  Michael Lucas Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
SFT Fight Club MMA Festival Saturday, March 11, 1:00 PM ET
UniSant'Anna Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
SFT 39: Velaminho vs. dos Santos Saturday, February 11, 3:30 PM ET
Ginásio Baby Baroni Monte Alto, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Andrade vs. dos Santos 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcio Andrade   vs.   Heliton dos Santos   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brendo Bispo   vs.   Fabricio Martins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tayná Lamounier   vs.   Thalita Soares   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Araujo   vs.   André Azevedo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raphael Silva  vs.  Gui Carvalho Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinicius Moraes  vs.  Carlos Sátiro Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Graziele Gouveia  vs.  Giovanna Biondo Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyago Moreira   vs.   Rafael Celestino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexsander Silva  vs.  Clayton Ferreira Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Geovanna Eduarda   vs.   Djulia Ariana   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcelo Prado  vs.  Willian Batista Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tiago Ramos   vs.   Mario Araújo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wana Muniz  vs.  Iara Vitória Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
José Gurilozo   vs.   Saulo Almeida   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
SFT 38: Ascenção dos Heróis Saturday, December 17, 7:00 PM ET
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Caetano vs. Alexandre 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Alexandre   defeats   Aleandro Caetano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   Marcelo Dias   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:17 Round 3 of 5, 13:17 Total Bout Page
André Fischer   defeats   Charles Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Control   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Tyago Moreira   defeats   Claudio Rocha   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Azevedo   defeats   Marcone Muniz   via KO/TKO, Injury (Knee)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Garcia   defeats   Daniel Alvarenga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leandro Compri  defeats  Reginaldo Vieira via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Lucas  defeats  Luciano Chulapa via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Graziele Gouveia  defeats  Joana França via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Willian Batista  defeats  Reinaldo Dias via KO/TKO, Flying Knee to the Body   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Diego Dutra  defeats  Jhonata Farias via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Clayton Ferreira  defeats  Lucas Tupi via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Gurilozo   defeats   Alex Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tiago Ramos Silva  defeats  Rogerio Batista Teixeira via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduardo Silva  defeats  Gabriel Silva via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique   defeats   Vitor Araujo   via Submission, Unanimous   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luidgi Rossi  defeats  Erik Cristian via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ginásio Clube Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Henrique vs. Conrado 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Magnus Conrado   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcio Andrade   defeats   Juan Pablo Varela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinicius Moraes  defeats  Kauã Fonseca via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Heliton dos Santos   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Guido Santos   defeats   Luis Fernando   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnus Conrado   defeats   Fabricio Martins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Ednilson Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
SFT Outubro Rosa 5: Rainhas do Combate Saturday, October 29, 2022
Ginásio Mané Garrincha Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Cantuária vs. Barbosa II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernanda Barbosa   defeats   Mayra Cantuária   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriella Ribeiro  defeats  Giovanna Biondo via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lany Silva  defeats  Nágila Bruno via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isabela de Pádua   defeats   Edna Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Thalita Soares   defeats   Andreyna Rocha   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joana França  defeats  Aline Sattelmayer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Djulia Ariana   defeats   Raiane Vinuto   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brena Cardozo  defeats  Jessiara Castanheira via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eduarda Santana   defeats   Julia Luisa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wana Muniz   defeats   Brendali Franco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Gisele Libânio   defeats   Luana Diniz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Léia Proença  defeats  Thaynara Bandeira via Submission, Kimura   of 1 Bout Page
SFT Xtreme 11: Carvalho vs. Alves Friday, October 28, 2022
Ginásio Mané Garrincha Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Gui Carvalho  defeats  Marcos Alves via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 4 of 5, 9:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Henrique  defeats  Fernando Willians via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Lucas  defeats  Nicolas Dragão via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Henrique  defeats  Eliseu Galdino via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arnaldo Moska  defeats  Rômulo Ricardo via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcelo Prado  defeats  Igor Mendes via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leandro Douglas  defeats  Tuca Calixto via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Talisson Teixeira  defeats  Jhonny Pereira via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustavo Filhote  defeats  Lucas de Oliveira via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Douglas Natan  defeats  Carlos Sátiro via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Fight Club MMA Amador 20 Sunday, September 18, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Fernando vs. Araujo 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andre Denilson  defeats  Yuri Valente via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yago Lima  defeats  Carlos Henrique Coimbra via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Araujo   defeats   Luis Fernando   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Canhas   defeats   Levy do Carmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Oliveira   defeats   José de Campos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peterson Pinheiros   defeats   Fernando Lucas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Freddy Furtado   defeats   Uilton Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonata Marciano   defeats   Gabriel dos Santos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Barreto   defeats   Sergio Mathias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafaeli da Silva  defeats  Geovana Santos via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vitor Manchinha  defeats  Alexsandro Barros via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alessandro Junior  defeats  Felipe Souza via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Goes   defeats   Gabriel Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Alves   defeats   Klayton Jones   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Evandro Santos   defeats   Wesley Mascarenhas   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Alexandre   defeats   Roberto Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Gustavo  defeats  Eri Horse via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Silva   defeats   João Victor   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Monteiro  defeats  Antonio Francisco via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Moreira  defeats  Luis Henrique Rodrigues via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lizandro Artur   defeats   Isaque Sobrero   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Rafael Suicida   defeats   Brenner Torres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Saulo Almeida   defeats   Patrick Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ulysses Duracel   defeats   Maicon Douglas   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Clara Pereira   defeats   Brenda Kauany   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aniel Bonifacio   defeats   Guilherme Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Silva   defeats   Anderson Gonçalves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gisele Libânio   defeats   Brenda Kauany   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Eduarda   defeats   Raquel Crespim   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kananda Kely   defeats   Nycole Gomes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Loureiro   defeats   Nicholas Juggernaut   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Higor Ângelo  defeats  Igor Fontes via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Silva   defeats   Luan de Lima   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Kaique Alegre   defeats   Guilherme Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFT Xtreme 10: Dengue vs. Alves II Saturday, September 10, 2022
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Raphael Silva  defeats  Marcos Alves via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:34 Round 2 of 5, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Antonio  defeats  Rodrigo Pereira via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinicius Moraes  defeats  João Victor via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gui Carvalho  defeats  Eduardo Silva via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Beatriz França  defeats  Isabele Monique via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Henrique  defeats  Gilberto Macedo via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iuri da Silva  defeats  Alexandre Silva via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Lucas  defeats  Cassio Rafael via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcelo Prado  vs.  Reinaldo Dias Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guilherme Ferreira  defeats  Romário Carvalho via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
SFT 37: Prates vs. Oliveira Saturday, September 03, 2022
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Prates vs. Oliveira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Prates   defeats   Charles Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Jab   3:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marcio Andrade   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground & Pound   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Brigagão   defeats   Alexandre Hoffmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guido Santos   defeats   Paulo Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriella Ribeiro  defeats  Nina da Silva via KO/TKO, Punch   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Samuel Dias   defeats   Lucas Silva   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Paulo Silva   defeats   Edson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Talisson Teixeira   defeats   Fernando Kato   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raiane Vinuto   defeats   Myllena Messias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Tercilio   defeats   Fernando Alves   via KO/TKO, Injury (Broken Finger)   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Lany Silva   defeats   Wilma Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Moraes   defeats   João Pedro Moraes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club MMA Amador 19 Sunday, July 31, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Silva vs. Gabriel 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Matheus Teodoro  defeats  Arinã Gonçalves via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Gabriel   defeats   Andre Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levy do Carmo   defeats   Dyego Lopes   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristiano Dias  defeats  João Victor via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matheus Souza  defeats  Carlos Henrique Coimbra via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Philipe Rafael  defeats  Lucas Gabriel via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yago Henrique  defeats  Geraldo Tome via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Tercilio   defeats   Robert Lino   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Ferreira   defeats   João Vitor Escobar   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafaeli da Silva  defeats  Jessica Negrão via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaque Cicarelo   defeats   João Vitor Escobar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Daniel Macena   defeats   Valdiran Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaias Nascimento  defeats  Gaspar Jhonathan via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darlan de Jesus  defeats  Marcos Paulo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandre Vinicius  defeats  Yuri Vicente via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page
Isaque Cicarelo   defeats   Nathan Alexandre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Macena   defeats   Ricardo Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucas Ferreira  defeats  Bruno Silva via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Patrick Santos   defeats   Lenildo da Silva   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcos Henrique  defeats  Solivan Santos via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Santos   defeats   Nathan Almeida   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angela Helena  defeats  Brenda Kauany via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junior Rosa  defeats  Sebastião Rodrigues via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samuel Peixe  defeats  Mailson Santos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Higor Soares  defeats  Lincoln Mapa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aniel Bonifacio   defeats   Murilo Nascimento   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josue Barbosa  defeats  Luis Henrique via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Medeiros   defeats   Thiago Veloso   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Silva   defeats   Caio Vinicius dos Santos   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Santana   defeats   Luis Felipe   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fernando Barrachino  defeats  Gustavo Tiradentes via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Veloso   defeats   Kauã Bassami   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Cavalcanti  defeats  Bryan Maciel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SFT Xtreme 9: Willians vs. Dengue Saturday, July 30, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Raphael Silva  defeats  Fernando Willians via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcos Alves  defeats  Alexsander Silva via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Virgilio Junior  defeats  Gabriel Cavalari via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laysa da Silva  defeats  Ana Paula Morais via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Antonio  defeats  Alisson Jonas via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Henrique  defeats  Cassio Rafael via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keven Filhote  defeats  Pedro Sousa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SFT 36: Warriors of the Cage Saturday, July 23, 2022
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Sousa vs. de Oliveira 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cleber Sousa   defeats   Cássio de Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
José Alexandre   defeats   Janailson Kevin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elaine Lopes   defeats   Andressa Romero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ednilson Santos   defeats   Wdison Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriella Ribeiro  defeats  Beatriz França via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Claudio Rocha   defeats   Rafael Celestino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breno Marinho   defeats   Paulo Pizzo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando   defeats   Bruno Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Junior   defeats   João Paulo Silva   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Mota   defeats   Arthur Fonseca   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Fernando Henrique   defeats   Daniel Alvarenga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
SFT Xtreme 8: Masters of Knockout Saturday, June 04, 2022
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   André Lima  defeats  Ramon Costa via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raquel Bocalão  defeats  Isadora Réus via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Antonio  defeats  Adriano Alves via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcos Alves  defeats  Emerson Santos via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Sátiro  defeats  Jhonata Farias via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Santos  defeats  Mayky Dylan via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexsander Silva  defeats  Gui Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nina da Silva  defeats  Elisa Raquel via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kauã Fonseca  defeats  João Victor via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Cavalari  defeats  Marcelo Cruz via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
SFT 35: Marajó vs. Manchinha Saturday, June 04, 2022
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Rodrigues vs. Silva 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Rodrigues   defeats   Thiago Silva   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carlos Prates   defeats   Taffarel Brasil   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Cássio de Oliveira   defeats   Tyago Moreira   via Submission   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lany Silva  vs.  Bianca Sattelmayer Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
André Fischer   defeats   Victor Romero   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcone Muniz   defeats   Antonio Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Waleska Sousa   defeats   Patricia Borges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Alvarenga   defeats   Waldisimir Rocha Junior   via Submission   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luana Diniz   defeats   Poliana Viana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Santos   defeats   Gabriel Alves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club MMA Amador 18 Sunday, May 22, 2022
Centro de Treinamento FTT São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Tercilio vs. Vieira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Tercilio   defeats   Felipe Vieira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Matheus Taro   defeats   Luan Sena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Roberto   defeats   Victor Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Gustavo Sousa   defeats   Felipe Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Samuel Lina   defeats   Pedro Freitas   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner Barbosa   defeats   Nivaldo David   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Fabio Freire   defeats   Natan Willian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Keven Filhote   defeats   Ricardo Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Johanne Valentim   defeats   Vitor Manchinha   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Gurilozo   defeats   Valdiran Santos   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thais Otho  defeats  Jocilene Santana via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alessandro Junior  defeats  Felipe Ferreira via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Santos   defeats   Leandro Americo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Anderson Pará   defeats   Paulo Saraiva   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Santos   defeats   Maycon Keyke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Aniel Bonifacio   defeats   Willian Mendes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Sousa  defeats  Higor Ângelo via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Vinicius  defeats  Victor Ribeiro via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds Bout Page
Eduardo Silva   defeats   Nicolas Oliveira   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kauan Inoue   defeats   Felipe Silva   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor Araujo   defeats   Kaique Alegre   via Submission, Kimura   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
SFT Xtreme 7: Felipe vs. Cavalo Saturday, May 07, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kevem Felipe  defeats  Rodolfo César via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicolas Dragão  defeats  Caike Souza via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jhonata Farias  defeats  Euclides Viana via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giovanna Biondo  defeats  Ana Paula Morais via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rodrigo Pereira  defeats  Eduardo Silva via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ewerton Carioca  defeats  Lucas Duran via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rômulo Ricardo  defeats  Newton Fernandes via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roque Junior  defeats  Israel dos Santos via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lany Silva  defeats  Débora Casassa via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Francisco Mauricio  defeats  Ricardo Ferreira via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SFT 34: Rise of Champions Saturday, April 30, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Douglas vs. Sandro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Douglas   defeats   Alex Sandro   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 4 of 5, 15:50 Total Bout Page
Acácio dos Santos   defeats   Marcos Brigagão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Barbosa   defeats   Núbia Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   Bruno Viana   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vicelazio Neto  defeats  Lucas de Oliveira via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Henrique   defeats   Denis Araujo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Bruno Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deja Moura   defeats   Isaias Simões   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexia Thainara   defeats   Jeanne Ruas   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Junior   defeats   Edson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luana Santos   defeats   Beatriz Ferreira   via Submission, Kesa Gatame Leg Americana   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Matheus Correa   defeats   Daniel Tercilio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SFT Xtreme 6: Vargas vs. Sattelmayer Saturday, March 26, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Priscila Vargas  defeats  Aline Sattelmayer via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adriano Alves  defeats  Vinicius Dionizio via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raquel Bocalão  defeats  Nina da Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raphael Silva  defeats  Marcos Alves via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arnaldo Moska  defeats  Robinson Cesar via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   André Lima  defeats  Yuri Piranha via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Sátiro  defeats  Mayky Dylan via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alisson Jonas  defeats  Wesley Oliveira via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Igor Dias  defeats  Mauricio Costa via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julio Clecio  defeats  Mateus Rodrigues via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduardo Silva  defeats  Reinaldo Dias via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rafael Misael Silva  defeats  Igor Gomes via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
SFT 33: Buakaw vs. Ben 10 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Clube Atlético Juventus Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Willians vs. Laurenço 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   Leonardo Willians   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cleber Sousa   defeats   Claudio Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karoline Martins   defeats   Edna Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nágila Bruno  defeats  Bianca Sattelmayer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
José Alexandre   defeats   André Azevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Oliveira   defeats   Moacir Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Mota   defeats   Fernando Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Djulia Ariana   defeats   Nathalia Gonzaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 11:12 Total Bout Page
Victor Moraes   defeats   José Gurilozo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Fujimoto   defeats   Thainá Ferreira   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Vinicius Rezende   defeats   Bruno Maximos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Sanda)   Watson de Castro  defeats  Marcelo Richard via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club MMA Amador 17 Sunday, February 20, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
SFT Xtreme 5: Muniz vs. Willians Saturday, January 22, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Fernando Willians  defeats  Marcilio Muniz via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robinson Cesar  defeats  Newton Fernandes via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Piranha  defeats  Lucas de Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Costa  defeats  Myke Dilan via Disqualificaton   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ewerton Nascimento  defeats  Gustavo Carmuça via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isadora Réus  defeats  Taty Zica via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SFT Xtreme 4: Viana vs. Costa Saturday, January 08, 2022
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ramon Costa  defeats  Euclides Viana via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinicius Dionizio  defeats  Kevem Felipe via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nina da Silva  defeats  Mara Suzamaque via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicolas Dragão  defeats  Wallace Reis via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rodrigo Pereira  defeats  Fabio Borges via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateus Rodrigues  defeats  Eri Horse via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SFT 32: Nogueira vs. Marajó Saturday, December 18, 2021
Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Nogueira vs. Rodrigues 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Rodrigues   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aleandro Caetano   defeats   Denis Araujo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Priscila Vargas  defeats  Kalindra Faria via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Souza   defeats   Genison Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Prates   defeats   Alan Silva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguelito Grijalva   defeats   Lucas Barreto   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Fernando Henrique   defeats   Deja Moura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luana Santos   defeats   Djulia Ariana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Helio Nunes   defeats   Daniel Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Gurilozo   defeats   Carlos Lopes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Eduardo Fanfa  defeats  Jorges Augusto Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club MMA Amador 16 Sunday, December 12, 2021
São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Elitemo vs. Anjos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Elitemo   defeats   Isaque Anjos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Pinheiro   defeats   Alex Gabriel   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Darlan Santos   defeats   João Bressan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Valdiran Santos   defeats   Adson Adriel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
João Victor Campos   defeats   Fábio Fantasma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : In Sabah Homasi, Brennan Ward finally has opponent he can amp up for
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi on Brennan Ward matchup: A car crash is going to happen at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen vs. Marlon Vera rebooked to headline March 25 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen shifts to UFC on ESPN 43 in San Antonio
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bader vs. Fedor 2 cold open
  • MMA Junkie : Blagoy Ivanov expects standup battle with Marcin Tybura at UFC Fight Night 218
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Joe Pyfer, Brian Kelleher vs. Journey Newson set for April events
  • MMA Junkie : Steve Mowry used no contest with Moldavsky to forge mental growth
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 & Bellator 290 preview show: Will Fedor Emelianenko end legendary career as heavyweight champ?
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Fight Night 10 adds Aung La N Sang vs. Fan Rong to lineup in Colorado
  • UFC.com : Dooho Choi Returns At Full Strength
  • MMA Junkie : Lorenz Larkin learned something about Mukhamed Berkhamov in first meeting
  • UFC.com : Marcin Tybura Wants To Be The First One To Finish Ivanov In The UFC
  • UFC.com : Devin Clark Stays Driven Despite A Rocky Road
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Johnny Eblen the ‘best middleweight on the planet’
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Tybura happy Jon Jones is at heavyweight: 'It would be awesome to challenge him in the future'
  • MMA Junkie : Curtis Blaydes: 'Size, power, explosiveness' all to my advantage vs. Jon Jones
  • UFC.com : Power Slap: Road To The Title | Episode 3 Recap
  • MMA Junkie : Yusaku Kinoshita grateful for UFC Fight Night 218 main card spot, aims to show 'something special'
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis doesn’t want Dan Miragliotta reffing UFC Vegas 68 fight after past stoppages: ‘He’s got a conspiracy out on me’