Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

V3 Fights

V3 Fights
  • Name: V3 Fights
  • Headquarters: Tennessee
  • Acronyms: V3
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Jlederfine

V3 Events

V3 Fights 70 Saturday, October 20, 7:00 PM ET
Us Fitz Casino & Hotel Tunica, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Card Brown vs. Gifford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Brown   vs.   Thomas Gifford   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
V3 Fights 69 Saturday, June 16, 2018
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lowry vs. Fears Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Zach Fears   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Moffett   defeats   Jonathan Jackson   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   defeats   Monica Medina   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Punahele Soriano   defeats   James Horne   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Milanowski   defeats   Jennifer Clausius   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Jordan Fowler   defeats   Danny Shell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pauline Macias   defeats   Brianna Smith   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   Paul Kimble   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   defeats   Keion Lucas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Reid   defeats   Dayonne Holland   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Cody Waddle   defeats   David Whitaker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raheam Forest   defeats   Ben Clark   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights 68 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us Fitz Casino Tunica Robinsonville, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Card Collins vs. Prescott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Prescott   defeats   Ryan Collins   via Submission, Kimura   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Hall   vs.   Jeremy Rogers   Ends in a No Contest   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Horne   defeats   Jesse James   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Mark Martin   defeats   Mark Kolker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakotah McFerson   defeats   Alex Hilliard   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Cameron Hall   defeats   Gannon Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Fowler   defeats   Jaylin Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Westmoreland   defeats   Trevor Blakney   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adryan Grundy   defeats   Cameron Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights 67 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Anderson vs. Adams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Anderson   defeats   Reginald Adams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Lyons   defeats   Kevin Henry   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gaitor   defeats   Alexander Riggs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rakim Talley   defeats   Corey Sprague   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Caleb Jensen   defeats   Logan Reid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   Jose Zuniga Herrera   via Submission, Kimura   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keion Lucas   defeats   Jeff Denton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Tran   defeats   Trevor Harvey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   Dustin Luff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toni Tallman   defeats   Skylar Mann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deshimar Rodriguez   defeats   Demetria Miller   via Submission, Verbal   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Claude Wilcox   defeats   Jeremy Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Pollard   defeats   Shelby Davis   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Waddle   defeats   David Whitaker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tee Cummins   defeats   Trevor Blakney   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Williford   defeats   Tyler Jennings   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Gipson   defeats   Nick Stiles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights 66 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Pickney vs. Callens Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Callens   defeats   Dawond Pickney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Seth Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Henry   defeats   Terry Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse James   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Joffre   defeats   Jacob Sandlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darrius Foster   defeats   Keion Lucas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Clausius   defeats   Cynthia Tarango   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Deshimar Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Reid   defeats   Raheam Forest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pease   defeats   Ben Clark   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Ihmoud   defeats   Trevor Harvey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Tee Cummins   defeats   Thomas Clingan   via Submission, Front Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Caleb Jensen   defeats   Dinh Bates   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
William Gipson   defeats   Nehemias Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Rogers   defeats   Brad Cremeans   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights 65: Gehrts vs. Smith Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee, United States US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Gherts Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devonte Smith   defeats   Nick Gherts   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:03 Round 4 of 5, 16:03 Total Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Shawn Allen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Johnson   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Bollig   defeats   Paul Kimble   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Raheam Forest   defeats   Terry Smith   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keion Lucas   defeats   Joseph Tran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Smith   defeats   Jordan Brownlee   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Boyd   defeats   Charlie Allen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Jessie Roberson   defeats   Tyler Jennings   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights 64 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Us Tampa Convention Center Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Billingsley vs. Davis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Davis   defeats   Joseph Billingsley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Rowe   defeats   Josh Zuckerman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Belo   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Garcia   defeats   Franklin Cisneros   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Durnavich   defeats   Jerrod James   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Capen   defeats   Jonathan Rivera   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   Dustin Bracewell   via Submission   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Gilligan   defeats   Eric Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Koziel   defeats   Demetrius Fountain   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmit Rigby   defeats   Cristian Santiago   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights 63 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Fitz Casino Tunica Robinsonville, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Card Anderson vs. Hughes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Hughes   defeats   Seth Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wallace   defeats   Kevin Henry   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Greg Hussey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakotah McFerson   defeats   Tee Cummins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Arterburn   defeats   Corre Bentley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Hosea   defeats   Nehemias Cruz   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Brandon Williford   defeats   Jessie Roberson   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Matthew Hosea   defeats   James Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights 62 Saturday, September 02, 2017
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Dombrow vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Dombrow   defeats   Anthony Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Robertson   defeats   Matthew Holmes   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian W. Thomas   defeats   Cayle Bane   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Daniel Byrum   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Sandlin   defeats   Blake Snow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Wes Bostick   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Angie Hoaglin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Ihmoud   defeats   Marc Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Linda Mihalec   defeats   Jennifer Lee   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Kobra Frierson   defeats   Corre Bentley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Casteel   defeats   Ken Taylor   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights 61 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us Tampa Convention Center Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Quarantillo vs. Reynolds Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Quarantillo   defeats   Eric Reynolds   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Peña   defeats   Rashaun Spencer   via Submission   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdiel Velazquez   defeats   Sebastian Angel   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mundell   defeats   Michael Lombardo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Smith Amisial   defeats   Franklin Cisneros   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Durnavich   defeats   Raheam Forest   via Submission   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Emmit Rigby   defeats   Chris Emery   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Jon Arce   defeats   Tyrone Delara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights 60 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Willis vs. Norwood Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaleel Willis   defeats   Nolan Norwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Mitchell   defeats   Jose Mariscal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Lawrence Diguilio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahsua Marsh   defeats   Nkemdirim Oti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Collins   defeats   James Wallace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Jose Zuniga Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rakim Talley   defeats   Steven Birdsong   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Darrius Foster   defeats   Dillon Corcoran   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pauline Macias   defeats   Olivia Fisher   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Sandlin   defeats   Caleb Everson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Gibson   defeats   Raheam Forest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights 59: Taylor vs. Marsh Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Fitz Casino Tunica Robinsonville, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Taylor vs. Marsh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jahsua Marsh   defeats   Shea Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Cullum   defeats   Jesse Parker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Williams   defeats   Roderick Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Mott   defeats   Dewayne Reed   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Ihmoud   defeats   Dylan Forrester   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Zuniga Herrera   defeats   Jacob Sandlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Brownlee   defeats   Artavious Allen   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Trent Sowell   defeats   Matthew Hosea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Parker Inman   defeats   Corre Bentley   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Denton   defeats   Dustin Miller   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Hosea   defeats   Josiah Bradford   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights 58: Holder vs. Miles Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Holder vs. Miles Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Miles   defeats   Teddy Holder   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Collins   defeats   Greg Hussey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendon Smallwood   defeats   James Conway   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Stober   defeats   Dakotah McFerson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Williams   defeats   Chris Vichathep   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Estabon Alexis   defeats   Corre Bentley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rakim Talley   defeats   Raheam Forest   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Dylan Forrester   defeats   Jeff Denton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trei Whitworth   defeats   Matt Meeks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Tran   defeats   Marc Johnson   via Submission, Verbal   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Chase Mann   defeats   Alexander Riggs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights 57: Brewer vs. Hurley Saturday, February 04, 2017
Us The Summit Center Tupelo, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Brewer vs. Hurley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grady Hurley   defeats   Ben Brewer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Raheam Forest   defeats   Cole Coleman   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Olivia Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artavious Allen   defeats   Lane Mothershed   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Bollig   defeats   Khalil Boyd   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Josiah Bradford   defeats   Noah Walk   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Kevin Littrell   defeats   Dinh Bates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaspar Caldwell   defeats   David Rusch   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights: Ware vs. Mitchell Saturday, January 14, 2017
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Ware vs. Mitchell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryce Mitchell   defeats   Isaac Ware   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Greg Hussey   defeats   Daniel Byrum   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Jesse Parker   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Brian Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Khalil Boyd   defeats   Raheam Forest   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Dakotah McFerson   defeats   Thomas Clingan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Johnson   defeats   Parker Inman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Alan Weems   defeats   Dewayne Reed   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Tran   defeats   Artavious Allen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Kimble   defeats   Jeffrey Skelton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Waddle   defeats   Aaron Graf   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights: Hughes vs. Casteneda Saturday, November 19, 2016
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Hughes vs. Castaneda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Johnson   defeats   Anthony Retic   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Hughes   defeats   Alejandro Castaneda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Pirtle   defeats   Houston Lantrip   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deandre Anderson   defeats   Michael Walker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kendon Smallwood   defeats   Lorenzo Nathan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Dinh Bates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angie Hoaglin   defeats   Deshimar Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Zuniga Herrera   defeats   Casey Hatley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Scott Stober   defeats   Thomas Clingan   via Submission, Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Jacob Sandlin   defeats   Seth Boswell   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Mowery   defeats   Daniel Hoaglin   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lederfine   defeats   David Whitaker   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights: Polk vs. Nanney Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us Fitz Casino Tunica Robinsonville, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Polk vs. Nanney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mandy Polk   defeats   Ronni Nanney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darrius Foster   defeats   Tony Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Birdsong   defeats   Kendon Smallwood   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Nick Payne   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakotah McFerson   defeats   Ira Sherrod   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Raheam Forest   defeats   Cole Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Johnson   defeats   Brandon Mosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Boswell   defeats   Skylar Burton   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Hatley   defeats   Justin Williams   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights: Delta Fair & Music Festival Saturday, September 03, 2016
Us Delta Fair Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Kim vs. Hussey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Hussey   defeats   Aaron Kim   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page
Khalil Boyd   defeats   Adam Turney   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Inman   defeats   James Wells   via Submission   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Cody Arnold   vs.   Kenny Thompson   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Nick Payne   defeats   Sam Furrh   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Rogers   defeats   David Whitaker   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Shipley   vs.   Michael Mowery   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Sandlin   defeats   Tyrell Nicholson   via Submission   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Ravon Baxter   defeats   Bryan Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights: Manley vs. Bates Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Manley vs. Bates Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trey Manley   defeats   Dinh Bates   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Ira Sherrod   defeats   Doug Billips   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Solo Hatley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Birdsong   defeats   Dustin Smith   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Petereit   defeats   James Wells   via Submission   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakotah McFerson   defeats   Shayne Goforth   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahva Mayi   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Rogers   defeats   Cody Waddle   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Yanowsky   defeats   Brad Cremeans   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Payne   defeats   Bailey Barnes   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim McDonough   defeats   Dewayne Reed   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Ross   defeats   Shane Anderson   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights: Sanders vs. Anders Saturday, June 18, 2016
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Card Sanders vs. Anders Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eryk Anders   defeats   Dekarie Sanders   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Mitchell   defeats   Bobby Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Davis   defeats   Kevin Henry   via Submission, Strikes   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Aldridge   defeats   Matthew Holmes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Denton   defeats   Alejandro Castaneda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy McGlothlin   defeats   Tyler Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Seth Anderson   defeats   Alvin Williams   via Submission, Kneebar   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Ethan Melisano   via Submission, Guillotine   1:06 Round 2 of 5, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Melissa Stringer   defeats   Erica Fincher   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Hussey   defeats   Rhece Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dinh Bates   defeats   Terry Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Mann   defeats   Holden Ledbetter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Conway   defeats   Khalil Boyd   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Ira Sherrod   defeats   Shayne Goforth   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wells   defeats   Cole Davis   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Nathan   defeats   Sam Wallace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
V3 Fights: Sanderson vs. Warr Saturday, May 07, 2016
Us The Fitz Casino Tunica, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Card Sanderson vs. Warr Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruben Warr   defeats   Jesse Sanderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Uyeda   defeats   Shannon Goughary   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Payne   defeats   Jorge Acevedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
John Lindsey   defeats   Justin Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Brownlee   defeats   Jason Todd   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Everson   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Bryan Davis   via Submission, Armbar   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Inman   defeats   Logan Fancher   via Submission, Guillotine   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights: Taylor vs. Miller Saturday, March 12, 2016
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Taylor vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shea Taylor   defeats   Dirk Miller   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Robertson   defeats   Roderick Parker   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Armond Hernandez   defeats   Brandon Powers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reginald Adams   defeats   Darian Bradshaw   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinh Bates   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darrius Foster   defeats   Cody Waddle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Helgeson   defeats   Jason Todd   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Shipley   defeats   Christian Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Boyd   defeats   Matthew Holmes   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Greg Hussey   defeats   Kristian Harrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Terry Johnson   defeats   Bryan Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Coleman   defeats   Bailey Barnes   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Rogers   defeats   Tyler Smith   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights Saturday, January 23, 2016
Us Cordova, Tennessee US Southeast Region
V3 Fights: Hurley vs. Rhodes Saturday, December 19, 2015
Us Summit Center Tupelo, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Hurley vs. Rhodes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grady Hurley   defeats   Dustin Rhodes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Burdine   defeats   Adrian Walker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Manuel Trujillo   defeats   Brandon Mosley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Flores   defeats   Bryan Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Helgeson   defeats   Cayce Baddley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Bostick   defeats   Jordan Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinh Bates   defeats   John Lindsey   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Tony Hernandez   defeats   Cody Waddle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
V3 Fights: Manley vs. Hughes Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us Minglewood Hall Memphis, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Hughes vs. Henry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Hughes   defeats   Kevin Henry   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Birdsong   defeats   James Conway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Graham   defeats   Terry Giles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Trujillo   defeats   Jesse Hancock   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinh Bates   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Greg Hussey   defeats   Jordan Brownlee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius King   defeats   Jason Lederfine   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Nathan   defeats   Brian Ames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Holmes   defeats   Khalil Boyd   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Jahsua Marsh 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Adrian Miles

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Grady Hurley

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Jaleel Willis

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Devonte Smith

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Bryce Mitchell

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Dennis Dombrow 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Sean Santella

Last updated 01.05.2018, 11:28 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : John Gotti III books next fight for CES 53
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White shoots down Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Floyd Mayweather talk: ‘Don’t pay attention to it’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 231 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : With rift at Jackson-Wink, Mike Perry believes he gave Donald Cerrone ‘a little spirit back in his step’
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski vs. Jingliang Li slated for UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: If Daniel Cormier wins at UFC 230, which fight is bigger for him — Brock Lesnar or Jon Jones?
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: If Daniel Cormier wins at UFC 230, which fight is bigger for him — Lesnar or Jones?
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: TJ Dillashaw on Cody Garbrandt TKO: ‘I said I’d ruin his career, I’m doing it’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier avoids surgery on hip, expects three-week recovery
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis UFC 230 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis estimates KO punch at UFC 229 was worth $1 million for him
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor vs. Sonnen main event averages 802,000 viewers with DVR additions
  • MMAFighting.com : Golden Boy submits altered proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 card
  • MMAFighting.com : DC on Stipe Miocic: ‘I can’t duck the guy I just beat within one round three months ago’
  • MMAFighting.com : Two-time Olympic gold medalist Kayla Harrison returns at PFL 11
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: Bellator Heavyweight World Grand Prix semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez on why he chose ONE Championship: ‘It’s the only organization I haven’t held a title’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Duquesnoy vs. Nathaniel Wood booked for UFC 232 
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today at 12 p.m. ET