Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Strike Hard Productions

Strike Hard Productions
  • Name: Strike Hard Productions
  • Headquarters: Alabama
  • Acronyms: SHP
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Alammadiva

SHP Events

SHP 50 Saturday, July 28, 6:00 PM ET
Us Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
SHP 49 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Trotter Convention Center Columbus, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Card Morgan vs. Vargas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Morgan   defeats   Justin Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dewayne McQueen   defeats   Dustin Nichols   via Submission   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Kendal Holowell   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Stroud   defeats   Sam Poe   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Dykes   defeats   Moises Carrasco   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Leonard Cortez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marqwuan Morris   defeats   Micah Downs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Ryan Tumbleson   defeats   Caleb Stratton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Andres   defeats   Marco Miranda Perez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Austin Mallet   defeats   Hunter Lanier   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Christopher Dyck   defeats   Ryan Dye   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
SHP 48 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Card Slaton vs. Morgan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Morgan   defeats   Kenyon Slaton   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Zach Edwards   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Heath Herndon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alex Munkus   defeats   Brewer Gilliland   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
John Noland   defeats   Christian Echols   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   Nathan Herrington   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Peltier   defeats   Tyler Langford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Scott   defeats   Jerremy Blaydoe   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Malone   defeats   Corre Bentley   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hanna Harrison   defeats   Rebekah Rotenberry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 47 Saturday, July 01, 2017
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Card Causey vs. Fretenborough Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Causey   defeats   Robert Fretenborough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia Fisher   defeats   Deidra Whitfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerremy Blaydoe   defeats   Justin Franklin   via Submission, Guillotine   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Malik Anbar   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Chase Birchfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
John Noland   defeats   Cody Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Webb   defeats   James Miller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corre Bentley   defeats   Bradley Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Blake Carroll   defeats   Tim Morris   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Mallet   defeats   Tyler Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shepherd Davis   defeats   Jamie Robertson   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Jordan Coker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gordon   defeats   Eugene Warnock   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 46 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Cullman Civic Center Cullman, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Card Morgan vs. Echols Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Morgan   defeats   Ray Echols   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Nkemdirim Oti   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via Submission, Strikes   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Echols   defeats   Rodricus Dansby   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Bradley Gibson   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Nate King   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Griffin Fisk   defeats   Amy Fink   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Deidra Whitfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Witte   defeats   Ryan Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Ivan Lucas-Delgado   defeats   Jerremy Blaydoe   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   William Walsh   via Submission, Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Taylor Oden   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Justin Franklin   defeats   Josh Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Colt Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 45 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Card Wall vs. Patch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kobe Wall   defeats   Willie Patch   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Wynter   defeats   Kenyon Slaton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Scott   defeats   Corre Bentley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rod Gaddy   defeats   Nate King   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodricus Dansby   defeats   Cody Phillips   via Submission, Kimura   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Jacob Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Marcel Stamps   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Billy Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Noland   defeats   Ryan Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   Alonzo Jose   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Poe   defeats   Casey Reed   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Bryan Webb   defeats   Blake DeShaco   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 44 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Card Ledkins vs. Hagi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Ledkins   defeats   Albert Hagi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Tate Nelson   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Submission, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bear Wilson   defeats   Bradley Johnson   via Submission, Front Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Mike Morgan   defeats   John Suires   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Tim Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Zac Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Cody Phillips   defeats   Kelvin Britford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Takarri Long   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Sam Poe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 43 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Us Cullman Civic Center Cullman, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Echols vs. Steele Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Echols   defeats   Todd Steele   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenyon Slaton   defeats   Smith Amisial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyalo Coleman   defeats   Elliot Conn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Hagi   defeats   Devin Hall   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Halie Liles   defeats   Hanna Harrison   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desmond Frklic   defeats   Jerald Colbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Pee   defeats   Charles Linley   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deandre Anderson   vs.   Jacob Sandlin   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Teague   defeats   Michael Martin   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takarri Long   defeats   Charles Payne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 42 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us Belk Activity Center Tuscaloosa, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Anders vs. James Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eryk Anders   defeats   Garrick James   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Seth Burgett   defeats   Brandon Buchanon   via Submission, Kimura   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tate Nelson   defeats   Wes Bostick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Bailey   defeats   Nick Lynch   via Submission, Kimura   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Savage   defeats   Kelvin Britford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Morris   defeats   Ernest Mims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Alvin Davis   defeats   Matt Simmons   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Carpenter   defeats   Zach Edwards   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Jacob Lamar   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer the Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Gray   defeats   Travis Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Pee   defeats   Perkins Iopu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Shaye Kilpatrick   defeats   Aaron Todd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deandre Anderson   defeats   Colt Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 41 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Us Zamora Shrine & Temple Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Weaver vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Johnson   defeats   Fred Weaver   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Retic   defeats   Tony Williams   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Tate   defeats   Chris Barnhizer   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Ethan Melisano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Simmons   defeats   Kaleb Harris   via Submission, Kimura   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernest Mims   defeats   Erick Thunberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Witt   defeats   Chris Johnson   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Tidwell   defeats   Tyler Seal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Stevens   defeats   James Miller   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Tate Nelson   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ England   defeats   Hietor Sitonio   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaye Kilpatrick   defeats   Matthew Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Cavender   defeats   Karl Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 40 Saturday, August 22, 2015
Us Belk Activity Center Tuscaloosa, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Anders vs. Raspberry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eryk Anders   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Page   defeats   Sherali Khalmetov   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Justin Reeser   defeats   Kerry Heard   via Disqualificaton   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Johnson   defeats   Bradley Thompson   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Horton   defeats   Ken DuBose   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Robertson   defeats   Willie Hughes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Thunberg   defeats   Matt Simmons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Grimes   defeats   Canaan Brooks   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige Farley   vs.   Fernanda Araujo   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Hannah Goldy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Morgan   defeats   Rashan Weston   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Mike Szatkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooks Conley   defeats   Katemael Pierre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Courtney   defeats   Clay Witt   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Dave Troche   defeats   Corey Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Ledkins   defeats   Jordan Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Van Der Horst   defeats   Aly Franco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Rivera   defeats   Deni Odefin   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Luis Ruiz Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Tom Connolly   defeats   Robert Ovalle   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Norton   defeats   Aaron Sifflet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Vasquez   defeats   Dillon Yarka   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Patrick Mix   defeats   Desmond Frklic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 39 Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us James M Trotter Convention Center Columbus, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Weston vs. Raspberry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rashan Weston   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Tidwell   defeats   Tyler Seal   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Ledkins   defeats   Desmond Frklic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Nick Butticher   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooks Conley   defeats   Dustin Dipuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Bostick   defeats   Chase Bowman   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sawyer Shows   defeats   Matt Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 38 Saturday, June 20, 2015
Us Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Burgett vs. Taylor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Burgett   defeats   Dustin Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Kameron Van Ostrand   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Simmons   defeats   Bobby Street   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Desmond Frklic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lamar   defeats   Robert May Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Matt Clay   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tate Nelson   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Alvin Davis   defeats   Michael Mann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Lynch   defeats   Dakota Davie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 37 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Frank Cochran Center Meridian, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Dipuma vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Johnson   defeats   Dustin Dipuma   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Mann   defeats   Rob Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Davis   defeats   Bobby Street   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Markie Fortenberry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Carey   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Toby Pee   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joseph Hill   defeats   Jimmy Dean   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Robert Ryan   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Morgan   defeats   James Miller   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Justin Cavender   via Submission, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 36 Saturday, January 17, 2015
Us Frank Cochran Center Meridian, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Hudson vs. Thornton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Thornton   defeats   Matt Hudson   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Street   defeats   Kevin Tidwell   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Kaleb Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Markie Fortenberry   defeats   Lauren Davis   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaye Kilpatrick   defeats   Abraham Mahdi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Bobby Street   via Submission, Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Tickal   defeats   Devon Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Stafford   defeats   Nathan Herrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Birchfield   defeats   Thomas Crouch   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Dipuma   defeats   Zach Edwards   via Submission, Omaplata   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rocco   defeats   Jeff Willis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
SHP 35 Saturday, August 23, 2014
Us Meridian Community College Meridian, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Moiseichik vs. Hill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sky Moiseichik   vs.   Curtis Hill   Ends in a No Contest   2:33 Round 4 of 5, 17:33 Total Bout Page
Ken DuBose   defeats   Chad Snider   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Elliot Conn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Rhonda Russell   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Street   defeats   Jimmy Dean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Isaac Stackhouse   defeats   Thomas Crouch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Jabari Smith   defeats   Aaron Rhodes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Desmond Frklic   defeats   Jacob Murray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Reeser   defeats   Scott Thomas   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Free   defeats   Rob Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carmine Muscarella   defeats   Robert Terrell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 34 Saturday, July 26, 2014
Us Zamora Shrine Center Irondale, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Zapata vs. Gifford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Zapata   defeats   Thomas Gifford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Tony Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Huey   defeats   Jerald Colbert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Rhodes   defeats   Rob Fretenborugh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Nash   defeats   Krystal Ingram   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Bailey   defeats   David Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Carroll   defeats   Buddy Stevens   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kerry Heard   defeats   Dustin Tubby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Johnson   defeats   Brandon Arrington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Jamie Robertson   defeats   Bradley Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Nathan Herrington   defeats   Kyle Oliver   via Submission, Kneebar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 33 Saturday, May 31, 2014
Us Belk Activity Center Tuscaloosa, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event McAfee vs. Taylor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brad Taylor   defeats   David McAfee   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Seth Burgett   defeats   Brandon Buchanon   via Submission, Kneebar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Zapata   defeats   Dameon Melton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Tony Williams   defeats   Adam Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Zach Edwards   defeats   Corey Rowell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Street   defeats   Jimmy Dean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Stevens   defeats   Jamie Badgwell   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Pee   defeats   Bryan Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Reeves   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Herrington   defeats   Efrain Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Stafford   defeats   Jabari Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 32 Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us Center Stage Rainbow City, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Furr vs. James Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brantley Furr   defeats   Jay James   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eryk Anders   vs.   Brad Taylor   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Hardmon   defeats   Jimmy Rice   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Williams   defeats   Anthony Hoyte   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orutanu Ra   defeats   Jack Daughtry   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Ethan Melisano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Taylor Collect   defeats   Shaye Kilpatrick   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Mike Galitello   defeats   Aaron Todd   via Submission, Kimura   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Butts   defeats   Sam McAlpin   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
David Clark   defeats   Trevor Peek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
SHP 31 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Us Zamora Shrine Temple Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Weaver vs. Rhodes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Rhodes   defeats   Fred Weaver   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Elkins   defeats   Joe Matheson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Josh Raspberry   defeats   Jerry Robertson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Huey   defeats   Samuel Samples   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Peek   defeats   David Clark   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Ethan Melisano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenyon Slaton   defeats   Mark Kelley   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Adam Hall   defeats   BJ England   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Spraggins   defeats   Matt Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Tony Williams   defeats   Billy Joe Bradshaw   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clint Bender   defeats   Willie Anglin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Tre Thorton   defeats   Jonathon Dunaway   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Lambert   defeats   Matt Halfacre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Rob Fretenborugh   defeats   Jamie Robertson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Jabari Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 30 Saturday, September 07, 2013
Us Bobby Miller Center Tuscaloosa, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Brewer vs. Ward Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Brewer   defeats   Matt Ward   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Varon Webb   defeats   Sean Hall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Day   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Davis   defeats   Jimmy Dean   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Melisano   defeats   Logan Huey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Hall   defeats   Rob Fretenborugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Willie Hughes   defeats   Keifer Hammack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Beggs   defeats   Devin Hamey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Davant   defeats   Jesse Dawkins   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashan Weston   defeats   Rayshon Savage   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Glenn   defeats   Frank Tate   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Brown   defeats   Adam Prater   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Cody Naler   defeats   Jabari Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donnie Gay   defeats   Joe Beckham   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 29 Saturday, August 17, 2013
Us Orange Beach Event Center Orange Beach, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Dunlap vs. Law Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Law   defeats   Wesley Dunlap   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sky Moiseichik   defeats   Justin Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Hall   defeats   Eryk Anders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Johnson   defeats   Sedric Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Morgan   defeats   Taylor Beggs   via Submission, Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Donnie Thompson   defeats   Brent Collins   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Ashley Samples   defeats   Toni Tallman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Thomas   defeats   BJ Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Kyle Oliver   defeats   Kenneth Pearson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 28 Saturday, August 10, 2013
Us Zamora Shrine & Temple Birmingham, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Card Davis vs. Holder Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teddy Holder   defeats   Chris Davis   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brantley Furr   defeats   Dillon Tyson   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Lambert   defeats   Blake Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Brown   defeats   Jordan Carpenter   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Chase Birchfield   defeats   Charles Linley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Bowlin   defeats   TJ Sayers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Anglin   defeats   Eric Lamons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Dalton Carroll   defeats   Will Peralas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BJ England   defeats   Noah Parsons   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Elkins   defeats   Cory Jones   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Collect   defeats   Efrain Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Dallas Garst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Clark   defeats   Blade Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Dillion Simmons   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 27 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Us Multiplex at The Cramton Bowl Montgomery, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gamble vs. Hardmon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Carter   vs.   Willie Hughes   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Hardmon   defeats   Chase Gamble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Retic   defeats   Landon Ackel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Allen Greenway   defeats   Kyle Miner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Brown   defeats   Clint Foshee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Thorne Faught   defeats   Travis Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Fretenborugh   defeats   Jamie Robertson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Ratavious Williams   defeats   Joe Stanford   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Tate   defeats   Ben Wallace   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
SHP 26 Saturday, July 13, 2013
Us Miller Center Tuscaloosa, Alabama US Southeast Region
Main Event Weaver vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Lopez   defeats   Fred Weaver   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kobe Wall   defeats   Tyler Sly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jabari Smith   defeats   Willie Hughes   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Fikes   defeats   Taylor Beggs   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Williams   defeats   Bradley Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Melisano   defeats   DJ Deerman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Franklin   defeats   Jordan Carpenter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Last updated 05.07.2016, 1:41 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba to defend Invicta FC title against Janaisa Morandin in September
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Daley agrees to terms on new Bellator deal, wants Michael Page fight next
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee vs. Pat Curran booked for Bellator 205 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eight bouts confirmed for UFC 228, including Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva receives one-year suspension by USADA for contaminated supplement, eligible to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano to defend flyweight title vs. Valentina Shevchenko at UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa fires back at doping accusations from surfing legend Kelly Slater
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima says Rory MacDonald facing Gegard Mousasi ‘holds up’ Bellator welterweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic’s grievances, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cris Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell believes he’s facing either the biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell on reality of his situation: I’m either getting biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Darren Till responds to Stephen Thompson’s comments about kicks to the knee at UFC Liverpool
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: 20-year-olds Maycee Barber, Edmen Shahbazyan among three fighters to earn contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie confident he’s the ‘best ground fighter’ in Bellator welterweight tourney, wishes it was a one-nighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series Results: Season 2, Week 5