Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Strike Hard Productions

Strike Hard Productions
  • Name: Strike Hard Productions
  • Headquarters: Alabama
  • Acronyms: SHP
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: gcrock77  |  Alammadiva

SHP Events

Strikehard Productions 57 Saturday, November 07, 7:00 PM ET
Us Faucett Brothers Activity Center Northport, AL US Southeast Region
Vines vs. Mirzaei 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Treston Vines   vs.   Saeid Mirzaei   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Donterry Woods   vs.   Dan Stevenson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amun Cosme   vs.   Terry Lemaire   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kailan Hill   vs.   AJ Dobson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Terrence Jones   vs.   Robert Presley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Johnson   vs.   Dionte Childress   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
George Green   vs.   Tyler DeClue   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luke Chokan   vs.   Mark Young   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler Stevens   vs.   Angelo Robles   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   vs.   Jarred Dummond   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Peltier   vs.   David Clark   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashley Averitt   vs.   Cameron Pollard   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Quadarrius McGinnis   vs.   Clay Witt   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dalton Taylor   vs.   Jose Evans   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
SHP 56 Saturday, October 10, 7:00 PM ET
Us Faucette Brothers Activity Center Northport, AL US Southeast Region
Stahl vs. Conn 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elliot Conn   defeats   Nolan Stahl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Quinten Culpepper   defeats   Christian Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stan Tippins   defeats   Chris Miles   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Bret Adams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 3 of 3, 13:34 Total Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Yemi Oduwole   via Decision, Unaimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antwan Phillips   defeats   Cameron Kinzig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 55 Saturday, August 29, 6:00 PM ET
Us Tuscaloosa, AL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Fallon vs. Warr II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Ruben Warr   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Bryan McDowell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Eli Mefford   defeats   Tyler Stevens   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Luke Chokan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Haynes   defeats   Terry Wiggins   via Submission, Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Harris   defeats   Elijah Brantley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler DeClue   defeats   Joseph Maxey   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 55 (cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
Us Renaissance Montgomery Hotel & Convention Center Montgomery, AL
SHP 54 Saturday, January 11, 2020
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Vines vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Fred Weaver   vs.   Adrian Miles   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Alvin Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Stevens   defeats   Jamie Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Nakia Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Quadarrius McGinnis   defeats   Bob Gacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Tumbleson   defeats   Mark Young   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Richard Craig   defeats   Cody Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Schroeder   defeats   Amir Rowser   via Submission   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Threatt   defeats   Johnathan Vinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebekah Rotenberry   defeats   Lakisha Bush   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Adam Tickal   defeats   Tyler DeClue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 53 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Elkins vs. VanCamp 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Matt Elkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Skyler Bray   defeats   Ethan Melisano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Scott   defeats   Jacub Harrell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Quadarrius McGinnis   defeats   Sam McAlpin   via Submission, Americana   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Patrick Schaffer   defeats   Tanner Rice   via Submission, Americana   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Craig   defeats   Adam Anglin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Threatt   defeats   Matthew Vinzant   via Submission, Kneebar   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Terry Wiggins   defeats   Alex Lewandowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 53 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Us Trotter Convention Center Columbus, MS
SHP 52 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Vines vs. DeLeon 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Treston Vines   defeats   Ben DeLeon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Stevens   defeats   Nick Guiditta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   defeats   Ethan Melisano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Andres   defeats   Terence Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Clark   defeats   Tyler Stodghill   via KO/TKO, Cut Injury   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Johnathan Vinson   defeats   Austin Thompson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Harris   defeats   Carl Shorter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Brewer Gilliland   defeats   Trevor Quick   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Deonte Simon   defeats   Marcelius Rowser   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abby Earwood   defeats   Ashley Cargile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 51 Saturday, January 12, 2019
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Elkins vs. Davis 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Elkins   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Submission, Verbal   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Paul Kimble   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Michael Peltier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Steve Mares   defeats   Mark Young   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Squires   defeats   Adam Prater   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stodghill   defeats   Jerremy Blaydoe   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Bob Gacki   defeats   Justin Abner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Al Afriki   defeats   Noah Machan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Messex   defeats   Jonathon Dunaway   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Green   defeats   Marlon Curry   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
SHP 50 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Elkins vs. Sprayberry 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Elkins   defeats   Nick Sprayberry   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devante Sewell   defeats   Deandre Anderson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Clark   defeats   Nick Guiditta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Melisano   defeats   Nathan Herrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Collect   defeats   Carlos Andres   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Andre Zulu Johnson   defeats   Kelvin Britford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Crew Bennett   defeats   Devin Bush   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moises Carrasco   defeats   Rodricus Dansby   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Justin Abner   defeats   Marlon Curry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stan Tippins   defeats   Richard Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 49 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Trotter Convention Center Columbus, MS US Southeast Region
Morgan vs. Vargas 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Morgan   defeats   Justin Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dewayne McQueen   defeats   Dustin Nichols   via Submission   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Kendal Holowell   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Stroud   defeats   Sam Poe   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Dykes   defeats   Moises Carrasco   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Leonard Cortez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marqwuan Morris   defeats   Micah Downs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Ryan Tumbleson   defeats   Caleb Stratton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Andres   defeats   Marco Miranda Perez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Austin Mallet   defeats   Hunter Lanier   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Christopher Dyck   defeats   Ryan Dye   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
SHP 48 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Slaton vs. Morgan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Morgan   defeats   Kenyon Slaton   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Zach Edwards   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Heath Herndon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alex Munkus   defeats   Brewer Gilliland   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
John Noland   defeats   Christian Echols   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   Nathan Herrington   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Peltier   defeats   Tyler Langford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Scott   defeats   Jerremy Blaydoe   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Malone   defeats   Corre Bentley   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hanna Harrison   defeats   Rebekah Rotenberry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 47 Saturday, July 01, 2017
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Causey vs. Fretenborough 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Causey   defeats   Robert Fretenborough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia Fisher   defeats   Deidra Whitfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerremy Blaydoe   defeats   Justin Franklin   via Submission, Guillotine   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Malik Anbar   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Chase Birchfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
John Noland   defeats   Cody Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Webb   defeats   James Miller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corre Bentley   defeats   Bradley Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Blake Carroll   defeats   Tim Morris   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Mallet   defeats   Tyler Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shepherd Davis   defeats   Jamie Robertson   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Jordan Coker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gordon   defeats   Eugene Warnock   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 46 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Cullman Civic Center Cullman, AL US Southeast Region
Morgan vs. Echols 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Morgan   defeats   Ray Echols   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Nkemdirim Oti   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via Submission, Strikes   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Echols   defeats   Rodricus Dansby   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Bradley Gibson   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Nate King   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Griffin Fisk   defeats   Amy Fink   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Guy   defeats   Deidra Whitfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Witte   defeats   Ryan Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Ivan Lucas-Delgado   defeats   Jerremy Blaydoe   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   William Walsh   via Submission, Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Ben Davis   defeats   Taylor Oden   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Justin Franklin   defeats   Josh Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Colt Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 45 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Wall vs. Patch 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kobe Wall   defeats   Willie Patch   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Wynter   defeats   Kenyon Slaton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Scott   defeats   Corre Bentley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rod Gaddy   defeats   Nate King   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodricus Dansby   defeats   Cody Phillips   via Submission, Kimura   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Jacob Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Marcel Stamps   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Billy Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Noland   defeats   Ryan Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   Alonzo Jose   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Poe   defeats   Casey Reed   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Bryan Webb   defeats   Blake DeShaco   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 44 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Us Zamora Shrine Center Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Ledkins vs. Hagi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Ledkins   defeats   Albert Hagi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Tate Nelson   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Submission, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bear Wilson   defeats   Bradley Johnson   via Submission, Front Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Mike Morgan   defeats   John Suires   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Tim Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Zac Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Cody Phillips   defeats   Kelvin Britford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Takarri Long   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terence Jones   defeats   Sam Poe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 43 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Us Cullman Civic Center Cullman, AL US Southeast Region
Echols vs. Steele 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Echols   defeats   Todd Steele   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenyon Slaton   defeats   Smith Amisial   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyalo Coleman   defeats   Elliot Conn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Hagi   defeats   Devin Hall   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Halie Liles   defeats   Hanna Harrison   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desmond Frklic   defeats   Jerald Colbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Pee   defeats   Charles Linley   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deandre Anderson   vs.   Jacob Sandlin   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Teague   defeats   Michael Martin   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takarri Long   defeats   Charles Payne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 42 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us Belk Activity Center Tuscaloosa, AL US Southeast Region
Anders vs. James 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eryk Anders   defeats   Garrick James   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Seth Burgett   defeats   Brandon Buchanon   via Submission, Kimura   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tate Nelson   defeats   Wes Bostick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Bailey   defeats   Nick Lynch   via Submission, Kimura   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Savage   defeats   Kelvin Britford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Morris   defeats   Ernest Mims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Alvin Davis   defeats   Matt Simmons   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Carpenter   defeats   Zach Edwards   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Jacob Lamar   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer the Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Gray   defeats   Travis Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Pee   defeats   Perkins Iopu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Shaye Kilpatrick   defeats   Aaron Todd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deandre Anderson   defeats   Colt Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 41 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Us Zamora Shrine & Temple Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Weaver vs. Johnson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Johnson   defeats   Fred Weaver   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Retic   defeats   Tony Williams   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Tate   defeats   Chris Barnhizer   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Ethan Melisano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Simmons   defeats   Kaleb Harris   via Submission, Kimura   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernest Mims   defeats   Erick Thunberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Witt   defeats   Chris Johnson   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Tidwell   defeats   Tyler Seal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Stevens   defeats   James Miller   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Tate Nelson   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ England   defeats   Hietor Sitonio   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaye Kilpatrick   defeats   Matthew Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Cavender   defeats   Karl Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 40 Saturday, August 22, 2015
Us Belk Activity Center Tuscaloosa, AL US Southeast Region
Anders vs. Raspberry 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eryk Anders   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Page   defeats   Sherali Khalmetov   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Justin Reeser   defeats   Kerry Heard   via Disqualificaton   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Johnson   defeats   Bradley Thompson   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Horton   defeats   Ken DuBose   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Robertson   defeats   Willie Hughes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Thunberg   defeats   Matt Simmons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Grimes   defeats   Canaan Brooks   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige Farley   vs.   Fernanda Araujo   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Hannah Goldy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Morgan   defeats   Rashan Weston   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Mike Szatkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooks Conley   defeats   Katemael Pierre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Courtney   defeats   Clay Witt   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Dave Troche   defeats   Corey Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Ledkins   defeats   Jordan Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Van Der Horst   defeats   Aly Franco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Rivera   defeats   Deni Odefin   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Luis Ruiz Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Tom Connolly   defeats   Robert Ovalle   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Norton   defeats   Aaron Sifflet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Dillon Yarka   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Patchy Mix   defeats   Desmond Frklic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 39 Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us James M Trotter Convention Center Columbus, MS US Southeast Region
Weston vs. Raspberry 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rashan Weston   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Tidwell   defeats   Tyler Seal   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Ledkins   defeats   Desmond Frklic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Nick Butticher   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooks Conley   defeats   Dustin Dipuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Bostick   defeats   Chase Bowman   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sawyer Shows   defeats   Matt Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 38 Saturday, June 20, 2015
Us Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Burgett vs. Taylor 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Burgett   defeats   Dustin Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Kameron Van Ostrand   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Simmons   defeats   Bobby Street   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Desmond Frklic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lamar   defeats   Robert May Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Matt Clay   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tate Nelson   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Alvin Davis   defeats   Michael Mann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Lynch   defeats   Dakota Davie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SHP 37 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Frank Cochran Center Meridian, MS US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Dipuma vs. Johnson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Johnson   defeats   Dustin Dipuma   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Mann   defeats   Rob Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Davis   defeats   Bobby Street   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Markie Fortenberry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Carey   defeats   Josh Raspberry   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Toby Pee   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joseph Hill   defeats   Jimmy Dean   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate King   defeats   Robert Ryan   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Morgan   defeats   James Miller   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Justin Cavender   via Submission, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
SHP 36 Saturday, January 17, 2015
Us Frank Cochran Center Meridian, MS US Southeast Region
Hudson vs. Thornton 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Thornton   defeats   Matt Hudson   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Street   defeats   Kevin Tidwell   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Kaleb Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Markie Fortenberry   defeats   Lauren Davis   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaye Kilpatrick   defeats   Abraham Mahdi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Conn   defeats   Bobby Street   via Submission, Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Tickal   defeats   Devonaire Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Stafford   defeats   Nathan Herrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Birchfield   defeats   Thomas Crouch   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Dipuma   defeats   Zach Edwards   via Submission, Omaplata   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rocco   defeats   Jeff Willis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
SHP 35 Saturday, August 23, 2014
Us Meridian Community College Meridian, MS US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Moiseichik vs. Hill 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sky Moiseichik   vs.   Curtis Hill   Ends in a No Contest   2:33 Round 4 of 5, 17:33 Total Bout Page
Ken DuBose   defeats   Chad Snider   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyle Causey   defeats   Elliot Conn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Rhonda Russell   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Street   defeats   Jimmy Dean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Harris   defeats   Alvin Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Isaac Stackhouse   defeats   Thomas Crouch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Jabari Smith   defeats   Aaron Rhodes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Desmond Frklic   defeats   Jacob Murray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Reeser   defeats   Scott Thomas   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Free   defeats   Rob Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carmine Muscarella   defeats   Robert Terrell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Last updated 05.07.2016, 1:41 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : How southpaw switch gave Max Griffin an 'epiphany' as he looks to halt his scorecard woes
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: If Khabib Nurmagomedov beats Justin Gaethje, ‘he’s the No. 1 pound-for-pound fighter in the world’
  • MMA Junkie : Rivalry removed: Khabib Nuramomedov, Justin Gaethje let UFC 254 matchup speak for itself
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Khabib Nurmagomedov defeats Dustin Poirier to improve to 28-0
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Perez predicts five-round war with Deiveson Figueiredo at UFC 255: 'We both come forward'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254’s Walt Harris in a much better place now than emotionally charged return fight in May
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Moraes vs. Rob Font added to UFC event on Dec. 19
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov responds to being compared to Mike Tyson and Muhammad Ali | UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Al Iaquinta blasts Dustin Poirier for cordial Conor McGregor negotiations: 'It's so cringey'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bella Mir reveals how watching Ronda Rousey helped her decide on a fighting career
  • MMA Junkie : UFC books Marlon Moraes for quick turnaround vs. Rob Font on Dec. 19
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 Embedded: Are shoeys approved for the COVID era? NELK Boys go for it.
  • MMAFighting.com : Ovince Saint Preux vs. Jamahal Hill targeted for UFC event on Dec. 5
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 'Embedded,' No. 3: Tai Tuivasa teaches 'Nelk boys' the shoey
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Gravely vs. Geraldo de Freitas joins Nov. 14 UFC lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘Hold you on the ground and maul you’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 pre-event facts: Khabib Nurmagomedov, Justin Gaethje off to historic UFC starts
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254: Khabib Nurmagomedov, Justin Gaethje, and Dana White beach press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Ovince Saint Preux vs. Jamahal Hill added to UFC event on Dec. 5
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov and Justin Gaethje face-off ahead of UFC 254 on the beach