Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Black Combat

Black Combat
  • Name: Black Combat
  • Headquarters: Seoul, South Korea
  • Acronyms: BC
  • Promotion Links:

BC Events

Black Combat Champions League 24-25: 5th Week Saturday, June 15, 5:00 AM ET
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Park vs. Park 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chi Woo Park   vs.   Jong Jun Park   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   vs.   Sang Bin Park   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Black Combat Champions League 24-25: 4th Week Saturday, May 25, 5:00 AM ET
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Yoon vs. Bang 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sung Hyuk Bang   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Min Hoon Jung   defeats   Chang Joon Choi   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Hyo Je Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seon Haeng Heo   defeats   Byung Il Moon   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Yoon Kim   defeats   Gyu Ho Song   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Mironyuk   defeats   Jae Hyung We   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Combat Champions League 24-25: 3rd Week Saturday, April 27, 4:00 AM ET
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soon Tae Choi   defeats   Hyun Min Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Sung Eun Lee   defeats   Min Seok Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yong Soo Jung   defeats   Jun Hyun Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Sung Bin Kim   defeats   Seok Min Lee   via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick to Knee to Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Combat Rise 02 Saturday, April 20, 2:00 AM ET
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Ohara vs. Park 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juri Ohara   defeats   Jong Heon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Young Jun Cho   defeats   Hwan Sung Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   defeats   Sung Chul Lee   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Yoon Lim   defeats   Min Hyuk Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Hwan Kim   defeats   Masashi Inada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Taeho Park   defeats   Nak Joong Sung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Min Jeon   defeats   Yuko Matsuura   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Jang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Gyo Kim   defeats   Seung Wan Jang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Son   defeats   Yong Joo Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Ho Hwang   defeats   Hyo Il Lee   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seo Joon Choi   defeats   Jae Hyung We   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Seok Kwang Park   via KO/TKO, Kicks to Body, Knees, and Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Black Combat Champions League 24-25: 1st Week Saturday, February 03, 2024
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Jung vs. Lim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Min Hoon Jung   defeats   Sang Uk Lim   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Geun Hee Kim   defeats   Young Je Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Jong Tae Hong   defeats   Jun Hyuk Ha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Sun Ha Lee   defeats   Seok Ho Shin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Hyuk Bang   defeats   Byeong Hyuk Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Black Combat 10: Night In Seoul Saturday, January 20, 2024
Korea University Hwajeong Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Featherweight Title Fight You vs. Kim 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Su Young You   vs.   Min Woo Kim   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin   2:09 Round 4 of 4, 17:09 Total Bout Page
Yoo Chan Son   defeats   Seung Min Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Woong Kim   defeats   Takahiro Komakine   via KO/TKO, Upkick   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Si Yoon Park   defeats   Moeri Suda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Do Yoon Hwang   defeats   Juri Ohara   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Jun Park   defeats   Sung Jae Kim   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chan Soo Park   defeats   Daisuke Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Won Hee Jung   defeats   Woo Jae Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   defeats   Sung Won Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Black Combat 9: Old Boys Saturday, November 18, 2023
Incheon Namdong Arena Incheon, KR South Korea Region
Kim vs. Lee 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sung Woong Kim   defeats   Kang Nam Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Jong Heon Park   defeats   Young Jun Cho   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Knee to the Head   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Gyu Jun Cho   defeats   Hyuk Min Ji   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Hwan Sung Lee   via KO/TKO, Crescent Kick to the Body   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Tserendash Azjargal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Black Combat Begins 01 Saturday, November 04, 2023
Black Combat Official Gym Bucheon-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Abdullaev 207 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dong Hwan Kim   defeats   Abdullaziz Abdullaev   via Submission, Kimura   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Young Soo Ko   defeats   Tae Kyun Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Min Hyuk Jang   defeats   Seung Bum Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Soo Jung   defeats   Eun Bin Choi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Jin Lee   defeats   Jae Chul Jung   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Ha Joo   defeats   Seung Chan Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Young Jun Park   defeats   Min Seok Park   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da Hyun Kyung   defeats   Jong Chan Lim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Abdurakhimov   defeats   Sung Kwan Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Seok Song   defeats   Young Seon Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Soo Kim   defeats   Tae Won Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Min Jae Lee   defeats   Gyun Tae Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Chan Ahn   defeats   Hyung Sun Eom   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Geun Ha   defeats   Woo Joo Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Won Park   defeats   Hyun Soo Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Moon Chan Bae   defeats   Ki San Eom   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (injury to Shoulder)   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Gun Song   defeats   Ji Won Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Jun Lee   defeats   Duk Hoon Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jong Hyun Yoon   defeats   Min Gyu Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Won Shin   defeats   Gun Woo Kim   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Gil Kim   defeats   Haneul Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Ji Ho Lee   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Wook Ham   defeats   Jun Min Moon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 2, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Liu   defeats   Jae Hyuk Shin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Yoon Kim   defeats   Dong Hyun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Min Lee   defeats   Seung Gyu Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kang Min Kim   defeats   Hwi Lim Oh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Uk Song   defeats   Jin Young Jeon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Byung Jin Jung   defeats   Soo Kyung Park   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Min Cho   defeats   Jung Han Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hak Sun Lee   defeats   In Hyuk Ahn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Eun Lee   defeats   Min Jun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bun Jun Koo   defeats   Dong Seob Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Hyun Jung   defeats   Eun Chang Sung   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Jae Kim   defeats   Aleksey   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 2 of 2, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Seung Ho Jeon   defeats   Seung Woo Shin   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Min Gyu Seo   defeats   Gun Woo Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Young Kyun Han   defeats   Do Won Kim   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Hwi Kim   defeats   Byul Son   via Submission, Modified Straight Armlock   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Soo Bin Choi   defeats   Ji Woo Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Black Combat Rise 01 Saturday, August 19, 2023
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Hong vs. Park 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sung Jun Park   defeats   Jong Tae Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nak Joong Sung   defeats   Do Han Jung   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Jun Cho   defeats   Jung Hyuk Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Young Yoon   defeats   Hyo Je Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Choi vs. Park Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Hyun Choi   defeats   Chan Sol Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Uk Choi   defeats   Min Seok Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Ho Hwang   defeats   Byung Il Moon   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kicks   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joo Hwan Kim   defeats   Jun Hyuk Ha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Seok Kwang Park   defeats   Woo Joo Jeon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Combat 7: Civil War Saturday, July 22, 2023
Kintex Hall Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Bantamweight Title Fight You vs. Kim 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Su Young You   vs.   Dong Gyu Kim   Ends in a No Contest, Arm Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 4 of 4, 17:26 Total Bout Page
Won Jun Choi   defeats   Jun Seo Choi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Woong Kim   defeats   Won Hee Jung   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 4, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Chan Soo Park   defeats   Sung Chul Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Geun Young Jang   defeats   Jae Yoon Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Yoo Chan Son   defeats   Sung Hyuk Choi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Black Combat Atomweight Championship Saturday, July 08, 2023
Incheon, KR South Korea Region
Atomweight Title Fight Park vs. Kim 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Si Yoon Park   defeats   Nam Hee Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Yoon vs. Kim 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jung Kyun Kim   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tserendash Azjargal   defeats   Dong Hyun Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Je Il Jung   defeats   Hyun Jong Sung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Hyuk Bang   defeats   Doo Seok Oh   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Soo Hyun Kim   defeats   Tae Young Ahn   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Bin Park   defeats   Sung Kwan Park   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Lee 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kang Nam Lee   defeats   Sung Woong Kim   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Uk Lim   defeats   Ho Chul Jeon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Young Je Jung   defeats   Jun Hwan Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Hyun Park   defeats   Seok Ho Shin   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Hyun Park   defeats   Soo Mok Park   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Knees   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Jung Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyun Min Kim   defeats   Tae Jin Jung   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick and Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Do Yoon Hwang   defeats   Kang San Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches and Head Kick   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Hyuk Moon   defeats   Sang Un Han   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Jun Park   defeats   Sung Uk Yoon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Heon Kim   defeats   Do Dam Park   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Azjargal vs. Han 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tserendash Azjargal   defeats   Joo Ahn Han   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geun Young Jang   defeats   Sung Jong Lee   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Hyuk Lee   defeats   In Bum Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Joo Hwang   defeats   Jae Seok Park   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Min Soo Kwon   defeats   Sung Hyun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Black Combat 6: The Final Checkmate Saturday, April 15, 2023
Incheon Paradise City Hotel Incheon, KR South Korea Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lee vs. Park 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Song Ha Lee   defeats   Jong Heon Park   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Min Shin   defeats   Chan Soo Park   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick to Ground and Pound   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Young Lee   defeats   Sung Woong Kim   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Seo Choi   defeats   Yeon Kyun Kim   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Jung Kyun Kim   defeats   Jung Hyuk Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Jeon vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ho Chul Jeon   defeats   Seung Uk Kim   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Yoon Kim   defeats   Jun Ho Hwang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Gyu Jun Cho   defeats   Eun Ho Choi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound to Soccer Kicks and Stomps   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Bum Jun Cha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kang Nam Lee   defeats   Ye Jun Lee   via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Yoon vs. Jung Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Woong Yoon   defeats   Tae Jin Jung   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Young Je Jung   defeats   Do Yoon Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Un Han   defeats   Sang Kwon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Jae Lee   defeats   Si San Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 3 of 3, 14:22 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Shin   defeats   Do Dam Park   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Nam vs. Park Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chan Sol Park   defeats   Ji Hoon Nam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Hwan Sung Lee   defeats   Geun Young Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Doo Seok Oh   defeats   Myung Hyun Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Jun Park   defeats   Jae Hyung We   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seok Kwang Park   defeats   Seo Joon Lee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Combat Champions League 22-23: 7th Week Saturday, February 18, 2023
Black Agora Osan-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Azjargal vs. Jeon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tserendash Azjargal   defeats   Young Jun Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Jun Cho   defeats   Jun Ho Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kwan Woo Lim   defeats   Seon Haeng Heo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hyuk Ha   defeats   Taeho Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Won Hee Jung   defeats   Hyo Je Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Combat 5: Song of the Sword Saturday, February 04, 2023
Incheon Paradise City Hotel Incheon, KR South Korea Region
Akazawa vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Won Jun Choi   defeats   Yukinori Akazawa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Daisuke Nakamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Jong Hoon Kim   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saori Oshima   defeats   Ye Rin Hong   via Decision, Armbar   3 Rounds, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Black Combat Gym Bucheon-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Park vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Seo Choi   defeats   Myung Shin Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geun Young Jang   defeats   Jong Heon Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Bum Choi   defeats   Eun Ho Choi   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seo Joon Choi   defeats   Gun Jun Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Hyun Shin   defeats   Sun Ha Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Black Combat 4: The Era of New Kings Saturday, December 31, 2022
Incheon Paradise City Hotel Incheon, KR South Korea Region
Featherweight Title Fight You vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Su Young You   defeats   Jin Se Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Song Ha Lee   defeats   Jung Kyun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Min Shin   defeats   Jong Tae Hong   via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chung Soo Lee   defeats   Young Ho Seol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Jung Min Lim   defeats   Sung Won Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Woong Kim   defeats   Eun Chan Ok   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Silva vs. Sonnen Results: Live updates of the main event and undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Tank vs. Martin Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gervonta Davis vs. Frank Martin: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : David Benavidez vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Watch Pereira Agree To Save UFC 303 At The Last Second
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill reveals list of injuries behind UFC 303 withdrawal, vows to 'be back soon'
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad: Skill-for-skill Dricus Du Plessis sucks, would be 'my easiest path to double-champ status'
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’s The Business, Man’
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Quinlan's plan for being present, free and happy at UFC on ESPN 58
  • MMA Junkie : 'Welp': Michael Chandler reacts to canceled Conor McGregor fight with tequila
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes: If I finish Brian Ortega at UFC 303, 'there's no doubt I deserve a title shot'
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Shares Clip of Tom Aspinall’s Knee Injury Against Curtis Blaydes, Draws the Ire of MMA Fans
  • MMA Mania : ‘There Was No Thought To Not Fight’
  • MMA Junkie : New UFC 303 poster still features yellow yelling faces, but now with Alex Pereira and Jiri Prochazka
  • MMA Junkie : Boxing video: Gervonta Davis, Frank Martin exchange heated words in final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal ‘Last Man Standing’ episode 1
  • Middle Easy : Javier Mendez Thinks Khabib Nurmagomedov ‘Needs Some Work’ Before Becoming an Effective Cornerman
  • MMA Mania : Something Or Nothing? McGregor Spotted With Apparent Leg Injury
  • MMA Junkie : Asu Almabayev wants to be in GSP mold, not concerned with well-rounded Jose Johnson at UFC on ESPN 58