Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Urijah Faber's A1 Combat

Urijah Faber's A1 Combat
  • Name: Urijah Faber's A1 Combat
  • Headquarters: Sacramento, California
  • Acronyms: A1C
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Firepower

A1C Events

Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 21: Faber vs. Curran Saturday, May 25, 8:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Visalia Convention Center Visalia, CA US West Region
Gonzalez vs. Padilla 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Gonzalez   vs.   Chris Padilla   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 20 Friday, May 17, 8:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Hard Rock Live Wheatland, CA US West Region
Vogels vs. Boehm 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kody Vogels   vs.   Kevin Boehm   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyson Kuahine   vs.   Adrian Chambers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlene Chandler   vs.   Jaeleen Robledo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Shults   vs.   Christian Flores   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sohil Sultani   vs.   Gabriel Marquez   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Frank Loya   vs.   Jose Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matthew Marlin   vs.   Brett Foster   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kenneth Sisaketh   vs.   Victor Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hisaki Kotoku   vs.   Ricky Melendez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Firinaiu   vs.   Bryan Guerra   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 19: Juarez vs. Kaldar Friday, March 29, 10:00 PM ET
Hard Rock Live Wheatland, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Juarez vs. Kaldar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ernie Juarez   defeats   Abdikabyl Kaldar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Handesson Ferreira   defeats   Kevem Felipe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Namiki Kawahara   defeats   Anthony Do   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keenan Lewis   defeats   Jessie Rosas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Cornell   defeats   Lucas Martino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Michael Spencer   defeats   Pedro Juarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Vega   defeats   Eddie Mccleary   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Shaw   defeats   Chase Miles   via Submission, Aarmbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Cortez   defeats   Kevin Falconi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Galloway   defeats   Kyler Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Pitts   defeats   Dominic Hidalgo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amarius Taylor   defeats   Michael Seely   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geno Poloni   defeats   Mario Aldana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 18: Hernandez vs. Vazquez Thursday, February 22, 10:00 PM ET
Tachi Palace Lemoore, CA US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Mauldin vs. Machado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valesca Machado   defeats   Taylor Mauldin   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Avalos   defeats   Anthony Figueroa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Jacob Rosales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Robles   defeats   Jose Avalos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
John Buttner   defeats   Brock Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Decourcy   defeats   Martine Sandoval   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Brandon Olson   defeats   Luis Jauregui   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sacramento State University Union Ballroom Sacramento, CA US West Region
Duffy vs. Jackson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Duffy   defeats   Devon Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevem Felipe   defeats   Tony Charles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Saeteurn   defeats   Miguel Ceja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sinjen Smith   defeats   Tyson Miller   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Joy Pendell   defeats   Jaeleen Robledo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Jimenez   defeats   Hector Fajardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Houston Scibek   defeats   Allen Silhanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly McKay   defeats   Jessica Link   via Submission, Mounted Darce Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Steve Mora   defeats   Joseph Lee   via Submission, Technical Submission (rear Naked Choke)   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Uriah Fabers Muay Thai 3 Saturday, January 13, 2024
Doubletree by Hilton Sacramento, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Aaron Luellen  defeats  Caley Scott via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lucas Martino  defeats  Justin Cornell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matt Cox  defeats  Alec Acuavera via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kevin Cummings  defeats  Alex Jimenez via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 5, 2:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jesse D'Lara  defeats  Hugo Pinal via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 4 of 5, 6:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cy Hanson  defeats  Rey Velente via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Sallee  defeats  Storm Heredia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Manny Hernandez  defeats  Kevin Scherrer via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Encho Timoteo  defeats  Francis Fernandez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Edison Alanis  defeats  Micah Martinez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mathilda Savocchia  defeats  Jessalyn Loza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Oscar Peralta  defeats  Carlos Sainz via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Micah Butler  defeats  Tommy Calmese via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Visalia Convention Center Visalia, CA US West Region
Rosales vs. Boehm 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Kevin Boehm   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdikabyl Kaldar   defeats   Jose Avalos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Michael Spencer   defeats   Enoch McCottrell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lazarus Maldonado   defeats   Alex Mosier   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Ramirez   defeats   Adrian Silva   via KO/TKO, Submission to Slam   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Dias   defeats   Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Shane Christie   defeats   Gary Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Porter   defeats   John Wadkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Urijah Faber A1 Combat 15: Night of Champions Saturday, November 18, 2023
Hard Rock Live Wheatland, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Creighton vs. Lopez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Creighton   defeats   Joaquin Lopez   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ernie Juarez   defeats   Kody Vogels   via Submission   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Cristhian Rivas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlene Chandler   defeats   Joy Pendell   via Submission   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Billy Brand   defeats   James Guidry   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Ducharme   defeats   Jose Matuz   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samson Sausser   defeats   Andrew Toste   via Submission   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katarina Legorreta   defeats   Angel Blackwell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Carzino-Hartshorn   defeats   Talon Germain   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 14: Sanchez vs. Hoch Saturday, September 02, 2023
Commerce Casino Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sanchez vs. Hoch 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Eddie Hoch   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Rodney Kealohi   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Bruno Souza   defeats   Teruto Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Guidry   defeats   Steve Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Ceja   defeats   Christopher Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Kai Lu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Becker   vs.   Kristien Ruffin   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kohl Laren   defeats   Chris Cross   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Tsvetomir Todorov   defeats   Kallum Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tachi Palace Lemoore, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Alvarez vs. Creighton 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Creighton   defeats   Ozzie Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Rivas   defeats   Abdikabyl Kaldar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Larry Gonzales   defeats   Luis Schwenke   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Fajardo   defeats   Joseph Dorado   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enoch McCottrell   vs.   David Gray   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Christian Avalos   defeats   Andrew Kerfoot   via Submission   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keanan Patershuk   defeats   Kail Melton   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hard Rock Live Wheatland, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Coyne vs. Juarez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ernie Juarez   defeats   Andrew Coyne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Mauldin   defeats   Laura Gallardo   via Submission   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Rodriguez   defeats   Troy Green   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Brand   defeats   Pedro Juarez   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Carlos Figueroa   defeats   Ian Morken   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sczar Charles   defeats   Joseph Keith   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Toste   defeats   Nicolas Colunga   via Submission   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Laquan Jenkins   defeats   Blace Proffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Carzino-Hartshorn   defeats   Donald Todd   via Submission   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Dominic Hidalgo   defeats   Henry Ganzorig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Marquez   defeats   Cristian Alba   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Tavious Hunter   defeats   Derek Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Ureno   defeats   Juan Delarosa   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento Wheatland, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Wallace vs. Cosce 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Randall Wallace   defeats   Louis Cosce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Leandro Soares   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Hector Fajardo   defeats   Ty Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Dixon   defeats   Brit Lippincott   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Dim   defeats   Xavier Vines   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Figueroa   defeats   Michael Humphrey   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tachi Palace Events Center Lemoore, CA US West Region
Title Fight Sánchez vs. Majdeddine 158 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ayadi Majdeddine   defeats   Erick Sánchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Lake Gee   defeats   Terrance Saeteurn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Duffy   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Anthony Figueroa   defeats   Lucas Martino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Schwenke   defeats   Chris Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Avalos   defeats   Eddie Davila   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Christie   defeats   Mauricio Magdaleno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 9 Saturday, March 18, 2023
Infinite Reality Studios Long Beach, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Talbott vs. Rivas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Payton Talbott   defeats   Cristhian Rivas   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Gilbert Nakatani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Brand   defeats   Eddie Bernal   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teruto Ishihara   defeats   Willie Gates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Correa   defeats   Owen Craugh   via Submission, Guillotine   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Patrick Becker   defeats   Saad Ul-Hasan   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Kody Vogels   defeats   Chris Pena   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Cruz   defeats   Carlos Elizarraraz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Mora   defeats   Nick Patea   via Submission, Guillotine   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 8: Tachi Palace Friday, February 03, 2023
Tachi Palace Events Center Lemoore, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Morales vs. Do 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Morales   defeats   Anthony Do   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 3 of 3, 14:46 Total Bout Page
Art Arciniega   defeats   Sergio Quinones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Perez   defeats   Kail Melton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Olson   defeats   Diego Bigelow   via Submission, Kimura   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Ernie Juarez   defeats   Alex Valentino Arteaga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Arturo Burgos   defeats   Dominic Pasquale   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Ozuna   defeats   Racelis Cardenas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Casillas   defeats   Luis Correia   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento Wheatland, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Loder vs. Green 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Green   defeats   Ryan Loder   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Coyne   defeats   Justin Cornell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terrance Saeteurn   defeats   Keaneo Moyer   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Ozzie Alvarez   defeats   Tyson Miller   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Figueroa   defeats   Cesar Gonzalez   via Submission   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Chris Inocencio   defeats   Brennon Crow   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sal Bruno   defeats   Joseph Lee   via Submission   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 11:12 Total Bout Page
Ernie Juarez   defeats   Ignacio Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Talbott vs. Jimenez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Payton Talbott   defeats   Anthony Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Eddie Bernal   defeats   Chase Whitmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Jacob   defeats   Bruno Walace   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Wells   defeats   David Duran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Musa Toliver   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Sunni Imhotep   defeats   Armando Vasquez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Cruz   vs.   Carlos Elizarraraz   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eugene Correa   defeats   David Douglas   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hampton   vs.   Kallum Parker   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 5 Saturday, September 03, 2022
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento Wheatland, CA US West Region
Saeteurn vs. Silva 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrance Saeteurn   defeats   Marcelino Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozzie Alvarez   defeats   Mikey Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Edwin De Los Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Dillon   defeats   Khai Wu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Lee   defeats   Jeremiah Labiano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lamar Reed   vs.   Jeff Creighton   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Shaw   defeats   Alex Pieri   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Black   defeats   Frederick Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Allen Silhanek   defeats   Gino Vega   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Katarina Legorreta   defeats   Atanacia Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Stockton Civic Auditorium Stockton, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Wallace vs. Lopez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Randall Wallace   defeats   Joaquin Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Nick Kohring   defeats   Moses Murrietta   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chuck Campbell   defeats   Trey Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Cornell   defeats   Adrian Guzman   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Loder   defeats   Sean Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel McCain   defeats   Blake Perry   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Broken Nose   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdikabyl Kaldar   defeats   Joseph Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Matt Hampton   defeats   Yannick Krähenbühl   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento Wheatland, CA US West Region
Saeteurn vs. Wright 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrance Saeteurn   defeats   Isaiah Wright   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Martino   defeats   Obadiah Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Dillon   defeats   Anthony Pulliam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Joseph Her   defeats   Marcelino Silva   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Simon   defeats   Adrian Guzman   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Exie Benitez   defeats   Josh Dim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Sacramento Wheatland, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Fajardo vs. Talbott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Payton Talbott   defeats   Hector Fajardo   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Randall Wallace   defeats   Aaron Phillips   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Jaleon Reid   defeats   Ysidro Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Cannon   defeats   Ozzie Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Coyne   defeats   Dorian Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Craugh   defeats   Jorge Landeros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Bigelow   defeats   Ian Masloff   via Submission   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hard Rock Casino and Hotel Wheatland, CA US West Region
Ishihara vs. Hernandez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teruto Ishihara   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
John Buttner   defeats   Chris Inocencio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page
Mike Tubera   defeats   Chris Stone   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamar Reed   defeats   Fay Bursell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Chavez   vs.   Chuck Campbell   Ends in a No Contest   3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lee   defeats   Vincent Colonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdikabyl Kaldar   defeats   Sal Bruno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Rafael Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
EL J Portée   defeats   Eddie Davila   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: And New Super Lightweight Champion?
  • MMA Mania : Nurmagomedov Injured, Bellator Paris Title Fight Paused
  • MMA Mania : Doumbe Inks PFL Extension, Returns At Bellator Paris
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Rothwell hopes Mark Hunt signing with BKFC materializes, wants rematch that 'brings eyes'
  • Middle Easy : Ryan Garcia Banks Big Money After Placing a $2 Million Bet on Himself to Defeat Devin Haney
  • MMA Junkie : Murad Ramazanov lauds Nurmagomedov training discipline for fast start in PFL debut
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘This is going to make him a way bigger superstar’: Trainer talks Garcia’s big win over Haney
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘This is going to make him a way bigger superstar’: Trainer talks Ryan Garcia’s big win over Devin Haney
  • MMA Mania : ‘This Could Be A Career Death Sentence’
  • MMAFighting.com : DC calls for McGregor vs. Chandler to be 165-pound ‘super lightweight’ title fight
  • MMA Mania : ‘Be Prepared To Bleed, Rainbow!’
  • Bad Left Hook : Pitbull Cruz, Andy Ruiz Jr, Santa Cruz vs Mares 3 on Crawford undercard
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Says He ‘Took No Damage’ Against Alex Pereira, Plans To Take Out ‘Frustrations’ Against Khalil Rountree Jr
  • MMA Junkie : Savannah Marshall's MMA debut opponent revealed as full 2024 PFL Europe 2 lineup announced
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Shuts Down Chances Of Conor McGregor and Michael Chandler Fighting For Proposed 165-Pound Title
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC owners at Triller acquired by Hong Kong-based finance company in $4 billion merger
  • MMA Junkie : The Ryan Garcia show is ready to take off after upset of Devin Haney | Opinion
  • MMA Mania : Aspinall ‘Would Be In Trouble’ Against Someone Like Velasquez
  • MMA Junkie : John Kavanagh: Conor McGregor's 'technique is as sharp as ever' ahead of UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : Watch BROADENED HORIZIN — Feat. Satoshi, Archuleta, Watanabe