Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Fight Arena

Real Fight Arena
  • Name: Real Fight Arena
  • Headquarters: Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Acronyms: RFA
  • Promotion Links:

RFA Events

RFA 16 Saturday, April 13, 12:00 PM ET
Sportovni Hala Opava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Cibiński vs. Cajnak 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Cibiński   vs.   Petr Cajnak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RFA 15 Saturday, March 09, 12:00 PM ET
Hant Arena Bratislava, Bratislava Region Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Horinek vs. Mezhidov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Horinek   vs.   Arbi Mezhidov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sebastian Fapšo  vs.  František Puraš Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dávid Šajben   vs.   Martin Lörinc   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   vs.   Laerte Costa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Török   vs.   Václav Mikulášek   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michal Plesnik   vs.   Viktor Ujvary   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dominik Toporcer   vs.   Kristian Nguyen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jozef Jaloviar   vs.   Przemysław Dzwoniarek   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Jakubík   vs.   Pavel Pilný   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Veronika Zajícová   vs.   Eszter Bakk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marek Neštrák   vs.   Denis Kurina   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RFA 14 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Steel Arena Košice, Košice Region Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Papp vs. Možný 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Možný   defeats   Lajos Papp   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 2 of 5, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Dziudzia   defeats   Jozef Wittner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Václav Sivák  defeats  Christopher Hopp via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matej Kozubovský  defeats  Csaba Toth via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Török   defeats   Michal Dobiaš   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Šimon Bruknar   defeats   Dominik Toporcer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matyas Viszlay   defeats   Tomaš Špinder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Bakhit   defeats   David Martinik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Stříž   defeats   Adam Neupauer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Nagy   defeats   Martin Prázdný   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Kozák   defeats   Simon Stanko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 13 Saturday, November 25, 2023
Bok Arena Budapest, HU Europe Eastern Region
Butenko vs. Bočáň 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Dominik Bereczki  defeats  Teo Mikelić via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   František Bočáň   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beáta Juhász   defeats   Veronika Zajícová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Balázs Kiss  defeats  Erik Tóth via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Plesnik   defeats   György Komuves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tamas Pirik  defeats  Bernard Plavec via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dominik Prchal  defeats  Zalán Forgó via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Csaba Ötvös   defeats   Daniel Konyári   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Meila Codruta   defeats   Eszter Bakk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA x IAF Special Title Night Saturday, November 11, 2023
Unyp Arena Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kníže vs. Krt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Krt   defeats   Petr Kníže   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Červinský   defeats   David Hošek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tadeáš Růžička  defeats  Jakob Mikula via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Adam Šindelář   defeats   Michal Duba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamila Šimková   defeats   Natalie Trikalova   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Matěj Val   defeats   Krishan Rawat   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Herajn   defeats   Krisztián Simon   via KO/TKO, Elbows to Ground Opponent   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Yevhenii Orlov   defeats   Arya Hosseini   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Nick Stamidis   vs.   Jan Králík   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zoula   defeats   Akos Domok   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Nagy   defeats   Tobiáš Barták   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 12 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Mestska Sportova Hala Považská Bystrica, Region of Trenčín Europe Eastern Region
Neupauer vs. Toporcer 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Sebastian Fapšo  defeats  Radovan Vuković via KO/TKO, Knee   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Toporcer   defeats   Adam Neupauer   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hošek   defeats   Michal Glos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Benita van Rooij   defeats   Amina Mukhamed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Ykos Ibragimov   defeats   Bektur Seyitali Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jakubík   defeats   Lórincz Imre   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Ďatelinka   defeats   Cristian Corujo   via KO/TKO, Lowkick and Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristian Nguyen   defeats   Marek Luštiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dávid Šajben   defeats   Arnold Nagy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
RFA 11 Saturday, June 10, 2023
Dom Sportu Bratislava, Bratislava Region Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Humburger vs. Maciejowski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Joilton Lutterbach  defeats  Jakub Benko via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Robert Maciejowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 3 of 5, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Michal Duba   defeats   Adam Jakubík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gergely Csibi  defeats  Matěj Val via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Martin Horinek   defeats   Jan Veselík   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dominik Toporcer  defeats  Tomas Vojtela via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marián Jakubík   defeats   David Tiep   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ykos Ibragimov   defeats   Mário Dinh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Medovarski   defeats   Simon Fiantok   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mário Brezovský   defeats   Ľubomír Račák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 10 Saturday, May 13, 2023
Zimni Stadion Havířov, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Balla vs. Garba 229 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Václav Sivák  defeats  Ruslan Tokhtarov via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:57 Round 4 of 5, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Vojtech Garba   defeats   Zsolt Balla   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Vitalij Bojko  defeats  Martin Prázdný via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobiasz Le   defeats   Daniel Ljaško   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lajos Papp   defeats   Boris Glezgo   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amina Mukhamed   defeats   Veronika Zajícová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Batfalsky   defeats   Petr Orlovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Veselík   defeats   Dušan Glezgo   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Król   defeats   Patrik Macko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Łukasz Radosz  defeats  Vit Vladař via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 9: Eurogold Pyramida Saturday, April 22, 2023
Zimný Štadión Prievidza Prievidza, Trenčín Region Europe Eastern Region
Butenko vs. Torres 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Ronys Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vladimír Idrányi  defeats  Erik Tóth via KO/TKO, Right Cross   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakob Mikula  defeats  Matěj Nuska via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Koltun   defeats   Adrian Ľaš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronys Torres   defeats   Adam Jakubík   via Submission, Inverted Heel Hook   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Dávid Kedžuch   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Veronika Zajícová   defeats   Katalin Aranyi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Koltun   defeats   Simon Stanko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Adrian Ľaš   defeats   Lukáš Soroka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronys Torres   defeats   Martin Prázdný   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Adam Jakubík   defeats   Martin Horinek   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dávid Kedžuch   defeats   Michal Dobiaš   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   František Bočáň   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Radomír Chovan   defeats   Alexander Gažik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 8 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Nemzeti Közszolgálati Egyetem Ludovika Aréna Budapest, HU Europe Eastern Region
Veréb vs. Dobiaš 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michal Dobiaš   defeats   István Veréb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dominik Bereczki  defeats  Michał Dziuda via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leo Brichta  defeats  Vit Vokoun via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Csaba Toth  defeats  Adam Dvoráček via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Patrik Záděra  defeats  Roland Tresó via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Štummer   defeats   Gergely Csibi   via Submission, Scarfhold   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Marko Bakhit   defeats   Tobiasz Le   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Batfalsky   defeats   Krisztián Simon   via Submission, Ninja Choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Lajos Papp   defeats   László Kiss   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tamas Pirik  defeats  Pavel Pilný via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zalán Forgó  defeats  Matej Trčka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA Ring Tour Saturday, January 28, 2023
Mestska Sportova Hala Trnava, Trnava Region Europe Eastern Region
Tanko vs. Zaripov 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Sebastian Fapšo  defeats  Malkhaz Merebashvili via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viliam Tanko  defeats  Jasur Zaripov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Erik Tóth  defeats  Marcel Szombatti via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoel Neyra  defeats  Patrik Jevicky via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Hačko  defeats  Koba Gogoladze via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ruslan Tokhtarov  defeats  Jakub Krofta via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Štelmach  defeats  Pavlo Ospinnikov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osvaldo Díaz  defeats  Tibor Katona via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Štepán Guba  defeats  Jozef Hurak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mejias  defeats  Erik Katona via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Erkan Murat  defeats  Tomáš Drábik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 7 Saturday, December 17, 2022
Sportovní Hala Královka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Brož vs. Duba 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Václav Sivák  defeats  Patrik Záděra via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Michal Duba   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tadeáš Růžička  defeats  Denis Makowski via KO/TKO, Three Knockdowns   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pavel Šach  defeats  Rafał Kamiński via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Arcas   defeats   Lukáš Dvořák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gergely Csibi   defeats   Oleg Serdyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Vitalij Bojko  defeats  Aleksandre Gogoladze via KO/TKO, Three Knockdowns   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Dvořáček  defeats  Lukáš Tvrdý via KO/TKO, Low Kick   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Dominik Toporcer   defeats   Ondrej Vrablik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lajos Papp   defeats   Roland Rak   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 6 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Sportovní hala Prievidza, Trenčín Region Europe Eastern Region
Humburger vs. Ďatelinka 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Milan Ďatelinka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vladimír Idrányi  defeats  Csaba Toth via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Vojcak   defeats   Ion Grigore   via Submission, Chest Smother   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Minár   defeats   Boris Glezgo   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matěj Nuska  defeats  Tomáš Gurtler via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jozef Jaloviar   defeats   Lukáš Pumr   via Submission, Keylock   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Teo Mikelić  defeats  Jakub Kadas via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Kamil Minda   defeats   Radovan Kulla   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ivan Klevets  defeats  Marián Jakubík via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobiasz Le   defeats   Eldor Kurbonboev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lukáš Antal  defeats  Dominik Sívek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Horinek   defeats   Alex Vörös   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Erik Tóth  defeats  Adrian Bartl via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
RFA 5 Saturday, October 29, 2022
Hala Vodova Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Garba vs. Souto 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Tomáš Hron  defeats  Ivan Bartek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Souto   defeats   Vojtech Garba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Václav Sivák  defeats  Alexis Laugeois via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tadeáš Růžička  defeats  Andrea Mascia via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Carlo Prater   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dawid Rożak  vs.  Jiří Jaroš Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Václav Sivák  defeats  Alexis Laugeois via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Brichta   vs.   Jackson Loureiro   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Patrik Záděra  defeats  Ladislav Krištůfek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Júlio Barreto   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Michael Rirsch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 4 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Steel Aréna Košice, Košice Region Europe Eastern Region
Možný vs. Minda 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Možný   defeats   Kamil Minda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joilton Lutterbach  defeats  Sebastian Fapšo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jozef Wittner   defeats   Chris Astley   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakob Mikula  defeats  Peter Štanga via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Nenad Avramović   defeats   David Hošek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yevhenii Orlov   defeats   Zsolt Balla   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
István Veréb   defeats   Zarko Golubovic   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakub Batfalsky  defeats  Samuel Daňko via KO/TKO, Three Knockdowns   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Kamila Šimková   defeats   Beáta Juhász   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Toporcer   defeats   Roman Savenchuk   via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Stříž   defeats   Jakub Barna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 3 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Garba vs. Reljić 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vojtech Garba   defeats   Goran Reljić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Leo Brichta  defeats  Vítězslav Rajnoch via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakub Benko  defeats  Pavel Šach via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lukáš Tvrdý  defeats  Robert Racz via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joilton Lutterbach  defeats  Adam Stráník via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Jacek Czubak   defeats   Jozef Jaloviar   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Dvořáček  defeats  Igor Daniš via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Martin Prázdný  defeats  Aleksandre Gogoladze via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Herajn   defeats   Marek Kvasnica   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Glezgo   defeats   Roland Rak   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Štummer   defeats   Bartosz Rewera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFA: Grand Opening Saturday, May 14, 2022
NTC Arena Bratislava, Bratislava Region Europe Eastern Region
Avramović vs. Ďatelinka 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nenad Avramović   defeats   Milan Ďatelinka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jozef Wittner   defeats   Martin Kalucz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Mauricio Otalora   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Arthur Lima   defeats   Jan Veselík   via Submission, Techical- Brabo Choke   4:58 Round 3 of 3, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Michal Glos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Júlio Barreto   defeats   Marián Jakubík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleber Sousa   defeats   Mateusz Rybak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Duba   defeats   Jan Králík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavla Kladivová   defeats   Elina Tauber   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beáta Juhász   defeats   Nathaly Grmanová   via Submission, Forearm Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA: Warm-Up Saturday, March 12, 2022
Arena Mladost Bratislava, Bratislava Region Europe Eastern Region
Brichta vs. Dadaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leo Brichta   defeats   Tamirlan Dadaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Vojcak   defeats   László Kiss   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hošek   defeats   Bartłomiej Gładkowicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Humburger   defeats   Abilay Ibrayev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Lu   defeats   Adam Fidkowski   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Horinek   defeats   Šimon Bertovič   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
František Bočáň   defeats   Jakub Kůča   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Jakubík   defeats   Tomas Salicky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Gondžala   defeats   Samuel Lehocký   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Batfalsky   defeats   David Dolak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Dana White Details Lavish Gift Khabib Nurmagomedov Recieved From Vladimir Putin Following Conor McGregor Fight
  • Bloody Elbow : Yair Rodriguez rips UFC champion Ilia Topuria: ‘I want to f—k him up’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I don’t know if he’s got the heart’: Taylor questions Garcia’s chances against Haney
  • UFC.com : UFC’s Last Time In Mexico City
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira signs new 8-fight contract before UFC 300, says fight was bumped up from UFC 301
  • UFC.com : Second Chances Aplenty At UFC Mexico City
  • MMA Mania : Kongo Vs. Maldonado Set To Box Alongside Rampage-Briggs
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Mexico headliner Brandon Moreno frustrated by winless record in home country
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler explains WWE promo against Conor McGregor: ‘I was thrown into the fire’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Pereira in studio, Chandler, Royval, Eblen, Hernandez, and Taylor & Catterall, now
  • UFC.com : UFC Concludes Physiology Study Revealing Topical Gel Sweet Sweat Impacts Acute Weight Cut In Elite MMA Athletes
  • Middle Easy : Alex Pereira Re-Signs With UFC Ahead Of UFC 300 Main Event vs. Jamahal Hill
  • UFC.com : Trio Of Thrilling Championship Bouts Headline Historic UFC 300
  • UFC.com : Trio Of Thrilling Championship Bouts Headline History UFC 300
  • Bad Left Hook : PBC reportedly pushing for Canelo vs Munguia in May
  • MMA Mania : ‘I Completely Lost My Desire To Win’
  • Bad Left Hook : PBC reportedly pushing for Canelo vs Jaime Munguia in May
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega explains 'rebirth' during time off, views UFC Mexico as 'a continuation' vs. Yair Rodriguez
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen explains ‘shenanigans’ involving $85K shopping spree with OnlyFans model, near-disastrous prank
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Mexico City: Brian Ortega responds to ‘funny’ joke over top five ranking