Grappling Promotion

Men of War Grappling

Men of War Grappling
  • Name: Men of War Grappling
  • Headquarters: Freehold, New Jersey
  • Acronyms: MOWG
  • Promotion Links:

MOWG Events

Men of War 21 Saturday, June 01, 6:00 PM ET
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Men of War 20 Saturday, March 09, 2024
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Chancellor Donahue  defeats  Armand Sanoguet via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jose Hernandez  defeats  John Iaciofolio via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Will O'Brien  defeats  Patrick Hampson via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Young  defeats  Matt Brondi via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Copeland  defeats  Shane Harrison via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Sindoni  defeats  Armand Sanoguet via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Lyons  defeats  Ivan Valadez via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Breno Liboni  defeats  Brandon Smith via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cristian Lopez  defeats  Ben Chiaravolloti via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Willey  defeats  Russ Korbul via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Bianco  defeats  Michael Demiro via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Mosley  defeats  Leonardo Pasquarelli via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Newman  defeats  George Schneider via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Cochran  defeats  Christian Jones via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Micale  defeats  Justin Stabley via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Xhelal Lleshi  defeats  Adam Prieto via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustam Chsiev  defeats  Louis Weber via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Will Martinez Jr.  defeats  Eddie Prince via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Freddy Araque  defeats  Donnie Ortega via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Bigelow  defeats  Juan Penaloza via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aiden McKierman  defeats  Brandon Espinhal via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sydelle Chase-Rosario  defeats  Sam Mueller via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tony Stewart  defeats  Giovann Escalante via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Tresselt  defeats  Juan Penaloza via N/A   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Blaise Sardanelli  defeats  Louie Bromberg via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gary Singh  defeats  Harrison Bloom via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Welch  defeats  John Romero Jr. via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Breno Liboni  defeats  Jason Sears via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Lawson  defeats  Bruno Braga via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy McMann  defeats  Mike Amada via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Blair  defeats  Mike Tangorra via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Miguel Quinones  defeats  Mike Dean via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brooke Laverty  defeats  Megan Asbury via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Men of War 19 Saturday, November 18, 2023
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ivan Valadez  defeats  Jean Gousse via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Innamorato  defeats  Jaiden Addesso via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chancellor Donahue  defeats  Matthew Negron via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Lora  defeats  Jose Rodriguez via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Cochran  defeats  Conner McCraren via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Miguel Quinones  defeats  Matt Brondi via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   George Whitehead  defeats  Moises Cordero via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Menno  defeats  Justin Hertler via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eddie Prince  defeats  Scott McDonald via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orlando Ramirez  defeats  Brian Jensen via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eddie Lugo  defeats  Mike Wescott via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elvin Guerrero  defeats  Josh Samet via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Megharajsinh Dodia  defeats  Christian Estrada via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Masch  defeats  Billy McMann via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Blaise Sardanelli  defeats  Devin Hilburn via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dom Bongiorno  defeats  Dylan Brown via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eliot Poczos  defeats  Jaiden Addesso via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tariq Jackson  defeats  Mattias Lopez via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Burright  defeats  DJ Sanchez via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jack Trimboli  defeats  Jerahmeel Delgado via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Amada  defeats  Jonny Scalabrini via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omar Farouk  defeats  Antonio Fields via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Bianco  defeats  Shane Harrison via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jaidyn Muller  defeats  Marissa Pacelli via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruno Galvao  defeats  Brendan Cinquegrana via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jim Portelli  defeats  Alex Ruiz via Decision   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Glickman  defeats  Joe Lynn via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cameron Mellott  defeats  Estevan Martinez via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Anthony  defeats  Tom DeBlass via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bobby Riordan  defeats  Wayne Stinson Jr. via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Men of War 18 Saturday, August 26, 2023
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ryan Bennett  defeats  Max Oltmanns via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Moises Cordero  defeats  Julio Venture via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eric Robbins  defeats  Russell Moore via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   George Whitehead  defeats  Julio Venture via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Charlie Lucas  defeats  John Filoon via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aaron Powell  defeats  Matthew Negron via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antonio Fields  defeats  Collin Stein via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Burright  defeats  Dean Ippolito via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Lesko  defeats  Bill O'Brien via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reed Jeschonek  defeats  Ivan Valadez via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Guilherme Ricardo  defeats  Jesse Smith via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Will Martinez Jr.  defeats  Scott McDonald via Submission, Lapel Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Jensen  defeats  Kyle Andino via Submission, Leg Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Megharajsinh Dodia  defeats  Orlando Ramirez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liam Heslin  defeats  Ezequiel Ramos via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Louis Weber  defeats  Matt Hernandez via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mia Marco  defeats  Sydelle Chase-Rosario via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Conner McCraren  defeats  Bryan Bolch via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ruben Blanco  defeats  Jon Crow via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Cochran  defeats  Jonathan Alvarez via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frank Miranda Jr.  defeats  Jamil Bonilla via Submission, Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Newman  defeats  Clark Yarbrough via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Menno  defeats  Josh Frances via Submission, Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Garrity  defeats  Bill O'Brien via Submission, Leg Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aaron Kurzer  defeats  Willber Garcia via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Burright  defeats  Justin Hertler via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tim Kernan  defeats  Mitch Herring via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Segura  defeats  Jaiden Addesso via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marty Conroy  defeats  Russell Finklestin via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rasul Allen  defeats  Willber Garcia via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jose Hernandez  defeats  Shawn Manning via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Amada  defeats  Calvin Eric via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fernando De La Cruz  defeats  Jack Quinn via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Men of War 17 Saturday, June 10, 2023
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Chris Mell  defeats  Michael Demiro via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Megharajsinh Dodia  defeats  Zachary Hunter via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Tresselt  defeats  Rasul Allen via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Bayona  defeats  Calvin Eric via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antonio Fields  defeats  Stanley Joseph via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Puccio  defeats  Brian Davidson via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shamidkhan Magomedov  defeats  Claudio Tagliani via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shlok Sacdeva  defeats  Alex Maki via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Galka  defeats  Brendan Cinquegrana via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Radji Bryson-Barrett  defeats  Eddie Prince via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Schneider  defeats  Collin Zahradnik via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitri Dukhevych  defeats  Ben Sipes via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   KC Rupinski  defeats  Samir Portillo via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Mehl  defeats  Christian Andres Ceballos via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Willber Garcia  defeats  Ronnell Fish via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Will Lousin  defeats  Daniel Pereira via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Lesko  defeats  Kyle King via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Spark  defeats  Lex Ludlow via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Cochran  defeats  Fernando De La Cruz via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bobby Riordan  defeats  Matt Bryant via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Garrity  defeats  Corey Patterson via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dallas Sanchez  defeats  Steve Segovia via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marc Hughes  defeats  Jon Burns via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Wolz  defeats  Matt Hernandez via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Moises Cordero  defeats  Matt Heyman via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Segura  defeats  Sam Bonilla via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brendan Cinquegrana  defeats  Kyle Claeys via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johnathan Alvarez  defeats  John Gillespie via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Conner McCraren  defeats  Julian Quintero via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon DeFeo  defeats  Rich Cappello via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Hertler  defeats  Dan Welch via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Katz  defeats  Jesus Cabellos via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Erin Brinew  defeats  Jessica Dickinson via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Lawson  defeats  Cahmar Marsh via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sim Smolanoff  defeats  Dimitri Dukhevych via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Jorgge  defeats  Reily Garcia via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy McMann  defeats  Shalek Colon via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Men of War 16 Saturday, February 18, 2023
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Brian Jansen  defeats  Tim Casey via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mitchel Pereira  defeats  Matthew Negron via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Grant Frederick  defeats  Kristopher Frank via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Farina  defeats  Abraham Aluboudi via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonathan Alvarez  defeats  Joseph Lynn via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sebastian Otero  defeats  Jon Loor via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy McMann  defeats  TJ Salas via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yanni Loor  defeats  Ryan Polonsky via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cristian Lopez  defeats  Collin Zahradnik via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eric Naples  defeats  Brandon Bohannan via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Spark  defeats  Tyler Pine via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   George Travinsky  defeats  Eric Robbins via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex De La Cruz  defeats  Angel Rodriguez via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Potts  defeats  Joe Coles via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Figueredo  defeats  Bennet Soenen via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kristopher Rivero  defeats  Aaron Powell via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Casey Lorenz  defeats  Eddie Prince via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Tavish Dickerson  defeats  Conner Glew via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Meylis Charyyew  defeats  Ryan Casey via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christian Nunez  defeats  Dallas Sanchez via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Amendola  defeats  Mike Wescott via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Lesko  defeats  Maverick Garcia via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Max Oltmanns  defeats  Shane Creuz via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dakota Esparra  defeats  Nate Palencia via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Filoon  defeats  Armonti Burgos via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Amada  defeats  Michael Villarreal via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriella Mignone  defeats  Mariana Vasquez via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Bryant  defeats  Moises Cordero via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leo Alves  defeats  Scott Thompson via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ansley Cox  defeats  Julie Smith via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jess Sanchez  defeats  Sam DelaReva via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean Hughes  defeats  Brendan Cinquegrana via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeevanie Liliah  defeats  Brooke Laverty via Submission, Toe Hold   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul McCullough  defeats  Corey Patterson via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leo Bergamasco  defeats  Patrick Meyer via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Men of War 15 Saturday, November 12, 2022
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Edgardo Caraballo  defeats  De'Jon Farrell-Francis via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Smolokoff  defeats  Luis Mosley via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Amada  defeats  Drew Duddy via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Saginor  defeats  Luis Encarnacion via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Spark  defeats  Nick Pierro via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dallas Sanchez  defeats  Andrew Hlubik via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brendan Cinquegrana  defeats  Aaron Powell via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bobby Riordan  defeats  Bart Yarosz via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Potts  defeats  Matt Farina via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Glickman  defeats  Rogers Ramirez via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Johnson  defeats  Zach Listro via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Scott Gregg  defeats  Chris Cuccia via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joey Ortiz  defeats  Justin Rosario via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eric Robbins  defeats  Charlie Lolak via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Lesko  defeats  Mike Wescott via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dakota Esparra  defeats  Jesse Smith via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lerrod Smalls  defeats  Brian Lawrence via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Salomon  defeats  Julian Rodriguez via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Digirolamo  defeats  John Vena via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Roberts  defeats  Leo Alves via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Masch  defeats  Omar Farouk via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulao Alves  defeats  Anthony DelGuercio via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elion Xhemagli  defeats  Sean Hughes via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frank Catanese  defeats  Alvin Alarcon Relleta via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Smith  defeats  Fernando De La Cruz via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sonny Roche  defeats  Mat Caracappa via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rochelle Balan  defeats  Daniela Mariano via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luke Fernandez  defeats  Michael Aniska via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samantha De La Riva  defeats  Sydelle Chase-Rosario via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christian Estrada  defeats  Eric Nolan via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nnamdi Osuaqwu  defeats  Orlando Rodrigues via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eliot Poczos  defeats  Jake Chambers via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Caracappa  defeats  John Filoon via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   KC Rupinski  defeats  Justin Hertler via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Bernard  defeats  Nate Palencia via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Men of War 14 Saturday, August 27, 2022
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Sebastian Gallegos  defeats  Mike Wescott via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Angelo Sullo  defeats  Cole Allem via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alejandro Herrera  vs.  Julian Rodriguez Ends in a No Contest   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eric Robbins  defeats  Mike Costello via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrew Aeberti  vs.  Christian Estrada Ends in a No Contest   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reed Jeschonek  defeats  Estevan Soto via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zach Green  defeats  Nathan Ray via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Torance LaCour  defeats  Joey Ward via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zach Shiomos  defeats  Alex Maki via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christian Estrada  defeats  Jean Cabral via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Parris  defeats  Eddie Lugo via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damian Maver  defeats  Sean Mullin via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Filoon  defeats  Aldric Warner via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Lawson  defeats  Aaron Powell via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Philip Ruiz  defeats  Bobby Riordan via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frank Miranda Jr.  defeats  Jake Chambers via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eliot Poczos  defeats  Matias Lopez via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   KC Rupinski  defeats  Miguel Quinones via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Whitney Jean Francois  defeats  Tim Casey via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Farina  defeats  John Navarro via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bart Yarosz  defeats  John Rinaldi via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cameron Merlot  defeats  Estevan Martinez via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Wolz  defeats  Joshua Key via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kerin Seabridge  defeats  Jess Sanchez via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Micale  defeats  Dave Zennario via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Smolokoff  defeats  Armando Santiago via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dallas Sanchez  defeats  Joseph Lynn via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omer Farouk  defeats  Luis Salomon via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Mosley  defeats  DJ Sanchez via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Duddy  defeats  Jay Kuzma via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Greg Viteno  defeats  Sudeep Raj via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul Grant  defeats  Samuel Vorbe via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Porcaro  defeats  Sam Bonilla via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Men of War 13 Saturday, June 04, 2022
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Casey Lorenz  defeats  William Loushin via Submission   7:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Benedetti  defeats  Anthony Adirato via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dennis McKeever  defeats  Michael Villarreal via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zach Yauch  defeats  Reed Jeschonek via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kathryn Egan  defeats  Trista Kline via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Rios  defeats  Vincent Pagnotta via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Glickman  defeats  Dallas Sanchez via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   CJ Cameron  defeats  Pat Hampson via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy McMann  defeats  Matthew Miranda via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony DelGuercio  defeats  Daniel Sala via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Santander  defeats  Amir Amro via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Rourke  defeats  Walter West III via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eric Cruz  defeats  Freddy Pontoriero via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jessie Dwyer  defeats  John Filoon via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Polonsky  defeats  Karl Leinheiser via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Scott Lavelle  defeats  Ryan Siller via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Despina Karavas  defeats  Sorkristal Alequin via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leo Alves  defeats  Almir Muratovic via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Maki  defeats  Mike Wescott via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Vena  defeats  Tevin Dyce via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Freddy Boasi  defeats  Ethan Saylors via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Santiago  defeats  Angelo Sullo via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Madison Caorsi  defeats  Elion Xhemagli via Submission, Americana   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luke Shiomos  defeats  Ian Morris via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Patrick Meyer  defeats  Hugo Entrades via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Salomon  defeats  Max Greenberg via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Masch  defeats  Patrick Martin via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   JoJo Samaritano  defeats  Aiden Tillman via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Caitlin Procel  defeats  Felicia Rinier via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sagala Fosam  defeats  Anthony Bonavito via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liam Zeh  defeats  Patrick Martin via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brooke Laverty  defeats  Gabriella Mignone via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lerrod Smalls  defeats  Larry Phillips via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omer Farouk  defeats  Lorenzo Soto via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Castro  defeats  Chris McNamee via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Andersen  defeats  Dallas Sanchez Jr. via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Theresa Morales  defeats  Sarah Gallagher via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Logan Appleby  defeats  Frank Miranda Jr. via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   George Hendrix  defeats  Dan Lawson via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   AJ McGinty  defeats  Daniel Czarnecki via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Costello  defeats  Richard Brennan via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Hinkle  defeats  Tryston Brooks via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stanley Joseph  defeats  Luis Encarnacion via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Monica Laverty  defeats  Kayla Session via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Men of War 12 Sunday, January 30, 2022
iPlay America Freehold Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Tevin Dyce  defeats  AJ Discianni via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Trista Kline  defeats  Gabriella Mignone via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   CJ Cameron  defeats  Marco Delgado via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   CJ Fay  defeats  Kevin Shannon via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liam Heslin  defeats  Max Lemos via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   AJ McGinty  defeats  Andrew S Marrero via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rob Walder  defeats  Dallas Sanchez via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Rykowski  defeats  Zachary Siemasko via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bridget Grace  defeats  Lydia Bergamasco via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jorge Rivera  defeats  Anthony Kremzukou via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damian Maver  defeats  Ryan Andrus via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jess Sanchez  defeats  Kato Machin via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Villarreal  defeats  Alex Rios via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy McMann  defeats  Christian Jones via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cathryn Millares  defeats  Christina Pinto via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Wesam Saleh  defeats  Liam Heslin via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Hayes  defeats  John Filoon via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jackie Micale  defeats  Christina Blue via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Angelo Sullo  defeats  Estevan Soto via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cole Cameron  defeats  Tyler Carroll via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeevanie Liliah  defeats  Kato Machin via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eric Cruz  defeats  Christian Bautista via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrew Aeberti  defeats  Anthony Dante via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Piccuro  defeats  Sudeep Raj via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vincent Pagnotta  defeats  Kristopher Rivero via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samuel Vorbe  defeats  Cullen Ratchford via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lei Lumba  defeats  Maiya Lang via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony Malaguti  defeats  Chase Wilson via N/A   of 1 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Ronda Rousey Feels She’s Not Welcome To UFC Events Because MMA Media ‘Really Vilified’ Her
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier’s head coach details similarities, differences between Islam Makhachev and Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Mania : Welch: Cejudo Won’t Enter ‘Matrix’
  • Middle Easy : Khabib Nurmagomedov Predicts Islam Makhachev Will Finish Dustin Poirier At UFC 302 In ‘2nd Or 3rd’ Round
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (May 20-26)
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva’s coach praises him as ‘a heavyweight that moves like a lightweight’ ahead of Chael Sonnen fight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 302 'Countdown' for Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Mania : Watch ‘Countdown To UFC 302’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 302 'Countdown' for Paulo Costa vs. Sean Strickland
  • MMA Mania : Up Next! UFC 302 PPV In Newark!
  • MMA Mania : Brown Vs. Zaleski Betting Odds, Prediction
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302: How to watch Makhachev vs. Poirier title fight, start time, Newark fight card, odds, more
  • MMA Mania : Almeida ‘Surprised’ Blaydes Got Title Shot Against Aspinall
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Live chat Q&A with Mike Bohn on UFC 302, UFC 303 bookings, MMA news, more (noon ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ronda Rousey feels unwelcome to UFC events: ‘I gave them everything I had, and it wasn’t enough’
  • MMA Mania : Volk: Southpaw Poirier Could Catch ‘Safe’ Makhachev
  • Jits Magazine : Key Craig Jones Invitational Domain Names Redirected To Official ADCC Site
  • Jits Magazine : Nicky Ryan Withdraws From ADCC 2024 To Compete At Craig Jones Invitational
  • Jits Magazine : Luke Rockhold Set To Compete At Craig Jones Invitational
  • MMA Mania : Jones: Stipe’s Shoddy Training Footage Is ‘Deception!’