Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shlemenko Fighting Championship

Shlemenko Fighting Championship
  • Name: Shlemenko Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Omsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: SFC
  • Promotion Links:

SFC Events

Shlemenko FC 10 Saturday, June 01, 10:00 AM ET
G-Drive Arena Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Millender 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   vs.   Curtis Millender   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vinicius Moreira   vs.   Aleksei Oleinik   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
SFC: MMA Grand Prix Wednesday, May 01, 9:00 AM ET
Omsk fortress Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Zyryanov vs. Taratula 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Danila Taratula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Zyzin   defeats   Magomedali Tagirov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleb Mikhalev   defeats   Rasul Mamatazimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danila Taratula   defeats   Danat Khasenov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Dmitriy Ershov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedali Tagirov   defeats   Zhens Abulov   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Zyzin   defeats   Ganisher Nabiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Danila Taratula   defeats   Vadim Stupachenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danat Khasenov   defeats   Azamat Zhanalinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ershov   defeats   Ilyas Isin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Nikita Pachin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Zhens Abulov   defeats   Mikhail Fedchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Magomedali Tagirov   defeats   Stanislav Telle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ganisher Nabiev   defeats   Kirill Petrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Zyzin   defeats   Sidik Sharifov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Shlemenko FC 9 Friday, February 02, 2024
Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Helali vs. Podmarev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Hosein Helali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Pulyaev   defeats   Well Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Matrosov   defeats   Alexander Shashutin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustamzhon Negmatov   defeats   Mohammad Dalvand   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Vezhenko   defeats   Saeed Khamsehzadeh   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Polyanskiy   defeats   Asadbek Dzhuraev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tagir Abdullabekov   defeats   Maksim Suleymanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Melnikov   defeats   Intizor Bekmurodov   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alena Agisheva   defeats   Ksenia Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Mitrofanov   defeats   Shakhzod Izatulloev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Melynikov   defeats   Mukhamedkhan Ospanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shlemenko FC: Stormfest 2023 Saturday, August 12, 2023
Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
SFC 8 Friday, July 21, 2023
G-Drive Arena Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Oliveira 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Jackson Loureiro   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Thiago Frasson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   defeats   Youssef Ghrairi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Morozov   defeats   Alim Saidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Musaev   defeats   Maksim Kirzo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Roman Arakelyan   defeats   Alisher Asamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Boltabaev   defeats   Shaxboz Yujakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Andrey Pulyaev   defeats   Khuseyn Merzoev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Sergey Penyevskoy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladlena Petrova   defeats   Anna Ermakova   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Vezhenko   defeats   Yuri Filinskikh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Agasif Alikberov   defeats   Sergey Tolmachev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC: MMA Grand Prix Saturday, July 08, 2023
Park Zelonyy Ostrov Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Zyryanov vs. Shaimov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Arman Shaimov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Kerimov   defeats   Kherel Salchak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Shaimov   defeats   Teymur Musaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Dmitriy Ershov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Kerimov   defeats   Dmitriy Yarkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kherel Salchak   defeats   Nikita Lituev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedali Tagirov   defeats   Ganisher Nabiev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Ganisher Nabiev   defeats   Alexey Kurbatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Magomedali Tagirov   defeats   Sidishksho Sharifov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ganisher Nabiev   defeats   Artem Ugryumov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Kurbatov   defeats   Berik Timerbaev   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Sidishksho Sharifov   defeats   Allabergen Kaltaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedali Tagirov   defeats   Gennadiy Tutubalin   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
SFC Monday, June 12, 2023
Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
SFC: MMA Grand Prix Saturday, May 27, 2023
Omsk fortress Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Akhmedov vs. Popov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Neymat Akhmedov   defeats   Daniil Popov   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Asatryan   defeats   Egor Baltabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Rudopysov   defeats   Radzhap Dakaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kherkl Salchak   defeats   Adlet Shaymerden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Nikita Trishkin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kolesnikov   defeats   Daniyal Shaymerden   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Mergen Mongush   defeats   Allabergen Kaltaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ershov   defeats   Aslan Kerimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Mergen Mongush   defeats   Aleksandr Kolesnikov   via Submission, Ninja Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Asatryan   defeats   Neymat Akhmedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Kherkl Salchak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Rudopysov   defeats   Dmitriy Ershov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mergen Mongush   defeats   Armen Asatryan   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Maksim Rudopysov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shlemenko FC 7 Friday, April 14, 2023
SK Krasnaya Zvezda Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Osetrov vs. Loureiro 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Loureiro   defeats   Aleksandr Osetrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Flavio Magon   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramesh Morozov   defeats   Aleksander Matrosov   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Naboyan   defeats   Ahmed Usama   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Morozov   defeats   Naibkhan Gaydarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Pulyaev   defeats   Pavel Mustafin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Vezhenko   defeats   Alan Tsidaev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Arakelyan   defeats   Nikita Kozhevin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Ermakova   defeats   Irina Chernyshova   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Khubezhov   defeats   Vladimir Zyzin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustamzhon Negmatov   defeats   Rodion Semenchuk   via Submission, Kneebar   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Agasif Alikberov   defeats   Atsamaz Sokhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shlemenko FC 6 Friday, February 03, 2023
Krasnaya Zvezda Sports Complex Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Podmarev vs. Cardoso 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Tiago Cardoso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Rafael Laurentino   defeats   Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Matrosov   defeats   Islam Babatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Boltabaev   defeats   Sardor Khodzhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Pulyaev   defeats   Aslan Asukhanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Vezhenko   defeats   Zakhar Ryabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Naboyan   defeats   Magomed Gapizov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Arakelyan   defeats   Bekhzod Nazrulloev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khuseyn Merzoev   defeats   Yamil Efendiev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agasif Alikberov   defeats   Nahid Gandjaliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Zyzin   defeats   Nikita Chernyavskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shlemenko FC 5 Friday, September 30, 2022
SK Krasnaya Zvezda Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Sousa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   vs.   Cleber Sousa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Bruno Roverso   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   defeats   Arsen Nersesyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   vs.   Anastasia Feofanova   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Dastan Eldiyarbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Cherkasov   defeats   Ruslan Chobanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Matrosov   defeats   Ibrat Abdumuhitov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muso Vistokadamov   defeats   Nikita Boltabaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Naboyan   defeats   Evgeny Domozhirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Pulyaev   defeats   Aleksander Kurshinsky   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Ilya Melnikov   defeats   Ramiz Gasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Roman Arakelyan   defeats   Aleksey Galitskiy   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Grand Prix Sunday, July 17, 2022
Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Zyryanov vs. Berdnik 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Alexander Berdnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Evgeniy Yarkov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zyryanov   defeats   Dmitriy Yarkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Yarkov   defeats   Artem Kazaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Yarkov   defeats   Gulamzhan Dzhumanbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Yarkov   defeats   Ivan Seryagin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Seryagin   defeats   Andrey Diner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Naboyan   defeats   Egor Lapaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Naboyan   defeats   Daulet Asainov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Naboyan   defeats   Emil Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Musaev   defeats   Ilya Evseev   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Emil Musaev   defeats   Gleb Mikhalev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gleb Mikhalev   defeats   Vladimir Gaspert   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Shlemenko FC 4 Saturday, June 18, 2022
Red Star Stadium Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Cavalheiro vs. Koreshkov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Koreshkov   defeats   Leonardo Cavalheiro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Willian Lima   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Cherkasov   defeats   Alexander Podmarev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Babkin   defeats   Ibrahim El Nagashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   defeats   Olga Vlasova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ptitsyn   defeats   Dmitriy Nikolaev   via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Dolozin   defeats   Ramziddin Omonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Chobanov   defeats   Rustam Baganaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Pulyaev   defeats   Stanislav Shaboltas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Domozhirov   defeats   Roman Arakelyan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Zyzin   defeats   Rufat Ahmedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agasif Alikberov   defeats   Mikhail Tarkhanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shlemenko FC Friday, April 15, 2022
Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko FC 3 Saturday, February 12, 2022
Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Shurkevich vs. Gomes 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renato Gomes   defeats   Alexey Shurkevich   via KO/TKO, Spining Back Fist   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Nikita Barkhatov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Bondar   defeats   Artem Buloychik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   defeats   Amer El Shanshory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Boltabaev   defeats   Belek Aliev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miri Sadygov   defeats   Anatoly Nadratovskiy   via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherzod Ibodiloev   defeats   Eldar Dolozin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artyom Rofal   defeats   Emil Kamalov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Matrosov   defeats   Firuz Odinamamadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Arakelyan   defeats   Vitaliy Chesnokov   via KO/TKO, Spining Back Fist   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Andrey Pulyaev   defeats   Evgeny Chernyshko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abbas Khan   defeats   Vyacheslav Lobanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Shlemenko FC 2 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Omsk Velotrek Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Podmarev vs. Vicente 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Alison Vicente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Evertom Freitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   defeats   Varvara Zelenina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Boltabaev   defeats   Amirchon Saidjalolov   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Yakobyuk   defeats   Yuri Filinskikh   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Denis Arkhireev   defeats   Dmitriy Shevorakov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Dolozin   defeats   Ilgar Gafarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shirvan Alamov   defeats   Ivan Kravchuk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Chobanov   defeats   Sergey Borisov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Duyshonkul Suymonkul Uulu   defeats   Andrey Plotnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Lobanov   defeats   Nver Petrosyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Arakelyan   defeats   Svyatoslav Korotkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shlemenko FC 1 Sunday, June 20, 2021
Avangard Academy Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Raimberdi Uulu vs. Podmarev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Aybek Raimberdi Uulu   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Jacques Veron   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamerlan Kabulov   defeats   Nikita Boltabaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Rustambek Nurzhanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   defeats   Babodjon Tagaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   defeats   Zarina Gumerova   via Submission, Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Dolozin   defeats   Andrey Abukhanov   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Mamatazim Uulu   defeats   Maxim Voronov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Arkhireev   defeats   Eziz Amanov   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Goncharov   defeats   Nurbek Kalmamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Israel Adesanya Is ‘Coming for Heads,’ Not Titles, When He Makes Return to the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Anderson Silva gives Chael Sonnen a rose in their faceoff ahead of boxing match in Brazil
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Refuses to Make the Same Mistake in Boxing That He Did in MMA Against Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul says he would ‘kill’ Sean O’Malley, wants to fight at UFC 303 before Mike Tyson bout
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley’s Coach Questions the Quality of Conor McGregor’s Sparring Partners Ahead of UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-GLORY Kickboxing champ Simon Marcus resumes path toward UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Joshua Van relieved to make it to UFC on ESPN 58 fight week after several bout cancellations
  • Middle Easy : 19 Year-Old Raul Rosas Jr. Chasing After Jon Jones’ UFC Record: ‘I Got 4 Years To Break It’
  • MMA Junkie : Why UFC contender Merab Dvalishvili decided to no longer 'chase the finish' in fights
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Could be over early’: Ellerbe says Tank does everything better than Martin
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush no longer chasing UFC fight vs. Dustin Poirier: 'That shipped has passed'
  • Middle Easy : Report: Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler ‘Not Looking Good’, UFC Is Hoping For ‘Plan B’ Or ‘Plan C’
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Middle finger was not directed at Jon Jones in UFC 'Fight Inc' documentary
  • Bad Left Hook : Espinoza signs with Top Rank ahead of June 21 title defense
  • Bad Left Hook : Golden Boy undercard for June 27 show headlined by Fulghum vs Ellis
  • Middle Easy : Dricus Du Plessis ‘Ready’ To Face Israel Adesanya, ‘Would Love’ To Fight Khamzat Chimaev If He Beats Robert Whittaker
  • MMA Junkie : Dricus Du Plessis: Robert Whittaker beating Khamzat Chimaev at UFC on ABC 6 doesn't warrant title shot
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I want to be the Serena Williams of boxing’: Shields on future goals, July return
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya 'coming for heads,' not UFC championship belts
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler fight ‘very much in limbo’ for UFC 303