Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combate Global

Combate Global
  • Name: Combate Global
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: CG
  • Promotion Links:

CG Events

Combate Global: Perez vs Ordonez Friday, November 18, 2022
Mediapro Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Pérez vs. Ordóñez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Pérez   defeats   Gilber Ordóñez   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Maritza Sanchez   defeats   Dee Begley   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ovidio Bojorquez   defeats   Eddie Perez   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Palomino   defeats   Alex Velazco   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Natalie Schlesinger   defeats   Jharely Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global Exclusivo: Episode 4 Friday, November 18, 2022
Garcia vs. Graniel 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerardo Graniel   defeats   Adrian Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Morales   defeats   Ryan Kuse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loxbey Montalvan   defeats   Daniel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Combate: Hernandez vs. Meneses Friday, November 04, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Hernandez vs. Meneses Garcia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniela Hernandez   defeats   Andrea Meneses Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ferreira   defeats   Genier Penagos   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Beltrán   defeats   Tino Gilaranz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Adam Ortiz   defeats   Marvin Chavez Garcia   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Héctor Ferral   defeats   Pierre Daguzan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmie Pace, Jr.   defeats   Albert Gonzales   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Kraken vs. Azizoun Sunday, October 30, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Zamora vs. Azizoun Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anas Azizoun   defeats   Ismael Zamora   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Amaya   defeats   Alitzel Mariscal   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Fabia Sintes   defeats   Enzo Perez   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Landry Ward   defeats   Gianluca Rocca   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Carlos Mascorro   defeats   Roger Blanque   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudia Villalobos   defeats   Andreia Filipa Pinto Da Conceicao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Vizcarra vs. Cisneros Friday, October 21, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Vizcarra vs. Cisneros Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramon Vizcarra   defeats   Victor Cisneros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Avila   defeats   Diana Sanchez   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 3 of 3, 14:46 Total Bout Page
Shaheen Santana   defeats   Alejandro Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page
Felipe Efrain   defeats   Leodegario Muniz   via KO/TKO, Injury   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Rios   defeats   Victor Gerardo Quintana Vazquez   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Diaz vs. Porto Friday, October 14, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Diaz vs. Porto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moses Diaz   defeats   Juan Porto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scottie Stockman   defeats   Gabriel Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Hracho   defeats   Katie Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Sanchez Vazquez   defeats   Gerardo Bazaldua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Beltran   defeats   Javier Valdebenito   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Schenk   defeats   Jose Lugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Martinez vs. Osuna Friday, October 07, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Martinez vs. Osuna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Martinez   defeats   Axel Osuna   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 4 of 5, 19:14 Total Bout Page
Gillian Noll   defeats   Aitana Alvarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   Ricardo Centeno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diana Sanchez   defeats   Damaris Olivares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yadier DelValle   defeats   Miguel Lugo   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Richard Mahan   defeats   Gabriel Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Romero vs. Ayala Friday, September 30, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Romero Hernandez vs. Ayala Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Romero Hernandez   defeats   Daniel Ayala   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caroline Gallardo   defeats   Danielle Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arturo Vergara   defeats   Luis Rey Gallegos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Lugo   defeats   Jose Ferreri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thad Jean   defeats   Georgie Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Calderon   defeats   Carlos Cordoba Fonseca   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global Exclusivo: Episode 3 Friday, September 30, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Cruz vs. Puente Jr. 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Puente Jr.   defeats   Wascar Cruz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Lazaro Dayron   defeats   Alberto Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Zelada   defeats   Antonio Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoanse Mejias   defeats   Alfrego Ruelas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Reina o Nada Saturday, September 24, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Acosta vs. Celimen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucero Acosta   defeats   Mariel Celimen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ovidio Bojorquez   defeats   Matthew Colquhoun   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   defeats   Jose Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jade Jorand   defeats   Giulia Chinello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Caballero   defeats   Edwin Sarria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Gonzalez vs. Terry Friday, September 16, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Gonzalez vs. Terry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edir Terry   defeats   Miguel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ferreira   defeats   Patrick Lehane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Elizabeth Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Diaz   defeats   Alan Cantú Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Diaz   defeats   Fernando Calvo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonnattan Muñoz   defeats   Pablo Tirado   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Cisneros vs. Mora Friday, September 09, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Barraza vs. Estrada Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Mora   defeats   Victor Cisneros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariana Melendez   defeats   Nadine Abbott-Bissett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Garcia   defeats   Leandro Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Cristian Barraza   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebas Santana Guedes   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Reseck   defeats   Chris Boasso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global Exclusivo: Episode 2 Friday, September 09, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Zamora vs. Roldan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ismael Zamora   defeats   Andrés Roldan   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Maria Fernanda Larios Contreras   defeats   Naomie Young   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfrego Ruelas   defeats   Massaro Glunder   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Osuna vs. Solorzano Friday, August 26, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Berumen vs. Valdebenito Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Berumen   defeats   Javier Valdebenito   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geralbert Castillo   defeats   Richie Palomino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Valenzuela   defeats   Bryan McDowell   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano González   defeats   Carlos Mascorro   via Submission   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Reyes   defeats   Martin Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Jair Pérez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Villasmil   defeats   Daniel McElhaney   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Bazaldua   defeats   Hanceau Nava   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Axel Osuna   defeats   David Solorzano   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Leodegario Muniz   defeats   Mauricio Cubillo Fernandez   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Mariah Castro   defeats   Lupe Mateo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Graniel   defeats   Santiago Monreal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Iacobellis   defeats   Carlos Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global Exclusivo: Episode 1 Friday, August 19, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Blackwell vs. García Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mireia García   defeats   Angel Blackwell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Cook   defeats   Brandon Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Tena vs. Romero Friday, August 19, 2022
Cisneros Studios Medley Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Tena vs. Romero Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lazaro Dayron   defeats   Jose Serral   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landry Ward   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Romero Hernandez   defeats   Ivan Tena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valentina Escobar   defeats   Yazmin Najera Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaret Betancourt   defeats   Rodrigo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Meneses Garcia   defeats   Katie Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate: Rivarola vs. Lopez Friday, August 12, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Rivarola vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claire Lopez   defeats   Camila Rivarola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rosselyn Chavira   defeats   Flor Chávez   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Gomez   defeats   Elizabeth Avila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aitana Alvarez   defeats   Tyler Schaefer   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Dee Begley   defeats   Yessica Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Mazzetti   defeats   Christopher Alvidrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate: Diaz vs. Amaro Friday, August 05, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Diaz vs. Amaro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrea Amaro   defeats   Claudia Diaz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Pérez   defeats   Samuel Alvarez   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Vernon Ramos   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Boasso   defeats   Axel Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanya Nijjar   defeats   Alibeth Milliron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Zamora vs. Barraza Friday, July 29, 2022
Cisneros Studios Medley Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Zamora vs. Barraza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ismael Zamora   defeats   Cristian Barraza   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando Chavez   defeats   Enzo Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Vizcarra   defeats   Ulysses Molina   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Lubberts   defeats   Marcos Lloreda   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Combate Global Friday, July 22, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Mariscal vs. Beltrán Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Mariscal   defeats   Jordan Beltrán   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Ground and Pound   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Katie Saull   defeats   Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Morales   defeats   Alexander Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Abanoub Fares   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Montaño   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate: Palacios vs. Park Friday, July 15, 2022
Cisneros Studios Medley Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Park vs. Palacios Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ana Palacios   defeats   Bo Hyun Park   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Lozano   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Jean Marc Howell   defeats   Carlos Guerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgie Medina   defeats   Antonio Noda   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Maíra Mazar   defeats   Flore Hani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Malespin   defeats   Daniel Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Gonzalez vs. Alvarez Friday, July 08, 2022
Cisneros Studios Medley Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Alvarez vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Angel Alvarez   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Shannon Goughary   defeats   Alitzel Mariscal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Serra   defeats   Alfrego Ruelas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Perez   defeats   Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Puente Jr.   defeats   Roger Blanque   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Ramirez   defeats   Jose Mercado   via KO/TKO, Upkick   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gonzalez   defeats   Eli Perez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Jimenez vs. Sewell Friday, July 01, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Sewell vs. Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramiro Jimenez   defeats   Devante Sewell   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Amaya   defeats   Naomi Tataroglu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Briseño   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Rios   defeats   Luis Sifuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Ruquet   defeats   Joe Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Duarte   defeats   Andrés Renteria   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global Friday, June 10, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Edwards vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Edwards   defeats   Leonardo Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gillian Noll   defeats   Jennifer Trioreau   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Martin Justiz   defeats   Alfredo Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabia Sintes   defeats   Alex Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Valenzuela   defeats   Fernando Calvo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Gonzalez   defeats   German Orpineda Ponce   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dee Begley   defeats   Chantel Coates   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Gonzalez vs. Morales Friday, June 03, 2022
Cisneros Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Gonzales vs. Morales Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Morales   defeats   Marlon Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Ramon Vizcarra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moses Diaz   defeats   Carlos Cordoba Fonseca   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Mazzetti   defeats   David Ruiz   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Christopher Alvidrez   defeats   Jose Matuz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Hyun Sung Park vs. Seung Guk Choi - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Seung Guk Choi 9% Hyun Sung Park 91%
  • Seung Guk Choi (6-1-0) KR is the #3rd Pro Mens Flyweight in South Korea.
  • Hyun Sung "Peace of Mind" Park (7-0-0) KR is the #1st Pro Mens Flyweight in South Korea.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Bellator 290 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ryan Bader vs. Fedor Emelianenko II - A post-fight interview is in progress.
  • Join the Bellator 290 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Fedor Emelianenko 31% Ryan Bader 69%
  • "The Last Emperor" Fedor Emelianenko (40-7-0, 1 NC) Belgorod Oblast, RU is the #26th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Ryan "Darth" Bader (31-7-0, 1 NC) AZ, US is the #20th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator 290 features 14 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Kia Forum in Inglewood, California