Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combate Global

Combate Global
  • Name: Combate Global
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: CG
  • Promotion Links:

CG Events

Combate: Bravo vs. Whitney Friday, September 17, 11:00 PM ET
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bravo vs. Whitney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martín Bravo   vs.   Andrew Whitney   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ramon Vizcarra   vs.   David Solorzano   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maritza Sanchez   vs.   Elizabeth Schroder   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   vs.   Carlos Calvo Calvo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Alequin   vs.   Ernesto Ancona   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   vs.   Irlanda Galindo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christopher Daniel   vs.   Santiago Monreal   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Combate Global: Perez vs. Roa Friday, September 10, 12:00 AM ET
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Roa vs. Perez 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Perez   defeats   Dumar Roa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jazmin Navarrete   defeats   Mariel Celimen   via Disqualificaton, Headbutts   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Patrick Lehane   defeats   Isaac Ruelas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alana McLaughlin   defeats   Celine Provost   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Miguel Villegas   defeats   Fabricio Franco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Romero Hernandez   defeats   Carlos Tenorio   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gonzalez   defeats   Cristian Barraza   via Submission   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Bandejas vs. Cordero Friday, September 03, 11:00 PM ET
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bandejas vs. Cordero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Cordero   defeats   Ricky Bandejas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   defeats   Jade Jorand   via Submission, Armbar   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Graniel   defeats   Roger Blanque   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Jean Marc Howell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nohelin Hernandez   defeats   Eduardo Matias Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Kilmer   defeats   Sergio Sosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayadi Majdeddine   vs.   Joziro Boye   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Last Latina Standing Friday, August 13, 11:00 PM ET
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Jauregui vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yazmin Jauregui   defeats   Claire Lopez   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leodegario Muniz   defeats   Hector Fajardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yazmin Jauregui   defeats   Criszaida Adames   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Lopez   defeats   Paulina Vargas   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yazmin Jauregui   defeats   Stephanie Frausto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Criszaida Adames   defeats   Yajaira Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulina Vargas   defeats   Claudia Diaz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Claire Lopez   defeats   Karen Cedillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caroline Gallardo   defeats   Camila Rivarola   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Acosta vs. Coates Friday, August 06, 11:00 PM ET
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Coates vs. Acosta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chantel Coates   defeats   Lucero Acosta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Avalos   defeats   Carlos Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Terry Bartholomew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Alequin   defeats   Daniel Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wascar Cruz   defeats   Claudio Ledesma   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Brahyan Zurcher   defeats   Tyler Hinton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Levi Escobar   defeats   Mario Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Copa Combate Sunday, August 01, 11:00 PM ET
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lehane vs. Giacalone Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Lehane   defeats   Maxime Giacalone   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Jean Marc Howell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Lehane   defeats   Sebas Santana Guedes   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Giacalone   defeats   Gianluca Rocca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Irlanda Galindo   defeats   Maraya Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Roberto Romero Hernandez   defeats   Michael Martinez   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Arana   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Aguilar vs. Barraza Friday, July 23, 12:00 AM ET
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Santos Aguilar vs. Barraza 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Santos Aguilar   defeats   Cristian Barraza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Palacios   defeats   Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   via Submission, Keylock   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Hugo Flores   defeats   Alexander Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omoyele Gonzalez   defeats   Gerardo Bazaldua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ocon   defeats   Trevor Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Solorzano   defeats   Héctor Ferral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Marroquín vs. Calvo Friday, July 16, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Marroquín vs. Calvo Calvo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levy Saúl Marroquín   defeats   Carlos Calvo Calvo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landry Ward   defeats   Alfrego Ruelas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniela Hernandez   defeats   Elizabeth Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Pérez   defeats   Gabe Barletta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pierre Daguzan   defeats   Carlos Puente Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Gallardo vs. Verbeek Friday, July 09, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Gallardo vs. Verbeek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isis Verbeek   defeats   Caroline Gallardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heinrich Wassmer   defeats   Marcos Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Zamora   defeats   Gustavo Navarrete   via Submission, Ground and Pound from Crucifix   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Ramon Vizcarra   defeats   Dany Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Rick Zelada   defeats   Justin Arteaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Estrada vs. Morales Friday, July 02, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Estrada vs. Morales Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Estrada   defeats   Leonardo Morales   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Alex Velazco   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Castillo   defeats   Dumar Roa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dorian Ramos   defeats   Luis Panuco   via Submission   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Cody Davis   defeats   Juan Ramirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Llorrvic Acevedo   defeats   Daniel Fernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Reyes vs. Caballero Friday, June 25, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Caballero vs. Reyes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Caballero   defeats   Michael Reyes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   Bryan McDowell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yajaira Cunningham   defeats   Iveth del Carmen   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Diana Mendoza   defeats   Sara Cova   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleio Romero   defeats   Andy Perez   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lazaro Dayron   defeats   Ulysses Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   defeats   Carlos Apodaca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Beltran vs. Sanchez Friday, June 18, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Beltran vs. Sánchez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erick Sánchez   defeats   Jordan Beltran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Reyes Cortez   defeats   Axel Osuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Reyes   defeats   German Orpineda Ponce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rivera Jr. vs. Martinez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Martinez   defeats   Francisco Rivera Jr.   via KO/TKO, Head kick and punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Francisco Rivera Jr.   defeats   Nohelin Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Alan Cantú Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Rivera Jr.   defeats   Adam Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Cantú Garcia   defeats   Ernesto Ibarra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nohelin Hernandez   defeats   Manny Vazquez   via Decision, split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Martinez   defeats   Alex Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leodegario Muniz   defeats   Hector Fajardo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Garcia   defeats   Eduardo Alvarado Osuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Rosario vs, Perez Friday, May 21, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Del Rosario vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Perez   defeats   Brian Del Rosario   via Submission, rear naked choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edir Terry   defeats   Carlos Puente Jr.   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Mariel Celimen   defeats   Blanca Marquez   via Decision, split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Matos   defeats   Danny Ramirez   via Decision, split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Beltran vs. Zarauz Friday, May 14, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Beltran vs. Zarauz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Beltran   defeats   Jose Zarauz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Ana Palacios   defeats   Yajaira Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Marcos Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Justiz   defeats   Dany Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Jimenez   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Superfly Friday, May 07, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Puerta vs. McKinney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Puerta   defeats   Lloyd McKinney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Davila   defeats   Jonathan Sepulveda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Santos Aguilar   defeats   Jaime Alvarez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
João Camilo   defeats   Ivan Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Reyes Rugeles   defeats   John Simon   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Cedillo vs. Adames Friday, April 30, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Adames vs. Cedillo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Criszaida Adames   defeats   Karen Cedillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claudia Diaz   defeats   Dulce García   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Maraya Miller   defeats   Alitzel Mariscal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Geraldo   defeats   Reena Norville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Schroder   defeats   Byelka Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sanchez vs. Gomez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Anthony Avila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gomez   defeats   Tommy Aaron   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Perez   defeats   Geraldo Almonte   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Soraluz   defeats   Anali Lopez Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Boasso   defeats   Miguel Lugo   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combate Global: Sabori vs. Becerra Friday, April 16, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Sabori vs. Becerra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Sabori   vs.   Salvador Becerra   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Alvarado Osuna   defeats   Raymond Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucero Acosta   defeats   Allysen Breeden   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Calderon   defeats   German Orpineda Ponce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Alequin   defeats   Charlie Decca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Combate Global: Chairez vs Monterroso Friday, April 09, 2021
Univision Studios Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Cháirez vs. Monterroso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   Mefi Monterroso   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 5, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Gianni Vazquez   defeats   David Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Gallardo   defeats   Jessica Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Sosa   defeats   Jomal Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Martinez   defeats   Pierre Daguzan   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Nasrat Haqparast needs 'last chance' visa approval for U.S. travel, UFC 266 bout against Dan Hooker in jeopardy
  • MMA Weekly : Video surfaces of Dillon Danis being handcuffed and detained by police
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Embedded – Episode 1: Valentina Shevchenko spars with Brandon Moreno and Alexander Volkanovski arrives in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie apes Cro Cop: If we keep fight standing, hospital; if we go to ground, cemetery
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker expresses frustration over New Zealand's quarantine rules, contemplates move to the U.S.
  • MMA Weekly : Jacob Rosales looking to show that he deserves to be in the UFC at Dana White’s Contender Series Week 4
  • MMA Junkie : Video shows Bellator's Dillon Danis struggling with police while taken into custody
  • MMA Junkie : Of course, Montel Jackson expected to set a new record – he's 'a bad man'
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 266 countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Tafon Nchukwi open to middleweight return after win, but says 205 is home
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3194: UFC Fight Night 192 and Bellator 266 recaps, guest Marcus Almeida
  • UFC.com : Fight By Fight Preview | UFC 266: Volkanovski vs Ortega
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hooker details getting last-minute visa for UFC 266, not concerned about making weight
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Maness recaps crazy comeback TKO of Tony Gravely – and their post-fight moment
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘He’s a sensitive, little pansy’
  • MMA Junkie : Arman Tsarukyan has sights set on Tony Ferguson after first UFC finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Smith, Condit, Kavanaugh, Edwards, Volkanovski and Hooker now
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Condit discusses decision to retire from MMA: ‘I’ve loved every f*cking second of it’