Boxing Promotion

Russian Boxing Federation

Russian Boxing Federation
  • Name: Russian Boxing Federation
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: RBF
  • Promotion Links:

RBF Events

Silyagin vs. Chilemba Friday, November 26, 10:00 AM ET
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Silyagin vs. Chilemba 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pavel Silyagin   vs.   Isaac Chilemba   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Devyatov   vs.   Adam Yusuph Lazaro   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Nikitin   vs.   Tello Dithebe   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Chernyshev   vs.   Sagyndyk Moldashev   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilmurod Satybaldiev   vs.   Kazim Umudov   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibragim Tsurov   vs.   Izzat Ibragimov   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rokhman Akhmetkhanov   vs.   Ali Mammadov   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Mironenko   vs.   Dastanbek Imankaziev   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Belousov   vs.   Ravil Mukhamadiyarov   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Khamkhoev   vs.   Marat Khuzeev   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolay Vecherko   vs.   Ayub Bozurkaev   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Kozlovsky vs. Baconaje Saturday, November 13, 10:00 AM ET
Sibir Boxing Academy Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Title Fight Kozlovsky vs. Baconaje 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ivan Kozlovsky   defeats   Arnel Baconaje   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 5/10, 13:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yauheni Dauhaliavets   defeats   Prince Dlomo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Dauhaliavets   defeats   Omar Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 5/10, 14:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Vorobiev   defeats   Breidis Prescott   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 10, 7:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasily Shtyk   defeats   Ivan Erkhov   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 4/10, 10:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Varazdat Mkrtchyan   defeats   Evgeny Klimov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nachyn Chambaldoo   defeats   Tikhon Netesov   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bulan Dalanday   defeats   Rauf Aghayev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Fantarov   defeats   Vladislav Freze   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 4 of 6, 10:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sardar Atakishiev   defeats   Elizbar Jologua   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 6, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shahriyor Akhmedov   defeats   Zabeh Shamiyev   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladislav Stolbovskiy   defeats   Karen Avetisyan   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 4 of 4, 10:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniil Teterev   defeats   Pavel Mamontov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gusein Magomedov   defeats   Nurzhan Makashbayev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Satybaldiev vs. Shihepo Wednesday, November 10, 12:00 PM ET
Sports Center Tambov Tambov, Tambov Oblast Russia Region
Gadzhiev vs. Ashurov 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Orkhan Gadzhiev   defeats   Alisher Ashurov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Stepanov   defeats   Alexander Karin   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pele Sadoyan   defeats   Alexander Anikin   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Buzin   vs.   Roman Klemeshov   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Klipov   defeats   Daniil Krechetov   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Monson vs. Nikulin Tuesday, October 26, 10:00 AM ET
Concert Hall Mir Moscow, RU Russia Region
Nikulin vs. Monson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Timur Nikulin   defeats   Jeff Monson   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Svyatoslav Kovalenko   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Mittag Friday, October 15, 10:00 AM ET
Basket-Hall Arena Kazan, Tatarstan Russia Region
Chudinov vs. Mittag 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov   defeats   Ronny Mittag   via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement(ankle)   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Ghukasyan   defeats   Gabriel Angel Ledesma   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 10, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatima Dudieva   defeats   Soledad Macedo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rustam Islamov   defeats   Khusan Yuldashev   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 8, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tair Kelekhsaev   defeats   Alexander Stepanov   via KO/TKO, Left Hook Liver Shot   1:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Turgunaliyev   defeats   Loiqjon Hojiev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Batyrgaziev vs. Laze Monday, October 11, 10:00 AM ET
Ice Palace Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Title Fight Batyrgaziev vs. Laze 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Batyrgaziev   defeats   Suat Laze   via KO/TKO, Injury TKO(Shoulder)   1:57 Round 2 of 10, 4:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khariton Agrba   defeats   Andrey Maik   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Subkhankulov   defeats   Andrey Vedmed   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Abramov   defeats   Alexey Khanov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danis Gabdrafikov   defeats   Vladimir Fleischhauer   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nachyn Chambaldoo   defeats   Bekmukhammad Akhmadjonov   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 5 of 6, 14:09 Total Bout Page
Makhmudov vs. Maemu Saturday, September 25, 2021
USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Makhmudov vs. Maemu 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shakhabas Makhmudov   defeats   Rofhiwa Maemu   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shokhabbos Shukurov   defeats   Guerin Soh Fonkou   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akmal Ubaidov   defeats   Ibragim Akperi   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artush Hovhannisyan   defeats   Artem Vychkin   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 4, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Dzhuaryan   defeats   Yunus Akhmedov   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 4, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Belousov   defeats   Ravil Mukhamadiyarov   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 4, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boris Kalinin   defeats   Alexander Anikin   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Shakhnazaryan vs. Uzlyan: Boxing Festival Saturday, September 18, 2021
Lada Arena Samara Oblast, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Shakhnazaryan vs. Uzlyan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aik Shakhnazaryan   vs.   Avak Uzlyan   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vakhid Abbasov   defeats   Vitaly Derevyagin   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 5 of 8, 14:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arest Saakyan   defeats   Khusan Yuldashev   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 6, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Markelov   defeats   Evgeny Kirichenko   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kulakov vs. Margaryan Thursday, September 16, 10:00 AM ET
Opera Bar Studio Barnaul, Altai Krai Russia Region
Kulakov vs. Margaryan 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dmitry Kulakov   defeats   Sergey Margaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tikhon Netesov   defeats   Dastanbek Imankaziev   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Antonyan   defeats   Monalis Mapapa   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sardar Atakishiev   defeats   Abubakar Abkhalimov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bulan Dalanday   vs.   Aznaur Kalsynov   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Savitsky   defeats   Ivan Ovsienko   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Kalashnikov   defeats   Yernar Yernazaruly   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 4, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Fantarov   defeats   Alexander Saltykov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Besputin vs. Pintor Saturday, September 11, 10:00 AM ET
Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace Krasnoyarsk Krai, RU Russia Region
Besputin vs. Pintor 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Besputin   defeats   Mauricio Pintor   via KO/TKO, Straight Left   1:46 Round 5/12, 13:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   defeats   Damian Ezequiel Bonelli   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Sosulin   defeats   Artem Liashevych   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 8, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rustam Islamov   defeats   Elvin Akhundzada   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Khamkhoev   defeats   John Bopape   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tair Kelekhsaev   defeats   Kazim Umudov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dzukaev   defeats   Alexander Larkin   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasily Shtyk   defeats   Alisher Ashurov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gassiev vs. Wallisch Thursday, July 22, 2021
Dynamo Volleyball Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gassiev vs. Wallisch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Murat Gassiev   defeats   Michael Wallisch   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   defeats   Andrey Kalyuzhnyy   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andranik Grigoryan   defeats   Nathaniel Kakololo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Villalba   defeats   Edgar Ghukasyan   via Disqualificaton, Headbutt   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dzukaev   defeats   Serhii Shevchuk   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Aloyan   defeats   Mchanja Bakari   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Nikitin   defeats   Rauf Aghayev   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Glazkov   defeats   Arkadi Harutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vakhid Abbasov   defeats   Anatoly Bogomolov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nachyn Chambaldoo   defeats   Khasanboy Mirzahamrayev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Liebenberg Friday, June 04, 2021
Sibur Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Chudinov vs. Liebenberg 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov   defeats   Ryno Liebenberg   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Aloyan   defeats   Oleksandr Hryshchuk   via KO/TKO, Injury TKO   3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Sosulin   defeats   Pavel Semjonov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksei Mazur   defeats   Achiko Odikadze   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   0:45 Round 5 of 6, 12:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lazizbek Mullajonov   defeats   Anton Sjomkin   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   0:31 Round 2 of 6, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Ivanchenko   defeats   Jose Agustin Feria   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 8, 6:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Kolesnikov   defeats   Ruslan Rodzivich   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gor Khachatryan   defeats   Jesus Bravo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Kudryashov vs. Romanov Friday, May 21, 2021
Khimki Basketball Centre Khimki, Moscow Oblast Russia Region
Title Fight Kudryashov vs. Romanov 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Evgeny Romanov   defeats   Dmitriy Kudryashov   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Kozlovsky   defeats   Adam Kipenga   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev   defeats   Maxim Voshkov   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasily Voytsekhovsky   defeats   Kabiru Towolawi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Abaev   defeats   Alexander Sharonov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleg Misiura   defeats   Batal Chezhia   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vartan Arutyunyan   defeats   Alphonce Mchumiatumbo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladislav Savostyanov   defeats   Alexey Tukhtarov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Silyagin vs. Pazi Thursday, May 20, 2021
Lokomotiv Arena Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Title Fight Silyagin vs. Paziwapazi 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pavel Silyagin   defeats   Abdallah Paziwapazi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andranik Grigoryan   defeats   Caril Herrera   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   0:46 Round 4 of 10, 9:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Ivanov   defeats   Taryel Jafarov   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   0:30 Round 2 of 6, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Varazdat Mkrtchyan   defeats   Andrey Tomashchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gor Khachatryan   defeats   Jose Luis Prieto   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danila Semenov   defeats   Osborn Machimana   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bek Nurmaganbet   defeats   Twaha Kiduku   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yevgeniy Pavlov   defeats   Nasibu Ramadhani   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   1:30 Round 5 of 6, 13:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Turat Osmonov   vs.   Artem Tkachenko   Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nachyn Chambaldoo   defeats   Alexander Saltykov   via KO/TKO, Left Hook Liver Shot   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitry Kulakov   defeats   Alisher Ashurov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismat Guliyev   defeats   Pavel Mamontov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Fantarov   defeats   Yury Seryy   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 6, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shahriyor Akhmedov   defeats   Viktor Vezhlivtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bulan Dalanday   defeats   Danil Chaban   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Osipov vs. Ibragimov Saturday, May 15, 2021
Sports Center Tambov Tambov, Tambov Oblast Russia Region
Osipov vs. Kozletinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Osipov   defeats   Mikhail Kozletinov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Belikov   defeats   Viktor Konkin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Zubkov   defeats   Alexander Karin   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Klemeshov   defeats   Konstantin Tararyshkin   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Lyulyakov   defeats   Alexander Stepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedov vs. Gotchoshvili Monday, April 12, 2021
Falcon Club Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Magomedov vs. Gotchoshvili 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arslan Magomedov   defeats   Giorgi Gotchoshvili   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 8, 5:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadzim Vauchok   defeats   Mikheil Gabinashvili   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murad Ramazanov   defeats   Siarhei Krapshyla   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Josue Angeles Toledo   defeats   Mikhail Serpuchenka   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikalai Shakh   defeats   Mikhail Shalimau   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Rasulov   defeats   Ruslan Rodzivich   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murtuzali Omarov   defeats   Viachaslau Kiryluk   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Dudieva vs. Bolivar Saturday, April 03, 2021
Pyramide Kazan, Tatarstan Russia Region
Dudieva vs. Bolivar 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fatima Dudieva   defeats   Luisana Bolivar   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Petryakov   defeats   Idd Pialari   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev   defeats   Alexander Fedorov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgeny Kurdanov   defeats   Artem Vychkin   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Firuza Sharipova   defeats   Yuliya Chernoborodova   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ravshan Makhamadjonov   defeats   Giyosbek Mamajonov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomedbek Makhmudov   defeats   Gor Oganesyan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radmir Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Tolibdzhon Sarabekov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kiril Kuzmin   defeats   Dmitry Skvortsov   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Atakishiev vs. Smelov Sunday, February 21, 2021
Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Atakishiev vs. Smelov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Evgeny Smelov   defeats   Sardar Atakishiev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Tkachenko   defeats   Konstantin Brusensky   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuliya Krasnikova   defeats   Glafira Ustinova   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shahriyor Akhmedov   defeats   Dastanbek Imankaziev   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tikhon Netesov   defeats   Vladislav Stepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitry Kulakov   defeats   Alexey Tukhtarov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
King of the Ring: Chudinov vs. Chilemba Saturday, February 20, 2021
Vegas City Hall Krasnogorsk, Moscow Oblast Russia Region
Chudinov vs. Chilemba 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov   vs.   Isaac Chilemba   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Perez   vs.   Edgar Ghukasyan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzaffar Rasulov   defeats   Arkadi Harutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stepan Diyun   defeats   Likar Ramos   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulugbek Qayumbaev   defeats   Alexander Saltykov   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 3 of 6, 7:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Devyatov   defeats   Otto Gamez   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev   defeats   Viktor Vezhlivtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatima Dudieva   defeats   Tatyana Alexeeva   via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 4 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Ageev   defeats   Sergei Bannov   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 4, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Server Emurlaiev   defeats   Ajmal Zarif   via Disqualificaton   1:40 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Kozhukhar vs. Shtyk Thursday, January 07, 2021
WOW Arena Krasnaya Polyana, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Kozhukhar vs. Shtyk 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vasily Shtyk   defeats   Sergey Kozhukhar   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
Tambov Boxing Night Saturday, December 26, 2020
Sports Center Tambov Tambov, Tambov Oblast Russia Region
Belikov vs. Anopochkin 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Belikov   defeats   Maxim Anopochkin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Batal Chezhia   defeats   Roman Klemeshov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arseny Nuri   defeats   Rustam Kerimov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgeny Averin   defeats   Yury Seryy   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 4, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ayub Bozurkaev   defeats   Daniil Krechetov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Stepanov   defeats   Alexander Karin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kazan Fight Night: Ochigava vs. Kutsenko Tuesday, December 22, 2020
Pyramide Kazan, Tatarstan Russia Region
Title Fight Kutsenko vs. Ochigava 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sofya Ochigava   defeats   Yulia Kutsenko   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Petryakov   defeats   Volodymyr Hordiienko   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelina Semyonova   defeats   Natalya Sava   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artysh Lopsan   defeats   Yusup Magomedbekov   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 6 of 6, 17:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Garnik Gevorgyan   defeats   Konstantin Piternov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ostroumov vs. Tershukov Thursday, December 10, 2020
Vladikavkaz, North Ossetia–Alania Russia Region
Ostroumov vs. Tershukov 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mikhail Ostroumov   defeats   Evgenii Tershukov   via Decision, Technical (Accidental Head Clash)   6 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aza Dzherieva   defeats   Kristina Abdulina   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elena Kuzina   defeats   Svetlana Khautova   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dalkhaev vs. Vychkin Saturday, November 21, 2020
Achkhoy-Martan, RU Russia Region
Dalkhaev vs. Vychkin 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Murad Dalkhaev   defeats   Artem Vychkin   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Idris Adalaev   defeats   Mayrbek Gaysultanov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Gassiev vs. Seferi Saturday, October 31, 2020
WOW Arena, Sochi Casino Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Gassiev vs. Seferi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Murat Gassiev   defeats   Nuri Seferi   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Ghukasyan   defeats   Emmanuel Amos   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dzukaev   defeats   Farrukh Juraev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tigran Uzlyan   defeats   Shodilbek Sharobiddinov   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radmir Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Vusal Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arslan Iallyev   defeats   Ariel Esteban Bracamonte   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 5 of 8, 12:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adlan Abdurashidov   defeats   Idd Pialari   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stepan Diyun   defeats   Kulwa Bushiri   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 10, 3:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoenis Tellez   defeats   Andrey Tomashchuk   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 6, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhabas Makhmudov   defeats   Pavel Mamontov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Former NBA player Royce White to make MMA debut at LFA 120
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with John Kavanagh, Sean O’Malley, Sergio Pettis, Clay Guida, Chris Curtis, and Felicia Spencer at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Claudio Puelles addresses Daniel Cormier's criticism after setting UFC record win
  • MMA Junkie : Vince Morales says he can do better despite quick knockout win at UFC on ESPN 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ciryl Gane expects to ‘manage the power’ of Francis Ngannou, interested in Jon Jones fight in 2022
  • MMA Weekly : Miesha Tate is proud of her ‘booty,’ and it took a lot of hard work to get
  • MMA Weekly : The second season of ‘The Ultimate Fighter’ contract with Spike TV was signed on a napkin
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya reacts live to teammate’s UFC Vegas 44 loss | Video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 269 Countdown Video: Amanda Nunes vs. Julianna Pena
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 269 Countdown Video: Charles Oliveira vs. Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Weekly : Duško Todorović shares photos of his gruesome foot injury that he re-injured before walking out at UFC Vegas 44
  • MMAFighting.com : Gervonta Davis vs. Isaac Cruz full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Terrance McKinney vs. Fares Ziam rebooked for UFC Fight Night on Feb. 26
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling reveals key to shutting down Jose Aldo in potential UFC title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Julia Avila out of UFC Vegas 45 matchup against Raquel Pennington due to injury
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Curtis riding 'the weirdest wave' right into new tax brackets with incredible 2021
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker indicates Bellator not interested in free agent Kevin Lee following UFC release
  • MMA Junkie : Still undefeated at 'Sweet Dreams' Stadium, Jamahal Hill full steam ahead in 2022
  • MMAFighting.com : Dusko Todorovic: ‘I got hit by a car’ in July, injured leg ‘popped’ just before KO win at UFC Vegas 44