Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ascend Combat

Ascend Combat
  • Name: Ascend Combat
  • Headquarters: Louisiana, United States
  • Acronyms: AC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: AscendCombat

AC Events

Ascend Combat: Nothing Personal 4 Saturday, June 03, 2017
State Fair of Louisiana AG Building Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Carroll vs. Yarborough 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Carroll   defeats   Jon Yarborough   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenika Waldroup   defeats   Taylor Pace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Beruman   defeats   Marshall Eldridge   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Robinson   defeats   Josh Castlebury   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Wilkins   defeats   Jalen Jackson   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   David Relaford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Relentless 2 Saturday, February 11, 2017
State Fair of Louisiana AG Building Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Malone   defeats   Corey Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Seasons Beatings 8 Saturday, December 10, 2016
State Fair of Louisiana AG Building Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Gautney 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Johnson   defeats   Joey Gautney   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Davis   defeats   Jeremiah Hexamer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Carroll   defeats   Luis Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Doug Franklin   defeats   Blake Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Pace   defeats   Amanda Spivey   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
J.R. Godwin   defeats   Cody Willis   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Nation Gibrick   defeats   Scott Nuss   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walker   defeats   Shaun Leach   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Madness 6 Saturday, October 01, 2016
State Fair of Louisiana AG Building Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Moore vs. Stevens 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brant Moore   defeats   Ross Stevens   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Barry Boone   defeats   Cody Willis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Harris   defeats   Stetson Farrell   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lane Sutton   defeats   Andrew Griffin   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Cameron Davis   defeats   Jordan Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Joshua Langford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Ramirez   defeats   Elliot Jones   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Chaos 6 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Tao vs. Hexamer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Hexamer   defeats   John Tao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nation Gibrick   defeats   Richard Riley   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Joey Gautney   defeats   Jacob Blaylock   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Wayne Ferguson   defeats   Dylan Telthorst   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
J.R. Godwin   defeats   Michael Martin   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Erickson   defeats   Chris Pfiel   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Spivey   defeats   Amanda Haley   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Langford   defeats   Cody Willis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Mayhem 6 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Reeves Marine Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Vickers vs. Moore 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Gilbert Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Malorie Attaway   defeats   Shelbi Glidewell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliot Lopez   defeats   Joseph McBride   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Erickson   defeats   Daniel Brown   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Scott Vanhuss   defeats   Dakota Dehart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Ramirez   defeats   Jeremiah Hexamer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Doug Franklin   defeats   Corey Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Larry Erickson II   defeats   Jessie Henry   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Relentless Saturday, February 20, 2016
Red Event Center Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Langford vs. Thompson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Thompson   defeats   Joshua Langford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Prewit   defeats   Emmanuel Caporaly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Henry   defeats   Michael Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Yarborough   defeats   Berto Grimaldo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Willis   defeats   Michael Cairy   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sunshine Haley   defeats   Eloisa Jimenez   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Tillery   defeats   Joseph McBride   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Season's Beatings 7 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Nuss vs. Caporaly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Nuss   defeats   Emmanuel Caporaly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brant Moore   defeats   Kyle Wempe   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Latrell Normandin   defeats   John Tao   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Tyler Moses   defeats   Thomas Henry   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Serrano-Hernandez   defeats   Derek Downer   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Anthony Graves   defeats   Patrick Howard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Kimler   defeats   Corey Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Davis   defeats   Jonathan Carroll   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Madness 5 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Malone vs. Langford 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Langford   defeats   Mark Malone   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Thomas Henry   defeats   Tomas Sicay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Tillery   defeats   Latrell Normandin   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taeger Berrones   defeats   Travis Valdez   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Jon Yarborough   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   David Pierson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Chaos 5 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Yarborough vs. Downer 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Yarborough   defeats   Derek Downer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Langford   defeats   Ethan Xieu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Johnson   defeats   Mark Malone   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Thomas Henry   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Carroll   defeats   Caleb Minter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Cruz   defeats   Avery Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Drew Davis   defeats   Emmanuel Caporaly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Mayhem 5 Saturday, May 02, 2015
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Kimler vs. Preston 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Kimler   defeats   Jason Preston   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Malone   defeats   David Pierson   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Murphy   defeats   Avery Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Carroll   defeats   Daniel Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliot Lopez   defeats   Aaron Vickers   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Briana Rivera   defeats   Danah Arreguin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Nothing Personal 3 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Stone vs. Graves 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Graves   defeats   Justin Stone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin White   defeats   Michael Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Preston   defeats   Jacob Blaylock   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Murphy   defeats   Dan Street   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Michael Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Chase Johnson   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Uncontainable 2 Saturday, January 31, 2015
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Kramer vs. Jones 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Jones   defeats   Beaudie Kramer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Volentine   defeats   Tyler Limke   via Submission   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Heath Hopfinger   defeats   Patrick Howard   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Carrington   defeats   Nathan Heath   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Carroll   defeats   Eric Swinferd   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   Kyler Wimpee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Season's Beatings 6 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Street vs. Flores 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Spencer Flores   defeats   Dan Street   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ricky Murphy   defeats   Eric Swinferd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Derek Downer   defeats   Chance Brown   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Riggins   defeats   Jacob Blaylock   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caleb Minter   defeats   Jonathan Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Murphy   defeats   Junior Diaz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toddrick Green   defeats   Ethan Xieu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Jared Owens   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Serrano-Hernandez   defeats   Timothy Janssen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Madness 4 Saturday, October 11, 2014
Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Carrington vs. Murphy 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Murphy   defeats   Andy Carrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Cruz   defeats   Jordan Holmes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   Ryan Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Caleb Arthur   defeats   Joey Azcarter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Murphy   defeats   Cole Harrison   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Heath Hopfinger   defeats   Alvin Harvey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Stromon   defeats   Delwayne Stepney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Murphy   defeats   Eric Swinferd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Chaos 4 Saturday, August 02, 2014
Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Howard vs. Dicky 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Howard   defeats   TJ Dicky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Flores   defeats   Ricky Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   Aaron Trecell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Minter   defeats   Caleb Arthur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Jon Yarborough   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
JR Arreguin   defeats   Tyler Moses   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Brandon Atkins   defeats   Tomas Sicay   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Jones   defeats   Joey Azcarter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Toddrick Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Guerro   defeats   Chris Morgan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Mayhem 4 Saturday, May 03, 2014
Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Thompson vs. Street 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Street   defeats   Josh Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Murphy   defeats   Luke Regard   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Minter   defeats   Tony Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Sicay   defeats   Marcos Serrano-Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Riggins   defeats   Kyle Engel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Trecell   defeats   Scott Craig   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Avery Cruz   defeats   Derek Downer   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brant Moore   defeats   Andy Carrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Nothing Personal 2 Saturday, March 15, 2014
Shreveport Convention Center Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Carrington vs. Street 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Street   defeats   Andy Carrington   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 2 of 5, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Chance Brown   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 5, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Pedro Valencia   defeats   Jacob Zimmerman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Fobbs   defeats   Tommie Britton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   Cody Gorman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Trecell   defeats   Michael Manno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toddrick Green   defeats   Spenser Berniard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Uncontainable Saturday, January 18, 2014
Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Lee vs. Cerminara 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katlyn Cerminara   defeats   Andrea Lee   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 3 of 5, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Tony Cruz   defeats   Jordan Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Howard   defeats   Tommie Britton   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   Luke Regard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Amir Khan   defeats   Derek Downer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Atkins   defeats   Jon Yarborough   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Riggins   defeats   John Clay   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Pierson   defeats   Brant Moore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Season's Beatings 5 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Shreveport Convention Center Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Green vs. White 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robin White   defeats   Mike Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camron Couch   defeats   Dan Street   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Camron Couch   defeats   Daniele Idrizi   via Submission   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Jon Yarborough   defeats   Ediberto Grimaldo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Brown   defeats   Matthew Phiffer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Flores   defeats   Brant Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Riggins   defeats   Dexter Reed   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Espin   defeats   Josh Thompson   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Charles Garcia   defeats   Michael Mintz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Madness 3 Saturday, October 19, 2013
Shreveport Convention Center Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Smith vs. Florentino 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allen Smith   defeats   William Florentino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Anthony   defeats   Javon Roberson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Libby   defeats   Tony Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Bonner   defeats   Brandon Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Andy Carrington   defeats   Jose Quinonez   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Espin   defeats   Cody Gorman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Carroll   defeats   Amir Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Pierson   defeats   Michael Mintz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Chaos 3 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Shreveport Convention Center Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Cruz vs. Cruz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Cruz   defeats   Avery Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Green   defeats   Robin White   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Candace Eich   defeats   Briana Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camron Couch   defeats   Tim Roman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Atkins   defeats   Tommy Reynolds   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Courtney Pitts   defeats   Chris Pfiel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Flores   defeats   Justin Price   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Street   defeats   Cody Gorman   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Riggins   defeats   Jim McDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Brown   defeats   Cameron Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Sands   defeats   Kris Chatara   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Michael Cross   defeats   Jordan Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Mayhem 3 Saturday, May 11, 2013
Shreveport Convention Center Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Campos vs. Krantz 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derek Campos   defeats   Derrick Krantz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Javon Roberson   defeats   Jason Johnson   via KO/TKO, Foot Injury   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Lee   defeats   Magali Gaudet   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andy Carrington   defeats   Justin Price   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Green   defeats   Chase Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beaudie Kramer   defeats   David Pierson   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Gutierrez   defeats   Brent Bourgeois   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Atkins   defeats   Arnold Bonilla   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Street   defeats   TJ Landry   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Courtney Pitts   defeats   Terrell Henson   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Camron Couch   defeats   Spenser Berniard   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Jacob Blaylock   defeats   Kyle Engel   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Proven Saturday, March 16, 2013
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Anthony vs. Martin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher Anthony   defeats   Brandon Martin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Cruz   defeats   Arnold Bonilla   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Camron Couch   defeats   Cody Florence   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Jesse Butler   defeats   James Dean   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Yarborough   defeats   Jacob Norsworthy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Matt Stone   defeats   Anthony Graves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rahard Blunt   defeats   Jacob Blaylock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney Pitts   defeats   Mikey Moak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ascend Combat: Unbreakable Saturday, February 09, 2013
Shreveport Municipal Auditorium Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Booten vs. Martin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Martin   defeats   Kenneth Booten   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin White   defeats   Chase Johnson   via Submission, Kimura   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Tim Roman   defeats   Ryan Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Flores   defeats   Brandon Jones   via Submission, Kneebar   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Nolan   defeats   Daniel Fobbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Chatara   defeats   Andy Carrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orlando Nicholes   defeats   Cole Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Street   defeats   Adrian Robinson   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beaudie Kramer   defeats   Taeger Berrones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Pacheco, Hernandez, Smith fight dates official
  • Jits Magazine : Kron Gracie: Fundamentals Of Guard-Passing Review
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • Middle Easy : TJ Dillashaw Questions Anthony Smith’s Nickname, Says ‘Lionheart’ Is ‘Not Good Enough’ To Become Champ
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Rodriguez vs. Julian Erosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMA Junkie : Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Brundage knows he was a tougher matchup for Bo Nickal than some top-15 opponents will be
  • Middle Easy : Magomed Ankalaev Vows To Stop Alex Pereira Quick And Expose His ‘Overrated’ Striking
  • Jits Magazine : Fight 2 Win 255 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Jean Silva prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Ruben Warr score stunning one-punch, 6 second knockout over UFC veteran Robbie Peralta
  • Bad Left Hook : Ennis vs Avanesyan: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Chocolatito ends layoff with beatdown of Barrera
  • MMA Mania : KO ALERT! UFC Veteran Starched With 6-Second Punch
  • MMAFighting.com : Logan Paul: ‘You are fools if you think Mike Perry stands a chance against Jake Paul’
  • Middle Easy : Alex Pereira Refuses To Fight Tom Aspinall For Interim Heavyweight Title, Picks Israel Adesanya Over Dricus Du Plessis, Reveals Return Target Date
  • UFC.com : Official Scorecards | UFC Denver
  • UFC.com : Prelim Results | UFC Denver
  • MMAFighting.com : Rose Namajunas: ‘Possible’ to jump the line to flyweight title shot with UFC Denver win
  • MMA Mania : UFC Denver Start Time, Full Fight Card Details!