Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Watch Out Combat Show

Watch Out Combat Show
  • Name: Watch Out Combat Show
  • Headquarters: Brazil
  • Acronyms: WOCS
  • Promotion Links:

WOCS Events

WOCS 52 Saturday, September 29, 6:00 PM ET
Br Academia Delfim Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Batista vs. Caetano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caionã Batista   vs.   Aleandro Caetano   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bruno Mesquita   vs.   Carlos Augusto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   vs.   Junior Montanha   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ítalo Chipa   vs.   Jadison Costa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mateus Brauns   vs.   Jeferson Vinicius   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Barbosa   vs.   Alex Bezerra   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luan Pedroso   vs.   Dewis Junior   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Victor Dias   vs.   Luis Paulo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jairo Pacheco   vs.   Taffarel Brasil   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cristiano França   vs.   Rodrigo Garcia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pedro Martins   vs.   Junior da Vasco   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrick Viana   vs.   Douglas Wendel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexandre Junior   vs.   Mairon Santos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jean Santana   vs.   Vitor Enrique   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WOCS 51 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Br Hotel Laghetto Stilo Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Andrade vs. Henrique Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Cesar Andrade   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Mesquita   defeats   William Santos Oliveira   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caionã Batista   defeats   Edilson Silva   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jansey Silva   defeats   Leandro Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudson Caliocane   defeats   Wallace de Macedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Kevin Costa   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilker Pereira   defeats   Jean Felipe Fernandes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moises Assis   defeats   Leandro Silva   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Pereira dos Santos   defeats   Pedro Martins   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristiano França   defeats   Leandro Cabral   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Vinicius   defeats   Jimmy Allan   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Pamela Ferreira   defeats   Iris Amanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Santos   defeats   Luan Duarte   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Martin Camilo   defeats   Pedro Henrique Dias   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Romano   defeats   Leandro Nero   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Alexandre Junior   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Costa   defeats   Eduardo Casagrande   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Wallace Babu   defeats   Maycon Teodoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 50 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Br Hotel Laghetto Stilo Barra Rio Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Henrique vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Henrique   defeats   Mateus Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oton Jasse   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonuce Conceição   defeats   Aloisio Barros   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamilson Silva   defeats   Macksuel Laudino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caionã Batista   defeats   Dewis Junior   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Barros   defeats   Jorge Daniel La Terra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Silva   defeats   Julio Cesar Lima   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius Bohrer   defeats   Taffarel Brasil   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mateus Brauns   defeats   Johnata Silva   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edcarlos Ferreira   defeats   Patrique Tavares   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleandro Caetano   defeats   Luan Pedroso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Henrique   defeats   Fernando Colman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Lima   defeats   Francisco Xavier Santagata   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Junior   defeats   Antônio Pitbull   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Pacheco   defeats   Gabriel Romano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derick Borges   defeats   Charles Fernandes   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 49 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Br Hotel Laghetto Stilo Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Pacheco vs. Rosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Larissa Pacheco   defeats   Karolline Rosa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Márcio Santos   defeats   João Paulo dos Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Mário Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jansey Silva   defeats   Bruno Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
André Muniz   defeats   Willyanedson Paiva   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caionã Batista   defeats   Gilberto Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Dias   defeats   Fernando Leitão   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Daniel La Terra   defeats   Danilo Souza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Lima   defeats   Florisbergue dos Anjos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adriano Nunes   defeats   Douglas Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tatiana Campos   defeats   Maria Carolina Joia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Viana   defeats   Patrick Mattos   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lenon Carvalho   defeats   Eduardo Terêncio   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Fernandes   defeats   Francisco Xavier Santagata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 48 Friday, December 15, 2017
Br Hotel Laghetto Stilo Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Henrique vs. Batista Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Henrique   defeats   Caionã Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace Portela   defeats   Patricio Andrade   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
André Muniz   defeats   João Paulo dos Santos   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Guimarães   defeats   Maicon Kobayashi   via Submission   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Robson da Silva   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moises Assis   defeats   Beto Coutinho   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Duda Santana   defeats   Ana Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Barna   defeats   Francisco Ortiz Veloz   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Mateus Brauns   defeats   Hudson Melo   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altamiro de Jesus   vs.   Pablo Almeida   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cosme dos Santos   defeats   Natan Leite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanderson Barbosa   defeats   Shelton Arnaldo   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Pacheco   defeats   Eduardo Terêncio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristiano França   defeats   Alex Maciel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 47 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Br Hotel Laghetto Stilo Barra Rio Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Jasse vs. da Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oton Jasse   defeats   Renan Altamiro da Silva   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Wagner Rocha   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Barros   defeats   Adão Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Polyana Viana   defeats   Pamela Ferreira   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricio Andrade   defeats   Nelson Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jansey Silva   defeats   Rômulo Correa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renan Costa   defeats   Douglas Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Edcarlos Ferreira   defeats   Paulo Roberto   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudson Caliocane   defeats   Caionã Batista   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Mateus Brauns   defeats   Leandro Vieira   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Loffler   defeats   Igor Maraçat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Pessoa   defeats   Pedro Henrique Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristiano França   defeats   Tiago Gerônimo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lenon Carvalho   defeats   Vitor Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 46 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Br Hotel Laghetto Stilo Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Santos vs. Luz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Márcio Santos   defeats   Rodivan Luz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Ribeiro   defeats   Anderson Resende   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wallace Portela   defeats   Patricio Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Claudio Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jadison Costa   defeats   Jefferson Correa   via Submission, Calf Slicer   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamilson Silva   defeats   Carlos Andre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Berger   defeats   João Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilker Pereira   defeats   Mário Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Duda Santana   defeats   Alexandra de Cassia   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jansey Silva   defeats   Danilo Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Brauns   defeats   Lucas Tenorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edilson Silva   defeats   Rafael do Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Pedroso   defeats   Anderson Resende   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabiano de Melo   vs.   Aloisio Barros   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 45 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Br Clube Oásis Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Ribeiro vs. Borges Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
André Borges   defeats   Antônio Carlos Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Taigro Costa   defeats   Charles Henrique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Márcio Santos   defeats   Vanilton Antunes   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eder de Souza   defeats   Alberto Maia   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricio Andrade   defeats   Wesley Targino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius Bohrer   defeats   Richard Barbosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudson Caliocane   defeats   Anderson Resende   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Leite   defeats   Mauricio Rossi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Barreiro   defeats   Daylon Farias   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Soares   defeats   Edcarlos Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Baraka   defeats   Renan Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vandirson Alves   defeats   Bruno Cardoso   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duda Santana   defeats   Heloisa Azevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moises Assis   defeats   Alexandre Garnizé   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Dias   defeats   Rodrigo Roldan   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Loffler   defeats   Fernando Prudente   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Eduardo Naranjo   defeats   Ricardo Ambrozini   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mateus Brauns   defeats   Irá de Souza   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Bibito   defeats   Marcelo Cunha   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gilberto França   defeats   Rômulo de Paula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Tupi   defeats   Bernardo Bessa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Maraçat   defeats   Pedro Adão   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gleicielen Farias   defeats   Leticia de Souza Almeida   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilberto Junior   defeats   Nelson Souza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ailton Nunes   defeats   Laio Tresse Soares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 44 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Br Clube Oásis Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Robinson vs. Henrique Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Everton Luiz   defeats   Patrick Cunha Gomes   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Paulo Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Ribeiro   defeats   Ronildo Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oton Jasse   defeats   Ricardo Souza   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Vieira   defeats   Gabriel Manna   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geraldo de Freitas   defeats   Lucas Viana   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricio Andrade   defeats   William Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Wander Braga   defeats   Johil de Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Renan Altamiro da Silva   defeats   Rômulo Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rudson Caliocane   defeats   Rohan Rodrigues   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Taigro Costa   defeats   Marco Prado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Lopes   defeats   Wilker Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Wiliam   defeats   Willian Baraka   via Submission, Keylock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Everton Martins   defeats   Patrick Cunha Gomes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Avila Mattedi   defeats   Derick Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 43 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Br Oasis Clube Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Mesquita vs. Lourenço Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Mesquita   defeats   André Lourenço   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Andrade   defeats   Carlston Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Ribeiro   defeats   Maicon Theophilo   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Barros   defeats   Moises Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Godofredo Junior   defeats   Jefferson Correa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Oton Jasse   defeats   Hugo Leonardo   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamilson Silva   defeats   Almir de Oliveira   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taigro Costa   defeats   Everton Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel dos Santos   defeats   Edcarlos Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Julio Cesar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wagner Maia   defeats   Juninho Mutante   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dewis Junior   defeats   Adam Felipe   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Oliveira   defeats   Jordan Hunter   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Dias   defeats   Marcos Antônio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Lima   defeats   Edverson Açougueiro   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jansey Silva   defeats   João Miguel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Brauns   defeats   Rodrigo Dantas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Marcus Vinicius   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Dantas   defeats   Mike Davidson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Maraçat   defeats   Luiz Felipe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Chupeta   defeats   Diego Felix   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Vitinho   defeats   Michel de Jesus   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristiano França   defeats   Lucas Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Pessoa   defeats   Wanderson Leonardo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Moises Assis   defeats   Heitor Hulk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Bocão   defeats   Vinicius Caçador   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ruy Fragoso   defeats   Matusalém Domingos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodrigues   defeats   Neuauque Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Fernando   defeats   Peterson Pit   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Domingues   defeats   Salomão Veronete   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos   defeats   Ismael Buakaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iury Silva   defeats   Leandro Evangelista   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 42 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Br Clube Oasis Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Correa vs. Almeida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jefferson Correa   defeats   Marcos Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamilson Silva   defeats   Wedson de Souza   via Submission   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Iago Lopes   defeats   Agustin Zas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Everton Martins   defeats   Taigro Costa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudson Caliocane   defeats   Marco Prado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Fernando Prudente   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Correia   defeats   André Oliveira   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro de Souza   defeats   Felipe da Costa   via Submission, Ankle Lock   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Felipe   defeats   Michel Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Mascote   defeats   Elves Oliveira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Jansey Silva   defeats   Michel Souza   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Oliveira   defeats   Antonio Avalanche   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Eduardo Casagrande   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Vieira   defeats   Rodrigo Dantas   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
WOCS 41 Saturday, July 18, 2015
Br Clube Oasis Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event de Souza vs. Cruz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eder de Souza   defeats   Eduardo Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique   defeats   Heitor Eschiavo   via Submission, Keylock   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Gláucio Eliziário   defeats   Orlando Taz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Correa   defeats   Fernando Zerbone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamilson Silva   defeats   Gleison Souza   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Barbosa   vs.   Alan Ribeiro Soares   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Cardoso   defeats   Claudio Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Prudente   defeats   Magno Adriano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jansey Silva   defeats   Willian Baraka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Renato Orlando   defeats   Mateus Brauns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro de Souza   defeats   Carlos Manuel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 40 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Br Oasis Clube Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Andrade vs. Soares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Cesar Andrade   defeats   Julian Soares   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   defeats   Rogério Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique   defeats   Armando Sixel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Simões   defeats   Max Gideon   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Muniz   defeats   João Paulo dos Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriano Rodrigues   defeats   Rodolfo Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Felipe   defeats   Eduardo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Prudente   defeats   Alessandro Medeiros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Baraka   defeats   Luan Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Miyanishi   defeats   Yuri de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 39 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Br Ginásio Poliesportivo Bonitão Rio Bonito, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Jasse vs. Rodrigues Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oton Jasse   defeats   Raphael Rodrigues   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor de Souza   defeats   Mário Carvalho   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Head of a Downed Opponent   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Jamilson Silva   defeats   Douglas Ribeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Barbosa   defeats   Fernando Hadad   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Lima   defeats   Eduardo Dudu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Paulo Cardozo   defeats   Matheus Soldado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Filipe Oliveira   defeats   Roger Braga Neto   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Head of a Downed Opponent   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 38 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Br Clube Praça de Esportes Uba, Minas Gerais, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Tadeu vs. Vicente Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
André Tadeu   defeats   Wellington Vicente   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Eder de Souza   defeats   Alex Junius   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Rogério Silva   defeats   Bruno Camargo   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aschely Haila Brigido   defeats   Lucio Hantaru   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Douglas Aparecido   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Antônio   defeats   Daniel Henrique   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique   defeats   João Paulo dos Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Farnezi   defeats   Alex Sandro Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Santos   defeats   Rafael Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 37 Friday, September 12, 2014
Br Clube Oásis Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Diniz vs. Freitas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giovani Diniz   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Andrade   defeats   Sergio Fernandes   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Silva   defeats   Daniel Oliveira   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Igor Benzininha   defeats   Fernando Henrique   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Barreiro   defeats   Isac Dull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Araújo   defeats   Marcos Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Mogli   defeats   João Gilberto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Faria   defeats   Raimundo de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renan Paiva   defeats   Sandro Paladino   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Fernando Prudente   defeats   Adelson Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Felipe   defeats   Carlos Mota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
WOCS 36 Friday, July 18, 2014
Br Independência Clube Tres Rios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Tadeu vs. Rodrigues Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
André Tadeu   defeats   Raphael Rodrigues   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Ederson Moreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Robinson   defeats   Diego Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Vieira   defeats   Celso Baldow   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Robert Rodrigues   defeats   Marllon Myrrha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eder de Souza   defeats   Ney Duarte   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Wellington Pierre   defeats   Luiz Filipe Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Jorge Luiz   defeats   Alex Sobreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 35 Saturday, June 14, 2014
Br Oásis Clube Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Henrique vs. Souza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Henrique   defeats   Danilo Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Avelar   defeats   Daniel Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Barbosa   defeats   Felipe Nilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Rodrigues   defeats   Fabio Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Mauro dos Santos   defeats   Anderson de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Araújo   defeats   Gustavo Fabrício   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Barreiro   defeats   Elton Batoré   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 34 Saturday, May 24, 2014
Br Ginásio Tancredo Neves Monte Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Muniz vs. Barbosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
André Muniz   defeats   Marcelo Barbosa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozeas Viana   defeats   Rafael Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Junior   defeats   Leandro Bulldog   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Black   defeats   Fábio Candido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Pierre   defeats   David Quiterio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renato Gunther   defeats   Bruno Walace   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Everton Thiago   defeats   Deleon Zebra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Montalvão   defeats   Erivon Santos   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Amaral   defeats   Claudio Prates   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo Adreani   defeats   Robson Cunha   via Submission, Leg Lock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 33 Friday, March 28, 2014
Br Oásis Clube Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Viana vs. Cylderlan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Viana   defeats   Francisco Cylderlan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
André Lourenço   defeats   Jamilson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Braga   defeats   Kelles Albuquerque   via Submission   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Fernando dos Santos   defeats   Paulo Cesar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Fernandes   defeats   Igor Benzininha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Santana   defeats   Gabriel Mano   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Prado   defeats   Carlos Alberto   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 32 Friday, December 13, 2013
Br Ginásio do Clube Hebraica Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Diniz vs. de Melo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giovani Diniz   defeats   Fabiano de Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Cesar   defeats   Armando Sixel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Soares   defeats   Alexandre Barros   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Nilo   defeats   Ozeas Viana   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Paulo Robinson   defeats   Denison Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Borges   defeats   Bruno Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Correa   defeats   Thiago Barbosa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro dos Santos   defeats   Wanderson Targino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Limberger   defeats   Paulo Roberto   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Welton Doidão   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Elton Batoré   defeats   Gabriel Cardoso   via Submission, Armlock   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Michael   defeats   Gutemberg Baiano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Jerry   defeats   David Lopes   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus   defeats   Vagner Luiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Felipe   defeats   Martin Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 31 Friday, November 01, 2013
Br Ginásio do Clube Hebraica Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Pantoja vs. Araujo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Pantoja   defeats   Daniel Araujo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Leite   defeats   Fábio Marongiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oton Jasse   defeats   Helio Vieira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Cesar   defeats   Gleidson Cutis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Pezzi   defeats   Marcelo Bispo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Handerson Martins   defeats   Paulo Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Lourenço   defeats   Vitor Oristanio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Mesquita   defeats   Agustin Zas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Paulo Roberto   defeats   Ricardo Ambrozini   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Ruas   defeats   Samuel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Gabriel   defeats   Roberto de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleberson Rodrigues   defeats   Eduardo Bahia   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 30 Friday, October 18, 2013
Br Ginásio Tancredo Neves Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Santos vs. Muniz II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Júlio César Santos   defeats   André Muniz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   defeats   Francisco Cylderlan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Ozeas Viana   defeats   Phillip Diniz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner Silva   defeats   Edvaldo de Oliveira   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celso Baldow   defeats   Leonardo Almeida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Tadeu   defeats   Ederson Moreira   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Leonardo   defeats   Luiz André   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Gazetta   defeats   Robert Peter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Paulo Robinson   defeats   Leonardo Limberger   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Araújo   defeats   Moacir Sentinela   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOCS 29 Friday, September 20, 2013
Br Ginásio da AABB Lagoa Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Title Fight Silva vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamilson Silva   defeats   Denison Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Julio Cesar Andrade   defeats   Luiz Domingues   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Gerson Conceição   defeats   Ariel Machado   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Marcão Santana   defeats   Igor Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando dos Santos   defeats   Raush Manfio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elton Batoré   defeats   Mateus Silva   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Fúria   defeats   Roberto de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Mesquita   defeats   Wagner China   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Coelho   defeats   Roberto de Oliveira   via Submission, Keylock   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Manna   defeats   Jansey Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WOCS 28 Saturday, August 10, 2013
Br Ginásio Municipal de Esportes José Francisco Perine Gramado, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Freitas vs. Duarte Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudiere Freitas   defeats   Cleiton Duarte   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Viana   defeats   Ricardo Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rogério Silva   defeats   Luiz Antônio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Cesar Neves   defeats   Dener dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Frois   defeats   Nelson Velasques   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christiano Marques   defeats   Junior Andrade   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Chaulet   defeats   Peterson Pujol   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Chagas   defeats   Silas Robson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mauri Moura   defeats   Chrystiano Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Luis Vieira   defeats   Diego Pereira   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Kaspary   defeats   Luiz Fernando Corrêa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz sends message to Poirier over injury withdrawal: ‘(You) ain’t about this life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier says nagging hip injury forced him out of UFC 230 bout with Nate Diaz
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier explains why ‘there’s cause for concern’ for Team McGregor with Khabib Nurmagomedov rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 released
  • MMAFighting.com : Joao Zeferino withdraws from PFL 10 due to injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather responds to Khabib Nurmagomedov challenge: ‘Get the checkbook out’
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighter avoids serious injury despite shocking hematoma in TKO loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Daniel Cormier, Michael Chiesa, Chael Sonnen, the Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour returns at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov calls for fight with Floyd Mayweather Jr: ‘50-0 vs. 27-0. Two guys never lose. Let’s go.’
  • UFC.com : Derrick Lewis Went From Retirement To A Fan-Favorite With A Title Shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Askham on ‘psychological advantage’ ahead of Michal Materla rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor hangs out with owner Jerry Jones, Cowboys
  • MMAFighting.com : Gesias Cavalcante dreams of Rizin fight on New Year’s Eve
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Jennifer Chieng talks transition from Wall Street job to Olympic boxing to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold’s message to USADA: Stop ‘attacking’ the wrong people
  • MMAFighting.com : John Kavanagh discusses possible future Conor McGregor fights with Floyd Mayweather, Paulie Malignaggi
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Conor McGregor goes to Migos concert, Nurmagomedov gets new Mercedes from Kadyrov, Kh