Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Staredown Fighting Championship

Staredown Fighting Championship
  • Name: Staredown Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Antwerp, Belgium
  • Acronyms: SFC
  • Promotion Links:

SFC Events

Staredown 14 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Be Sporthal Arena Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dandois vs. Pike 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cindy Dandois   defeats   Gemma Pike   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benoit Saint-Denis   defeats   Artur Szczepaniak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Alakozai   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julien Graco   defeats   Nasr Essalhi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayton De Paepe   defeats   Lucas Tenorio   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Freidenbergs   defeats   Sekander Shadman   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Freek Van Iersel   defeats   Pepijn Schupp   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredrick Høifødt   defeats   Rodney Oosterbeek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cheriff Larossi   defeats   Adel El Yousfi   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sevan Madenjian   defeats   Mimoun Essoubhi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gürkan Gencal   defeats   Karel Bouchot   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Essam Nmili   defeats   Alexandru Nicola   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Addib   defeats   Fawad Faghiri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diogo Pinto   defeats   Redouane Boulhou   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitri De Sutter   defeats   Rai Martis   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Dadgarporian   defeats   David Casal Moldes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayubov Rizvan   defeats   Zaven Baghdoyan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gino van Steenis   defeats   Anthony Lambrechts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Staredown 13 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Be Sporthal Arena Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Quaeyhaegens vs. Mendoza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Quaeyhaegens   defeats   Esteban Mendoza   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Alakozai   defeats   Ulrich Agbessi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nasr Essalhi   defeats   Richard Mpayi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hasan Gulmez   defeats   Florian Samy   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Frachey   defeats   Khamid Sultanbiev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lambrechts   defeats   Pouya Najafi Koedeini   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Youssef Addib   defeats   Collin Missine   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Dubois   defeats   Ebra Lamkoref   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Imrane Lamkaddam   defeats   David Gergo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jens Allemand   defeats   Wesley Voermans   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adel El Yousfi   defeats   Yee Soo Yoon   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sekander Shadman   defeats   Bjorn Slachmuylders   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Altamirov   defeats   Trio Pham Minh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gilles Duflou   defeats   Viskhan Makaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Goran Mohammad Panahi   defeats   Guyonne Pieplenbosch   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diogo Pinto   defeats   Andy Koekelbergs   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mechel Goessens   defeats   Victoria Sabbar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Collin   defeats   Ricardo Yaramis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Lazar   defeats   Ilyas Qazi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Crochet   defeats   Aurelie Davie   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Niels Anseeuw   defeats   Tom Velmans   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geert de Laet   defeats   Monim Abdeloui   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Freidberg   defeats   Marwan Cole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sisco van Unniko   defeats   Romain Locoge   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joanna Rak   defeats   Elaine Hanssen   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Staredown 12 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Be Deurne Expo Hall Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Dandois vs. Rácz 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cindy Dandois   defeats   Irén Rácz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Quaeyhaegens   defeats   Dhimitri Herri   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Mpayi   defeats   Luigi Da Costa Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin van Suijdam   defeats   Maarten Wouters   via Submission, Leg Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Bartolucci   vs.   Steven Buyse   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Vandergheynst   defeats   Imrane Lamkaddam   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Tarik Jaaidi   defeats   Mario Lima   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lambrechts   defeats   Clint Koolen   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Addib   defeats   Nurullah Sikier   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Voermans   defeats   Kenneth Byloos   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Musti Brika   defeats   Andy Koekelbergs   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   defeats   Alichan Islamchanov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Said Bamatkerejev   defeats   Adlan Ilyasov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pepijn Schupp   defeats   Patryk Lewandowski   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Goran Mohammad Panahi   defeats   Bashir Rahami   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Monim Abdeloui   defeats   Wouter Van Meer   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Tuijnman   defeats   Farouk Mechraoui   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adel El Yousfi   defeats   Suleiman Noorzad   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sydney Covents   defeats   Ricardo Yaramis   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Missine   defeats   Ebra Lamkoref   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Staredown 11 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown 10 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown Saturday, September 19, 2015
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown 9 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown 8 Saturday, March 15, 2014
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown 7 Saturday, March 16, 2013
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown Saturday, March 17, 2012
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown Saturday, March 19, 2011
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown Sunday, April 26, 2009
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Staredown 2 Saturday, November 15, 2008

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : BJ Penn caught on tape allegedly fighting a bouncer after being tossed from a strip club
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Contender Series Season 3, Week 2 results: Miles Johns, Miguel Baeza earn contracts on decision-filled night
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 18 results: No finishes earned, but two contracts awarded
  • MMA Junkie : Video allegedly shows B.J. Penn in altercation with strip-club bouncer
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 25: Rafael Lovato Jr., Angela Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 18: Rafael Lovato Jr., Angela Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 25: Rafael Lovato Jr., Andrea Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White admits UFC 'may have pushed' Darren Till too soon
  • MMA Junkie : Five fights official for UFC on ESPN+ 16, including return of Todd Duffee
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 3, Week 2 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 18 live results
  • UFC.com : RESULTS: DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES - SEASON 3, EPISODE 2
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio kicks off tonight at 8 p.m. ET with guests Daniel Cormier, Colby Covington
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: If I'm wrong about Brendan Loughnane, 'knock yourself out' and sign him
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov among new additions to UFC Vancouver 
  • MMAFighting.com : Suckerpunch Entertainment partners with Russian MMA team to expand global reach
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White mum on Jose Aldo's plans after new long-term UFC contract signed
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: What was the biggest surprise from Saturday's UFC, Bellator, BKFC cards?
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez is 'here to be the greatest of all time' – still after all these years
  • MMA Junkie : Live video stream: Dana White's Contender Series 18 pre-show from UFC Apex (7:15 p.m. ET)