Grappling Promotion

Fight 2 Win Promotions

Fight 2 Win Promotions
  • Name: Fight 2 Win Promotions
  • Headquarters: Denver, Colorado
  • Acronyms: FTW
  • Promotion Links:

FTW Events

Fight 2 Win 238 Friday, October 20, 2023
Greater Columbus Convention Center Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Laurah Hallock  defeats  Roberta Paim Samad via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gary Hensley  defeats  Jacob Hurlock via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Arrieta  defeats  Wyatt Routson via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rocky Edwards  defeats  Al Hemmingsen via Submission, Mir Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Longood  defeats  Bill Konkel via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cameron Knight  defeats  Emil Fischer via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Maclean  defeats  Markus West via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Salah Salim  defeats  Mike Cheney via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cody Stevens  defeats  Justin Flemens via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samuel Kenoyer  defeats  Jacob Howarth via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Frech  defeats  Tyler Grepke via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shane Manning  defeats  Dave Bever via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean Foster  defeats  Jason Klaus via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Hudak  defeats  Aaron Jannetti via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan O'Neill  defeats  Kyle Bruzetti via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonathan Plazak  defeats  Michael Kaczmarek via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tabatha Ann Watkins  defeats  Sarah Elizabeth via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostandinos Angelas  defeats  Stefan Kloss via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christopher Hardin  defeats  Mattie Russo via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matthew Comer  defeats  Travis Blank via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cameron Sullivan  defeats  Seth Hood via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonathan Patton  defeats  Jon Dougherty via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Zimmerman  defeats  Josh Smith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyler Lichter  defeats  Nathan Polick via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Lorton  defeats  Tyler VanHouten via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Holly Martin  defeats  Danielle Sabatino via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Camila Estrada  defeats  Jayde Sheeley via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aaron Smith  defeats  Jordan Markey via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reese Thomas  defeats  Sarah Norris via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Bussey  defeats  Kameron Swickard via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zach Beeman  defeats  Michael Fultz via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hayden Drake  defeats  Braylon Joseph via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ahmad Ahmad  defeats  James Hackett via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Natilee Wells  defeats  Katelyn Norris via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Melvin Harris  defeats  Bryan Alexander via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amy Meeks  defeats  Kat Thomas via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Georgesen  defeats  Brendan Lulow via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sonny Brown  defeats  Joshua Robinson via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Wight  defeats  RJ Hencel via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brad Brown  defeats  Ryan Webb via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brittany Harder  defeats  Kath Thomas via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samuel Radabaugh  defeats  Jake Lentz via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alec Mills  defeats  Casey Davis via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Cooke  defeats  Gabe Eurit via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Miles Conway  defeats  Miguel Ordonez via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 236 Saturday, August 19, 2023
Phoenix, AZ US Southwest Region
Fight 2 Win 235 Friday, August 11, 2023
Gilley's Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Fight 2 Win 234 Friday, July 28, 2023
Albuquerque, NM US Southwest Region
Fight 2 Win 233 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Sacramento, CA US West Region
Fight 2 Win 232 Saturday, June 24, 2023
Canyon Lake, CA US West Region
Fight 2 Win 231 Friday, June 16, 2023
Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Fight 2 Win 230 Friday, June 09, 2023
Westgate Hotel Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Fight 2 Win 217 Friday, January 13, 2023
Fight 2 Win 188: Black Belts Saturday, November 20, 2021
Odeum Expo Center Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Arnaldo Maidana  vs.  Devhonte Johnson Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samuel Nagai  vs.  Richar Nogueira Confirmed   Bout Page
Subversiv 6 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Commerce Casino Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andres Pontes  defeats  Ron Henderson via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Baret Yoshida  defeats  Takahito Yoshioka via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stephen Martinez  defeats  Omar Sabha via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elder Cruz  defeats  Sloan Clymer via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jansen Gomes  defeats  Miha Perhavec via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Miha Perhavec  defeats  Patrick Becker via Submission, Kneebar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sloan Clymer  defeats  Diego Vazquez via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antonio Zuazo  defeats  Kuhio Tabancura via Submission, Choke From the Back   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonatas Novaes  defeats  Giovani Vazquez via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carlos Alves  defeats  Phillip Fitzpatrick via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Drew Sklov  defeats  Jimmy Tat via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jason Medina  defeats  Aron Laman via Submission, Choke From the Back   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adrian Vasquez  defeats  Tony Lopez via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricardo Feliciano  defeats  PJ Montano via Submission, Brabo Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus Luna  defeats  Rafael dos Anjos Torres via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Dias  defeats  Lucas Pinheiro via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amanda Alequin  defeats  Patricia Fontes via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 185: Black Belts Friday, September 24, 2021
Hyatt Regency Seattle Seattle, WA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Felipe Matos  defeats  Gerson Atoigue via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Charlie Johnson  defeats  Joe Marchie via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Fellipe Andrew via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Macatangay  defeats  Hoc Do via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 184: Black Belts Saturday, September 18, 2021
Reno, NV US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ryan Jennerjohn  defeats  Dan Dykeman via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Mckay  defeats  Chad Bingham via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Akbari  defeats  Hugo Marques via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaisar Saulebayev  defeats  Jack Montgomery via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antione Green-Gibson  defeats  Frankie DiMartino via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frank Correia  defeats  Clinton Treadway via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 183: Black Belts Friday, September 10, 2021
San Diego, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Roberto Ramirez  defeats  Talal Alrasheed via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Liera Jr.  defeats  Jackson Nagai via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christopher Hargett  defeats  Zimitro Perez via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyler Najjar  defeats  Michael Salazar via Submission, Split   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fellipe Andrew  defeats  Fellipe Trovo via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Pinheiro  defeats  Carlos Alberto Oliveira via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 182: Black Belts Sunday, August 29, 2021
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Airport San Francisco, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Dante Leon  defeats  Davi Ramos via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jackson Nagai  defeats  Edwin Najmi via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gianni Grippo  defeats  Samir Chantre via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean Nikmorad  defeats  Angel Lopez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Akbari  defeats  Kolo Vida via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Duarte  defeats  Alberto Juarez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mikey Gonzalez  defeats  Vinicius Nunes via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Greene  defeats  Talal Alrasheed via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Mitchell  defeats  Nick Birgel via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Connor Donaldson  defeats  Edward Hohl via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Manny Rocha  defeats  Renato Valente via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cassia Paixao  defeats  Joy Pendell via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Gustavo Campos  defeats  Derek Van Ness via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alan Sanchez  defeats  Osmar Delima via N/A   Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 181: Black Belts Saturday, August 14, 2021
Sheraton Grand Sacramento Sacramento, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Joao Gabriel Sousa  defeats  Lucas Pinheiro via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcos Torregrosa  defeats  Angel Lopez via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fellipe Andrew  defeats  Max Gimenis via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Osmar Lagares Delima  defeats  Thomas Haley via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Wuerthner  defeats  Ahmed White via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyler Brey  defeats  Sean Joseph via Submission, Armlock   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaisar Saulebayev  defeats  Victor Vida via Submission, Neck Crank   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tobin Staley  defeats  Brandon Alexander via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carlos Alberto Oliveira  defeats  Orlando Castillo via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jack Montgomery  defeats  Louie Moreno via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antione Green-Gibson  defeats  Christian Fisher via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 180: Black Belts Friday, August 06, 2021
Sheraton Phoenix Downtown Phoenix, AZ US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Gabriel Arges via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johnny Tama  defeats  Edwin Najmi via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael dos Anjos Torres  defeats  Mathias Luna via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mayara Custodio  defeats  Talita Nogueira via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Mafra  defeats  Christopher Hargett via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Baret Yoshida  defeats  Jeff Nolasco via Submission, Assassin Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yago Desouza  defeats  Matheus Luna via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Almeida  defeats  Xavier Silva via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jason Youseph  defeats  Carl Boudro via Submission, Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johnny Ho  defeats  PJ Montano via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricky Salas  defeats  Thiago Angelon via Submission, Injury   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jair Silva  defeats  Leonidas Tarca via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omar Sabha  defeats  Nick Greene via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elder Cruz  defeats  Art Garcia via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joao Pacheco  defeats  Gabriel Castro via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael John  defeats  Carlo Marasigan via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean Joseph  defeats  Ron Henderson via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodrigo Freitas  defeats  Zimitro Perez via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 179: Black Belts Friday, July 30, 2021
Sheraton Phoenix Downtown Phoenix, AZ US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Josh Cisneros  defeats  Kennedy Maciel via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle McComb  defeats  Karen Antunes via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jaime Canuto  defeats  Jeferson Guaresi via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Charlie Swanton  defeats  Parker Lapp via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heather Raftery  defeats  Tracey Goodell via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Suyan de Queiroz  defeats  Matt Blank via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Martinez  defeats  Jay Shellhammer via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Rodriguez  defeats  Geoff Real via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Wourms  defeats  Matthew Mamolen via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Guerra  defeats  Jackson Douglas via Submission, Ankle Lock   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aaron Wilson  defeats  Christopher Hargett via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Gomez  defeats  Gerson Atoigue via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Steve Hargett  defeats  Paul Nava via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremy Hastings  defeats  Victor Emanuel via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 178: Black Belts Saturday, July 24, 2021
Sheraton Phoenix Downtown Phoenix, AZ US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Victor Hugo  defeats  Guilherme Augusto via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Fellipe Trovo via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Osvaldo Moizinho  defeats  Pedro Dias via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Norat  defeats  Josh Guerra via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oscar De Los Santos  defeats  Dan Dykeman via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Baker  defeats  Jose Munoz via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Hampton  defeats  Koa Kalama via Submission, Kimura   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keven Carrasco  defeats  Daniel Rodriguez via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 177 Friday, July 16, 2021
The Ballroom at Bayou Palace Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Alexandro Ceconi via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Marinho  defeats  Davi Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maria Malyjasiak  defeats  Kendall Reusing via Submission, Toe Hold   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bernardo Pitel  defeats  Carlos Catala via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jose Llanas  defeats  Joshua Sharpless via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Davin Ordinario  defeats  Mohammed Magharef via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arthur Atencio  defeats  Robert Ezzell via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruno Matias  defeats  Kristopher Bickham via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robert Yamashita  defeats  Shawn Key via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Edgar Christian Benitez  defeats  Jared Chafee via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jarrah Alhazzaa  defeats  Dustin Ordinario via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Araujo  defeats  Nonso Ebede via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius Zani  defeats  Randy Baker via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arian de Melo  defeats  Michael Esquivel via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joel Heinen  defeats  Caio Nucci via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 176: Black Belts Saturday, July 10, 2021
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Edwin Ocasio  defeats  Bebeto Oliveira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gustavo Batista  defeats  Aaron Johnson via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonathan Wilson  defeats  Mike Alfieri via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Walker Madden  defeats  Guilherme Cordiviola via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Baize  defeats  Jeff Ake via Submission, Outside Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ Steinebach  defeats  Dalton Grinstead via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Lupo  defeats  Carlos Espinosa via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyrell Anderson  vs.  Andrew Nott Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  defeats  Hiago Adão via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Paul  defeats  Isiah Wright via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samir Chantre  defeats  Orlando Castillo via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremy Hastings  defeats  Christopher Gabrielson via Submission, Shoulder Lock   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Suellen Lima  defeats  Erin Johnson via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cesar Miyahra  defeats  Blake Dvorak via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Sauseda  defeats  David Lucarelli via Submission, Kimura   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Augusto Maciel  defeats  Hanes Oliveira via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 175: Black Belts Saturday, June 26, 2021
Charlotte Marriott City Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Joao Gabriel Sousa  defeats  Ethan Crelinstein via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hiago Adão  defeats  Oliver Taza via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Helton Jose  defeats  Austin Avera via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean Joseph  defeats  Jeff Baker via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Raphael Carneiro  defeats  John Schell via Submission, Loop Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Rosendo dos Santos  defeats  Nicholas Walters via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stephen Hernandez  defeats  Jason Mask via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Frederico Silva  defeats  Justin Hale via Submission, Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Williams  defeats  Andrew Chirico via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 174: Black Belts Friday, June 18, 2021
Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aaron Johnson  defeats  Lucas Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Raquel Canuto  defeats  Amanda Alequin via Submission, Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richar Nogueira  defeats  Orlando Castillo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Breck Still  defeats  Chris Haraszti via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandria Enriquez  defeats  Fabiana Jorge via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Porfirio  defeats  Sean McCleary via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eric Alequin  defeats  Steele McCall via N/A   Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 173: Black Belts Friday, June 11, 2021
Gilley's Dallas Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Paulo Miyao  defeats  Lucas Pinheiro via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kendall Reusing  defeats  Talita Nogueira via Submission, Head Arm Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Miyao  defeats  Pedro Dias via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richar Nogueira  defeats  Vinny Saenz via Submission, Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcos Tinoco  defeats  Rodrigo Lopes via Submission, Ankle Lock   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jinho Kim  defeats  Sean Joseph via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustin Brown  defeats  Kelly Rundle via Submission, Banana Split   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremy McCombs  defeats  Greg Hamilton via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Fight 2 Win 172: Black Belts Saturday, June 05, 2021
Gilley's Dallas Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Devhonte Johnson via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oliver Taza  defeats  Jaime Canuto via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arnaldo Maidana  defeats  Fellipe Trovo via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Benjamin Annunziato  defeats  Sean Joseph via Decision   Rounds Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (April 8-14)
  • Bad Left Hook : Wilder vs Zhang leads Matchroom vs Queensberry 5 Vs 5 on June 1
  • MMA Mania : Gone In 30 Seconds?
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill turns attention to Jiri Prochazka after UFC 300 loss
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3: Make your predictions for welterweights and featherweights in Chicago
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka plays down UFC 300 viral video of pre-fight ritual: ‘I’m not a psycho’
  • Middle Easy : Rener Gracie Breaks Down Why Arman Tsarukyan Didn’t Tap Out From Charles Oliveira’s Submission Attempts At UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : 9 incredible photos of Max Holloway's all-time badass knockout of Justin Gaethje at UFC 300
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • Middle Easy : Arman Tsarukyan Clears Air On Punching Incident With Fan At UFC 300, Sends Message To Islam Makhachev
  • UFC.com : This Week On UFC FIGHT PASS | April 15, 2024 - April 21, 2024
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Renato Moicano would fight Paddy Pimblett 'if the money's right'
  • MMA Mania : Watch Brazilian Commentators Lose Their Minds During UFC 300
  • Jits Magazine : Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Bethlehem Qualifier Full Results And Review
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘They’re going to use every trick in the book’: Warren expects Usyk to target Fury’s scar tissue
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira, Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor, Michael Chandler trade cryptic voice messages to hype UFC 303 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes calls for rematch with 'Mr. Decision' Movsar Evloev at UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Odds: Makhachev, Strickland Big Favorites