Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

247 Fighting Championships

247 Fighting Championships
  • Name: 247 Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Acronyms: 247
  • Ownership: Ryan Middleton
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: mm247fc  |  247FCMMA

247 Events

247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 22 Saturday, June 22, 7:00 PM ET
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 21 Saturday, April 20, 7:00 PM ET
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
247 FC: Sprawl in the Burgh 3 Friday, April 19, 7:00 PM ET
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 20 Saturday, February 24, 7:00 PM ET
Murrysville Sportzone Arena Murrysville, PA US Northeast Region
Garner vs. Busick 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Branko Busick   defeats   Mataeo Garner   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Seibert   defeats   Jake Zack   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Elbows   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Clayton Lee   defeats   Edgar Parrilla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Landefeld   defeats   Tim vonBiedenfeld   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Dreucci   defeats   Dan Walters   via Submission, Rear Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Craig Perry   defeats   Chance Grillot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Edwin Vera   defeats   Jameson Murray   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Smith   defeats   Glenn Christner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Max Jarrell   defeats   Val Caruso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Dibert   defeats   Paul Dotson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Rattanni   defeats   João Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Kline   defeats   Noah Gaudiello   via KO/TKO, Injury - Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Fleming   defeats   Jayden Blake   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 19 Saturday, December 16, 2023
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Patton vs. Olave 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Patton   defeats   Jacob Olave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Padmore   defeats   Chris Huselton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Karli Thomas   defeats   Kara Lynn Hoad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Davis   defeats   Jimmy Phadphom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alaina Dutill   defeats   Faith Nichols   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Parrilla   defeats   Tim vonBiedenfeld   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Dreucci   defeats   Tyler Llewellyn   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Stevenson   defeats   Christopher Pierce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cody Gamble  defeats  Chase Logan via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maiah Yankello  defeats  Sasha Reynolds via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyrus Kerr  defeats  DJ Hollingshead via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rachel Jenkins  defeats  Harley Cofield via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Noah Miller  defeats  Jeremiah Butler via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Jones  defeats  Denny Bingaman via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dakota Dahler  defeats  CJ Reilly via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 18 Saturday, October 21, 2023
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Goss vs. Hatley Jr. 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Goss   defeats   Solo Hatley Jr.   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mataeo Garner   defeats   Frankie Festa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Walters   defeats   Kevin Hendrix   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Craig Perry   defeats   Logan Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Lee   defeats   Trapper Harris   via KO/TKO, Body Shots   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Rattanni   defeats   Dimitri Tursich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Glenn Christner   defeats   Caprice Hall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Washburn   defeats   Jordan Oliver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Kenney   defeats   Seth Donovan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Gaudiello   defeats   Ron Peters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Jarrell   defeats   Jason Rodgers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Sprawl in the Burgh 2 Friday, October 20, 2023
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  vs.  Jacob Lowry Ends in a No Contest, Exhibition Only   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  vs.  Cody Gamble Ends in a No Contest, Exhibition Only   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  vs.  Zachary Humbertson Ends in a No Contest, Exhibition Only   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dalton Rosta  defeats  Tanner Hall via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Steve Mowry  defeats  Jeric Fry via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Seibert  defeats  Gavin Teasdale via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shane Chojnacki  defeats  Garrisaon Creed via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Hudic  defeats  Jacob Fenton via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chase Boyde  defeats  Jeremy Dekenipp via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Stapinski  defeats  Sean Kyle via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sasha Reynolds  defeats  Jess Elizabeth via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Cohen  defeats  Chaka Worthy via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Roby  defeats  Ken Robison via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Jones  defeats  Matthew Wallenstein via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Miguel Francisco  defeats  Joshua Kuslock via Submission, Triangle Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maiah Yankello  defeats  Ekaterina Petri via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christian Shaffer  defeats  Gerry Rayburn via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josiah LaDuke  defeats  Andrew Dwyer via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronald Snee  defeats  Nicholas Leoni via Submission, Neck Crank   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Krouse  defeats  Chris Huselton via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lily Snyder  defeats  Rachel Jenkins via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Denny Bingaman  defeats  Drew Landefeld via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Phil Marra  defeats  Evan Onuffer via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Warman  defeats  Austin McCormick via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nico Regoli  defeats  Hunter Gerber via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dalton Paxson  defeats  Devin Heinl via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rushaud Jordan-Maines  defeats  Tim vonBiedenfeld via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: 513 Fight Night Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sharonville Convention Center Sharonville, OH US Midwest Region
Mamadaliyev vs. Worley 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Will Worley   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Raiden Kovacs   via KO/TKO, Front Kick to Ground Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mataeo Garner   defeats   Quentin Campbell   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Zakariya Camara   defeats   Shawn Rall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kam Smith   defeats   Terrence Owens   via Submission, Triangle Choke/arm Bar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim vonBiedenfeld   defeats   Cliff Richards   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Rex Hoeffel   defeats   Aaron Jimenez   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
David Krouse   defeats   Christian Swanson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 17 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Patton vs. Zimick 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Zimick   defeats   Justin Patton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Lucas Seibert   defeats   Cameron Allgeier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Wiggins   defeats   Miguel Francisco   via KO/TKO, Hammerfists   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoff Magin   defeats   Nick Nash   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Boyde   defeats   Dez Ford   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Fink   defeats   Drew Landefeld   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
James Lledo   defeats   Manuel Bell   via Submission, Technical - Arm Triangle Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Parrilla   defeats   Colton Musgrove   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 2:25 Total Bout Page
James Padmore   defeats   Adam Caldwell   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 2:18 Total Bout Page
Glenn Christner   vs.   Caprice Hall   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Gaudiello   defeats   Falco Teti   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Mar Mathis   defeats   James Stevenson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Sprawl in the Burgh Friday, July 14, 2023
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Dante Leon  defeats  PJ Barch via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gray Maynard  defeats  Isaac Greeley via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maximilian Hanson  defeats  Richard Roby via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Stapinski  defeats  Ethan Goss via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacob Lowry  defeats  Tanner Hall via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shane Valko  defeats  Joey Torres via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gavin Teasdale  defeats  Freddie Rodriguez via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Hudic  defeats  Zachary Humbertson via Submission, Back Triangle Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jess Elizabeth  defeats  Kylee Cipolla via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mando Gutierrez  defeats  Charlie Gathers via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronald Snee  defeats  Travis Dougherty via KO/TKO, Slam   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jermaine Moye  defeats  Ian Binotto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean Kyle  defeats  Ken Burrs via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Onuffer  defeats  Dave Gabig via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabby Giordano  defeats  Rachel Shirey via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cameron Kyle  defeats  Chad Forlai via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zach Lacrone  defeats  Ken Robison via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sasha Reynolds  defeats  Tara Harbaugh via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cody Gamble  defeats  Keenan Powers via Submission, Americana   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Addison Miller  defeats  Bobby Kalbaugh via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Julianna Aguilar  defeats  Selina Vith via Submission, Knee Bar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Albright  defeats  Justin Pippens via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Krouse  defeats  Kane Patron via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lou Castriota  defeats  Nico Regoli via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrew Dwyer  defeats  Hunter Gerber via Submission, Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gerry Rayburn  defeats  Cowan Stevens via Submission, Knee Bar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Warman  defeats  Nate LaRocco via Submission, Verbal - Kimura   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tim Bailey  defeats  Jesse Burke via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brent Mack  defeats  Rich Boyles via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jaden Palombine  defeats  Layton Gathers-Munyon via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liam Jones  defeats  Alex Gonzalez via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 16 Saturday, April 15, 2023
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Goss vs. Harbaugh 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Goss   defeats   Calvin Harbaugh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Patton   defeats   Derrick Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Matthews   defeats   Victor LiPari   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Jake Zack   defeats   Anthony Hogeback   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Lee   defeats   Hunter Niswender   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair Phillips   defeats   Glenn Christner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Lledo   defeats   Ken Burrs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe LaRocca   defeats   Dyllan Geraci   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
Evan Dreucci   defeats   Travis Lemin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Perry   defeats   João Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Walters   defeats   Mante' Barnes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whitley Brow   defeats   Raven Grace   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Zach Snyder   defeats   Christopher Pierce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Caldwell   defeats   Noah Miller   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Tim vonBiedenfeld   defeats   James Stevenson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Parrilla   defeats   Tom Crump   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 15 Saturday, December 17, 2022
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Worthy vs. Harbaugh 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Calvin Harbaugh   defeats   Chaka Worthy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Miguel Francisco   defeats   Chance Grillot   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Deless   defeats   Jalen McIntyre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Elijah Davis   defeats   Aaron Harper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Bailey   defeats   Kam Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Landefeld   defeats   Drew Flinchum   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Cahill   defeats   Logan Pryor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Kiszka   defeats   Ethan Kenney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn Christner   defeats   Ben Nagy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Padmore   defeats   Ray Cornett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Colton Musgrove   defeats   Tim vonBiedenfeld   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 14 Saturday, October 22, 2022
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
Worthy vs. Rohler 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khama Worthy   defeats   Josh Rohler   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Kizer   defeats   Damoane Hawkins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Francisco   defeats   Awstin Martinez   via KO/TKO, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Seibert   defeats   Theodore Savitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Queavaughn Napier   defeats   Derrick Brown II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Burrs   defeats   Jayson Mulnix   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Welsh   defeats   James Joint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Caldwell   defeats   Matt Mori   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Lee   defeats   Dan Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 13 Saturday, October 01, 2022
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Goss vs. Taylor 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Goss   defeats   Tobiaus Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Patton   defeats   Rico Tally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Pastore   defeats   Jake Schilling   via Submission, Armbar   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Chance Grillot   defeats   Anthoney Morris   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Texidor   defeats   Craig Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael McCaffrey   defeats   Elijah Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Myers   defeats   Glenn Christner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Deven Zendarski   defeats   Falco Teti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Val Caruso   defeats   Kam Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe LaRocca   defeats   Jacob Loeffert   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trapper Harris   defeats   Colton Musgrove   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes to Head   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 12 Saturday, July 09, 2022
Hollywood Casino at the Meadows Washington, PA US Northeast Region
Patton vs. Ahmed 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Patton   defeats   Niyaz Ahmed   via Submission, Strikes   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Araujo   defeats   Cheyenne Hall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Justin Dorsey   defeats   Branko Busick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendy Anundson   defeats   Karli Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdaws Nayimi   defeats   Chance Grillot   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Lledo   defeats   Derrick Brown II   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 2:28 Total Bout Page
Lucas Seibert   defeats   Andy Ssutu   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Trevor Ward   defeats   Queavaughn Napier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Dreucci   defeats   Sam Wahby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Snyder   defeats   Deven Zendarski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Walters   defeats   Jordan Snow   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Welsh   defeats   Marquise Darnell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 2:49 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Flood City Fight Night 2 Saturday, May 14, 2022
1st Summit Arena @ Cambria County War Memorial Johnstown, PA US Northeast Region
Neighoff vs. Flenory 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Flenory   defeats   Sheldon Neighoff   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Sandoval   defeats   Edwin Vera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Visokey   defeats   Dez Ford   via KO/TKO, Straight Left   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Dan Albright   defeats   Justin Pippens   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Aaron Harper   defeats   Shaqueal Terry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Davis   defeats   Joe LaRocca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Texidor   defeats   Ian Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 11 Saturday, April 16, 2022
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Worthy vs. Murray 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khama Worthy   defeats   Kaheem Murray   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Goss   defeats   Kevin Barberena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Lozej   defeats   Justin Patton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Jake Schilling   defeats   Eric Pozun   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Bailey   defeats   Aaron Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Willow Morton   defeats   Rachel Greenwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Rodgers   defeats   Ty'Shon Law   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Paul Dotson   defeats   Andrew Evans   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Padmore   defeats   Erik Ondrejik   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Vanderhoff   defeats   Dacoda Warnick   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 10 Saturday, February 05, 2022
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Worthy vs. Scott 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khama Worthy   defeats   Jeremiah Scott   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Patton   defeats   Josh Armstrong   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Starner   defeats   Cameron Allgeier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Vera   defeats   Awstin Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Teasdale   defeats   Tyler Fry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Evan DeLong   defeats   Kenyon Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthoney Morris   defeats   Craig Perry   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Flenory   defeats   Matthew Vanderhoff   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 10 (cancelled) Saturday, December 04, 2021
GreenTree Sportsplex Pittsburgh, PA
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 9 Saturday, October 23, 2021
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Ross vs. Blackwell 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sydney Ross   defeats   Angel Blackwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Kizer   defeats   Damoane Hawkins   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Dan Albright   defeats   Cody Gamble   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Egenberdiev Beksultan   defeats   Bronson Bzorgi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ferdaws Nayimi   defeats   Vincent Constantino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Nuttall   defeats   Tanner Cahill   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McGuire   defeats   Craig Perry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cliff Richards   defeats   Mar Mathis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Nathan Kubasky   defeats   Ricky Clabough   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Flood City Fight Night Saturday, August 21, 2021
1st Summit Arena Johnstown, PA US Northeast Region
Dempsey vs. Harris 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rex Harris   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Goss   defeats   Schyler Sootho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Justin Dorsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Nelson   defeats   Edwin Vera   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Ross   defeats   Dan Albright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabby Giordano   defeats   Melissa Sheppey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Krouse   defeats   Trevor Ward   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egenberdiev Beksultan   defeats   Brandon Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Cahill   defeats   Aaron Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Evan DeLong   defeats   Tenarious Dooley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Berchick   defeats   Nick Faulk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Wahby   defeats   Paul Dotson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 8 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Lowry vs. Hutch 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Lowry   defeats   Marco Hutch   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Shawn Tarlton   defeats   Jake Schilling   via Submission, Gogoplata   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Suser   defeats   Justin Patton   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeWitt Dixon   defeats   Cole Macek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Allgeier   defeats   Asher Frederick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Valdes   defeats   Sydney Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Boyde   defeats   Brogan Endres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Taylor Cahill   defeats   Brandin Harrington   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Ferdaws Nayimi   defeats   Clinton Ewing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 7 Saturday, May 22, 2021
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Hayes vs. Ramirez 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Ramirez   defeats   Ethan Hayes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lowry   defeats   Tony Charles   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound From Back Mount   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaka Worthy   defeats   Mike Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Damon Morosko   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Gamble   defeats   Timmy McFarland   via Submission, Americana   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jermaine Moye   defeats   Terell Brittingham   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Pippens   defeats   David Krouse   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 6 Saturday, May 22, 2021
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Goss vs. Gaffney 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Goss   defeats   Matt Gaffney   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Ken Hunt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Cameron Allgeier   defeats   Justin Patton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Avila   defeats   Edwin Vera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Manning   defeats   Mike Kocjancic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Lakes   defeats   Mante' Barnes   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Taylor Cahill   defeats   Gabriel Tellez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Reza   defeats   Josh Olsen   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 5 Saturday, November 28, 2020
Monroeville Convention Center Monroeville, PA US Northeast Region
Hayes vs. Goss 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Ethan Goss   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Macek   defeats   David Rice   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sydney Ross   defeats   Kelsey Gilmore   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Vera   defeats   Jon Viera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Liu   defeats   Dylan Harnish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Raiden Kovacs   defeats   Cody Gamble   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Oatman   defeats   Eli Hawkins   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right/ref Stoppage   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Michael Grybos   vs.   Justin Pippens   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Beck   defeats   Luke Lago   via Submission, Guillotine   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Hogeback   defeats   Andrew Hukill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Title Shot On The Line?
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 87 Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301