Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Babilon MMA

Babilon MMA
  • Name: Babilon MMA
  • Headquarters: Warsaw, Poland
  • Acronyms: BAB
  • Promotion Links:

BAB Events

Babilon MMA 26 Friday, November 12, 10:00 AM ET
Hotel Mazurkas Ożarów Mazowiecki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Łopaczyk vs. Wawrzyniak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tymoteusz Łopaczyk   vs.   Piotr Wawrzyniak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Filip Stawowy   vs.   Marcin Sianos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sylwester Kołecki   vs.   Damian Kostrzewa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Babilon Boxing Show: Ford vs. Stanioch Friday, October 29, 12:00 PM ET
MCKiS Hall Jaworzno, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ford vs. Stanioch 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryan Ford   vs.   Lukasz Stanioch   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Lodzik   vs.   Patrik Balaz   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Welter   vs.   Damian Mielewczyk   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Syrowatka   vs.   Piotr Szmajda   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Bis   vs.   Lukas Dekys   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Babilon MMA 25: Kacprzak vs. Gutowski Friday, October 08, 3:00 PM ET
Hala im. Olimpijczyków Polskich Lomza, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kacprzak vs. Gutowski 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Kacprzak   defeats   Krzysztof Gutowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Adam Łaguna   defeats   Piotr Kalenik   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Zorczykowski   defeats   Maksim Zagursky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hubert Lotta   defeats   Karol Kutyła   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Zawadzki   defeats   Damian Zuba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Brzezicki   defeats   Piotr Arnista   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Krystian Cwalina   defeats   Maciej Kryśkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Gawryjołek   defeats   Jacek Bartczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominika Steczkowska   defeats   Marta Rodzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 24: Niedzielski vs. Vulchin Saturday, September 11, 12:00 PM ET
Żyrardów, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Niedzielski vs. Vulchin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Ivan Vulchin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 2 of 5, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Siwiec   defeats   Konrad Iwanowski   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Patryk Dubiela   defeats   Mateusz Łazowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Dziudzia   defeats   Piotr Drozdowski   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Rybak   defeats   Dominik Owsiany   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Mendlewski   defeats   Mateusz Makarowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Rewera   defeats   Kacper Michałowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Hubert Wybierała   defeats   Oliwier Filipiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 23: Stawowy vs. Valtonen Friday, June 25, 2021
Hotel Mazurkas Ożarów Mazowiecki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stawowy vs. Valtonen 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Filip Stawowy   defeats   Toni Valtonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladlena Yavorskaya   defeats   Róża Gumienna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Łazowski   defeats   Marcin Kalata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Siwiec   defeats   Kacper Bróździak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Anita Bekus   defeats   Eliza Kuczyńska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Rusiński   defeats   Tomasz Skorodziłło   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Lamparski   defeats   Adam Rybczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Stawinoga   defeats   Fabian Łuczak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fort Sokolnickiego Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błeszyński vs. Wawrzyniak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Wawrzyniak   defeats   Adrian Błeszyński   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Alan Langer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Sylwester Kołecki   defeats   Konrad Konkel   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Łaguna   defeats   Mateusz Janur   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Kutyła   defeats   Adam Fidkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Dawid Kobiera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Zuba   defeats   Oskar Herczyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Turczyński   defeats   Michał Bednarski   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Cieslak vs. Kashinsky Friday, May 14, 2021
Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Cieślak vs. Kashinsky 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michał Cieślak   defeats   Yury Kashinsky   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Stanioch   defeats   Robert Talarek   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Hardzeika   defeats   Daniel Rutkowski   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikodem Jezewski   defeats   Vladimir Reznicek   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Piatkowska   defeats   Judy Waguthii   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 21: Pawlak vs. Guzev Friday, April 30, 2021
Explosion Club Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Pawlak vs. Guzev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Pawlak   defeats   Sergey Guzev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Rybak   defeats   Tomasz Mozdyniewicz   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Gładkowicz   defeats   Piotr Drozdowski   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Piwowarczyk   defeats   Sławomir Bryla   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kacprzak   defeats   Konrad Furmanek   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Oskar Szczepaniak   defeats   Arkadiusz Pałkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Michałowski   defeats   Grzegorz Rutkowski   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Mruk   vs.   Bartłomiej Wydra   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon Boxing Show Friday, April 09, 2021
Klub Explosion Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Lodzik vs. Gerbaldo Kucharski 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jan Lodzik   defeats   Agustin Ezequias Gerbaldo Kucharski   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karol Welter   defeats   Damian Stanislawski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrik Balaz   defeats   Eliasz Jankowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Rutkowski   defeats   Dawid Śmiełowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Ryba   defeats   Przemysław Kulig   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Wojciechowski   defeats   Adam Koprowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Explosion Club Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gutowski vs. Śmiełowski 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Krzysztof Gutowski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sylwester Kołecki   defeats   Adnan Alić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Mendlewski   defeats   Marcin Skrzek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Dawid Pasternak   defeats   Dawid Romański   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Jakub Słomka   defeats   Paweł Dziuba   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Robert Hałota   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Kryński   defeats   Paweł Wójcik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Babilon Boxing Show Friday, February 26, 2021
Klub Explosion Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jackiewicz vs. Stanioch 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukasz Stanioch   defeats   Rafał Jackiewicz   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 8, 7:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evander Rivera   defeats   Daniel Rutkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Jakubowski   defeats   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 4, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Łukasz Puczyński   vs.   Milan Kratochvíla   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Królik   defeats   Norayr Hovhannisyan   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 4 of 6, 9:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Szczypior   defeats   Bartosz Glowacki   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 19: Stawowy vs. Szaflarski Friday, February 12, 2021
Explosion Club Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szaflarski vs. Stawowy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Filip Stawowy   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ekaterina Shakalova   defeats   Róża Gumienna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Kraska   defeats   Mateusz Głuch   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kalata   defeats   Damian Olszewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kacprzak   defeats   Hubert Lotta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Kutyła   defeats   Artur Drążek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Rusiński   defeats   Mateusz Sosnowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Rutkowski   defeats   Kacper Tomaszewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Pekalska vs. Loikkanen Friday, January 29, 2021
Babilon TV Studio Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Pekalska vs. Loikkanen 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ewelina Pekalska   defeats   Lotta Loikkanen   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Dekys   defeats   Denis Adam Madry   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 6, 7:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Plesnik   defeats   Pablo Sanchez   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 4 of 6, 10:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eliasz Jankowski   defeats   Jakub Laskowski   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrik Balaz   defeats   Michał Królik   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 18: Revenge Friday, November 27, 2020
Undisclosed Studio Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Pawlak vs. Błeszyński II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Pawlak   defeats   Adrian Błeszyński   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Sudolski   defeats   Mladen Kujundžić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Paata Tsxapelia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Martinik   defeats   Patryk Trytek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Adam Łaguna   defeats   Kamil Mękal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Paweł Dziuba   defeats   Maciej Smokowski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Szczepaniak   defeats   Adam Rybczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Rudnik   vs.   Mikołaj Drążek   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hala MOSiR Radom, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Żółtaszek vs. Valtonen 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toni Valtonen   defeats   Dawid Żółtaszek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Marcin Skrzek   defeats   Patryk Nowak   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sławomir Bryla   defeats   Dawid Gruchalski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Langer   defeats   Krystian Blezień   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Rybak   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Zuba   defeats   Łukasz Pokutyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Kutyła   defeats   Dawid Wylegała   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Winiarczyk   defeats   Grzegorz Rutkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 16: Rutkowski vs. Runge Friday, September 25, 2020
DPD Arena Legionowo, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rutkowski vs. Runge 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Rutkowski   defeats   Rene Runge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Róża Gumienna   defeats   Magdalena Rak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Stawowy   defeats   Marcin Kalata   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Lodzik   defeats   Mateusz Białecki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Brandys   defeats   Mateusz Ostrowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Piwowarski   defeats   Filip Toe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Dzwoniarek   defeats   Jakub Słomka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Szewczyk   defeats   Piotr Mierzejewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hotel Ossa Conference & SPA Biala Rawska, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Skibiński vs. Medvedovski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   Kirill Medvedovski   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Sudolski   defeats   Mario Žgela   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olga Michalska   defeats   Weronika Zygmunt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Robert Maciejowski   defeats   Bartłomiej Gładkowicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Hubert Sulewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Patryk Trytek   defeats   Igor Wojtas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Lotta   defeats   Piotr Kacprzak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Syrowatka vs. Metz Friday, July 31, 2020
Babilon Studio Radom, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Syrowatka vs. Metz 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oskari Metz   defeats   Michal Syrowatka   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Lodzik   defeats   Mirkko Moisar   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Stanioch   defeats   Michal Ryba   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dorota Norek   defeats   Aleksandra Jaworka   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Rutkowski vs. Runowski Saturday, July 18, 2020
Babilon Studio Radom, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rutkowski vs. Runowski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Runowski   defeats   Daniel Rutkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Turkowski   defeats   Wojciech Roj   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Lodzik   defeats   Patryk Trochimiak   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Stanioch   defeats   Adrian Błeszyński   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 14: Pawlak vs. Tomczak Friday, June 26, 2020
Undisclosed Studio Radom, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pawlak vs. Tomczak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Pawlak   defeats   Filip Tomczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Kevin Szaflarski   defeats   Damian Olszewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Róża Gumienna   defeats   Aldina Seferović   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Patryk Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Hubert Sulewski   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kamieniarz   defeats   Piotr Przepiórka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Adam Brzezowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 13: Live in Studio Friday, May 29, 2020
ATM Studio Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Brzeski vs. Piwowarski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Brzeski   defeats   Michał Piwowarski   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Sylwester Miller   defeats   Piotr Kamiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Mariusz Mazur   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kalenik   defeats   Patryk Rogóż   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Krystian Krawczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kacprzak   defeats   Michał Folc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Rutkowski   defeats   Krystian Kasperek   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Babilon MMA 12: Pawlak vs. Błeszyński Friday, February 07, 2020
Hala MOSiR Lomza, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Pawlak vs. Błeszyński 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Pawlak   vs.   Adrian Błeszyński   Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Marcos Schmitz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Stawowy   defeats   Konrad Dziczek   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Ostrowski   defeats   Adam Biegański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Przepiórka   defeats   Marcin Zembala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Zuba   defeats   Kacper Kozikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Markowski   defeats   Piotr Arnista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Głażewski   defeats   Patryk Wieryszko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Rutkowski   defeats   Tomasz Przybył   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Nosek   defeats   Mateusz Kubeł   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makubu vs. Cieslak Friday, January 31, 2020
Shark Club Kinshasa, CD
Title Fight Makabu vs. Cieślak 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ilunga Makabu   defeats   Michał Cieślak   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
Turkowski vs. Grochowski Saturday, January 25, 2020
Sala Szkoly Podstawowej w Chwiramie Chwiram, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Turkowski vs. Grochowski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomasz Turkowski   defeats   Wojciech Grochowski   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Świrk   defeats   Bartosz Stoltmann   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wojciech Roj   defeats   Mateusz Lisiak   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 4, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Odwazny   defeats   Jakub Nasilowski   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Runowski vs. Molchanov Friday, December 20, 2019
Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Runowski vs. Molchanov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Przemyslaw Runowski   defeats   Serhii Molchanov   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Łukasz Gworek   defeats   Denis Adam Madry   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Turkowski   defeats   Marcel Strkac   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Stanioch   defeats   Bartosz Barczynski   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Lodzik   defeats   Oleksandr Spoda   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bojana Libiszewska   defeats   Veronika Andrysikova   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 41 Results: Costa vs. Vettori
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 269 Results: Fedor vs. Johnson
  • MMAFighting.com : Raoni Barcelos vs. Trevin Jones set for Dec. 18 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC free fight video: Paulo Costa outpoints Yoel Romero to secure title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Can Marvin Vettori earn another crack at Israel Adesanya's middleweight title?
  • MMAFighting.com : Renato Moicano vs. Alexander Hernandez targeted for UFC 271
  • MMA Junkie : Tai Tuivasa won't let U.S. vaccine mandate stop him from making UFC Fight Night 198: 'I'll have to work around it'
  • MMA Junkie : Not yet vaccinated, Tai Tuivasa plans to make UFC Fight Night 198: 'Rules are rules'
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Is the UFC setting a bad precedent with handling of Paulo Costa situation?
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Darina Mazdyuk set up intergender freak show fight to draw attention of big promotions — and it worked
  • MMA Junkie : Tucker Lutz pulled from Lando Vannata fight, Lutz vs. Pat Sabatini in the works
  • MMAFighting.com : Wallid Ismail: Brandon Moreno betrayed Henry Cejudo, so Deiveson Figueiredo will make him pay
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Ferguson accuses 'fragile' McGregor of PED use; Conor replies to 'sad bastard' – with a death threat
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Johnson rips Paulo Costa for UFC Vegas 41 weight shenanigans: ‘Even I didn’t make up excuses or cop out’
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Vault: Top 5 Fedor Emelianenko Fights
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Hernandez vs. Renato Moicano added to UFC 271 in February
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 41 preview show: Did Paulo Costa game the system?
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor issues warning ahead of UFC return: 'These clowns are f*cked when I get back'
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Minotauro’ Nogueira breaks down Paulo Costa vs. Marvin Vettori, calls Fedor Emelianenko heavyweight GOAT
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 196 predictions: Marvin Vettori or Paulo Costa in 205-pound main event?