Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Octagon Promotion

Octagon Promotion
  • Name: Octagon Promotion
  • Headquarters: Kazakhstan
  • Acronyms: OPMMA
  • Promotion Links:

OPMMA Events

Asian Warriors in OFC: Grand Prix OFC Friday, December 14, 2:00 PM ET
Kz Kazakh State Circus Almaty, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
Main Event Munarbek Uulu vs. Askhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bekturbek Munarbek Uulu   vs.   Ilyar Askhanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nurbol Sabyrzhanov   vs.   Ayan Kassim   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yerbol Kozhanov   vs.   Altynbek Magaz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Azat Maksum   vs.   Timur Dangarov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khurshedshokh Iskanderov   vs.   Maksatbek Zholdosh Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Islambek Baktybekov   vs.   Aleksandr Krol   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Islamiddin Toygonboev   vs.   Nurzhan Akishev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ayzhigit Erkebaev   vs.   Talgat Halmuratov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bekzat Saparov   vs.   Aydin Kodekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Octagon Selection vol.2 Sunday, October 14, 2018
Kz Restaurant Grand Park Almaty, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
Main Card Kozhanov vs. Sabyrzhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yerbol Kozhanov   defeats   Nurbol Sabyrzhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ayan Kassim   defeats   Aydos Shagizanda   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aydin Kodekov   defeats   Rinat Serikbol   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maulen Merekeev   defeats   Abylaykhan Ismailov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Yanushevskiy   defeats   Asyl Zhenik   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ulan Tamgabaev   defeats   Abay Alzhapparov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eldar Zhorahan   defeats   Medet Orazbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rinat Sagyntay   defeats   Merey Barlibek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Olzhas Nurkasym   defeats   Zhetmish Tutman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Octagon Selection: Vol. 1 Saturday, August 04, 2018
Kz Almaty Hourse and Polo Club Talgarsky District, Almaty, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
Main Event Dautbek vs. Rats Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karshyga Dautbek   defeats   Ivan Rats   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Alikhon Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyar Askhanov   defeats   Eler Shomuratov   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yntymak Mamanov   defeats   Abdussamat Tezekov   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Shiyanov   defeats   Aibek Abay   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Ryskul   defeats   Nursultan Bekzildaev   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Sagyntay   defeats   Elasyi Labazanov   via Submission, Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Nurbekov   defeats   Yerekbulan Dukenbayev   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhangeldi Kaliev   defeats   Sayat Duzbaev   via Submission   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dulat Assylkhan   defeats   Rauan Zholdas   via Submission   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbol Sabyrzhanov   defeats   Erasyl Shukataev   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayan Kassim   defeats   Sherkhan Adilov   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on FOX 31 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC on FOX 31 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on FOX 31 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Wisconsin Entertainment and Sports Center in Milwaukee, Wisconsin