Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Caged Thunder

Caged Thunder
  • Name: Caged Thunder
  • Headquarters: Akron, Ohio
  • Acronyms: CT
  • Ownership: Randy Jarvis Jr.
  • Promotion Links:

CT Events

Caged Thunder 28: Fight Night in the Flats Saturday, August 17, 6:00 PM ET
Jacob's Pavilion at Nautica Cleveland, OH US Midwest Region
Caged Thunder: NexGen Fight Series 2 Saturday, July 27, 6:00 PM ET
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Caged Thunder 27: Law vs. Jones Saturday, June 01, 6:00 PM ET Combat Sports Now
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Law vs. Jones 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Law   vs.   Cody Jones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Walter Sy Savane   vs.   Keanan Kellar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charles Payne   vs.   Damoane Hawkins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chase Archangelo   vs.   Tony Tortorici   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nate LaRocco   vs.   Connor Faught   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Greg Weingart   vs.   Zachery White   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brent Elizon   vs.   Jeff Martin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dontrel Person   vs.   Matt Brown   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Schaal   vs.   Joey Kline   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Terry Snyder   vs.   Brett Wittmann   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Declan Kearns   vs.   Craig Howard   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tevin Turner   vs.   La'Monte Jordan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lionel Woods   vs.   Corey Schooley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaiah Hardin   vs.   Cody Wilson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elijas Leonardo   vs.   Dillon Busch   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Devan Bale   vs.   Gavin Lanning   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Korey Vest   vs.   Evan Webb   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RJ Harris   vs.   Jeremy Riley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caged Thunder 26: Collins vs. Endres Saturday, April 06, 6:00 PM ET
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Collins vs. Endres 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Collins   defeats   Brogan Endres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   J'Mar Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Watt   defeats   Melvin Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KO Butler   defeats   Shane Lehman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Riley   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO, Counter Straight Right   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Troyer   defeats   Joe Wickline   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Parobek   defeats   Nic Lute   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerad Patterson   defeats   Luke McMurtry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Schaal   defeats   Tyler Triplett   via KO/TKO, Slam to Ground Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam McCann   defeats   Jalen Dingle   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Tommy Wiseman   defeats   Chris Hardy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rusti Rhodes   defeats   Christian Garren   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage - Foot Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachery White   defeats   Jason Crites   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarren Predmore   defeats   Jeremiah Jackson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage - Wrist Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Smith   defeats   Daniel Barrett Jr.   via Submission, Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Tim Fairley II   defeats   Anthony Zombeck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder: NexGen Fight Series 1 Saturday, February 17, 2024
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Hershberger vs. Cook 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Garrett Hershberger   defeats   Gates Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nic Lute   defeats   Malcolm Jackson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Swindig   defeats   Carter Brunskole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Cody Wilson   defeats   Tevin Turner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rex Hoeffel   defeats   Tyler Fry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Zackery Selby   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Moore   defeats   Brylan Durbin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Jack Schaal   defeats   Nathen Butts   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McGuigan   defeats   Cameron Carver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Triplett   defeats   Garritt Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Brunskole   defeats   Dean Glover   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 25: Hall of Fame Fights Saturday, December 16, 2023
Canton Civic Center Canton, OH US Midwest Region
Rahman vs. Miller 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mo Miller   defeats   Usama Rahman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Scott   defeats   James Pfeiffer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 11:51 Total Bout Page
Tyler Collins   defeats   Lucas Mast   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Cunningham   defeats   Jayden Taulker   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Watt   defeats   Logan Thompson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Porter   defeats   Brandon Doyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Payne   defeats   Nate Davies   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanyon Tackett   defeats   Devon Watkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Teague   defeats   Luke McMurtry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Chase Archangelo   defeats   Garrett Hershberger   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Music   defeats   Brandon Billiter   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Carver   defeats   Dean Glover   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Mark Antonelli   defeats   Jermaine Anthony   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Salinas   defeats   Johnathan Hartshorn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Jacob Toth   defeats   Mike Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 24: Fight Night in Millersburg Saturday, November 18, 2023
Holmes County Fairgrounds Millersburg, OH US Midwest Region
Mast vs. Moore 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Mast   defeats   J'Mar Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Collins   defeats   Darnell Truett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Fattig   defeats   Mitchell Dotto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Brent Troyer   defeats   David Leasure   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Phadphom   defeats   Malcolm Jackson   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Phillips   defeats   Matt Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate LaRocco   defeats   Dereck Hornback   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Powers   defeats   Josh Flood   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Lashley   defeats   Dillon Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Sayers   defeats   Wolfgang Huffman   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnathan Hartshorn   defeats   Skyler Keith   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow Strike to Head   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 23 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Law vs. Lane 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Lane   defeats   Andrew Law   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Robinson   defeats   Brogan Endres   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tussel Conner Jr.   defeats   KO Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Sy Savane   defeats   David Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Watkins   defeats   Mike LeFay   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Nico O'Dor   defeats   Jordon Tague   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Dugan   defeats   Malcolm Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Faught   defeats   Kobey Nichols   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   David Moore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Glover   defeats   Bodey Kiko   via Submission, Technical - Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Scott Heim   defeats   Cody Michaels   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tevin Turner   defeats   Reece Franks   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Hunter Powers   defeats   Logan Stegman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Russell   defeats   James King   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate LaRocco   defeats   Garritt Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Perry   defeats   Chace Edmonds   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 22 Saturday, August 12, 2023
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Price vs. McMurtry 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke McMurtry   defeats   Branson Price   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Nic Lute   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Harris   defeats   James Dennis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Miller   defeats   Kordell Chaney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerad Patterson   defeats   Matt Dugan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Billiter   defeats   Denzel Wallace   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Beal   defeats   Jeremy Riley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Seaman   defeats   Elijah Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Jackson   defeats   David Leasure   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walker Snowden   defeats   Jeremiah Slagle   via Submission, Technical - Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Fry   defeats   Jeremiah Jackson   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Hershberger   defeats   AJ McCants Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Meager   defeats   Jarren Predmore   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Zombeck   defeats   Donald Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 21 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Nash vs. Crum 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Nash   defeats   Kyle Crum   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Devon Watkins   defeats   Darryl Davis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Dugan   defeats   Hunter Niswender   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Dalton Young   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Karg   defeats   Steven Frazier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Miller   defeats   Noah Irwin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Faught   defeats   Jordan Gibson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leland Jernigan Jr.   defeats   Tim Fairley II   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Riley   defeats   Cordae Barnes   via Submission, Key Lock   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Harris   defeats   Dillon Burke   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Phillips   defeats   Aaron Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Carver   defeats   Cameron Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Erlanger   defeats   David Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 20: The Rising Saturday, April 01, 2023
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Schottenheimer vs. Rollins 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Rollins   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Mast   defeats   Letay Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Melvin Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Branson Price   defeats   Brandon Billiter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Watt   defeats   Semaj Portis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Luke McMurtry   defeats   Dillon Davenport   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Hershberger   defeats   Akil Brazier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sinisa Jovic   defeats   Nate LaRocco   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nic Lute   defeats   Dillon Busch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Byron Norwood Jr.   defeats   Dylan Finegan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerad Patterson   defeats   Jeremiah Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Troyer   defeats   Ryan Koontz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
David Leasure   defeats   Damon Steward   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ McCants Jr.   defeats   Justin Myers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 19 Saturday, February 18, 2023
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mees vs. Ewing 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ty Mees   defeats   Clinton Ewing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Anthony   defeats   Jordan Thuma   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Crum   defeats   Norm Carreiro   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Devon Watkins   defeats   Tre Smith   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Seibert   defeats   Malcolm Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Jake Zack   defeats   Jeremiah Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hardy   defeats   Josh Hensel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Gordon   defeats   Devin Cross   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Foster Eberly   defeats   Vester Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Matthew Ungashick Jr.   defeats   Deagan Kohlbeck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Botosan   defeats   Isaih Vega   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Tavano   defeats   Kyle Baker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walker Snowden   defeats   Octavian Cohen Jr.   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Jackson   defeats   Nick Copple   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Irwin   defeats   Emilio Mohanna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miqueas De Leon   defeats   Garritt Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 18: Seasons Beatings Saturday, December 17, 2022
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Scott vs. Billiter 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Scott   defeats   Brandon Billiter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Ritchie   defeats   Ethan Pauley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Nash   defeats   Chris Droege   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Mike LeFay   defeats   Quintel Brooks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Wayne Spoon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Savoca   defeats   Zach Hendrick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Corrigan   defeats   Denzel Wallace   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Schwarzentraub   defeats   Nick Wesson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Dillon Davenport   defeats   Tyler Posten   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Terry Snyder   defeats   Trent Peters   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Metzler   defeats   Scott Heim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Dugan   defeats   Devon Barker   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Leland Jernigan Jr.   defeats   Tony Miller   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Hukill   defeats   Avery Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Brent Lim   defeats   Thomas Egolf   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 17 Saturday, October 01, 2022
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Pointer vs. Rinehart 367 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Pointer   defeats   Joey Rinehart   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke McMurtry   defeats   Briar Cadle   via Submission, North South Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branson Price   vs.   Jake Zack   Ends in a No Contest, Toe Hold   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintel Brooks   defeats   Devon Watkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clinton Ewing   defeats   Dillon Busch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Jackson   defeats   Larry Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
James Dennis   defeats   Colton Erckman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Davenport   defeats   Michael Lyons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Porter Flinn   defeats   Christopher Buday   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Christopher Hibbler   defeats   Teddy Whitson   via Submission, Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Prorok   defeats   Jonathan Bird   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Tyler Posten   defeats   Lars Lightell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 16 Saturday, August 06, 2022
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Johns vs. Sy Savane 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Sy Savane   defeats   Dom Johns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Mees   defeats   Jermaine Anthony   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Nick Nash   vs.   James Ritchie   Overturned to No Contest   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Terry Snyder   defeats   Devon Blythewood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Buckingham   defeats   Foster Eberly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akil Brazier   defeats   Nathan Horvath   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Mark Gordon   defeats   Anthony Wise   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Branson Price   defeats   Jeremiah Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lars Lightell   defeats   Johnathan Hartshorn   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Devon Watkins   defeats   Mateo Ramas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Jackson   defeats   RJ Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Billiter   defeats   Jake Zack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Metzler   defeats   Gabriel Chaney   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Joe Wickline   defeats   Parker Horr   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 15 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Schottenheimer vs. Worley 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Worley   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Shough   defeats   Samuel Lemin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Johns   defeats   Kyle Crum   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Nash   defeats   Scott Sentner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Baxter   defeats   Damascus Mosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Lyons   defeats   Jackson Dunn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Mike LeFay   defeats   Nick Wesson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jermaine Anthony   defeats   Larry Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Foster Eberly   defeats   Garritt Brown   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branson Price   defeats   Malcolm Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Ramas   defeats   Chance Krohn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Barga   defeats   Malcolm Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dionte Findley   defeats   Jesse Terwilliger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke McMurtry   defeats   Matt Dugan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Kyle Schwarzentraub   defeats   Jake Ludlow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 14 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Neff vs. Wheeler 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Neff   defeats   Joe Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Kyle Crum   defeats   Norm Carreiro   via KO/TKO, Finger Injury   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Nash   defeats   Tarin Rauch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Nick Walls   defeats   Sam Kern   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Archangelo   defeats   Justin Myers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Mees   defeats   Dillon Busch   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branson Price   defeats   Malcolm Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Anthony   defeats   John Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Terry   defeats   Wyat Ellinger   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikko Jackson   vs.   Garrett Hershberger   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Head Kick   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Joe Wickline   defeats   Johnathan Hartshorn   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akil Brazier   defeats   Michael Ashlin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Watkins   defeats   Chaise Boehmer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Peters   defeats   Octavian Cohen Jr.   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Gavin Scheid   defeats   Michael Lyons   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Luke McMurtry   defeats   Andrew Mahle   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 13 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Moore vs. Liggett 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
J'Mar Moore   defeats   Braden Liggett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Pointer   defeats   AJ Mattia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Dunn   defeats   Josh Barbee   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Weilacher   defeats   Devon Watkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Balboa   defeats   James Haley   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Jackson   defeats   Brice Spoon   via KO/TKO, Straight Left   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Crum   defeats   Kevin Stripling   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrell McClain   defeats   Foster Eberly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Wesson   defeats   John Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Jackson   defeats   Cam Racut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Moyer   defeats   Dominic Bolasky   via Submission, Strikes   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Anthony   defeats   Adam Green   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Hershberger   defeats   Chaise Boehmer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Clark   defeats   Mateo Ramas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 12 Saturday, September 11, 2021
Chapparells Event Center Akron, OH US Midwest Region
Bostic vs. Anthony 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jermaine Anthony   defeats   Jacob Bostic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Liggett   defeats   Anson Hunnell   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Dillon Miller   vs.   Jesse Terwilliger   Ends in a No Contest, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Archangelo   defeats   Nikko Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Leark   defeats   Mike LeFay   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Dez Ford   defeats   Patrick Beemer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Fuller   defeats   Leonardo Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Jackson   defeats   Trentin Todd   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Richards   defeats   Paul Bortnick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Jones   defeats   Andrew Hukill   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tarin Rauch   defeats   Tyree Dunnings   via Submission, Key Lock   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Foster Eberly   defeats   Jeremy Riley   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Marcus Donnadio   defeats   Trey Bonar   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Nick Nash   defeats   Zach Hutchins   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 11 Saturday, March 07, 2020
American Legion Kent, OH US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Neff vs. Taulker 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jayden Taulker   defeats   James Neff   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Hunter Watt   defeats   Eddie Flinner   via Submission, Shoulder Crank   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Brewer   defeats   Will Baxter   via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission to Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Dillon Miller   defeats   Victor Montruchio   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jermaine Anthony   defeats   Tristan Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Gamble   defeats   James Dodd   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Briar Cadle   defeats   Jamie Hamby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Dom Johns   defeats   Jackson Dunn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Barga   defeats   Oliver Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rockey Clark   defeats   Robert Johnston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Cody Lewis   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dionte Childress   defeats   K'Marr Cooper   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Austin Bashi   defeats   Tony Lichtenberger   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 10: Day Before Thanksgiving Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Emidio & Sons Banquet Center Cuyahoga Falls, OH US Midwest Region
Sentner vs. Neff 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Neff   defeats   Scott Sentner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bostic   defeats   Roy Nichols   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Liggett   defeats   Devin Lyons   via Submission, Guillotine   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Hereford   defeats   Devin Rhodes   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Brandon Billiter   defeats   Preston Bowman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrann Reid   defeats   Ethan McQueen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dionte Childress   defeats   Matt Price   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Will Baxter   defeats   Jerry Williamson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harvey Guilliouma   defeats   Brandon Phillips   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 9 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Emedio & Sons Banquet Center Cuyahoga Falls, OH US Midwest Region
Brundage vs. Krizan 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Brundage   defeats   Josh Krizan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Corey Breckner   defeats   Mike Russell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Darren Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Neff   defeats   Tyree Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Brown   defeats   Dustin Weilacher   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Dillon Busch   defeats   Baile Lykins   via Submission, Strikes   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Dajuan Calloway   defeats   Donavon McCune   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrann Reid   defeats   Dereck Hornback   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Jared Gerber   defeats   A.J. Toro Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Brandon Billiter   defeats   Aaron Queen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Barnett   defeats   Queavaughn Napier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Jermaine Anthony   defeats   James Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Hunter Watt   defeats   Juan Zamora   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Crum   defeats   Quesean Napier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Dean   defeats   Steven Kelly   via Submission, Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Jake Zack   defeats   Travis Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 8 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Emidio & Sons Banquet Center Cuyahoga Falls, OH US Midwest Region
Endres vs. Liggett 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brogan Endres   defeats   Braden Liggett   via Submission, Guillotine   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Norm Carreiro   defeats   Tyree Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Tapia-Villa   defeats   George Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Lino Disla   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dajuan Calloway   defeats   Dominic Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaylin Clax   defeats   Randall Barnett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Thunder 7 Saturday, April 20, 2019
American Legion Kent, OH US Midwest Region
Dinan vs. Taylor 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Taylor   defeats   Sean Dinan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Damoane Hawkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Morosko   defeats   Eddie Cox II   via Submission, Strikes   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bostic   defeats   Triston Constant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Dunn   defeats   Michael Dobrzynski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Barbee   defeats   Rockey Clark   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyree Johnson   defeats   Rick White   via Submission, Keylock   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Kauffman   defeats   Josh Hoschar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Devin Rhodes   defeats   Peter Barnhart Jr.   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Watt   defeats   Drew Hatcher   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Robert O'Neill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Thunder 6 Saturday, February 02, 2019
American Legion Kent, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mast vs. Liggett 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Mast   defeats   Braden Liggett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Mason Deless   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Taulker   defeats   Tyree Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Meese   defeats   Terry Demore   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damoane Hawkins   defeats   Dusty Kurucz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Neff   defeats   Robert Johnston   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Blackmon   defeats   Richard Kauffman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Haley   defeats   Brice Guthrie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Tamires Vidal vs. Melissa Gatto - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Melissa Gatto 78% Tamires Vidal 22%
  • Melissa Gatto (8-2-2) PR, BR is the #28th Top Women Flyweight fighter.
  • Tamires "Tratora" Vidal (7-2-0) RJ, BR is the #22nd Top Women Bantamweight fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada