Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Vendetta Austria

Vendetta Austria
  • Name: Vendetta Austria
  • Headquarters: Vienna, Austria
  • Acronyms: IFG
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: AcoVendetta

IFG Events

Vendetta 19 Saturday, November 09, 1:00 PM ET
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Akbas vs. Krawarik 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Krawarik   defeats   Kadir Akbas   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Kocerba   defeats   Marko Djordjevic   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olcay Battal   defeats   Patrick Rainer   via Submission, Strikes   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Wilhelm Ott   defeats   Christian Draxler   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Nobre   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Burak Kizilirmak   defeats   Roberto Allegretti   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Selim Topuz   defeats   Antonio Manna   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Bevilacqua   defeats   Davut Doganay   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Pawlik   defeats   Piotrek Kozlicki   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Klaus Eckstein   defeats   Recep Gültekin   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Dudas   defeats   Tomislav Stamper   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vendetta 18 Saturday, June 15, 2019
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Asak vs. Ott 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wilhelm Ott   defeats   Bojan Asak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Pesce   defeats   Albert Kocerba   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kadir Akbas   defeats   Milan Nakic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Nobre   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rezan Karaben   defeats   Jan Krawarik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ercan Demircan   defeats   Fadil Pašalić   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selim Topuz   defeats   Wolfgang Wallner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olcay Battal   defeats   Nikola Ugarković   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vendetta 17 Saturday, April 13, 2019
Tr Ülker Sports Arena Istanbul, TR Middle East Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kazgan vs. Wallner 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Murat Kazgan   defeats   Wolfgang Wallner   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Burak Kizilirmak   defeats   Wilhelm Ott   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Kazgan   defeats   Ciro Mannilli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kerim Keleş   defeats   Shahin Najafi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kadir Dalkiran   defeats   Andrea Marrazzo   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zavurbek Hamrayev   defeats   Ercan Demircan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 16 Saturday, November 17, 2018
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ott vs. Ibragimov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Wilhelm Ott   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Bilić   defeats   Hasan Chamzatov   via Submission, Gogoplata   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Dmitriy Vlasyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Ilishkanov   defeats   Nenad Dunovic   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Champascha Kantaev   defeats   Andrii Khortiv   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Kukaev   defeats   Yaroslav Gorchanskiy   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdun Osmanov   defeats   Max Goldenberg   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jusup Soltaev   defeats   Mitko Iliev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Nikolov   defeats   Magomed Dadaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadir Akbas   defeats   Mathias Markic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Chamzatov   defeats   Vladimir Vujadinov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Aouichaoui   defeats   Viskhan Mataev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Jung   defeats   Stevan Belakov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Rutschek   defeats   Petar Zukic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Yuruk   defeats   Miralem Ahmeti   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javid Amiri   defeats   Anas Hamdaoui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adis Dadovic   defeats   Aleksandar Petrovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Kocerba   defeats   Toma Vlaovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asmir Sadiković   defeats   Ramazan Aibartuev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 15 Saturday, April 21, 2018
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Kahrovic vs. Yuruk 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sead Kahrovic   defeats   Bilal Yuruk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   vs.   Hasan Chamzatov   Ends in a No Contest, Referee Error   5 Rounds Bout Page
Sascha Weinpolter   defeats   Attila Ucar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadir Akbas   vs.   Ramazan Aibartuev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erhan Kartal   defeats   Marko Burušić   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Rodrigues Gutierrez   defeats   Norbert Balasz   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Aleksandar Joketic   via Submission, Americana   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Tisaev   defeats   Aleksandar Rapic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Slobodan Kubica   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sado Ucar   defeats   Vanja Durmitov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alperen Erciyas   defeats   Dejo Aranđelovic   via Submission, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abubakar Kukaev   defeats   Tomáš Zámečník   via KO/TKO, Slam and punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rafael Rutschek   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Goran Veskov   defeats   Arabi Shahfajsal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 2 of 2, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Christopher Jung   defeats   Danijel Aranđelovic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:04 Round 2 of 2, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Sayd Shamurzaev   defeats   Nenad Dunovic   via Submission, Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Max Goldenberg   defeats   Sinisa Kondic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ansar Tashuev   defeats   Vladimir Vujadinov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Dadaev   defeats   Goran Rapic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Ilishkanov   defeats   Vladimir Peric   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adis Dadovic   defeats   Aleksandar Aleksic   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 Bout Page
Vendetta 14 Saturday, November 04, 2017
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Hajrović vs. Ibragimov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Jusuf Hajrović   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Rodrigues Gutierrez   defeats   Róbert Micura   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Yuruk   defeats   Almir Salkanovic   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Chamzatov   defeats   Davor Matić   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Aibartuev   defeats   Muhamad Mahmić   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayd Shamurzaev   defeats   Nerdin Fejzovic   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Muhammed Akyüz   defeats   Rafael Rutschek   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Dzhambulat Temirov   defeats   Omid Amiri   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Anas Hamdaoui   vs.   Martin Meyer   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Tisaev   defeats   Nikola Ivković   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Ansar Tashuev   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jafar Amiri   defeats   Branislav Došenović   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Mustafa Özkan   defeats   Daniel Reiterer   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 13 Saturday, September 23, 2017
At Leonding, Upper Austria Europe Western Region
Iron Fist: Night Of The Gladiators Thursday, July 27, 2017
Ba Luke Bihać Hall Bihać, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe Balkans Region
Dedic vs. Czene 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mensur Dedic   defeats   Laszlo Czene   via Submission, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vaso Bakočević   defeats   Dragan Dragojević   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adis Dadovic   defeats   Danijel Aranđelovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Aibartuev   defeats   Almir Salkanovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Yuruk   defeats   Aleksandar Aleksic   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Mataev   defeats   Slobodan Vukić   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dževad Muftić   defeats   Milan Milak   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragoljub Stanojević   defeats   Milan Osadkovski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 12 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Vendetta 11 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Vendetta 10 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Vienna Harley Days Fight Night Friday, July 17, 2015
Vendetta 9 Sunday, October 26, 2014
Vendetta 8 Saturday, November 23, 2013
Vendetta Saturday, July 06, 2013
Vendetta Sunday, March 10, 2013
Vendetta 6 Saturday, December 08, 2012
Vendetta 5 Saturday, September 08, 2012
Vendetta 4 Sunday, June 24, 2012
Ultimate Cage Fighters 5 Saturday, May 19, 2012
Sk Prievidza, Trenčín Region Europe Eastern Region
Vendetta 3 Sunday, March 18, 2012
Vendetta 2 Saturday, December 03, 2011
Vendetta 1 Saturday, September 10, 2011
Ultimate Cage Fighters 3 Saturday, May 08, 2010
Ultimate Cage Fighters 2 Saturday, February 06, 2010

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik expected to headline UFC Columbus 
  • MMA Weekly : Francis Ngannou vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik to headline UFC Fight Night in Ohio
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White breaks down reasoning for Conor McGregor vs. Cowboy Cerrone at welterweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington turns against USADA, claims he requested EPO testing 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 media day photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Petr Yan doesn’t think Urjiah Faber is ‘a legend of the sport’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Matt Brown, Mark Coleman detail working together in preparation for UFC 245
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Champ Kamaru Usman: I’m ‘true American,’ Colby Covington is a gimmick
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Max Holloway UFC 245 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Mike Perry rooting for Colby Covington to lose so he can ‘embarrass him’ next
  • MMA Weekly : Jorge Masvidal slings dirt from his past with Colby Covington as verbal war continues
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Colby Covington accuses Kamaru Usman of using EPO and steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Colby Covington extended media day interview
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Colby Covington extended media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jose Aldo believes win over Marlon Moraes puts him ‘next in line’ for Henry Cejudo
  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes: ‘Germaine de Randamie is the fight of my life’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245 Media Day face-offs: Colby Covington vs Kamari Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : Despite draw, Cody Stamann feels he ‘set Song Yadong’s career back five years’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 245 media day staredowns
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Busan poster released