Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Vendetta Austria

Vendetta Austria
  • Name: Vendetta Austria
  • Headquarters: Vienna, Austria
  • Acronyms: IFG
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: AcoVendetta

IFG Events

Vendetta Fight Nights 41 Saturday, December 14, 12:00 PM ET
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Vendetta Fight Nights 40 Saturday, October 19, 12:00 PM ET
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Vendetta Fight Nights 39 Saturday, May 11, 12:00 PM ET YouTube
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Draxler vs. Cadena 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Draxler   vs.   Guilherme Cadena   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   vs.   Justin Boone   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tarhan Ibragimov   vs.   Felix Polianidis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Binder   vs.   Norbert Borovszky   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charles Florez   vs.   Anas Hamdaoui   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isa Visaitov   vs.   Vincent König   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Niklas Hösele   vs.   Ahmed Fidan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ferhat Pakis   vs.   Ali Gitinov   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dogukan Zencir   vs.   Aleks Kuzmitskyi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Samuel Kloose   vs.   Max Shala   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 38 Saturday, March 30, 12:00 PM ET
Győr, Gyõr-Moson-Sopron Europe Eastern Region
Molnár vs. Tait 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Macaulay Bygraves  defeats  Adam Mate via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gyorgy Matisz  vs.  Mathias Markic Ends in a No Contest, Matisz Punched Opponent After Last Gong   of 3 Bout Page
Cory Tait   defeats   Benjamin Molnár   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yulian Pozdniakov  defeats  Benjamin Horvath via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kende Krasznai  defeats  Stefanos Konstadelopoulos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Guilherme Cadena   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mihail Karamousketas  defeats  Tamas Bachman via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Achilles Karapiperis  defeats  David Kinhefner via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammed Kir Ahmet   defeats   Adam Demetrovics   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Lukas Kroiss   defeats   Dejan Zeljko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boldog Martin   defeats   Assis Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Mate  defeats  Tommy Galbraith via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ádám Geiszt   defeats   Kyryl Kostin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Hamza   defeats   David Bácskai   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amro Abdeen   defeats   Roland Nikker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 37 Saturday, February 17, 2024
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Pîrvulescu vs. Rodriguez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mădălin Pîrvulescu   defeats   Darwin Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christian Draxler   defeats   Veselin Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Binder   defeats   Adnan Alić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jussi Halonen   defeats   Tarhan Ibragimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriele Rovieri   defeats   Dominik Brandstetter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
David Mate   defeats   Kabil Erdemli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anas Hamdaoui   defeats   Mehmet Maslak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Delawarzada   defeats   Daniel Orosz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Elliott Howlett   defeats   Ömer Oksak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Zadran   defeats   Armando Duga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 36 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Ucar vs. Franci 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sado Ucar   defeats   Alan Franci   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 2 of 5, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Alexander Binder   defeats   Daniel Komjati   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Yuruk   defeats   Mihail Karamousketas   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Balasz Öze   defeats   Andreas Bibaj   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sascha Weinpolter  defeats  Mathias Markic via KO/TKO, Elbow   2:23 Round 2 of 5, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Erhan Kartal   defeats   André Ricardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karl Proderutti  defeats  Şahmar Memmedzade via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:36 Round 2 of 5, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Zsolt Balla   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marawan Elkholy  defeats  Lambis Dingas via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abdurrakhim Kurbanov  defeats  Mate Brunner via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed-Emin Dadaev   defeats   Thorfinn Lefsaker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andi Gorchkhanov   defeats   Robin Engelhart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Brandstetter   defeats   Levente Margii   via Submission, Tap Out to Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Isaev   defeats   Sarayut Sornchai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rakhim Ilishkhanov  defeats  Armandó Újvári via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ömer Kandiraz  defeats  Mihajlo Djukić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 35 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Yuruk vs. Hadnadjev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bilal Yuruk   defeats   Ivan Hadnadjev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Balasz Öze   defeats   Nikola Ugarković   via Submission, Americana   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mădălin Pîrvulescu   defeats   Jussi Halonen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dogukan Cicek  defeats  Gasper Kustrin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marc Reifberger  defeats  Daniel Brauchle via Submission, Heel Hook   1:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ulubiy Gadzhiev  defeats  David Kinhefner via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marawan Elkholy  defeats  Matej Lezzani via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emir-Can Al   defeats   Tóth András   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Mario Mayo   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nezir Seferović   defeats   Ali Delawarzada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Visaitov   defeats   Adam Balogh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Elmurzaev   defeats   Anas Hamdaoui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rakhim Ilishkhanov  defeats  Henrik Pekli via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Andi Gorchkhanov   defeats   Furkan Ugur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Brandstetter   defeats   Balasz Antal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gyorgy Matisz  defeats  Sascha Riedler via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 34 Saturday, June 10, 2023
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ucar vs. Bochorishvili 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ömer Kandiraz  defeats  Lars Wohlschlager via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Súveges Bánk   defeats   Mohammed Emon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ulubiy Gadzhiev  defeats  Andrei Varga via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Omid Safdari  defeats  Mario Marinković via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marawan Elkholy  defeats  Matteo Gaettano via KO/TKO, Low Kick   1:42 Round 2 of 5, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Ádám Geiszt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Veselin Dimitrov   defeats   Besnik Limani   via Submission, Kimura   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laszlo Farkas  defeats  Dogukan Cicek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sado Ucar   defeats   Tamaz Bochorishvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 3 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vahit Ipek  defeats  Márk Hegedűs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adin Buljubašić  defeats  Anes Musić via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Benjamin Horvath  defeats  Dominik Horvath via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Albert Kocerba   defeats   Dalibor Miajlović   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valik Ialama   defeats   Klaus Eckstein   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dušan Marković   defeats   Miguel Hinze   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Anas Hamdaoui   defeats   Mert Basbudak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Mattersberger   defeats   Gergo Fitos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rakhim Ilishkhanov  defeats  Joma Soltani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dániel Molnár   defeats   Vincent König   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yeliz Aykac  defeats  Zeynep Tasci via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rachim Isaev  defeats  Marcell Hajdu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luka Filka  defeats  Pedram Parsaian via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mobasher Baraky  defeats  Martin Deak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 33: Charity Saturday, March 18, 2023
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Aslan vs. Kubejashvili 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Giorgi Kubejashvili   via KO/TKO, Low Kick and Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Besnik Limani   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timerlan Ginaev   defeats   Jaroslav Dubanek   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andi Gorchkhanov   defeats   Henrik Pekli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Visaitov   defeats   Richard Merkö   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Magomadov   defeats   Arnold Fulop   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dogukan Akcayli   defeats   Jakub Weidenthaler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Súveges Bánk   defeats   Antonio Čelić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ömer Oksak   defeats   Henrik Kovacs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Charles Florez   defeats   Abdul Ismailov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enes Soytürk   defeats   Luboš Škorpil   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 32 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mataev vs. Kvelidze 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giorgi Kvelidze   defeats   Viskhan Mataev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Islam Kukaev   defeats   Nika Khelaidze   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Csonka Zolt  defeats  Şahmar Memmedzade via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Tabatadze   defeats   Christian Draxler   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Tarhan Ibragimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Muhammed Kir Ahmet   defeats   Ahmed Hamza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marawan Elkholy  defeats  Elvin Kazimov via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andi Gorchkhanov   defeats   Súveges Bánk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Delawarzada   defeats   Antonio Čelić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulmalik Aliev   defeats   Henrik Kovacs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nezir Seferović   defeats   Jaroslav Dubanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timerlan Ginaev   defeats   Henrik Pekli   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Dornik  defeats  Adam Balogh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Visaitov   defeats   Gerencser Lajos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ömer Kandiraz  defeats  Aron Fargo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Muslim Ilishkhanov  defeats  Martin Szalai via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rakhim Ilishkhanov  defeats  Ferenc Major via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 31 Saturday, December 03, 2022
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ucar vs. Medvedovski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Ahmet Şimşek  defeats  Manuel Bilić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sado Ucar   defeats   Kirill Medvedovski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Sztorc  defeats  Dejan Bubic via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vahit Ipek  defeats  Vaggelis Soumpakas via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eriglent Prizreni   defeats   Alex Lupcșa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Marc Reifberger   defeats   Veselin Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick and Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marawan Elkholy  defeats  Mihajlo Rajic via KO/TKO, Three Knockdowns   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Spirk   defeats   Srdan Zaric   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saša Jovanović  defeats  Miroslav Dubova via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mario Marinković  defeats  Adrian Babela via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taulant Bektashi  defeats  Vladimir Vujadinov via KO/TKO, Punches and Leg Kicks   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Angerer  defeats  Nikola Ugarković via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 3 of 4, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ali Delawarzada   defeats   Súveges Bánk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emir-Can Al   defeats   Arnold Fulop   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesam Alhajjo Alhamada   defeats   Komron Rafiew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andi Gorchkhanov   defeats   Andrei Varga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 31 Saturday, October 29, 2022
Volkswagen Arena Istanbul, TR
Vendetta Fight Nights 30 Saturday, October 22, 2022
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Zapadka vs. Ibragimov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Kornel Zapadka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatih Aktas   defeats   Milos Panic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Islam Kukaev   defeats   Dalibor Balej   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Spirk   defeats   Stefan Tanackov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Evloev   defeats   Dejan Bubic   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Mataev   defeats   Stanko Đurić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eriglent Prizreni   defeats   Akhmed Arsaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Can Akyar  defeats  Zoran Srećković via KO/TKO, Knee   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Toktharov   defeats   Bojan Veljkovic   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ömer Kandiraz  defeats  Julien Zipfel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Osman Kandemir  defeats  Aleksandar Ilić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nezir Seferović   defeats   Ibrahim Haydari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ulubiy Gadzhiev  defeats  Bislan Batschaev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Mattersberger   defeats   Mansur Magomadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny David Rakaseder   defeats   Yordan Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Muslim Ilishkanov  defeats  Emanuel Destiny via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 29 Saturday, September 24, 2022
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Ugarković vs. Spirk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Lirim Ahmeti  defeats  Nikalaos Tzotzos via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marawan Elkholy  defeats  Flo Weiss via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Şahmar Memmedzade  vs.  Karl Proderutti Ends in a No Contest, Groin Punch   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Patrick Spirk   defeats   Nikola Ugarković   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Kukaev   defeats   Zoran Srećković   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Ilić  defeats  Taulant Bektashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Haydari   defeats   Wesam Alhajjo Alhamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jure Juric   defeats   Yanis Rauch   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Bobocel   defeats   Dalibor Balej   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sven Atteneder   defeats   Diart Baftijari   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nemanja Markotanović  defeats  Philipp Kranyecz via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Yasin Abdelazim   defeats   Ahmedcan Altiparmak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta Fight Nights 28 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Josef Kamper-Strasse Gemeinde Neusiedl am See, Burgenland Europe Western Region
Ibragimov vs. Alves 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tarhan Ibragimov   defeats   Amilcar Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Besnik Limani   defeats   Milan Mihajlovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anes Musić   defeats   Patrick Spirk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Mataev   defeats   Ivan Caric   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Kukaev   defeats   Mihajlo Rajic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesam Alhajjo Alhamada   defeats   Simon Leitner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Lellek   defeats   Christoph Veigl   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Zsalacz   defeats   Stefan Tanackov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Argjent Shala   defeats   Timerlan Ginaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 27 Saturday, April 23, 2022
Hallman Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Vendetta 26 Friday, April 22, 2022
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Alhamada vs. Delawarzada 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Delawarzada   defeats   Wesam Alhajjo Alhamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altan Ismailov   defeats   Ibrahim Sabani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Ouzarida   defeats   Patrick Rainer   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Recep Gültekin   defeats   Miloš Radojčić   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kvelidze   defeats   Marc Reifberger   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Travnicek   defeats   Vahid Rassouli   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Kocerba   defeats   Radovan Nedović   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Besnik Limani   defeats   Dalibor Balej   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasmin Sassy Getzinger   defeats   Biljana Ancinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 25 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Sinan Erdem Dome Istanbul, TR Middle East Region
Helali vs. Jumageldiyev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hosein Helali   defeats   Atajan Jumageldiyev   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Najam Khan   vs.   Maziar Elhamivarmezani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vendetta 24 Saturday, January 29, 2022
Istanbul, TR Middle East Region
Prifti vs. Sengül 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonia Prifti   defeats   Sabriye Sengül   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Kaan Kazgan   defeats   Firuz Nejrabi   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunus Emre Sahbaz   defeats   Yusuf Gencer   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Taskiran   defeats   Uğur Akay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Işfak Seyid   defeats   Ferit Göktepe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Buğra Tugay Erdogan  defeats  Simon Reidl via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giannis Fejzullai  defeats  Mücahik Kulak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Şahmar Memmedzade  defeats  Toofan Salfzoon via KO/TKO, Punch   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Okan Bitane  defeats  Sardor Mamatov via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dogan Kilich  defeats  Ali Dibo Tasdemir via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Gkouso  defeats  Muhammad Habippoor via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mehmet Kilic  defeats  Dawoud Mohammed Saed via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Hevzat Kurugan   defeats   Serkan Irmak   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emrah Ertargin   defeats   Cebrail Demir   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Khasanjon Akramov   defeats   Mahmadshoh Nurulloev   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Cihan Kaplan   defeats   Mir Ardehaei   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 23 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Spirk vs. Knežević 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Spirk   defeats   Darko Knežević   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milos Panic   defeats   Albert Kocerba   via Disqualificaton, Headbut   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Fatih Aktas   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Kozłowski   defeats   Mihajlo Rajic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Rainer   defeats   Djordje Rajic   via Submission   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anas Hamdaoui   defeats   Wesam Alhajjo Alhamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Scher Dilawarzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 22 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Autohaus Kamper Gemeinde Neusiedl am See, Burgenland Europe Western Region
Maxa vs. Duraković 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lukas Maxa   defeats   Armin Duraković   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Rainer   defeats   Nikola Ugarković   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmet Şimşek   defeats   Krsto Zivkic   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Spirk   defeats   Stefan Krnic   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milos Panic   defeats   Ercan Demircan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Anas Hamdaoui   defeats   Vasil Ignatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Aleksa Calic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 21 Saturday, July 03, 2021
Hamza Yerlikaya Sports Hall Istanbul, TR Middle East Region
Sengül vs. Gemrani 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sabriye Sengül   defeats   Martina Gemrani   via Submission   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunus Emre Sahbaz   defeats   Ahmet Rasim Pala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Rizman   defeats   Baranok Mehmet Egemen   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Kazgan   defeats   Umut Kuzgun   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Okyanus Saribayraktaroglu   defeats   Ensar Akbayir   via Submission   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Akhriev   defeats   Salar Valizadeh   via Submission   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Işfak Seyid   defeats   Serhat Gumus   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emrah Ertargin   defeats   Celil Üstün   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elmir Aliyev   defeats   Enes Ersoy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milad Huseyini   defeats   Yakup Şahin   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Said Malikov   defeats   Adil Kaya   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huseyin Safari   defeats   Rashad Orujevi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abolfazl Mehrazdaran   defeats   Boburjon Rakhmatillaev   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 20 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT
Vendetta 19 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Akbas vs. Krawarik 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Krawarik   defeats   Kadir Akbas   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Kocerba   defeats   Marko Đorđević   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olcay Battal   defeats   Patrick Rainer   via Submission, Strikes   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Wilhelm Ott   defeats   Christian Draxler   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Nobre   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Burak Kizilirmak   defeats   Roberto Allegretti   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Selim Topuz   defeats   Antonio Manna   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Bevilacqua   defeats   Davut Doganay   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Pawlik   defeats   Piotrek Kozlicki   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Klaus Eckstein   defeats   Recep Gültekin   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Dudas   defeats   Tomislav Stamper   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vendetta 18 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Asak vs. Ott 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wilhelm Ott   defeats   Bojan Asak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Pesce   defeats   Albert Kocerba   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kadir Akbas   defeats   Milan Nakić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Nobre   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rezan Karaben   defeats   Jan Krawarik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ercan Demircan   defeats   Fadil Pašalić   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selim Topuz   defeats   Wolfgang Wallner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olcay Battal   defeats   Nikola Ugarković   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘I Hope You Enjoy My Money!’
  • MMA Mania : Is He Back? McGregor Nearly Destroys Sparring Partner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Anderson Silva books boxing match with Chael Sonnen on June 15 in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva set to box Chael Sonnen in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : This Is CineMMA, ‘Bruised’: Does Halle Berry deliver the best MMA fight scene ever?
  • MMA Junkie : Tom Nolan: First UFC win was 'make or break' moment, relieved to overcome mental adversity
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Vegas 92
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303 adds another fight to Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards, Tom Aspinall, Bobby Green all favored to win in UFC 304 opening odds
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Oleksandr Usyk's epic walkout for undisputed boxing title fight vs. Tyson Fury
  • MMA Mania : Usyk Vs. Fury 2 Targeted For Oct. 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Ulberg wants top opponent after quick finish at UFC St. Louis, eyes Jamahal Hill at UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kris Moutinho continues regional scene tear with TKO, moves to 4-0 since UFC release
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi reveals facial injuries following UFC Vegas 92 headbutts, responds to Piera Rodriguez
  • MMA Mania : Silva Vs. Crews Boxing Match Coming This June [Updated]
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 241 post-event facts: Edson Barboza first to reach double digit Fight of the Night bonuses
  • MMA Junkie : Adrian Yanez relieved to snap losing streak with quick KO at UFC Fight Night 241: 'Last year sucked'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus du Plessis defends Jake Paul’s hustle: ‘He’s not a sh*t boxer’
  • MMA Junkie : Ariane Carnelossi reveals injuries, reacts to headbutt: 'What often differentiates humans from animals are the rules'
  • Middle Easy : Drake Blows $565K After Betting On Tyson Fury To Defeat Oleksandr Usyk In Undisputed Title Fight