Muay Thai Promotion

KNOCK OUT

KNOCK OUT
  • Name: KNOCK OUT
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: KBK
  • Promotion Links:

KBK Events

KNOCK OUT 2022 vol.1 Saturday, January 22, 4:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Chihiro Suzuki   vs.   Tapruwan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rina Okamoto   vs.   Miki Kitamura   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyohei Furumura   vs.   Kota Takahashi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Nakajima   vs.   Shuhei Sone   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomoki Yoshino   vs.   Togo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Saenchai Gym   vs.   Hiroshi Yokono   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Naoki Ishikawa   vs.   Yuki Morioka   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshiro Tsuzaki   vs.   Yojiro Hiratsuka   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kiminori Matsuzaki   vs.   Haruto Abe   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsushi Koiso   vs.   Apollo Nakayama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta Nakamuranchai   vs.   Riku Otsu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomomi   vs.   Masahiro Onoda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Inomoto   vs.   Yoshitada Yamaoka   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2021 vol.6 Sunday, November 28, 4:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Eisaku Ogasawara   defeats   Issei Saenchai Gym   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruto Yasumoto   defeats   Taisei Kakuda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryu Hanaoka   defeats   Ryuto Oinuma   via KO/TKO, Left Punch to the Body   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daiki Watabe   defeats   Sho Matsuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyohei Furumura   defeats   Ryunson Pan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Suzuki   defeats   Hideyuki Oshiro   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tetsushi Koiso   defeats   Keiba Shoji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2021 vol.5 Friday, October 29, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei Kumagai   defeats   Ginji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shintaro Matsukura   defeats   Brian McGrath   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Nakajima   defeats   Yojiro Hiratsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshiro Tsuzaki   defeats   Kenta Komagata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rikiya   defeats   Soichiro Arata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuya Katsumoto   defeats   Naito   via KO/TKO, Left Knee   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Takahashi   vs.   Apollo Nakayama   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Mukai   defeats   Daisuke Ibi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Otsu   defeats   Zombinater Imayoshi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2021 vol.4 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Ryu Hanaoka   defeats   Takumi Hamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sanchai TEPPEN GYM   defeats   Yusei Shirahata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyoha   defeats   Kohei Adachi   via KO/TKO, Left Knee   1:10 Round 3 of 5, 7:10 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yutto   defeats   Naoki Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoji Otani   defeats   Yutaro Asahi   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hannya Hashimoto   defeats   Apollo Nakayama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryu Hanaoka   defeats   Kuryu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Hamada   defeats   Shinta Kato   via KO/TKO, Front Kick to the Body   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KNOCK OUT-EX vol.4 ~BLACK FIGHT~ Sunday, August 22, 2021
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei Kumagai   defeats   Ryuta Inoue   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamishiro   vs.   Apollo Nakayama   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Ganeko   defeats   Masahiro Onoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Shibuya   defeats   Takuya Sato   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rintaro Nakajima   defeats   Masahiro Ueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT-EX vol.3 ~RED FIGHT~ Saturday, August 21, 2021
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Ricardo Bravo   defeats   Keisuke Nishimura   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Saenchai Gym   defeats   Yuki Morioka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eriko   defeats   Miki Kitamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chigusa Saito   defeats   Kasumi Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2021 vol.3 Sunday, July 18, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Keijiro Miyakoshi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shintaro Matsukura   defeats   Hijiri Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yota Shigemori   defeats   Suarek Rukkukamui   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Haruto Yasumoto   defeats   Kenichi Takeuchi   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rina Okamoto   defeats   Hitomi Nagai   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eisaku Ogasawara   defeats   Hiroshi Yokono   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bazooka Koki   defeats   Yasuhiro Matsuo   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Nakamura   defeats   Saksith   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KNOCK OUT-EX vol.2 Saturday, June 12, 2021
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takanori Nakajima   defeats   Yuki Miyashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yusei Shirahata   defeats   Yuto Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuki Morioka   defeats   Kanta Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to Eyebrow)   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erika❤️   defeats   Shoko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miki Kitamura   defeats   Mei Umeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sho Matsuyama   defeats   Yuya Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Apollo Nakayama   defeats   Tsuyoshi Iizuka   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2021 vol.2 Saturday, May 22, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Bazooka Koki   defeats   Shoji Otani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rina Okamoto   defeats   MIREY   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shogo Kuriaki   defeats   No-Ri-   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukinori Ogasawara   vs.   Ginji   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryu Hanaoka   defeats   Kiminori Matsuzaki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to Head)   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyohei Furumura   defeats   Yutaro Asahi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideyuki Oshiro   defeats   Kazuya Kato   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Hamada   defeats   Yuzuki Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chigusa Saito   defeats   Erisa Kawashima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT-EX vol.1 Saturday, April 03, 2021
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Shoki Kaneda   defeats   Shogo Kuriaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kohei Adachi   defeats   Reo Kudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuki Morioka   defeats   Hiroshi Yokono   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Soichiro Arata   defeats   Yusuke Kakutani   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamishiro   defeats   Ryo Shibasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuhiko Tsukamoto   defeats   Masahiro Onoda   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KNOCK OUT ~The REBORN~ Saturday, March 13, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Eisaku Ogasawara   defeats   Kyosuke Yasuda   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:24 Round 3 of 5, 7:24 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Haruto Yasumoto   defeats   Phetsila Furumura Gym   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei Kumagai   defeats   Takeru Owaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Saenchai Gym   defeats   Hikaru Furumura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shintaro Matsukura   defeats   Kohei Tokeshi   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Towel Thrown)   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hijiri Tamura   defeats   Tomoki Yoshino   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keijiro Miyakoshi   defeats   Yuki Yoza   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Masaya Kubo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KNOCK OUT CHAMPIONSHIP 2 Saturday, September 12, 2020
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Suarek Rukkukamui   defeats   Yota Shigemori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eisaku Ogasawara   defeats   Issei Saenchai Gym   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Haruto Yasumoto   defeats   Visanlek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to Forehead)   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Keisuke Miyamoto   defeats   Shogo Kuriaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryuto Oinuma   defeats   Kiyoshi   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Head   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kohei Tokeshi   defeats   Masahiro Tsurugida   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Suarek Rukkukamui   defeats   Kazuma Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 4 of 4, 9:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yota Shigemori   defeats   Sho Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyohei Furumura   defeats   Ryosuke Nakazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Watanabe   defeats   Hijiri Tamura   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Shoya   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomoki Yoshino   defeats   Ryuya Katsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koyuki Miyazaki   defeats   Karen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wakana Miyazaki   defeats   Airi Otsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT Championship 1 Monday, February 10, 2020
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Renta Nishioka   defeats   Bazooka Koki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Watanabe   defeats   Daniel Marshall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Haruto Yasumoto   defeats   Daosiam Nor.Naksin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Suarek Rukkukamui   defeats   Ryotaro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rina Okamoto   defeats   Shoko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Renta Nishioka   defeats   Chihiro Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bazooka Koki   defeats   Kyohei Furumura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shogo Kuriaki   defeats   Shunta Ito   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:11 Round 2 of 5, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tapruwan   defeats   Shinji Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shunsuke Miyabi   defeats   Sila Y'zd   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tatsuya Mineyama   defeats   Tomo Kiire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Yuki Yoza   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Renta Nishioka   defeats   Sho Ogawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyohei Furumura   defeats   Keisuke Niwa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bazooka Koki   defeats   Satoru Hashimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoji Otani   defeats   Ikki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryusei Kumagai   defeats   Miki Urabayashi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Morioka   defeats   Kazuki Okawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuki Chiba   defeats   Syoui   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsukino Yamagami   defeats   Honoko Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2019 BREAKING DAWN Friday, November 01, 2019
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Saoek Sidchefboontham   defeats   Eisaku Ogasawara   via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   2:29 Round 2 of 5, 5:29 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hinata Watanabe   defeats   Raseasing Weerasakreck   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Saenchai Gym   defeats   HIROYUKI   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Phlaychumphon Sor. Srisomphong   defeats   Takuya Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yota Shigemori   defeats   Shota Saenchai Gym   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:38 Round 4 of 5, 11:38 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Keisuke Miyamoto   defeats   Yukinori Ogasawara   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Yoshiki   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryu Hanaoka   defeats   Hitoshi Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hikaru Furumura   defeats   Kodai Hoshino   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tsukino Yamagami   defeats   Chiemi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Airi Otsuka   defeats   Saeka Mochizuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT× REBELS Friday, October 04, 2019
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Satoru Hashimoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Haruto Yasumoto   defeats   Shinjin Ueda   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiga Nakayama   defeats   Naoki Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:55 Round 3 of 5, 6:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki Osaki   defeats   Takumi Hamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rina Okamoto   defeats   MIREY   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima   defeats   Makoto Kitamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyosuke Yamada   defeats   Kazuki Koyano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Aron Takahashi   vs.   Shinta Kato   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Keichi Toyo   defeats   Manny Saenchai Gym   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yusuke Monma   defeats   Ecchan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
K.O CLIMAX 2019: Summer Kick Fever Sunday, August 18, 2019
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Rui Ebata   defeats   Eisaku Ogasawara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jomthong Chuwattana   defeats   Hinata Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Keijiro Miyakoshi   defeats   Shinji Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Elbow   2:05 Round 3 of 5, 8:05 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Haruto Yasumoto   defeats   Shunta Ito   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 5 of 5, 13:13 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rui Ebata   defeats   Takashi Ono   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eisaku Ogasawara   defeats   Mikel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takuya Imamura   defeats   Togo   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:13 Round 4 of 5, 10:13 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shunsuke Miyabi   defeats   Ryotaro   via KO/TKO, Cut   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rina Okamoto   defeats   Shoko   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Keisuke Niwa   defeats   Haruaki Otsuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Saenchai Gym   defeats   Hideyuki Oshiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takumi Hamada   defeats   Takuya Hasunuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuki Yoza   defeats   Johnny Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tomoki Yoshino   defeats   Ryo Kawamura   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Soichiro Arata   defeats   Kengo Kanda   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Miki Urabayashi   defeats   Katsuhiko Tsukamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bell Salle Takadanobaba Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Yodlekpet Or Atchariya   defeats   Chan Hyung Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hikaru Machida   defeats   Yusuke Iwaki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Manazo Kobayashi   defeats   Jleana Valentino   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rasta Kido   defeats   Keisuke Miyamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshimichi Matsumoto   defeats   Taisuke Maeguchi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosuke Mizuochi   defeats   Hiroto Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ota-City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Chan Hyung Lee   defeats   Yosuke Morii   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 5, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yodlekpet Or Atchariya   defeats   Altandulguun Boldbaatar   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chadd Collins   defeats   Fukashi Mizutani   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tsukuru Midorikawa   defeats   Kentaro Hokuto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chokdee PK Saenchai Gym   defeats   Kazuki Osaki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yota Shigemori   defeats   Kazuma Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenta Yamada   defeats   Kyoji Bancho   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:48 Round 2 of 5, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshiho Tane   defeats   Koki Osaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 5 of 5, 12:51 Total Bout Page
ROAD TO KNOCK OUT Vol. 3 Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Shibuya O-East Shibuya, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Satoru Hashimoto   defeats   Kazuhiro Kitagawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki Osaki   defeats   Yoshiki Tane   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshimichi Matsumoto   defeats   Takuya Sugimoto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masaki Takeuchi   defeats   Yugo Kato   via KO/TKO, Cut to Eyelid   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyoji Bancho   defeats   Mitsuru Nakao   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
KING OF KNOCK OUT 2018 Sunday, December 09, 2018
Ryogoku Kokugikan Sumida, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii   defeats   Kazuki Osaki   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fukashi Mizutani   defeats   Yuma Yamaguchi   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaito Ono   defeats   Yosuke Mizuochi   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:58 Round 3 of 5, 7:58 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eisaku Ogasawara   defeats   Ryo Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shunta Ito   defeats   Hirotoshi Murata   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:49 Round 5 of 5, 13:49 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chan Hyung Lee   defeats   Hikaru Machida   via KO/TKO, Cut to Eyebrow   2:12 Round 4 of 5, 11:12 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Altandulguun Boldbaatar   defeats   Yota Shigemori   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:43 Round 2 of 5, 5:43 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Manazo Kobayashi   defeats   Saya Ito   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosuke Morii   defeats   Masa Sato   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:33 Round 4 of 5, 9:33 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2018 cross over Sunday, October 07, 2018
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii   defeats   Taiga Nakayama   via KO/TKO, Injury to Nose   2:04 Round 3 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Yoshiho Tane   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yodlekpet Or Atchariya   defeats   Yusuke Iwaki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosuke Morii   defeats   Kiewsongsang Flyskygym   via KO/TKO, Punches to the body   0:47 Round 6 of 6, 15:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hikaru Machida   defeats   Taisuke Maeguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosuke Mizuochi   defeats   Katsuki Kitano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2018 OSAKA 2nd Saturday, September 08, 2018
Edion Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Shunta Ito   defeats   Kiyoto Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenta Yamada   vs.   Tapruwan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hiroto Yamaguchi   defeats   Masa Sato   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:24 Round 3 of 5, 7:24 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryo Takahashi   defeats   Hirohito Takizawa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuma Yamaguchi   defeats   Takuya Sugimoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 4 of 5, 10:39 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Manazo Kobayashi   defeats   Miki Kitamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shogo Kuriaki   vs.   Shoki Nishikawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT SUMMER FES.2018 Sunday, August 19, 2018
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Fukashi Mizutani   defeats   Hideki Sasaki   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosuke Morii   defeats   Haruaki Otsuki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 3 of 5, 8:52 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yodlekpet Or Atchariya   defeats   Kazuma Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Issei Ishii   defeats   Jin Mandokoro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Tatsuya Noto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tsukuru Midorikawa   defeats   Hiroki Shishido   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:26 Round 2 of 5, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosuke Mizuochi   defeats   Satoru Hashimoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:06 Round 4 of 5, 10:06 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2018 Survival Days Friday, June 08, 2018
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Fukashi Mizutani   defeats   Hiroaki Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hideki Sasaki   defeats   Masa Sato   via KO/TKO, Cut   2:23 Round 4 of 5, 11:23 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rui Ebata   defeats   Eisaku Ogasawara   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 3 of 5, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takuya Imamura   defeats   Katsunori Kikuno   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taiga Nakayama   defeats   Koki Yamada   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 2 of 5, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshiho Tane   defeats   Naoki Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KNOCK OUT 2018 Osaka 1st Thursday, May 03, 2018
Edion Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Haruaki Otsuki   defeats   Yuma Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 2 of 5, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryo Takahashi   defeats   Keisuke Miyamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshiho Tane   defeats   MASA BRAVELY   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:24 Round 3 of 5, 6:24 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki Yamada   defeats   Yuya Kosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shogo Kuriaki   defeats   Norihisa Isencho   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuma Takahashi   defeats   Chu Top King   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : 'I'm not the best guy': Ciryl Gane believes he must defeat Francis Ngannou before accepting label
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley prefers MMA fight with Dan Hardy, says boxing ‘would be letting him off the hook’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Masvidal, Woodley, Nicksick and Topuria now
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Moreno has 'so much respect' for Deiveson Figueiredo entering historic UFC 270 trilogy
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL Challenger Series debuts Feb. 18 on Fubo Sports Network
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 270 Embedded, Episode 2: Birthday parties, gun ranges, and sunsets
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 270 Embedded, Episode 3: Brandon Moreno shows off his glorious singing voice
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 270 media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : PFL Challenger Series 1 set for Feb. 18 in Orlando, features light heavyweight prospects
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling: ‘You should do jail time for doing steroids or EPO’ in the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier says he can still make 155 pounds but prefers fun fights at 170 – like Nate Diaz
  • MMA Junkie : Tyrone Spong sees 'durable' Sergei Kharitonov as a challenge: 'He doesn't get put away easily'
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White not surprised Colby Covington a sizable favorite over Jorge Masvidal: 'That kid's looked so good'
  • MMAFighting.com : Retired fighter Claudia Gadelha details new UFC job, wants to bring Performance Institute to Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-UFC fighter Impa Kasanganay inks deal with Eagle FC, expected to debut in March
  • UFC.com : Introducing Jorge Masvidal’s iKON FC
  • MMA Junkie : Entram Gym's Genaro Valdez glad to debut alongside teammates at UFC 270: 'It's less pressure'
  • MMAFighting.com : Deiveson Figueiredo expects new teammate Jon Jones to beat Ciryl Gane for UFC belt in 2022
  • MMA Junkie : 'Raw power vs. technique': Dana White sizes up Francis Ngannou vs. Ciryl Gane at UFC 270
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski responds to ‘diva’ Yair Rodriguez: ‘Two years, you were pretty much running from Zabit’