Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

CageSport

CageSport
  • Name: CageSport
  • Headquarters: Tacoma, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: CS
  • Ownership: Brian Halquist Productions Inc.
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageSport MMA

CageSport MMA put on by Brian Halquist Productions at the Emerald Queen Casino in Tacoma, Washington is the only 100% pro MMA organization based in the state. 


Due to their recent co-promotions with Super Fight League out of India, their events are now being broadcast on youtube.com/SFL

Last updated 12.11.2014, 4:19 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

CS Events

CageSport 48 Saturday, December 16, 6:00 PM ET
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Erosa vs. Nuro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   vs.   Bryan Nuro   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Stone   vs.   Dex Montenegro   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Talon Hammons   vs.   Kody Hammond   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Higaonna   vs.   Benny Vinson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Logan Hooper   vs.   Randy Zarza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Soliz   vs.   Chase Hooper   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Armando Best   vs.   Terrance McKinney   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyrone Henderson   vs.   Wyatt Gonzalez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CageSport 47 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Vanderford vs. Fodor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Vanderford   defeats   Ben Fodor   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Malone   defeats   Elijah Ross   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Morrison   defeats   Zach Conn   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Smith   defeats   Steve Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Henderson   defeats   Steve Wing   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Millani   defeats   Rob Burgess   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Armando Best   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 46 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Erosa vs. McIntyre Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Julian Erosa   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Anthony Zender   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Eric Higaonna   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Hugo   defeats   Jordan Mackin   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Gonzalez   defeats   Tyrone Henderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Nick Coughran   defeats   Jorge Cordoba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Best   defeats   Bryce Walden   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Justin Millani   defeats   Steve Vasquez   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 45 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Erosa vs. Harrington II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Justin Harrington   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Dominique Smith   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Elzea   defeats   Jacob Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ikaika Tampos   defeats   Matt Coble   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Sean Gee   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hardenbrook   defeats   Brandon Monteith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Tyree Fortune   defeats   Jose Rocha   via Submission   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Hugo   defeats   Jake Blaski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 44 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Erosa vs. Harrington Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Justin Harrington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Jordan Mackin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Anthony Zender   defeats   Sean Gee   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Mark   defeats   Armando Best   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Jon Gover   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Brew Brewster   defeats   Frankie Orr   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Skinner   defeats   Eric Higaonna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cris Williams   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Wing   defeats   Marcos Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
CageSport 43 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Nuro vs. McIntyre Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Nuro   defeats   Bobby McIntyre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Eduardo Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikaika Tampos   defeats   Chris Stone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JD Burns   defeats   Patrick Benson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Anthony Zender   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Dylan Atkinson   defeats   Daniel Elliot   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Sean Gee   defeats   Rodney Kealohi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
SFL 51 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Zender vs. Thompson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Zender   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Clark   defeats   Brent Knopp   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Jordan Powell   defeats   Jordan Currie   via Submission, Kimura   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Mike Persons   defeats   Dylan Potter   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Liz Tracy   defeats   Christine Stanley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Richard Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   A.J. Bryant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Gaitan   defeats   Armando Best   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Super Fight League America 6 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Harrington vs. McIntyre Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Harrington   defeats   Bobby McIntyre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Thomas Hoeper   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Daniel Swain   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Jenny Liou   defeats   Heather Denny   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lyndon Hirai   defeats   Allan Nicolausen   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Jeremie Montgomery   defeats   Jadon Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Pierce Jr.   defeats   Jesse Hardenbrook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Dylan Potter   defeats   John Aparicio   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Super Fight League 41 Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Harrington vs. Bevens Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Harrington   defeats   Harrison Bevens   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 5, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   defeats   Mike DuBois   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 5, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Bobby McIntyre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Corey Watson   defeats   Adam Walkemeyer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Kramer   defeats   Tony Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Chris Aparicio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Vince Morales   defeats   Jeremie Montgomery   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Super Fight League 40 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Brokenshire vs. Gray Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Jason Gray   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Hector Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Heath   defeats   Trent Tyler   via KO/TKO   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Tony Reyes   defeats   Victor Barajas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Watson   defeats   Artiom Cula   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Susy Watson   defeats   Ciara Irvine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Jokela   defeats   Mike Ross   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Mark   defeats   Shane Sargent   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Super Fight League 37 America Saturday, February 21, 2015
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Brokenshire vs. Erosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:35 Round 3 of 5, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Ben Fodor   defeats   Jason Novelli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 3 of 5, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Hector Lopez   defeats   Arjay Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Sean Gee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hardenbrook   defeats   Aaron Martin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   William Hunt   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Tyler   defeats   Kina Peneueta   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Barajas   defeats   Shane Sargent   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Super Fight League America 2 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Bevens vs. Erosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Harrison Bevens   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 5, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   vs.   Ben Fodor   Ends in a Draw, Majority Draw   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Jason Gray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tadevosyan   vs.   Taki Uluilakepa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Tyler   defeats   Mike DeVose   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenny Liou   defeats   Susy Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Josh LaGrange   via Submission, Verbal Submission due to Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Hoeper   defeats   Nate Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Gee   defeats   Alex Eastman   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
CageSport presents Super Fight League Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Vom Baur vs. Henry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Cory Vom Baur   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Colleen Schneider   defeats   Brenda Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ross   defeats   Trent Tyler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Gary Winslow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike DeVose   defeats   Cleo Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheryl Chan   defeats   Hadley Griffith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Adam Walkemeyer   defeats   Michael Marcinko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raven Guice   vs.   Jesse Hardenbrook   Ends in a No Contest, Fighters Fell Out of Cage Through Cage Door   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 31 Saturday, July 19, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Marsh vs. Noland Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Noland   defeats   CJ Marsh   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Harrison Bevens   defeats   Chris Sowell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Howard   defeats   Amy Montenegro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Woo Johnson   via KO/TKO   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Jason Gray   defeats   Omar Avelar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taki Uluilakepa   defeats   Ricky Carrillo   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Corso   defeats   Hadley Griffith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupe Hudgens   defeats   Paul DeVeglio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Trent Tyler   defeats   Lonya Champion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Lopez   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 30 Saturday, May 03, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Harrington vs. Brokenshire Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Justin Harrington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 5, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Howard   defeats   Reagen Benedetti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Russell   defeats   Riley Buzzard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul DeVeglio   defeats   Aaron Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Ricky Satterwhite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Watson   defeats   Trent Tyler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Zach Conn   defeats   Raven Guice   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 29 Saturday, February 08, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Brokenshire vs. Hoffman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Talon Hoffman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:16 Round 3 of 5, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Julian Erosa   defeats   Mike Joy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Katie Howard   defeats   Miriam Cardoso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reagen Benedetti   defeats   Cheryl Chan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Rob Cann   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Torres   defeats   Trevor Sojot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Jordan   defeats   Zach Conn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Kario Maheo   defeats   Arjay Murphy   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Rico Rough   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raven Guice   defeats   Ricky Carrillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 28 Saturday, December 07, 2013
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Knopp vs. Devela Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brent Knopp   defeats   Cory Devela   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 4 of 5, 17:37 Total Bout Page
Amy Montenegro   defeats   Jessica Doerner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Hatton   defeats   Eduardo Torres   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dex Montenegro   defeats   Solomon Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Lopez   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Submission, Strikes   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Steve Simpson   defeats   Nick Coughran   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   defeats   Zach Conn   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Lupe Hudgens   defeats   Rob Cann   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taki Uluilakepa   defeats   Trent Tyler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Atkinson   defeats   Trevor Sojot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
CageSport 27 Saturday, October 05, 2013
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Bevens vs. Harrington Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Harrington   defeats   Harrison Bevens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Cory Devela   defeats   Byron Sutton   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amy Montenegro   defeats   Hadley Griffith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Rob Cann   defeats   Dylan Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Satterwhite   defeats   Josh Solis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   defeats   Kyle Maloney   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Gurule   defeats   Emanuel Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Lopez   defeats   Solomon Jones   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Trent Tyler   defeats   Steve Simpson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
CageSport 26 Saturday, August 24, 2013
Us Emerald Queen Casino Fife, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hamilton vs. Kovacs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Matt Kovacs   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Jeff Hatton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Harrington   defeats   Levi Peaslee   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Bevens   defeats   David Shepherd   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Ian Williams   defeats   Zach Conn   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 3 of 3, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Torres   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Sweeney   defeats   Jacob Solis   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Winslow   defeats   Montrez Tinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Solis   defeats   Lonya Champion   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Lopez   defeats   Chris Wheaton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
CageSport 25 Saturday, July 06, 2013
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Weikel vs. Brokenshire Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Marlin Weikel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 5, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Lee Morrison   defeats   Julian Erosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Josh Hewson   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Zach Skinner   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hadley Griffith   defeats   Elisha Helsper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Dylan Atkinson   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Arjay Murphy   defeats   Montrez Tinson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Winslow   defeats   Jacob Solis   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Conn   defeats   Trent Tyler   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
CageSport 24 Saturday, April 27, 2013
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Vom Baur vs. Rettinghouse Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Vom Baur   defeats   Josh Rettinghouse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 5 of 5, 23:38 Total Bout Page
Brent Knopp   vs.   John Heath   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Foul   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Darrio Mobley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Austin Springer   defeats   Aaron Martin   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Erosa   defeats   Jason Gybels   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Zach Skinner   defeats   Arjay Murphy   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasey White   defeats   Gustavo Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dex Montenegro   defeats   Christian Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott McDonald   defeats   Paul Njoku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Russell   defeats   Trevor Sojot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 23 Saturday, February 16, 2013
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Brokenshire vs. Wilson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Enoch Wilson   via Submission, Strikes   0:42 Round 4 of 5, 15:42 Total Bout Page
Brent Knopp   defeats   Darrio Mobley   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Martin   defeats   Daniel Atnip   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Steve Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Jordan   defeats   Freddy Bauman IV   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Eric Ramsey   defeats   Mike Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thea Wolfe   defeats   Sarah Lagerstrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harrison Bevens   defeats   Charon Spain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Chris Roman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 22 Saturday, December 01, 2012
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Wilder vs. Hamilton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Bill Wilder   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Julian Erosa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Jackson   defeats   Harrison Bevens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Charon Spain   defeats   Chanti Johnson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Benny Vinson   vs.   Arjay Murphy   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Vom Baur   defeats   Will Comstock   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Richard Foster   defeats   Damion Martindale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Solis   defeats   Travis Johnston   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Torres   defeats   Austin Arnett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Russell   defeats   Chris Wheaton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 21 Saturday, September 29, 2012
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Pitts vs. Knopp Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brent Knopp   defeats   Brandon Pitts   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Sanchez   defeats   Brandon Dudley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Jones   defeats   Jeff Degenhardt   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Mulvihill   defeats   Jacob Boysen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Jared Torgeson   defeats   Byron Sutton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Wood   defeats   Sean Villalva   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Erosa   defeats   Jason Gybels   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Foster   defeats   Matt Kovacs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Ortiz   defeats   Chris Wheaton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Paves   defeats   Jose Rico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 20 Saturday, July 14, 2012
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, Washington Pacific Northwest Region
Main Event Ford vs. Marohl Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sterling Ford   defeats   James Marohl   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Patricia Vidonic   defeats   Sally Krumdiack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Knopp   defeats   Darrio Mobley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Byron Sutton   defeats   Jerome Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaine Jaime   defeats   Omar Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Benny Vinson   defeats   Chris Wheaton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Harrington   defeats   Levi Peaslee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 10:21 Total Bout Page
Beau Hamilton   defeats   Calvin Horton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Sojot   defeats   Cory Vom Baur   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   defeats   Jorey Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 191 results: Michael McDonald, Valerie Letourneau victorious in debuts
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 26 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: I owe Eddie Alvarez 'an ass-whooping,' but he knows it's a bad matchup
  • MMAFighting.com : Mara Romero Borella vs. Katlyn Chookagian added to UFC on FOX 27
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 26 weigh-in photos
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 26 Preview: Glover Teixeira and Misha Cirkunov Both Looking to Finish
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 26 ceremonial weigh-ins full video highlights, photos
  • MMA Junkie : 'Bellator 191: McDonald vs. Ligier' official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 191 Results: McDonald vs. Ligier
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Emmett plots UFC on FOX 26 upset of Ricardo Lamas to complete 'true Rocky story'
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Perez felt 'a lot more pressure' for UFC debut in backyard than for DWCS
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry explains why he sniffed Santiago Ponzinibbio at UFC on FOX 26 weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 26 ceremonial weigh-ins highlight: Mike Perry sniffs – yes, sniffs – Santiago Ponzinibbio
  • MMA Junkie : 'Bellator 191: McDonald vs. Ligier' official results (9 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Bisping ordered to pay ex-manager over $400,000 after contentious court case
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 26 ceremonial weigh-ins highlight: Dos Anjos hyped, Lawler relaxed, face-off intense
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 26: Lawler vs. dos Anjos Weigh-in Video
  • MMA Junkie : Tim Elliott feels like UFC 'spit in my face' by not paying full purse after UFC on FOX 26 scratch
  • MMAFighting.com : BAMMA 33 results: Ryan Scope claims lightweight title, Aaron Chalmers calls out Baby Slice
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's UFC on FOX 26 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie