Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

CageSport

CageSport
  • Name: CageSport
  • Headquarters: Tacoma, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: CS
  • Ownership: Brian Halquist Productions Inc.
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageSport MMA

CS Events

CageSport 57 Saturday, May 11, 6:00 PM ET
Us Seven Feathers Casino Canyonville, OR US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight SanJose vs. Vinson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris SanJose   vs.   Benny Vinson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
DJ Linderman   vs.   Anthony McDonald   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CageSport 56 Saturday, April 27, 6:00 PM ET
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Tuani vs. Potter 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sua Tuani   vs.   Dylan Potter   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyrone Henderson   vs.   Pat Benson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Lozoya   vs.   Timothy Lewis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Sevilla-Rivera   vs.   Luis Iniguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul Kamara   vs.   Seven Linford   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Millani   vs.   Nick Mills   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
James Tyson   vs.   Cole Milani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mark Coates   vs.   Timothy Lewis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Varner   vs.   Brandon Monteith   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Aparis   vs.   Quinten Wyland   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CageSport 55 Saturday, February 09, 2019
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Hamilton vs. Torgeson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hamilton   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Sebastian   defeats   Charon Spain   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Atkinson   defeats   Justin Hugo   via Submission, Kimura   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Carlos Lozoya   defeats   Mark Coates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   John Simon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Brandon Monteith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Iniguez   defeats   Mike Holt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 54 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Foster vs. Tuani 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sua Tuani   defeats   Richard Foster   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 2 of 5, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Tristan Connelly   defeats   Tyrone Henderson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Talon Hammons   defeats   Kevin Boehm   via Submission, Verbal   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Jesse Tafoya   defeats   Taylan Yuasa   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Lewis   defeats   Josh Wright   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charon Spain   defeats   Armando Best   via Submission, Guillotine   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Cromartie   defeats   Tigran Bagdasaryan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Millani   defeats   Joe Levasseur   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
CageSport 53 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
McIntyre vs. Thompson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Submission, Toe Hold   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Radick   defeats   AJ Weber   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Talon Hammons   defeats   Tigran Bagdasaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Sevilla-Rivera   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Verbal   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylan Yuasa   defeats   Cody Simpkins   via Submission, Americana   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Best   defeats   Bryce Walden   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
David Altomare   defeats   James Tyson   via Submission, Armbar   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Smith   defeats   Justin Millani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conor Astleford   defeats   Clay Raymont   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 52 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Linderman vs. Foster 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Foster   defeats   DJ Linderman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Henderson   defeats   Terrance McKinney   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Leg Injury)   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Sevilla-Rivera   defeats   Ikaika Martin   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Spangler   defeats   Kelly Clayton   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Sebastian   defeats   Armando Best   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Lewis   defeats   Bryce Walden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seven Linford   defeats   Chris Varner   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Rodney Kealohi   defeats   Cody Simpkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 51 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Us Seven Feathers Casino Resort Canyonville, OR US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight SanJose vs. Johnson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris SanJose   defeats   Casey Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Nuro   defeats   Charon Spain   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Elijah Ross   defeats   Jesus Lara   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton York   defeats   Matt Howell   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Boehm   defeats   Travis Cavalli   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Rudy Schaffroth   defeats   Kyle Keeney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Travis LeBrun   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Luis Iniguez   defeats   Chris Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
CageSport 50 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pierotti vs. Connelly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tristan Connelly   defeats   Joey Pierotti   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 4 of 5, 16:06 Total Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Patrick Benson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ardany Mora   defeats   JD Burns   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Henderson   defeats   Chris Vasil   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Brandon Todd   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Talon Hammons   defeats   Steven Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessee Gengler   defeats   Dominique Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Rowe   defeats   Cole Milani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 49 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Stolen vs. Swain 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Swain   defeats   Nathan Stolen   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Carter   defeats   Quinten Wyland   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Tyrone Henderson   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric McConico   defeats   Dominique Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Zach Conn   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris SanJose   defeats   Anthony Zender   via Submission, Guillotine   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Radick   defeats   Darrio Mobley   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Romero   defeats   Cody Simpkins   via Submission   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 48 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Erosa vs. Nuro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Bryan Nuro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Dex Montenegro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Talon Hammons   defeats   Brandon Cromartie   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Sean Soliz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Vinson   defeats   Eric Higaonna   via Submission, Guillotine   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Henderson   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Sevilla-Rivera   defeats   Justin Millani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Armando Best   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 47: Fodor vs. Vanderford Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Vanderford vs. Fodor 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Vanderford   defeats   Ben Fodor   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Malone   defeats   Elijah Ross   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Morrison   defeats   Zach Conn   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Stone   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Smith   defeats   Steve Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Henderson   defeats   Steve Wing   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Millani   defeats   Rob Burgess   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Armando Best   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 46: Erosa vs. McIntyre Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Erosa vs. McIntyre 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Julian Erosa   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Anthony Zender   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Eric Higaonna   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Hugo   defeats   Jordan Mackin   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Gonzalez   defeats   Tyrone Henderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Nick Coughran   defeats   Jorge Cordoba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Best   defeats   Bryce Walden   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Justin Millani   defeats   Steve Vasquez   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 45: Erosa vs. Harrington 2 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Erosa vs. Harrington II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Justin Harrington   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Dominique Smith   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Elzea   defeats   Jacob Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ikaika Martin   defeats   Matt Coble   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Sean Gee   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hardenbrook   defeats   Brandon Monteith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Tyree Fortune   defeats   Jose Rocha   via Submission   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Hugo   defeats   Jake Blaski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 44: Erosa vs. Harrington Saturday, February 25, 2017
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Erosa vs. Harrington 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Justin Harrington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Jordan Mackin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Anthony Zender   defeats   Sean Gee   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Mark   defeats   Armando Best   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Jon Gover   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Rafael Brewster   defeats   Frankie Orr   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Skinner   defeats   Eric Higaonna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cris Lencioni   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Wing   defeats   Marcos Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
CageSport 43 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nuro vs. McIntyre 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Nuro   defeats   Bobby McIntyre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Eduardo Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikaika Martin   defeats   Chris Stone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JD Burns   defeats   Patrick Benson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Anthony Zender   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Dylan Atkinson   defeats   Daniel Elliot   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Sean Gee   defeats   Rodney Kealohi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
SFL 51: America Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Zender vs. Thompson 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Zender   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Clark   defeats   Brent Knopp   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Jordan Powell   defeats   Jordan Currie   via Submission, Kimura   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Mike Persons   defeats   Dylan Potter   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Liz Tracy   defeats   Christine Stanley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Richard Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   A.J. Bryant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Gaitan   defeats   Armando Best   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Super Fight League America 6 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harrington vs. McIntyre 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Harrington   defeats   Bobby McIntyre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Thomas Hoeper   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Daniel Swain   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Jenny Liou   defeats   Heather Denny   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lyndon Hirai   defeats   Allan Nicolausen   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Jeremie Montgomery   defeats   Jadon Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Pierce Jr.   defeats   Jesse Hardenbrook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Dylan Potter   defeats   John Aparicio   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Super Fight League 41: America 5 Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harrington vs. Bevens 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Harrington   defeats   Harrison Bevens   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 5, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   defeats   Mike DuBois   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 5, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Bobby McIntyre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Corey Watson   defeats   Adam Walkemeyer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Kramer   defeats   Tony Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Chris Aparicio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Vince Morales   defeats   Jeremie Montgomery   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Super Fight League 40: America 4 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Brokenshire vs. Gray 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Jason Gray   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Hector Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Heath   defeats   Trent Tyler   via KO/TKO   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Tony Reyes   defeats   Victor Barajas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Watson   defeats   Artiom Cula   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Susy Watson   defeats   Ciara Irvine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Jokela   defeats   Mike Ross   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Mark   defeats   Shane Sargent   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Brokenshire vs. Erosa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:35 Round 3 of 5, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Ben Fodor   defeats   Jason Novelli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 3 of 5, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Hector Lopez   defeats   Arjay Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Sean Gee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hardenbrook   defeats   Aaron Martin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   William Hunt   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Tyler   defeats   Kina Peneueta   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Barajas   defeats   Shane Sargent   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bevens vs. Erosa 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Harrison Bevens   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 5, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   vs.   Ben Fodor   Ends in a Draw, Majority Draw   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Jason Gray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tadevosyan   vs.   Taki Uluilakepa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Tyler   defeats   Mike DeVose   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenny Liou   defeats   Susy Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Josh LaGrange   via Submission, Verbal Submission due to Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Hoeper   defeats   Nate Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Gee   defeats   Alex Eastman   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Super Fight League America Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Vom Baur vs. Henry 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Henry   defeats   Cory Vom Baur   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Colleen Schneider   defeats   Brenda Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ross   defeats   Trent Tyler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Gary Winslow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike DeVose   defeats   Cleo Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheryl Chan   defeats   Hadley Griffith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Adam Walkemeyer   defeats   Michael Marcinko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raven Guice   vs.   Jesse Hardenbrook   Ends in a No Contest, Fighters Fell Out of Cage Through Cage Door   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 31 Saturday, July 19, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Marsh vs. Noland 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Noland   defeats   CJ Marsh   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Harrison Bevens   defeats   Chris Sowell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Howard   defeats   Amy Montenegro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby McIntyre   defeats   Woo Johnson   via KO/TKO   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Jason Gray   defeats   Omar Avelar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taki Uluilakepa   defeats   Ricky Carrillo   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Corso   defeats   Hadley Griffith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lupe Hudgens   defeats   Paul DeVeglio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Trent Tyler   defeats   Lonya Champion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Lopez   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CageSport 30 Saturday, May 03, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harrington vs. Brokenshire 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Justin Harrington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 5, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Gonzales   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Howard   defeats   Reagen Benedetti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Tyson Cunningham   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Russell   defeats   Riley Buzzard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul DeVeglio   defeats   Aaron Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Ricky Satterwhite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Watson   defeats   Trent Tyler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Zach Conn   defeats   Raven Guice   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CageSport 29 Saturday, February 08, 2014
Us Emerald Queen Casino Tacoma, WA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Brokenshire vs. Hoffman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Talon Hoffman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:16 Round 3 of 5, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Julian Erosa   defeats   Mike Joy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Katie Howard   defeats   Miriam Cardoso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reagen Benedetti   defeats   Cheryl Chan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Paul Njoku   defeats   Rob Cann   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Torres   defeats   Trevor Sojot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaz Jordan   defeats   Zach Conn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Kario Maheo   defeats   Arjay Murphy   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Johnson   defeats   Rico Rough   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raven Guice   defeats   Ricky Carrillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

CageSport MMA put on by Brian Halquist Productions at the Emerald Queen Casino in Tacoma, Washington is the only 100% pro MMA organization based in the state. 


Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Austin Vanderford

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Julian Erosa

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Journey Newson

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:01 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev urges top-15 lightweights to 'stop being afraid' after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Rich Franklin unsure if he’d be a big star in today’s UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev urges top 15-lightweights to 'stop being afraid' after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev urges top 15 lightweights to 'stop being afraid' after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Rizin 15 results: Jiri Prochazka wins title, Kyoji Horiguchi stops Ben Nguyen
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Card sees lowest payout of 2019
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 15 results: Prochazka stops 'King Mo' to claim belt, Horiguchi wins again
  • MMA Weekly : Josh Burkman returns at LFA’s first trip to Utah in May
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN+ 7
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN+ 7 with Rob Zombie, Chili Peppers, vintage House of Pain
  • MMAFighting.com : Years after witnessing his father’s death, Luiz Gustavo knows success in Rizin would make him ‘f*cking proud’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Callout Collection: Who wants next after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get it
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 15 live results, video stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Rookie Report: Rating the newcomers at UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Roberto Satoshi believes he can do what Aoki couldn’t: Submit 70-fight vet Kitaoka at Rizin 15
  • MMA Junkie : Alistair Overeem still wants to fight Alexander Volkov
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem still wants Alexander Volkov fight, targets September return