Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Premier MMA Championship

Premier MMA Championship
  • Name: Premier MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Acronyms: PMMAC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: BD36

PMMAC Events

Premier MMA Championship 17 Saturday, September 25, 7:00 PM ET
Hits Sports Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Premier MMA Championship 16 Saturday, April 10, 2021
Hits Entertainment Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hall vs. Stewart 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maya Stewart   defeats   Cheyenne Hall   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:26 Round 4 of 5, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Dylan Budka   defeats   William Conner, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Halsey   defeats   Brandon Doyle   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Kizer   defeats   Doug Davidson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Box   defeats   Dorian Stovall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Rinck   defeats   Mahlon Ray   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Taylor Meister   defeats   Eli Hawkins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Mike Widmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Fitch   defeats   Jon Dixon   via Submission, Keylock   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Alan Garrod   defeats   Elder Ramirez   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diamond Long   defeats   Sarah Cook   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brice Spoon   defeats   James Caudill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Balboa   defeats   Isaiah Whittle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Mattia   defeats   Dillen Swango   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 15 Saturday, January 23, 2021
Hits Entertainment Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Santana vs. Mamadaliyev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Santana   defeats   Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Sandlin   defeats   Irvin Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Christian Clary   defeats   Ronnie Burton   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Derik Overstreet   defeats   Dylan Budka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maya Stewart   defeats   Sarah Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Wells   defeats   Isaiah Whittle   via N/A   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyenne Hall   defeats   Katherine Arruda   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Briar Cadle   defeats   Jennings Leeson   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Austin Kingsland   defeats   Todd Box   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Quentin Campbell   defeats   Erik Jackson   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Austin Carter   defeats   Jeremy Balboa   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Woods   defeats   Timothy Conner   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 14 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Hits Entertainment Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Malof vs. Sanders 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robby Malof   defeats   Roy Sanders   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Sandlin   defeats   Ravon Baxter   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Jordan   defeats   Brandon Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darryl Booker   defeats   William Conner, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Kordik   defeats   Jarrod Bowman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Terhaar   defeats   Cheyenne Meredith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Francis   defeats   Albert Barnes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Jared Dressler   defeats   Terrence Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 13 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Hits Entertainment Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Cunagin vs. Ruscin 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Ruscin   defeats   Keith Cunagin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
Robby Malof   defeats   Steven Chesnik   via Submission, Strikes   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Cornwell   defeats   Charles Stanford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jenny Clausius   defeats   Yoko Kowaas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamarris Gibson   defeats   Jacob Halsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Doug Davidson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey Hildal   defeats   Alannah Arnett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zlatko Skuljan   defeats   Mordecai Zodinliana   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Jacob Kordik   defeats   Michael Stewart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 12 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Hits Entertainment Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Stargel vs. Jones 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Perry Stargel   defeats   Irvin Jones   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Ryan Santana   defeats   Cole Sutton   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mordecai Zodinliana   defeats   Nick Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Feraris Golden Jr.   defeats   Ravon Baxter   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 5, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Tamarris Gibson   defeats   Devin Strait   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Tyler Nelson   defeats   Logan Hodges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Smith   defeats   Alex Caddell   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Conner, Jr.   defeats   Miles Mims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eugene Mofford   defeats   Matthew Decker   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Burton   defeats   Elder Ramirez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Zlatko Skuljan   defeats   Chris Meyers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Clevidence   defeats   Timothy Garnette   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 11 Saturday, February 09, 2019
Hits Sports & Entertainment Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Stanford vs. McIntosh 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Stanford   defeats   Ryan McIntosh   via Submission, Strikes   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Stone Beverly   defeats   David Reeves, Jr.   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:32 Round 2 of 5, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Yoko Kowaas   defeats   Marina Coffman   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Pena   defeats   Nicholas Sprague   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Sutton   defeats   Albert Barnes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Swartz   defeats   Chris Meyers   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Windisch   defeats   Alex Caddell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Kordik   defeats   Elder Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Dylan Rinck   defeats   Taylor Meister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Clary   defeats   Amos Bawi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Burton   defeats   Everett Neace   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 10 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Hits Sports & Entertainment Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Schommer vs. Jones 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irvin Jones   defeats   Paul Schommer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Perry Stargel   defeats   Feraris Golden Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 5 of 5, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Jennings Leeson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tori Adkins   defeats   Lucy Johnston   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Russell   defeats   Neil Mullins   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Taylor Meister   defeats   Tyler Nelson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Cole Sutton   defeats   Mordecai Zodinliana   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdoulaye Guisse   defeats   Jackson Guo   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jayden Taulker   defeats   Curtis Tobin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zakariya Camara   defeats   Cody Burleson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Strait   defeats   John Hale III   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Clary   defeats   Elder Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Jacob Kordik   defeats   Anthony Armato   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Everett Neace   defeats   Brett Merritt   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hits Sports Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Edwards vs. Prater 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Edwards   defeats   Carlo Prater   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   David Rankin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tavae Lewis   defeats   Taylor Ruscin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Cody Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melany Ward   defeats   Lucy Johnston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Mike Russell   defeats   Cody Riggs   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Perry Stargel   defeats   Kameron Williams   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Elder Ramirez   defeats   Alex Caddell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Feraris Golden Jr.   defeats   Alphonso Allen   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Hunter Erfman   defeats   Adriyel Lovelace   via Submission, Strikes   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Grant Waybright   defeats   Jake Easter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 8 Saturday, June 02, 2018
Hits Sports Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Stanford vs. Roberts 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Roberts   defeats   Charles Stanford   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Parker   defeats   Raleigh Abbott   via Submission, Strikes   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carmela Chevere   defeats   Amanda Froelich   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennings Leeson   defeats   Andrew Crabill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kristopher Cook   defeats   Jared Morris   via Submission, Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Clevidence   defeats   Michael Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Andres   defeats   Everett Neace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Burleson   defeats   Nicholas Sprague   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James White   defeats   Graham Gearhart   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Caddell   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mordecai Zodinliana   defeats   Matthew Riedy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 7 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Hits Arena & Sports Complex Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Reeves, Jr. vs. Riggs 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Reeves, Jr.   defeats   Cody Riggs   via Submission, Technical   1:20 Round 4 of 5, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Paul Schommer   defeats   Justin Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Tobin   defeats   Joshua Schalk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoko Kowaas   defeats   Marina Coffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Halsey   defeats   Michael Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Jeff Wipfel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Andres   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Caddell   defeats   Everett Neace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Clary   defeats   Jared Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mays   defeats   Brandon Ferrell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 6 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Radisson Cincinnati Riverfront Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Gabelman vs. Shields 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Shields   defeats   Cody Gabelman   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rankin   defeats   Jake Kools   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:58 Round 2 of 5, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zawahri   defeats   Jeff Wipfel   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Reeves, Jr.   defeats   Brandon Wren   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Hutcheison   defeats   Travis Branum   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristopher Cook   defeats   Corey Andres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tori Adkins   defeats   Caitynn Schwab   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennings Leeson   defeats   Dustin Turner   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Stewart   defeats   Talon Knisley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 5: Prater vs. Samad Saturday, November 18, 2017
Radisson Cincinnati Riverfront Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Prater vs. Samad 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlo Prater   defeats   Evan Samad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Finch   defeats   Raleigh Abbott   via Submission, Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Charles Stanford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Halsey   defeats   Taylor Andrews   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Coffman   defeats   Erin Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Moore   defeats   Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   via Submission, Technical   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristopher Cook   defeats   Devonte Maffett   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Reyes   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Jennings Leeson   defeats   Timothy Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 4 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Radisson Cincinnati Riverfront Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Fields vs. Rowland 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Ron Fields   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lloyd Thornton   defeats   Cody Gabelman   via KO/TKO, Cut   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Mack   defeats   Kwinn Davis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Keith Froelich   defeats   Blake Golden   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raleigh Abbott   defeats   Bradley Hutcheison   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Kools   defeats   Jeff Wipfel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maya Stewart   defeats   Alyssa Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
David Reeves, Jr.   defeats   Neil Mullins   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Kalan Kumpf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Floyd Cisco   defeats   Brandon Wren   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Taylor   defeats   Ron Eikelberger   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   D.J. Smith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Demas   defeats   Chris Anness   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip McIntosh   defeats   Tyler Crandall   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 3 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Radisson Hotel Cincinnati Riverfront Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Curtis vs. Pringle III 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Curtis   defeats   Portland Pringle III   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:22 Round 4 of 5, 19:22 Total Bout Page
Nate Maness   defeats   Marc McDonald   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Dylan Farris   defeats   Cody Harris   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:43 Round 4 of 5, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Maya Stewart   defeats   Septien Johnson   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Conner, Jr.   defeats   Cody Mompher   via Submission, Keylock   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khadija Mulla   defeats   Yoko Kowaas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rosvanis   defeats   Jair Pena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alphonso Allen   defeats   Jeff Wipfel   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Blake Golden   defeats   Emmanuel Kiper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Talon Knisley   defeats   Warren Mullins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hutchinson   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Riedy   defeats   Dustin Purcell   via Submission, Technical   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
D.J. Smith   defeats   Jeremy Langley   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Brandon Wren   defeats   Andy Locker   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 2 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Radisson Hotel Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Fields vs. Thorpe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ron Fields   defeats   Joshua Thorpe   via Submission, Forearm Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khadija Mulla   defeats   Amanda Spencer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Schommer   defeats   Alphonso Allen   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Keith Froelich   defeats   Jake Kools   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
William Conner, Jr.   defeats   Jonathan Kessel   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Blake Golden   defeats   Michael Soto   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Diop   defeats   Kevin Deal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Hutcheison   defeats   Tyler Barger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Infante   defeats   Josh Green   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Brody Hooks   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Wren   defeats   Jeremy Langley   via Submission, Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Premier MMA Championship 1 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Radisson Cincinnati Riverfront Covington, KY US Southeast Region
Finch vs. Parker 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcus Finch   defeats   Tony Parker   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Ron Fields   defeats   Jordan Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc McDonald   defeats   Chris Coggins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rankin   defeats   Zach Stacy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Dylan Farris   defeats   Perry Stargel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Pena   defeats   Brett Merritt   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Locker   defeats   Christopher Bullock   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Cole Sutton   defeats   Dustin Purcell   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Gilreath   defeats   Brandon Wren   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Langley   defeats   Emmanuel Kiper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Reeves, Jr.   defeats   Mathew Schwarber   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Devonte Maffett   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Kools   defeats   Alex Infante   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 weigh-in results
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 live weigh-in results & video: Smith vs. Spann
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Raphael Assuncao vs. Ricky Simon to Dec. 18 event
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Maness excited for styles clash vs. Tony Gravely at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 weigh-in video at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Polizzi looking to close the distance and engage in wear-and-tear battle with Grant Neal
  • MMAFighting.com : Fighters React: Should the oblique kick be banned in MMA?
  • MMA Junkie : Antonio Arroyo determined to turn around UFC career: 'I don't want to lose my job'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Iancu Sterp lands right hand bomb to win battle of Romanian celebrities
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Jake Paul isn't selling pay-per-views, should target 'viable fight' vs. Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp off UFC Vegas 37 card
  • MMAFighting.com : Yoel Romero reveals he was in talks to fight Jake Paul in past: They decided to go with ‘an easier target’
  • MMA Junkie : Alejandra Lara says 'rookie mistakes' are behind her, out to show maturity at Bellator 266
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White shuts down Jake Paul’s wager to fight Jorge Masvidal: ‘Go fight somebody your own size’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Israel Adesanya vs. Robert Whittaker rematch in the works for January 
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 266 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : The MMA Road Show with John Morgan, No. 338: Weekend preview, including Anthony Smith, Ryan Spann