Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Prestige Fighting Championship

Prestige Fighting Championship
  • Name: Prestige Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
  • Acronyms: PFC, Prestige FC
  • Promotion Links:

Prestige FC Events

Prestige FC 12 Friday, December 06, 2019
Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kovalchuk vs. Mosure 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Mosure   defeats   Dan Kovalchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Dubeck   defeats   Josh Kitchen   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 3 of 4, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Tom Deneve   defeats   David Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Rivera   defeats   Russ Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abderrahmare Haddad   defeats   Luis Martinez   via KO/TKO, Kick   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Ryan Spurrier   defeats   Jack Alexander   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Stoby   defeats   Christian Breingan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geoff Loken   defeats   Matt Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prestige FC 11 Friday, March 08, 2019
Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mosure vs. Kovalchuk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Kovalchuk   defeats   Mark Mosure   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Samson Bieri   defeats   Jaret Whitford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Robert Noble   defeats   Evan Quinn   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Colin Rapitta   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Usman Khattak   defeats   Semir Ali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Buss   defeats   Rick Minhas   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Austin Kuchinka   defeats   Brad Bowman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kirby Tilley   defeats   Colten Canturk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prestige FC 10 Friday, June 08, 2018
Casman Center Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Celis vs. HeavyShields 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lorenzo Celis   defeats   Logan HeavyShields   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Megan Rennie   defeats   Kate MacDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Mark Mosure   defeats   Regan Running Rabbit   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Deneve   defeats   Scott Bouchard   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samson Bieri   defeats   Skylar Sloan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaret Whitford   defeats   Allan Cardinal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prestige FC 9 Friday, March 02, 2018
Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Ash vs. Olson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teddy Ash   defeats   Cameron Olson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Menad Abella   defeats   Dejan Kajić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Theocharis   defeats   Cameron MacDonald   via Submission, Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Deneve   defeats   Daniel Kobsar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoff Loken   defeats   Kirby Tilley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Tuccaro   defeats   Jade Howse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Mosure   defeats   Brandon Bouchard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prestige FC 8 Friday, May 12, 2017
Casman Centre Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Kent vs. Leblanc 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Mike Kent   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jannie Joubert   defeats   Brandon McWilliams   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Collins   defeats   Gina Daniels   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Pedneault   defeats   Jared Feuring   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron MacDonald   defeats   Allan Cardinal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sandro Celis   defeats   Mike King   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dene-U Deranger   defeats   Jamie Osmond   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Prestige FC 7 Friday, August 12, 2016
Casman Centre Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Ash vs. Fraser Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teddy Ash   defeats   Bill Fraser   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Dolby   defeats   Dave Nippard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler White   defeats   Travis Cardinal   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Chris Carroll   defeats   Jannie Joubert   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Cameron MacDonald   defeats   Jamie Osmond   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Mike King   defeats   Brandon McWilliams   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate MacDonald   defeats   Gina Daniels   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke Spicer   defeats   Cody Krahn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christopher Boisvert   defeats   Phil Engeroff   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Janvier   defeats   Jason Cyprien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Skani   defeats   Derek Donald   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Mapanda   defeats   Rob Abel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prestige FC 6 Friday, September 19, 2014
Casman Centre Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Hague vs. Lewis 280 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Hague   defeats   Dwayne Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Krahn   defeats   Mike Kent   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Marcus Hicks   defeats   Bill Fraser   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Yoni Sherbatov   defeats   Ryland Coventry   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Jelly   defeats   Drew Lipton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Mcrann   defeats   Fairlynn Smallchild   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wade Littlepine   defeats   Ken Macleod   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Nippard   defeats   Jordan Berland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Benoit   defeats   Matty Hovorka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Osmond   defeats   Sebastien Bacon   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prestige FC 5 Friday, May 16, 2014
Casman Centre Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Lewis vs. Davidson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dwayne Lewis   defeats   Clay Davidson   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Miles Anstead   defeats   Teddy Ash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Hicks   defeats   Markhaile Wedderburn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Fraser   defeats   Jeff Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Joynson   defeats   Jannie Joubert   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Watson   defeats   Jordan Berland   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Atkin   defeats   Sarah Mcrann   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Pat Pytlik   defeats   Eric Tevely   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Will Stelfox   defeats   Travis Cardinal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn King   defeats   Chris Bezair   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Prestige FC 4 Friday, May 18, 2012
Casman Centre Fort Mc Murray, AB Canada Region
Hague vs. Hackert 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Hackert   defeats   Tim Hague   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Quinn   defeats   Kyle Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markhaile Wedderburn   defeats   Brandon MacArthur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Letourneau   defeats   Rod Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Moritz   defeats   Jordan Berland   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Dubeck   defeats   Chris Lauzon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Spohn   defeats   Mitch Fryia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Lafond   defeats   Jonathan Cowan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jannie Joubert   defeats   Kent Fourneau   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teddy Ash   defeats   Steeven Audet   via Submission, Strikes   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Travis Cardinal   defeats   Shane Nest   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Fraser Jordan   defeats   Stephane Hovington   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Flett   defeats   Stacy Nest   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Paul Carpentier   defeats   Rollin Berland   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Prestige FC 3 Friday, October 21, 2011
Casman Centre Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Esch vs. Bowman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandy Bowman   defeats   Eric Esch   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Hamilton   defeats   Gerald Okanee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maged Hammo   defeats   Dave Nippard   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Logan   defeats   Travis Moritz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erin McDougall   defeats   Tara Letendre   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lanick Carpentier   defeats   Vince Moritz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Ryland Coventry   defeats   Rollin Berland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Disher   defeats   Paul Tuccaro   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Shawn Willis   defeats   Paul Carpentier   via Submission, Keylock   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prestige FC 2 Saturday, May 28, 2011
Casman Center Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Faircloth vs. Mein 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lee Mein   defeats   Ron Faircloth   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Penny   defeats   Demian Decorah   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Adamson   defeats   Kenny Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
David Clarke   defeats   Rob Bennet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Mike Ciesnolevicz   defeats   Bruce Nelson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Nick Spohn   defeats   Travis Moritz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denny Houle   defeats   Jannie Joubert   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Nelson   defeats   Travis Peterson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric O'Sullivan   defeats   Cameron Biggin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Robb   defeats   Tim MacDonald   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Prestige FC 1 Monday, September 20, 2010
Casman Center Fort McMurray, AB Canada Region
Whitson vs. Marx 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Whitson   defeats   Travis Marx   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ciesnolevicz   defeats   Demian Decorah   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Jansen   defeats   Tom McKenna   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Nedd   defeats   Ben Smith   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Steve Dubeck   defeats   Dave Logan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Virgil Lisper   defeats   Kenny Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Corey Edwards   defeats   Joel Liddacoat   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Nippard   defeats   Giovanni Heylinger   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Spohn   defeats   Angelo Davelarr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rayen Brete   defeats   Mike Schmidt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Prestige FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Jake Paul isn't selling pay-per-views, should target 'viable fight' vs. Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp off UFC Vegas 37 card
  • MMAFighting.com : Yoel Romero reveals he was in talks to fight Jake Paul in past: They decided to go with ‘an easier target’
  • MMA Junkie : Alejandra Lara says 'rookie mistakes' are behind her, out to show maturity at Bellator 266
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White shuts down Jake Paul’s wager to fight Jorge Masvidal: ‘Go fight somebody your own size’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Israel Adesanya vs. Robert Whittaker rematch in the works for January 
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 266 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : The MMA Road Show with John Morgan, No. 338: Weekend preview, including Anthony Smith, Ryan Spann
  • MMA Weekly : Georgi Karakhanyan believes he’s going to be ‘way too much’ for Saul Rogers at Bellator 266
  • MMA Weekly : Matt Bessette plans to just ‘go out there and fight’ in CES 64 title bout
  • MMA Junkie : CFFC 100 full results: Blake Smith taps Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov to become lightweight champion
  • MMA Junkie : Phil Davis expects Yoel Romero to be just as powerful as 'any other light heavyweight' at Bellator 266
  • MMA Junkie : Ahead of Bellator debut, Yoel Romero at peace with UFC tenure: 'I don't think I left anything undone'
  • MMA Junkie : CFFC 100 video: Charlie Radtke stiffens opponent with brutal second-round knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Taylor Starling vs. Randine Elkholm, Joe Riggs vs. Melvin Guillard set for BKFC Montana in October
  • MMA Junkie : CFFC 100 video: Brandon Murphy kicks off milestone event with incredible first-round head kick knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266's Christian Edwards admires Anderson Silva, but he has no desire to fight into his 40s