Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Legacy Fighting Alliance

Legacy Fighting Alliance
  • Name: Legacy Fighting Alliance
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: LFA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Bevois

LFA Events

LFA 50: Allen vs. Hiley Friday, September 21, 9:00 PM ET
Us Mystic Lake Center Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Allen vs. Hiley Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Allen   vs.   Tim Hiley   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brian Heden   vs.   Raphael Pessoa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Neumann   vs.   Bobby Lee   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashkan Morvari   vs.   Jason Witt   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Marsh   vs.   Dima Gerasimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 49: Brady vs. Urbina Friday, September 14, 9:00 PM ET
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Brady vs. Urbina Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Brady   vs.   Gilbert Urbina   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonavin Webb   vs.   Tanner Saraceno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andy Main   vs.   Saul Almeida   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stephen Regman   vs.   Will Santiago   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adi Alic   vs.   John de Jesus   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danyelle Wolf   vs.   Courtney King   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Salas   vs.   Ahmet Kayretli   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrick Rivera   vs.   Dakota Bush   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kenneth Richmond   vs.   Benjamin Allen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 48: Stots vs. Lilley Friday, September 07, 9:00 PM ET
Us Viaero Center Kearney, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Stots vs. Lilley Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raufeon Stots   vs.   Ryan Lilley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sid Bice   vs.   Charles Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kassius Kayne   vs.   Calen Born   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan MacDonald   vs.   Trevor Ward   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darrick Minner   vs.   Kevin Croom   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Duane Johnson   vs.   Austin Jones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brock Smith   vs.   Joe Boerschig   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dionisio Ramirez   vs.   Joey Munoz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Delfino Benitez   vs.   Terry Van Hoosear   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 47: Jackson vs. Jennerman Friday, August 10, 9:00 PM ET
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Jackson vs. Jennerman Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damon Jackson   defeats   Nate Jennerman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 2 of 5, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Charles Cheeks III   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   defeats   William Macário   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Bilal Williams   defeats   Sean Spencer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Valerie Ann Marie Soto   defeats   Cristina Crist   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Brown   defeats   Elijah Johns   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evers Anderson   defeats   Devin Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Franklin   defeats   Christopher Williams   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Whitney   defeats   Johnny Smith   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Duran   defeats   Josael Fuentes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 46: Nakashima vs. Stewart Friday, July 27, 10:00 PM ET
Us Felker Field Hangar at Joint Base Langley-Eustis Newport News, Virginia US Southeast Region
Nakashima vs. Stewart Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Villarreal   defeats   Thomas Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Nakashima   defeats   Kyle Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Bezerra   defeats   Sam Toomer   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Torres   defeats   Dashawn Boatwright   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmet Kayretli   defeats   Shaun Spath   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mumia Abu Dey Ali   defeats   Mitch Aguiar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Salina Rowland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lawrence   defeats   Chris Rollins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Ryan Jett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adi Alic   defeats   Terrell Hobbs   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 45: Silva vs. Barnes Friday, July 20, 10:00 PM ET
Us Morongo Casino Resort & Spa Cabazon, California US West Region
Silva vs. Barnes Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Medina   defeats   Taylor Alfaro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Silva   defeats   Nick Barnes   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lilley   defeats   Jordan Winski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   Casey Ryan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Troop   defeats   James Cannon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Cachero   defeats   Carlos Puente Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Taylor Johnson   defeats   Luc Bondole   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kailan Hill   defeats   Alex Thompson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Levy   defeats   Cameron Underhill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herdem Alacabek   defeats   Dejon Daniels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kona Oliveira   defeats   L.J. Portée   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chadricc Kindle   defeats   Juan Rubio   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mary Almario   defeats   Ambar De La Herran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 44: Frincu vs. Aguilera Friday, June 29, 9:00 PM ET
Us Comerica Theatre Phoenix, Arizona US Southwest Region
Frincu vs. Aguilera Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Frincu   defeats   Christian Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Kenney   defeats   Roman Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Miolla   defeats   Glen Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamuela Kirk   defeats   Boimah Karmo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Palencia   defeats   Kevin Wirth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keoni Diggs   defeats   Andy Varela   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Bautista   defeats   A.J. Robb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Darrius Flowers   defeats   Anthony Rozema   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Natividad   defeats   Tyler Bialecki   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Christian Leon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
LFA 43: Allen vs. Crowe Friday, June 22, 9:00 PM ET
Us Beaumont Civic Center Beaumont, Texas US Southwest Region
Allen vs. Crowe Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Allen   defeats   Larry Crowe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heffernan   defeats   Peter Stanonik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Graves   defeats   Jordan Titoni   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Gleidson Cutis   defeats   Nico Escheverry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kolton Englund   defeats   Justin Prescott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Itzel Esquivel   defeats   Desiree Yanez   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Hardy   defeats   Joel Moore   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramiro Ruiz Castillo   defeats   Christian Lira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Scott   defeats   Jeremiah Castillo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 42: Krantz vs. Kayne Friday, June 08, 2018
Us Branson Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Krantz vs. Kayne Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Krantz   defeats   Kassius Kayne   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaleel Willis   defeats   Chel Erwin-Davis   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaymee Nievara   defeats   Katy Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Marsh   defeats   TeeJay Britton   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Johnson   defeats   Andrew Kimzey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Clay   defeats   Mike Breeden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Anglickas   defeats   Erick Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Ty Flores   defeats   Marco Hutch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Frank Cortez   defeats   Ryan Erickson   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallen Gettling   defeats   Nate Free   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Josee Storts   defeats   Lesandra Franklin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 41: Moisés vs. Peterson Friday, June 01, 2018
Us Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Moisés vs. Peterson Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Moisés   defeats   Jeff Peterson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Killys Mota   defeats   Bobby Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Nate Jennerman   defeats   Kevin Croom   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Neumann   defeats   Bobby Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Griffin   defeats   Shawn West   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hiley   defeats   Tyler Vogel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Ryan Debelak   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Brandon Jenkins   defeats   Luke Gwaltney   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Byers   defeats   Brittany Nieman   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Thomas Vievering   defeats   Tyler Manning   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Peterson   defeats   James Norris   via Submission, Americana   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Coty Milhausen   defeats   Clay Uddley   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Sean Strube   defeats   Houston Conway   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Nick Rahn   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Daniel Soriano   defeats   Mario Gomez   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 40: Aguilar vs. Le Friday, May 25, 2018
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Aguilar vs. Le Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Brennan   defeats   Diara Culpepper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Aguilar   defeats   Thanh Le   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Damon Jackson   defeats   Jeremy Spoon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Miles Johns   defeats   Eric Ellington   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Evan Cutts   defeats   Ramiz Brahimaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Hailey Cowan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Miller   defeats   Carlos Vergara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lingo   defeats   Phil Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kennedy Nzechukwu   defeats   Corey Johnson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Altamirano   defeats   Osiris Ayala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Joffre   vs.   Charles Spoolstra   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leanne Calderon   defeats   Lindsay Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 39: Heinisch vs. Checco Friday, May 04, 2018
Us Dobson Arena Vail, Colorado US West Region
Heinisch vs. Checco Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Heinisch   defeats   Gabriel Checco   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hayward Charles   defeats   Christiano Frohlich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Royval   defeats   Jerome Rivera   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maycee Barber   defeats   Audrey Perkins   via KO/TKO, Groud and Pound   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Harvey Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmet Kayretli   defeats   Turrell Galloway   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Zalal   defeats   Daniel Soto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Carmen Sage   defeats   Jesonna Ollis   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Chris Roybal   defeats   Matthew Powers   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Reyes   defeats   Ryan Marcinkevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
LFA 38: Hughes vs. Greene Friday, April 27, 2018
Us The Armory Minneapolis, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Hughes vs. Greene Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Merth   defeats   Kazim Khan   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Kohler   defeats   Thomas Krenzel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Hughes   defeats   Maurice Greene   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bevon Lewis   defeats   Collin Huckbody   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Indalecio Romero   defeats   Dane Sayers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Brown   defeats   Chris Bachmeier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Ashkan Morvari   defeats   Cody Lincoln   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Linsey Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Josh Parisian   defeats   Zach Thumb   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Glenn   defeats   Josh Shaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davi Young   defeats   Max Bradley   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobbie French   defeats   Ryan Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Munos   defeats   Pengi Mboma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Danyal Majeed   vs.   Tyler Spangler   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 37: Bice vs. Perez Friday, April 20, 2018
Us Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, South Dakota US Midwest Region
Bice vs. Pérez Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maikel Pérez   defeats   Sid Bice   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 5, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Sabina Mazo   defeats   Shannon Sinn   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jordon Larson   defeats   Darrius Flowers   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Bryce Logan   defeats   Dakota Bush   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Hamilton Ash   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ray   defeats   Theron Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robiel Tesfaldet   defeats   Chris Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Nielsen   defeats   Alex Messmer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Traevon Kroger   defeats   Aaron Svenson   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 36: Simon vs. Zani Friday, March 23, 2018
Us Morongo Casino Resort & Spa Cabazon, California US West Region
Simón vs. Zani Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benji Gomez   defeats   Steve Swanson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irvins Ayala   defeats   Drew Chatman   via Disqualificaton, Unsportsmanlike Conduct   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Simón   defeats   Vinicius Zani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jamall Emmers   defeats   Guilherme Faria   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Christian Aguilera   defeats   Ricardo Seixas   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Andre Ewell   defeats   Trent Meaux   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herdem Alacabek   defeats   Jonathan Noriega   via KO/TKO, Knee to Body, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Troy Guerrero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Johnson   defeats   Corey Turner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jimenez   defeats   Jeffrey Glossner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Levy   defeats   Marcus Sims   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Rubio   defeats   Jake Conde   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Park   defeats   Anthony Roque   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
LFA 35: Newell vs. Luque Friday, March 09, 2018
Us Arena Theatre Houston, Texas US Southwest Region
Newell vs. Luque Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph McCamish   defeats   Tony Biernesser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Silva   defeats   Raul Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Torres   defeats   Eduardo Anaya   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Nose)   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Newell   defeats   Sonny Luque   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vernon Lewis   defeats   Jared Vanderaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Langellier   defeats   Thomas Webb   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Cheeks III   defeats   Rivaldo Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Yanez   defeats   Nathan Trepagnier   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyanne Vlismas   defeats   Karla Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:22 Round 3 of 3, 14:22 Total Bout Page
Leomana Martinez   defeats   Casey Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pineda   defeats   Josh Davila   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Davis   defeats   Blake Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Grove   defeats   Isai Cabrera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Shane Sobnosky   defeats   Hugh O'Donnell   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 34: Watley vs. Jenkins Friday, March 02, 2018
Us Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Watley vs. Jenkins Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Watley   defeats   Brandon Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Ogden   defeats   Travis Perzynski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Jordan Griffin   defeats   Darrick Minner   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Nate Jennerman   defeats   John DeVall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Kelly Kobold   defeats   Katy Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Nick Ammerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Hiley   defeats   Willie Whitehead   via Submission, Strikes   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Patrick Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Wayman Carter   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Zachary Buros-Nash   defeats   Elliott Jurries   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Nickelatti   defeats   Christina Ricker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Daniel Soriano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Joey Hart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Flessas   defeats   Thomas Vievering   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 33: Willis vs. Stewart Friday, February 16, 2018
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Willis vs. Stewart Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Altamirano   defeats   Chris Salinas   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hailey Cowan   defeats   Jeniece Gamez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Kyle Stewart   defeats   Jaleel Willis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Jackson   defeats   Chris Pecero   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maycee Barber   defeats   Kaila Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   defeats   Bilal Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonzo Menifield   defeats   Brice Ritani-Coe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Wirth   defeats   Isaiah Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Greg Hardy   defeats   Ryan Chester   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lingo   defeats   Omar Benjar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Serrano   defeats   Daniel Gabriel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lemons   defeats   Edgardo Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Orozco   defeats   Rashaad Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 32: Allen vs. Hernandez Friday, January 26, 2018
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Lake Charles, Louisiana US Southeast Region
Allen vs. Hernandez Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Hernandez   defeats   Brendan Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Spann   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carlo Prater   defeats   Eric Scallan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Zach Fears   defeats   Lanny Dardar   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Adams   defeats   Dwight Gipson   via Submission, Strikes   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Reeves   defeats   Brandon Shavers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Daniel Hoffpauir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Obregon   defeats   Joel Scott   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Andrusia   defeats   Randy Billiot   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Davis   defeats   Darrell Wood   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Messer   defeats   Nicko Commissiong   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 31: Moffett vs. Le Friday, January 19, 2018
Us Comerica Theatre Phoenix, Arizona US Southwest Region
Moffett vs. Le Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thanh Le   defeats   Bobby Moffett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 5, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Ian Heinisch   defeats   Daniel Madrid   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Matthew Frincu   defeats   Roman Alcantar   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Casey Kenney   defeats   Kendrick Latchman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Winski   defeats   Mike Hamel   via Submission, Armbar   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Sandhagen   defeats   José Aguayo   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Bautista   defeats   Raphael Montini de Lima   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Chasteen   defeats   Manny Villareal   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Martinez   defeats   Steven Hoffman   via Submission, Strikes   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
LFA 30: Millender vs. Barnes Friday, January 12, 2018
Us Costa Mesa Hall at OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Millender vs. Barnes Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Curtis Millender   defeats   Nick Barnes   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Talison Soares   defeats   Fernando Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maikel Pérez   defeats   Charlie Alaniz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Wright   defeats   Craig Wilkerson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Aguilera   defeats   Maycon Mendonça   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Cachero   defeats   Nohelin Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Troop   defeats   Khadzhimurat Bestaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Glossner   defeats   Jose Avalos   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
LFA 29: Camus vs. Simon Friday, December 15, 2017
Us Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Camus vs. Simón Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Simón   defeats   Chico Camus   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Peterson   defeats   Mike Richman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Jennerman   defeats   Sam Toomer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Jason Witt   defeats   Ty Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Jenkins   defeats   Carl Wittstock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Olson   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Dominic Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashkan Morvari   defeats   Damion Shehan   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Billy Simon   defeats   Rodney Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Akeela Al-Hameed   defeats   Laura Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Yamah Sadozai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Coty Milhausen   defeats   Micah John   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Buros-Nash   defeats   Bryan Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 28: Jackson vs. Luna Friday, December 08, 2017
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Jackson vs. Luna Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Altamirano   defeats   Jesus Martinez   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Miller   defeats   Manuel Corral   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Jackson   defeats   Luis Luna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonzo Menifield   defeats   Otavio Lacerda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Miles Johns   defeats   Caio Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Peterson   defeats   Dustin Winter   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Veretennikov   defeats   Melvin Jordan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   defeats   Ben Simons   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Esquibel   defeats   Cameron Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Franklin   defeats   Anthony Huynh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Holmes   defeats   David Hansen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Orozco   defeats   Kevin Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgardo Guzman   defeats   Gabriel Calvario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy Amateur Series: Black Tie Brawl 4 Thursday, November 30, 2017
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Spoolstra vs. Gabriel Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Spoolstra   defeats   Daniel Gabriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Acuay   defeats   Nicholas Collazo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lemons   defeats   Dylan Martinez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaccob Charles   defeats   Dustin Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Mark Lorello   defeats   Christian Hughes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Douglas Serrano   defeats   Mynor Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Rashaad Robinson   defeats   Christopher Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Rogers   defeats   Anthony Gaut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Luna   defeats   Garrett Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Gross   defeats   John Pham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 27: Watley vs. Wilson Friday, November 10, 2017
Us FireLake Arena Shawnee, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Watley vs. Wilson Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Watley   defeats   Daryl Wilson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:32 Round 3 of 5, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Ryan Spann   defeats   Myron Dennis   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Hernandez   defeats   Derrick Adkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Kendrick Latchman   defeats   Tyler Shinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Cline Jr.   defeats   Levi Queen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Kyle Driscoll   defeats   Ken Coulter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Mullins   defeats   Craig Campbell   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Carey   defeats   Diego Pichilingue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared McLoughlin   defeats   Cale Bryant   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase King   defeats   Donte McKenzie   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Ryan   defeats   Mike Hoover   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions

Last updated 08.15.2018, 8:32 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Luan Santiago still has nightmares with injury that cost him Brave title win
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman to serve as official backup for UFC 228 main event, ‘dreamt’ this is how he becomes champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva officially kicks off campaign for a seat in the Brazilian congress
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: ‘Minotouro’ stopped using supplements after contaminated product caused failed drug test
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher releases statement following KO loss: ‘I’m still the s**t’
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Pitbull’ has strong words for Caldwell, Gallagher after Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon is comfortable forging his MMA path with the world watching
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: What’s UFC’s Plan B if Khabib Nurmagomedov or Conor McGregor fall out?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira: Holly Holm is tougher than Amanda Nunes
  • MMAFighting.com : James Vick stands by calling Justin Gaethje ‘Homer Simpson of MMA’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell stops Noad Lahat in featherweight debut, calls out Patricio Freire
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Ricky Bandejas knocks James Gallagher out cold at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Bandejas confident James Gallagher win leads to title shot: ‘This will be his first real fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko still has doubts Nicco Montano will show up for UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 results: Caldwell vs. Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL to return to D.C. for playoff semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousimar Palhares weighs in at 218 pounds, grappling match now at openweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated Logan Storley not sweating missing out on Bellator welterweight Grand Prix
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online