Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Legacy Fighting Alliance

Legacy Fighting Alliance
  • Name: Legacy Fighting Alliance
  • Headquarters: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Acronyms: LFA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: LFA MMA  |  Bevois

LFA Events

LFA 182 Friday, April 26, 9:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD US Midwest Region
LFA 181 Friday, April 05, 9:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
The Mystic Lake Showroom Prior Lake, MN US Midwest Region
LFA 180: Fernandez vs. Siqueiro Friday, March 29, 9:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Broadbent Arena Louisville, KY US Southeast Region
Fernandez vs. Siqueira 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Fernandez   vs.   Igor Siqueira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kegan Agnew   vs.   Richie Miranda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lance Lawrence   vs.   Landry Ward   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Angelo Robles   vs.   Kibedy Gordon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Logan Woods   vs.   Mataeo Garner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chelsea Conner   vs.   Alandria Rosales   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   vs.   Jesse Martinelli   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Whittany Pyles   vs.   Nejra Repp   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Fowler   vs.   Trae Cusac   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emilio Vallecillo   vs.   Rakim Talley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blake Alvey   vs.   Hayden Russell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Collett   vs.   Charlie Cleveland   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes Saturday, March 23, 4:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Arena 1 at Parque Olímpico Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Neto vs. Antunes 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geraldo Neto   vs.   Vanilto Antunes   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
José Delano   vs.   Alan Villalba   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lucas Fernando   vs.   João Paulo Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Felipe Oliveira   vs.   Icaro Brito   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yasmin Castanho   vs.   Natalia Alves   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luiz Felipe Herculano   vs.   Werick Douglas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 178: Satybaldiev vs. Assis Friday, March 08, 10:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
KP Arena Santa Cruz, CA US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Satybaldiev vs. Assis 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Uran Satybaldiev   vs.   Bruno Assis   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Wamsley   vs.   Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cristian Giovannie   vs.   David Solorzano   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chuck Campbell   vs.   Ozzy Diaz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aris Arguello   vs.   Edmund Kwan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 177: Smyth vs. Magomedov Friday, February 23, 9:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Smyth vs. Magomedov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devin Smyth   vs.   Shamidkhan Magomedov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shannon Clark   vs.   Thaiany Lopes   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Taylor   vs.   Gabriel Thimoteo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Liam Anderson   vs.   Maurice Morris   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sierra Dinwoodie   vs.   Hope Chase   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Farman Hasanov   defeats   Luke Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Francischinelli   defeats   Ken Burrs   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levan Khabalaev   defeats   Mykola Plazynskyi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Norman   vs.   Darryl Booker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 176: Johns vs. Walker Friday, February 09, 10:00 PM ET
Arizona Financial Theatre Phoenix, AZ US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Johns vs. Walker 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elijah Johns   defeats   Alfred Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
An Tuan Ho   defeats   Miguel Sanson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Abdul-Malik   defeats   Allan St-Gelais   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leslie Hernandez   defeats   Brittany Camozzi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robson Junior   defeats   Carlo Ricci   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Ikei   defeats   Keynan Davis   via KO/TKO, Rib Injury   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aline David   defeats   Grace DiFrancesco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Marghitas   defeats   Lucas Hightree   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Gjelaj   defeats   Jared Braun   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Rodríguez   defeats   Jeremiah Humphrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 175: Lopes vs. Brigagão Saturday, January 27, 8:00 PM ET
Ginasio Do Polvilho Cajamar, BR Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Brigagão 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Lopes   defeats   Marcos Brigagão   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:58 Round 2 of 5, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Samuel Silva   defeats   Anderson Ferreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Marco Tulio   defeats   Cemey dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Straight Right and Follow Up Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Rafael Pereira   defeats   Fernando Laurenço   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naizi Cantanhede   defeats   Lany Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Apollo Gomes   vs.   Vinicius Pires   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Eye Poke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Kevin Christian   defeats   Miguel Porto   via KO/TKO, Jumping Knee to the Body and Punches   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Nicoly Pedroza   defeats   Andreyna Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Pablo Vieira   defeats   Marcos Bruno   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Talisson Teixeira   defeats   Arthur Fonseca   via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Hammerfists   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Fujimoto   defeats   Sabrina Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Junior   defeats   Gustavo Henrique   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatriz Consuli   defeats   Carol Foro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aieza Bertolso   defeats   Fabrizia Ketlinn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 174: Jones vs. Gennrich Friday, January 12, 9:00 PM ET
Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, MN US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Jones vs. Gennrich 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kegan Gennrich   defeats   JaCobi Jones   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 5 of 5, 22:08 Total Bout Page
Quang Le   defeats   Cody Peterson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wes Schultz   defeats   Maurice Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adamu Isah   defeats   Devante Sewell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jayde Sheeley   defeats   Kendra McIntyre   via Disqualificaton, Kick to Head of Grounded Opponent   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Asplund   defeats   Billy Ray Valdez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Hines   defeats   Will Johnson   via Submission, Americana   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Kelton Sneve   defeats   Coty Milhausen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyanne Bowers   defeats   Whittany Pyles   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zeb Vincent   defeats   Herbert Rogers-Williams   via Disqualificaton, Knee to Groin   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taner Trembley   defeats   Dylan Smerillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mervin Miller   defeats   Kory Moegenburg   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezayah Gomez Oropeza   defeats   Jesse Midas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Rosenbloom   defeats   Dalan Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 173: Fernando vs. Bekoev Friday, December 15, 2023
Pearl Theater Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bekoev vs. Fernando 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Bekoev   defeats   Lucas Fernando   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Natasha Kuziutina   defeats   Giovanna Canuto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Aireon Tavarres   via KO/TKO, Hooks   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Sarek Shields   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Jordan Harris   defeats   Aupuni Pagaoa   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Ground Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Miller   defeats   Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Penha   defeats   Ronny Hauser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilay Barzilay   defeats   Tyler Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shad Walters   defeats   Patrick Cornett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Shane Shapiro   defeats   Pat Jones   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
LFA 172: Davis vs. Chapolin Friday, November 17, 2023
Arizona Financial Theatre Phoenix, AZ US Southwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Davis vs. Henrique 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Henrique   defeats   Cody Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground Strikes   2:36 Round 4 of 5, 17:36 Total Bout Page
Lerryan Douglas   defeats   Ivan Tena   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Kulshin   defeats   Juliano Prescendo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirafzal Akhtamov   defeats   Keyth Dawson   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Katambwa   defeats   Bret Cooper   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows From Side Control   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Leslie Hernandez   defeats   Cristina Brador   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grace DiFrancesco   defeats   Jasmine Pouncy   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Jorge Lecuanda   defeats   James Deitz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Leon Mackey Jr.   defeats   Tyler Gates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Apodaca   defeats   Jenna Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 171: Neves vs. Cunha Friday, November 03, 2023
Ginásio do Polvilho Cajamar, BR Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Neves vs. Cunha 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Eduardo Neves   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 5, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Nascimento   defeats   Gabriel Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Márcio Barbosa   defeats   Gian Sarturi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Degli   defeats   Alisson Murilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Augusto   defeats   Richard Jacobi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Oliveira   defeats   Antônio Eduardo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Ochoa   defeats   Juscelino Pantoja   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Henrique   defeats   Demison Rodrigues   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Silva   defeats   Carlos Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gandra   defeats   Alessandro Gambulino   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Lucas Camacho   defeats   Guilherme Uriel   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geovanis Palacios   defeats   Gabriel Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lany Silva   defeats   Sarah Barwick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 170: Talundžić vs. Frunza Friday, October 27, 2023
Dobson Arena Vail, CO US West Region
Talundžić vs. Frunza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Frunza   defeats   Haris Talundžić   via KO/TKO, Elbow to Ground Strikes   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Orolbai   defeats   Hayward Charles   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Isaac Thomson   defeats   A.J. Robb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Machado   defeats   Ilyor Bakhtiyar Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Shannon Clark   defeats   Nejra Repp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Burkholder   defeats   Daniel Gonzales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rivera   defeats   Hondo Gutierrez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Chaz Polson   defeats   Austin Waterman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Keynan Davis   defeats   Walter Saragosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eli Wise   defeats   Juan Sarrios   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Garcia   defeats   Jacob Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 169: Ward vs. Walker Friday, October 06, 2023
The Factory in Deep Ellum Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Ward vs. Walker 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Walker   defeats   Landry Ward   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Fernandez   defeats   Joseph Camacho   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Aaron La Farge   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Melissa Croden   defeats   Katharina Lehner   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Richie Miranda   defeats   Derion Chapman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Israilov   defeats   Daniel De La Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Erique Owens   defeats   Jimmy Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Soto   defeats   Jonathan Hanes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shad Walters   defeats   Darius Miller   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
LFA 168: McKee vs. McPadden Friday, September 22, 2023
Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, MN US Midwest Region
McKee vs. McPadden 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitchell McKee   defeats   Sean McPadden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Lucas Clay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kegan Gennrich   defeats   Donald Bush   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Collin Huckbody   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
An Tuan Ho   defeats   Kendrick Latchman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Quang Le   defeats   Sal Guerriero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheyanne Bowers   defeats   Aline Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mathison   defeats   Griffin Parriott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Bailey Schoenfelder   defeats   Badou Zaky   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Jeff Nielsen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Mervin Miller   defeats   Derek Benoit   via Disqualificaton, Knee to a Downed Opponent   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Henry Wolfbauer   defeats   Montgomery Frederiksen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fishback   defeats   Dylan Smerillo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Brett Bye   defeats   C.J. Hays   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Lesko   defeats   Thad Becker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 167: Piersma vs. Smyth Friday, September 15, 2023
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Piersma vs. Smyth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devin Smyth   defeats   Jonathan Piersma   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Bakhromjon Mashrapov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Nichols   defeats   Nadia Vera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Craig   defeats   Barrington Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Anderson   defeats   Jay Manning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Penha   defeats   Jessen Ramcharan   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Austin Ross   defeats   Mus'Aib Baiyina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 166: Neto vs. Conrado Saturday, September 02, 2023
Ginásio do Polvilho Cajamar, BR Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Neto vs. Conrado 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geraldo Neto   defeats   Magnus Conrado   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
José Delano   defeats   Fabrício Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Laurenço   defeats   João Pedro Saldanha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Silva   defeats   Rodrigo Lídio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marciano Ferreira   defeats   Wellington Mourão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Martins   defeats   João Paulo Silva   via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Ground Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Cássio Junior   defeats   Paulo Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius Pires   defeats   Isaias Simões   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasmin Castanho   defeats   Ruth Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Icaro Brito   defeats   Junior Duarte   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicoly Pedroza   defeats   Raíssa Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beatriz Consuli   defeats   Talia Amanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aieza Bertolso   defeats   Irlaine Gasai   via Submission, Kneebar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
LFA 165: Compton vs. Valente Friday, August 18, 2023
Kaiser Permanente Arena Santa Cruz, CA US West Region
Compton vs. Valente 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Ray Valdez   defeats   Lorenzo Figueroa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Valente   defeats   Daniel Compton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Randall Wallace   defeats   Wallace Lopes   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Begosso   defeats   Cristian Giovannie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Henrique   defeats   Leandro Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kendra McIntyre   defeats   Alandria Rosales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uran Satybaldiev   defeats   Gabriel Thimoteo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adamu Isah   defeats   Luciano Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Martino   defeats   Matt Chapman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salvador Osorio   defeats   Aris Arguello   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristina Brador   defeats   Mckenna Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 164: Mazo vs. Lavado Friday, August 04, 2023
Southwest University Park El Paso, TX US Southwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Mazo vs. Lavado 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sabina Mazo   defeats   Sandra Lavado   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Frunza   defeats   Jalin Fuller   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Orolbai   defeats   Gláucio Eliziário   via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Isaac Thomson   defeats   Lerryan Douglas   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Josiah Reyes   defeats   Jordan Burkholder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilay Barzilay   defeats   James Pleasant   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nejra Repp   defeats   Mihaela Keller   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Travis Arrellano   defeats   Koery Windham   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lívio Ribeiro   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Alba   defeats   Ricky Maynez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
LFA 163: Johns vs. Garcia Friday, July 21, 2023
Bell County Expo Center Belton, TX US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Johns vs. Garcia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Javier Garcia   defeats   Elijah Johns   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 5, 9:39 Total Bout Page
William Starks   defeats   Johnny Hopper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landry Ward   defeats   Matheus Pereira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Alvarez   defeats   Milko Tucto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Fernandez   defeats   Javier Cepeda   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Lorenz   defeats   Kyler Fairchild   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erique Owens   defeats   Jota Ninomiya   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   defeats   Zumarr Archer   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
John Beckett   defeats   Ian Engbrock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 162: Conceição vs. Lopes Friday, July 07, 2023
Ginásio do Polvilho Cajamar, BR Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Conceição vs. Lopes 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rose Conceição   defeats   Elaine Lopes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Márcio Barbosa   defeats   Wellington Prado   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Nascimento   defeats   Italo Gomes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alisson Murilo   defeats   Bruno Suema   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Estefani Almeida   defeats   Daniela Antonelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Porto   defeats   Rafael Tobias   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
André Lima   defeats   Igor Taylon   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Costa   defeats   Thiago Ivan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Michael Oliveira   defeats   Francisco Ataliba   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renildo Monteiro   defeats   Cassio Arduini   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Uriel   defeats   Abner Rodrigues   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lany Silva   defeats   Nawira Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Fujimoto   defeats   Rafaela Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 161: Davis vs. Siqueira Friday, June 23, 2023
The Commerce Casino & Hotel Commerce, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Davis vs. Siqueira 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Davis   defeats   Igor Siqueira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:01 Round 5 of 5, 23:01 Total Bout Page
Rafael do Nascimento   defeats   Jordan Winski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Silva   defeats   Alex Valentino Arteaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarek Shields   defeats   Jeffrey Craig   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Francischinelli   defeats   Emmanueli Adzoh   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Park   defeats   Alex Carrillo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
LFA 160: Sweeney vs. Begosso Friday, June 16, 2023
Owensboro Sportscenter Owensboro, KY US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sweeney vs. Begosso 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Sweeney   defeats   Allan Begosso   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Bekoev   defeats   Dylan Budka   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cortavious Romious   defeats   Nate Williams   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Mike Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Aaron Bush   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aline Pereira   defeats   Chelsea Conner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Badou Zaky   defeats   Brooks Black   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Damon Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mataeo Garner   defeats   Trent Nott   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Side Control   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   defeats   Itzik Yakobov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Elbows   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Jayde Sheeley   defeats   Diamond Long   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 159: Bellato vs. Dos Santos Saturday, May 27, 2023
CIDE Casa Branca Sports Complex Caraguatatuba, BR Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Bellato vs. dos Santos 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodolfo Bellato   defeats   Acácio dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Ferreira   defeats   Junior Luiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geraldo Neto   defeats   Argemiro Delmandes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Rocha   defeats   Matheus da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Pires   defeats   Kauã Fernandes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Fernando Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Degli   defeats   Hugo Paiva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaias Simões   defeats   João Paulo Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Pablo Vieira   defeats   Manuel Robson Minoto   via Submission, Right Cross to Ground Strikes   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Rodrigues   defeats   José Carlos Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Aieza Bertolso   defeats   Rafaela Silva   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 158: Lebosnoyani vs. Jones Friday, May 19, 2023
Gila River Resorts & Casinos Chandler, AZ US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lebosnoyani vs. Jones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JaCobi Jones   defeats   Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:18 Round 2 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
An Tuan Ho   defeats   Edwin De Los Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aupuni Pagaoa   defeats   Humberto Duarte   via KO/TKO, Body Punch and Right Hook   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Cedric Katambwa   vs.   Austin Wourms   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Tena   defeats   Riley Wiseman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric McConico   defeats   Kevem Felipe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Ikei   defeats   Joe Stafford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Jones   defeats   Alex Martinez   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Marghitas   defeats   Kyetin Lindquist   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cruz   defeats   Adrian Muñoz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Grace DiFrancesco   defeats   Maia Schmidt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ezra Elliott   defeats   Deshawn White   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Mackey Jr.   defeats   Chris Putton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Mexico City: Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios live stream results + play-by-play
  • Jits Magazine : USADA PEDs Testing Extended To IBJJF Pan Championship For First Time Ever
  • Bad Left Hook : Berlanga vs McCrory: Live updates and results, 7 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Craig Jones And Joao Miyao Land Crazy Submissions In Pit Submission Series 2 Results
  • MMA Mania : PFL Vs. Bellator Start Time, Full Fight Details!
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results NOW!
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! PFL vs. Bellator Results, Streaming Updates TODAY!
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2: Live stream, results, highlights and discussion
  • Bloody Elbow : BJJ star Craig Jones lands insane flying submission off the pit wall at Karate Combat – Video
  • Bloody Elbow : No surprise here: Full list of fighters and managers set to defend UFC in lawsuit
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City Results: Moreno vs. Royval 2
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL vs. Bellator Results: Ferreira vs. Bader
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania Highlights: Craig Jones Via Showtime Triangle?!?
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee wants Usman Nurmagomedov after champ’s suspension is lifted: ‘I don’t really give a s*** what he’s taking’
  • MMA Mania : Topuria To Be Honored By Real Madrid
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Understands Why Fans Were Underwhelmed by the UFC 300 Main Event: ‘Dana Dreamed Big For This Card’
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results, 4 am ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator champ Johnny Eblen explains why he refuses to call himself the best middleweight in the world
  • MMA Junkie : Eric Nicksick likes idea of Sean Strickland fighting Robert Whittaker next: 'He's one of the best 185ers to ever do it'