Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Legacy Fighting Alliance

Legacy Fighting Alliance
  • Name: Legacy Fighting Alliance
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: LFA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Bevois

LFA Events

LFA 114: Souza vs. Kawaihae Friday, August 27, 9:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
The Factory at the District St. Louis, MO US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Souza vs. Kawaihae 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Souza   vs.   Canaan Kawaihae   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
LFA 113: Lewis vs. Petersen Friday, July 30, 9:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Bell County Expo Center Belton, TX US Southwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lewis vs. Petersen 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Petersen   defeats   Vernon Lewis   via KO/TKO, Two Punch Combo to Ground Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Greg Fischer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brown   defeats   Gláucio Eliziário   via Submission, Verbal, Shoulder Injury from Slam   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Donnie Ballou   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanna Canuto   defeats   Kathy Solorzano   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cezly Collard   defeats   Patrick Ferguson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Smith   defeats   Jettre Hampton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 112: Welterweight Grand Prix Sunday, July 18, 9:00 PM ET
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Carlos vs. Leal 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Leal   defeats   Uyran Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Otto Rodrigues   defeats   Carlos Augusto da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Ramos   defeats   Filipe Esteves   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Kaynan Kruschewsky   defeats   Junior Luiz   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground Strike   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Mota   defeats   Jefferson Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dayane Souza   defeats   Elaine Lopes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Carlos Leal   defeats   Diego Dias   via KO/TKO, Cross   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Bonfim   defeats   Brenner Alberth   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Quemuel Ottoni   defeats   Junior Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wendell Giácomo   defeats   Uyran Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Alves Braga   defeats   Jonathan Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches to the Body   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Brena Cardozo   defeats   Vânia Caceres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 111: De Sa vs. Bonfim Friday, July 16, 9:00 PM ET
Upper Arena Rio, RJ Brazil Region
de Sá vs. Bonfim 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ismael Bonfim   defeats   Rangel de Sá   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Breno   defeats   Ary Farias   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Lídio   defeats   Arthur Lima   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Bellato   defeats   Carlos Eduardo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Sardinha   defeats   Kauê Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasmin Castanho   defeats   Maristela Alves   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Neves   defeats   Eduardo Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Luciano   defeats   Michele Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Fernando   defeats   João Vitor Dantas   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Luiz Lacerda   defeats   Tayron Pedro   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Gabriella Hermógenes   defeats   Queila Braga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 110: Johnson vs. Horiuchi Friday, July 02, 9:00 PM ET
Grand Hotel Casino & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Horiuchi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Johnson   defeats   Yuma Horiuchi   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Renato Valente   defeats   Chibwikem Onyenegecha   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Natividad   defeats   Luis Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaqueline Amorim   defeats   Megan Owen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   Arpan Gurung   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry Friday, June 04, 9:00 PM ET
Grand Hotel Casino & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
McKinney vs. Irizarry Ortiz 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Michael Irizarry Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Wetzell   defeats   Askar Askar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Edwin Cooper Jr.   defeats   Robson Junior   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Ky Bennett   defeats   Gerrica Trias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacobi Jones   defeats   Caleb Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Fernandez   defeats   Manuel Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haris Talundžić   defeats   Gabriel Gideon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Schwenke   defeats   Ingrid Sewa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues Friday, May 21, 2021
Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Fremd vs. Rodrigues 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregory Rodrigues   defeats   Josh Fremd   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Rodney Kealohi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ray   defeats   Ernesto Ancona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Tiani Valle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
Clayton Carpenter   defeats   Nick Clem   via Submission, Kneebar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Meredith   defeats   Steven Merrill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Jackson   defeats   Blayne Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bailey Schoenfelder   defeats   James Munoz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archie Colgan   defeats   Keith Phathaem   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Nielsen   defeats   C.J. Hays   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Eva Brundage   defeats   Cheyanne Bowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colten Larson   defeats   Thomas Vievering   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
LFA 107: Kirk vs. Swain Friday, May 14, 2021
Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD US Midwest Region
Kirk vs. Swain 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamuela Kirk   defeats   Daniel Swain   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Dias   defeats   George Garcia   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Allan Begosso   defeats   Samarbek Sabyrzhan Uulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Heiderman   defeats   Anthony Garrett   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wilson   defeats   Daniel Jefferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Mauldin   defeats   Ambar De La Herran   via Submission, Kneebar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Waters   defeats   L.J. Portée   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Davis   defeats   Thomas Powell   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Alandria Brown   defeats   Shania Arredondo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
LFA 106: Silveira vs. Viana Friday, April 30, 2021
Grand Hotel Casino & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Silveira vs. Viana 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Silveira   defeats   Rafael Viana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Toninho Gavinho   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Tyler Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Edwin Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bubba Grant   defeats   Trevor Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mando Gutierrez   defeats   William Elliott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Charlebois   defeats   Joseph Galaviz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 105: Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk Friday, April 23, 2021
Grand Hotel Casino & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piera Rodriguez   defeats   Svetlana Gotsyk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 5 of 5, 21:15 Total Bout Page
Canaan Kawaihae   defeats   Jake Childers   via Submission, Ninja Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Souto   defeats   Cristhian Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Martin   defeats   Renato Valente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tabatha Ricci   defeats   Shawna Ormsby   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Zac Pauga   defeats   Logan Nail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Braden Pagaoa   defeats   Josh Islas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean-Paul Bosnoyan   defeats   Richard Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 104: McKenzie vs. Phillips Friday, April 16, 2021
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
McKenzie vs. Phillips 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron McKenzie   defeats   Brandon Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuma Horiuchi   defeats   Donavon Frelow   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Joel Bauman   defeats   Julien Leblanc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brown   defeats   Kelvin Rayford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   Timothy Teves   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Thomas Petersen   defeats   Odell Pantin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Dunlap   defeats   Obinwa Ikebunna   via KO/TKO, Slam and Elbows   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidney Trillo   defeats   Melissa Oddessa Parker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gunner Coronado   defeats   Tristin Kamaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
LFA 103: Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj Friday, March 26, 2021
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Spike Carlyle   defeats   Batsumberel Dagvadorj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Demopoulos   defeats   Cynthia Arceo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady   defeats   Jake Sebastian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernie Garcia   defeats   Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Ramos   defeats   Kendrick Latchman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Quinlan   defeats   Dallas Jennings   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Jacobi Jones   defeats   Cameron Ansel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanna Canuto   defeats   Amanda Borg   via Submission, Armbar   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 102: Souza vs. Johns Friday, March 19, 2021
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Souza vs. Johns 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Souza   defeats   Elijah Johns   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Rodrigues   defeats   Al Matavao   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Veretennikov   defeats   Steve Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Garcia   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Jimmy Meza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Rodriguez   defeats   Chris Mecate   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haris Talundžić   defeats   Luis Iniguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Archie Colgan   defeats   Andrew Claborn   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
LFA 101: The Undefeated Friday, March 12, 2021
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Kalani vs. Cummins 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tee Cummins   defeats   Anthony Kalani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Jalin Fuller   defeats   Treston Vines   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Pololu Nakanelua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Nichols   defeats   Miguel Jacob   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Jaqueline Amorim   defeats   Taisha Gandy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Rashaad Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Hunter Colvin   defeats   Obinwa Ikebunna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elmar Umarov   defeats   Cody King   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 100: Altamirano vs. Smith Friday, February 19, 2021
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Altamirano vs. Smith 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Altamirano   defeats   Nate Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Johnson   defeats   Karlee Pangilinan   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Steven Nguyen   defeats   Jorge Juarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Gerald Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 3 of 3, 13:57 Total Bout Page
Christian Natividad   defeats   Evan Woolsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuela Moliere   defeats   Amber Danielson-Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Henderson   defeats   Amanda Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 99: Dennis vs. Cherant Friday, February 12, 2021
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Dennis vs. Cherant 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio Cherant   defeats   Myron Dennis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brant Moore   defeats   Ago Huskić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Padilla   defeats   Nate Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Brundage   defeats   Joseph Kropschot   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Flore Hani   defeats   Valerie Ann Marie Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darian Weeks   defeats   Craig Fairley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wallace   defeats   Cesar Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerrica Trias   defeats   Kawehi Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page
Manuel Medina   defeats   Chancey Wilson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 98: Fremd vs. Oliveira Friday, January 29, 2021
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Fremd vs. Oliveira 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Fremd   defeats   Bruno Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Clay   defeats   JJ Okanovich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Palencia   defeats   Jeimeson Saudino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Bush   defeats   Austin Clem   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tabatha Ricci   defeats   Vanessa Marie Grimes   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Silveira   defeats   Matt Paul   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Pauga   defeats   Ashby Thomas   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Obinwa Ikebunna   defeats   Dan Olajiga   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 97: Browne vs. Estrázulas Friday, January 15, 2021
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Browne vs. Estrázulas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Browne   defeats   Arthur Estrázulas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamuela Kirk   defeats   Guilherme Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Loveth Young   defeats   Kelly D'Angelo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Michael Stack   defeats   Jordan Mapa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Quinlan   defeats   Joe Boerschig   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Thomas Petersen   defeats   Kimo Luis   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Guthrie   defeats   Nadine Mandiau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Shapiro   defeats   Cameron Ansel   via Submission, Kimura   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 96: Mendonça vs. Dagvadorj Friday, December 04, 2020
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mendonça vs. Dagvadorj 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maycon Mendonça   defeats   Batsumberel Dagvadorj   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Zach Juusola   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Regivaldo Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Mark Martin   defeats   Matthew Colquhoun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Mauldin   defeats   Mitzi Merry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Starks   defeats   Slava Borshchev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Ryan Leininger   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 95: Pereira vs. Powell Friday, November 20, 2020
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Pereira vs. Powell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Pereira   defeats   Thomas Powell   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myron Dennis   defeats   Dylan Potter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Altamirano   defeats   Lloyd McKinney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Bruno Souza   defeats   Guilherme Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jordan Heiderman   defeats   Mauricio Blanco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
LFA 94: Demopoulos vs. Godinez Friday, October 30, 2020
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Demopoulos vs. Godinez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lupita Godinez   defeats   Vanessa Demopoulos   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron McKenzie   defeats   Joe Giannetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   Thai Clark   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Fernie Garcia   defeats   Ryan Hayes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ozzy Diaz   defeats   Logan Woods   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalin Fuller   defeats   Miles Amos   via Submission, Front Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Loveth Young   defeats   Reena Norville   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Cooper Jr.   defeats   Ethyn Ewing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 93: Petroski vs. Jeffery Friday, October 16, 2020
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Petroski vs. Jeffery 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Andre Petroski   via KO/TKO, Knees to Ground and Pound   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Sam Hughes   defeats   Danielle Hindley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Fremd   defeats   Antonio Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Johns   defeats   Luke Faultersack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Wetzell   defeats   Teshay Gouthro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Trevor Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Silveira   defeats   Fernando Alvarado   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Christian Rodriguez   defeats   John Pham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Jared Brown   defeats   Jake Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFA 92: Wirth vs. Askar Friday, October 02, 2020
Hartman Arena Park City, KS US Midwest Region
Wirth vs. Askar 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Askar Askar   defeats   Kevin Wirth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio dos Santos Jr.   defeats   Andre Fialho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Bush   defeats   Brian Del Rosario   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Furar   defeats   Jacob Thrall   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Rodney Kealohi   defeats   Mefi Monterroso   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slava Borshchev   defeats   Ali Zebian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Natividad   defeats   Jose Holguin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 91: Njokuani vs. Torres Friday, September 11, 2020
Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD US Midwest Region
Njokuani vs. Torres 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chidi Njokuani   defeats   Cristhian Torres   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Kyle Stewart   defeats   Tim Caron   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Pogues   defeats   Tim Hiley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Clayton   defeats   Hailey Cowan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Nick Maximov   defeats   Johnny James Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Nate Richardson   defeats   Darius Estell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Quinlan   defeats   Pete Keepers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFA 90: Lazishvili vs. Steele Friday, September 04, 2020
Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Lazishvili vs. Steele 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zviad Lazishvili   defeats   Ricky Steele   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maycon Mendonça   defeats   Devin Smyth   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Bahamondes   defeats   Chris Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Mando Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Allan Begosso   defeats   Sean McPadden   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tabatha Ricci   defeats   Kelsey Arnesen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Argueta   defeats   Jackson Filho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Calvin Harbaugh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Current Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Thomas Petersen
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant
Middleweight (185 lbs) - Gregory Rodrigues
Welterweight (170 lbs) - Carlos Leal
Lightweight (155 lbs) - Nick Browne
Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant
Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Zviad Lazishvili
Flyweight (125 lbs) - Victor Altamirano
Flyweight (125 lbs) (Interim) - Charles Johnson
Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant
Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant
Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Piera Rodriguez

Last updated 07.31.2021, 4:37 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • UFC Fight Night features 10 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Bellator 263 Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the Bellator 263 live discussion
  • Bellator 263 features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from The Forum in Los Angeles, California