Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Battleground MMA

Battleground MMA
  • Name: Battleground MMA
  • Headquarters: Kissimmee, Florida
  • Acronyms: BGMMA
  • Promotion Links:

BGMMA Events

Battleground MMA Saturday, June 16, 7:00 PM ET
Us The Minnreg Hall Largo, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Hohl vs. Brown Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Brown   defeats   Jeremy Hohl   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Philip Rowe   defeats   Andrew Hellner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Jeremy Davis   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Mcleod   defeats   Emre Örün   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Mundell   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Stouder   defeats   Danny Durnavich   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Jolly   defeats   Avery McPhatter   via Submission, Injury   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Brown   defeats   Thomas Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battleground MMA: Live in Tampa Bay Friday, April 27, 2018
Us Minnregg Hall Largo, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Murphy vs. Washington Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Murphy   defeats   Shawn Washington   via Submission   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Natalie King   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregg Ellis   defeats   Kedrick Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gergo Szucs   defeats   Andrew Hellner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Jomal Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Jessica Borga   defeats   Hayley Turner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battleground MMA Wednesday, October 25, 2017
Us Palm Beach Ice Works Arena West Palm Beach, Florida
Us Tampa Convention Center Tampa, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Cabezas vs. McPhatter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yosmany Cabezas   defeats   Avery McPhatter   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Davis   defeats   Anthony Tisdale   via Submission   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Fekete   defeats   Brad Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Zequeira   defeats   Angel Corchado   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Vergara   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Angel   defeats   Mark Frisk   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Ramirez   defeats   Carlos Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Curt Vert   defeats   Joshua Ciulla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lamar Brown   defeats   Roger Medal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battleground: Mundell vs. Perry Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us Silver Spurs Arena Kissimmee, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Perry vs. Mundell II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Perry   defeats   David Mundell   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Julien Williams   defeats   Alex Rojas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Bennett   defeats   Paul Rodriguez   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Gerhart   defeats   Matt Ferraiolo   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
James Blair   defeats   Austin McCray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Corrigan   defeats   William Sizemore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Goodwine   defeats   Dominic Stouder   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Bec Rawlings Bare Knuckle FC 2 open workout video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6: Cooper III vs. Kusch live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Cooper III vs. Kusch
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes 2 targeted for UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez headlines Bellator’s upcoming card in Israel
  • MMAFighting.com : Willie Whitehead misses weight by 14 pounds, Bellator 204 fight with Romero Cotton still on
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas announces one-round qualifiers for Copa Combate tournament
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Darrion Caldwell wants Patricio Freire next because he’s ‘scared’ of Irish title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Patrick vs. Scott Holtzman booked for UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Family of late MMA fighter Rondel Clark starts foundation to raise awareness about extreme weight cutting
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis says Francis Ngannou ‘looked scared from the get-go’ at UFC 226, has ‘never’ experienced that
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Mike Perry says he fought Donald Cerrone for free, ‘might as well’ fight him for $100K
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Anthony Smith and Luis J. Gomez
  • MMAFighting.com : Kongo to face Timothy Johnson at Bellator 208
  • MMAFighting.com : Lucie Pudilova to fight Irene Aldana at UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Nelson vs. Kharitonov, ‘Baby Slice’ lightweight debut booked for Bellator 207