Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ladies Fight Night

Ladies Fight Night
  • Name: Ladies Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Łódź, Poland
  • Acronyms: LFN
  • Promotion Links:

LFN Events

Ladies Fight Night 9: Tic Tac Toe Saturday, May 12, 2018
Centrum Konferencyjne Terminal Hotel Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gujwan vs. Lopez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Małgorzata Dymus  defeats  Karolína Klusová via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emma Gongora  defeats  Eliška Pelechova via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Lopez   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucia Szabová  defeats  Kamila Bałanda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Barbara Nalepka  defeats  Beata Bardziak via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandra Mądraszewska  defeats  Izabela Szelest via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Kinga Jendrasik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 8: Double Trouble 2 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Klub Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jiménez vs. Berchel 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carolina Jiménez   defeats   Maguy Berchel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maiju Suotama   defeats   Katarzyna Sadura   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Małgorzata Dymus  defeats  Joanna Różańska via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Judyta Rymarzak   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patricia Axling  defeats  Cindy Silvestre via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Yulia Sachkov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Elina Kallionidou   defeats   Barbara Nalepka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natalia Leciejewska  defeats  Karolina Kubiak via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Karolina Iverenova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 7: Double Trouble 1 Friday, December 15, 2017
Klub Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stanciu vs. Šormová 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Cristina Stanciu   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Żaneta Cieśla  defeats  Silvia La Notte via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Olga Yakimchyk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała  defeats  Erica Björnestrand via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josefine Knutsson  defeats  Monika Porażyńska via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Zarah Fairn   defeats   Izabela Badurek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tereza Dvořáková  defeats  Joanna Walorska via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Evelina Puidaitė   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sandra Drabik  defeats  Magdalena Kasprzyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA Saturday, August 26, 2017
Hotel Ossa Rawa Mazowiecka, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Juśkiewicz vs. Matos 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Anissa Haddaoui  defeats  Kamila Bałanda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Manoela Matos   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała  defeats  Fabiola Aggio via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renata Poa   defeats   Ellen Carla Monteiro Rosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iman Barlow  defeats  Ranee Klinratree via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk  defeats  Karolína Klusová via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Carolina Jiménez   defeats   Anna Rudenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natalia Leciejewska  defeats  Nuchprapai Aptichaya via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points Saturday, April 08, 2017
Sala Ziemi MTP Poznan, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lubońska vs. Nascimento 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Núbia Nascimento   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hanna Gujwan  defeats  Natalia Leciejewska via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Ludmila Pylypchak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Sadura   defeats   Suvi Salmimies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamila Bałanda  defeats  Marta Gusztab via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Talita Bernardo   defeats   Irén Rácz   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucia Krajčovič  defeats  Judyta Rymarzak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Anželika Petkevičiūtė   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 4: Fortuna Dies Natalis Saturday, December 17, 2016
Hotel Gołębiewski Karpacz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Niedźwiedź vs. Santos 129 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agnieszka Niedźwiedź   defeats   Samara Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała  defeats  Lucie Mudrochová via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martyna Czech   defeats   Laura Čiulkevičiūtė   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Magdalena Kasprzyk  defeats  Monika Porażyńska via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Weronika Zygmunt   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk  defeats  Erika Rinne via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clemence Schreiber   defeats   Katarzyna Sadura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Małgorzata Dymus  defeats  Daniela Graf via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Natalia Baczyńska-Krawiec   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 3: The FeMMAgeddon Saturday, September 10, 2016
Hala Expo XXI Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zygmunt vs. Sotčenko 123 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Judyta Rymarzak  defeats  Marta Gusztab via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anissa Haddaoui  defeats  Alisa Bazhukova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Valērija Sotčenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała  defeats  Lucia Cmárová via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ania Fucz  defeats  Eliška Pelechova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martyna Czech   defeats   Kristina Matilevicha   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Monika Porażyńska  defeats  Patrycja Pamuła via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk  defeats  Urszula Mydłowska via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandra de Cassia   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sylwia Juśkiewicz  defeats  Magdalena Mróz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hanna Gujwan  defeats  Paulina Maj via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hala Expo Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zygmunt vs. Furo 119 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk  defeats  Alexandra Jursová via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sylwia Juśkiewicz  defeats  Magdalena Kasprzyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Virag Furo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała  defeats  Marta Gusztab via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Veronica Hardy   defeats   Lilla Vincze   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucia Cmárová  defeats  Joanna Pawlik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valērija Sotčenko   defeats   Magdalena Oleska   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hanna Gujwan   defeats   Diana Tapałaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandra Piasecka  defeats  Nikola Zasępa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 1: Hilton Edition Friday, December 18, 2015
Hotel Hilton Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Juśkiewicz vs. Ardelean 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Alice Ardelean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Róża Gumienna  defeats  Veronika Polovikova via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała  defeats  Veronika Cmárová via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Urbanowicz   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Joanna Stysło   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kinga Jendrasik   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marta Gusztab  defeats  Nikola Zasępa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paulina Maj  defeats  Magdalena Oleska via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • The Pre-Fight show is now airing.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Ball Arena in Denver, Colorado