Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ladies Fight Night

Ladies Fight Night
  • Name: Ladies Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Łódź, Poland
  • Acronyms: LFN
  • Promotion Links:

LFN Events

Ladies Fight Night 9: Tic Tac Toe Saturday, May 12, 2018
Pl Centrum Konferencyjne Terminal Hotel Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gujwan vs. Lopez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Małgorzata Dymus   defeats   Karolína Klusová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emma Gongora   defeats   Eliška Pelechova   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Lopez   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucia Szabová   defeats   Kamila Bałanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Barbara Nalepka   defeats   Beata Bardziak   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandra Mądraszewska   defeats   Izabela Szelest   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Kinga Jendrasik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 8: Double Trouble 2 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Pl Klub Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jimenez vs. Berchel 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carolina Jimenez   defeats   Maguy Berchel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maiju Suotama   defeats   Katarzyna Sadura   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Małgorzata Dymus   defeats   Joanna Różańska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Judyta Rymarzak   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patricia Axling   defeats   Cindy Silvestre   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Yulia Sachkov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Elina Kallionidou   defeats   Barbara Nalepka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natalia Leciejewska   defeats   Karolina Kubiak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Karolina Iverenova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 7: Double Trouble 1 Friday, December 15, 2017
Pl Klub Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stanciu vs. Šormová 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Cristina Stanciu   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Żaneta Cieśla   defeats   Silvia La Notte   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Olga Yakimchyk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała   defeats   Erica Björnestrand   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josefine Lindgren Knutsson   defeats   Monika Porażyńska-Bohn   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Zarah Fairn Dos Santos   defeats   Izabela Badurek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tereza Dvořáková   defeats   Joanna Walorska   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Evelina Puidaitė   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sandra Drabik   defeats   Magdalena Kasprzyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA Saturday, August 26, 2017
Pl Hotel Ossa Rawa Mazowiecka, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Juśkiewicz vs. Matos 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Anissa Haddaoui   defeats   Kamila Bałanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Manoela Matos   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała   defeats   Fabiola Aggio   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renata Poa   defeats   Ellen Carla Monteiro Rosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iman Barlow   defeats   Ranee Klinratree   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk   defeats   Karolína Klusová   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Carolina Jimenez   defeats   Anna Rudenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natalia Leciejewska   defeats   Nuchprapai Aptichaya   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points Saturday, April 08, 2017
Pl Sala Ziemi MTP Poznan, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lubońska vs. Nascimento 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Núbia Nascimento   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hanna Gujwan   defeats   Natalia Leciejewska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Ludmila Pylypchak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Sadura   defeats   Suvi Salmimies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamila Bałanda   defeats   Marta Gusztab   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Talita Bernardo   defeats   Irén Rácz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucia Krajčovič   defeats   Judyta Rymarzak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Anželika Petkevičiūtė   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 4: Fortuna Dies Natalis Saturday, December 17, 2016
Pl Hotel Gołębiewski Karpacz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Niedźwiedź vs. Santos 129 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agnieszka Niedźwiedź   defeats   Samara Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała   defeats   Lucie Mudrochová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martyna Czech   defeats   Laura Čiulkevičiūtė   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Magdalena Kasprzyk   defeats   Monika Porażyńska-Bohn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Weronika Zygmunt   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk   defeats   Erika Rinne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clemence Schreiber   defeats   Katarzyna Sadura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Małgorzata Dymus   defeats   Daniela Graf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Biegajło   defeats   Natalia Baczyńska   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 3: The FeMMAgeddon Saturday, September 10, 2016
Pl Hala Expo XXI Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zygmunt vs. Sotčenko 123 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Judyta Rymarzak   defeats   Marta Gusztab   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anissa Haddaoui   defeats   Alisa Bazhukova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Valērija Sotčenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała   defeats   Lucia Cmárová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ania Fucz   defeats   Eliška Pelechova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martyna Czech   defeats   Kristina Matilevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Monika Porażyńska-Bohn   defeats   Patrycja Pamuła   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk   defeats   Urszula Mydłowska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandra de Cassia   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Magdalena Mróz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hanna Gujwan   defeats   Paulina Maj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pl Hala Expo Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zygmunt vs. Furo 119 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk   defeats   Alexandra Jursová   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Magdalena Kasprzyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Virag Furo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała   defeats   Marta Gusztab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Veronica Macedo   defeats   Lilla Vincze   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucia Cmárová   defeats   Joanna Pawlik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valērija Sotčenko   defeats   Magdalena Oleska   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hanna Gujwan   defeats   Diana Tapałaj   via Submission, Rear Naked choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandra Piasecka   defeats   Nikola Zasępa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ladies Fight Night 1: Hilton Edition Friday, December 18, 2015
Pl Hotel Hilton Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Juśkiewicz vs. Ardelean 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   defeats   Alice Ardelean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Róża Gumienna   defeats   Veronika Polovikova   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katarzyna Posiadała   defeats   Veronika Cmárová   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Urbanowicz   defeats   Paulina Borkowska   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Joanna Stysło   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kinga Jendrasik   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marta Gusztab   defeats   Nikola Zasępa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paulina Maj   defeats   Magdalena Oleska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Shredded ‘Showtime’: Anthony Pettis feeling a new energy at welterweight
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218: Emmanuel Sanchez staying ready for all possibilities at featherweight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Nashville predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 6 play-by-play and live results (5 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 6 discussion thread
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Nashville Results: Thompson vs. Pettis
  • MMA Junkie : Island Fights 54 results: Mike Davis, Chase Hooper score impressive finishes in featured bouts
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 62 results: Casey Kenney claims second title belt in violent fashion
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 218 results: Emmanuel Sanchez outlasts Georgi Karakhanyan to win rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 results: Emmanuel Sanchez moves to 2-0 against Georgi Karakhanyan
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley says 'dope' fight with Conor McGregor makes sense
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 results: Valentin Moldavsky spoils Linton Vassell's move to heavyweight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Nashville 'Inside Access': Tyron Woodley previews card with Mike Bohn
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 results: Anatoly Tokov survives first-round barrage to tap Gerald Harris in second
  • MMA Junkie : Julia Budd defends Bellator women's featherweight title vs. Olga Rubin on July 12
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Stephen Thompson’s Top 5 Finishes ahead of UFC Nashville
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose Aldo hospitalized with bacterial infection, still expected to fight at UFC 237
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 6 breakdown: Will Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Willis be close?
  • MMAFighting.com : Now at heavyweight, Linton Vassell looking forward to potential rematch with Ryan Bader
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 218 live stream and official results