Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
The Fight Series
TFS Events
The Fight Series: Returns
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Spencer Wray defeats Chris Kingery via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 3 of 5, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Bernard Thomas defeats Alex Stephens via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jessica Hein defeats Natalie Hoogerwerf via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Avery Jr. defeats Andrew Mills via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sofia King defeats Kelsea Tyson via Submission, Armbar | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Baugh defeats Donavon Surrette via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
Broc Petithory defeats Danny Butts via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
The Fight Series
Friday, October 30, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yunior Escobar defeats Ty Schrader via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Zwolak defeats Jordan Baxter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Murray defeats Charles Mendoza via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Kingery defeats Toriano Reece via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Thomas defeats Tristram Christensen via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Quinn Murphy defeats Sawyer Andresen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Garcia defeats Donavon Surrette via Submission, Armbar | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Robuck defeats Michael Brereton via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Andrade defeats Tyler Brammer via Submission | 2:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
The Fight Series
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michael Boylan defeats Chris Kingery via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cynthia Tarango defeats Jordan Mott via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
Sumit Kumar defeats Jack Lunde via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Colon defeats Dean Whaley via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mercedes Putney defeats Angel Sturm via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page |
The Fight Series
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Brandi Smith defeats Liz Goodman via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
The Fight Series
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Phil Conley defeats Darion Abbey via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page |
The Fight Series
Friday, May 18, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luis Saldaña defeats Ramiro Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Forkner defeats Luis Felipe via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:17 Round 2 of 5, 3:17 Total Bout Page | |
Joselyne Edwards defeats Jessica Middleton via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bobby Holmberg defeats Barrett Brown via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zech Heller defeats Jose Delgado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Levi Trenary defeats Cody Root via Submission, Strikes | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maritza Reyes defeats Liz Goodman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Baugh vs. Ray Hedges Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Kick to Head of Grounded Opponent | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page |
The Fight Series
Sunday, October 09, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Houston Alexander defeats Brian Green via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blade Street defeats Spencer Wray via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roy Moore defeats Joshua Wooten via KO/TKO, Kick | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnny Wentland defeats Greg Mitchell via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Ambrose Angerer defeats Nicholas Hilliker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alfred Johnson defeats Ruben Garcia via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrick Breese defeats Michael Miller via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
The Fight Series: With Special Guest Shannon Ihrke
Friday, March 11, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bob Gilmore defeats Eddie Perez via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:40 Round 4 of 5, 10:40 Total Bout Page | |
Darrius Flowers defeats Joshua Wooten via Submission, Armbar | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Hall defeats Jeff Eads via Submission, Strikes | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Petitt defeats Jesse James Escarcega via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blade Street defeats Joey White via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Colon defeats Greg Mitchell via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Garrison defeats Jessy Ebrecht via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Forkner defeats Jacob Walker via Submission, Keylock | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
The Fight Series: Champion vs. Champion
Friday, December 18, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chad Reiner defeats Brian Green via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justen Shannon defeats Jonathan Petitt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Bossuet defeats Justin Richards via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Butters defeats Dayna Dalasta via Submission, Strikes | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Blade Street defeats Jacob Walker via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
Rebecca Baldwin defeats Jessica Fox via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andy Hall defeats Greg Mitchell via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |