Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Golden Ticket Fight Promotions Limited

Golden Ticket Fight Promotions Limited
  • Name: Golden Ticket Fight Promotions Limited
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: GTFPL
  • Ownership: Adrian David Cassell
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: igor33

GTFPL Events

Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 20 Saturday, September 03, 2022
K.K. Steelmill Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Dixon vs. Silva Mørck Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Dixon   defeats   Milan Bodhi Silva Mørck   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Langford   defeats   Rhys James   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Drewitt   defeats   Mikey Tranter   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wez Tully   defeats   Venet Banushi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sonny Crossman   defeats   Qudrat Safi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Myers   defeats   Ben Caulwell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aron Franz Kristjansson   defeats   Scott Wells   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak McGee   defeats   Michael Dune   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Adams   defeats   Julius Bernsdorf   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Tremain   defeats   Darnell O'Connell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cheikh Mane   defeats   Rhys Aiyeola-Keys   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Gunnarsson   defeats   Michael Jones   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Wojcik   defeats   Callum Turberfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan McGee   defeats   Stephon Earle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Cartridge   defeats   Ryan Franklin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 19 Saturday, June 04, 2022
K.K. Steelmill Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dixon vs. Carmona 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melissa Dixon   defeats   Mafalda Carmona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Mee   defeats   Milan Bodhi Silva Mørck   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Bertie Oakes   vs.   Sam Hill   Ends in a No Contest   of 5 Bout Page
Mikey Tranter   defeats   Christopher Radcliffe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Julius Bernsdorf   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Whitehouse   defeats   Richard Nottingham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Venet Banushi   defeats   Ryan Lockyer   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Turberfield   defeats   Ollie White   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Myers   defeats   Gemal Gokcan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Daniels   defeats   Will Lister   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Aron Franz Kristjansson   defeats   Oskar Lang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 18 Saturday, March 05, 2022
K.K. Steelmill Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Paull vs. Goodwin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Paull   defeats   Perry Andre Goodwin   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Harry Marple   defeats   Jake Constantinou   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Dixon   defeats   Danielle Misteli   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Robbie Scott   via Submission, Head & Arm Triangle   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shazlee   defeats   Martyn Harris   via Submission, Calf Slicer   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Langford   defeats   Sam Spokes   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Kneil   defeats   Ash Walters   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gill   defeats   Wez Tully   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 2 of 5, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Shay Ingram   defeats   Thomas Owen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bertie Oakes   defeats   James Wamsley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sonny Crossman   defeats   Shea Hammond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Tranter   defeats   Kieran Williams   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Rob Woodrow   defeats   Ammaar Khan   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Christopher Radcliffe   defeats   Sam Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Stephon Earle   defeats   Garon Shemar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wilson   defeats   Mateusz Mazurowski   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Alycia Malta   defeats   Alexandra Giles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bolton   defeats   Fuad Mildor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Menilek Techane   defeats   Geoff Pavey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Goldsborough   defeats   Riley Daniels   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Crawford   defeats   Jay Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Hangar Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Miah vs. Scott 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Miah   defeats   Robbie Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Wilson Varela   defeats   James Dixon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Rico Biggs   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kashaan Khan   defeats   Luke Niall   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Venet Banushi   defeats   Koyar Kurdy   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wez Tully   defeats   Ryan Lockyer   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Tranter   defeats   Richard Nottingham   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garon Shemar   defeats   Jazz Singh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheldon Ryan   defeats   Jack Henshall   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zana Kalary   defeats   Rafał Borkowski   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Jack Benyon   defeats   Jamie Hales   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Mazurowski   defeats   Aron Franz Kristjansson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Starkey   defeats   Balal Habashi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
GTFP 16 Saturday, October 02, 2021
StarWorks Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Saeed vs. Paull 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Paull   defeats   Mario Saeed   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Jake Constantinou   defeats   Rick Selvarajah   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hewitt   defeats   Mark Wade   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gill   defeats   Wez Tully   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   Yassine Adjadj   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Owen   defeats   Jerum Agbude   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sonny Crossman   defeats   Julian Harris-James   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hamilton   defeats   Josh Fugler   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Elliott Howlett   defeats   Jack Pallett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Niall   defeats   Jack Henshall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koyar Kurdy   defeats   Sunnat Yunusov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bertie Oakes   defeats   Adam Ryan   via KO/TKO, Fighter failed to answer the bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Supranowics   defeats   Bill Lowson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Daniels   defeats   Jon Dykes   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cummins vs. Paull Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Cummins   defeats   Thomas Paull   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Dillon Manning   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Hossein Ghorbani   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Andy Yates   defeats   Luke Penberthy   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wez Tully   defeats   Will Jones   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Greg Williams   defeats   Rikki Wyatt   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 5, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Noah Mannion   defeats   Mo Zubair   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shanelle Dyer   defeats   Mim Grubb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Manoisas   defeats   Mateusz Mazurowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerum Agbude   defeats   Finlay Wright   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Thomas Owen   defeats   Mike Witherspoon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garon Shemar   defeats   Luke Niall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Bethune   defeats   Luke McNally   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Ethan Silvey   defeats   Mo Haque   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Harris-James   defeats   Jordan Molinari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Dixon vs. Blaber Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melissa Dixon   defeats   Josie Blaber   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stafford Swainston   defeats   Kieran Timmins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lexi Rook   defeats   Charlotte Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CJ Ward   defeats   Jack Benyon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harvey Hale   defeats   Martin Hutchinson   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Lockyer   defeats   Kieran Williams   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Christopher Radcliffe   defeats   Chris Ford   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
James Elliott Howlett   defeats   Aaron Bolton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Bevan   defeats   Bradley Chalmers   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Henshall   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Golden Ticket Arena Wolverhampton, England
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Yates vs. Hewitt 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Yates   defeats   Ryan Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Minns   defeats   Aaron Cobourne   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 5, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Sophie Luxton   defeats   Danielle Lane   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Jones   defeats   Kieran Williams   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Jacques   defeats   Aaron Bolton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
John Tunnicliffe   defeats   Dan Rees   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Venet Banushi   defeats   CJ Ward   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Burke   defeats   Dan Tindall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Theil Edwards   defeats   Joe Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Niall   defeats   Alejandro Arangoa   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Mike Witherspoon   defeats   Ohm Suravat Mikkelsen   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Sigursteinn Óli Ingólfsson   defeats   Michael Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 12 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Owen vs. Tinghaugen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kimbo Tinghaugen   defeats   Jack Owen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Alan Brykalski   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Yates   defeats   Mo Zubair   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Rasmussen   defeats   Bradley Owen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Jones   defeats   Rafał Neuberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Sophie Luxton   defeats   Megan Hamill   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Tindall   defeats   Łukasz Kulpa   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Wez Tully   defeats   Kacper Kzdunczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Redgie Hingston   defeats   Shea Hammond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Cronin   defeats   Oisin Keoghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Williams   defeats   Connor Norsworthy   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Timmins   defeats   Rafał Barnuś   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Harris-James   defeats   Lewis Wadsworth   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Robbie Brotherson   defeats   Jordan Little   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koyar Kurdy   defeats   Charlie Callaghan   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Nick Fenn   defeats   Adam McGill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Danielle Lane   defeats   Louise Dempster   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Hangar Events Venue Wolverhampton, England
The Hangar Events Venue Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bailey vs. Kee 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Bailey   defeats   Warren Kee   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Akonne Wanliss   defeats   Jack Owen   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Cassell   defeats   Dan Good   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen   defeats   James Dixon   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Tolly   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Szynkiewicz   defeats   Ryan Hewston   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Manning   defeats   Craig Rawlins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Richards   defeats   Andy Yates   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Williams   defeats   Simon Boult   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 3 of 5, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Tom Enstone   defeats   Muhammad Shazlee   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:25 Round 4 of 5, 10:25 Total Bout Page
Bradley Owen   defeats   Harvey Hale   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Byfield   defeats   Tom Field   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Mee   defeats   Robert Makarewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hewitt   defeats   Robert Redford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Steedman   defeats   Sophie Luxton   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Adam Cronin   defeats   Alex Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdi Omar   defeats   Julian Harris-James   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Graham   defeats   Oli Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wez Tully   defeats   Charlie Callaghan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Kian Boysen   defeats   Koyar Kurdy   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 10 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Diamond Banqueting Suite Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Owen vs. Hooper 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Owen   defeats   Steven Hooper   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Michael Younis   defeats   Szymon Szynkiewicz   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hadley   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mack Promanee   defeats   Aaron Lovell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Tom Field   defeats   Aleksandar Joksimovic   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Williams   defeats   Simon Boult   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Yates   defeats   Luke Bennet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hewitt   defeats   Mo Haque   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Akpan   defeats   Ash Walters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cronin   defeats   Damien Hyatt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Downs   defeats   Kieron Noor   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Andy Baker   defeats   Samuel Ilnicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amy O'Mara   defeats   Louise Dempster   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Redford   defeats   Thomas Bates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wilde vs. Dizy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Wilde   defeats   Anthony Dizy   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Jake Hadley   defeats   Adrian Molenda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karolina Wójcik   defeats   Naomi Harvey   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Mack Promanee   defeats   Hamza Afridi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 5, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Rhino Daley   defeats   Paul Harding   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Boore   defeats   Tom Kendall   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Danni McCormack   defeats   Charlotte Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Rasmussen   defeats   Krystian Byrski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Wiggs   defeats   Rajesh Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Adleigh   defeats   Bradley Hopkins   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 8 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wilde vs. Ayoub 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Wilde   defeats   Amin Ayoub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikkel Kasper   defeats   Jenaid Ebanks   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Joseph Whelan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hadley   defeats   Daryl Grant   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Tolly   defeats   Abdul Choudhury   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mack Promanee   defeats   Richard Kallos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Richards   vs.   Andy Yates   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Taylor   defeats   Elliot Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Boore   defeats   Rob Woodrow   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Josh Kirby   defeats   Jon Reed   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Harvey Hale   defeats   Jim Wightman   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 7 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Creighton vs. Garry 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Creighton   defeats   Chris Garry   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Chris Miah   defeats   Jack Owen   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Mush Aslani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillan Douglas   defeats   Mack Promanee   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 4 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Steve Andrews   defeats   Alex Boyd   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Patrick Christensen   vs.   Greg Williams   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Clash of Heads   3 Rounds Bout Page
Mateusz Figlak   defeats   Farukh Aligadzhiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Ash Walters   defeats   Stewart Shiel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Josie Blaber   defeats   Sophie Hollingsworth   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Welch   defeats   Rhino Daley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Rasmussen   defeats   Marcus Stevens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Ilnicki   defeats   Solomon Rogers   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Henshall   defeats   Tyros Basran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 6 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Starworks Warehouse Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cook vs. Moore 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Callum Cook   defeats   Darren Moore   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Mågård   defeats   Brett Healy   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George McManus   defeats   Will Jones   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
George Tolly   defeats   Patrick McNally   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michelle Jones   defeats   Sophie O'Brien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 3 of 5, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Dan Kneil   defeats   Ash Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mack Promanee   defeats   Magdi Gereev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillan Douglas   defeats   Ben Robson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Webster   defeats   Jack Gadd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Joksimovic   defeats   Omiel Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Williams   defeats   George Williams   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Dylan Evans   defeats   Jim Wightman   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Yates   defeats   Ryan Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rhino Daley   defeats   Ben Hughes   via KO/TKO, Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Himdy   defeats   James Wayman   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Josh Kirby   defeats   James Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Godber   defeats   Tyros Basran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronan Manning   defeats   Paul McGuinness   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Boyd   defeats   Mo Haque   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diamond Banqueting Suite Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Beech vs. Moore 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darren Moore   defeats   Rob Beech   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Bailey   defeats   Jay Thomas Tovee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Daryl Grant   defeats   Mark Wade   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Danny Randolph   defeats   Anthony Phillips   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Younis   defeats   Brad Carter   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sean O'Brien   defeats   Kody Steel   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Will Jones   defeats   Łukasz Szala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Courtney   defeats   Chris Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Baker   defeats   George Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Lewis Thompson   defeats   Rhino Daley   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Boyd   defeats   Ryan Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sophie O'Brien   defeats   Josie Blaber   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Yates   defeats   Ronan Manning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rico Birch   defeats   James Price   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Tunnicliffe   defeats   Connor Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Kirby   defeats   Marius Vasilou   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 4 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Diamond Banqueting Suite Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Saeed vs. Jahnsen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Saeed   defeats   Aron Jahnsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Owen   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Vucenic   defeats   Percy Hess   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Plant   defeats   Lawrence Tracey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Michael Younis   defeats   Danny Nash   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Macca White   defeats   Kenneth Bengsten   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Callum MacDonald   defeats   Myles Richards   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Joksimovic   defeats   Rhino Daley   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Tolly   defeats   Jordan Bedford   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Steel   defeats   Jack Chinnery   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Birch   defeats   Bradley Owen   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josie Blaber   defeats   Alice Stewardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Welch   defeats   Nathan Moore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl McBlain   defeats   Principe Nsilulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 3 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Diamond Banqueting Suite Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Morton vs. Beech 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Beech   defeats   Luke Morton   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Constantinou   defeats   Louis Glismann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Younis   defeats   Scott Trelford   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Vucenic   defeats   Scott Wells   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
George McManus   defeats   Jamie Gurney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Jack Chinnery   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ash Fletcher   defeats   Luke Brookes   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Walters   defeats   Jonas Skov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Richards   defeats   Principe Nsilulu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Tunnicliffe   defeats   Pearce Armstrong   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
George Williams   defeats   Rhino Daley   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Wood   defeats   Karol Gluchowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Street   defeats   Ryan Hewitt   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 2 Saturday, February 13, 2016
Diamond Banqueting Suite Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cassell vs. Good 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Good   defeats   Daniel Cassell   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Tracey   defeats   George McManus   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Jones   defeats   Ash Fletcher   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Evensen   defeats   Matt Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Walters   defeats   Darren Hogan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Tanner   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Wells   defeats   James Hands   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Afridi   defeats   Colin Casey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Williams   defeats   Nathan Ross   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Brookes   defeats   Will Welsh   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Manning   defeats   Eric South   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Williams   defeats   Jermaine Barnett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 1 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Diamond Banqueting Suite Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Moore vs. Barnø 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Barnø   defeats   Darren Moore   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
LJ Adams   defeats   Jaye Haynes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Figlak   defeats   Rico Franco   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Fabrizio Calio   defeats   Anthony Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Hadley   defeats   Aman Sakhizadeh   via Submission, Mounted Gogoplata   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Ash Fletcher   defeats   Shane Manning   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Omiel Brown   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Deakin   defeats   Dillon Manning   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helen Copus   defeats   Chantelle Morrison   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Wood   defeats   James Hands   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Bryant   defeats   Ryan Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ash Walters   defeats   Stephen Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jermaine Barnett   defeats   Lee Stevens   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 42: Make your predictions for Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland
  • MMA Weekly : Angela Hill shows off ‘fight week abs’ ahead of UFC Orlando
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Bisping: If Jan Blachowicz can stop Magomed Ankalaev's takedown, fight will be in his favor
  • MMA Junkie : Natan Levy still pulling lessons, motivation from first MMA loss ahead of UFC on ESPN 42
  • MMA Junkie : Why Francis Ngannou decided to fight Ciryl Gane injured at UFC 270: 'I'm losing control of the talk'
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka vows to prove he is ‘rightful champion’ upon return from injury
  • MMA Weekly : Georges St-Pierre on Jon Jones: ‘He’s solid like a rock’
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Nov. 21-27)
  • MMAFighting.com : Rankings Shakeup: Kayla Harrison knocked out of pound-for-pound top 10 after stunning Larissa Pacheco upset
  • MMA Junkie : Eryk Anders wants to keep grappler Kyle Daukaus from a chance to get scrambly at UFC on ESPN 42
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Tyson Fury - Alex Pereira, Larissa Pacheco and Brendan Loughnane all in studio - and Jan Blachowicz at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Why Israel Adesanya is betting the house on 'crafty' Alexander Volkanovski to beat Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : Spinning Back Clique: Kayla Harrison's upset loss, UFC 282's shakeup, Conor McGregor, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Javier Mendez believes Islam Makhachev ‘needs to clear everyone out’ to earn P4P ranking
  • MMA Junkie : How to watch ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin – Fight card, start time, live stream
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Kevin Holland brutally KO Joaquin Buckley | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski launches UFC 284 ‘Double Champ Camp’ series
  • UFC.com : Fights We’re Thankful For
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Roundup: Manel Kape returns to fight David Dvorak at UFC Vegas 66, Ovince Saint Preux books third UFC 282 opponent