Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fusion Fight League

Fusion Fight League
  • Name: Fusion Fight League
  • Headquarters: Brno, Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: FFL
  • Also Known As: First Class Fight Night Series
  • Ownership: FIGHT PROMO s.r.o.
  • Promotion Links:

FFL Events

Fusion 28 Friday, May 03, 12:00 PM ET
Zoner Boby Hall Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Radek Roušal  vs.  Wojciech Konopiński Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fusion 25 Friday, September 08, 2023
Zoner Boby Hall Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Jančuška vs. Buršak 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Štepán Guba  defeats  Mohammad Khalil via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jan Juříček  defeats  Jakub Mikovčák via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Michal Buršak   defeats   Michal Jančuška   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jan Pajtaš  defeats  Miloš Jaksić via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Čečil   defeats   Tomáš Mudroch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Stanovský   defeats   Sardorbek Israilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Šimon Bruknar   defeats   Szymon Jarząbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Erik Breit  defeats  Benjamin Dolňák via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vladimír Malina  defeats  Radek Fojtík via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Anna Wrzecionková   defeats   Marketa Urbanova   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Medovarski   defeats   Vojtěch Klouček   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brigita Rocnakova  defeats  Martina Pejchalova via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FN 25 Saturday, June 10, 2023
Zoner Boby Hall Brno, South Moravian Region
Fusion FN 24 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Zoner Bobyhall Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Dohnal vs. Shestakov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Dohnal   defeats   Greg Shestakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrej Kalašnik   defeats   Jan Janka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Malach   defeats   Jaroslav Jartim   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Farkaš   defeats   Paweł Korowczyk   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Dvořák   defeats   Miroslav Vacek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Zdenek Polivka   defeats   Jiri Kopečný   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FN 22: Cage Fight Saturday, October 27, 2018
Bobycentrum Brno Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Beránek vs. Franchuk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yaroslav Franchuk   defeats   Petr Beránek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jan Gottvald   defeats   Denis Vygovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Brichta   defeats   Philipp Haarburger   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrej Kalašnik   defeats   Michal Merkulov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Štěpán Šlapanský   defeats   Nikita Dolinnikov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Dominik Šrajer   defeats   Michael Novotný   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Fusion FN 18: Ring Fight Friday, April 20, 2018
Bobycentrum Brno Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Ducár vs. Šiška 201 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Hron  defeats  Sergio Pique via Decision   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matěj Peňáz  defeats  Andreas Gardasevic via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakub Steidl  defeats  Donat Horník via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasil Ducár  defeats  Pavel Šiška via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Petr Beránek   defeats   Markus Di Gallo   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vítek Král  defeats  Robert Blažo via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dragan Cimeša  defeats  Denis Farkaš via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alihan Mizaev   defeats   Andrej Kalašnik   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakub Kadas  defeats  Michal Ryba via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ivana Bogdanović  defeats  Monika Trávničková via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FN 16: Cage Fight Brno Friday, September 29, 2017
Bobycentrum Brno Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Procházka vs. Alves 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Willian Roberto Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Hron  defeats  Daniel Mocanu via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Gottvald   defeats   Mohamed Said Maalem   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
David Kozma   defeats   Adam Horváth   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Elison Gonçalves dos Santos   defeats   Miljenko Arbanas   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilja Stojanov   defeats   Petr Beránek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matěj Peňáz  defeats  Mamadou Niakaté via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laurine Geerbeart  defeats  Monika Trávničková via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FN 15: Bitka o Bratislavu Thursday, June 15, 2017
Hant Arena Bratislava, Bratislava Region Europe Eastern Region
Dudrík vs. Cibiński 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Cibiński   defeats   Matúš Dudrík   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Michal Štefanov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FN 14: Cage Fight Brno Friday, June 02, 2017
Bobycentrum Brno Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Ducár vs. Horváth 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Matěj Peňáz  defeats  Daniel Hromek via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Horváth   defeats   Vasil Ducár   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Gottvald   defeats   Michal Těššík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Beránek   defeats   Bohumil Lungrik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucie Mudrochová   defeats   Zorka Stojanović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saša Dragić  defeats  Jiří Jaroš via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Radaković   defeats   Ondřej Raška   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Martin Pršala   defeats   Martin Burkot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jan Stach  vs.  Karol Kania Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Štěpán Šlapanský   defeats   Adam Witkowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Fusion FN 13: Cage Fighting Hodonín 6 Saturday, April 15, 2017
Sportovni Hala Teza Hodonín, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Beránek vs. Wiencek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Wiencek   defeats   Petr Beránek   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dušan Ráb   defeats   Jilek Vita   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hubalík   defeats   Patrick Vícha   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Borovec   defeats   René Sliž   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szilard Vrábel   defeats   Slávek Kučera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FN 12: Danotix Cage GP 1 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Congress Centre Palác Pardubice Pardubice, Pardubice Region Europe Eastern Region
Gottvald vs. Michálek 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Gottvald   defeats   Simon Michálek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pavel Hvězda  defeats  Jakub Mírek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kubelka   defeats   Tomáš Kubiš   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Jan Janka   defeats   Michal Novák   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakub Krofta  defeats  František Adam via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vladimíra Šimková  vs.  Gabriela Horáková Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michal Duben  defeats  Tomáš Martínek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lajos Etelaky   defeats   Matěj Havran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Chotětovský   defeats   Daniel Shapiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FN 11: Ringfight 5 Friday, March 10, 2017
Bobycentrum Brno Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Raška vs. Horváth 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Horváth   defeats   Ondřej Raška   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Beránek   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FN 10 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Pardubice, Pardubice Region Europe Eastern Region
Fusion FN 9: Cage Fight Friday, November 11, 2016
Bobycentrum Brno Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Rafigaev vs. Barjamaj 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tigran Movsisyan  defeats  Ulimpian Berzeshta via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Rafigaev   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Submission, Kneebar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasil Ducár  defeats  Ivan Bartek via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roland Čambal   defeats   Petr Beránek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Poborský   defeats   Zdeněk Pernica   via Submission, Knee Injury   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 10:23 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jakub Steidl  defeats  Janos Santa via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Raška   defeats   Adam Knajbl   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jan Juříček  defeats  Dariusz Rutkiewicz via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pavel Hvězda  defeats  Pavel Pupena via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jakub Machula  vs.  Džagar Erdenečulún Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FN 8 Thursday, November 10, 2016
Bratislava, Bratislava Region Europe Eastern Region
Fusion FN 6 Friday, June 03, 2016
Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Fusion FN 4: Cage Fight 7 Friday, March 04, 2016
Bobycentrum Brno Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Kužela vs. Bandel 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Adrián Valentín  defeats  Matěj Peňáz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Bandel   defeats   Tomáš Kužela   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rene Wollinger   defeats   Petr Beránek   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasil Ducár  defeats  Miroslav Štverák via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emin Sefa   defeats   Gvido Granauskis   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Brand  defeats  Jiří Jaroš via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Vít Kubín  defeats  Michal Ryba via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ondřej Raška   defeats   Filip Hutr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Nepraš   defeats   Tomáš Zajac   via Submission, Kimura   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Jiří Flajsar   defeats   Tomáš Kubiš   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FN 2 Friday, September 04, 2015
Kaufland Sports Hall Mlada Boleslav, Central Bohemian Region Europe Eastern Region
Macek vs. Karasiov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Filip Macek   defeats   Vladimir Karasiov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Merkulov   vs.   Miroslav Borovský   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dušan Kabát  vs.  Svetlozar Dimitrov Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Petr Šifalda   vs.   Jan Slach   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Martin Tobola   vs.   Michal Jančuška   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fusion FN 1 Saturday, May 16, 2015
Afi Palace Pardubice, Pardubice Region Europe Eastern Region
Vémola vs. Marcina 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   David Marcina   via Submission, North-south Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Václav Pejsar  defeats  Lukáš Skirca via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pascal Kloser   defeats   Pavel Šídlo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ondřej Budera  defeats  Rudolf Murko via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Rudolf  defeats  Michal Peczar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikołaj Dobrołowicz   defeats   Petr Neplech   via Submission, Kneebar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Monika Velinova  defeats  Eliška Pelechova via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jakub Stejskal  defeats  David Sedlák via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Michal Merkulov   defeats   Ondřej Starý   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Karvay  defeats  Martin Petráš via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kubelka   defeats   Dennis Poborský   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petr Chmelík  defeats  Josef Holub via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Strouha   defeats   David Velíšek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Kulhánek  defeats  Petr Pirko-Pulo via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘I Hope You Enjoy My Money!’
  • MMA Mania : Is He Back? McGregor Nearly Destroys Sparring Partner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Anderson Silva books boxing match with Chael Sonnen on June 15 in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva set to box Chael Sonnen in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : This Is CineMMA, ‘Bruised’: Does Halle Berry deliver the best MMA fight scene ever?
  • MMA Junkie : Tom Nolan: First UFC win was 'make or break' moment, relieved to overcome mental adversity
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Vegas 92
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303 adds another fight to Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards, Tom Aspinall, Bobby Green all favored to win in UFC 304 opening odds
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Oleksandr Usyk's epic walkout for undisputed boxing title fight vs. Tyson Fury
  • MMA Mania : Usyk Vs. Fury 2 Targeted For Oct. 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Ulberg wants top opponent after quick finish at UFC St. Louis, eyes Jamahal Hill at UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kris Moutinho continues regional scene tear with TKO, moves to 4-0 since UFC release
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi reveals facial injuries following UFC Vegas 92 headbutts, responds to Piera Rodriguez
  • MMA Mania : Silva Vs. Crews Boxing Match Coming This June [Updated]
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 241 post-event facts: Edson Barboza first to reach double digit Fight of the Night bonuses
  • MMA Junkie : Adrian Yanez relieved to snap losing streak with quick KO at UFC Fight Night 241: 'Last year sucked'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus du Plessis defends Jake Paul’s hustle: ‘He’s not a sh*t boxer’
  • MMA Junkie : Ariane Carnelossi reveals injuries, reacts to headbutt: 'What often differentiates humans from animals are the rules'
  • Middle Easy : Drake Blows $565K After Betting On Tyson Fury To Defeat Oleksandr Usyk In Undisputed Title Fight