Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Driller Promotions

Driller Promotions
  • Name: Driller Promotions
  • Headquarters: Minnesota, United States
  • Acronyms: DP
  • Promotion Links:

DP Events

No Mercy 11 (cancelled) Saturday, July 31, 2021
Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, MN
No Mercy 11 (cancelled) Saturday, May 02, 2020
Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, MN
Mecca 17 (cancelled) Saturday, April 25, 2020
Canterbury Park Shakopee, MN
A-Town Throwdown 16 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Holiday Inn Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Young vs. Landrus 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davi Young   defeats   Noah Landrus   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Vievering   defeats   Santana Acosta   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Herbert Rogers-Williams   defeats   Sanon Sadeck   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Eugenio Flores   defeats   Derek DeSart   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Stuart   defeats   Keefer Bender   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Jason Tiedemann   defeats   Kurtis Harcey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abbas Abasov   defeats   Daniel Pogreban   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Flores Jr.   defeats   Max Bradley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Kiecker   defeats   Jevon Edwards   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Dexter Doxtator   defeats   Colin Rubie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Danyal Majeed   defeats   Ricky Field   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anteze Howard   defeats   Alex Zapata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mecca 16 Saturday, December 21, 2019
Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Paulson vs. Phathaem 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Paulson   vs.   Keith Phathaem   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Rodriguez   defeats   Zachary Buros-Nash   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Petersen   defeats   BJ Lacy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Aburia   defeats   Jimmy Barnes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nolan Phalin   defeats   Nick Olson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Freddy Lopez   defeats   Brandon Khamvongsa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Santos Verdinez   defeats   Brody Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Jackson McVey   defeats   Anthony Kromvig   via Submission, Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Vievering   defeats   Daniel Pogreban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Sellars   defeats   Lad Fisk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Vinje   defeats   Dexter Doxtator   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Grant Bolduan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Wade Hodges   defeats   Abbas Abasov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shannon Clark   defeats   D. W.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Ryan Schafer   defeats   Dalton Albrent   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prinston Cameron   defeats   Emmanuel Hill   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Hunter Pederson   defeats   Josh Ranfranz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanon Sadeck   defeats   Andy Kiecker   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mecca 15 Friday, November 15, 2019
Jackpost Junction Event Center Morton, MN US Midwest Region
Jefferson vs. Hernandez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Nico Jefferson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Pacheco   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kemper   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Submission, Armbar   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
James Norris   defeats   John Loeken   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Harper   defeats   Ricky Field   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adamu Isah   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Pendleton   defeats   Jonah Ruby   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Jasinski   defeats   Vicente Flores Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Schultz   defeats   Jonathan Zavala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hurrelbrink   defeats   Danyal Majeed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
No Mercy 10 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, MN US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Lacy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reese Hernandez   defeats   BJ Lacy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Terrence Almond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Harper   defeats   Daniel Soriano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manatua Lemaire   defeats   Herbert Rogers-Williams   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Landrus   defeats   Jamie Naasz   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Pendleton   defeats   Patrick Skildum   via Submission, Guillotine   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Olson   defeats   Sean Conlon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Thomas Vievering   defeats   Hunter Pederson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Case-Allan   defeats   Nick Joramo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan Phalin   defeats   Noah Hawkins   via Submission, Guillotine   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 15 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Holiday Inn Austin Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Jefferson vs. Uddley 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Starr Roberts Jr.   defeats   Robert Andrews   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   James Cowan   via Submission, Guillotine   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Ash Majek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Klonowski   defeats   Steve Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Jefferson   defeats   Clay Uddley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Shaw   defeats   Yves Spies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Schafer   defeats   Thomas Jasinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Walton   defeats   James Mundell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Olson   defeats   Stephen Lesko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fleck   defeats   Edgar Soto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Nick Klein   defeats   Justin Stuart   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Field   defeats   Brody Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   David Quito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Herbert Rogers-Williams   defeats   Leon Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 14 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Holiday Inn Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Klapperick vs. Milhausen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Coty Milhausen   defeats   Dustin Klapperick   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Marc Hummel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Field   defeats   Steve Corbo   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Garvick   defeats   Andrew Yatskis   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Delgado   defeats   Aaron Shaw   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Robert Andrews   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Vievering   defeats   Victor Cabadas   via Submission, Guillotine   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Skildum   defeats   Kaleb McAuliffe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Breuer   defeats   Stephen Lesko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Quang Le   defeats   Elliott Jurries   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Alvarado   defeats   Nick Olson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Ryan Ferguson   defeats   Paul Burgin   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Stuart   defeats   Michael Curtis   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
No Mercy 9 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Shooting Star Event Center Mahnomen, MN US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Lagou 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reese Hernandez   defeats   Matt Lagou   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Dino Saracco   defeats   Ben Wicks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Jamie Naasz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Olson   defeats   Andrew Yatskis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Hawkins   defeats   Alphonse Weah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Norris   defeats   Gary Spears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Ferguson   defeats   Hunter Pederson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Olson   defeats   Darin Stone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Shaw   defeats   Matthew Dodd   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Case-Allan   vs.   Nick Joramo   Ends in a No Contest, Strike to the Groin   of 3 Bout Page
Quang Le   defeats   Jesse Ward   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
No Mercy 8 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Shooting Star Event Center Mahnomen, MN US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Heden vs. Asplund 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Heden   defeats   Kevin Asplund   via Submission, Americana   1:58 Round 2 of 5, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Jesse Wannemacher   defeats   Eric Kemper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Hajicek   defeats   Ben Wicks   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Writz   defeats   Starr Roberts Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   Casey Goulet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Zimick   defeats   Andrew Yatskis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
James Norris   defeats   Nick Joramo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Landrus   defeats   Arkady Pichurin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keefer Bender   defeats   Andrew Case-Allan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 13 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
McCant vs. Jackson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Montel Jackson   defeats   Daron McCant   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Ricky Ortiz   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Juan Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 4 of 5, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Leon Delgado   defeats   Anthony Kromvig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Ramiro Rivas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Clay Uddley   defeats   Rodney Yapi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Alvarez   defeats   Robert Confer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Millhausen   defeats   Jonathan Foldoe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Grass   defeats   Tyler Manning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Jason Tiedemann   defeats   Kaleb McAuliffe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
No Mercy 7 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Shooting Star Event Center Mahnomen, MN US Midwest Region
Huckbody vs. Waller 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Collin Huckbody   defeats   Ryot Waller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Landrus   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via Submission, Guillotine   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Loeken   defeats   Nick Joramo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Jesse Wannemacher   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Noah Hawkins   defeats   Andrew Yatskis   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Pederson   defeats   Michael Freyling   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Bauman   defeats   Manatua Lemaire   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Keefer Bender   defeats   James Norris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 12 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Worthington vs. Ammerman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Ammerman   defeats   Ted Worthington   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Marsh   defeats   Ruben Vargas Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Thomas Herrera   defeats   Alexander Brown   via Submission, Strikes   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Dustin Klapperick   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 4 of 5, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Robert Andrews   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Josh Moody   defeats   Cody Colson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Confer   defeats   Bradley Pitan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Delgado   defeats   Dustin Cummings   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Jonathan Schroeder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Alvarado   defeats   Alec Atkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Landrus   defeats   Jason Tiedemann   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Flores Jr.   defeats   Mario Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Williams   defeats   Jonah Ruby   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Soriano   defeats   Randy Rivera-Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arkady Pichurin   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Yapi   defeats   Ramiro Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Ortiz   defeats   Tyler Sand   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yatskis   defeats   Michael Olson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
No Mercy 6 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Shooting Star Event Center Mahnomen, MN US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Davis vs. Greene 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maurice Greene   defeats   Parnell Davis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chico Camus   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
J.P. Saint Louis   defeats   Collin Huckbody   via Submission, Guillotine   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kemper   defeats   Fikret Saric   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Josh Marsh   defeats   Eli Finn   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Henry Pendleton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Sanchez   defeats   Abby Kalina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Britton Kleeb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Ricky Ortiz   defeats   Noah Hawkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Shaw   defeats   John Ivaniszyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Harper   defeats   Avery Yann-Estrada Jr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Keefer Bender   defeats   Gary Spears   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   vs.   Kai Brunk   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mecca 10 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Worthington vs. Eckelberg 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Eckelberg   defeats   Ted Worthington   via Submission, Verbal   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Garcia   defeats   David Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Huntley   defeats   Chris Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Herrera   defeats   Kaleb Dingman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 5, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Coty Milhausen   defeats   Sean Keogh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Moreno   defeats   Jake Schorsch   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Rivera-Santiago   defeats   Denis Montero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   Robert Confer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Ricardo Pacheco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Vinje   defeats   Jens Nestingen   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Bradley Pitan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Ryan Schafer   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Brown   defeats   Arkady Pichurin   via Submission, Guillotine   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yamah Sadozai   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 11 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Holiday Inn Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Flok vs. Curtis 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonas Flok   defeats   DeAngelo Curtis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Elliott Jurries   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Josh Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Juan Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Linzy Smith   defeats   Gustavo Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Foss   defeats   Weston Droegemueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Joey Hart   vs.   Cesar Mercado   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobbe Dulitz   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Venith Khamphouy   defeats   Dillon Balbach   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Henry Pendleton   defeats   Leon Delgado   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Robert Confer   defeats   Giovanni Alvarado   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   Ramiro Rivas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Mundell   defeats   Levi Millhausen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Mecca 9: Live MMA at Canterbury Park Saturday, March 04, 2017
Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Perzynski vs. Getzel 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Perzynski   defeats   Derek Getzel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Cully Butterfield   defeats   BJ Lacy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Larson   defeats   Tom Krenzel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Jordan Nickelatti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Budhram   defeats   Alphonse Weah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arkady Pichurin   defeats   David Vinje   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Bradley Pitan   defeats   Sam Khom   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Josh Moody   defeats   Gary Spears   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 10 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Holiday Inn Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Olson vs. Williams 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Olson   defeats   Danyelle Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Jeff Peterson   defeats   Douglas Deback   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Patrick Skildum   defeats   Patrick Platts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Gilliam   defeats   Nick Rahn   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Meynardo Rios   defeats   Richie Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
James Kohnen   defeats   Jason Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yamah Sadozai   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Loeken   vs.   Gabriel Sayeg   Ends in a No Contest   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Budhram   defeats   Tyler Sand   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Naasz   defeats   Nelly Thompson   via Submission, Strikes   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Aaron Williams   defeats   Josh Sax   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramiro Rivas   defeats   Corey Hemingway   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobbe Dulitz   defeats   Robert Confer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Travis Logeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Alex Dashkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Mack   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Jose Varella   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Oldenburg   defeats   Noushee Khang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
The Cabooze Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Williams vs. Huntley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Williams   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeff Peterson   defeats   Patrick Delgado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Olson   defeats   Matthew Larson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hernandez   defeats   Kelly Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Gear   defeats   Joel Dollen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rahn   defeats   Yamah Sadozai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Bradley Pitan   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 5, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Weston Droegemueller   defeats   Na Xiong   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Jason Camacho   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Brown   defeats   Leon Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Travis Logeman   vs.   Sam Khom   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Skildum   defeats   Benneth Bowman   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Teddy Williams   defeats   Patrick Platts   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sand   defeats   Albert Hubbard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 9 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Holiday Inn Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Rud vs. Carter 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wayman Carter   defeats   Heath Rud   via Submission, Guillotine   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ Lacy   defeats   Adam van der Veen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Stolp-Apel   defeats   Elliott Jurries   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Sayeg   defeats   Gary Spears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Robert Confer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   JC Rogers   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Uddley   defeats   Bobbe Dulitz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Sand   defeats   Kurtis Harcey   via Submission, Guillotine   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Erik Skrivseth   defeats   Benneth Bowman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Millan   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
No Mercy 5 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, MN US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wiuff vs. Heden 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Heden   defeats   Travis Wiuff   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Leo Bercier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
James Ogden   defeats   Jesse Wannemacher   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Ponce   defeats   Fikret Saric   via Submission, Guillotine   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Tom Krenzel   defeats   Gemenie Strehlow   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuchlong Kuchlong   defeats   Matt Bentz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ben Simons   defeats   Marc Hummel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Karter Holthusen   defeats   Samuel Nelson   via Submission, Kneebar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Scott   defeats   Guadalupe Garza   via Submission, Guillotine   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Scott Kern   defeats   Ray Trevino   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alphonse Weah   defeats   Michael Bullen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Derek Gottlieb   defeats   Eric Halverson   via Submission, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Miller   defeats   John Ivaniszyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Dahlke   defeats   Dino Saracco   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Josh Sax   defeats   AJ Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 8 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Holiday Inn and Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Tieva vs. Mickle 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Tieva   defeats   Chris Mickle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryot Waller   defeats   Thomas Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Dalton Albrent   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   John Loeken   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McPadden   defeats   Jesse Fisher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 5, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Kai Brunk   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 4 of 5, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Katlin Shepherd-Adelman   defeats   Jennifer D'Acquisto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katheryn Bassignana   defeats   Patience Cosson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Tameka Zwilling   defeats   Maria Trinidad   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony McIntosh   defeats   Bobbe Dulitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Confer   defeats   Javan Williams   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Wong   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Robert Hayes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   Patrick Skildum   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Trejo   defeats   Alphonse Weah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Joe Carreon   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Loeken   defeats   Aaron Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mecca 7 Saturday, January 16, 2016
Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Moret vs. Plazola 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Moret   defeats   Mike Plazola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 5, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Carson Frei   defeats   Brandon Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch White   defeats   Mark Tupas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Huntley   defeats   Eric Kemper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Eric Ramm   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Todd   defeats   Starr Roberts Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fikret Saric   defeats   Chris Collins   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 5, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Jahan Galehdari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Samuel Nelson   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jahan Galehdari   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Jack Shreffler   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
CT Bailey   defeats   Jamie Naasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Margo Testa   defeats   Katheryn Bassignana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Shane Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Morrison   defeats   Sam Khom   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Richard Welch   vs.   Ricardo Pacheco   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 7 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Alvarado 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Giovanni Alvarado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Bill Gear   defeats   James Kohnen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Carreon   defeats   Michael Curtis   via Submission, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Ryan Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rahn   defeats   Raul Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony McIntosh   defeats   Javan Williams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Bell   defeats   Patrick Skildum   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Williams   defeats   Gabriel Mische   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pao Fue Moua   defeats   Taylor Henning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Aljamain Sterling Boldly Claims His Win Over Calvin Kattar Was ‘The Most Dominant’ Fight At UFC 300
  • Bad Left Hook : Noakes vs Mendy: Live discussion, 2:45 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal praises Max Holloway’s BMF win, wants Justin Gaethje fight: ‘I’d light that motherf***** up’
  • MMA Mania : Haney Vs. Garcia Start Time, Fight Card Details
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Flaunts His Money, Eyes Rematch With Alex Pereira But Already Booked Against Khalil Rountree For UFC 303
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya says Ryan Garcia ‘rattled’ Devin Haney with pre-fight antics: ‘Reminds me of Floyd Mayweather’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia start time, TV schedule, ring walks
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates