Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Driller Promotions

Driller Promotions
  • Name: Driller Promotions
  • Headquarters: Minnesota, United States
  • Acronyms: DP
  • Promotion Links:

DP Events

No Mercy 8 Saturday, May 19, 5:00 PM ET
Us Shooting Star Event Center Mahnomen, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Heden vs. Asplund Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Heden   vs.   Kevin Asplund   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Wicks   vs.   Wayne Hajicek   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dino Saracco   vs.   Nathan Vega   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Clark   vs.   Jesse Wannemacher   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Foldoe   vs.   Malik Gordon   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arkady Pichurin   vs.   Noah Landrus   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gerald Rivera   vs.   Jeremiah Harper   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Joramo   vs.   James Norris   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derek Gottlieb   vs.   Ryan Jetty   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Casey Goulet   vs.   Dustin Klapperick   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jared Owlboy   vs.   Keefer Bender   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 13 Saturday, March 10, 6:00 PM ET
Us Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card McCant vs. Jackson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Montel Jackson   defeats   Daron McCant   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Ricky Ortiz   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Juan Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 4 of 5, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Leon Delgado   defeats   Anthony Kromvig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Ramiro Rivas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Clay Uddley   defeats   Rodney Yapi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Alvarez   defeats   Robert Confer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Millhausen   defeats   Jonathan Foldoe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Grass   defeats   Tyler Manning   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Jason Tiedemann   defeats   Kaleb McAuliffe   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
No Mercy 7 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Us Shooting Star Event Center Mahnomen, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card Huckbody vs. Waller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Collin Huckbody   defeats   Ryot Waller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Landrus   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via Submission, Guillotine   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Loeken   defeats   Nick Joramo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Jesse Wannemacher   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Noah Hawkins   defeats   Andrew Yatskis   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Pederson   defeats   Michael Freyling   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Bauman   defeats   Manatua Lemaire   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Keefer Bender   defeats   James Norris   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 12 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Us Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card Worthington vs. Ammerman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Ammerman   defeats   Ted Worthington   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Marsh   defeats   Ruben Vargas Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Thomas Herrera   defeats   Alexander Brown   via Submission, Strikes   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Dustin Klapperick   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 4 of 5, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Robert Andrews   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Josh Moody   defeats   Cody Colson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Confer   defeats   Bradley Pitan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Delgado   defeats   Dustin Cummings   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Jonathan Schroeder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Alvarado   defeats   Alec Atkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Landrus   defeats   Jason Tiedemann   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Flores   defeats   Mario Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Williams   defeats   Jonah Ruby   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Soriano   defeats   Randy Rivera-Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arkady Pichurin   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Yapi   defeats   Ramiro Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Ortiz   defeats   Tyler Sand   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yatskis   defeats   Michael Olson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
No Mercy 6 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Shooting Star Event Center Mahnomen, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Event Title Fight Davis vs. Greene Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maurice Greene   defeats   Parnell Davis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chico Camus   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
J.P. Saint Louis   defeats   Collin Huckbody   via Submission, Guillotine   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kemper   defeats   Fikret Saric   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Josh Marsh   defeats   Eli Finn   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Henry Pendleton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Sanchez   defeats   Abby Kalina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Britton Kleeb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Ricky Ortiz   defeats   Noah Hawkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Shaw   defeats   John Ivaniszyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Harper   defeats   Avery Yann-Estrada Jr   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Keefer Bender   defeats   Gary Spears   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Saul Stevens   vs.   Kai Brunk   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mecca 10 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Us Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Card Worthington vs. Eckelberg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Eckelberg   defeats   Ted Worthington   via Submission, Verbal   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Garcia   defeats   David Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Huntley   defeats   Chris Collins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Herrera   defeats   Kaleb Dingman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 5, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Coty Milhausen   defeats   Sean Keogh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Moreno   defeats   Jake Schorsch   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Rivera-Santiago   defeats   Denis Montero   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   Robert Confer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Ricardo Pacheco   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Vinje   defeats   Jens Nestingen   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Bradley Pitan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Ryan Schafer   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Brown   defeats   Arkady Pichurin   via Submission, Guillotine   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yamah Sadozai   defeats   Jeremy Lucas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 11 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Us Holiday Inn Conference Center Austin, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Card Flok vs. Curtis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonas Flok   defeats   DeAngelo Curtis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
James Krause-Simmons   defeats   Elliott Jurries   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Josh Ruiz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Juan Hernandez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Linzy Smith   defeats   Gustavo Flores   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Foss   defeats   Weston Droegemueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Joey Hart   vs.   Cesar Mercado   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobbe Dulitz   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Venith Khamphouy   defeats   Dillon Balbach   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Henry Pendleton   defeats   Leon Delgado   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Robert Confer   defeats   Giovanni Alvarado   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   Ramiro Rivas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Mundell   defeats   Levi Millhausen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Mecca 9: Live MMA at Canterbury Park Saturday, March 04, 2017
Us Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Card Perzynski vs. Getzel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Perzynski   defeats   Derek Getzel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Cully Butterfield   defeats   BJ Lacy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Larson   defeats   Thomas Krenzel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Jordan Nickelatti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Budhram   defeats   Alphonse Weah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arkady Pichurin   defeats   David Vinje   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Bradley Pitan   defeats   Sam Khom   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Josh Moody   defeats   Gary Spears   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 10 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Holiday Inn Conference Center Austin, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Card Title Fight Olson vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Olson   defeats   Danyelle Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Jeff Peterson   defeats   Douglas Deback   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Patrick Skildum   defeats   Patrick Platts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Gilliam   defeats   Nicholas Rahn   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Meynardo Rios   defeats   Richie Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
James Kohnen   defeats   Jason Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yamah Sadozai   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Loeken   vs.   Gabriel Sayeg   Ends in a No Contest   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Budhram   defeats   Tyler Sand   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Naasz   defeats   Nelly Thompson   via Submission, Strikes   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Aaron Williams   defeats   Josh Sax   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramiro Rivas   defeats   Corey Hemingway   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobbe Dulitz   defeats   Robert Confer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Andrews   defeats   Travis Logeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Alex Dashkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Mack   defeats   Alfonso Bell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Jose Varella   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Oldenburg   defeats   Noushee Khang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Us The Cabooze Minneapolis, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Card Title Fight Williams vs. Huntley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Williams   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeff Peterson   defeats   Patrick Delgado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Olson   defeats   Matthew Larson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hernandez   defeats   Kelly Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Gear   defeats   Joel Dollen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Rahn   defeats   Yamah Sadozai   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Bradley Pitan   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 5, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Weston Droegemueller   defeats   Na Xiong   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Jason Camacho   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Brown   defeats   Leon Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Travis Logeman   vs.   Sam Khom   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Skildum   defeats   Benneth Bowman   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Teddy Williams   defeats   Patrick Platts   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sand   defeats   Albert Hubbard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 9 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Us Holiday Inn Conference Center Austin, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card Rud vs. Carter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wayman Carter   defeats   Heath Rud   via Submission, Guillotine   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BJ Lacy   defeats   Adam Van der Veen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Stolp-Apel   defeats   Elliott Jurries   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Sayeg   defeats   Gary Spears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Robert Confer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   JC Rogers   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Uddley   defeats   Bobbe Dulitz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Sand   defeats   Kurtis Harcey   via Submission, Guillotine   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Erik Skrivseth   defeats   Benneth Bowman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Millan   defeats   Alex Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
No Mercy 5 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Us Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Wiuff vs. Heden Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Heden   defeats   Travis Wiuff   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Bachmeier   defeats   Leo Bercier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
James Ogden   defeats   Jesse Wannemacher   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Ponce   defeats   Fikret Saric   via Submission, Guillotine   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Thomas Krenzel   defeats   Gemenie Strehlow   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuchlong Kuchlong   defeats   Matt Bentz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ben Simons   defeats   Marc Hummel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Karter Holthusen   defeats   Samuel Nelson   via Submission, Kneebar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Scott   defeats   Guadalupe Garza   via Submission, Guillotine   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Scott Kern   defeats   Ray Trevino   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alphonse Weah   defeats   Michael Bullen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Derek Gottlieb   defeats   Eric Halverson   via Submission, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Miller   defeats   John Ivaniszyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Dahlke   defeats   Dino Saracco   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Josh Sax   defeats   AJ Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 8 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Us Holiday Inn and Austin Conference Center Austin, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Card Tieva vs. Mickle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Tieva   defeats   Chris Mickle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryot Waller   defeats   Thomas Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Dalton Albrent   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   John Loeken   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Strube   defeats   Jesse Fisher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 5, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Kai Brunk   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 4 of 5, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Katlin Shepherd-Adelman   defeats   Jennifer D'Acquisto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katheryn Bassignana   defeats   Patience Cosson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Tameka Zwilling   defeats   Maria Trinidad   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony McIntosh   defeats   Bobbe Dulitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Confer   defeats   Javan Williams   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Wong   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliott Jurries   defeats   Robert Hayes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Klapperick   defeats   Patrick Skildum   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Trejo   defeats   Alphonse Weah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Joe Carreon   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Loeken   defeats   Aaron Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mecca 7 Saturday, January 16, 2016
Us Canterbury Park Expo Center Shakopee, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Event Title Fight Moret vs. Plazola Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Moret   defeats   Mike Plazola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 5, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Carson Frei   defeats   Brandon Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch White   defeats   Mark Tupas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Huntley   defeats   Eric Kemper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Eric Ramm   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Todd   defeats   Starr Roberts Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fikret Saric   defeats   Chris Collins   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 5, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Jahan Galehdari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Samuel Nelson   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jahan Galehdari   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Jack Shreffler   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
CT Bailey   defeats   Jamie Naasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Margo Testa   defeats   Katheryn Bassignana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Shane Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Morrison   defeats   Sam Khom   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Richard Welch   vs.   Ricardo Pacheco   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 7 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Us Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, Minnesota Minnesota Region
Main Event Hernandez vs. Alvarado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Giovanni Alvarado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Bill Gear   defeats   James Kohnen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Carreon   defeats   Michael Curtis   via Submission, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Ryan Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Rahn   defeats   Raul Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony McIntosh   defeats   Javan Williams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Bell   defeats   Patrick Skildum   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Williams   defeats   Gabriel Mische   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pao Fue Moua   defeats   Taylor Henning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 6 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Holiday Inn Austin, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Greylak vs. Rud Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Heath Rud   defeats   Tom Greylak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Nico Jefferson   via Submission, Strikes   0:56 Round 2 of 5, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Santana Acosta   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Alvarado   defeats   Jay Paulson   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Shreffler   defeats   Dustin Murphy   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Lange   defeats   Michael Curtis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Joe Carreon   defeats   Joe Holmes   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Collin Connery   defeats   Anthony Yost   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Erickson   defeats   Dominic Mische   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Ben Simons   defeats   David Vinje   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Dino Saracco   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Skildum   defeats   John Melina   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Taylor Henning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
O-Town Throwdown 3 Saturday, August 15, 2015
Us Owasso, Oklahoma Oklahoma Region
Mecca 6 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Us Mystic Lake Casino Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Fresh vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Linsey Williams   defeats   Jessica Fresh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Rashelle Cook   defeats   Katie Anderson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Ertl   defeats   Kelsy Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bonnie Stoehr   defeats   Katlin Shepherd-Adelman   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elane Santiago   defeats   Emily Christian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Pitts   defeats   Justin Trangsrud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Locken   defeats   Ben Miller   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Schultz   defeats   Jason Huntley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Strube   defeats   Chuck Cook   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Colton Pasvogel   defeats   Dakota Gray   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Caleb Merth   defeats   Cipriano Sanapaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Jacob Pouliot   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Lucas Luloff   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Diaz   defeats   Ray Trevino   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Samuel Nelson   defeats   Edward Albrecht   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bob Howden   defeats   Jahan Galehdari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khaled Afara   defeats   Richard Welch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Roberts   defeats   Sam Khom   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Live MMA at 7 Clans Casino 3 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us 7 Clans Casion Red Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Rider vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reese Hernandez   defeats   Matt Rider   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0"38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Billy Christianson   defeats   Rick Jackson   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan McPadden   defeats   Marc Hummel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Nelson   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Sehr   defeats   John Melina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dino Saracco   defeats   John Ivaniszyn   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Zach Morrison   defeats   Mark Niemela   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Jones   defeats   Benneth Bowman   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Curtis   defeats   Untonio Drown   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameo Perdue   defeats   Patrick Skildum   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Driller Promotions Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us Menominee, Michigan Michigan Region
No Mercy 4 Saturday, May 16, 2015
Us Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Heden vs. Kope Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Heden   defeats   Adam Kope   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kali Robbins   defeats   Priscilla Brownfield   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Wannemacher   defeats   Tony Crowder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Rozman   defeats   Marcus Rhode   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Larson   defeats   Kevin Morris   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryot Waller   defeats   Ben Strandlien   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fikret Saric   defeats   Marc Gomez   via Submission, Americana   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jamie Naasz   defeats   Michael Bullen   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Katie Anderson   defeats   Justine Peters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Fennern   defeats   Terri Worley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Loeken   defeats   Dillon Doty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Simons   defeats   Scott Kern   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Robiel Tesfaldet   defeats   Richard Welch   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Emily Christian   defeats   Morgan McDougall   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Michael Kunz   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Merth   defeats   Sam Khom   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Marsh   defeats   Nathan Lippert   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
O-Town Throwdown 2 Saturday, April 18, 2015
Us Owatonna, Minnesota, USA US Midwest Region
Main Card Wiuff vs. Asplund Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Wiuff   defeats   Kevin Asplund   via Submission, Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Richard Welch   defeats   Anthony Yost   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Jessica Fresh   defeats   Sarah Jacobson   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 3 of 5, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Ethan Pfantz   defeats   Jack Shreffler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rueben Huppert   defeats   Bradley Hicks   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Jay Paulson   defeats   Michael Kimball   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Lewis   defeats   Thomas Krenzel   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Turk   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Victor Cabadas   defeats   Collin Connery   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Albrent   defeats   Michael Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Sellner   defeats   Sam Khom   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Doty   defeats   Michael Curtis   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Pasvogel   defeats   Jonathan Whitney   via Submission, Americana   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Hernandez   defeats   Aaron Geiger   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 5 Friday, February 13, 2015
Us Holiday Inn Austin Austin, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card Pulley vs. Curry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chad Curry   defeats   Hugh Pulley   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Alex Wiggs Jr.   defeats   Angel Pacheco   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Herrera   defeats   Juan Hernandez   via Submission, Kimura   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Chelsi Westdorp   defeats   Jennifer D'Acquisto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Strube   defeats   James Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Buros-Nash   defeats   Cipriano Sanapaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Anthony Rose   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Jessica Ertl   defeats   Berta Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Ebert   defeats   Brian Miller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Alvarado   defeats   Matt Seifert   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Richardson   defeats   Jonathan Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fikret Saric   defeats   Jason Sundberg   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Jacob Pouliot   defeats   Aaron Shaw   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Live MMA at 7 Clans Casino 2 Saturday, January 17, 2015
Us 7 Clans Casino Red Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hernandez vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reese Hernandez   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Kevin Clark   defeats   Joe Infante   via KO/TKO, Stopped by Cut   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Daniel Olson   defeats   Jay Paulson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Antonio Aguilar   defeats   Benjamin Anderson   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Hummel   defeats   Lucas Luloff   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Michael Bullen   defeats   Brock Peters   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Naasz   defeats   Damon Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Lewis   defeats   Lou Benais   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Miller   defeats   Zach Morrison   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Eric Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 6 Saturday, December 20, 2014
Us Canterbury Park Shakopee, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Card Howe vs. Jackson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Howe   defeats   Rick Jackson   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Neumann   defeats   Jeremiah Deever   via Submission, Strikes   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Jason Huntley   defeats   Arjay Sprague   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Thomas Krenzel   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Sam Khom   defeats   Collin Connery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Wiggs Jr.   defeats   Otis Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Cruz   defeats   Mitchell Rosted   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 4 of 5, 9:52 Total Bout Page
CT Bailey   defeats   Juan Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Steve Moore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Chad Curry   defeats   Alonzo Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Samuel Nelson   defeats   Dale Walters   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Jennerman   defeats   Tye Ferguson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Mortensen   defeats   Karter Holthusen   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 5, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Marc Gomez   defeats   Richard Welch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Larson   defeats   Jason Miller   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Strandlien   defeats   Gemenie Strehlow   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fikret Saric   defeats   Aruan Campa   via Submission, Strikes   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Erik Diaz   defeats   Richard Whittman   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Maurice Greene

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Cameron Olson

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Vacant

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Dan Moret

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Nate Williams

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:05 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Just 0-0 as pro, but Bellator 198's Dillon Danis 'getting into this to be the world champion'
  • MMAFighting.com : On last fight of UFC contract, Luan Chagas ignores extra pressure against Bahadurzada
  • MMA Junkie : Reports: Ex-NFL standout Greg Hardy to make pro debut with UFC's Dana White's Contender Series
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship 71 highlights: Look at Kevin Belingon's beautiful spinning liver kick
  • MMAFighting.com : Breaking Anderson Silva’s record is ‘cool,’ but Thiago Santos aims for UFC belt
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Is a 165-pound UFC division the answer to one of MMA's biggest problems?
  • MMAFighting.com : Controversial ex-NFL player Greg Hardy to make pro MMA debut on UFC’s ‘Contender Series’
  • MMA Junkie : Ahead of big bro's UFC headliner, listen to prospect Keith Lee's 10-on-1 street-fight story
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier’s advice to Gaethje: Start using ‘the skill that you’re not showing’
  • MMA Junkie : Should a DWCS alum like Ricky Simon really feel like a UFC newcomer tonight?
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza ready for ‘war’ with Kevin Lee: ‘I’m still really close to getting my title shot’
  • MMA Junkie : FOX Sports analyst Yves Edwards breaks down Kevin Lee vs. Edson Barboza at UFC Atlantic City
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee plans to ‘put a whooping’ on Barboza worse than Nurmagomedov did
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee plans to ‘put a whupping’ on Barboza worse than Nurmagomedov did
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Dulani Perry, a trouble maker turned 'Fight God'
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2665 with Colby Covington, Gilbert Melendez, Leslie Smith
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Sizing up the Leslie Smith situation
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 128 breakdown: Betting advice, possible prop bets and fantasy studs
  • MMAFighting.com : After quitting drinking, former flyweight contender Louis Smolka seeks return to UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Don't tell UFC Atlantic City's Jim Miller he's only as good as his last fight (he hates it)