Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Venator Fighting Championship

Venator Fighting Championship
  • Name: Venator Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: VFC, Venator FC
  • Ownership: Frank Merenda
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Dundee  |  mikemmatv

Venator FC Events

Venator FC 4: Schiavolin vs Billstein Saturday, May 19, 12:00 PM ET
It Fabrique Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Schiavolin vs. Billstein Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mattia Schiavolin   vs.   Jonas Billstein   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roberto Rigamonti   vs.   Maurício Reis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Musardo   vs.   Leonardo Zecchi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Federico Mini   vs.   Emrah Sonmez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davide Baneschi   vs.   Imad Bouamri   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rafael Torres Henrique   vs.   Paata Tsxapelia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luca Puggioni   vs.   Antonio Roberto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danilo Belluardo   vs.   Marco Manara   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pietro Cappelli   vs.   Mohamed Ali   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matteo Minonzio   vs.   Giuseppe Ruotolo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Ghirlanda   vs.   Federico Dettori   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matteo Lambardi   vs.   Mihail Yordanov   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edwin Velasquez   vs.   Michael Reali   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrei Oniscenco   vs.   Danilo Messina   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Giacomo Michelis   vs.   Andrian Murug   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emmanuele Troia   vs.   Mario Mingaj   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Venator FC: Kingdom 2 Saturday, December 16, 2017
It Teatro Principe Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Penini vs. Magro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pietro Penini   defeats   Cristian Magro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Virgiliu Farsineac   defeats   Marco Saccaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Raffaele D'eligio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riccardo Cumani   defeats   Ashley Rosi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Petru Biclea   defeats   Luca Panzetta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Manuel Milito   defeats   Emanuele Zaccaria   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Filippo D'Amato   defeats   Petru Morari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Bellandi   defeats   Adrian Grigorean   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuele Troia   defeats   Adriano Livio Meneghetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Lichi   defeats   Emanuele Sabatino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Basile   defeats   Alessandro Prometti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolo Solli   defeats   Martin Obermair   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Bianchi   defeats   Matteo Caiumi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Morotti   defeats   Giovanni Pavese   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanio Pagliariccio   defeats   Alessio Chessa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Venator FC: Kingdom 1 Saturday, October 14, 2017
It Teatro Principe Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Pietrini vs. Paterno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giorgio Pietrini   vs.   Stefano Paterno   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manolo Zecchini   defeats   Marco Manara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Saccaro   defeats   Simone Tabaglio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gheorghe Gritko   defeats   Liviu Butuc   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgio Pietrini   defeats   Eulogio Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 2 of 2, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Stefano Paterno   defeats   Cody McKenzie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dumitru Girlean   defeats   Francesco Bocca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Convertino   defeats   Matteo Millefanti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicola Lapalombella   defeats   Flavio Sbardella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frederico Fasciano   defeats   Giulio Bonfanti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanio Pagliariccio   defeats   Francesco Dore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Casini   defeats   Simone Attolino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Venator Fight Night 1 Saturday, May 27, 2017
It Palazzetto dello Sport di Igea Marina Rimini, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Musardo vs. Zecchi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Musardo   defeats   Leonardo Zecchi   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   1:35 Round 3 of 5, 11:35 Total Bout Page
Federico Mini   defeats   Davide Gregorio La Torre   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Giorgio Pietrini   defeats   Bartłomiej Kurczewski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Pietro Penini   defeats   Leonard Niculae   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Paterno   defeats   Danilo Belluardo   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Angelo Rubino   defeats   Andrea Fusi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Carlo Pedersoli   defeats   Matteo Capaccioli   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Galbiati   defeats   Gianmarco Gherla   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Girlean   defeats   Daniil Lichi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Andrei Burlaca   defeats   Christian Prosperini   via Disqualificaton, Illegal strikes to the throat   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Matteo Millefanti   defeats   Gianmarco Bifernino   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Vannoni   defeats   Paolo Podda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessio De Gianni   defeats   Giulio Bonfanti   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Venator FC: Theater of War Saturday, April 29, 2017
It Verdi Theater Cesena, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Gallon vs. Botti Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davy Gallon   defeats   Alessandro Botti   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashleigh Grimshaw   defeats   Ciro Ruotolo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Iovine   defeats   Andrea Maniaci   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Saccaro   defeats   Omar Garatti   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Allegretti   defeats   Alessandro Giovanelli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gianluca Rocca   defeats   Carlos Catagua   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Simon Binyom   defeats   Gabriel Cronemberger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Manuel Tripodo   defeats   Alessio Lutero   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paolo Podda   defeats   Manuel Cuocci   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salvatore Menza   defeats   Iancu Moldoveanu   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jean Claude Gambillara   defeats   William Lopes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Alessio De Gianni   defeats   Stanev Krasimin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Venator FC: Scatizzi vs. Kurczewski Saturday, February 04, 2017
It Pala PM Gymnasium Salzano, Venice, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Scatizzi vs. Kurczewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniele Scatizzi   defeats   Bartłomiej Kurczewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Paterno   defeats   Alessandro Botti   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgio Pietrini   defeats   Angelo Rubino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pietro Penini   defeats   Andrea Fusi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danyel Pilo   defeats   Ashley Rosi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Mattia Galbiati   defeats   Matteo Obermaier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Gregorio La Torre   defeats   Luca Barbessi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Gianmarco Gherla   defeats   Massimo Capusella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Lichi   defeats   Francesco Bocca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amedeo Pirro   defeats   Christian Riccio   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Olinger   defeats   Jacopo Torresani   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Lucchesi   defeats   Antonio Copeta   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Valerio Rossi   defeats   Matteo Caiumi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Girlean   defeats   Alessandro Bonivento   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Venator FC 3: Palhares vs. Meek Saturday, May 21, 2016
It Palasesto Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Palhares vs. Meek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emil Weber Meek   defeats   Rousimar Palhares   via KO/TKO, Punches & Elbows   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Stefan Croitoru   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 5, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   defeats   Matt Hamill   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Vettori   defeats   Igor Araújo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Schiavolin   defeats   Jason Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Karl Amoussou   defeats   Giovanni Melillo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Hermansson   defeats   Ireneusz Cholewa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Cody McKenzie   defeats   Valeriu Mircea   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Che Mills   vs.   Terry Montgomery   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental elbow to back of the head   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Zecchi   defeats   Alessandro Botti   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Binda   defeats   Davide Baneschi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Mini   defeats   Ciro Ruotolo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Danyel Pilo   defeats   Luca Puggioni   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Pietro Cappelli   defeats   Franco De Martiis   via Submission, Keylock   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo Belluardo   defeats   Daniele Miceli   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Magro   defeats   Giuseppe Ruotolo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Paterno   defeats   Andrea Fusi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Manolo Zecchini   defeats   Dennis Coste   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Venator FC 2 Saturday, December 12, 2015
It 105 Stadium Rimini, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Schiavolin vs. Barnatt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Mattia Schiavolin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 4 of 5, 16:46 Total Bout Page
Marvin Vettori   defeats   Jack Mason   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Karl Amoussou   defeats   Hakon Foss   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Zecchi   defeats   Ouadia Tergui   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hermansson   defeats   Maciej Różański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Botti   defeats   Daniele Scatizzi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Karl Moore   defeats   Prince Aounallah   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Croitoru   defeats   Mauro Cerilli   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Queally   defeats   Roberto Rigamonti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Binda   defeats   Levan Shaishmelashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Baneschi   defeats   Riccardo Cumani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciro Ruotolo   defeats   Ashley Rosi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgio Pietrini   defeats   Evasio D'Onofrio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Mini   defeats   Matteo Obermaier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Miceli   defeats   Massimo Salvatore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
It Unipol Arena Bologna, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Binda vs. Imanari Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Cristian Binda   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Schiavolin   defeats   Alessandro Botti   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prince Aounallah   defeats   Mauro Cerilli   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Vettori   defeats   Daniele Scatizzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damir Hadžović   defeats   Ivan Musardo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ouadia Tergui   defeats   Danyel Pilo   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Rachael Cummins   defeats   Slavka Vitaly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Rigamonti   vs.   Jack Mason   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Massimo Salvatore   defeats   Anderson da Silva Santos   via KO/TKO, Verbal   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Levan Shaishmelashvili   defeats   Davide Baneschi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Magro   defeats   Omar Garatti   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Mattia Galbiati   defeats   Luca Puggioni   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Zecchi   defeats   Gianmarco Romeo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Gianmarco Gherla   defeats   Silviano Valenti   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Venator FC Sunday, March 29, 2015
It Castel Maggiore, Bologna, Italy Europe Western Region
Venator FC Thursday, January 15, 2015
It Castel Maggiore, Bologna, Italy Europe Western Region

Venator FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa to make FS1 analyst debut for UFC Liverpool
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez opens up about abrupt departure from UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: Tatiana Suarez, the female Khabib Nurmagomedov?
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabricio Werdum vs. Alexey Oleynik set to headline UFC Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Ed Soares announces London Trust Media acquisition of LFA, planned expansion
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Amir Khan (not that Amir Khan) impresses at ONE event, boxing ref gets caught in the crossfire
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian McCall announces retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Cro Cop out of Bellator 200 main event, Carvalho vs. Mousasi to headline
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire hoping brother Patricky joins him on Bellator 203 card, promising ‘double the violence’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Tito Ortiz says he ‘never got a fair shake’ against Chuck Liddell in UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live today
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • UFC.com : Preview Darren Till: In Depth
  • UFC.com : The Rock praises doc 'Notorious', applauds McGregor
  • UFC.com : Theodorou building his brand inside and outside the Octagon
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Chile The Scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Andrade frustrated by inability to get a fight, hoping someone steps up
  • MMAFighting.com : Tecia Torres: Joanna Jedrzejczyk ‘not being as humble as I believe she should be’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Shields on PFL’s $1M tourney prizes: ‘There’s legitimate big-money backers’