Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Elite Warrior Challenge

Elite Warrior Challenge
  • Name: Elite Warrior Challenge
  • Headquarters: Salem, Virginia, United States
  • Acronyms: EWC
  • Ownership: Elite Warrior Challenge Combat Sports
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Mlowe0

EWC Events

Elite Warrior Challenge 20 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Us Roanoke Moose Family Center Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Maxwell vs. Ellerbee 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Maxwell   defeats   Eric Ellerbee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Boasso   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Tim Daly   defeats   Zion Tomlinson, Sr.   via Submission, Strikes   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Hill   defeats   Kim A   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:45 Round 4 of 5, 10:45 Total Bout Page
Dallas Manspile   defeats   Dante Bazan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaine Tomlinson, Jr.   defeats   Tyshawn Bumpass   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Filer   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Juan Stimpson   defeats   Andre Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Fisher   defeats   Joshua Rush   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Ward   defeats   Will McKinney   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Shelton   defeats   Glen Lovell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 19 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Us Roanoke Moose Family Center #284 Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Maxwell vs. Hall 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Hall   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 3 of 5, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Chris Rollins   defeats   Justin Dalton   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Pagano   defeats   McArio del Castillo   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Michael Oldson, Sr.   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeromy Mitchell   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   defeats   Jesse Wickline   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zion Tomlinson, Sr.   defeats   Jacob Wood   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexander Monaco   defeats   Nicholas Gisclair   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
James Huffman   defeats   Raymond Irizarry   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Manspile   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Allen   defeats   Mike Breen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Anderson   defeats   Tyree Jones   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Khamis   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Waddle   defeats   Devon Shewey   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Daly   defeats   David Swain   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 18 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us Roanoke Moose Family Center 284 Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Maxwell vs. Parker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Maxwell   defeats   Ryan Parker   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Roman   defeats   Nicholas Bleser   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Quigg   defeats   Jessi Hackett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Andre Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Joshua Cook   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Dee Venable   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jodoniss Edwards   defeats   Eric Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Scott   defeats   Charles Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Richard   defeats   Charles Robertson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Wells   defeats   Sean Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Khamis   defeats   Devon Shewey   via Submission, Strikes   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasper Scott   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 15: Mayhem Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us Roanoke Moose Family Center #284 Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Rollins vs. Ronsick 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Rollins   defeats   James Ronsick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Levester   defeats   Rick Caruso   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dreon Martin   defeats   Kevin Schroder   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   Chad Wiggington   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Justin Starks   defeats   Gordon Emery   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   Jacob Cosgro   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexis Flaherty   defeats   Meghan Hertzog   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dee Venable   defeats   Jasper Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Barrena   defeats   Samuel One-Bull   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 13: ThanksBeating Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Roanoke Moose Family Center #284 Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Holloway 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Demar Holloway   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:59 Round 3 of 5, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   Ryan Balintfy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Jacob Ashley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Champion   defeats   Julius Brown   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Foye   defeats   Joshua Cook   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Daishaun Middleton   defeats   Walter Zelaya   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 12 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Us Spectrum Sports Academy Roanoke, VA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dotson vs. Hackett 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessi Hackett   defeats   Matthew Dotson   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kenny Malone   defeats   Bobby Sutton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joshua Cloud   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Borlie   defeats   Ryan Jackson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Malone   defeats   Dante Miller   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Paglia   defeats   Joshua Miracle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Dalton Atha   defeats   Jarrett Bryant   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Hale   defeats   Noc Rlayang   via Submission, Verbal   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 11 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Us Salem Civic Center Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Maxwell vs. Abu Dey Ali 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mumia Abu Dey Ali   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 9: Takeover Saturday, February 06, 2016
Us Salem Civic Center Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Weaver vs. Van Buren 215 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Van Buren   defeats   Derrick Weaver   via Submission, Choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Charles Bennett   defeats   Terrell Hobbs   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Belcher   defeats   William Webb   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Victor Flor   defeats   Brandon Grimmett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Reginald Barnett, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Rollins   defeats   Brandon Sandford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Walker   defeats   Brandon Pennington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Willie Floyd   defeats   John Stuart   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 8: Cage of Rage Saturday, October 10, 2015
Us Salem Civic Center Salem, VA US Southeast Region
Quintanilla vs. Bleser II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicholas Bleser   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via Submission   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brad Mountain   defeats   Matt Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Kokush   defeats   Scott Noble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Belcher   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Piriz   defeats   Thomas Hodge III   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Ronsick   defeats   Timothy Wade   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Spath   defeats   Brian Dawson   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Sandford   defeats   Ardit Hysa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Chad Wiggington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reginald Barnett, Jr.   defeats   Shane Tyner   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Victor Flor   defeats   Rafael Morel   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Monroe   defeats   Phillip Adams   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Andrew Clement   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Harris   defeats   Joshua Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Fisher   defeats   Luke Canady   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Brown   defeats   Joshua Cloud   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Jones   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tony Wilson   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevana Shouvely   defeats   Anne Okes   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 7: Reckoning Saturday, August 01, 2015
Us Bassett High School Bassett, VA US Southeast Region
Martin vs. Sturgill 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Sturgill   defeats   Dreon Martin   via Submission, Tapout   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Huiber Garcia   defeats   Reginald Barnett, Jr.   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donelei Benedetto   defeats   Gary Sheppard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Rollins   vs.   Jonathan Baldridge   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Wiggington   defeats   Brandon Sandford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Clement   defeats   Eric Belcher   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Cosgro   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Canady   defeats   Chris Berquist   via KO/TKO, Referee Submission from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Willis   defeats   Cody Wilcher   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 6 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Us Roanoke, VA US Southeast Region
Elite Warrior Challenge 5 Saturday, January 31, 2015
Us Sheraton Grand Ballroom Rocky Mount, VA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cruz vs. Ronsick 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Ronsick   defeats   Juan Cruz   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Monroe   defeats   Mason Hamer   via Submission, Injury   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Fisher   defeats   Jessi Hackett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaine Tomlinson, Sr.   defeats   Kory Epperly   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Mikayla Thompson   defeats   Randi Scott   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Kenya Lucas   defeats   Damien Smith   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Patrick Byrd   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jackson   defeats   Dallas Clark   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Wickline   defeats   Brian Wood   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Morris   defeats   Asa Richards   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer the Bell for Round   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Ronsick   defeats   Dane Self   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Cruz   defeats   Brian Dawson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Cody Beverly   defeats   James Bayse   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Bradley Lawrence   defeats   Scotty Cash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Canady   defeats   David Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Willis   defeats   Josh Clark   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence McClelland Jr.   defeats   Mike Litchford   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 4 Saturday, November 15, 2014
Us Rocky Mount YMCA Rocky Mount, VA US Southeast Region
Stump vs. Wilcher Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Stump   defeats   Cody Wilcher   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Sturgill   defeats   Mike Litchford   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Wiggington   defeats   James Ronsick   via Submission, Strikes   3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Randi Scott   defeats   Shyane Carter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Dawson   defeats   Todd Monroe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenya Lucas   defeats   Jeremy Theis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Stamper   defeats   Jessi Hackett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jackson   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Davis   defeats   Asa Richards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Cruz   defeats   Austin Nathaniel   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Frenzy   defeats   Damien Smith   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dane Self   defeats   Noah Hall   via Submission   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Royal Brettragger   defeats   Ryan Morris   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 3 Saturday, July 05, 2014
Us Franklin County Family YMCA Rocky Mount, VA US Southeast Region
Martin vs. Dalton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Somner Martin   defeats   Justin Dalton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Carico   defeats   Brian Wood   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Trey Freeman   defeats   Scotty Cash   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Jayuan Smith   defeats   Dallas Clark   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Glass   defeats   Kenya Lucas   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Altman   defeats   Donaven McCoy   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Chris Fisher   defeats   Bobby Middaugh   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
James Ronsick   defeats   Nate Davis   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Brian Maxwell   defeats   Christopher Hamlett   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Chris Stump   defeats   TJ Hairston   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Eric Belcher   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elite Warrior Challenge 2 Saturday, April 12, 2014
Us Rocky Mount, VA US Southeast Region
Elite Warrior Challenge 1 Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us Franklin County Family YMCA Rocky Mount, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Davis   defeats   Kyle Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 4 of 5, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Chris Rollins   defeats   Adam Lafferty   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Winston Tesi   defeats   Todd Arnold   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Swiney   defeats   Brian Dawson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Gisclair   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Chris Stump   defeats   Cody Garvey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Scales   defeats   Damien Smith   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayuan Smith   defeats   Donaven McCoy   via Submission, Strikes   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Phillip Ball   defeats   Jesus Ortega   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender's Series 27: Grading the winners
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ben Askren outlines what it will take for him to come out of retirement
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 32 free fight: Derrick Lewis rallies to stop Marcin Tybura
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Yair Rodriguez injured, out of Aug. 29 headliner with Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White confirms Yair Rodriguez injured, out of fight vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 27 results: Three score UFC deals in season four debut
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC-hopeful Jordan Leavitt puts on a one-man dance party after submitting DWCS opponent
  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series video:┬áJordan Leavitt taps opponent in first, does the splits
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator signs Cage Warriors champ, ex-UFC fighter Mads Burnell
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Aug. 4: Did Derek Brunson make a leap?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ed Herman wants to punch Kevin Holland in the face after UFC Vegas 5 cancelation
  • MMA Junkie : JP Buys out of DWCS 31 bout vs. Nate Smith due to pandemic-induced work permit delays
  • MMA Junkie : UFC targets Brian Kelleher vs. Ricky Simon for Sept. 5 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series Season 4: Week 1 Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Jordan Leavitt, Uros Medic and Dustin Jacoby win contracts at Contender Series Season 4: Week 1
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 243 loses two fights from Friday's lineup in Connecticut
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Simon vs. Brian Kelleher in the works for UFC event on Sept. 5
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Monkey King': DWCS 27's Jordan Leavitt doesn't fit the usual fighter mold
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Monkey King:' DWCS 27's Jordan Leavitt doesn't fit the usual fighter mold
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 32 free fight: Aleksei Oleinik submits Maurice Greene