Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Super Fight League

Super Fight League

SFL Events

In SFL Arena Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Mulla vs. Jhangra 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Javed Mulla   defeats   Vivek Jhangra   via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Abhishek Rana   via Submission   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suraj Bahadur   defeats   Jacky Gahlot   via Decision   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda   defeats   Kiran Singh   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Sumeet Khade   defeats   Vikas Dahiya   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Swapnil Barve   via Submission   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Moreira vs. Radcliffe 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius Moreira   defeats   Jason Radcliffe   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Sami Wali   defeats   Ravindra Balhara   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
David Moon   defeats   Farhad Hazratzada   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maiara Amanajás   defeats   Kiran Singh   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumeet Khade   defeats   Pawan Goyat   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Dipesh Rasal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Santos vs. Timori 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Santos   defeats   Maiwand Timori   via Submission, Keylock   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Valente   defeats   Suraj Bahadur   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Sascha Sharma   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 10:07 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda   defeats   Preeti Shah   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   vs.   Vikas Dahiya   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Groin Kick   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Dhruv Chaudhary   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Sawant vs. Mulla 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Javed Mulla   defeats   Amit Sawant   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Pawan Maan Singh   defeats   Manoj Kadian   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Kundan Thakur   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiran Singh   defeats   Lise Knudson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sumeet Khade   defeats   Krishan Rawat   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Syed Imran   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Rangi vs. Conrado Jr. 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Conrado Jr.   defeats   Sumit Rangi   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bhabajeet Choudhury   defeats   Suraj Bahadur   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Manas Daimary   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda   defeats   Simran Singh   via Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Murdock   defeats   Vikas Dahiya   via Disqualificaton, Groin Strikes   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   defeats   Pushpender Singh   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Kumar vs. Moreira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius Moreira   defeats   Sachin Kumar   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasratullah Akhondzada   defeats   Ravindra Balhara   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Farhad Hazratzada   defeats   Manoj Antil   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maiara Amanajás   defeats   Suman Kumari   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikhil Bhatt   defeats   Amit Kumar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Roshan Mainam   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Ahlawat vs. Singh 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Parminder Singh   defeats   Ashish Ahlawat   via Submission, Kimura   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omesh Hatkar   defeats   Jabir Khan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rajith Chandran   defeats   Lionel Mascarenhas   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Preeti Shah   defeats   Bigita Basumatary   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Pradeep Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Pratyush Sharma   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2018: U.P. Nawabs Vs Gujarat Warriors Saturday, February 24, 2018
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Radcliffe vs. Rangi 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Sumit Rangi   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Jaynes   defeats   Abdul Sami Wali   via Disqualificaton, Fence Grabs   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Moon   defeats   Manas Daimary   via Submission   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiran Singh   defeats   Sonom Zomba   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Pradeep Hooda   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Mangat   defeats   Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2018: Delhi Heroes vs Tamil Veerans Friday, February 23, 2018
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Conrado Jr. vs. Kumar Dahiya 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Conrado Jr.   defeats   Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suraj Bahadur   defeats   Manoj Kadian   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Ognjen Salatić   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda   defeats   Thulasi Helen   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krishan Rawat   defeats   Swapnil Barve   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pushpender Singh   defeats   Nitesh Yadhav   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choike   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Singh vs. Santos 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Santos   defeats   Mandeep Singh   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omesh Hatkar   defeats   Manoj Antil   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Valente   defeats   Rajbir Singh   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Tataine Fontes do Couto   defeats   Davina Maciel   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Nikhil Bhatt   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Sreedev CP   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2018: Haryana Sultans vs Mumbai Maniacs Saturday, February 17, 2018
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Moreira vs. Thapa 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius Moreira   defeats   Amit Thapa   via Submission   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravindra Balhara   defeats   Jabir Khan   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farhad Hazratzada   defeats   Gaurav Gulliya   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Frota   defeats   Maiara Amanajás   via Submission   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pawan Goyat   defeats   Tiran Thakshala   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Roshan Mainam   defeats   Ateet Kelvin Gupta   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2018: Tamil Veerans vs Gujart Warriors Friday, February 16, 2018
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Kumar Dahiya vs. Rangi 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   defeats   Sumit Rangi   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bhabajeet Choudhury   defeats   Naveen Joon   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Anthony Avila   defeats   Ognjen Salatić   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simran Singh   defeats   Thulasi Helen   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Krishan Rawat   vs.   Vince Murdock   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stopage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   defeats   Tribhuvan Issar   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2018: Delhi Heroes vs U.P. Nawabs Sunday, February 11, 2018
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Singh vs. Mulla 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Javed Mulla   defeats   Malkeet Singh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ramesh Solomon   defeats   Pawan Maan Singh   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   David Moon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiran Singh   defeats   Saroj   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Swapnil Barve   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Girdham   defeats   Pushpender Singh   via Submission, Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2018: Haryana Sultans vs Bengaluru Tigers Saturday, February 10, 2018
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Moreira vs. Santos 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius Moreira   defeats   José Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ravindra Balhara   defeats   Jagz Singh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rajith Chandran   defeats   Amit Kumar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shikha Chauhan   defeats   Mehraj Khan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Pawan Goyat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2018: Mumbai Maniacs vs Sher-E-Punjab Friday, February 09, 2018
In SFL Arena Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Ahlawat vs. Singh 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mandeep Singh   defeats   Ashish Ahlawat   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Rosario   defeats   Ravi Shankar Singh   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Patterson   defeats   Rajbeer Mehra   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Frota   defeats   Tataine Fontes do Couto   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikhil Bhatt   defeats   Shankar Mehra   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Ateet Kelvin Gupta   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Facey vs. Young 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamaine Facey   defeats   Boaz Young   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ramesh Solomon   defeats   Sandeep Yadav   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Benson   defeats   Rajinder Singh Meena   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asha Roka   defeats   Liz Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Dahiya   defeats   Nikhil Bhatt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Valmyr Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Sawant vs. Kumar Dahiya 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   defeats   Amit Sawant   via Submission, Guillotine CHoke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jagz Singh   defeats   Satinder Bankura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Tekashi ZoramAwia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deepika Singh   defeats   Monika Sharma   via KO/TKO, Towel thrown in   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arun Gulliya   defeats   Chhakchhuak Duhawma   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Mohd Shafi   defeats   Xico ZorinMawiia   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Welch vs. Kumar Dahiya 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   defeats   Wesley Welch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ramesh Solomon   defeats   Satinder Bankura   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Mukesh Gora   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suchika Tariyal   defeats   Daisy Singh   via Submission, Armbar   4:28 Round 3 of 3, 14:28 Total Bout Page
Jacky Gahlot   defeats   Krishan Rawat   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valmyr Neto   defeats   Xico ZorinMawiia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Wadekar vs. Sawant 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hemant Wadekar   defeats   Amit Sawant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jagz Singh   defeats   Seth Rosario   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Patrick Benson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asha Roka   defeats   Hannah Kampf   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanvir Boora   defeats   Vikas Singh Ruhil   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa   defeats   Dhruv Chaudhary   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFL 2017: Highway To Hurt Sunday, February 12, 2017
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Kadyan vs. Kumar Dahiya 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   defeats   Navneet Kadyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Clint Czeczok   defeats   Bhabajeet Choudhury   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukesh Gora   defeats   Mohammad Sohrab Gangjo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Puja Tomar   defeats   Thulasi Helen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Amit Goswami   defeats   Arun Gulliya   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Nitesh Yadhav   defeats   Himanshu Kaushik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Ockerman vs. Prashar 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brent Ockerman   defeats   Aryan Prashar   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abhijeet Petkar   defeats   Selender Kumar   via Submission, Mounted Triangle CHoke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deepika Singh   defeats   Lalvenhimi Veni   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurdeep Shergill   defeats   Sylwester Hasny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kapil Kumar   defeats   Rohit Pundeer   via Submission, Boston Crab   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Dogra vs. Singh 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mandeep Singh   defeats   Gary Dogra   via Submission, Strikes   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abhishek Rana   defeats   Manoj Antil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanvir Boora   defeats   Suraj Bahadur   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daisy Singh   defeats   Kirti Rana   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Dahiya   defeats   Nikhil Bhatt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valmyr Neto   defeats   Manoj Chauhan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Singh vs. Balhara 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ravindra Balhara   defeats   Deepak Harpal Singh   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcão Santana   defeats   Till Kinne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Moon   defeats   Aslam   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sushila Dahiya   defeats   Anjela Pink   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aakash Rana   defeats   Amit Raj Kumar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Roshan Mainam   defeats   Pramod Kataria   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Thapa vs. Kumar Dahiya 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   defeats   Amit Thapa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clint Czeczok   defeats   Andre Storvik   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukesh Gora   defeats   Sameer Shaikh   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Manjit Kolekar   defeats   Monika Sharma   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krishan Rawat   defeats   Tiran Thakshala   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issac Kario Maheo   defeats   Irfan Khan   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
In Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Bharti vs. Singh 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gurmeet Singh   defeats   Yogesh Bharti   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bhabajeet Choudhury   defeats   Shyam Prasad   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryley Hallman   defeats   Vikas Singh Ruhil   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Kampf   defeats   Puja Tomar   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Bilal   defeats   Amit Goswami   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Check out the time-lapsed Bellator 216 weigh-ins in less than 2 minutes
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch UFC on ESPN 1 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch UFC on ESPN 1 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Caceres wants 'firefight' – not a 'boring grappling match' – with Kron Gracie at UFC on ESPN 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Erick Silva: Bellator 216 opponent Yaroslav Amosov never fought someone like me
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 1 official weigh-in video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Andre Fili nearly die from a cough attack before talking to us about acting
  • MMA Weekly : Knockout Radio Featuring Kamaru Usman, Shannon Ritch, Max Griffin, and Artem Lobov
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Phoenix weigh-in video at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Sean Brady draws influence from Georges St-Pierre, Eddie Alvarez
  • MMA Junkie : Why Emily Whitmire is keeping her job as a waitress ahead of third UFC bout
  • MMAFighting.com : Roy Nelson expects win over Mirko Cro Cop to put him on path to title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Jimmie Rivera pulled a prank on the commission during UFC Phoenix weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : With family behind him, Bryan Barberena aims to steal some of Vicente Luque's shine
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 216 live stream online
  • MMA Junkie : Vinicius De Jesus wants to beat Rodolpho Barcellos, then sit down and have words with Bellator brass
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 216 live and official results (7 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 216 discussion thread
  • MMA Weekly : Abelardo, Kamikubo Score Wins at ONE: Clash of Legends
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 60 video highlights: New champion crowned on night full of finishes