Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Fight Promotion

Real Fight Promotion
  • Name: Real Fight Promotion
  • Headquarters: Lviv, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: RFP
  • Also Known As: Ukranian Open League od MMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Vitaliy Vovk

RFP Events

RFP 89: Step to Top 19 - Unbroken Sunday, June 26, 2022
Fitness Center Klyashtor Kolomyya, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Yatsenko vs. Fundela Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stanislav Yatsenko   defeats   Yurii Fundela   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Bandrivchak   defeats   Bohdan Kvitkovskyi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Malitchyn   defeats   Oleg Bandrivchak   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Lukaniuk   defeats   Vlad Paseka   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Levitskii   defeats   Ivan Petrushka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Pogorilov   defeats   Vadym Ivashchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danylo Pankiv   defeats   Arsen Chuyko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Burylo   defeats   Andriy Dzioba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Yatsko   defeats   Ivan Pasych   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Dolyshniak   defeats   Andriy Misiuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Vintonyuk   defeats   Vlad Karpyuk   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 88 Sunday, February 20, 2022
SEC Prut Kolomyya, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dushnyuk vs. Smullen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Smullen   defeats   Miroslav Dushnyuk   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Yatsko   defeats   Nazariy Danylyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasiya Svetkivska   defeats   Lubov Deresh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arli Kambilo   defeats   Artur Murtazaev   via Submission, Banana Split   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Andrey Sapa   defeats   Artur Stolyaruk   via Submission, Anaconda   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Donchenko   defeats   Shamil Nixacov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Oleksii Kryvets   defeats   Denis Stopka   via Submission, Americana   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Yatsko   defeats   Pavlo Buletsa   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Afanasenko   defeats   Viktor Shogalev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Romanyuk   defeats   Maksim Potapov   via Submission, Americana   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Nazar Burylo   defeats   Andriy Dzioba   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Maryniak   defeats   Ramila Yugas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Orest Burylo   defeats   Ruslan Begit   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 87: Step to Top 18 Saturday, February 12, 2022
Sports Club Patriot Berezne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Vlasiuk vs. Samchik 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmytro Vlasiuk   defeats   Maksym Samchik   via Submission, Armbar   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Bogdan Bogatov   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Makhotskiy   defeats   Stepan Skovoroda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Maksim Potapov   defeats   Robert Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Protsyuk   defeats   Dmitrii Goleichuk   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Alexander Dobrodiy   defeats   Aleksandr Morazok   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Oleh Tykhonchuk   defeats   Vasiliy Bolishchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Derkach   defeats   Sergey Panov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Stopka   defeats   Roman Zhukov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Rakovskiy   defeats   Yurii Glyba   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 86: Lviv Open Cup 2021 Sunday, October 03, 2021
Malevich Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Smullen vs. Grytskiv 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Smullen   defeats   Igor Grytskiv   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 5, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Nazariy Danylyuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Haim Gozali   defeats   Ilya Lupinov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Artur Murtazaev   defeats   Ruslan Moroz   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Yaroslav Chartkov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Mishchishin   defeats   Vladimir Litvityuk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Oleksii Kryvets   defeats   Ashot Grigoryan   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Yatsko   defeats   Kamronbek Abdalniyazov   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Burylo   defeats   Dmitry Nebelskiy   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Levitskii   defeats   Adam Difallah   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orest Burylo   defeats   David Stepanyan   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Maryniak   defeats   Ivan Kurkodym   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
RFP 85: Step to Top 17 Saturday, August 21, 2021
Freedom Square Ostroh, Rivne Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Danylyuk vs. Ivlatov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Timu Ivlatov   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Boziev   defeats   Sergey Panov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Murtazaev   defeats   Robert Santos   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Torchuk   defeats   Aleksandr Morazok   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Alexander Krupenkin   defeats   Roman Zhukov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Bolishchuk   defeats   Pavlo Kotyash   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Taras Stepanov   defeats   Maksim Antonov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Namet Jafarov   defeats   Roman Razdievsky   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Varnavskii   defeats   Vladislav Yatsko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
RFP 84: Step to Top 16 Sunday, July 18, 2021
The Embankment Hoshcha, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Danylyuk vs. Sakitov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Bekzot Sakitov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sischuk   defeats   Dmitrii Goleichuk   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Azamat Boziev   defeats   Oleg Zakharov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Klimyuk   defeats   Grigoriy Uslo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sviatoslav Zhymanov   defeats   Aleksandr Morazok   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Protsyuk   defeats   Maksym Samchik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Dushnyuk   defeats   Vasiliy Bolishchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Krupenkin   defeats   Aleksey Shatad   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Namet Jafarov   defeats   Vladislav Lovenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Difallah   defeats   Timur Kholyavka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 83: West Fight 31 Wednesday, June 23, 2021
Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Smullen vs. Sischuk 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Smullen   defeats   Maksim Sischuk   via Submission   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Mirabbas Talishinski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Kazmiruk   defeats   Roma Pisnya   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Anton Mishchishin   defeats   Aleksandr Vavrin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Vaseichuk   defeats   Nazar Burylo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamronbek Abdalniyazov   defeats   Dmytro Tonkonozhko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Nazariy Hryhorenko   defeats   Orest Burylo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Yatsenko   defeats   Ivan Kurkodym   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Cavad Mammadhasanov   vs.   Roman Voytseschuk   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khazar Maharramov   defeats   Maksim Levitskii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Maryniak   defeats   Volodymyr Markintsevich   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andriy Mosiychuk   defeats   Cavid Rzayev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
RFP 82: Step to Top 15 Saturday, March 13, 2021
Stahlberg Pivnyi Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Sischuk vs. Morazok 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksim Sischuk   defeats   Aleksandr Morazok   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Oleksandr Stadnychuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Dushnyuk   defeats   Dmitriy Voronov   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Kamil Petrescu   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Dobrodiy   defeats   Pavlo Kotyash   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Orkhan Kerimov   defeats   Yurii Glyba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Vavrin   defeats   Dmitrii Goleichuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Roman Guz   defeats   Alexander Kravchenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Burylo   defeats   Vladislav Lovenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timofey Khaliava   defeats   Ivan Maryniak   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 81: West Fight 30 Saturday, December 12, 2020
Stahlberg Pivnyi Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dakaev vs. Soroka 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Ratybor Nespovytyi   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Konstantin Goncharuk   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Boziev   defeats   Alexey Kolesnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Paletniy   defeats   Pavlo Kotyash   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Taras Protsyuk   defeats   Sergey Mazur   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Artem Kyrychenko   defeats   Sergey Fedotovskiy   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 80: Lviv Open Cup 2020 Sunday, October 04, 2020
Malevich Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Gozali vs. Makhotskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haim Gozali   defeats   Dmitriy Makhotskiy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 5, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Dmytro Vlasiuk   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Anton Lazebnov   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Armbar   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Klimyuk   defeats   Ruslan Moroz   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Kazmiruk   defeats   Anton Mishchishin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sischuk   defeats   Mykola Kotyai   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamronbek Abdalniyazov   defeats   Dmitrii Dema   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Levitskii   defeats   Vyacheslav Vaseichuk   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Orest Burylo   defeats   Vadim Varnavskii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nazar Burylo   defeats   Ivan Maryniak   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Grigorchuk   defeats   David Stula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 79: Step to Top 14 Saturday, September 19, 2020
Chervonohrad, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Vlasiuk vs. Protsyuk 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmytro Vlasiuk   defeats   Taras Protsyuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prokip Pavlyuk   defeats   Dmitriy Gartenberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Makhotskiy   defeats   Yaroslav Chartkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Dobrodiy   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Stula   defeats   Vitaliy Veklich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamronbek Abdalniyazov   defeats   Andriy Fostyak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orest Burylo   defeats   Stepan Zakalyuzhny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Pigura   defeats   Vitaliy Veklich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Namet Jafarov   defeats   Nazar Burylo   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamronbek Abdalniyazov   defeats   Vladislav Kostrumytsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yulian Samusenko   vs.   Ivan Moisyuk   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stepan Zakalyuzhny   defeats   Stanislav Yatsenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Pigura   defeats   David Stula   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
RFP 78: Step to Top 13 Saturday, August 29, 2020
Trukhaniv Island Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Bezkorovainiy vs. Mitidze 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Aleksandor Mitidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Oleg Lazaryshin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Soroka   defeats   Robert Santos   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Salim Kazimzade   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Dobrodiy   defeats   Vasiliy Bolishchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Kazmiruk   defeats   Roman Zhukov   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Torchuk   defeats   Grigoriy Uslo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 77: Step to Top 12 Saturday, July 04, 2020
Smiga Culture Center Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Dakaev vs. Oleinik 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Alexey Oleinik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Andrey Kluga   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Denis Stopka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Torchuk   defeats   Dmitriy Perekupka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dilgan Abbasov   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Dmitriy Petrenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Kazmiruk   defeats   Grigoriy Uslo   via Submission, Triangle   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Vasiliy Bolishchuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Aleksey Paletniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Konstantin Goncharuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kyrychenko   defeats   Yuriy Polonskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 76: West Fight 29 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Stahlberg Beer Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Danylyuk vs. Salajka 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Ján Salajka   via Submission, Kneebar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Artush Grigoryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Torchuk   defeats   Aleksandr Karabin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sischuk   defeats   Maksim Zagursky   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Klimyuk   defeats   Vasiliy Bolishchuk   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Ashot Grigoryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Mishchishin   defeats   Nazar Seredyuk   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Arzumanyan   defeats   Grigoriy Uslo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sviatoslav Zhymanov   defeats   Sergey Krenitskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 75: Step to Top 11 Saturday, February 01, 2020
Chervonohrad Sports Complex Chervonohrad, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Danylyuk vs. Ostrouhov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Vadim Ostrouhov   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Oleg Lazaryshin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Taras Stepanov   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Yakushev   defeats   Dmitriy Perekupka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Ján Salajka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sviatoslav Zhymanov   defeats   Pavlo Kotyash   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kodirhon Ganiev   defeats   Robert Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lazaryshin   defeats   Nazar Seredyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Yatsenko   defeats   Ivan Matsik   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Yatsenko   defeats   Yurii Pavliv   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
RFP 74: West Fight 28 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Stahlberg Pivnyi Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Khokhlov vs. Grytskiv 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Igor Grytskiv   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 5, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Oleg Yakushev   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Melnychuk   defeats   Vladislav Shurpyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Bogdan Krutenyak   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Dilgan Abbasov   defeats   Vitaliy Saukh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Donchenko   defeats   Sviatoslav Zhymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Savchenko   defeats   Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Moroz   defeats   Pavlo Kotyash   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Vavrin   defeats   Vadim Vinichuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Nikolaev   defeats   Dmitrii Dema   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikola Lazarets   defeats   Tim Kholiava   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
RFP 73: Step to Top 10 Saturday, November 16, 2019
SK "Skif" Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kondratuk vs. Zavertaev 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Mikhail Zavertaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Dmitriy Perekupka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Makhotskiy   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dilgan Abbasov   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Taras Protsyuk   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Litvityuk   defeats   Artem Teodorovich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Torchuk   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Kazmiruk   defeats   Nazar Seredyuk   via Submission, Armbar   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
RFP 72: Step to Top 9 Friday, October 25, 2019
RC Vegas Chervonohrad, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Grigorev vs. Vinnik 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Grigorev   defeats   Vladislav Vinnik   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Pylypiuk   defeats   Aleksandr Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sviatoslav Zhymanov   defeats   Yulian Samusenko   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Yakushev   defeats   Maksim Klimyuk   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Vavrin   defeats   Sergey Krenitskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sischuk   defeats   Vladimir Litvityuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Moroz   defeats   Vladimir Kachmar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Anton Deyna   defeats   Vasiliy Sukharevich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sviatoslav Zhymanov   defeats   Vitaliy Kotyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yulian Samusenko   defeats   Yuriy Zagakaylo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 71: Lviv Open Cup 2019 Sunday, October 06, 2019
"Malevich" Night Club and Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Khokhlov vs. Bahtavoryan 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Narek Bahtavoryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Mikhailo Cherep   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Sukach   defeats   Raymond Westen Zuma   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Sapa   defeats   Evgeniy Kemer   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prokip Pavlyuk   defeats   Vladislav Zinchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   vs.   Ján Salajka   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Sivitskiy   defeats   Evgeniy Birkovsky   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Moroz   defeats   Danil Ustenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Zagursky   defeats   Anton Mishchishin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Vladimir Litvityuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
RFP 70: Step to Top 8 Sunday, July 07, 2019
Horyn Arena Hoshcha, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kondratuk vs. Mazur 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Sergey Mazur   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Serbiev   defeats   Stepan Samkov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   vs.   Evgeny Beketov   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by the Promoter   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rostislav Sukach   defeats   Valentin Mazurenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Nagorny   defeats   Vladislav Shurpyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Taras Pereginiak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ihor Potieria   defeats   Vitalii Podtolok   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Lazebnov   defeats   Mikhail Zavertaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Roman Zhukov   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Vavrin   defeats   Yaroslav Pyshniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Moroz   defeats   Vadim Smolinsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nazar Arzumanyan   defeats   Vladislav Branitsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Pertsev   defeats   Anatoliy Popil   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Klimyuk   defeats   Yaroslav Pyshniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Stoliar   defeats   Oleksandr Pashkovskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
RFP 69: Step to Top 7 Sunday, April 07, 2019
Malevich Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Grytskiv vs. Pashkov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Bogdan Pashkov   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Ján Salajka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Lozynyak   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Sergey Mazur   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Aleksey Shatad   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Torchuk   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Litvityuk   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 68: Only Forward! Saturday, February 02, 2019
Stahlberg Pivnyi Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gargay vs. Khokhlov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Yaroslav Chartkov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Dilgan Abbasov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Aleksandr Vavrin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Vadim Sakal   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Tymur Ziunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Drahanchuk   defeats   Bohdan Ishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Westen Zuma   defeats   Denis Dovgiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Shurpyk   defeats   Sergey Fedenishin   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Smolinsky   defeats   Pavel Stasiuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Sechka   defeats   Maksim Zagursky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Stepanyuk   defeats   Vladislav Branitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 67: Mix Fight Combat Friday, December 14, 2018
Reconquista Club Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Gozali vs. Makhotskiy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haim Gozali   defeats   Dmitriy Makhotskiy   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raz Bring   defeats   Mikhail Zavertaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Honor Kelesh   defeats   Sergey Kovalchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Makhotskiy   defeats   Mykhailo Pokrivchak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haim Gozali   defeats   Alexey Kolesnikov   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 66: Lviv Open Cup 2018 Sunday, October 07, 2018
Malevich Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Demidenko vs. Mammadov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Mammadov   defeats   Pavel Demidenko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Lesko   defeats   Artem Bryushenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anastasia Kulinich   defeats   Lubov Deresh   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Vitaliy Saukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleh Tykhonchuk   defeats   Nikolay Pasyuk   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kemer   defeats   Aleksey Andrusiuk   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Lozynyak   defeats   Anton Kharchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Rybin   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Prokip Pavlyuk   defeats   Andrey Zhilyuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 65: Step to Top 6 Saturday, July 07, 2018
The Riverbank of Horyn Hoshcha, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kondratuk vs. Mammadov 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Grinchuk   defeats   Vladislav Dainovich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Anas Kamal   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kemer   defeats   Valentin Shurpyk   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Trokhimchuk   defeats   Maksim Sischuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Dobrodiy   defeats   Alexander Pytel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danilo Mudrik   defeats   Eduard Kazmiruk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Stepanyuk   defeats   Mykhailo Negrych   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Kolyvaniuk   defeats   Bogdan Lychuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Matushik   defeats   Maxim Tkachuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Pylypiuk   defeats   Victor Videnchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kulchytsky   defeats   Mikola Lazarets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

ABOUT US

UKRAINIAN OPEN LEAGUE OF MMA – REAL FIGHT PROMOTION – sport organization based in city Lviv, Ukraine. Conducts events on the Mixed Martial Arts (ММА). Slogan: YOU MUST FIGHT TO WIN.

League "Real Fight Promotion" has been operating since 2007 and holds mixed martial arts events (MMA) all over Ukraine.

Events of the League "Real Fight Promotion" are broadcasted live on "XSPORT", as well as on the international TV site "Fite.TV", "Kokfights.TV" (Pay-Per-View) and Youtube (Real Fight Promotion - MMA Ukraine).

From 22.12.2017, the League "Real Fight Promotion" launches an annual Honors in RFP.

Last updated 03.20.2018, 11:32 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Sept. 26-Oct. 2)
  • MMA Junkie : How Aljamain Sterling thinks Petr Yan could have a 'miserable night' vs. Sean O'Malley at UFC 280
  • MMA Junkie : Juan Archuleta relieved to snap skid at Bellator 286, praises 'tough motherf*cker' Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : Ilir Latifi teases retirement after UFC Fight Night 211 win over Aleksei Oleinik
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White shares shirtless selfie and MMA Twitter is stunned
  • MMA Junkie : Aaron Pico details trying to push through dislocated shoulder, admits Bellator 286 stoppage was 'the smartest thing'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Drakkar Klose vs. Mark Madsen to Oct. 29 lineup
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Gibson: Jon Jones could exploit a lot of areas at heavyweight, especially with wrestling 'on another level'
  • MMA Junkie : Patricky Freire hopes Bellator brings back Eddie Alvarez: 'I have a little problem to resolve against him'
  • MMA Junkie : Randy Brown critical of decision win over Francisco Trinaldo: 'I know I can do better'
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Yan Xiaonan after UFC Fight Night 211 win?
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Mackenzie Dern after UFC Fight Night 211 loss?
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul teases move to MMA, says he's 'working with a big organization' for potential debut
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC Fight Night 211/Bellator 286: Which company won the night?
  • MMA Junkie : Sodiq Yusuff calls for fight vs. 'Korean Zombie': 'You know you want to see that'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 post-event facts: Jesse Ronson joins rare company with winless skid
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire not bothered by boos in Bellator 286 title defense: 'People sometimes want to see a street fight'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 286 post-event facts: Patricio 'Pitbull' adds to legacy with 12th title-fight win
  • MMA Junkie : Yan Xiaonan happy to snap losing skid at UFC Fight Night 211: 'A year long I didn’t feel happy'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Daniel Cormier to referee WWE Fight Pit match at Extreme Rules