Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Fight Promotion

Real Fight Promotion
  • Name: Real Fight Promotion
  • Headquarters: Lviv, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: RFP
  • Also Known As: Wolf Fighting Club
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Vitaliy Vovk

RFP Events

Knockout Fighters Championship Thursday, July 11, 10:00 AM ET
Ua Red Line Club Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
RFP 69: Step to Top 7 Sunday, April 07, 12:00 PM ET
Ua Malevich Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Grytskiv vs. Pashkov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Bogdan Pashkov   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Ján Salajka   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Lozynyak   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Sergey Mazur   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Aleksey Shatad   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Torchuk   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Litvityuk   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 68: Only Forward! Saturday, February 02, 2019
Ua Stahlberg Pivnyi Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gargay vs. Hohlov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Yaroslav Chartkov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Dilgan Abbasov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Aleksandr Vavrin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Vadim Sakal   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Klimchuk   defeats   Tymur Ziunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Drahanchuk   defeats   Bohdan Ishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Westen Zuma   defeats   Denis Dovgiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Shurpyk   defeats   Sergey Fedenishin   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Smolinsky   defeats   Pavel Stasiuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Sechka   defeats   Maksim Zagursky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Stepanyuk   defeats   Vlad Branitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFP: International MFC 1 Friday, December 14, 2018
Ua Reconquista Club Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Gozali vs. Makhotskiy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haim Gozali   defeats   Dmitriy Makhotskiy   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raz Bring   defeats   Mikhail Zavertaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Honor Kelesh   defeats   Sergey Kovalchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Makhotskiy   defeats   Mykhailo Pokrivchak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haim Gozali   defeats   Alexey Kolesnikov   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lviv Open Cup 2018 Sunday, October 07, 2018
Ua Malevich Concert Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Demidenko vs. Mammadov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Mammadov   defeats   Pavel Demidenko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Lesko   defeats   Artem Bryushenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anastasia Kulinich   defeats   Lubov Deresh   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Vitaliy Saukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleh Tykhonchuk   defeats   Nikolay Pasyuk   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kemer   defeats   Aleksey Andrusiuk   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Lozynyak   defeats   Anton Kharchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Rybin   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Prokip Pavlyuk   defeats   Andrey Zhilyuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP Step to Top 6: Battle on Horyn Saturday, July 07, 2018
Ua The Riverbank of Horyn Hoshcha, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kondratuk vs. Mammadov 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Grinchuk   defeats   Vladislav Dainovich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazariy Danylyuk   defeats   Anas Kamall   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kemer   defeats   Valentin Shurpyk   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Trokhimchuk   defeats   Maksim Sischuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Dobrodiy   defeats   Alexander Pytel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danilo Mudrik   defeats   Eduard Kazmiruk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Stepanyuk   defeats   Mykhailo Negrych   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Kolyvaniuk   defeats   Bogdan Lychuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Matushik   defeats   Maxim Tkachuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Pylypiuk   defeats   Victor Videnchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kulchytsky   defeats   Mykola Lazarets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
West Fight 27: Colosseum Saturday, April 21, 2018
Ua Portovik Sports Complex Izmail, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kohnenko vs. Mammadov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Kohnenko   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Pavel Demidenko   defeats   Aleksey Polischuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Sivitskiy   defeats   Vlas Vorontsov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kohnenko   defeats   Andrey Hohlov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Mammadov   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Bogdev   defeats   Maksim Tsarenk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Khusniddin Mamadaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kohnenko   defeats   Valeriy Rybin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Mammadov   defeats   Bogdan Shilyuk   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pop   defeats   Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
West Fight 26: Colosseum Saturday, March 03, 2018
Ua Stahlberg Pivnyi Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sivitskiy vs. Melnik 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Sivitskiy   defeats   Aleksandr Melnik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Arsen Faitovich   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Mammadov   defeats   David Karapetyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prokip Pavlyuk   defeats   Anton Kharchuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Dilgan Abbasov   defeats   Robert Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Melnik   defeats   Aleksey Polischuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Sivitskiy   defeats   Maksim Potapov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Borzenko   defeats   Maksim Sischuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Rybin   defeats   Tymur Ziunov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 10:12 Total Bout Page
Oleg Shramko   defeats   Anton Kholodnitskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kemer   defeats   Ruslan Samolyuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Melnik   defeats   Aron Kholodnitskiy   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Polischuk   defeats   Miroslav Dushnyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Potapov   defeats   Vladimir Aftelyak   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Pavel Sivitskiy   defeats   Yuriy Gegedysh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP Step to Top 5 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Ua Tyachiv Sports Arena Tyachiv, Zakarpats'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Faitovich vs. Chartkov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arsen Faitovich   defeats   Yaroslav Chartkov   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Stakhnyuk   defeats   Ivan Melnik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Vladimir Romanyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Dushnyuk   defeats   Artur Stolyaruk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Samolyuk   defeats   Aleksandr Gavrilchik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Gavrilov   defeats   Aleksey Shatad   via Submission, Armbar   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Solovey   defeats   Maksim Rudik   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Arzumanyan   defeats   Danilo Mudrik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Shramko   defeats   Bogdan Kovalchuk   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Nazar Kovalets   defeats   Valdis Markintsevich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP Step to Top 4 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Ua Pub "Staleva Gora" Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Hohlov vs. Mammadov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Dushnyuk   defeats   Evgeniy Kemer   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Shramko   defeats   Valdis Markintsevich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Grinchuk   defeats   Dilgan Abbasov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   vs.   Alexey Bondarenko   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Stakhnyuk   defeats   Yuri Konsevich   via Submission, Armbar   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Kemer   defeats   Aleksandr Melnik   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Dushnyuk   defeats   Aleksandr Borovets   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Dolyshniak   defeats   Volodimir Kukhanyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Shumovskiy   defeats   Valdis Markintsevich   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazar Kovalets   defeats   Kalman Balog   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP / MMA Bushido: West Fight 25 Sunday, October 08, 2017
Ua Night Club "Malevich" Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Demidenko vs. Pop 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Demidenko   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Anton Vasiliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Heleshko   vs.   Artiom Rogalevich   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Yuriy Logvynchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Yakushev   defeats   Igor Kurymov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Igor Lesko   defeats   Prokip Pavlyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Pasyuk   defeats   David Karapetyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Sivitskiy   defeats   Andrey Zhilyuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Dolyshniak   defeats   Roman Visnyak   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Danilko   defeats   Roman Protsik   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP Saturday, September 30, 2017
Ua Lutsk, Volyns'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
RFP Sunday, September 10, 2017
Ua Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
RFP: Step to Top 3 Sunday, August 27, 2017
Ua Fortovik Sports Complex Izmail, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Gavrilov vs. Alavatskiy 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Alavatskiy   defeats   Anatoly Gavrilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Alberda   defeats   Oleg Yakushev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Burov   defeats   Nikita Bayramov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasia Mikhailichenko   defeats   Mariya Soboleva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Kirilov   defeats   Aleksandr Trotsyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Eduard Kazmiruk   defeats   Roman Visnyak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Ivan Smal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Sergey Chuvalskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Derkach   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Yakushev   defeats   Ruslan Samolyuk   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Alberda   defeats   Grigoriy Popov   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Shumovskiy   defeats   Kalman Balog   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
West Fight 24: MMA Bushido Saturday, April 29, 2017
Ua Concert Hall Odessa Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Predebaylo vs. Dzhafarli 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Taras Protsyuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Faitovich   defeats   Dmitriy Nevirkovets   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Ruslan Heleshko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Sagayko   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Medvedovski   defeats   Andrey Kovalchuk   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egor Lamaka   defeats   Sergey Rusinko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Demidenko   defeats   Roman Vybornyi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Kargin   defeats   Nikolay Korniychuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Shmaldiy   defeats   Igor Kurymov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFP: Step to Top 2nd Sunday, March 26, 2017
Ua Stahlberg Beer Bar Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Demidenko vs. Fuladi 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Demidenko   defeats   Vahid Fuladi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Fedishin   defeats   Aleksey Alberda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Nevirkovets   defeats   Semen Bragin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Potapov   defeats   Prokip Pavlyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Vlasiuk   defeats   Yuri Mytro   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soltan Veliev   defeats   Bogdan Kablyuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Daniil Shelofast   defeats   Miroslav Fedishin   via Submission, Kneebar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Karapetyan   defeats   Andrey Zhilyuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Andrusiuk   defeats   Nikolay Bratasiuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Faitovich   defeats   Alexandr Pavlyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Kemer   defeats   Igor Kurymov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Nazar Dolyshniak   defeats   Nestor Tokar   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Alexey Bondarenko   defeats   Andrey Kovalchuk   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Buhalyuk   defeats   Maksim Sischuk   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP: Step to Top 1 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Ua Sports Complex "Universitet" Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Basara vs. Heleshko 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Heleshko   defeats   Svyatoslav Basara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Efremov   defeats   Ivan Starostenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavlo Malyutik   defeats   Dmitriy Chekurkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Potapov   defeats   Dmitriy Lavruk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Karapetyan   defeats   Illya Gudz   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Boyko   defeats   Sergey Kovalchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valeriy Rybin   defeats   Dmitriy Solovey   via Submission, Keylock   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Roman Vybornyi   defeats   Andrey Kovalchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Igor Kurymov   defeats   Svyatoslav Basara   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
West Fight 23 Friday, December 09, 2016
Ua Concert Hall Odessa Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Guzev vs. Sergeev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Wrestling)   Andrey Galeta   defeats   Vadim Kruda   via N/A   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Maksim Giorgiev   defeats   Vladimir Stanko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Sambo)   Aleksey Kudin   defeats   Rom Yatsevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sergey Guzev   defeats   Maksim Sergeev   via Submission, Kneebar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Zakharets   defeats   Ruslan Savchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Andrey Hohlov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Sergei Morari   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Vahid Fuladi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Heleshko   defeats   Erik Arakelyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Roman Dolidze   defeats   Alexander Kovbel   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Kargin   defeats   Oleg Craciun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Sergey Rusinko   defeats   Oleg Shmaldiy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
RFP: Kratos Cup 3 Sunday, October 23, 2016
Ua Sports Complex "Voskhod" Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Gunko vs. Pysanko II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Gunko   defeats   Aleksandr Pysanko   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Ignat Telegin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Maliksha Bairamov   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Kyrylchuk   defeats   Mikhail Figura   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Sapun   defeats   Vitaly Osipov   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vahid Fuladi   defeats   Roman Bezpalko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Vlad Denchik   defeats   Yuriy Polonskiy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Lakhno   defeats   Andrey Dekhtiar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP: Iron Horse Cup Saturday, September 24, 2016
Ua Iron Horse Fight Club Sumy, Sums'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Telyonov vs. Maschenko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Telyonov   defeats   Aleksander Maschenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Gorobets   defeats   Maksim Zigunov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Dekrachev   defeats   David Romanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Baglaev   defeats   Vitaliy Ivaschenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Kazurin   defeats   Denys Pystovoitenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kanivets   defeats   Illya Chehovey   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Khauliak   defeats   Vladislav Zhura   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
West Fight 22: Fight for the Children Friday, September 23, 2016
Ua Lviv Circus Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Nazaruk vs. Trokhimets 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Roman Trokhimets   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Roman Bezpalko   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Arsen Faitovich   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Bundeev   defeats   Dmytro Predebaylo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Bogdan Kablyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Sogor   defeats   Anatoliy Ihanto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Pysanko   defeats   Vasyl Gaypanin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Markovskiy   defeats   Ján Salajka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honor Kelesh   defeats   Pavel Grebenets   via Submission, Keylock   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Demidenko   defeats   Zurab Gelashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Karapetyan   defeats   Roman Visnyak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Stotsko   defeats   Maros Kerekes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Ua Vyzhnytsya, Chernivets'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
RFP: Polezhay vs. Onishchenko Saturday, May 21, 2016
Sk Bardejov Sports Complex Bardejov, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
Polezhay vs. Onishchenko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Vitali Onishchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mykhailo Pokrivchak   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Chartkov   defeats   Oleg Taranskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Nagovskiy   defeats   Marcin Strojny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Khoroshevsky   defeats   Vladislav Tarasenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Surgent   defeats   Daniel Semanko   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
West Fight 21 Friday, May 20, 2016
Ua Platinum Concert Hall Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Grytskiv vs. Salajka 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Ján Salajka   via Submission, Kimura   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Chkanov   defeats   Yuriy Gegedysh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasyl Gaypanin   defeats   Nhiniui Fani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Tishkovets   defeats   Petr Sedarchuk   via Submission, Achilles Lock   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Andrey Davidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Vlasiuk   defeats   Vitaly Osipov   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Alexandr Popkov   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Ivan Melnik   vs.   Maksim Potapov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Slivinskiy   defeats   Rostislav Sukach   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
West Fight 20 Friday, April 22, 2016
Ua Ministerium Night Club Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Grytskiv vs. Andrushchenko 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Kneebar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Stepan Poshyvak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Roman Martynenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Russul   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   vs.   Pavel Pinzul   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Bogdan Kablyuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Romanyk   defeats   Andrey Kolenikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Maliksha Bairamov   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Pysanko   defeats   Yuriy Derekhovych   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Erik Arakelyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Nazar Lakhno   defeats   Anton Zaborovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

ABOUT US

UKRAINIAN OPEN LEAGUE OF MMA – REAL FIGHT PROMOTION – sport organization based in city Lviv, Ukraine. Conducts events on the Mixed Martial Arts (ММА). Slogan: YOU MUST FIGHT TO WIN.

League "Real Fight Promotion" has been operating since 2007 and holds mixed martial arts events (MMA) all over Ukraine.

Events of the League "Real Fight Promotion" are broadcasted live on "XSPORT", as well as on the international TV site "Fite.TV", "Kokfights.TV" (Pay-Per-View) and Youtube (Real Fight Promotion - MMA Ukraine).

From 22.12.2017, the League "Real Fight Promotion" launches an annual Honors in RFP.

Last updated 03.20.2018, 11:32 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev urges top-15 lightweights to 'stop being afraid' after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Rich Franklin unsure if he’d be a big star in today’s UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev urges top 15-lightweights to 'stop being afraid' after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev urges top 15 lightweights to 'stop being afraid' after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Rizin 15 results: Jiri Prochazka wins title, Kyoji Horiguchi stops Ben Nguyen
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Card sees lowest payout of 2019
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 15 results: Prochazka stops 'King Mo' to claim belt, Horiguchi wins again
  • MMA Weekly : Josh Burkman returns at LFA’s first trip to Utah in May
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN+ 7
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN+ 7 with Rob Zombie, Chili Peppers, vintage House of Pain
  • MMAFighting.com : Years after witnessing his father’s death, Luiz Gustavo knows success in Rizin would make him ‘f*cking proud’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Callout Collection: Who wants next after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get it
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 15 live results, video stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Rookie Report: Rating the newcomers at UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Roberto Satoshi believes he can do what Aoki couldn’t: Submit 70-fight vet Kitaoka at Rizin 15
  • MMA Junkie : Alistair Overeem still wants to fight Alexander Volkov
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem still wants Alexander Volkov fight, targets September return