Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Fight Promotion

Real Fight Promotion
  • Name: Real Fight Promotion
  • Headquarters: Lviv, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: RFP
  • Also Known As: Ukranian Open League od MMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Vitaliy Vovk

RFP Events

RFP 46: West Fight 20 Friday, April 22, 2016
Ministerium Night Club Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Grytskiv vs. Andrushchenko 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Kneebar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Stepan Poshyvak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Roman Martynenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Russul   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   vs.   Pavel Pinzul   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Bogdan Kablyuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Romanyk   defeats   Andrey Kolenikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Maliksha Bairamov   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Pysanko   defeats   Yuriy Derekhovych   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksandr Horshechnik   defeats   Erik Arakelyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Nazar Lakhno   defeats   Anton Zaborovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 45: Wolf Fighting Club 10 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Popov vs. Prudnikov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Popov   defeats   Aleksandr Prudnikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Kutsy   defeats   Yaroslav Chartkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Kukurudziak   defeats   Viktor Smirnov   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Andrey Kuznetsov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Liusik   defeats   Alexander Kozienko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Kablyuk   defeats   Andrey Davidov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Roman Martynenko   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Trokhimets   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vasiliev   defeats   Samat Chekpakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Demidenko   defeats   Bogdan Pashkov   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Romanyk   defeats   Sergey Luvich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Prudnikov   defeats   Vladimir Abdulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Popov   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 44: Kratos Cup 2 Sunday, March 27, 2016
Voskhod Sports Complex Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Gunko vs. Pysanko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Gunko   defeats   Aleksandr Pysanko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osman Samedli   defeats   Petro Marinin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Chkanov   defeats   Akshin Bagirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignat Telegin   defeats   Andrey Ignatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Mishchuk   defeats   Emin Nakaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Liusik   defeats   Andrey Kolenikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Chartkov   defeats   Vitaliy Nimko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Pashkov   defeats   Andrey Davidov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Trokhimets   defeats   Taras Pereginiak   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Roman Bezpalko   defeats   Christian Kondakov   via Submission, Armbar   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Osipov   defeats   Aleksey Shatad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Sedarchuk   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Chomyi   defeats   Arnoldas Galai   via Submission, Armbar   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Karapetyan   defeats   Vladimir Seniv   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Kablyuk   defeats   Roman Martynenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 43: Damask Cup Saturday, March 05, 2016
Sports Complex Proskuriv Khmelnytskyi, Khmel'nyts'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Popov vs. Kolenikov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Popov   defeats   Andrey Kolenikov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Oleksandr Horshechnik   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Romanyk   defeats   Vladislav Lashkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Liusik   defeats   Sergey Luvich   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 11:06 Total Bout Page
Andrey Serebrianikov   defeats   Pavel Lavrenov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 42: West Fight 19 Saturday, February 06, 2016
Kino Hall Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Grytskiv vs. Pop 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Ion Pop   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Batovsky   defeats   Andrey Serebrianikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Marko Rovnak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Yuriy Gegedysh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Medvedovski   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Smirnov   defeats   Alexey Stepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taras Pereginiak   defeats   Andrey Myhaniv   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Igor Gunko   defeats   Yuriy Logvynchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Roman Ivaniv   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Arsen Faitovich   defeats   Alexander Dombrovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Pavel Grebenets   defeats   Dmitriy Veselovskiy   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Bogdan Yarysh   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignat Telegin   defeats   Danil Shalimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 41: Wolf Fighting Club 9 Saturday, January 23, 2016
Zakarpats'ka oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Radko vs. Kretz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anton Radko   defeats   Alex Kretz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignat Telegin   defeats   Gabriel Boros   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pop   defeats   Alexandr Koval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Andrey Ignatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Romanyk   defeats   Alexander Kozienko   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Viktor Smirnov   defeats   Vladimir Abdulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Terekhov   defeats   Roman Merzoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Gargay   defeats   Vladimir Seniv   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 3 of 3, 14:18 Total Bout Page
Taras Protsyuk   defeats   Andrei Fesukh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Anton Vasiliev   defeats   Bogdan Pashkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackie Gosh   defeats   Nidzhat Karabakhskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Myhaniv   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
RFP 40: West Fight 18 Sunday, December 20, 2015
Entertainment Complex "Ministerium" Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Flyweight Title Fight Grytskiv vs. Sharopov 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Vladislav Lashkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Amriev   defeats   Alexander Levitskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Salay   defeats   Dmitriy Hugdyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Alexander Dombrovskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Yurash   defeats   Artiom Rogalevich   via Submission, Achilles Lock   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Aslanbek Soltaliev   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Solopov   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Ikram Kadyrov   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radzhabali Sitamov   defeats   Anton Hitman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 39: Kratos Cup 1 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Sports Club "Sunrise" Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Flyweight Title Fight Sitamov vs. Sharopov 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iles Sharopov   defeats   Radzhabali Sitamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Njatah Nya   defeats   Artiom Sidorenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Popov   defeats   Vladimir Abdulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Pysanko   defeats   Artur Kononenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Andrey Davidov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emin Nakaev   defeats   Roman Tpohimec   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Maxim Tsyutsyura   defeats   Alexander Yavtushenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Zhelev   defeats   Vitaly Osipov   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radzhabali Sitamov   defeats   Roman Bezpalko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iles Sharopov   defeats   Vasiliy Shmit   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP 38 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Bardejov, Prešov Region Europe Eastern Region
RFP 37: West Fight 17 Sunday, November 08, 2015
Ministerium Night Club Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kondratuk vs. Podlesniy 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Aleksandr Podlesniy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Sergey Kutsy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Aleksandr Prudnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Buriy   defeats   Andrey Ignatov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Taigibov   defeats   Andrey Khokhlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Artem Volk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslanbek Soltaliev   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Yurash   defeats   Artiom Rogalevich   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Mikhail Tremel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Bundeev   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Borsuk   defeats   Aleksey Zasiadko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Veselov   defeats   Dmitriy Fedorov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 36: West Fight 16 Sunday, October 11, 2015
Aquapark Maria Tyachiv, Zakarpats'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Poshyvak vs. Demida 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Demida   defeats   Stepan Poshyvak   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Artiom Rogalevich   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Anatoliy Ihanto   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Marko Rovnak   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Golbaev   defeats   Martin Matiasko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Artem Teodorovich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Ihanto   defeats   Vitaly Baryshnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Andrei Fesukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Rovnak   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Alexander Yavtushenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 35: Ascending Star 3 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Sports Palace Dynamo Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Pocevicius vs. Kononenko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valdas Pocevicius   defeats   Artur Kononenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Skakun   defeats   Artur Markov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Nazar Kulina   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Alexei Pomazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Bondar   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Potapenko   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 34: Galychyny Cup 2015 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Galychyny Sports Palace Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kukurudziak vs. Galunk 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Kukurudziak   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Ivanna Krupenia   defeats   Irina Solyanik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Sidorenko   defeats   Aleksey Panov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Amriev   defeats   Oleg Taranskiy   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Kalamakhunov   defeats   Viktor Semchyshyn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vasiliev   defeats   Mikhail Polyakov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Fedotovskiy   defeats   Vasiliy Shmit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 33: West Fight 15 Friday, August 28, 2015
Arizona Night Club Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Malyavin vs. Abbasov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Malyavin   defeats   Emil Abbasov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Dmitriy Popov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   defeats   Maksim Kushnerenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Ahmed Bakry   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Gapchenko   defeats   Viktor Zhurbin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Thib   defeats   Andrey Kalych   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 2, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Roman Golovinov   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Privalov   defeats   Denis Protorskiy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Belogurov   defeats   Dmitriy Litvinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Plaksin   defeats   Igor Onoprienko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Yuriy Fils   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bogdan Kondratovic   defeats   Alexandr Trusenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Alexandr Koval   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 32: Wolf Fighting Club 8 Saturday, August 08, 2015
Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Mitrofanov vs. Fedorchuk 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Mitrofanov   defeats   Yuriy Fedorchuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Chartkov   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Chudiyovich   defeats   Pavel Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Olga Bolgar   defeats   Irina Solyanik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Vladimir Romanyk   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Demida   defeats   Viktor Semchyshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Kalamakhunov   defeats   Stepan Shudlo   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Artur Markov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 2, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Arnoldas Galai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 31: West Fight 14 Sunday, July 05, 2015
Fight House Sport Pub & SpartaBox Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Oleinik vs. Pereginiak 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Taras Pereginiak   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Taigibov   defeats   Vitaly Osipov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Andrey Khokhlov   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Roman Tpohimec   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Vagif Askerov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Artur Malyavin   defeats   Viktor Demidenko   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 2 of 2, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Stepan Poshyvak   defeats   Dmitriy Golbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Oleg Melnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Rogiy   vs.   Mikhail Balandin   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Aleksey Zasiadko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 30: Wolf Fighting Club 7 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Zakarpats'ka oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Russul vs. Yasakov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Russul   defeats   Konstantin Yasakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Kravets   defeats   Elena Bondarenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktoriya Godomchuk   defeats   Olga Bolgar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Bzovyi   defeats   Alexandr Onyshchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Gorobets   defeats   Andrey Salobay   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Rogiy   defeats   Konstantin Babich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Vasiliy Voynilenko   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 29: West Fight 13 Friday, May 29, 2015
Athletics Arena UABD Sumy, Sums'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Guzev vs. Kalych 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Guzev   defeats   Andrey Kalych   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Volinkin   defeats   Sergei Zuev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Narek Bahtavoryan   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandr Kovtun  defeats  Igor Bondar via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Dekrachev   defeats   Alexander Kayumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Strelchenko   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Telyonov   defeats   Evgeniy Gobov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Bzovyi   defeats   Stepan Shudlo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Teodorovich   defeats   Maxim Sikarev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleh Tykhonchuk   defeats   Vladimir Marhuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
RFP 28: West Fight 12 Sunday, May 24, 2015
Coyote Nightclub Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Gorachik vs. Semenyuk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Fedotovskiy   defeats   Anton Komarnytskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ostap Frankiv   defeats   Martin Matiasko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Gapchenko   defeats   Andrey Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Yuriy Fils   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mykhailo Pokrivchak   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Leo Salabun   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Chudiyovich   defeats   Pavel Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Artem Teodorovich   defeats   Oleg Diakiv   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marko Rovnak   defeats   Vladimir Seniv   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Ján Salajka   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Bzovyi   defeats   Stepan Shudlo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Pereginiak   defeats   Konstantin Babich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Oleh Tykhonchuk   defeats   Ivan Rogiy   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Dmitro Bashov   defeats   Roman Barashov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Lynytsia   defeats   Roman Svish   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Bondar   defeats   Maryan Kovalyshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 27: Wolf Fighting Club 6 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Zakarpats'ka oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Kiselov vs. Grebenets 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaliy Kiselov   defeats   Sergey Grebenets   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iryna Kyselova   defeats   Viktoriya Godomchuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anastasia Plisenkova   defeats   Alina Yeromina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Borodavka   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Arnoldas Galai   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Mikhail Lyashek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Alexandr Koval   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 26: West Fight 11 Sunday, March 22, 2015
Ivan Franco Sports Complex Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Demida vs. Burian 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Demida   defeats   Vladimir Burian   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Oleinik   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Brik   defeats   Pavel Lavrenov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Irina Godynets   defeats   Olga Bolgar   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Nazar Kulina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Lepskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Veselovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Yatsulyak   defeats   Vasily Kozachok   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Teodorovich   defeats   Bogdan Yarysh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Ihanto   defeats   Roman Barashov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Lynytsia   defeats   Maryan Kovalyshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rostislav Potapenko   defeats   Maksim Lavrenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Lesko   defeats   Maksim Golub   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Vladimir Seniv   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Yakushev   defeats   Pavel Kovalenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Aleksey Shatad   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 25: Ibragimova vs. Kravets Saturday, March 14, 2015
Kaktus Fitness Center Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kravets vs. Ibragimova 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daria Ibragimova   defeats   Anastasia Kravets   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artiom Sidorenko   defeats   Alexander Kozienko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Salay   defeats   Oleg Taranskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Godinets   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Gastko   defeats   Igor Gaschinko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Volinkin   defeats   Yuriy Homliak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 2, 7:38 Total Bout Page
RFP 24: Ascending Star 2 Saturday, February 14, 2015
Kaktus Fitness Center Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Abdulov vs. Bibivono 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Bibivono   defeats   Vladimir Abdulov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sokha   defeats   Sergey Luvich   via Submission, Armbar   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Varagushin   defeats   Ivan Raba   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Aleksey Panov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Salay   defeats   Alexei Pomazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Koch   defeats   Dmitriy Hugdyk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Kuravskoy   defeats   Konstantin Babich   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP 23: Ascending Star 1 Tuesday, December 30, 2014
Kaktus Fitness Center Dubno, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Popov vs. Bibivono 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Bibivono   defeats   Dmitriy Popov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sokha   defeats   Andrey Serebrianikov   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kuravskoy   defeats   Dmitriy Taranets   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Sogor   defeats   Vasiliy Voynilenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Lazaryshin   defeats   Yuriy Fils   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Viktoriya Godomchuk   defeats   Irina Solyanik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 7:09 Total Bout Page
RFP 22: Legion Fighters Night 2 Tuesday, December 16, 2014
Coyote Nightclub Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Lashkov vs. Bibivono 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Bibivono   defeats   Vladislav Lashkov   via Submission, Kimura   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Brik   defeats   Aleksey Panov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yaroslav Yasakov   defeats   Vladimir Shpenditskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Faitovich   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 2, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Zayats   defeats   Konstantin Barabash   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Pianov   defeats   Ruslan Kobluk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Bukartik   defeats   Adam Mosing   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! ‘I Would Break His F—king Eye Orbital’
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • Bad Left Hook : Devin Haney vs Ryan Garcia moves to Brooklyn’s Barclays Center
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal on potential fight with fellow BMF champ Justin Gaethje: 'I would f*cking chop him up'
  • MMA Mania : Video: Dvalishvili Manhandles Sneako Worse Than Strickland
  • MMA Junkie : Raul Rosas Jr.: 'Big things are going to come my way' with UFC Mexico win
  • MMA Mania : Locked In! Pereira’s New Eight-Fight Deal Kicks Off With UFC 300
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Reveals Ilia Topuria Hit Him with the Same Combination that KO’d Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Best bets for UFC Mexico City and PFL vs. Bellator
  • UFC.com : Muhammad Naimov: Timing Is Everything
  • MMA Junkie : Yair Rodriguez never wanted to fight Brian Ortega, but can't wait to 'f*ck up' Ilia Topuria
  • MMA Mania : Rodriguez Warns ‘B—ch’ Topuria: ‘Anywhere I F—king See Him, I Will F—k Him Up’
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Details Lavish Gift Khabib Nurmagomedov Recieved From Vladimir Putin Following Conor McGregor Fight
  • Bloody Elbow : Yair Rodriguez rips UFC champion Ilia Topuria: ‘I want to f—k him up’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I don’t know if he’s got the heart’: Taylor questions Garcia’s chances against Haney
  • UFC.com : UFC’s Last Time In Mexico City
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira signs new 8-fight contract before UFC 300, says fight was bumped up from UFC 301
  • UFC.com : Second Chances Aplenty At UFC Mexico City
  • MMA Mania : Kongo Vs. Maldonado Set To Box Alongside Rampage-Briggs
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Mexico headliner Brandon Moreno frustrated by winless record in home country