Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Fight Promotion

Real Fight Promotion
  • Name: Real Fight Promotion
  • Headquarters: Lviv, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: RFP
  • Also Known As: Wolf Fighting Club
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Vitaliy Vovk

RFP Events

Wolf Fighting Club 9 Saturday, January 23, 2016
Ua Zakarpattia, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Radko vs. Kretz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anton Radko   defeats   Alex Kretz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignat Telegin   defeats   Gabriel Boros   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pop   defeats   Alexandr Koval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Andrey Ignatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Romanyk   defeats   Alexander Kozienko   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Viktor Smirnov   defeats   Vladimir Abdulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Terekhov   defeats   Roman Merzoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Gargay   defeats   Vladimir Seniv   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 3 of 3, 14:18 Total Bout Page
Taras Protsyuk   defeats   Andrei Fesukh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Anton Vasiliev   defeats   Bogdan Pashkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackie Gosh   defeats   Nidzhat Karabakhskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Myhaniv   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
West Fight 18: Coliseum Sunday, December 20, 2015
Ua Entertainment Complex "Ministerium" Odessa, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Grytskiv vs. Sharopov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Oleinik   defeats   Dmitriy Popov   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Vladislav Lashkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Amriev   defeats   Alexander Levitskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Salay   defeats   Dmitriy Hugdyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Alexander Dombrovskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Yurash   defeats   Artiom Rogalevich   via Submission, Achilles Lock   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Aslanbek Soltaliev   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Solopov   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Ikram Kadyrov   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radzhabali Sitamov   defeats   Anton Hitman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFP: Kratos Cup 1 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Ua Sports Club "Sunrise" Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Sitamov vs. Sharopov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iles Sharopov   defeats   Radzhabali Sitamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Njatah Nya   defeats   Artiom Sidorenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Popov   defeats   Vladimir Abdulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Pysanko   defeats   Artur Kononenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Andrey Davidov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emin Nakaev   defeats   Roman Tpohimec   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Maksim Tsetsiura   defeats   Alexander Yavtushenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Zhelev   defeats   Vitaly Osipov   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radzhabali Sitamov   defeats   Roman Bezpalko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iles Sharopov   defeats   Vasiliy Shmit   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFP Saturday, November 14, 2015
Sk Bardejon, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
West Fight 17: Coliseum Sunday, November 08, 2015
Ua Ministerium Night Club Odessa, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Kondratuk vs. Podlesniy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Aleksandr Podlesniy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Sergei Kutsy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Aleksandr Prudnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Buriy   defeats   Andrey Ignatov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Taigibov   defeats   Andrey Hohlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Artem Volk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslanbek Soltaliev   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Yurash   defeats   Artiom Rogalevich   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Mikhail Tremel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Bundeev   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Borsuk   defeats   Aleksey Zasiadko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Veselov   defeats   Dmitriy Fedorov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
West Fight 16 Sunday, October 11, 2015
Ua Aquapark Maria Tyachiv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Poshyvak vs. Demida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Demida   defeats   Stepan Poshyvak   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Artiom Rogalevich   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Anatoliy Ihanto   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Marko Rovnak   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Adeev   defeats   Igor Gunko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Golbaev   defeats   Martin Matiasko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Artem Teodorovich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Ihanto   defeats   Vitaly Baryshnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Andrei Fesukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Rovnak   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Alexander Yavtushenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Real Fight Promotions: Ascending Star 3 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Ua Sports Palace Dynamo Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Pocevicius vs. Kononenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valdas Pocevicius   defeats   Artur Kononenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Skakun   defeats   Artur Markov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Nazar Kulina   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Alexei Pomazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Bondar   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Potapenko   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Real Fight Promotions: Galychyny Cup 2015 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Ua Galychyny Sports Palace Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kukurudziak vs. Galunk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Kukurudziak   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Ivanna Krupenia   defeats   Irina Solyanik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Sidorenko   defeats   Aleksey Panov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Amriev   defeats   Oleg Taranskiy   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Kalamakhunov   defeats   Viktor Semchyshyn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vasiliev   defeats   Mikhail Polyakov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Fedotenko   defeats   Vasiliy Shmit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
West Fight 15 Friday, August 28, 2015
Ua Arizona Night Club Kharkiv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Malyavin vs. Abbasov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Malyavin   defeats   Emil Abbasov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Dmitriy Popov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   defeats   Maksim Kushnerenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Ahmed Bakry   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Gapchenko   defeats   Viktor Zhurbin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Thib   defeats   Andrey Kalych   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 2, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Roman Golovinov   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Privalov   defeats   Denis Protorskiy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Belogurov   defeats   Dmitriy Litvinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Plaksin   defeats   Igor Onoprienko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Yuriy Fils   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bogdan Kondratovic   defeats   Alexandr Trusenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Alexandr Koval   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wolf Fighting Club 8 Saturday, August 08, 2015
Ua Dubno, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Mitrofanov vs. Fedorchuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Mitrofanov   defeats   Yuriy Fedorchuk   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Chartkov   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Chudiyovich   defeats   Pavel Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Olga Bolgar   defeats   Irina Solyanik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Vladimir Romanyk   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Demida   defeats   Viktor Semchyshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Kalamakhunov   defeats   Stiepan Shudlo   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Artur Markov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 2, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Arnoldas Galai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
West Fight 14 Sunday, July 05, 2015
Ua Fight House Sport Pub & SpartaBox Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Oleinik vs. Pereginiak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Taras Pereginiak   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Taigibov   defeats   Vitaly Osipov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Andrey Hohlov   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Grytskiv   defeats   Roman Tpohimec   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Vagif Askerov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Artur Malyavin   defeats   Viktor Demidenko   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 2 of 2, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Stepan Poshyvak   defeats   Dmitriy Golbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Iles Sharopov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Oleg Melnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Rogiy   vs.   Mikhail Balandin   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Aleksey Zasiadko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wolf Fighting Club 7 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Ua Zakarpattia, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Russul vs. Yasakov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Russul   defeats   Konstantin Yasakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Kravets   defeats   Elena Bondarenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktoriya Godomchuk   defeats   Olga Bolgar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Bzovyi   defeats   Alexandr Onyshchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kirill Gorobets   defeats   Andrey Salobay   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Rogiy   defeats   Konstantin Babich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Vasiliy Voynilenko   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ua Athletics Arena UABD Sumy, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Guzev vs. Kalych Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Guzev   defeats   Andrey Kalych   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Volinkin   defeats   Sergei Zuev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Narek Bahtavoryan   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandr Kovtun   defeats   Igor Bondar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Dekrachev   defeats   Vagif Askerov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Strelchenko   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Telyonov   defeats   Evgeniy Gobov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Bzovyi   defeats   Stiepan Shudlo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Teodorovich   defeats   Maxim Sikarev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
West Fight 12 Sunday, May 24, 2015
Ua Coyote Nightclub Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Gorachik vs. Semenyuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ostap Frankiv   defeats   Martin Matiasko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Gapchenko   defeats   Andrey Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Yuriy Fils   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mykhailo Pokrivchak   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Dmitry Vlasyuk   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Chudiyovich   defeats   Pavel Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Artem Teodorovich   defeats   Oleg Diakiv   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marko Rovnak   defeats   Vladimir Seniv   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Ján Salajka   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Bogdan Ghjstyk   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Bzovyi   defeats   Stiepan Shudlo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Pereginiak   defeats   Konstantin Babich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Oleg Tyhonchuk   defeats   Ivan Rogiy   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Dmitro Bashov   defeats   Roman Barashov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Lynytsia   defeats   Roman Svish   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Bondar   defeats   Maryan Kovalyshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wolf Fighting Club 6 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Ua Zakarpatia, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kiselov vs. Grebenets Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaliy Kiselov   defeats   Sergey Grebenets   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iryna Kyselova   defeats   Viktoriya Godomchuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anastasia Plisenkova   defeats   Alina Yeromina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Borodavka   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Arnoldas Galai   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Mikhail Lyashek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Alexandr Koval   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
West Fight 11 Sunday, March 22, 2015
Ua Ivan Franco Sports Complex Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Demida vs. Burian Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Demida   defeats   Vladimir Burian   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Oleinik   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Brik   defeats   Pavel Lavrenov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Irina Godynets   defeats   Olga Bolgar   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Gorachik   defeats   Maksim Semenyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Nazaruk   defeats   Nazar Kulina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Lepskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Veselovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Yatsulyak   defeats   Vasily Kozachok   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Teodorovich   defeats   Bogdan Yarysh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Ihanto   defeats   Roman Barashov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Lynytsia   defeats   Maryan Kovalyshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rostislav Potapenko   defeats   Maksim Lavrenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Letsko   defeats   Maksim Golub   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Kondratuk   defeats   Vladimir Seniv   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Yakushev   defeats   Pavel Kovalenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Hohlov   defeats   Aleksey Shatad   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ua Kaktus Fitness Center Dubno, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kravets vs. Ibragimova Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daria Ibragimova   defeats   Anastasia Kravets   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Igor Gunko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 2, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Artiom Sidorenko   defeats   Alexander Kozienko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Salay   defeats   Oleg Taranskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Godinets   defeats   Taras Kugdeba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Gastko   defeats   Igor Gaschinko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Volinkin   defeats   Yuriy Homliak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 2, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Real Fight Promotions: Ascending Star 2 Saturday, February 14, 2015
Ua Kaktus Fitness Center Dubno, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Abdulov vs. Bibivono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Bibivono   defeats   Vladimir Abdulov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sokha   defeats   Sergey Luvich   via Submission, Armbar   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Varagushin   defeats   Ivan Raba   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Aleksey Panov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Salay   defeats   Alexei Pomazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Koch   defeats   Dmitriy Hugdyk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Kuravskoy   defeats   Konstantin Babich   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Real Fight Promotions: Ascending Star 1 Tuesday, December 30, 2014
Ua Kaktus Fitness Center Dubno, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Popov vs. Bibivono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Bibivono   defeats   Dmitriy Popov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sokha   defeats   Andrey Serebrianikov   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Evgeny Terekhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kuravskoy   defeats   Dmitriy Tarants   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Sogor   defeats   Vasiliy Voynilenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Lazaryshin   defeats   Yuriy Fils   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Viktoriya Godomchuk   defeats   Irina Solyanik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Ua Coyote Nightclub Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Lashkov vs. Bibivono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Bibivono   defeats   Vladislav Lashkov   via Submission, Kimura   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Brik   defeats   Aleksey Panov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yaroslav Yasakov   defeats   Vladimir Shpenditskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Faitovich   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 2, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Zayats   defeats   Konstantin Barabash   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Pianov   defeats   Ruslan Kobluk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Bukartik   defeats   Adam Mosing   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wolf Fighting Club 5 Sunday, December 07, 2014
Ua Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Ibragimova vs. Drukteynite Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daria Ibragimova   defeats   Yulia Drukteynite   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Prudnikov   defeats   Aleksey Panov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Liakh   defeats   Oleg Taranskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksander Salay   defeats   Yaroslav Onishuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Nazar Kviatovskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Real Fight Promotions: Superfight Night 2014 Saturday, November 29, 2014
Ua Ivan Franco Sport Complex Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Kukurudziak vs. Ignatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Kukurudziak   defeats   Andrey Ignatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Boldyrev   defeats   Ruslan Galunk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Stepan Poshyvak   defeats   Artur Markov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Vladimir Liusik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Volinkin   defeats   Evgeny Zhekalov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Simon Abul   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wolf Fighting Club 4 Friday, October 24, 2014
Ua Dubno, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Grebenets vs. Ignatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Helena Kolesnyk   defeats   Yulia Drukteynite   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Grebenets   defeats   Andrey Ignatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Oleinik   defeats   Vladimir Romanyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Taras Protsyuk   defeats   Mikhail Lyashek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 2, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bondar   defeats   Christian Kondakov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 2, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Lepskiy   defeats   Stanislav Dmitriev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wolf Fighting Club 3 Friday, October 03, 2014
Ua Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Prudnikov vs. Kiselov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuri Kiselov   defeats   Aleksandr Prudnikov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anastasia Plisenkova   defeats   Yulia Drukteynite   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nazar Kviatovskiy   defeats   Stanislav Dmitriev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFP Sunday, September 28, 2014
Ua Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region

ABOUT US

UKRAINIAN OPEN LEAGUE OF MMA – REAL FIGHT PROMOTION – sport organization based in city Lviv, Ukraine. Conducts events on the Mixed Martial Arts (ММА). Slogan: YOU MUST FIGHT TO WIN.

League "Real Fight Promotion" has been operating since 2007 and holds mixed martial arts events (MMA) all over Ukraine.

Events of the League "Real Fight Promotion" are broadcasted live on "XSPORT", as well as on the international TV site "Fite.TV", "Kokfights.TV" (Pay-Per-View) and Youtube (Real Fight Promotion - MMA Ukraine).

From 22.12.2017, the League "Real Fight Promotion" launches an annual Honors in RFP.

Last updated 03.20.2018, 11:32 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Luan Santiago still has nightmares with injury that cost him Brave title win
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman to serve as official backup for UFC 228 main event, ‘dreamt’ this is how he becomes champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva officially kicks off campaign for a seat in the Brazilian congress
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: ‘Minotouro’ stopped using supplements after contaminated product caused failed drug test
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher releases statement following KO loss: ‘I’m still the s**t’
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Pitbull’ has strong words for Caldwell, Gallagher after Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon is comfortable forging his MMA path with the world watching
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: What’s UFC’s Plan B if Khabib Nurmagomedov or Conor McGregor fall out?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira: Holly Holm is tougher than Amanda Nunes
  • MMAFighting.com : James Vick stands by calling Justin Gaethje ‘Homer Simpson of MMA’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell stops Noad Lahat in featherweight debut, calls out Patricio Freire
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Ricky Bandejas knocks James Gallagher out cold at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Bandejas confident James Gallagher win leads to title shot: ‘This will be his first real fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko still has doubts Nicco Montano will show up for UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 results: Caldwell vs. Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL to return to D.C. for playoff semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousimar Palhares weighs in at 218 pounds, grappling match now at openweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated Logan Storley not sweating missing out on Bellator welterweight Grand Prix
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online