Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Chinese Kungfu Championships

Chinese Kungfu Championships
  • Name: Chinese Kungfu Championships
  • Headquarters: China
  • Acronyms: CKF
  • Tapology Accounts: GoldenFight

CKF Events

CKF Saturday, March 30, 2019
Jinlinwan Sports Center Qujing, Yunnan China Region
Lu vs. Liu 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Lu   defeats   Guofu Liu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Fuchong Yang   defeats   Jimuwusha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haoxiong Mo   defeats   Nidu Shanidu   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dirishibu Diri   defeats   Bin Wu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fei Li   defeats   Xiaodong Ma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaifan Yang   defeats   Ning Du   via Submission, Forearm Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Lu   defeats   Jiale Li   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimuwusha   defeats   Yuan Li   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fuchong Yang   defeats   Xiaorong Li   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nidu Shanidu   defeats   Dahong Zhao   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haoxiong Mo   defeats   Qinghe Zhang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CKF Friday, March 29, 2019
Jinlinwan Sports Center Qujing, Yunnan China Region
Liu vs. Yang 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guofu Liu   defeats   Huiqun Yang   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiale Li   defeats   Jianhua Zhu   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuan Li   defeats   Jianwen Li   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimuwusha   defeats   Fei Li   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fuchong Yang   defeats   Honglin Li   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagher   defeats   Xiaorong Li   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nidu Shanidu   defeats   Qiuyu Yu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dahong Zhao   defeats   Xuan Li   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guodong Long   defeats   Qinghe Zhang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Haoxiong Mo   defeats   Hamza   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
CKF Thursday, March 28, 2019
Jinlinwan Sports Center Qujing, Yunnan China Region
Ma vs. Wen 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yunbin Wen   defeats   Xiaodong Ma   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xiaorong Li   defeats   Zhenghu Yang   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagher   defeats   Zhihui Gao   via Submission, Kimura   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nidu Shanidu   defeats   Zhifei Zhao   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qiuyu Yu   defeats   Jibao Wang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Dahong Zhao   defeats   Fahu Zhang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Xuan Li   defeats   Kaifan Yang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qinghe Zhang   defeats   Ahuo Shen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guodong Long   defeats   Hui Peng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chunyu Ding   defeats   Haoxiong Mo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tengda Chen   defeats   Hamza   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Akeyouse   defeats   Aowei Liu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Bin Wu   defeats   Jiale Li   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jianhua Zhu   defeats   Yong Chong   via KO/TKO, Nose Injury   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Lu   defeats   Dirishibu Diri   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soheil Davoodi   defeats   Marimu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Entu Hu   defeats   Huiqun Yang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guofu Liu   defeats   Yilin Xiong   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
CKF Saturday, February 23, 2019
CKF: ATT 2019 Action Saturday, January 19, 2019
Zhuhai Doumen Stadium Zhuhai, Guangdong China Region
Qing vs. Ismatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gele Qing   defeats   Bakhadur Ismatov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yulia Litvinceva   defeats   Jeong Eun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zheng Cao   defeats   Murad   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Emilbek   defeats   Magomed Ibragimov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yun Jae Jung   defeats   Yincang Bao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Nikolai   defeats   Changzhao Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
So Hee Lim   defeats   Xiaoni Liu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fuchong Yang   defeats   Siyuan Zhu   via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Ground Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CKF Monday, June 04, 2018
CKF Thursday, December 21, 2017
Kunming, Yunnan China Region
CKF Wednesday, December 20, 2017
China Pavilion at Kunming World Expo Kunming, Yunnan China Region
Made vs. Yimamaide 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nuerzati Made   defeats   Dawuken Yimamaide   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Siwuhaer Husiman   defeats   Jun Liu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arexiate   defeats   Anvar Abutalimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liudeligerihu   defeats   Khusrav Rusiev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Litao Miao   defeats   Jin Ding   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CKF Tuesday, December 19, 2017
China Pavilion at Kunming World Expo Kunming, Yunnan China Region
Cherkashin vs. Tialong 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Cherkashin   defeats   Qu Tialong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fuchong Yang   defeats   Ayiben Ailehan   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Siwuhaer Husiman   defeats   Tuerdao Kadeerbieke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahejiang Ailinuer   defeats   Wilson Djavan   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Rui Cao   defeats   Fei Yang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Batusaiyin   defeats   Dawuken Yimamaide   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sen Li   defeats   Vasily Osipov   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Duman Yeerjiang   defeats   Telaike   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anvar Abutalimov   defeats   Guang Ying   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Liudeligerihu   defeats   Zhengyong Lu   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Shuai Wang   defeats   Cheng Lin   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Litao Miao   defeats   Zhen Wang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
CKF Kunming Day 2 Monday, December 18, 2017
Kunming, Yunnan China Region
CKF Kunming Day 1 Sunday, December 17, 2017
Kunming, Yunnan China Region
CKF 118 Tuesday, October 31, 2017
Nuerdanbieke vs. Yang 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shayilan Nuerdanbieke   defeats   Huiyong Yang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigorii   defeats   Tianlong Luo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
CKF Tuesday, October 24, 2017
CKF Saturday, September 23, 2017
Handan, Hebei China Region
CKF Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Yang vs. Gevorg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fei Yang   defeats   Gevorg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CKF Macau Thursday, August 10, 2017
Tap Seac Stadium MO China Region
Yao vs. Delarmino Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Augustin Delarmino Jr.   defeats   Zhikui Yao   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Shayilan Nuerdanbieke   defeats   Stefan Pijuk   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christophe Van Dijk   defeats   Hui Li   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xiaoliang Zheng   defeats   Ali Motamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Honggang Yao   defeats   Orazgeldi Atabayev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Rozewski   defeats   Balgyn Jenisuly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Cao   defeats   Magomed Ozniev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Vasily   defeats   Balajin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CKF 115 Friday, July 07, 2017
Hunan Jishou University Jishou, Hunan China Region
Yao vs. Siddique 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lahan Wu   defeats   Qingtao Han   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Honggang Yao   defeats   Farhan Ahmad Siddique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huaxiang Dong   defeats   Seul Gi Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhikui Yao   defeats   Swapnil   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Cao   defeats   Shintaro Agatsuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sen Li   defeats   Amir Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benru Feng   defeats   Hasiteer Akemujiang   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Batusaiyin   defeats   Dmitriy Pustovit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lianbang Li   defeats   Roberto Medalla   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
CKF Tuesday, July 04, 2017
Husiman vs. Wang 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Siwuhaer Husiman   defeats   Xudong Wang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Litao Miao   defeats   Jiahao Hao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CKF 104 Tuesday, June 27, 2017
CKF Thursday, June 01, 2017
Beijing, CN China Region
CKF Saturday, May 27, 2017
Beijing, CN China Region
CKF Friday, May 26, 2017
Beijing, CN China Region
Bischiliari vs. Jenisuly Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denilson Bischiliari   defeats   Balgyn Jenisuly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Tsegelnikov   defeats   Arexiate   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Tsegelnikov   defeats   Rui Cao   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Tsegelnikov   defeats   Fei Yang   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Tsegelnikov   defeats   Keremuaili Maimaitituoheti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Keremuaili Maimaitituoheti   defeats   Dmitriy Pustovit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Abdullaev   defeats   Zhaohuang Lu   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Abdullaev   defeats   Denilson Bischiliari   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Abdullaev   defeats   Longfei Zhang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Abdullaev   defeats   Zhangge   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CKF Thursday, May 25, 2017
Beijing, CN China Region
CKF Tuesday, May 23, 2017
Beijing, CN China Region
Yan vs. Litvinceva 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Qihui Yan   defeats   Yulia Litvinceva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Batusaiyin   defeats   Romanov   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Anying Wang   defeats   Evgenii   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Fei Yang   defeats   Ustich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kejia Zhang   defeats   Hanna Yurchenkova   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lianjie Liu   defeats   Alexander Sasa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ustich   defeats   Changzhao Yu   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
CKF Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Liu vs. Wang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jie Liu   defeats   Luping Wang   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Angela Hill vs. Luana Pinheiro - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Angela Hill 64% Luana Pinheiro 36%
  • Angela "Overkill" Hill (16-13-0) NY, US is the #12th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Luana Pinheiro (11-2-0) MG, BR is the #14th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada