Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight UK MMA

Fight UK MMA
  • Name: Fight UK MMA
  • Headquarters: Leicester, England, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: FUK, Fight UK
  • Ownership: FIGHT UK MMA Ltd
  • Promotion Links:

Fight UK Events

Fight UK: Night of the Champions Saturday, June 02, 2018
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Murray vs. Teigaga 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Murray   defeats   Theo Teigaga   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Dixon   defeats   Velizar Manev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Hepworth   defeats   Zeph Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Hutton   defeats   Molly Lindsay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Constantinou   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Chris Dixon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Wisniewski   vs.   Michael Parkin   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Molly Barnwell   defeats   Megan Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Dakin   defeats   Nikolata Zlatev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Parker   defeats   Tomas Vaicikas   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Mullins   defeats   Kat Paes   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Robinson   defeats   Dave Dillon   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Finch   defeats   Bobby Murray   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK: Rise Of The Gladiators Saturday, February 24, 2018
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rynkowski vs. George 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jefferson George   defeats   Rafał Rynkowski   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Marcus Mee   defeats   Berti Baker   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Kimura   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hepworth   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chace Griffin   defeats   Josh Mottram   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Wisniewski   defeats   Jonny Robb   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Bradley Scriven   defeats   Theo Chapel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Cooke   defeats   Ryan Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Radcliffe   defeats   Simon Massey   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Murray   defeats   Kyle Holland   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Michael Hughes   defeats   Munesh Modhvadia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Parker   defeats   Joffie Houlton   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK: Baptism Of Fire Saturday, September 23, 2017
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Thomas vs. Turner 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Turner   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Young   defeats   Hamza Afridi   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hepworth   defeats   Danny Tyler   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Darren Edwards   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chace Griffin   defeats   Neil Wright   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zeph Shaw   defeats   Kieran Williams   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Molly Barnwell   defeats   Sophie Luxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Louca   defeats   Mike Trueman   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hughes   defeats   Kane Goldup   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Parker   vs.   Scott Handley   Ends in a No Contest, Punches to back of head   3 Rounds Bout Page
Keith Barston   defeats   Kasemi Chujor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Wisniewski   defeats   Kristian Menna   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stewart Shiel   defeats   Jamie Murray   via Submission   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Christopher Radcliffe   defeats   Wes Thomas   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK 13: Road To Glory Saturday, April 08, 2017
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England
Fight UK 12: The Reawakening Saturday, December 05, 2015
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Koźmiński vs. Saeed 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Saeed   defeats   Tomasz Koźmiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Keith Coady   defeats   Jack Young   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Shaun Lomas   defeats   Martin Begley   via Submission, Kimura   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Smith   defeats   Ben Franklin   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum MacDonald   defeats   Carl Hemsley   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hughes   defeats   Chris Hayward   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Joanne Haywood   via Submission, Side Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Luke Wade   defeats   Edgar Milus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK 12 Sunday, July 26, 2015
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England
Fight UK 11 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Gb Alfreton Leisure Centre Alfreton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Layton vs. Koszminski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Layton   defeats   Tomasz Szymon Koszminski   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Josh Plant   defeats   Johnny Connely   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clint Bush   defeats   Scott Holt   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Hemsley   defeats   Ash Flint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Tyler   defeats   Russ Wall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartlomiej Rogalski   defeats   Ben Greensmith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Aaron McDonnell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Wade   defeats   Andrew Castledine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Mcloughlin   defeats   Jay Chadburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Smith   defeats   Tom Dixon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Zdankowski   defeats   Sunny Ward   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Bentley   defeats   Nathan Parker   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mottram   defeats   Adam Wilson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Musson   defeats   Edgar Graundins   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ford   vs.   Callum Abell   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Technique   of 3 Bout Page
Gb Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
O'Kane vs. Ellis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin O'Kane   defeats   Keith Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aiden Lee   defeats   Darren Higgins   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Stredder   defeats   Jake Ocean   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kams Ekpo   defeats   Darren Higgins   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Moon   defeats   Ash Flint   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lovell   defeats   Julian Tipping   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Gilson   defeats   Jordan Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Cox   defeats   Daniel Haslam   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gb Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Marple vs. Herbert 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Marple   defeats   Richard Herbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Cummins   defeats   Max Cotton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Scott Gregory   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Aiden Lee   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheya Saleem   defeats   Josh Neale   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:07 Round 2 of 5, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Harry Marple   defeats   Krzysiek Adamczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Richard Herbert   defeats   Geoff Ogendo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Layton   defeats   Josh Plant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Paske   defeats   Luke Stout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Foster   defeats   Julian Tipping   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Ahmad Aswad   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Mulhall   defeats   Eddie Roe   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Wilkinson   defeats   Rob Vials   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Marple   defeats   Jake Ocean   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Richard Herbert   defeats   Saul Boyd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Geoff Ogendo   defeats   John Dewis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rich Gray   defeats   Greg Summers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Mottram   defeats   Geon Boyd   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mya Dore   defeats   Junior Bueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysiek Adamczyk   defeats   Morgan Starkey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK Saturday, February 15, 2014
Gb Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK 10 Saturday, November 16, 2013
Gb Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK Sunday, September 08, 2013
Gb Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK 9 Saturday, April 20, 2013
Gb Athena Leicester, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hallam vs. Nembhard 188 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Hallam   defeats   Nick Nembhard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nad Narimani   defeats   Karsten Lenjoint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Hurrell   defeats   Chris Konieczny   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Samuda   defeats   Max Cotton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Josh Foster   defeats   Mark Handley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Shane Flaherty   defeats   Patrick MacDonald   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin O'Kane   defeats   Mya Dore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Kanan Scotney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Skillen   defeats   Arvis Anderson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Tayo Odunjo   defeats   Kit Naughton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Foster   defeats   Balal Mann   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Paul Windsor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 8 Saturday, November 17, 2012
Gb Athena Leicester, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bahati vs. Hallam 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Matthew Hallam   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:10 Round 2 of 5, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Michał Andryszak   defeats   James Hurrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Miah   defeats   Mark Handley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nad Narimani   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asim Ul-Haq   defeats   Dean Trueman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Farrington   defeats   Scott Kent   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   Toby Meech   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Kevin Flannigan   defeats   Eliot Elliott   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciek Slonina   defeats   Mya Dore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Bartek Merek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Shane Flaherty   defeats   Jan Mojick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Craig Powell   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Patryk Chimielewski   defeats   Igor Gunnar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Aswad   defeats   Dan Beckett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK Amateur Championships 3 Saturday, September 15, 2012
Fight UK 7 Saturday, June 23, 2012
Gb Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sheridan vs. Rogers 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saul Rogers   defeats   Martin Sheridan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Max Cotton   defeats   Manny Singh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Paul Ramos   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Indi Singh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Jefferson George   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LJ Adams   defeats   Hannah Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Shim   vs.   Andrew Smith   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Culhay   defeats   Sam Newton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Cook   defeats   James Till   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Flaherty   defeats   Guy Lewis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Charles Libor   defeats   Dawid Lasota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Haven   defeats   Ed Burbidge   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Mark Stredder   defeats   Dave Leaver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Woodward   defeats   Will Foster   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Bartek   defeats   Dean Gilheany   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Gannon   defeats   Zahid Rafiq   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Meech   defeats   Daniel Pearce   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 6 Saturday, February 25, 2012
Gb Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Opie vs. Vinni 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fraser Opie   defeats   Dan Vinni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dino Gambatesa   defeats   Karsten Lenjoint   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Delroy McDowell   defeats   Leon Edwards   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Roy Allison Jr.   defeats   Rob Bunford   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Tihamer Lore   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Hurrell   defeats   Chris Flanders   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Kelly   defeats   Lewis Gannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   Darren Higgins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Hutton   defeats   Martin Bartek   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Cotton   defeats   Eliot Elliott   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mayes   defeats   Adrian Gulis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Lasota   defeats   Kyle Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 5 Saturday, November 19, 2011
Gb Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Sheridan vs. Trueman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Sheridan   defeats   Dean Trueman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Pawel Zwiefka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lloyd Clarkson   defeats   Kevin Webster   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Foster   defeats   Daniel Monroe   via Submission, Armbar   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Matthew Hallam   defeats   Dan Watkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Jack Hill   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Kelly   defeats   Andrew Shim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Kevin Flannigan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Ansah   defeats   James Connolly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Darren Higgins   defeats   Callum Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lambert   defeats   Jan Malik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 4 Sunday, June 05, 2011
Gb Liquid Night Club Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lee vs. Cox 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vaughan Lee   defeats   Ian Cox   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Hurrell   defeats   Kevin Webster   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Allison Jr.   defeats   Subaig Singh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Podolski   defeats   Joe Deeney   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Damian Zlotnicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Stewart Gillam   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Dan Watkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tihamer Lore   defeats   Omar Arif   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Corrigan   defeats   Paul Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Gannon   defeats   Andrew Shim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Kelly   defeats   Oprea Blaga Caius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Libor   defeats   Simon Banajin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Miles   defeats   Adam Corbett   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Molyneaux   defeats   Limon Osmani   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK 3 Saturday, March 05, 2011
Gb Liquid Night Club Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Opie vs. Wise 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fraser Opie   defeats   Matthew Wise   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Howard   defeats   Lloyd Clarkson   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karsten Lenjoint   defeats   Dean Reilly   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Damian Zlotnicki   defeats   Samir Medjdeur   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Thiago Macedo   vs.   Subaig Singh   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrzej Domagała   defeats   Tihamer Lore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmood Besharate   defeats   Stewart Gillam   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Turner   defeats   Arunas Klimavicius   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Robinson   defeats   Jack Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Corrigan   defeats   Kieron Rolfe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   JD Hyton   via Submission, Kimura   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Taylor   defeats   Daniel Swann   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Shim   vs.   Lewis Gannon   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Smith   defeats   Ed Pang   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds Bout Page
Courtney Rawle   defeats   Carl Murphy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 2 Saturday, November 06, 2010
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ramos vs. Cox 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Cox   defeats   Paul Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Paul Jones   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leon Del Gaudio   defeats   Martin Rollins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Adam Cousins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Thiago Macedo   defeats   Julian Shuttleworth   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Lewin   defeats   David Gillan   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrew Galloti   defeats   James Hurrell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Andy Durkan   defeats   James Prince   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Fight UK Sunday, September 19, 2010
Gb Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK Amateur Championships 1 Friday, September 10, 2010
Fight UK 1 Sunday, May 02, 2010
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Phillips vs. Gillan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Phillips   defeats   Johnny Gillan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Gammon   defeats   Lee Barnes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fraser Opie   defeats   Radoslaw Loziczonek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Adam Parkes   defeats   Nikki Kent   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Les   defeats   Josh Dennis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmood Besharate   defeats   Matt Harrison   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Danny Hodge   defeats   Dominic Hamilton   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jake Johnson   vs.   Dave Pritchett   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Ross   defeats   Rob Ryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Frey   defeats   Chris Pritchett   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham Western   defeats   M. Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Burrows   defeats   Jordan Hill   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Bosworth   defeats   John Morrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Fight UK Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 Results: Usman vs. Covington
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 preview show
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 weigh-in photos
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 246 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Leonardo Santos was ‘pissed off’ with Marlon Moraes’ callout of Jose Aldo, but understands him now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones condemns ‘p*ssy’ Israel Adesanya, ‘liar’ Colby Covington on eve of UFC 245 
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Jon Jones says Colby Covington is a ‘really bad person’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 247 Staredowns: Jon Jones vs Dominick Reyes and Valentina Shevchenko vs Katlyn Chookagian
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 247 press conference video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 weigh-in video at 7 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Garbrandt vs. Raphael Assuncao in the works for UFC Columbus in March 
  • MMAFighting.com : Geoff Neal finally quit his job as a server, now he’s solely focused on conquering the UFC’s best 
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington weigh-in video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 247: Jones vs Reyes Press Conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 247 press conference video at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman, Colby Covington pocket big paydays to lead UFC 245 salaries
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 embedded, episode 5: ‘You’re a fraud’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC returns to Norfolk, Va. on Feb. 29
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245 official weigh-in video: Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 weigh-in results: Jessica Eye misses weight by five pounds