Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight UK MMA

Fight UK MMA
  • Name: Fight UK MMA
  • Headquarters: Leicester, England, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: FUK, Fight UK
  • Ownership: FIGHT UK MMA Ltd
  • Promotion Links:

Fight UK Events

Fight UK: Night of the Champions Saturday, June 02, 2018
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card Murray vs. Teigaga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Murray   defeats   Theo Teigaga   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Dixon   defeats   Velizar Manaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Hepworth   defeats   Zeph Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Hutton   defeats   Molly Lyndsey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Constantinou   defeats   Krystian Ostrowski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Thompson   defeats   Chris Dixon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Wisniewski   vs.   Michael Parkin   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Molly Barnwell   defeats   Megan Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Dakin   defeats   Nikolata Zlatev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Parker   defeats   Tomas Vaicikas   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Mullins   defeats   Kat Paes   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Robinson   defeats   Dave Dillon   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Finch   defeats   Bobby Murray   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK: Rise Of The Gladiators Saturday, February 24, 2018
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Rynkowski vs. George Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jefferson George   defeats   Rafał Rynkowski   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Marcus Mee   defeats   Berti Baker   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Kimura   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hepworth   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chace Griffin   defeats   Josh Mottram   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Wisniewski   defeats   Jonny Robb   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Bradley Scriven   defeats   Theo Chapel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Cooke   defeats   Ryan Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Radcliffe   defeats   Simon Massey   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Murray   defeats   Kyle Holland   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Michael Hughes   defeats   Munesh Modhvadia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Parker   defeats   Joffie Houlton   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK: Baptism Of Fire Saturday, September 23, 2017
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Thomas vs. Turner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Turner   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Young   defeats   Hamza Afridi   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hepworth   defeats   Danny Tyler   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Darren Edwards   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chace Griffin   defeats   Neil Wright   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zeph Shaw   defeats   Kieran Williams   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Molly Barnwell   defeats   Sophie Luxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Louca   defeats   Mike Trueman   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hughes   defeats   Kane Goldup   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Parker   vs.   Scott Handley   Ends in a No Contest, Punches to back of head   3 Rounds Bout Page
Keith Barston   defeats   Kasemi Chujor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Wisniewski   defeats   Kristian Menna   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stewart Shiel   defeats   Jamie Murray   via Submission   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Christopher Radcliffe   defeats   Wes Thomas   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK 13: Road To Glory Saturday, April 08, 2017
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England
Fight UK 12: The Reawakening Saturday, December 05, 2015
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Koźmiński vs. Saeed Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Saeed   defeats   Tomasz Koźmiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Keith Coady   defeats   Jack Young   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Shaun Lomas   defeats   Martin Begley   via Submission, Kimura   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Smith   defeats   Ben Franklin   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum MacDonald   defeats   Carl Hemsley   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hughes   defeats   Chris Hayward   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Joanne Haywood   via Submission, Side Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Luke Wade   defeats   Edgar Milus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK 12 Sunday, July 26, 2015
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England
Fight UK 11 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Gb Alfreton Leisure Centre Alfreton, Derbyshire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Layton vs. Koszminski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Layton   defeats   Tomasz Szymon Koszminski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Plant   defeats   Johnny Connely   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clint Bush   defeats   Scott Holt   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Hemsley   defeats   Ash Flint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Tyler   defeats   Russ Wall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartlomiej Rogalski   defeats   Ben Greensmith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Aaron McDonnell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Wade   defeats   Andrew Castledine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Mcloughlin   defeats   Jay Chadburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Smith   defeats   Tom Dixon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Zdankowski   defeats   Sunny Ward   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Bentley   defeats   Nathan Parker   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mottram   defeats   Adam Wilson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Musson   defeats   Edgar Graundins   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ford   vs.   Callum Abell   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Technique   of 3 Bout Page
Gb Athena Leicester, Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card O'Kane vs. Ellis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin O'Kane   defeats   Keith Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aiden Lee   defeats   Darren Higgins   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Stredder   defeats   Jake Ocean   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kams Ekpo   defeats   Darren Higgins   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Moon   defeats   Ash Flint   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lovell   defeats   Julian Tipping   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Gilson   defeats   Jordan Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Cox   defeats   Daniel Haslam   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gb Athena Leicester, Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Marple vs. Herbert Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Marple   defeats   Richard Herbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Cummins   defeats   Max Cotton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Scott Gregory   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Aiden Lee   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheya Saleem   defeats   Josh Neale   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:07 Round 2 of 5, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Harry Marple   defeats   Krzysiek Adamczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Richard Herbert   defeats   Geoff Ogendo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Layton   defeats   Josh Plant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Paske   defeats   Luke Stout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Foster   defeats   Julian Tipping   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Ahmad Aswad   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Mulhall   defeats   Eddie Roe   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Wilkinson   defeats   Rob Vials   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Marple   defeats   Jake Ocean   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Richard Herbert   defeats   Saul Boyd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Geoff Ogendo   defeats   John Dewis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rich Gray   defeats   Greg Summers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Mottram   defeats   Geon Boyd   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mya Dore   defeats   Junior Bueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysiek Adamczyk   defeats   Morgan Starkey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK Saturday, February 15, 2014
Gb Leicester, Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK 10 Saturday, November 16, 2013
Gb Leicester, Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK Sunday, September 08, 2013
Gb Leicester, Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK 9 Saturday, April 20, 2013
Gb Athena Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card Hallam vs. Nembhard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Hallam   defeats   Nick Nembhard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nad Narimani   defeats   Karsten Lenjoint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Hurrell   defeats   Chris Konieczny   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Samuda   defeats   Max Cotton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Josh Foster   defeats   Mark Handley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Shane Flaherty   defeats   Patrick MacDonald   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin O'Kane   defeats   Mya Dore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Kanan Scotney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Skillen   defeats   Arvis Anderson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Tayo Odunjo   defeats   Kit Naughton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Foster   defeats   Balal Mann   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dixon   defeats   Paul Windsor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 8 Saturday, November 17, 2012
Gb Athena Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Bahati vs. Hallam Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Matthew Hallam   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:10 Round 2 of 5, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Michał Andryszak   defeats   James Hurrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Miah   defeats   Mark Handley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nad Narimani   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asim Ul-Haq   defeats   Dean Trueman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Farrington   defeats   Scott Kent   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   Toby Meech   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Kevin Flannigan   defeats   Eliot Elliott   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciek Slonina   defeats   Mya Dore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Bartek Merek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Shane Flaherty   defeats   Jan Mojick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Craig Powell   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Patryk Chimielewski   defeats   Igor Gunnar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Aswad   defeats   Dan Beckett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK Amateur Championships 3 Saturday, September 15, 2012
Gb Whitwick, Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK 7 Saturday, June 23, 2012
Gb Athena Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Sheridan vs. Rogers Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saul Rogers   defeats   Martin Sheridan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Max Cotton   defeats   Manny Singh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Paul Ramos   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Indi Singh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Jefferson George   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LJ Adams   defeats   Hannah Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Shim   vs.   Andrew Smith   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Culhay   defeats   Sam Newton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Cook   defeats   James Till   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Flaherty   defeats   Guy Lewis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Charles Libor   defeats   Dawid Lasota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Haven   defeats   Ed Burbidge   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Mark Stredder   defeats   Dave Leaver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Woodward   defeats   Will Foster   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Bartek   defeats   Dean Gilheany   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Gannon   defeats   Zahid Rafiq   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Meech   defeats   Daniel Pearce   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 6 Saturday, February 25, 2012
Gb Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Opie vs. Edwards Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fraser Opie   defeats   Dan Edwards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dino Gambatesa   defeats   Karsten Lenjoint   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Delroy McDowell   defeats   Leon Edwards   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Roy Allison Jr.   defeats   Rob Bunford   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Tihamer Lore   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Hurrell   defeats   Chris Flanders   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Kelly   defeats   Lewis Gannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   Darren Higgins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Hutton   defeats   Martin Bartek   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Cotton   defeats   Eliot Elliott   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mayes   defeats   Adrian Gulis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Lasota   defeats   Kyle Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 5 Saturday, November 19, 2011
Gb Athena Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Sheridan vs. Trueman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Sheridan   defeats   Dean Trueman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Pawel Zwiefka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lloyd Clarkson   defeats   Kevin Webster   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Foster   defeats   Daniel Monroe   via Submission, Armbar   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Matthew Hallam   defeats   Dan Watkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Booth   defeats   Jack Hill   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Kelly   defeats   Andrew Shim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Kevin Flannigan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Ansah   defeats   James Connolly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Darren Higgins   defeats   Callum Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Lambert   defeats   Jan Malik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 4 Sunday, June 05, 2011
Gb Liquid Night Club Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Lee vs. Cox Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vaughan Lee   defeats   Ian Cox   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Hurrell   defeats   Kevin Webster   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Allison Jr.   defeats   Subaig Singh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Podolski   defeats   Joe Deeney   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Damian Zlotnicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Stewart Gillam   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Dan Watkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tihamer Lore   defeats   Omar Arif   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Corrigan   defeats   Paul Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Gannon   defeats   Andrew Shim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Kelly   defeats   Oprea Blaga Caius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Libor   defeats   Simon Banajin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Miles   defeats   Adam Corbett   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Molyneaux   defeats   Limon Osmani   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight UK 3 Saturday, March 05, 2011
Gb Liquid Night Club Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Opie vs. Wise Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fraser Opie   defeats   Matthew Wise   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Howard   defeats   Lloyd Clarkson   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karsten Lenjoint   defeats   Dean Reilly   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Damian Zlotnicki   defeats   Samir Medjdeur   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Thiago Macedo   vs.   Subaig Singh   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrzej Domagała   defeats   Tihamer Lore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmood Besharate   defeats   Stewart Gillam   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Turner   defeats   Arunas Klimavicius   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Robinson   defeats   Jack Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Corrigan   defeats   Kieron Rolfe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   JD Hyton   via Submission, Kimura   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Taylor   defeats   Daniel Swann   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Shim   vs.   Lewis Gannon   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Smith   defeats   Ed Pang   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds Bout Page
Courtney Rawle   defeats   Carl Murphy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight UK 2 Saturday, November 06, 2010
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Ramos vs. Cox Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Cox   defeats   Paul Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranjeet Baria   defeats   Paul Jones   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leon Del Gaudio   defeats   Martin Rollins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Adam Cousins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Thiago Macedo   defeats   Julian Shuttleworth   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Lewin   defeats   David Gillan   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrew Galloti   defeats   James Hurrell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Andy Durkan   defeats   James Prince   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Fight UK Sunday, September 19, 2010
Gb Leicestershire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fight UK Amateur Championships 1 Friday, September 10, 2010
Fight UK 1 Sunday, May 02, 2010
Gb Hermitage Leisure Centre Leicester, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Phillips vs. Gillan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Phillips   defeats   Johnny Gillan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Gammon   defeats   Lee Barnes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fraser Opie   defeats   Radoslaw Loziczonek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Adam Parkes   defeats   Nikki Kent   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Les   defeats   Josh Dennis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmood Besharate   defeats   Matt Harrison   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Danny Hodge   defeats   Dominic Hamilton   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jake Johnson   vs.   Dave Pritchett   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Ross   defeats   Rob Ryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Frey   defeats   Chris Pritchett   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham Western   defeats   M. Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Burrows   defeats   Jordan Hill   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Bosworth   defeats   John Morrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Fight UK Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Melvin Manhoef vs. Chidi Njokuani to headline Bellator 210
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo open workout video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo open workout live stream
  • MMAFighting.com : The first man to hit a Suloev Stretch in a UFC fight, Kenny Robertson, reflects on ripping hammies
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Khabib vs. McGregor press conference, UFC 230, Herb Dean stoppage, Kid Yamamoto
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat on now
  • MMAFighting.com : Kid Forever
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Cris Cyborg says Amanda Nunes is traitor, let teammate Colby Covington call Brazilians ‘filthy animals’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC flyweight Justine Kish to undergo surgery for fourth major knee injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor teases public admission for UFC 229 press conference
  • MMAFighting.com : Chuck Liddell, Tito Ortiz to be drug tested out-of-competition before third fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricky Freire gunning for first-round KO over Roger Huerta to secure another Bellator title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Henry Cejudo reunited with lost UFC championship belt
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy: Herb Dean did C.B. Dollaway a ‘disservice’ with late stoppage at UFC Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Amanda Nunes’ cardio will be ‘even better’ at featherweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Jimi Manuwa issues statement on injury, UFC Sao Paulo withdrawal
  • MMAFighting.com : Overcoming anxiety was the catalyst for Philip De Fries’ KSW title capture
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio isn’t buying Rafael dos Anjos’ ‘excuse’ not to fight him at UFC Argentina
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Colby Covington says he has ‘real dirt’ on Tyron Woodley that would ‘ruin his life’