Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting

Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting
  • Name: Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting
  • Headquarters: Detroit, Michigan
  • Acronyms: WXC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: wxcmma  |  WXCWARRIOR

WXC Events

WXC 74: Allegiance Friday, November 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
WXC 73: Relentless Friday, August 03, 6:00 PM ET
Us Southgate Civic Center Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Johnson vs. Martin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leroy Johnson   defeats   Brett Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Willis Black   defeats   Marco Smallman   via Submission, Guillotine   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Lamson   defeats   Joe Elmore   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Noble   defeats   Adam King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denato Richardson   defeats   Andrew Crushshon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Cavender   defeats   Jorden McDonald   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Munib Alsalmani   defeats   Chris Reid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Fleming   defeats   Austin Smith   via Submission, Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrea Howland   defeats   Atty Belanger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Mando Gutierrez   defeats   Mike Glenn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Alexander   defeats   Joshua Wooten   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milton Page   defeats   Keenan Blais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Miller   defeats   Sean Rowe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Latavious Harris   defeats   Keenan Gosselin   via KO/TKO, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 72: Inferno Friday, June 15, 6:00 PM ET
Us Southgate Civic Center Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Jaynes vs. Brown Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Jaynes   defeats   Deven Brown   via Submission, Guillotine   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Drew Morais   defeats   Darius Estell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 10:08 Total Bout Page
Taylor Moore   defeats   Eric Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willis Black   defeats   Dustin Parrish   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Ryse Brink   defeats   Aaron Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Konnor Kuppe   defeats   Erick Lora   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Alfaro   defeats   Pancho Theuer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Sizemore   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Elijah Cavender   defeats   DC Carter   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Anglin   defeats   Mario Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sterling Brown   defeats   Darnell White Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marisol Ruelas   defeats   Mattie Habibian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Fleming   defeats   Nate Davis   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conor Helmrich   defeats   Ryan Rachas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
WXC 71: Night Of Champions 10 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Townsend vs. Abdullah Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dequan Townsend   defeats   Muhammed Abdullah   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   3:58 Round 3 of 5, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Troy Lamson   defeats   Dustin Parrish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Kyna Sisson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Estell   defeats   Jordan McGuire   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Wilson   defeats   Pancho Theuer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Elliott   defeats   Mike Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Maulding   defeats   Korey Kuppe   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Woodcock   defeats   Elijah Cavender   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Jackson   defeats   Chase Kuebler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Randi Field   defeats   Lindsey Stevens   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Banks   defeats   Andrew Crushshon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Miracle   defeats   Paul Fleming   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rockeem Clay   defeats   Kyle Williams   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
WXC 70: Seventy Saturday, November 11, 2017
Us Hype Athletics Western Wayne Wayne, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Brueckner vs. Smyth Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devin Smyth   defeats   Josh Brueckner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Alshatri   defeats   Brandon McLaughlin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Ramirez   defeats   Jesse Bazzi   via Submission, Guillotine   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Drew Morais   defeats   Manny Alfaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayley Turner   defeats   Chrissie Daniels   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Noble   defeats   DC Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Johnson   defeats   Anthony Fleming   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Sizemore   defeats   Kris Lusch   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Josh Shaw   defeats   Mike Schenavar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Hunt   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Darnell White Jr.   defeats   Joe Nagy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 4 of 5, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Mattie Habibian   defeats   Madeline Olsen   via KO/TKO, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lindsey Stevens   defeats   Dana Crisi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyre Cash   defeats   Darius Hardrick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
WXC 69: Illuminate Friday, July 14, 2017
Us Southgate Civic Arena Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Gordon vs. Jordan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malcolm Gordon   defeats   Michael Jordan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Deven Brown   defeats   Josh Visel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dequan Townsend   defeats   Willis Black   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Tucker   defeats   Mike Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Smyth   defeats   Darrius Flowers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lou Radecki   defeats   Ken Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Brueckner   defeats   Dino Saracco   via KO/TKO, Kicks to Body   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan McGuire   defeats   Elijah Cavender   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Justin Street   defeats   Danny Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Smitherman   defeats   Mike Glenn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Antonio Burkey   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WXC 68: Nemesis Friday, April 28, 2017
Us EMU Convocation Center Ypsilanti, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Bedford vs. Higaonna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Bedford   defeats   Eric Higaonna   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Evan Cutts   defeats   Willis Black   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Jason Fischer   defeats   Adam Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Riggs   defeats   Jerome Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Gidron   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Esctruth   defeats   Justin Street   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Keith Bullock   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Johnson   defeats   Danny Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam King   defeats   Russell Campbell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Smitherman   defeats   Darius Hardrick   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Glenn   defeats   Jesse Smith   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 67: Out Cold Friday, February 17, 2017
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Bazzi vs. Scoggins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Bazzi   defeats   Jared Scoggins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Alshatri   defeats   Jake May   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lou Radecki   defeats   Brandon Noble   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Tabatha Ann Watkins   defeats   Rachel Sazoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Justin Street   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam King   defeats   Dean Walsh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Maulding   defeats   Donald Brandell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Pitock   defeats   Trever Alden   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Kevin Wallace   defeats   Travis Raminger   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Hardrick   defeats   Ricky Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Berry   defeats   Keaten Gatzmer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 66: Night Of Champions 9 Friday, January 13, 2017
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Townsend vs. Fischer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Fischer   defeats   Dequan Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Prepolec   defeats   David Newport   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Deven Brown   defeats   Trent McGuffin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Shaw   defeats   Brandon Noble   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willis Black   defeats   Josh Taveirne   via Submission, Guillotine   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Josh Shaw   defeats   Aaron Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Janes   defeats   Jeremy Paa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 65: College Throwdown 2 Friday, October 21, 2016
Us EMU Convocation Center Ypsilanti, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Fischer vs. Alves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Fischer   defeats   Rafael Alves   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page
David Newport   defeats   Brandon McLaughlin   via Submission, Guillotine   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Simos   defeats   DC Carter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Deven Brown   defeats   Jake May   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willis Black   defeats   Josh Brueckner   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Maulding   defeats   Gregory Sizemore   via Submission, Armbar   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Pilarski   defeats   Kelly True   via KO/TKO, Knee To The Body   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Slayton   defeats   Travis Murchison   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Esctruth   defeats   Thomas Fudoli   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Justin Street   defeats   Tyler Resterhouse   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 5, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Dante Brown   defeats   Mike Glenn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 3 of 5, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Mike Johnson   defeats   Shamone Shahid   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 4 of 5, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Hayley Turner   defeats   Jennifer Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Grant Cashman   defeats   Trever Alden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Buddy Poyner   defeats   Daniel Bostick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cofield   defeats   Gary Edwards   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 64: Redemption Saturday, August 13, 2016
Us Taylor Sportsplex Taylor, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Bedford vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Bedford   defeats   Mike Hernandez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pat Walsh   defeats   Leroy Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Malcolm Gordon   defeats   Jesse Bazzi   via Submission, Kimura   3:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Visel   defeats   Antoine Blassingame   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Noble   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Gregory Sizemore   vs.   Travis Pettengill   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Jordan   defeats   Murjan Flowers   via Submission, Guillotine   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willis Black   defeats   Micheal Gillmore   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Street   defeats   Munib Alsalmani   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dean Caldwell   defeats   Chris Cameron   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 5, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Jamal Buckner   defeats   Russell Campbell   via Submission, Standing Toe Hold   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Erick Lora   defeats   Ken Hunt   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Murchison   defeats   Floyd Rush   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bostick   defeats   Thomas Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fillion   defeats   Keaten Gatzmer   via Submission, Guillotine   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akash Pannu   defeats   Larry Roy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 63: Implosion Saturday, April 23, 2016
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Moore vs. Bedford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Bedford   defeats   Taylor Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 4 of 5, 17:15 Total Bout Page
Murjan Flowers   defeats   Drew Morais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Blassingame   defeats   Deven Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Bazzi   defeats   Darryol Humphery   via Submission, Guillotine   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Gregory Sizemore   defeats   Eric Morrison   via Submission, Short Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Jake May   defeats   Thomas Fudoli   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Otler   defeats   Rick Morais   via Submission, Kimura   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Travis Pettengill   defeats   John Slayton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Smith   defeats   Floyd Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Leonard   defeats   Tyler Resterhouse   via Submission, Mounted Gogoplata   1:26 Round 4 of 5, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WXC 62: Night Of Champions 8 Friday, January 08, 2016
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Caldwell vs. Cashman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dean Caldwell   defeats   Grant Cashman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
George Simos   defeats   Bryan Scott   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Maulding   defeats   Antonio Burkey   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Smith   defeats   Chad Roge   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Akash Pannu   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Cody Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Glenn   defeats   Trevor Bentley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Scheer   defeats   Julian Zepeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Johnson   defeats   Marcus Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jarid Jackson   defeats   Dean Walsh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 61: November To Remember Friday, November 13, 2015
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Roge vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Floyd Jones   defeats   Chad Roge   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Brueckner   defeats   Dean Caldwell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jen Strazisar   defeats   Tabatha Ann Watkins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 5 of 5, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Antoine Blassingame   defeats   Raymos Brown   via Submission, Verbal   0:56 Round 4 of 5, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Thomas Martin   defeats   Luke Scheer   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Resterhouse   defeats   Marcus Wheeler   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 5 of 5, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Trevor Morris   defeats   Jose Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 3 of 5, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Grant Cashman   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 5, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Adam King   defeats   Matt Christopher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Jamal Buckner   defeats   James Salisbury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darnell Watson   defeats   Keaten Gatzmer   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akash Pannu   defeats   Austin Padilla   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Dean Walsh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Southerland   defeats   Angel Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sherman Lovely   defeats   Gary Edwards   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 60: Perseverance Friday, September 11, 2015
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Williams vs. Black Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Johnson   defeats   Matt Christopher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kalinn Williams   defeats   Willis Black   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Floyd Jones   defeats   Antoine Blassingame   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 5 of 5, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Shamone Shahid   defeats   Dylan Carpenter   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derius Carter   defeats   Adam Trombley   via Submission, Guillotine   0:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
DC Carter   defeats   Josh Guthrie   via Submission, Guillotine   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Resterhouse   defeats   Aaron Harley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Powers   defeats   Cody Southerland   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Jason Milloway   defeats   Russell Campbell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Kyle Pilarski   defeats   Zach Ingram   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keaten Gatzmer   defeats   Dwane Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Roge   vs.   Dean Walsh   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Cofield   defeats   Josiah Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 59: Homeland Pride Saturday, August 08, 2015
Us Taylor Sportsplex Taylor, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Robinson vs. Bedford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Bedford   defeats   Josh Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 5 of 5, 23:17 Total Bout Page
Dequan Townsend   defeats   Tenyeh Dixon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 3 of 5, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Evan Cutts   defeats   John Schulz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calie Cutler   defeats   Lindsay Garbatt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Vazquez   defeats   Deven Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John White   defeats   Billy Ward   via Submission, Kimura   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Gordon   defeats   Shawn Mack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Morais   defeats   Keith Bullock   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent McGuffin   defeats   Jake May   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Lamson   defeats   John Mosley   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Travis Pettengill   defeats   William Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Micheal Gillmore   defeats   John Sanguinetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WXC 58: Summer Heat Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us Southgate Civic Center Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Frost vs. Scott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Frost   defeats   Bryan Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Trombley   defeats   Travis Pettengill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Antoine Blassingame   defeats   Chris Truba   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 5, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Powers   defeats   Austin Lajiness   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hill   defeats   Ahmad Rathur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Raheem Skinner   via Submission, Technical   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JT Tabobondung   defeats   Dante Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keaten Gatzmer   vs.   Dwane Taylor   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derius Carter   defeats   Antoine Grey   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Us 59 West Highland, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Moore vs. Walker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Moore   defeats   Mark Walker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Will Frost   defeats   Mitchell Tucker   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Antoine Blassingame   defeats   John Chalbeck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Finley   defeats   Alexandra Van Horn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Floyd Jones   defeats   Bobby Chipelewski   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Carpenter   defeats   Jonathan Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Ruppel   defeats   George Main   via Submission, Omoplata   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Krezeminski   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Demoss   defeats   Roger Say   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Dunnington   defeats   Dwane Taylor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Christopher   defeats   David Dummas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Duerr   defeats   Raheem Skinner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Tabatha Ann Watkins   defeats   Sheena Brandenburg   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 56: College Throwdown Saturday, March 21, 2015
Us Eastern Michigan Convocation Center Ypsilanti, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Sisson vs. Zappitella Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyna Sisson   defeats   Alesha Zappitella   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 5:36 Total Bout Page
John Chalbeck   defeats   Akash Pannu   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DC Carter   defeats   Trevor Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cofield   defeats   Russ Dobson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quamie Beck   defeats   Travis Pettengill   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Brueckner   defeats   Russell Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Roy Ramos   defeats   Antoine Blassingame   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Micheal Gillmore   defeats   Adrian Sission   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Cashman   defeats   Taylor Duerr   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Johnson   defeats   Amber Price   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teono Wilson   defeats   Armand Garnett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Cody Baker   defeats   Anthony Bryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Shamone Shahid   defeats   Thomas Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Mattei   defeats   Nicholas Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Nagy   defeats   Xavier Oliver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Joseph   defeats   Josh White   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 55: Fully Loaded Saturday, February 07, 2015
Us Crystal Gardens Banquet Center Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Mandell vs. Robinson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Robinson   defeats   Derrick Mandell   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Moffett   defeats   Bo Harris   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Dequan Townsend   defeats   Dom O'Grady   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Weaver   defeats   Ray Rocheleau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Richardson   defeats   Drew Morais   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deven Brown   defeats   Jerome Otler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Pokryfky   defeats   Justin Woods   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Tenyeh Dixon   defeats   Bobby Nash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John White   defeats   Gregory Sizemore   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Troy Lamson   defeats   Luke Hnevsa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Fudoli   defeats   Darryol Humphery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murjan Flowers   defeats   Rick Ogden   via Submission, Strikes   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 54: Night of Champions 7 Friday, January 23, 2015
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Pettengill vs. Beck Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Pettengill   defeats   Quamie Beck   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Moore   defeats   Antoine Blassingame   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 4 of 5, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Elane Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Kennedy   defeats   Micah Scripter   via Submission, Verbal   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Matt Christopher   defeats   Larry Roy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Crystal Baetz   defeats   Miranda Dearing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Brown   defeats   Russell Campbell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Kalinn Williams   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Miracle   defeats   Billy Askar   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
John Chalbeck   defeats   Marcus Wheeler   via Submission, Guillotine   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Rini   defeats   Bryan Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
David Debois   defeats   Antoine Hill   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 53: Determination Friday, November 14, 2014
Us Crystal Gardens Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Milloway vs. Visel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Visel   defeats   Jason Milloway   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 4 of 5, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Taylor Moore   defeats   DC Carter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 5, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Floyd Jones   defeats   Chris Truba   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Willis Black   defeats   Quamie Beck   via Decision, Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Rini   defeats   Stafon Solgot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Frost   defeats   Raleigh King   via Submission, Technical   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Jordan Wingett   defeats   Damien Bingham   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Armand Garnett   defeats   Leonard Pray   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Torres   defeats   Akash Pannu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Kyle Pilarski   defeats   Raheem Skinner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Christopher   defeats   Luke Scheer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Chalbeck   defeats   Tyre Cash   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Maulding   defeats   Eric Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Antoine Blassingame   defeats   Tito King   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamone Shahid   defeats   Jonathan Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WXC 52: Evolution Friday, August 15, 2014
Us Crystal Gardens Banquet Center Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Townsend vs. Evans Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Evans   defeats   Dequan Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Dominick Sindone   via Submission, Kimura   2:32 Round 3 of 5, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Diguilio   defeats   Cody Stamann   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Tickle   defeats   Drew Morais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Nash   defeats   Jay Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deven Brown   defeats   Keith Bullock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Czarnecki   defeats   Anatol Grama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Norris   defeats   Kevin Tjaden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 51: Inferno Friday, July 25, 2014
Us Southgate Civic Center Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Fudoli vs. Humphery Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darryol Humphery   defeats   Thomas Fudoli   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Trevor Morris   defeats   Darnell White Jr.   via Submission, Front Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Travis Pettengill   defeats   Marcel Dubose   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Justin Roosevelt   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 2 of 5, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Lauren Foley   defeats   Natalie Madej   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 5, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Julian Zepeda   defeats   Dean Walsh   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Brown   defeats   Kenny McPhaul   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milton Page   defeats   Adam Kavetsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Hill   defeats   Tyre Cash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Darnell Watson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Aaron Leonard   defeats   David Debois   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Milloway   defeats   Chris Truba   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Kyle Pilarski   defeats   Trevor Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Larry Roy   defeats   Anthony Morse   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Tackett   defeats   Gary Edwards   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WXC 50: Fifty Friday, May 30, 2014
Us Southgate Civic Center Southgate, Michigan US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Nash vs. Black Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Nash   defeats   Willis Black   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Moore   defeats   Jerome Otler   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darryol Humphery   defeats   Antonio Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 5, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Eric Morrison   defeats   Adam Trombley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Visel   defeats   Oz Ahmed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Travis Pettengill   defeats   Rasheed Oruche   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Ditzhazy   defeats   Matt Hall   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Milloway   defeats   AJ Hall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Torres   defeats   Justin Lutton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Floyd Jones   defeats   Luke Scheer   via Submission, Armbar   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Campbell   defeats   Marcus Wheeler   via Submission, Strikes   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Mike Kowalski   defeats   Anthony Berryhill   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Noble   defeats   Antoine Blassingame   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Pardon   defeats   Eddie Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Torres   defeats   Tyre Cash   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page

Champions 


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Pat Walsh 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Dequan Townsend

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Evan Cutts

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Jason Fischer

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Johnny Bedford

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Malcolm Gordon

Last updated 02.23.2018, 8:18 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Cooper III vs. Kusch
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes 2 targeted for UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez headlines Bellator’s upcoming card in Israel
  • MMAFighting.com : Willie Whitehead misses weight by 14 pounds, Bellator 204 fight with Romero Cotton still on
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas announces one-round qualifiers for Copa Combate tournament
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Darrion Caldwell wants Patricio Freire next because he’s ‘scared’ of Irish title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Patrick vs. Scott Holtzman booked for UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Family of late MMA fighter Rondel Clark starts foundation to raise awareness about extreme weight cutting
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis says Francis Ngannou ‘looked scared from the get-go’ at UFC 226, has ‘never’ experienced that
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Mike Perry says he fought Donald Cerrone for free, ‘might as well’ fight him for $100K
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Anthony Smith and Luis J. Gomez
  • MMAFighting.com : Kongo to face Timothy Johnson at Bellator 208
  • MMAFighting.com : Lucie Pudilova to fight Irene Aldana at UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Nelson vs. Kharitonov, ‘Baby Slice’ lightweight debut booked for Bellator 207
  • MMAFighting.com : Thales Leites to retire after UFC Sao Paulo: ‘My mind and my body tell me it’s enough’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Thales Leites to retire after UFC Sao Paulo: ‘My mind and my body says me it’s enough’