Ranking Designed By Hellowhosthat
Best 2021 finishes
User-Designed Rankings are created and named by a Tapology user. Other users can contribute their list based on the original design. Learn More.
Ranking designed by Hellowhosthat Updated 2 months, 1 week, 3 days ago
Best 2021 finishes
Best overall finishes in 2021
Guidelines:
- Ranking Type: Bouts
Rankings
-
1
Brown vs. Altland
Beatdown at the Beach 18
Deante Brown wins via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick May 2021
-
2
Pasulatan vs. Mamana II
One Pride MMA Fight Night 41
Billy Pasulatan wins via KO/TKO, Flying Switch Kick Feb 2021
-
3
Yunusov vs. Limberger
ACA 117
Dzhikhad Yunusov wins via KO/TKO, Elbow Feb 2021
-
4
Villante vs. Barnett
UFC 268
Chris Barnett wins via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick to Ground Strikes Nov 2021
-
5
Roberts vs. Bahamondes
UFC Fight Night
Ignacio Bahamondes wins via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick Aug 2021
-
6
dos Santos vs. Magomedov
AMC Fight Nights 106
Shara Magomedov wins via KO/TKO, Hook Kick Nov 2021
-
7
Sandhagen vs. Edgar
UFC Fight Night
Cory Sandhagen wins via KO/TKO, Flying Knee Feb 2021
-
8
Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Bellator 272
Sergio Pettis wins via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist Dec 2021
-
9
Faraldo vs. Turnquest
Bellator 271
Roman Faraldo wins via KO/TKO, Flying Knee Nov 2021
-
10
Honeycutt vs. Dipchikov
ACA 132
Nikola Dipchikov wins via KO/TKO, Elbows Nov 2021
-
11
Vasil vs. Capaldo
CFFC 95
Paul Capaldo wins via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick Apr 2021
-
12
Shakhruramazanov vs. Dikaev
Eagle FC 33
Georgy Shakhruramazanov wins via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick Feb 2021
-
13
Ikebunna vs. Dunlap
LFA 104
Roland Dunlap wins via KO/TKO, Slam and Elbows Apr 2021
-
14
Reyes vs. Procházka
UFC Fight Night
Jiří Procházka wins via KO/TKO, Spinning Elbow May 2021
-
15
Magomedov vs. Allakhverdian
AMC Fight Nights 105
Shara Magomedov wins via KO/TKO, Elbow Oct 2021
-
16
Dakaev vs. Zaynukov
EFC 43
Mehdi Dakaev wins via KO/TKO, Punches Dec 2021
-
17
Ducote vs. Taylor
Invicta FC 44
Emily Ducote wins via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Head Kick Aug 2021
-
18
Abelardo vs. Urrutia
ONE Championship
Mark Abelardo wins via KO/TKO, Elbow Mar 2021
-
19
Bajrami vs. Klimt
GMC Fight Night
Benny Bajrami wins via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick Apr 2021
-
20
Turkalj vs. Soldatov
BRAVE CF 50
Anton Turkalj wins via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist Apr 2021
-
21
Blaydes vs. Lewis
UFC Fight Night
Derrick Lewis wins via KO/TKO, Uppercut Feb 2021
-
22
Craig vs. Hill
UFC 263
Paul Craig wins via KO/TKO, Arm Injury and Strikes From Guard Jun 2021
-
23
Fiziev vs. Riddell
UFC Fight Night
Rafael Fiziev wins via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick Dec 2021
-
24
Michailidis vs. Pereira
UFC 268
Alex Pereira wins via KO/TKO, Flying Knee Nov 2021
-
25
Zhang vs. Namajunas
UFC 261
Rose Namajunas wins via KO/TKO, Head Kick Apr 2021
-
26
Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Bellator 269
Fedor Emelianenko wins via KO/TKO, Right Hook Oct 2021
-
27
Pirata vs. Kushagov
ACA 126
Husein Kushagov wins via KO/TKO, Punch Jul 2021
-
28
Souza vs. Muniz
UFC 262
André Muniz wins via Submission, Inverted Armbar May 2021
-
29
Hignett vs. Fanny
Cage Warriors 125
Gerardo Fanny wins via KO/TKO, Flying Knee Jun 2021
-
30
Santos vs. Volodin
Open Fighting Championship 2
Mateus Santos wins via Submission Feb 2021
-
31
Bilharinho vs. Kawaihae
Contender Series 2021
Jonas Bilharinho wins via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick Nov 2021
-
32
Rountree Jr. vs. Bukauskas
UFC Fight Night
Khalil Rountree Jr. wins via KO/TKO, Side Kick to the Knee Sep 2021
-
33
Diaz vs. Campos
Jungle Fight 103
Jose Diaz wins via Submission, Inverted Triangle Armbar Nov 2021
-
34
Kilburn vs. Jenkins
PFL 2021 #9
Brandon Jenkins wins via KO/TKO, Switch Flying Knee Aug 2021
-
35
Machado Garry vs. Akman
Cage Warriors 121
Ian Machado Garry wins via KO/TKO, Punches and Head Kick Mar 2021
-
36
Moiseev vs. Cherednichenko
MMA Series 27
Anatoliy Moiseev wins via KO/TKO Mar 2021
-
37
Usman vs. Masvidal II
UFC 261
Kamaru Usman wins via KO/TKO, Right Cross Apr 2021
-
38
Sumimura vs. Kinoshita
RIZIN Trigger 1st
Ryuichiro Sumimura wins via Disqualificaton, Grabbing the Cage Nov 2021
-
39
Barry vs. Benson
Cage Warriors 130
Justin Barry wins via KO/TKO, Crescent Kick Oct 2021
-
40
Taira vs. Maeda
Shooto 2021 Vol.2
Tatsuro Taira wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Mar 2021
-
41
Jumaev vs. Buloychik
WTKF
Jakhongir Jumaev wins via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist Jul 2021
-
42
Wooding vs. Abreu
Cage Warriors 132
Dominique Wooding wins via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Flying Knee Dec 2021
-
43
Moraes vs. Johnson
ONE on TNT 1
Adriano Moraes wins via KO/TKO, Uppercut, Knee and Ground and Pound Apr 2021
-
44
Andres Luna Martinetti wins via Submission, Calf Slicer Nov 2021
-
45
de Paula vs. Vlismas
UFC Fight Night
Cheyanne Vlismas wins via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches Jul 2021
-
46
Duneghy vs. Sarr
XFC Young Guns 4
Brendan Duneghy wins via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches Dec 2021
-
47
Bukvić vs. Mihailović
Armagedon 2 Finals
Đorđe Bukvić wins via KO/TKO, High Kick Dec 2021
-
48
Mountford vs. Norsworthy
Battle Arena 60
Chrissy Mountford wins via KO/TKO, Head Kick Jul 2021
-
49
Carpenter vs. Kealohi
LFA 119
Clayton Carpenter wins via KO/TKO, Head Kick Dec 2021
-
50
Frevola vs. McKinney
UFC 263
Terrance McKinney wins via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound Jun 2021
Ranking Contributors
As Tapology users create their own lists, the consensus rankings will update in real-time. For Best 2021 finishes, the 100 most-recently updated member lists will be included.