- emaher009
- 2nd Degree Blue Belt
- Member Since 2021.04.08
My MMA Rankings
2021 Greatest MMA Submissions
-
1
- Akhmedov vs. Breese
- Omari Akhmedov | Submission | Round 2
- 2021 | UFC Fight Night
-
2
- Vieira vs. Hernandez
- Anthony Hernandez | Submission | Round 2
- 2021 | UFC 258
-
3
- Woodley vs. Luque
- Vicente Luque | Submission | Round 1
- 2021 | UFC 260
-
4
- Nurmagomedov vs. Morozov
- Umar Nurmagomedov | Submission | Round 2
- 2021 | UFC Fight Night
-
5
- Simón vs. Pirrello
- Ricky Simón | Submission | Round 2
- 2021 | UFC Fight Night
-
6
- McMann vs. Peña
- Julianna Peña | Submission | Round 3
- 2021 | UFC 257
-
7
- Marquez vs. Pitolo
- Julian Marquez | Submission | Round 3
- 2021 | UFC 258
-
8
- Nunes vs. Anderson
- Amanda Nunes | Submission | Round 1
- 2021 | UFC 259
-
9
- Arlovski vs. Aspinall
- Tom Aspinall | Submission | Round 2
- 2021 | UFC Fight Night
-
10
- Makhachev vs. Dober
- Islam Makhachev | Submission | Round 3
- 2021 | UFC 259
-
11
- Rodriguez vs. Marques
- Danilo Marques | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
12
- Menifield vs. Cherant
- Alonzo Menifield | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 260
-
13
- Brady vs. Matthews
- Sean Brady | Submission | Round 3 | UFC 259
-
14
- Viana vs. Martin
- Polyana Viana | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 258
-
15
- Fairtex vs. Rassohyna
- Alyona Rassohyna | Submission | Round 3 | ONE Championship
-
16
- Yahya vs. Rodriguez
- Rani Yahya | Submission | Round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
17
- Santos vs. Volodin
- Mateus Santos | Submission | Round 1 | Open Fighting Championship 2
-
18
- Guseynov vs. Dadagov
- Salamu Dadagov | Submission | Round 1 | ACA Young Eagles 16
-
19
- Pitbull vs. Sanchez II
- Patricio Pitbull | Submission | Round 1 | Bellator 255
-
20
- Paradeiser vs. Buchinger
- Ivan Buchinger | Submission | Round 1 | OKTAGON 21
-
21
- Vakhaev vs. Ashimov
- Adilet Ashimov | Submission | Round 2 | ACA Young Eagles 16
-
22
- Omonov vs. Salatov
- Zelimkham Salatov | Submission | Round 1 | ACA Young Eagles 16
-
23
- Chyrakbaev vs. Edilgiriev
- Argen Chyrakbaev | Submission | Round 1 | ACA Young Eagles 16
-
24
- de Souza vs. Tokudome
- Roberto de Souza | Submission | Round 1 | RIZIN 27
-
25
- Lee vs. Srisen
- Victoria Lee | Submission | Round 2 | ONE Championship
-
26
- Koike Erbst vs. Majima
- Kleber Koike Erbst | Submission | Round 2 | RIZIN 27
-
27
- Bratton vs. Shannon
- Nate Shannon | Submission | Round 1 | DCS 69
-
28
- Aoki vs. Nakashima
- Shinya Aoki | Submission | Round 1 | ONE Championship
-
29
- Magomedov vs. Hamilton
- Magomed Magomedov | Submission | Round 2 | Bellator 255