Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kunlun Fight

Kunlun Fight
  • Name: Kunlun Fight
  • Headquarters: China
  • Acronyms: KLF
  • Promotion Links:

KLF Events

Kunlun Fight 76 Sunday, September 09, 2018
Cn Jinan City, Shandong China Region
Kunlun Fight Saturday, June 23, 2018
Cn Xuancheng, Anhui China Region
Ding vs. Chyslova Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miao Ding   defeats   Liudmila Chyslova   via Submission, arm bar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 73 Sunday, May 06, 2018
Cn Sanya, Hainan China Region
Asihati vs. Belikh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Belikh   defeats   Asihati   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 72 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Cn World Combat Center Beijing, CN China Region
Rocha vs. Wan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hudson Rocha   defeats   Jianping Wan   via Submission, guillotine choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Banma Duoji   defeats   Umidjon Musaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 71 Sunday, April 01, 2018
Cn Mangrove Tree Resort Qingdao, Shandong China Region
Zhang vs. Abasov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Bagautdin Abasov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Fabricio de Andrade   defeats   Xiatiha Zhumatai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 70 Sunday, March 11, 2018
Cn Mangrove Tree Resort World Sanya, Hainan China Region
Abelardo vs. Yi 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Zha Yi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Teerjiang Hasitieer   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 69 Sunday, February 04, 2018
Cn Guiyang, Guizhou China Region
Zhang vs. da Silva Gonçalves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Meixuan Zhang   defeats   Magisa   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Abelardo   defeats   Xibo Yan   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 16 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Abdallah vs. Sokoudjou Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   defeats   Jamie Abdallah   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   Rob Hill   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Mikey Vaotuua   via Submission, rear naked choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Jones   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Meixuan Zhang   defeats   Mario Moreno   via Submission, arm bar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Shaowei Wang   defeats   Peter Davenport   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Cody Pfister   defeats   Haotian Wu   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dane Beeby   defeats   Brock McRobb   via Submission, rear naked choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Luke Spears   defeats   Oscar Kong   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Majima   defeats   Luke Jones   via Submission, rear naked choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 15 Tuesday, October 03, 2017
Cn Alxa, Inner Mongolia China Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zhang vs. Caporal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Caporal   defeats   Lipeng Zhang   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weili Zhang   defeats   Bianca Sattelmayer   via Submission, arm bar   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Ray   defeats   Evasio D'Onofrio   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurbanjiang Tuluosibake   defeats   Michel Pereira   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yilan Sha   defeats   Zack Shaw   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhenhong Lu   defeats   Taylor Moore   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuwei Sun   defeats   Stefan Pijuk   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Khamad Gunaev   defeats   Bolin Li   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
William Romero   defeats   Fei Yang   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Xiaolong Wu   defeats   Fabricio de Andrade   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Hui Liang   defeats   Roberto Medalla   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jiahao Hao   defeats   Ailiyaer Didaer   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
KLF Bullet Fighting Championship 10 Monday, October 02, 2017
Cn Nei Mongol, CN China Region
Kunlun Fight MMA 14 Monday, August 28, 2017
Cn Qingdao, Shandong China Region
Strawweight Title Fight Zhang vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Weili Zhang   defeats   Marilia Santos   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Yinna Bao   defeats   Ali Al Qaisi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yilan Sha   defeats   Leandro Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Shaw   defeats   Balajin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Puric   defeats   Xiaolong Wu   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koji Shikuwa   defeats   Shaowei Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tuerxun Jumabieke   defeats   Sergey Yakovlev   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andranik Hovsepian   defeats   Xibo Yan   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Kang Kang Fu   defeats   Xi Tian   via Submission, rear naked choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Suarez   defeats   Meixuan Zhang   via Submission, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight Wednesday, August 23, 2017
Kunlun Fight Thursday, July 20, 2017
Kunlun Fight MMA 13 Thursday, July 06, 2017
Cn German Town Plaza of Mangrove Tree Resort Qingdao, Shandong China Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jumabieke vs. Sarkerov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nuerdebieke Bahetihan   defeats   Asker Kushkov   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Tuerxun Jumabieke   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Stanislav Dobeshev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xibo Yan   defeats   Alde Alonzo de Zosa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Kuku   defeats   Khomsan Hanchana   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heqin Lin   defeats   Elizabeth Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Balajin   defeats   Charles Bennett   via Submission, rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Xiaolong Wu   defeats   Yodkaikaew Fairtex   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Haotian Wu   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Fanny   defeats   Jinbo Hou   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huyixibai Chuhayifu   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marjo Borres   defeats   Qin Long   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Musu Nuertiebieke   defeats   Borja de la Peña   via KO/TKO, High kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yilan Sha   defeats   David Muñoz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiahao Hao   defeats   Niu Kang Kang   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kang Kang Fu   defeats   Aili   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 12 Thursday, June 01, 2017
Cn Yantai, Shandong China Region
Middleweight Title Fight Wang vs. Shokalo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sai Wang   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via Submission, arm lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weili Zhang   defeats   Aline Sattelmayer   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tuerxun Jumabieke   defeats   Alison Marques   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Salikhov   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via KO/TKO, spinning heel kick   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Liu   defeats   Shouichi Uchida   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Heqin Lin   defeats   Lilya Amineva   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haotian Wu   defeats   Zack Shaw   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Balajin   defeats   Joshua Shaw   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Cabanes Gisbert   defeats   Baxier Teliunuer   via Submission, calf slicer   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 11 Thursday, May 04, 2017
Cn Jining, Shandong China Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zhang vs. Caporal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Rodrigo Caporal   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Weili Zhang   defeats   Simone Duarte   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meixuan Zhang   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koji Shikuwa   defeats   Mingyang Zhang   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yodkaikaew Fairtex   defeats   Huyixibai Chuhayifu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhenhong Lu   defeats   Charles Bennett   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Askar Mozharov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asker Kushkov   defeats   Shuwei Sun   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haotian Wu   defeats   Alex Stomatov   via Submission, Arm bar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Balajin   defeats   Maksim Rymarev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 10 Thursday, April 06, 2017
Cn Kunlun World Combat Sports Center Beijing, CN China Region
Wang vs. Kouame Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sai Wang   defeats   James Kouame   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heqin Lin   defeats   Hanna Yurchenkova   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Francisco Vinuelas   defeats   Guangfu Chu   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asikerbai Jinensibieke   defeats   Kai Tang   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Huyixibai Chuhayifu   vs.   Xiaolong Wu   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yadong Song   defeats   Edgars Skrīvers   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bozigit Ataev   defeats   Jeremy May   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bulan Hu   defeats   Lei Yu   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musu Nuertiebieke   defeats   Evgeny Sidorov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hui Liang   defeats   Wei Xie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 9 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Cn Mangrove Tree International Conference Center Sanya, Hainan China Region
Flyweight Title Fight Ding vs. Zappitella Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Miao Ding   via Submission, arm triangle choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Hermes França   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haotian Wu   vs.   Leandro Rodrigues   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Weili Zhang   defeats   Nayara Hemily   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heqin Lin   defeats   Valērija Sotčenko   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Vivdych   defeats   Jiahao Hao   via Submission, triangle choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shuwei Sun   defeats   Sergio Ortiz Rodriguez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Francisco Vinuelas   defeats   Junying Hou   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Merezhko   defeats   Jia Liu   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kang Kang Fu   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 8 Monday, January 02, 2017
Cn Mangrove Tree International Conference Center Sanya, Hainan China Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zhang vs. Rodrigues Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Leandro Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meixuan Zhang   defeats   Kirihito Kodama   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Weili Zhang   defeats   Veronica Grenno   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huyixibai Chuhayifu   defeats   Soufian Ben Zerrouk   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Batmunkh Burenzorig   defeats   Nosherwan Khanzada   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolin Li   defeats   Sergey Ionel   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yafei Feng   defeats   Aili   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiahao Hao   defeats   Yeerzati   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight MMA 7 Thursday, December 15, 2016
Cn Kunlun Fight World Combat Sports Center Beijing, CN China Region
Strawweight Title Fight Zhang vs. Benitez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Weili Zhang   defeats   Karla Benitez   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jingnan Xiong   defeats   Alena Gondášová   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marilia Santos   defeats   Qihui Yan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xibo Yan   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Na Liang   defeats   Barbara Nalepka   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liana Jojua   defeats   Tao Li   via Submission, armbar   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Heqin Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haotian Wu   defeats   Fares Ziam   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yanan Wu   defeats   Anjela Pink   via KO/TKO, punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Tang   defeats   Karine Gevorgyan   via KO/TKO, elbows   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuerxun Jumabieke   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via KO/TKO, liver kick   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Huyixibai Chuhayifu   defeats   Fabio Sousa   via KO/TKO, punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 55 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Cn Guoxin Stadium Qingdao, Shandong China Region
Wang vs. Shikuwa 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sai Wang   defeats   Koji Shikuwa   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Javier Fuentes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunlun Fight: Cage Series 6 Friday, October 21, 2016
Cn Meihu stadium Jinhua, Zhejiang China Region
Wang vs. Yasuhiro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sai Wang   defeats   Horiuchi Yasuhiro   via KO/TKO, elbows   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Salikhov   defeats   Ivan Jorge   via KO/TKO, spinning back kick   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katsushi Sugiyama   defeats   Anvar Alizhanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jalil Alizhanov   defeats   Wenlong Pang   via Submission, arm triangle choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yinna Bao   defeats   Rizvan Mirzabekov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Savilov   defeats   Abror Yakhyaev   via Submission, leg lock   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Vake   defeats   Mingyang Zhang   via KO/TKO, left hook and punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Magomedkhanov   defeats   Xie Zhibin   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Bakhodirjon   via Submission, armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erman Ruo   defeats   Anastasia Kozlova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 53 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Cn Kunlun Fight Combat Sport Center Beijing, CN China Region
Strawweight Title Fight Zhang vs. Mazar 117 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Weili Zhang   defeats   Maíra Mazar   via Submission   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haotian Wu   defeats   Jose Guadalupe Ruelas Soto   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lipeng Zhang   defeats   Adam Boussif   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 52 Sunday, September 11, 2016
Cn Fuzhou, Fujian China Region
Alateng vs. Jo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sung Bin Jo   defeats   Burigede Alateng   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asikerbai Jinensibieke   defeats   Flávio Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kunlun Fight 51 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Cn Fuzhou, Fujian China Region
Xiong vs. Borisova 117 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jingnan Xiong   defeats   Julia Borisova   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions 

Middleweight - Sai Wang

Welterweight - Lipeng Zhang

Flyweight - Meixuan Zhang

Women's Strawweight - Weili Zhang

Last updated 09.28.2016, 8:20 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 Post-Fight Show 
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 241 Post-Fight Press Conference: Nate Diaz (Complete)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 241 Post-Fight Press Conference: Dana White (Complete)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 241 Post-Fight Press Conference: Stipe Miocic (Complete)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 241 Post-Fight Press Conference: Paulo Costa (Complete)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 241 Bonuses: Stipe Miocic cashes in with finish of Daniel Cormier
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 bonuses: Stipe Miocic, Khama Worthy, Paulo Costa, Yoel Romero all cash in
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 in Tweets: Pros react to Stipe Miocic’s incredible comeback KO win, Nate Diaz’s successful return, more
  • MMA Weekly : Jorge Masvidal wants to fight Nate Diaz next (video)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 241 results: Stipe Miocic takes the heavyweight belt back from Daniel Cormier
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 results: Stipe Miocic knocks out Daniel Cormier to reclaim heavyweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier 2 full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz decisions Anthony Pettis in UFC 241 co-main event, calls out Jorge Masvidal
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz pours on the punishment to defeat Anthony Pettis, calls out Jorge Masvidal 
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz vs. Anthony Pettis full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 live blog: Cormier vs. Miocic 2
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 241 results: Paulo Costa bests Yoel Romero in a slugfest
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa vs. Yoel Romero full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 results: Paulo Costa calls for title shot following win over Yoel Romero in instant classic