Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Cage Survivor
- Name: Cage Survivor
- Headquarters: Aspropirgos, Greece
- Acronyms: CS
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: CageSurvivor
CS Events
Submissionism 11
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Dimitris Margaritopoulos defeats Andreas Achniotis Perales via Decision, Golden Score | 2 Rounds, 15:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christos Kosharis defeats Petros Karras via Submission, Lapel Choke | 12:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Spuridon Karkanas defeats Michael Lironis via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Duka defeats Minas Mathiopoulos via Submission, Heel Hook | 13:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christos Tsirimokos defeats Aris Diakoumakos via Submission, Armbar | 8:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kostas Vergadis defeats Giorgos Mitres via Submission, Armbar | 4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitrios Drougas defeats Stelios Grigoriadis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Apostolos Lazarou defeats Dionisis Vesai via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Panagiotis Anomerianakis defeats Marios Kalantzopoulos via Submission, Armbar | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Combat Strike 2
Sunday, October 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Irakli Manjavidze defeats Antonis Kudelsky via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Angelos Martinos defeats Lambis Dingas via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Merebashvili Maxo defeats Giorgos Panagopoulos via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Panagiotis Typaldos defeats Nugzar Tugushi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Panagiotis Navrozidis defeats Alexandros Dovas via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matina Riga defeats Maria Farantaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Katerina Stefanidi defeats Maria Tsiakalou via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nikolaos Livanos defeats Vasilis Kollias via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexandros Tsirimokos defeats Alfred Pasniaris via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adress Pashai vs. Paraskevas Koronidis Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manolis Fotiadis defeats Christos Liatos via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joanna Leka defeats Annamaria Manche via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Dimos Gatidis defeats Alexandros Kospentaris via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Petros Karras defeats Stergios Papagiannis via Submission, Kimura | 1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Migen Pepa defeats Vasileios Kondous via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikolaos Bakalexis defeats Dimitrios Michail via Submission, Armbar | 5:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christos Katsikaras defeats Apostolos Lazarou via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Anestis Tsoleridis defeats Aggelos Psilolignos via Submission, Armbar | 10:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sofia Foutzopoulou defeats Andromachi Kotopouli via Submission, Armbar | 6:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giannis Sirganis defeats Epameinondas Livogiannis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Spuridon Karkanas defeats Thomas Papavasileiou via Submission, Armbar | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dionysis Renesis defeats Marios Violletis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikolaos Bakalexis defeats Daviel Aristeidis via Submission, Armbar | 5:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Submissionism 9
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Kostas Lampos defeats Arbaoui Mimoun via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Antonis Arvanitakis defeats Dimitrios Christaras via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Panagiotis Frouzakis defeats Dimitris Delis via Submission, Baratoplata | 4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christos Tsirimokos defeats Dimitris Moirotsos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 8:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Lironis defeats Nikos Tsitsos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandros Vikatos defeats Migen Pepa via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikita Spyrliadis defeats Giorgos Kontogiannis via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Valerios Kitromilidis defeats Gerasimos Balatsoukas via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thanasis Grammatikos defeats Ioannis Duka via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Haris Arapakis defeats Christos Alexopoulos via Submission, Retirement | 7:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mattheos Vrachiolias defeats Dimitris Zerdevas via Submission, Triangle Choke | 9:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandros Sidiropoulos defeats Vlasis Stratakis via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stefanos Tsalos defeats Konstantinos Vougas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 6:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Apostolos Lazarou defeats Christos Chalvantzis via Submission, Americana | 6:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikolaos Bakalexis defeats Panagiotis Chatzichristos via Submission, Armbar | 7:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Emmanuel Emmanuilidis defeats Charalampos Theodoridis via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Submissionism 8
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Nikolaos Polydoros defeats Panagiotis Kontos via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kostantinos Belegratis defeats Ilias Charalampopoulos via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kostas Lampos defeats Dominik Riedewald via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Foto Xhori defeats Konstantinos Rigas via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Antonis Kougkas defeats Ilias Dikelis via Submission, Heel Hook | 6:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stefanos Katsoulas defeats Orestis Karampetian via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Angelos Adamopoulos defeats Antonis Kanakis via Submission, Toe Hold | 1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Mparis defeats Rigas Bancham via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandros Moulopoulos defeats Sami Zein via Disqualificaton, Illegal Technique | 0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sotirios Kaselouris defeats Haris Arapakis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgos Konstas defeats Tilemachos Argiriou via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Valerios Kitromilidis defeats Alex Ropis via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Athanasios Karagiannis defeats Argyris Choro via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Cage Survivor 14
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Isa Ghunoyev defeats Panagiotis Giandamidis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Panagiotis Navrozidis defeats Athanasios Despos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Palaiologos defeats Konstantin Linnik via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cindy Dandois defeats Eleni Mytilinaki via Submission, Armlock | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Tsarmantidis defeats Mariglen Nikolli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Migen Pepa defeats Adrien Boyer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diamantis Chondronikolas defeats Zakaria El Harras via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben-Saïd Hamdaoui defeats Jalon Semafranka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enzo Frangolacci defeats Georgios Kartasis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ioannis Marathias defeats Renzo Devlesschauwer via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantinos Kalyvas defeats Kyriakos Charalampidis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Siogas defeats Konstantinos Kyriazidis via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandros Foukas defeats Omar Shaheen via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
Georgios Ziakas defeats Vasilios Mpountos via Submission, Armbar | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Submissionism 7
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Christina Tsantila defeats Eleni Moisidou via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giouli Stamouli defeats Despina Papadopoulou via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Konstantina Athanasiadou defeats Vivi Roustani via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aikaterini Dorovini defeats Eleni Oustiouzanina via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | 5:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Maria Stavrinou defeats Eleni Papaioannou via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Antonia Vasou defeats Martha Galiatsatou via Submission, Lapel Choke | 7:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sofia Mouratidou defeats Dimitra Pantelidi via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Konstantina Kastriti defeats Georgia Dede via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stella Afxentiou defeats Asimina Gortsiou via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioanna Farfala defeats Nikol Thomopoulou via Submission, Armbar | 4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Anna Doriaki defeats Alexia Grullaki via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Maria Mourouzidou defeats Andromachi Kotopouli via Submission, Armbar | 6:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Combat Strike 1
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Pavlos Misias defeats Yevhen Hobov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eleni Mytilinaki defeats Nichola Seddon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nikolaos Gidakos defeats Singh Hartzot via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pavel Pinzul defeats Christos Tsirimokos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paraskevas Kavalaris defeats Ivan Rostiasvili via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dionisis Peratikos defeats Migen Pepa via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Merebashvili Maxo defeats Dimitris Moirotsos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kristi Elezaj defeats Stefanos Nikolaou via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyriakos Charalampidis defeats Thanasis Kostarelos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Panagiotis Navrozidis defeats Marios Chatzigiannakis via KO/TKO, Forfeit | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kostantinos Papadakis defeats Dimitrios Katsafados via KO/TKO, Forfeit | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Grigoris Chatzivasiliou defeats Marios Charitos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maria Karvouniari defeats Katerina Stefanidi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Andreas Achniotis Perales defeats Laycon Assunção via Decision, Golden Score | 2 Rounds, 16:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Arbaoui Mimoun defeats Kostantinos Belegratis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 17:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ilias Dikelis defeats Ioannis Alexandrakis via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | 16:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Akis Bantsis defeats Ilias Charalampopoulos via Submission, Golden Score | 16:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Petropoulos defeats Charalampos Vlachothanasis via Decision, Golden Score | 2 Rounds, 15:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lefteris Marinakis defeats Panagiotis Lagoydakis via Submission, D'arce Choke | 12:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgos Stefanidis defeats Giannis Efstratiou via Submission, Heel Hook | 8:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vlassis Panagiotis defeats Thodoris Serdes via Decision, Golden Score | 2 Rounds, 17:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Iro Petropoulou defeats Konstantina Athanasiadou via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 9:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Panagiotis Ntoukakis defeats Daniel Shirley via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Kidonakis defeats Panos Doulis via Submission, Armbar | 8:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikolas Tsifoutis defeats Alexandros Michael via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgos Kontogiannis defeats Ioannis Apostolakis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 6:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Pediaditakis defeats Stylianos Iosifidis via Decision, Golden Score | 2 Rounds, 17:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Moirotsos defeats Dimitrios Chaikalis via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Georgios Marianakis defeats Avraam Nalmpantidis via Submission, Heel Hook | 7:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Submissionism 5
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Andreas Achniotis Perales defeats Ioannis Kokolaras via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kostantinos Belegratis defeats George Ntouchanis via Submission, Heel Hook | 9:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Konstantina Athanasiadou defeats Belina Assargiotaki via Submission, Armbar | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christina Kamenitsa defeats Maria Stavrinou via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eleni Moisidou defeats Konstantina Kastriti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stratos Lekkas defeats Constantinos Kouyialis via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Petropoulos defeats Thomas Kartas via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ilias Dikelis defeats Mateusz Flaga via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Konstantinos Chioutakos defeats Christian Ozbek via Submission, Kneebar | 9:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kostas Lampos defeats Argiris Vardaros via Submission, Armbar | 5:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandros Sidiropoulos defeats Rafail Skouras via Submission, Heel Hook | 5:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandros Moulopoulos defeats Vasilis Charalambopoulos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Evangelos Karageorgos defeats Loukas Christoforou via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 8:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mixalis Psyllakos defeats Michael Ploumidis via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dionysis Kolyvas defeats Enerildo Dhrugamenos via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Georgios Perdikas defeats Giannis Efstratiou via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Mparis defeats Nikos Kalivas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Spyros Giakoumakis defeats Joseph Tsoutsouki via Submission, Lapel Choke | 6:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sotirios Kaselouris defeats Dimitris Pilikidis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgos Paschalidis defeats Roberto Aliaj via Submission, Kneebar | 6:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stergos Iatridis defeats Nikos Vassiliadis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 1 Bout Page |
Cage Survivor 13
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
John Palaiologos defeats Maxim Soroka via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aimilia Kapri defeats Eleni Gathi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantinos Ntelis defeats Thomas Kartas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samir Faiddine defeats Adrianos Stokas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikos Dakas defeats Agelos Giatras via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Salamov defeats George Kosmidis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
Sotirios Kaselouris defeats Ioannis Marathias via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alexander Archontoulakis defeats Paschalis Koulikas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ioannis Reppas defeats Michalis Kesidis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
Nikos Deliolanis defeats Ahmad Kassem via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Tsarmantidis defeats Antonis Rekas via Submission, Armbar | 1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Fation Seferi defeats Orfeas Souris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Submissionism 4
Saturday, December 22, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Dimitris Margaritopoulos defeats Savvas Karipidis via Submission, Heel Hook | 7:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lom-Ali Eskijew defeats Alexis Savvidis via Decision, Technical | 3 Rounds, 17:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Arbaoui Mimoun defeats Foto Xhori via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ilias Dikelis defeats Thomas Kartas via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgos Stefanidis defeats Alfredos Mallis via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:27 Round 2 of 2, 11:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Katsaros defeats Stelios Kardamitsis via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lavrentis Papadopoulos defeats John Kaperonis via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Polychroniadis defeats Orestis Karampetian via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 6:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Petropoulos defeats Panagiotis Lagoydakis via Submission, Side Choke | 2:59 Round 2 of 2, 12:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Konstantinos Chioutakos defeats Panagiotis Tzoumerkas via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 6:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikolaos Kounalakis defeats Aristotelis Anthis via Decision, Points | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vlassis Panagiotis defeats Manolis Demetriou via Submission, Armbar | 9:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Enerildo Dhrugamenos defeats Odisseas Lampos via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 2, 11:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paraskevi Boumpoula defeats Vivi Roustani via Submission, Side Choke | 8:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sotirios Kaselouris defeats Michail Fragkos via Submission, Americana | 2:34 Round 2 of 2, 12:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fotis Pelekis defeats Georgios Kelasidis via Submission, Loop Choke | 4:26 Round 2 of 2, 14:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Konstantinos Kyriazidis defeats Michael Lironis via Submission, Omaplata | 4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Cage Survivor 12
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Giannis Simeonidis defeats Alexis Nastoulis via KO/TKO, Elbows | 3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandros Moumtzis defeats Hunter Mohamed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alessio Ciurli defeats Rafail Skouras via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantinos Ntelis defeats Jurgen Bajlozi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simeon Karslidis defeats Aldo Asnaj via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sulo Hilaj defeats Giorgos Papamichalopoulos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Panagiotis Kamperis defeats Paschalis Koulikas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilias Mirtinis defeats Aggelos Maniatis via Submission, Armbar | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roula Tasioula defeats Vivi Roustani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ioannis Reppas defeats Vasilis Raptis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dimitris Polymenopoulos defeats Vasilis Passadis via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ioannis Marathias defeats Antonis Mouzoukas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Lironis defeats Antonis Hilaj via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Submissionism 3
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Andreas Achniotis Perales defeats Viktoras Soutas via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:46 Round 2 of 2, 11:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Savvas Karipidis defeats Jason Fox via Decision | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgos Dimitropoulos defeats Vasilis Dimakareas via Submission, Lapel Choke | 7:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Johannes Lundström defeats Ioannis Marakakis via Submission, Americana | 1:15 Round 2 of 2, 11:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Panagiotis Kontos defeats Antonis Arvanitakis via Decision | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexis Savvidis vs. Nikolaos Polydoros Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Foto Xhori defeats Vaggelis Chormovas via Submission, Lapel Choke | 4:22 Round 2 of 2, 14:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Arbaoui Mimoun defeats Dimitris Delis via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christina Tsantila defeats Maria Ormanopoulou via Decision | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Proios defeats Ilias Apostolopoulos via Submission, Heel Hook | 7:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vivi Roustani defeats Christina Kamenitsa via Disqualificaton | 3:37 Round 2 of 2, 13:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joseph Tsoutsouki defeats Thanasis Fitilis via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | 3:15 Round 2 of 2, 13:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stelios Kardamitsis defeats Dimitris Koutras via Submission, Footlock | 4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eleni Moisidou defeats Giouli Stamouli via Decision | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pavlos Kefalas defeats Petros Karras via Submission, Footlock | 9:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marios Markoglou vs. Nikolaos Tsalikis Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Enerildo Drugamenos defeats Ioannis Nikas via Submission, Footlock | 2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikos Moustairas defeats Christos Laskaridis via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thomas Kartas defeats Giorgos Konstas via Submission, Triangle Choke | 5:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Konstantina Athanasiadou defeats Antonia Markou via Decision | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Cage Survivor: The Battle 18
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christina Stelliou defeats Nikolina Katic via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Palaiologos defeats Zoran Đođ via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giannis Michalopoulos defeats Ebin Sinanovic via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Cage Survivor 11
Saturday, March 03, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Benardo Sopaj defeats Konstantinos Charisis via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cleovoulos Loukaidis defeats Konstantinos Ntelis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giannis Mpoutris defeats George Statharas via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Jurgen Bajlozi defeats Andreas Nicholae via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandros Moumtzis defeats Alexander Archontoulakis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefanos Mantzouranis defeats Armond Hysaj via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evdoxos Metallinos defeats Sulo Hilaj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thanasis Kostarelos defeats Merebashvili Maxo via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dimitris Moirotsos defeats Michalis Stavroulidakis via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ioannis Marathias defeats Marios Kazepopoulos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juliano Meco defeats Stefanos Loucaides via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Submissionism 2
Saturday, December 23, 2017
Athens, Attica
Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Samir Krvavac defeats Nikolas Penzer via Submission, Triangle Choke | 5:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Kokolaras defeats Arbaoui Mimoun via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Maksim Pahlberg defeats Vasilis Themis via Submission, Triangle Choke | 11:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Marakakis defeats Jason Fox via Submission, Kneebar | 1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ioannis Alexandrakis vs. Ilias Charalampopoulos Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stratos Lekkas defeats Bernd Hornikel via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christiano Mareira vs. John Palaiologos Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Georgios Perdikas defeats Stamatis Moroulis via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christos Matrakis vs. Vladimiros Manias Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Georgios Kafouros defeats Panagiotis Lagoydakis via Submission, Armbar | 3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgos Stefanidis vs. Fotis Kampisioulis Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eleftherios Pagkalos vs. Alfredos Mallis Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikos Kalivas vs. Iason Tsardanidis Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexis Nastoulis vs. Giorgos Vrettos Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Violeta Kalaidopoulou defeats Vivi Roustani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 9:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eleni Moisidou defeats Panagiota Tsigka via Submission, Americana | 11:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Cage Survivor: The Battle 17
Sunday, December 10, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andreas Michailidis defeats Tomáš Meliš via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aimilia Kapri defeats Roula Tasioula via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Cage Survivor: New Blood 5
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
George Kechagias defeats Nikitas Malsurgenov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Petros Aidonis defeats Ioannis Nikas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page | |
Adrianos Stokas defeats Nikos Kalivas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Foto Xhori defeats Enerildo Dhrugamenos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gerasimos Sioutis defeats Stefanos Iliadis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sotirios Kaselouris defeats Nikos Taktikos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tzino Moftari defeats Theodoris Thodoris via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilias Spetsiotis defeats Vasilis Maris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefanos Mantzouranis defeats Giannis Moroulis via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
Eleni Mytilinaki defeats Chrisa Mavrogianni via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page | |
Manolis Nikitas defeats Juliano Meco via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Submissionism 1
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Athens, Attica
Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) David Dimopoulos vs. Ioannis Kokolaras Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexis Savvidis defeats Ioannis Alexandrakis via Submission, Flying Armbar | 0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tony Christodoulou vs. Panagiotis Kontos Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dimitris Margaritopoulos vs. John Palaiologos Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fotis Kampisioulis defeats Vasilis Boulouxis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Avihai Balila vs. Nikolaos Polydoros Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Antonis Konstandinou defeats Vasilis Dimakareas via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | 3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Billy Nicolakopoulos vs. Claudio Vecani Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ilias Dikelis vs. Kostas Lampos Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikitas Malsurgenov vs. Stelios Ntakos Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christina Tsantila defeats Tina Barantar via Submission, Retirement | 10:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Kaperonis defeats Dimos Gatidis via Submission, North South Choke | 6:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Cage Survivor: New Blood 4
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vasilis Themis defeats Aldo Asnaj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ioannis Nikas defeats Romeo Meskhi via Submission, Armbar | 2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
Nikitas Malsurgenov defeats Fotis Michalatos via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page | |
Erand Elezaj defeats Konstantinos Charisis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evangelos Moumtzis defeats Giorgos Vlachodimos via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikos Asteris defeats Antonis Lambropoulos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilias Spetsiotis defeats Konstantinos Ntentes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giorgos Stelidis defeats Jensil Sefa via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aimilia Kapri defeats Eleytheria Mitroy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Archontoulakis defeats Theodoros Torlaxidis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefanos Iliadis defeats Grigoris Dagkas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |