Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Survivor

Cage Survivor
  • Name: Cage Survivor
  • Headquarters: Aspropirgos, Greece
  • Acronyms: CS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageSurvivor

CS Events

Submissionism 9 (cancelled) Sunday, March 22, 2020
Gr Arena The Core Sports Center Athens, Attica
Submissionism 8 Sunday, December 22, 2019
Gr Arena The Core Sports Center Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nikolaos Polydoros   defeats   Kontos Panagiotis   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostantinos Belegratis   defeats   Ilias Charalampopoulos   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostas Lampos   defeats   Dominik Riedewald   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Foto Xhori   defeats   Konstantinos Rigas   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antonis Kougkas   defeats   Ilias Dikelis   via Submission, Heel Hook   6:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stefanos Katsoulas   defeats   Orestis Karampetian   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aggelos Adamopoulos   defeats   Antonis Kanakis   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Mparis   defeats   Rigas Bancham   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandros Moulopoulos   defeats   Sami Zein   via Disqualificaton, Illegal technique   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Haris Arapakis   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Konstas   defeats   Tilemachos Argiriou   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Valerios Kitromilidis   defeats   Alex Ropis   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Athanasios Karagiannis   defeats   Argyris Choro   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor 14 Sunday, December 15, 2019
Gr Arena The Core Sports Center Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Palaiologos vs. Linnik 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isa Ghunoyev   defeats   Panagiotis Giandamidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Mourouzidou   defeats   Lola Papadatos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Panagiotis Navrozidis   defeats   Athanasios Despos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Palaiologos   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cindy Dandois   defeats   Eleni Mytilinaki   via Submission, Armlock   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Alexis Tsarmantidis   defeats   Mariglen Nikolli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Migen Pepa   defeats   Adrien Boyer   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diamantis Chondronikolas   defeats   Zakaria El Harras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hambaoui   defeats   Jalon Semafranka   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enzo Frangolacci   defeats   Giorgos Kartasis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Renzo Devlesschauwer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantinos Kalyvas   defeats   Kyriakos Charalampidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Siogas   defeats   Konstantinos Kyriazidis   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Alexandros Foukas   defeats   Omar Shaheen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Georgios Ziakas   defeats   Vasilios Mpountos   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Submissionism 7 Sunday, November 03, 2019
Gr The Core Sport Center Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila   defeats   Eleni Moisiadou   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giouli Stamouli   defeats   Despina Papadopoulou   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantina Athanasiadou   defeats   Vivi Roustani   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aikaterini Dorovini   defeats   Eleni Oustiouzanina   via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   5:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maria Stayrianou   defeats   Eleni Papaioannou   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antonia Vasou   defeats   Martha Galiatsatou   via Submission, Lapel Choke   7:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sofia Mouratidou   defeats   Dimitra Pantelidi   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantina Kastriti   defeats   Georgia Dede   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stella Afxentiou   defeats   Asimina Gortsiou   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   4:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioanna Farfala   defeats   Nikol Thomopoulou   via Submission, Armbar   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anna Doriaki   defeats   Alexia Grullaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maria Mourouzidou   defeats   Andromachi Kotopouli   via Submission, Armbar   6:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Combat Strike 1 Sunday, October 27, 2019
Gr Arena "Olympian Babis Cholidis" Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Pavlos Misias   defeats   Yevhen Hobov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eleni Mytilinaki   defeats   Nichola Seddon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikolaos Gidakos   defeats   Singh Hartzot   via KO/TKO, Head kick   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Pinzul   defeats   Christos Tsirimokos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paraskevas Kavalaris   defeats   Ivan Rostiasvili   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dionisis Peratikos   defeats   Migen Pepa   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maxo Merebashvili   defeats   Dimitris Moirotsos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristi Elezaj   defeats   Stefanos Nikolaou   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyriakos Charalampidis   defeats   Thanasis Kostarelos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Panagiotis Navrozidis   defeats   Marios Chatzigiannakis   via KO/TKO, Forfait   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kostantinos Papadakis   defeats   Dimitrios Katsafados   via KO/TKO, Forfait   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Grigoris Chatzivasiliou   defeats   Marios Charitos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maria Karvouniari   defeats   Katerina Stefanidi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 6 Sunday, September 22, 2019
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis   defeats   Laycon Assunção   via Decision, Golden Score   2 Rounds, 16:04 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arbaoui Mimoun   defeats   Kostantinos Belegratis   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   17:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis   defeats   Ioannis Alexandrakis   via Submission, Bow and arrow choke   16:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Akis Bantsis   defeats   Ilias Charalampopoulos   via Submission, Golden Score   16:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Petropoulos   defeats   Charalampos Vlachothanasis   via Decision, Golden Score   2 Rounds, 15:40 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lefteris Marinakis   defeats   Panagiotis Lagoydakis   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   12:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Stefanidis   defeats   Giannis Efstratiou   via Submission, Heel Hook   8:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vlassis Panagiotis   defeats   Thodoris Serdes   via Decision, Golden Score   2 Rounds, 17:59 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Iro Petropoulou   defeats   Konstantina Athanasiadou   via Submission, Ezekiel choke   9:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Panagiotis Ntoukakis   defeats   Daniel Shirley   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Kidonakis   defeats   Panos Doulis   via Submission, Armbar   8:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikolas Tsifoutis   defeats   Alexandros Michael   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   5:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Kontogiannis   defeats   Ioannis Apostolakis   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   6:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Pediaditakis   defeats   Stylianos Iosifidis   via Decision, Golden Score   2 Rounds, 17:53 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Moirotsos   defeats   Dimitrios Chaikalis   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Georgios Marianakis   defeats   Avraam Nalmpantidis   via Submission, Heel Hook   7:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Submissionism 5 Sunday, June 16, 2019
Gr Arena Georgios Chokas Aspropyrgos, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis   defeats   Ioannis Kokolaras   via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostantinos Belegratis   defeats   George Ntouchanis   via Submission, Heel Hook   9:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantina Athanasiadou   defeats   Belina Assargiotaki   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Kamenitsa   defeats   Maria Stayrianou   via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleni Moisiadou   defeats   Konstantina Kastriti   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stratos Lekkas   defeats   Constantinos Kouyialis   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Petropoulos   defeats   Thomas Kartas   via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis   defeats   Mateusz Flaga   via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Chioutakos   defeats   Christian Ozbek   via Submission, Kneebar   9:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kostas Lampos   defeats   Argiris Vardaros   via Submission, Armbar   5:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandros Sidiropoulos   defeats   Rafail Skouras   via Submission, Heel Hook   5:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandros Moulopoulos   defeats   Vasilis Charalambopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evangelos Karageorgos   defeats   Loukas Christoforou   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   8:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mixalis Psyllakos   defeats   Michael Ploumidis   via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dionysis Kolyvas   defeats   Enerildo Dhrugamenos   via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Georgios Perdikas   defeats   Giannis Efstratiou   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Mparis   defeats   Nikos Kalivas   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Spyros Giakoumakis   defeats   Joseph Tsoutouki   via Submission, Lapel choke   6:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Dimitris Pilikidis   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Paschalidis   defeats   Roberto Aliaj   via Submission, Kneebar   6:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stergos Iatridis   defeats   Nikos Vassiliadis   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:35 Round 1 Bout Page
Cage Survivor 13 Sunday, April 07, 2019
Gr Arena Georgios Chokas Aspropyrgos, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Palaiologos vs. Soroka 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Palaiologos   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aimilia Kapri   defeats   Eleni Gathi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Ntelis   defeats   Thomas Kartas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Faiddine   defeats   Adrianos Stokas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Dakas   defeats   Agelos Giatras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Salamov   defeats   George Kosmidis   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Ioannis Marathias   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexander Archontoulakis   defeats   Paschalis Koulikas   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Reppas   defeats   Michalis Kesidis   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Nikos Deliolanis   defeats   Ahmad Kassem   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Alexis Tsarmantidis   defeats   Antonis Rekas   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Fation Seferi   defeats   Orfeas Souris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 4 Saturday, December 22, 2018
Gr Arena Belvedere Peristeri, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Dimitris Margaritopoulos   defeats   Savvas Karipidis   via Submission, Heel Hook   7:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Alexis Savvidis   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 17:23 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arbaoui Mimoun   defeats   Foto Xhori   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis   defeats   Thomas Kartas   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Stefanidis   defeats   Alfredos Mallis   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:27 Round 2 of 2, 11:27 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Katsaros   defeats   Stelios Kardamitsis   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lavrentis Papadopoulos   defeats   John Kaperonis   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Polychroniadis   defeats   Orestis Karampetian   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   6:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Petropoulos   defeats   Panagiotis Lagoydakis   via Submission, Side Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 12:59 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Chioutakos   defeats   Panagiotis Tzoumerkas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   6:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikolaos Kounalakis   defeats   Aristotelis Anthis   via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vlassis Panagiotis   defeats   Manolis Demetriou   via Submission, Armbar   9:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enerildo Dhrugamenos   defeats   Odisseas Lampos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 11:48 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paraskevi Boumpoula   defeats   Vivi Roustani   via Submission, Side Choke   8:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Michail Fragkos   via Submission, Americana   2:34 Round 2 of 2, 12:34 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fotis Pelekis   defeats   Georgios Kelasidis   via Submission, Loop Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 2, 14:26 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantinos Kyriazidis   defeats   Michael Lironis   via Submission, Omaplata   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Submissionism 4 Sunday, December 16, 2018
Gr Arena Belvedere Athens, Attica
Cage Survivor 12 Sunday, November 04, 2018
Gr Arena Belvedere Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Nastoulis vs. Simeonidis 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giannis Simeonidis   defeats   Alexis Nastoulis   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Hunter Mohamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Ciurli   defeats   Rafail Skouras   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantinos Ntelis   defeats   Jurgen Bajlozi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simeon Karslidis   defeats   Aldo Asnaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   defeats   Giorgos Papamichalopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panagiotis Kamperis   defeats   Paschalis Koulikas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilias Mirtinis   defeats   Aggelos Maniatis   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roula Tasioula   defeats   Vivi Roustani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Reppas   defeats   Vasilis Raptis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitris Polymenopoulos   defeats   Vasilis Passadis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Antonis Mouzoukas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Lironis   defeats   Antonis Hilaj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 3 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Gr Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis   defeats   Viktoras Soutas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 11:46 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Savvas Karipidis   defeats   Jason Fox   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Dimitropoulos   defeats   Vasilis Dimakareas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   7:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johannes Lundström   defeats   Ioannis Marakakis   via Submission, Americana   1:15 Round 2 of 2, 11:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kontos Panagiotis   defeats   Antonis Arvanitakis   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Savvidis   vs.   Nikolaos Polydoros   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Foto Xhori   defeats   Vaggelis Chormovas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 2, 14:22 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arbaoui Mimoun   defeats   Dimitris Delis   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila   defeats   Maria Ormanopoulou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giannis Proios   defeats   Ilias Apostolopoulos   via Submission, Heel Hook   7:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vivi Roustani   defeats   Christina Kamenitsa   via Disqualificaton   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 13:37 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Tsoutouki   defeats   Thanasis Fitilis   via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 13:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stelios Kardamitsis   defeats   Dimitris Koutras   via Submission, Footlock   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleni Moisiadou   defeats   Giouli Stamouli   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pavlos Kefalas   defeats   Petros Karras   via Submission, Footlock   9:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marios Markoglou   vs.   Nikolaos Tsalikis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enerildo Drugamenos   defeats   Ioannis Nikas   via Submission, Footlock   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikos Moustairas   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas   defeats   Giorgos Konstas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantina Athanasiadou   defeats   Antonia Markou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: The Battle 18 Sunday, April 29, 2018
Gr Olympic Stadium Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Flyweight Title Fight Stelliou vs. Katic 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christina Stelliou   defeats   Nikolina Katic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Palaiologos   defeats   Zoran Đođ   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Michalopoulos   defeats   Ebin Sinanovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor 11 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Gr Arena Pasiakou Phthiotis, GR Europe Balkans Region
Sopai vs. Charisis 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bernando Sopai   defeats   Konstantinos Charisis   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleovoulos Loukaidis   defeats   Konstantinos Ntelis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giannis Mpoutris   defeats   George Statharas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Jurgen Bajlozi   defeats   Andreas Nicholae   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Alexander Archontoulakis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Mantzouranis   defeats   Armond Hysaj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evdoxos Metallinos   defeats   Sulo Hilaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thanasis Kostarelos   defeats   Maxo Merebashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitris Moirotsos   defeats   Michalis Stavroulidakis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Marios Kazepopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juliano Meko   defeats   Stefanos Loucaides   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 2 Saturday, December 23, 2017
Gr Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Samir Krvavac   defeats   Nikolas Penzer   via Submission, Triangle choke   5:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Kokolaras   defeats   Arbaoui Mimoun   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   5:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maksim Pahlberg   defeats   Vasilis Themis   via Submission, Triangle choke   11:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Marakakis   defeats   Jason Fox   via Submission, Kneebar   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Alexandrakis   vs.   Ilias Charalampopoulos   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stratos Lekkas   defeats   Bernd Hornikel   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christiano Mareira   vs.   John Palaiologos   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Georgios Perdikas   defeats   Stamatis Moroulis   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christos Matrakis   vs.   Vladimiros Manias   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Georgios Kafouros   defeats   Panagiotis Lagoydakis   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Stefanidis   vs.   Fotis Kampisioulis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleftherios Pagkalos   vs.   Alfredos Mallis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikos Kalivas   vs.   Iason Tsardanidis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Nastoulis   vs.   Giorgos Vrettos   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Violeta Kalaidopoulou   defeats   Vivi Roustani   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   9:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleni Moisiadou   defeats   Panagiota Tsigka   via Submission, Americana   11:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Survivor: The Battle 17 Sunday, December 10, 2017
Gr Olympic Stadium Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Middleweight Title Fight Michailidis vs. Bolo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Tomáš Bolo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aimilia Kapri   defeats   Roula Tasioula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Blood 6 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Gr Athens, Attica
Cage Survivor: New Blood 5 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Gr Arena Belvedere Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Kechagias vs. Malsurgenov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Kechagias   defeats   Nikitas Malsurgenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petros Aidonis   defeats   Ioannis Nikas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Adrianos Stokas   defeats   Nikos Kalivas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Foto Xhori   defeats   Enerildo Dhrugamenos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerasimos Sioutis   defeats   Stefanos Iliadis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Nikos Taktikos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tzino Moftari   defeats   Theodoris Thodoris   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Spetsiotis   defeats   Vasilis Maris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Mantzouranis   defeats   Giannis Moroulis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Eleni Mytilinaki   defeats   Chrisa Mayrogianni   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Nikitas Manolis   defeats   Juliano Meko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Submissionism 1 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Gr Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   David Dimopoulos   vs.   Ioannis Kokolaras   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Ioannis Alexandrakis   via Submission, Flying Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tony Christodoulou   vs.   Kontos Panagiotis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Margaritopoulos   vs.   John Palaiologos   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fotis Kampisioulis   defeats   Vasilis Boulouxis   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Avihai Balila   vs.   Nikolaos Polydoros   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antonis Konstandinou   defeats   Vasilis Dimakareas   via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy Nicolakopoulos   vs.   Claudio Vecani   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis   vs.   Kostas Lampos   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikitas Malsurgenov   vs.   Stelios Ntakos   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila   defeats   Tina Barantar   via Submission, Retirement   10:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Kaperonis   defeats   Dimos Gatidis   via Submission, North South Choke   6:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Blood 4 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Gr Alimos Municipal Indoor Gymnasium Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Themis vs. Asnaj 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasilis Themis   defeats   Aldo Asnaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Nikas   defeats   Romeo Meskhi   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Nikitas Malsurgenov   defeats   Fotis Michalatos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Erand Elezaj   defeats   Konstantinos Charisis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evangelos Moumtzis   defeats   Giorgos Vlachodimos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Asteris   defeats   Antonis Lambropoulos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Spetsiotis   defeats   Konstantinos Ntentes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgos Stelidis   defeats   Jensil Sefa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aimilia Kapri   defeats   Eleytheria Mitroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Archontoulakis   defeats   Theodoros Torlaxidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Iliadis   defeats   Grigoris Dagkas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Blood 3 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Gr Arena Pasiakou Phthiotis, GR Europe Balkans Region
Aliaj vs. Kranis 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ioannis Kranis   defeats   Roberto Aliaj   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blow   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Stelliou   defeats   Eleni Gathi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Adrianos Stokas   defeats   Miltos Nikolopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erand Elezaj   defeats   Michalis Lionakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantinos Charisis   defeats   Simeon Cela   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dhionis Ballaxhia   defeats   Denys Biletskyy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Stergios Gerasimou   defeats   Kostas Mponias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Kospentaris   defeats   Sergios Riamptsouk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neofytos Neofytou   defeats   Sotiris Mpourdouvalos   via Submission, Kimura   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Denis Mpornouri   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 2, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Ntelis   defeats   Diamantis Chondronikolas   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 2 of 2, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Nikolaos Chormovas   defeats   Dimitrios Korake   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   defeats   Giorgos Kartasis   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Armond Hysaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stauros Poluzogopoulos   defeats   Nikolaos Avgikos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 2 of 2, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Heroes 2 Sunday, November 27, 2016
Gr Closed Center Boxing Peristeri Peristeri, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Vecani vs. Parathirakis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudio Vecani   defeats   Nikos Parathirakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gr Cezaria Arena Ioannina, Ipiros Ditiki Makedonia Europe Balkans Region
Savvidis vs. Pejkovic 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Vlado Pejkovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chara Dimitroula   defeats   Anastazija Petrovic   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: Brave Night 3 Sunday, July 03, 2016
Gr Arena Massroom Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Kavvas vs. Tosoulis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimitris Tosoulis   defeats   Fanis Kavvas   via Submission, Windshield Wiper   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor 5 Saturday, June 11, 2016
Gr D.A.K. Glifadas Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Featherweight Title Fight Papouasvili vs. Savvidis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Giorgos Papouasvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stamatis Moroulis   defeats   Angelo Papounaisvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   defeats   Leonardo Sinis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elina Kallionidou   defeats   Dora Kalpakidou   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Athanasios Herkeletzis   defeats   Michael Alexiadis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christos Kelletzian   defeats   Kostas Thomopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Kranis   defeats   Ioannis Nikas   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Claudio Vecani   defeats   Giannis Bachar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Chubo Luan   defeats   Alexis Giannakopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anestis Iyagbor   defeats   Konstantinos Skordoulis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bernando Sopai   defeats   Alexandros Moumtzis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivaylo Hristov   defeats   Alex Kalergis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Chatzisavvas   defeats   Panagiotis Stamoulis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggelos Christodoulidis   defeats   Christoforos Gkekas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Galis   defeats   Romeo Meskhi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikitas Malsurgenov   defeats   Rafail Skouras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Vasilis Karavasilis   defeats   Adrianos Stokas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Mxeidze   defeats   Paulos Oikonomou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Taktikos   defeats   Lefteris Zervas   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Latas   defeats   Giorgos Tsogkos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Bernando Sopai   defeats   Nikos Leopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Diamantis Chondronikolas   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Current Champions: 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Panagiotis Stroumpoulis

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Stamatis Moroulis

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Marios Loulakis 

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Christos Plasaris

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Alexis Savvidis 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Mpernando Sopaia

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Elina Kallionidou 


Find us and follow us in:

Official Homepage: www.cage-survivor.gr
Facebook Page: www.facebook.com/cagesurvivor
Twitter: @CageSurvivor
Instagram:cagesurvivor


Contact us:
Email: cagesurvivormma@gmail.com

Last updated 08.25.2016, 2:12 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Michael Bisping becomes champion
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo removed from official UFC rankings, issues statement
  • MMAFighting.com : Would Alain Ngalani fight Cameroonian ‘brother’ Francis Ngannou? ‘I’ll step in a cage with a lion if I have to’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : Brandon Royval looking to prove himself in UFC debut on May 30
  • MMAFighting.com : A knee injury led Marcus Buchecha to jiu-jitsu history books, but he still eyes transition to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC institutes stricter COVID-19 protocols ahead of possible next event in Las Vegas
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 9: Woodley vs. Burns fight card on May 30
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt plans to continue unbeaten lightweight run in ONE Championship
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor could leap into welterweight title shot if Jorge Masvidal opts for Nate Diaz
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Tyron Woodley knock out Robbie Lawler to become champ (UFC on ESPN 9 free fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Casey Kenney: ‘I’m coming to kick Louis Smolka’s ass’ at UFC on ESPN 9
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC bantamweight title officially vacated following Henry Cejudo’s retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach Andre Pederneiras tests positive for COVID-19
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington: UFC didn’t want to give ‘washed up’ Tyron Woodley the fight with me
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: Is Henry Cejudo really going to call it quits?
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen mocks Jon Jones’ UFC ultimatum: ‘Just promise not do drive away, OK?’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Relive Matt Brown and Erick Silva’s war from 2014