Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Survivor

Cage Survivor
  • Name: Cage Survivor
  • Headquarters: Aspropirgos, Greece
  • Acronyms: CS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CageSurvivor

CS Events

Submissionism 4 Sunday, December 16, 12:00 PM ET
Gr Arena Belvedere Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aggelos Adamopoulos   vs.   Michael Lironis   Confirmed   10 + 5 + 5 Three Rounds Bout Page
Cage Survivor 12 Sunday, November 04, 7:00 PM ET
Gr Arena Belvedere Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Nastoulis vs. Simeonidis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giannis Simeonidis   defeats   Alexis Nastoulis   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Hunter Mohamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Cuirli   defeats   Rafail Skouras   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantinos Delis   defeats   Jurgen Bajlozi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Karslidis   defeats   Aldo Asnaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   defeats   Giorgos Papamichalopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panagiotis Kamperis   defeats   Paschalis Koulikas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilias Mirtinis   defeats   Aggelos Maniatis   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roula Tasioula   defeats   Vivi Roustani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Reppas   defeats   Vasilis Raptis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitris Polymenopoulos   defeats   Vasilis Passadis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Antonis Mouzoukas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Lironis   defeats   Antonis Hilaj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 3 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Gr Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andreas Achniotis   defeats   Viktoras Soutas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 11:46 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Savvas Karipidis   defeats   Jason Fox   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Dimitropoulos   defeats   Vasilis Dimakareas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   7:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johannes Lundström   defeats   Ioannis Marakakis   via Submission, Americana   1:15 Round 2 of 2, 11:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kontos Panagiotis   defeats   Antonis Arvanitakis   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Savvidis   vs.   Nikolaos Polydoros   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Foto Xhori   defeats   Vaggelis Chormovas   via Submission, Lapel Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 2, 14:22 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arbaoui Mimoun   defeats   Dimitris Delis   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila   defeats   Maria Ormanopoulou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giannis Proios   defeats   Ilias Apostolopoulos   via Submission, Heel Hook   7:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vivi Roustani   defeats   Christina Kamenitsa   via Disqualificaton   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 13:37 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joseph Tsoutouki   defeats   Thanasis Fitilis   via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 13:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stelios Kardamitsis   defeats   Dimitris Koutras   via Submission, Footlock   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleni Moisiadou   defeats   Giouli Stamouli   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pavlos Kefalas   defeats   Petros Karras   via Submission, Footlock   9:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marios Markoglou   vs.   Nikolaos Tsalikis   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enerildo Drugamenos   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Submission, Footlock   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikos Moustairas   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Kartas   defeats   Giorgos Konstas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Konstantina Athanasiadou   defeats   Antonia Markou   via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: The Battle 18 Sunday, April 29, 2018
Gr Olympic Stadium Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Stelliou vs. Katic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christina Stelliou   defeats   Nikolina Katic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Palaiologos   defeats   Zoran Đođ   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Michalopoulos   defeats   Ebin Sinanovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor 11 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Gr Arena Pasiakou Lamía, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Sopai vs. Charisis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bernando Sopai   defeats   Konstantinos Charisis   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleovoulos Loukaidis   defeats   Konstantinos Delis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giannis Mpoutris   defeats   George Statharas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Jurgen Bajlozi   defeats   Andreas Nicholae   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Alexander Archontoulakis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Mantzouranis   defeats   Armond Hysaj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evdoxos Metallinos   defeats   Sulo Hilaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thanasis Kostarelos   defeats   Maxo Merebashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitris Moirotsos   defeats   Michalis Stavroulidakis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Marios Kazepopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juliano Meko   defeats   Stefanos Loucaides   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Submissionism 2 Saturday, December 23, 2017
Gr Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nikolas Penzer   vs.   Samir Krvavac   Confirmed   2 x 10 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Arbaoui Mimoun   vs.   Ioannis Kokolaras   Confirmed   2 x 10 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maksim Pahlberg   vs.   Vasilis Themis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jason Fox   vs.   Ioannis Marakakis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ioannis Alexandrakis   vs.   Ilias Charalampopoulos   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bernd Hornikel   vs.   Stratos Lekkas   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christiano Mareira   vs.   John Palaiologos   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Georgios Perdikas   vs.   Stamatis Moroulis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christos Matrakis   vs.   Vladimiros Manias   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Panagiotis Lagoydakis   vs.   Georgios Kafouros   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giorgos Stefanidis   vs.   Fotis Kampisioulis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleftherios Pagkalos   vs.   Alfredos Mallis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikos Kalivas   vs.   Iason Tsardanidis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Nastoulis   vs.   Giorgos Vrettos   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vivi Roustani   vs.   Violeta Kalaidopoulou   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Panagiota Tsigka   vs.   Eleni Moisiadou   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
Cage Survivor: The Battle 17 Sunday, December 10, 2017
Gr Olympic Stadium Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Michailidis vs. Bolo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Tomáš Bolo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aimilia Kapri   defeats   Roula Tasioula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Blood 6 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Gr Athens, Greece
Cage Survivor: New Blood 5 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Gr Arena Belvedere Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Kechagias vs. Malsurgenov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Kechagias   defeats   Nikitas Malsurgenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petros Aidonis   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Adrianos Stokas   defeats   Nikos Kalivas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Foto Xhori   defeats   Enerildo Dhrugamenos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makis Sioutis   defeats   Stefanos Iliadis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Nikos Taktikos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tzino Moftari   defeats   Theodoris Thodoris   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Spetsiotis   defeats   Vasilis Maris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Mantzouranis   defeats   Giannis Moroulis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Eleni Mytilinaki   defeats   Chrisa Mayrogianni   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Nikitas Manolis   defeats   Juliano Meko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Submissionism 1 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Gr Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   David Dimopoulos   vs.   Ioannis Kokolaras   Confirmed   2 x 10 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexis Savvidis   vs.   Ioannis Alexandrakis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tony Christodoulou   vs.   Kontos Panagiotis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dimitris Margaritopoulos   vs.   John Palaiologos   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vasilis Boulouxis   vs.   Fotis Kampisioulis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Avihai Balila   vs.   Nikolaos Polydoros   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vasilis Dimakareas   vs.   Antonis Konstandinou   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy Nicolakopoulos   vs.   Claudio Vecani   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ilias Dikelis   vs.   Kostas Lampos   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikitas Malsurgenov   vs.   Stelios Ntakos   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Christina Tsantila   vs.   Tina Barantar   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Kaperonis   vs.   Dimos Gatidis   Confirmed   10 + 5 Two Rounds Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Blood 4 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Gr Alimos Municipal Indoor Gymnasium Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Themis vs. Asnaj Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasilis Themis   defeats   Aldo Asnaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giannis Nikas   defeats   Romeo Meskhi   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Nikitas Malsurgenov   defeats   Fotis Michalatos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Erand Elezaj   defeats   Konstantinos Charisis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evangelos Moumtzis   defeats   Giorgos Vlachodimos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Asteris   defeats   Antonis Lambropoulos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Spetsiotis   defeats   Konstantinos Ntentes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgos Stelidis   defeats   Jensil Sefa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aimilia Kapri   defeats   Eleytheria Mitroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Archontoulakis   defeats   Theodoros Torlaxidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefanos Iliadis   defeats   Grigoris Dagkas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Blood 3 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Gr Arena Pasiakou Lamía, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Aliaj vs. Kranis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ioannis Kranis   defeats   Roberto Aliaj   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blow   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Stelliou   defeats   Eleni Gathi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Adrianos Stokas   defeats   Miltos Nikolopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erand Elezaj   defeats   Michalis Lionakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantinos Charisis   defeats   Simeon Cela   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dhionis Ballaxhia   defeats   Denys Biletskyy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Stergios Gerasimou   defeats   Kostas Mponias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Kospentaris   defeats   Sergios Riamptsouk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neofytos Neofytou   defeats   Sotiris Mpourdouvalos   via Submission, Kimura   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Denis Mpornouri   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 2, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Delis   defeats   Diamantis Chondronikolas   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 2 of 2, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Nikolaos Chormovas   defeats   Dimitrios Korake   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sulo Hilaj   defeats   Giorgos Kartasis   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sotiris Kaselouris   defeats   Armond Hysaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stauros Poluzogopoulos   defeats   Nikolaos Avgikos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 2 of 2, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: New Heroes 2 Sunday, November 27, 2016
Gr Closed Center Boxing Peristeri Peristeri, Attiki, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Vecani vs. Parathirakis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudio Vecani   defeats   Nikos Parathirakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gr Cezaria Arena Ioannina, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Savvidis vs. Pejkovic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Vlado Pejkovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chara Dimitroula   defeats   Anastazija Petrovic   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: Brave Night 3 Sunday, July 03, 2016
Gr Arena Massroom Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Kavvas vs. Tosoulis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimitris Tosoulis   defeats   Fanis Kavvas   via Submission, Windshield Wiper   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor 5 Saturday, June 11, 2016
Gr D.A.K. Glifadas Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Papouasvili vs. Savvidis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Giorgos Papouasvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stamatis Moroulis   defeats   Angelo Papounaisvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   defeats   Leonardo Sinis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elina Kallionidou   defeats   Dora Kalpakidou   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Athanasios Herkeletzis   defeats   Michael Alexiadis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christos Kelletzian   defeats   Kostas Thomopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Kranis   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Claudio Vecani   defeats   Giannis Basar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Chubo Luan   defeats   Alexis Giannakopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anestis Iyagbor   defeats   Konstantinos Skordoulis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bernando Sopai   defeats   Alexandros Moumtzis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivaylo Hristov   defeats   Alex Kalergis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Chatzisavvas   defeats   Panagiotis Stamoulis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggelos Christodoulidis   defeats   Christoforos Gkekas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Galis   defeats   Romeo Meskhi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikitas Malsurgenov   defeats   Rafail Skouras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Vasilis Karavasilis   defeats   Adrianos Stokas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Mxeidze   defeats   Paulos Oikonomou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Taktikos   defeats   Lefteris Zervas   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Latas   defeats   Giorgos Tsogkos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Bernando Sopai   defeats   Nikos Leopoulos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Diamantis Chondronikolas   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor: Fight Night Battel 16 Sunday, April 17, 2016
Gr Arena Fever Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Nastoulis vs. Nikas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstatinos Nastoulis   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbows   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Alexis Giannakopoulos   defeats   Makis Sioutis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor: Fight Night King Pyrros Sunday, February 14, 2016
Gr Cezaria Arena Ioannina, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Savvidis vs. Cola Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Savvidis   defeats   Florian Cola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   defeats   Ermal Hadribeaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor Fight Night: New Blood 2 Sunday, January 17, 2016
Gr Galagy Arena Aspropurgos, Attiki, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Stroumpoulis vs. Vava Kikumbi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   defeats   Jose Vava Kikumbi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giannis Mantoulidis   defeats   Charitidis Alexandros   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Kamenitsa   defeats   Marianthi Samouhou   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Palaiologos   defeats   Nikos Kazazidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christos Kelletzian   defeats   Agelos Giatras   via Submission, Americana   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evangelos Moumtzis   defeats   Giannis Haharidakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Basar   defeats   Giorgos Koulalis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Giannis Nikas   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Nikos Sorokos   defeats   Claudio Vecani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 3 of 3, 13:34 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Skordoulis   defeats   Anastasios Gulmetov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Alexis Giannakopoulos   defeats   Kostas Papadopoulos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Romeo Meskhi   defeats   Aggelos Kitsakis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fotis Michalatos   defeats   Latifi Malvis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Fanis Kavvas   defeats   Nikos Parathirakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgos Konstas   defeats   Moisis Papalexis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Dakas   defeats   Petros Mpirozis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christoforos Gkekas   defeats   Konstantinos Kvasilavas   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor Fight Night: New Blood Saturday, November 21, 2015
Gr Arena Galaxy Aspropurgos, Attiki, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Aliaj vs. Nikolakopoulos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Nikolakopoulos   defeats   Roberto Aliaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitris Margaritopoulos   defeats   Dimitris Pournaris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Vecani   defeats   Giorgos Polatidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Sinis   defeats   Stefan Almazov   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Giannis Mantoulidis   defeats   Armen Barsegkian   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Victor Svetlichkin   defeats   Agelos Giatras   via Submission, Americana   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasios Gulmetov   defeats   Anestis Iyagbor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandros Gerolimatos   defeats   Kostas Gousis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
George Kechagias   defeats   Tasos Tahtampas   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Xristos Tsiakalos   defeats   Ariel Kasemllaris   via Submission, Kneebar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Sorokos   defeats   Vlasis Kontovas   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Nikos Gavriilidis   defeats   Iasonas Skounakis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Achilleas Kolentinis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Konstantinos Delis   defeats   Denis Mpornouri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor: Fight Night Scorpion 11 Saturday, October 31, 2015
Gr Politia Thessaloniki, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Pournaris vs. Petroulis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Spiros Petroulis   defeats   Dimitris Pournaris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Survivor 4: CS4 Saturday, July 04, 2015
Gr Olympic Stadium Tae Kwon Do Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Title Fight Loulakis vs. Dimaras Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marios Loulakis   defeats   Alexandros Dimaras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christos Plasaris   defeats   Vasilis Themis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elina Kallionidou   defeats   Foteini Kromida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zauri Maisuradze   defeats   Athanasios Herkeletzis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stamatis Moroulis   defeats   Alexandros Kospentaris   via Submission, Armbar   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitris Margaritopoulos   defeats   Giorgos Lyras   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Nicolakopoulos   defeats   Christos Laskaridis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lavrentis Papadopoulos   defeats   Dionysis Papadopoulos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstatinos Nastoulis   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Petridis   defeats   Alexis Giannakopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasilis Themis   defeats   Giorgos Tsilidis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christos Plasaris   defeats   Alexis Pavlidis   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Foteini Kromida   defeats   Marianthi Samouhou   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elina Kallionidou   defeats   Roxane Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giannis Sirganis   defeats   Haralampos Aslanidis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Tasos Alousis   defeats   Stelios Ntakos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page
Gr Starz Larisa, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Card Pournaris vs. Mpilisti Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimitris Pournaris   defeats   Giourgen Mpilisti   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Almazov   defeats   Christos Plasaris   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor: Fight Night Scorpion 9 Sunday, March 22, 2015
Gr Votanikos Stage Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Mantoulidis vs. Anastasiadis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kostas Maurommatis   defeats   Nikos Haralambidis   via Submission, Armbar   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Mantoulidis   defeats   Giannis Anastasiadis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Survivor 3: CS3 Sunday, January 18, 2015
Gr ΘέαLive Athens, Greece Europe Balkans Region
Main Event Sokolis vs. Balentović Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikos Sokolis   defeats   Josip Balentović   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stamatis Moroulis   defeats   Alin Enache   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giannis Anagnostopoulos   defeats   Miky Cid   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Gholipour   defeats   Alexis Giannakopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Katsaros   vs.   Alexandros Dimaras   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Athanasios Herkeletzis   defeats   Vladimiros Stefanovic   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Giorgos Paschalidis   defeats   Giorgos Katsikas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Nicolakopoulos   defeats   Giannis Panagiotidis   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Nikos Valagiannis   defeats   Panagiotis Karmiris   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Foteini Kromida   defeats   Christina Stelliou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elina Kallionidou   defeats   Gianna Mpounia   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Katsaros   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Dimaras   defeats   Tasos Alousis   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Papounaisvili   defeats   Kontos Panagiotis   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimiros Manias   defeats   Thanasis Christodoulos   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleovoulos Loukaidis   defeats   Aggelos Christodoulidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Vardis   defeats   Giannis Mantoulidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions: 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Panagiotis Stroumpoulis

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Stamatis Moroulis

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Marios Loulakis 

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Christos Plasaris

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Alexis Savvidis 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Mpernando Sopaia

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Elina Kallionidou 


Find us and follow us in:

Official Homepage: www.cage-survivor.gr
Facebook Page: www.facebook.com/cagesurvivor
Twitter: @CageSurvivor
Instagram:cagesurvivor


Contact us:
Email: cagesurvivormma@gmail.com

Last updated 08.25.2016, 2:12 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 212 results: Michael Chandler reclaims lightweight title in hard-fought battle with Brent Primus
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Michael Chandler's win over Brent Primus to regain title in Bellator 212 rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 'Salute the Troops' results: Michael Chandler starts third title run with whitewash of Brent Primus
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Frank Mir submitting to strikes vs. Javy Ayala at Bellator 212
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica-Rose Clark releases statement on weight-cut issue that forced her out of UFC on FOX 31
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to A.J. McKee's submission win to extend record streak at Bellator 212
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 212 photos
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 ceremonial weigh-in video highlights, photos: Heating up in Milwaukee
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC on FOX 31 ceremonial weigh-ins, face-offs
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 213 ceremonial weigh-in photos
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Bisping previews UFC on FOX 31 in Milwaukee, looks back at FOX era
  • MMAFighting.com : Kron Gracie vs. Alex Caceres moved to UFC debut on ESPN
  • UFC.com : Phenom Chase Hooper On Tonight's Cage Fury Card
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 ceremonial weigh-in video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Lee: UFC rebuilding cash cow if they book Conor McGregor-Dustin Poirier rematch
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2 Weigh-in Video Replay
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 'Salute the Troops' live and official results (8:45 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 'Salute the Troops' live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Unbeaten judoka Juliana Velasquez sees Bellator belt as an Olympic medal in MMA
  • MMA Weekly : Dominick Cruz Confirms That He’s Out of the John Lineker Match-up