Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ansgar Fighting League

Ansgar Fighting League
  • Name: Ansgar Fighting League
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: AFL
  • Ownership: Fran Montiel
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Murph316

AFL Events

AFL 27 Saturday, June 18, 6:00 PM ET
Plaza de Toros de Aranjuez Aranjuez, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Arastey vs. Moreno 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joan Arastey   vs.   Geison Santana Moreno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adrian Borrull   vs.   Daniel Diaz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Evasio D'Onofrio   vs.   David Er-Ramy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emily Mota   vs.   Dilia Suyapa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roberto Fernando Arrua   vs.   Miguel Angel Lozano   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josua Hernández   vs.   Jhosimar Sagbay   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alberto Ciardo   vs.   David Mora   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomas Gonzalez   vs.   Javier Cabrera   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Reinaldo Gonzalez   vs.   Jair Campos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Miguel Angel Anton   vs.   Ander Camacho   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gia Podiashvili   vs.   Jhoan Marin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dani Higuera   vs.   Kashif Malik Alvarez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joel Aldahir Romero   vs.   Camilo Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erik Fabricio Carrillo   vs.   Asael Vargas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
AFL Amateur League 04 Saturday, March 19, 6:00 PM ET
OSF Aranjuez Aranjuez, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Boulahya vs. Sarbu 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrei Sarbu   defeats   Badr Boulahya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Castaño   defeats   Jair Campos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Israel Campano   defeats   Jorge De Miguel   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Mora   defeats   Reinaldo Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Mohamed Eloomrani   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
AFL Amateur League 03 Saturday, February 26, 2022
AFL Center Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Perez vs. el Gharbaoui 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manu Perez   defeats   Salah Eddie el Gharbaoui   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gil Osian   defeats   Alberto Batet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Castaño   defeats   Alejo Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florent Casaban   defeats   David Gil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Montero   defeats   Marco Pretel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pau Peña   defeats   Corentin Perrutel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Aguilar   defeats   Mamadou Diallo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Tristan Moreau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oumar Mizaev   defeats   Mohamed Toure   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 26: Aranjuez Saturday, December 18, 2021
Pabellón Municipal Agustín Marañón Aranjuez, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Blasco vs. Mora 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Mora   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Calvo   defeats   Helio Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tino Gilaranz   defeats   Nestor Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Er-Ramy   defeats   Armênio Neto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Cabrera   defeats   Tomas Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   vs.   Jhoan Marin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Youseff Amghar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jair Campos   vs.   Camilo Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Mora   defeats   Asael Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Amateur League 2 Sunday, November 14, 2021
Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Om vs. Santana 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariona Om   defeats   Zurimay Santana   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxi Ochocki   defeats   Mateo Escandon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Aguilar   defeats   Mehdi Mouhoub   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Marouan Knizi   defeats   Julian Orozco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Joan Rodriguez   defeats   Carlos Carmona   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Brito   defeats   Oumar Mizaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Gomez   defeats   Alex Triviño   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL Trial Series: Gran Canaria Saturday, October 23, 2021
Pabellón Juan Beltran Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, CN Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Suarez vs. de Souza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Carlos de Souza   via Submission, Bravo Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Mora   vs.   Sebas Santana Guedes   Ends in a No Contest, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Theo Bashford   defeats   Gabriel Lanza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Raul Guzmán   defeats   Wilbert Huaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian del Cristo   defeats   José Correia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Perdomo   defeats   Reda Abdellaoui   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Rodriguez   defeats   Marcos Henriquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lionel Brito   defeats   Joshua Tavio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Falkson   defeats   Alejandro Santana Carrasco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Adrian Gonzalez   defeats   Miguel Octavio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 25: Barcelona Saturday, October 02, 2021
Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Atomweight Title Fight Meneses vs. Mota 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrea Meneses   defeats   Emily Mota   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Gonzalez   vs.   Yoel Jimenez   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chermen Abaev   defeats   Jose Aguilar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Boumehdi   defeats   Jose Muriel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page
Mahio Campanella   defeats   Bobby Ekata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Chaumont   defeats   Abdelkrim Zouad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Axel Tchapnda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Ensoleaga   defeats   Harold Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Diaz   defeats   Alex Clares   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Manuel Verdu   defeats   Manu Perez   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Kevin Hernandez   defeats   Victor Jose Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josua Hernández   defeats   Iker Guisasola   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafa Arteaga   defeats   Jordi Hidalgo   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Arteaga   defeats   Axel Alfandari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Marouan Knizi   defeats   Zhan Quiao Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 24: Vuelven los fans Saturday, July 03, 2021
Complex Esportiu Lluita Olimpica Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Perez vs. Cruz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Cruz   defeats   Fran Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Er-Ramy   defeats   Jonathan Casariego   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Boris Garcia   defeats   Mohamed Dial   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Chermen Abaev   defeats   Jose Barranco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Enrique Jamanca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Ekata   defeats   Anthony Nasr Villamil   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gia Podiashvili   defeats   Victor Jose Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Saldia   defeats   Alvaro Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Guirado   defeats   Diego Gallardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Clares   defeats   Harold Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Anzes   defeats   Marouan Knizi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
AFL Amateur League 1 Sunday, June 20, 2021
Pabellón Municipal Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Demkiv vs. Uuganbayar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Batsukh Uuganbayar   defeats   Mykhaylo Demkiv   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Dadaie   defeats   Tristan Moreau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Darien Diego Hevia   defeats   Alexander Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gonzalvez   defeats   Mehdi Mouhoub   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oumar Mizaev   defeats   Julian Orozco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Bataev   defeats   Ruben Semper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Eloomrani   defeats   Marcelo Anzes   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
AFL 23 Saturday, May 01, 2021
Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Serra vs. Calvo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Calvo   defeats   Simone Serra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Jimenez   defeats   Herman Kungu   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Lozano   defeats   Oscar Lopez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tino Gilaranz   defeats   Xavier Poyato   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fran Perez   defeats   Andrian Vatav   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Diaz   defeats   Marcelo Anzes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Gonzalez   defeats   Mohamed Eloomrani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nika Gogolauri   defeats   Joel Saldia   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
AFL: Valkyries Saturday, October 10, 2020
Complex Esportiu Marina Besos Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Strawweight Title Fight Kerouche vs. di Segni 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micol di Segni   defeats   Audrey Kerouche   via KO/TKO, Ground strikes   3:22 Round 3 of 5, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Emily Mota   defeats   Rita Marrero   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 3 of 5, 14:46 Total Bout Page
Mireia García   defeats   Alice Michalkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aitana Alvarez   defeats   Yamila Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Meneses   defeats   Sabrina Bouttine   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Adriana Conde   defeats   Carmen López   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariona Om   defeats   Afra Lladó   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefany Gonçalves   defeats   Sandra Ramiro   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Marina Sanchez   defeats   Alicia Lasheras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 23: Valkyries Saturday, March 14, 2020
Poliesportiu Municipal La Marina Barcelona, CT
AFL 22: Bad Blood Saturday, November 30, 2019
Pabellón Francisco Calvo Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Laabbas vs. Lopez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Lopez   defeats   Othmane Laabbas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Serra   defeats   Samuel Santana   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emily Mota   defeats   Alexandra Alvare   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Jose Serral   defeats   Fabia Sintes   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Cruz   defeats   Jose Barranco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Calvo   defeats   Moussa Sabaly   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Cristofer Opazos   defeats   Cristian Cañas   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Moha Gacem   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Arteaga   defeats   Aitor Leon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Ekata   defeats   Jonathan Castaño   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Dadaie   defeats   Brahim Atrari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Diaz   defeats   Alex Lanza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Ross Restrepo   defeats   Dario Almiron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Jose Lopez   defeats   Guillem Lorenzo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Ruiz   defeats   Mohamed Ait Yetto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gia Podiashvili   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 21: Brazil Friday, November 08, 2019
Ginásio Diocesano Limoeiro do Norte, CE Brazil Region
Carlos vs. Luna 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonny Carlos   defeats   Luciano Luna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Aguiar   defeats   Ezequiel Benites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mabelly Lima   defeats   Mariana Jofre   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Márcio Valério   defeats   Jose Trindade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Silva   defeats   Daniela Jofre   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrício Nunes   defeats   Roger Totó   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danillo Santos   defeats   Anderson Santos   via Submission, Leg Triangle Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Débora Oliveira   defeats   Pricilla Dantas   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Mikael   defeats   Walisson Dias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Bruiser Series 2: Road to AFL Saturday, July 06, 2019
Bruiser Barcelona Club Esportiu Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Paredes vs. Izquierdo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marti Paredes   vs.   Antonio Izquierdo   Ends in a No Contest, (Accidental Kick to the Groin)   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Carmona   defeats   Ivan Calvo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Brahim Atrari   defeats   Javier Cubero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Dadaie   defeats   Carlos Solano   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Toni Lozano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Aitana Alvarez   vs.   Carelis Hernandez   Ends in a Draw, Draw (Unanimous)   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Ponce   defeats   Jose Aguayo   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Joel Saldia   defeats   Guillem Lorenzo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
AFL 20: Resurrection Saturday, May 18, 2019
Jose Antonio Gasca Municipal Sports Center San Sebastián, PV Europe Western Region
Melo vs. Cortes 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexsandro Melo   defeats   Mikel Cortes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Marconnie   defeats   Ciprian Ratză   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gaetan Traina   defeats   Javi Rubio   via Submission, kneebar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikel Mendinueta   defeats   Aliston Cordeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silviu Cudalbu   defeats   Arkaitz Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Calvo   defeats   Attila Zoltan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Portillo   defeats   Jaime Urdanpilleta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Adriana Conde   defeats   Aitana Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Jacome   vs.   David Ortigosa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruiser Series: Road to AFL Saturday, April 13, 2019
Bruiser Barcelona Club Esportiu Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Martinez vs. Cruz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Martinez   defeats   Luis Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marti Paredes   defeats   Manel Jimenez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Navarro   defeats   Carles Morillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Jordi Couso   defeats   Kevin Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Andrade   defeats   Mohamed Ait Yetto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordi Hidalgo   defeats   Piero Jara   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Victor Jose Lopez   defeats   Miguel Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 19: Night of Champions Saturday, March 30, 2019
Centro Insular De Deportes Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, CN Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Requeijo vs. Joannes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Nicolas Joannes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 3 of 5, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Amilcar Alves   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 5, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Kevin Cordero   defeats   Raymison Bruno   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 4 of 5, 18:18 Total Bout Page
Lionel Padilla   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Sanchez   defeats   Alberth Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Acoidan Duque   defeats   Konrad Iwanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Rodrigues   defeats   Rita Marrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Borja Gonzalez   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Santana   defeats   Jose Rivero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iban Hernandez   defeats   Simone Bartoli   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Lester   defeats   Tanausu Ruiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eris Dano   vs.   Sebas Santana Guedes   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 18: Never Know Saturday, February 09, 2019
Complex Esportiu Lluita Olímpica La Mina Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Kungu vs. Quilez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Quilez   defeats   Herman Kungu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Lopez   defeats   Xavier Rigau   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Serral   defeats   Jose Muriel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Jordi Sensarrich Fillo   defeats   Alejandro Igual   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Blanque   defeats   Cristian Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed El Jaghdal   defeats   Alex Cabellos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariona Om   defeats   Andrea Meneses   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stalin Andres Trujillo   defeats   Vladislav Albu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Andreu Guillen   defeats   Ibrahim Benmalek   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Arteaga   defeats   Carlos Carmona   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Fidel Guallar   defeats   Manel Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Restrepo   defeats   Daniel Girol   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Mendoza   defeats   Jordi Ureña   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Dylan Lacasa   defeats   Victor Jose Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Oscar Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Zhelvatykh   defeats   Diego Gallardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Nuñez   defeats   Cristian Antequera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 18: Portugal Saturday, December 08, 2018
Pavilhao Multiusos De Odivelas Lisbon, PT
AFL 17: Coal and Blood Saturday, November 24, 2018
Centro Deportivo Juan Carlos Beiro Langreo, Asturias Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Radu vs. Alvarez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Maxim Radu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aliston Cordeiro   defeats   Aratz Garmendia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Maroñas   defeats   Javier Menendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Ratză   defeats   Jonathan Casariego   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piera Rodriguez   defeats   Carmen Virginia Arancibia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Maria Gonzalez   defeats   Alexandra Alvare   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Gianez Sandu   defeats   Saúl Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Arkaitz Ramos   defeats   Maikon Gustavo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Paul Marconnie   defeats   Alberto Tapia   via Submission, kneebar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javi Rubio   defeats   Andrei Plesnila   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borja Garcia   defeats   Gonzalo Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iñigo Medrano   defeats   Amilcar Menendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
AFL 16: Feudal War Saturday, September 29, 2018
Arroyo de la Encomienda Valladolid, CL Europe Western Region
Cesar Alves vs. Alvarez 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Julio Cesar Alves   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Aliston Cordeiro   defeats   Francisco Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Alberto Yaguare   defeats   Ciprian Ratză   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Jean Claude Da Silva   defeats   David Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saúl Gonzalez   defeats   Fernando Calvo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rumen Ganchev   defeats   Jhonny Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Hidalgo   defeats   Marcelo Amorim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Juan Bonel   defeats   Jorge Landa Peirona   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Latasa   defeats   Fran Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Garcia   defeats   Jonathan Martínez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Iulian Buricescu   defeats   Lewis Arizala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Diaz   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Guillermo Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
AFL 16: Gunpowder Saturday, June 30, 2018
Reus Deportiu Reus, CT
AFL 15: Typhoon Saturday, May 05, 2018
Frontón Atano III San Sebastián, PV Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Echarte vs. Rodriguez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Ricardo Echarte   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 4 of 5, 17:59 Total Bout Page
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Alexandre Ribeiro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aratz Garmendia   defeats   Alejandro Jurado   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haritza Larrinaga   defeats   Dioni Muniz   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikel Mendinueta   defeats   Jose Luis Bravo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkaitz Ramos   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Christian Maroñas   defeats   Asier Ispizua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Francesco Eliseo   defeats   Gaetan Traina   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Segas   defeats   Juan Carlos Berlanga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Gonzalez   defeats   Santiago Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Pueyo   defeats   Roberto Portillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 4:29 Total Bout Page
AFL 14: Outbreak Saturday, March 17, 2018
Gran Canaria Arena Las Palmas, CN Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Suarez vs. Montaño 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Erick Montaño   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Marín   defeats   Yuki Yamasaki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Igor Araújo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Ortega   defeats   Thiago Martins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Mikel Mendinueta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Francisco Gonzalez   defeats   Rogelio Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zebenzui Ruiz   defeats   Victor Marinho   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Paco Estevez   defeats   Jackson Mora Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Padilla   defeats   Hermes França   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Sanchez   defeats   Isidro Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Kevin Daniel Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alcorac Caballero   defeats   Jean Claude Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Borrego   defeats   Lionel Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebas Santana Guedes   defeats   Nestor Oropesa Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Cordero   defeats   Gabriel Ruman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Guerrero   defeats   Ivan Padilla   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

AFL Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Darwin Rodriguez

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Paul Marconnie

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Juan Manuel Suarez

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Daniel Requeijo

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Kevin Cordero

Women’s Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women’s Strawweight (115 lbs) - Micol di Segni

Women’s Atomweight (105 lbs) - Emily Motta

Last updated 11.08.2020, 9:40 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • MMA Junkie : A big misunderstanding has fueled the 'Holly Holm was robbed' crowd | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : 'Road to UFC' tournament brackets announced
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal responds to callout over DMs with Michel Pereira’s wife, calls it ‘a fake narrative’
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Conor McGregor should want 'winnable' fight with Tony Ferguson in UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC Vegas 55
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (May 16-22)
  • MMAFighting.com : Robbery Review: Ketlen Vieira vs. Holly Holm at UFC Vegas 55
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Judges keep making mistakes, or 'we just don't know what the hell we're watching'
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Glover Teixeira, Valentina Shevchenko, Chase Hooper, and Mariusz Pudzianowski at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Alves says he's no longer under BKFC contract, interested in MMA return
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier reveals frustration with judging at UFC Vegas 55: ‘Once again they keep on making these mistakes’
  • MMA Junkie : Junior Dos Santos shares health update following shoulder injury at Eagle FC 47
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Ketlen Vieira after UFC Fight Night 206 win?
  • MMAFighting.com : Lyoto Machida rates Michael Chandler’s front-kick knockout of Tony Ferguson a ‘10’
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Holly Holm after UFC Fight Night 206 loss?
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov puzzled by Cain Velasquez's imprisonment: 'What about other guy?'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC prospect Chase Hooper in no rush to the top: 'The O'Malley approach is always a great one'
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series, Season 6 roster quickly filling out, dates officially set
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I was feeling so happy’: Junior dos Santos releases injury update after Eagle FC 47 loss