Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ansgar Fighting League

Ansgar Fighting League
  • Name: Ansgar Fighting League
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: AFL
  • Ownership: Fran Montiel
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Murph316

AFL Events

AFL: Valkyries Saturday, October 10, 7:00 PM ET
Es Complex Esportiu Marina Besos Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Strawweight Title Fight Kerouche vs. di Segni 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micol di Segni   defeats   Audrey Kerouche   via KO/TKO, Ground strikes   3:22 Round 3 of 5, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Emily Motta   defeats   Rita Marrero   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 3 of 5, 14:46 Total Bout Page
Mireia García   defeats   Alice Michalkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aitana Alvarez   defeats   Yamila Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Meneses   defeats   Sabrina Bouttine   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Adriana Conde   defeats   Carmen López   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariona Om   defeats   Afra Lladó   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefany Gonçalves   defeats   Sandra Ramiro   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Marina Sanchez   defeats   Alicia Lasheras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 23: Valkyries Saturday, March 14, 2020
Es Poliesportiu Municipal La Marina Barcelona, CT
AFL 22: Bad Blood Saturday, November 30, 2019
Es Pabellón Francisco Calvo Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Laabbas vs. Lopez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Lopez   defeats   Othmane Laabbas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Serra   defeats   Samuel Santana   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emily Motta   defeats   Alexandra Alvare   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Jose Serral   defeats   Fabian Sintes   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Cruz   defeats   Jose Barranco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Calvo   defeats   Moussa Sabaly   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Cristofer Opazos   defeats   Cristian Cañas   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Moha Gacem   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Arteaga   defeats   Aitor Leon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Ekata   defeats   Jonathan Castaño   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Dadaie   defeats   Brahim Atrari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Diaz   defeats   Alex Lanza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Ross Restrepo   defeats   Dario Almiron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Jose Lopez   defeats   Guillem Lorenzo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Ruiz   defeats   Mohamed Ait Yetto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gia Podiashvili   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 21: Brazil Friday, November 08, 2019
Br Ginásio Diocesano Limoeiro do Norte, CE Brazil Region
Carlos vs. Luna 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonny Carlos   defeats   Luciano Luna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Aguiar   defeats   Ezequiel Benites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mabelly Lima   defeats   Mariana Jofre   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcio Valerio   defeats   Jose Trindade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Silva   defeats   Daniela Jofre   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrício Nunes   defeats   Roger Totó   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danillo Santos   defeats   Anderson Santos   via Submission, Leg Triangle Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Débora Oliveira   defeats   Pricilla Dantas   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Mikael   defeats   Walisson Caveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Bruiser Series 2: Road to AFL Saturday, July 06, 2019
Es Bruiser Barcelona Club Esportiu Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Paredes vs. Izquierdo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marti Paredes   vs.   Antonio Izquierdo   Ends in a No Contest, (Accidental Kick to the Groin)   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Carmona   defeats   Ivan Calvo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Brahim Atrari   defeats   Javier Cubero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Dadaie   defeats   Carlos Solano   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Toni Lozano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Aitana Alvarez   vs.   Karelis Hernandez   Ends in a Draw, Draw (Unanimous)   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Ponce   defeats   Jose Aguayo   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Joel Saldia   defeats   Guillem Lorenzo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
AFL 20: Resurrection Saturday, May 18, 2019
Es Jose Antonio Gasca Municipal Sports Center San Sebastián, PV Europe Western Region
Melo vs. Cortes 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexsandro Melo   defeats   Mikel Cortes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Marconnie   defeats   Ciprian Ratză   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gaetan Traina   defeats   Javi Rubio   via Submission, kneebar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikel Mendinueta   defeats   Aliston Cordeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silviu Cudalbu   defeats   Arkaitz Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Calvo   defeats   Attila Zoltan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Portillo   defeats   Jaime Urdanpilleta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Adriana Conde   defeats   Aitana Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Jacome   vs.   David Ortigosa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruiser Series: Road to AFL Saturday, April 13, 2019
Es Bruiser Barcelona Club Esportiu Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Martinez vs. Cruz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Martinez   defeats   Luis Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marti Paredes   defeats   Manel Jimenez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Navarro   defeats   Carles Morillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Jordi Couso   defeats   Kevin Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Andrade   defeats   Mohamed Ait Yetto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordi Hidalgo   defeats   Piero Jara   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Victor Jose Lopez   defeats   Miguel Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 19: Night of Champions Saturday, March 30, 2019
Es Centro Insular De Deportes Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, CN Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Requeijo vs. Joannes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Nicolas Joannes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 3 of 5, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Amilcar Alves   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 5, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Kevin Cordero   defeats   Raymison Bruno   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 4 of 5, 18:18 Total Bout Page
Lionel Padilla   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Sanchez   defeats   Alberth Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Acoidan Duque   defeats   Konrad Iwanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Rodrigues   defeats   Rita Marrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Borja Gonzalez   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Santana   defeats   Jose Rivero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iban Hernandez   defeats   Simone Bartoli   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Lester   defeats   Tanausu Ruiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eris Dano   vs.   Sebas Santana Guedes   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 18: Never Know Saturday, February 09, 2019
Es Complex Esportiu Lluita Olímpica La Mina Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Kungu vs. Quilez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Quilez   defeats   Herman Kungu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Lopez   defeats   Xavier Rigau   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Serral   defeats   Jose Muriel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Jordi Sensarrich Fillo   defeats   Alejandro Igual   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Blanque   defeats   Cristian Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed El Jaghdal   defeats   Alex Cabellos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariona Om   defeats   Andrea Meneses   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stalin Andres Trujillo   defeats   Vladislav Albu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Andreu Guillen   defeats   Ibrahim Benmalek   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Arteaga   defeats   Carlos Carmona   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Fidel Guallar   defeats   Manel Jimenez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Restrepo   defeats   Daniel Girol   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Mendoza   defeats   Jordi Ureña   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Dylan Lacasa   defeats   Victor Jose Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Oscar Ruiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Zhelvatykh   defeats   Diego Gallardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Nuñez   defeats   Cristian Antequera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 18: Portugal Saturday, December 08, 2018
Pt Pavilhao Multiusos De Odivelas Lisbon, PT
AFL 17: Coal and Blood Saturday, November 24, 2018
Es Centro Deportivo Juan Carlos Beiro Langreo, Asturias Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Maxim vs. Alvarez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Radu Maxim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aliston Cordeiro   defeats   Aratz Garmendia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Maroñas   defeats   Javier Menendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Ratză   defeats   Jonathan Casariego   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierangela Rodriguez Giunta   defeats   Carmen Virginia Arancibia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Maria Gonzalez   defeats   Alexandra Alvare   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Gianez Sandu   defeats   Saúl Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Arkaitz Ramos   defeats   Maikon Gustavo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Paul Marconnie   defeats   Alberto Tapia   via Submission, kneebar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javi Rubio   defeats   Andrei Plesnila   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borja Garcia   defeats   Gonzalo Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iñigo Medrano   defeats   Amilcar Menendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
AFL 16: Feudal War Saturday, September 29, 2018
Es Arroyo de la Encomienda Valladolid, CL Europe Western Region
Cesar Alves vs. Alvarez 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Julio Cesar Alves   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Aliston Cordeiro   defeats   Francisco Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Alberto Yaguare   defeats   Ciprian Ratză   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Jean Claude Da Silva   defeats   David Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saúl Gonzalez   defeats   Fernando Calvo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rumen Ganchev   defeats   Jhonny Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Hidalgo   defeats   Marcelo Amorim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Juan Bonel   defeats   Jorge Landa Peirona   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Latasa   defeats   Fran Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Garcia   defeats   Jonathan Martínez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Iulian Buricescu   defeats   Lewis Arizala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Diaz   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Guillermo Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
AFL 16: Gunpowder Saturday, June 30, 2018
Es Reus Deportiu Reus, CT
AFL 15: Typhoon Saturday, May 05, 2018
Es Frontón Atano III San Sebastián, PV Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Echarte vs. Rodriguez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Ricardo Echarte   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 4 of 5, 17:59 Total Bout Page
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Alexandre Ribeiro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aratz Garmendia   defeats   Alejandro Jurado   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haritza Larrinaga   defeats   Dioni Muniz   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikel Mendinueta   defeats   Jose Luis Bravo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkaitz Ramos   defeats   Samuel Blasco   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Christian Maroñas   defeats   Asier Ispizua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Francesco Eliseo   defeats   Gaetan Traina   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Segas   defeats   Juan Carlos Berlanga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Gonzalez   defeats   Santiago Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Pueyo   defeats   Roberto Portillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 4:29 Total Bout Page
AFL 14: Outbreak Saturday, March 17, 2018
Es Gran Canaria Arena Las Palmas, CN Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Suarez vs. Montaño 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Erick Montaño   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Marín   defeats   Yuki Yamasaki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Igor Araújo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Ortega   defeats   Thiago Martins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Mikel Mendinueta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Francisco Gonzalez   defeats   Rogelio Andres Gonzalez Rojas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zebenzui Ruiz   defeats   Victor Marinho   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Paco Estevez   defeats   Jackson Mora Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Padilla   defeats   Hermes França   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Sanchez   defeats   Isidro Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Kevin Daniel Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alcorac Caballero   defeats   Jean Claude Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Borrego   defeats   Lionel Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebas Santana Guedes   defeats   Nestor Oropesa Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Cordero   defeats   Gabriel Ruman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Guerrero   defeats   Ivan Padilla   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 13 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Es Palacio de Deportes de la Guia Gijón, Asturias Europe Western Region
Gonzalez vs. Alvarez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Francisco Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Gonzalez   defeats   Mikel Cortes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Echarte   defeats   Alberto Tapia   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Bravo   defeats   Haritza Larrinaga   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciprian Ratză   defeats   Gaizka Garcia Alvarez   via Submission, Armbar   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Aratz Garmendia   vs.   Alejandro Jurado   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3 Rounds, 1:21 Total Bout Page
Christian Maroñas   defeats   David Pérez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Manuel   defeats   Nacho Valdes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Saúl Gonzalez   defeats   David Martin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page
Arkaitz Ramos   defeats   Cesar Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Genaro Jesus Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Adrian Felix   defeats   Luciano Saloy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carmen Virginia Arancibia   defeats   Annabel Suarez   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hugo Garcia Fresno   vs.   Borja Garcia   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Bautista   defeats   Ruben Diéguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Closed 2 Saturday, September 02, 2017
Es Secretario Espino Telde, CN Europe Western Region
Zerhouni vs. Saavedra 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Laïd Zerhouni   defeats   Jonathan Saavedra   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zebenzui Ruiz   defeats   Abdelmoumen Mssaate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juanma Tenorio   defeats   Yousi Vega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Alexis Gutierrez   defeats   Besay Robaina   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Yauci Castellano Martin   defeats   Miqueas Machin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristo Cordero   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Tinguaro Suárez La Ó   defeats   David Santana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Ayoze   defeats   Francisco Ramon   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Jhoan Marin   defeats   Carlos Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andres   defeats   Candido Beltran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Martín   vs.   Adrian Gopar   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abrahan Corvo   defeats   Yeremay   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
AFL 12: Warcelona Saturday, June 03, 2017
Es Pavello Municipal "Francisco Calvo" Sant Andreu Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Bruno vs. Sorando 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymison Bruno   defeats   Andoni Sorando   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Montero   defeats   Steward Serrano Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Franc Lorente   defeats   Andre Guimaraes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Frankledson Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Jekson Poleza   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Quilez   defeats   Alfredo Latorre   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Blasco   defeats   Roque De Haro   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Cordero   defeats   Jordi Sensarrich Fillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordi Lloveras   defeats   Isaac Aranaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moussa Sabali   defeats   David Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Jose Sanchez   defeats   Yoel Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Fresno   defeats   Jose Muriel   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Poyatos   defeats   Victor Vegas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 11: Canarias Saturday, March 25, 2017
Es Insular Sports Center CN, ES Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Requeijo vs. Cucciniello 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Cucciniello   defeats   Daniel Requeijo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 3 of 5, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Joao Bonfim   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Enrique Marín   defeats   Gerson Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Leon   defeats   Armênio Neto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Espino   defeats   Jimmy van Bemmelen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Lemos   defeats   Ivan Raul Rivero   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Dawa   defeats   Gerardo Nuñez Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bentejui Santana   defeats   Alvaro Fresno   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Estevez   defeats   Juan Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evasio D'Onofrio   defeats   Kevin Torfs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Martins   defeats   Leonard Stemann   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Lionel Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Newel Hossein   defeats   Aridane Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Navarro Valeron   defeats   Sebastian Ulitzka   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Marquez   defeats   Iban Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Padilla   defeats   Fabio Pititto   via Submission, Kimura   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
AFL 10 x Arnold Fighters: Road to Pancrase Friday, September 23, 2016
Es Fira de Barcelona Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Nuñez Lima vs. Bonfim 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joao Bonfim   defeats   Gerardo Nuñez Lima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Miguel Haro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Ramon Boixader   defeats   Jackson Mora Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Cucciniello   defeats   Victor Marinho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Cabanes Gisbert   defeats   Vicente Marquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Steward Serrano Lopez   defeats   Maykel Anibal Becerra Alvear   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordi Sensarrich Fillo   defeats   Gregorio Fernandez Ruis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jekson Poleza   defeats   Chermen Abaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Aratz Garmendia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Haro   defeats   Jesus Montero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL Trial Series Saturday, July 16, 2016
Es Barcelona, CT
AFL Heroes of the Ring Saturday, June 04, 2016
Es Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
AFL 9: Barcelona Saturday, April 30, 2016
Es Sant Andreu Pavilion Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gomez Sariol vs. de Azevedo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 2 of 5, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Ronys Torres   defeats   Tato Primera   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lincoln Puig   defeats   Alin Enache   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soslan Gioev   defeats   Mehdi Maymo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Holivan Vieira   defeats   Adrian Perez Viñas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eliandro Libania   defeats   Steward Serrano Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osvaldo Mena Sanchez   defeats   Victor Contreras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Francisco Javier Asprilla Martinez   defeats   Zaurbek Dryaev   via KO/TKO, Kicks   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jose Muriel   defeats   Aaron Figueras   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Lima   defeats   Javier Denia   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 8: Canarias Saturday, April 23, 2016
Es Rita Hernandez Pavillion Telde, CN Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Requeijo vs. Montero 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Jesus Montero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Deyvison Santos   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Gabriel Macário   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Marinho   defeats   Jonay Sanchez Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Martins   defeats   Zebenzui Ruiz   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nestor Oropesa Rodriguez   vs.   Rogelio Andres Gonzalez Rojas   Ends in a No Contest   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joao Bonfim   defeats   Alcorac Caballero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Moreno   defeats   Jorge Guerra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
AFL 7: Barcelona Saturday, January 23, 2016
Es Hospitalet Nord Pavilion Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
135 lbs Title Fight Gomez Sariol vs. Sousa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Fabio Sousa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andoni Sorando   defeats   Paul Marin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Bispo   defeats   Bruce Ikoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Holivan Vieira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Orłowski   defeats   Jordi Vinyals   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Borges   defeats   Alex Quilez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Marquez   defeats   Roman Trujillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bayod   defeats   Alex Vela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Escribano   defeats   JC Chedeau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pipe Vargas   defeats   Jorge Landa Peirona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page

AFL Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Darwin Rodriguez

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Paul Marconnie

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Juan Manuel Suarez

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Daniel Requeijo

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Kevin Cordero

Women’s Flyweight (125 lbs) - Uninaugurated

Women’s Strawweight (115 lbs) - Micol di Segni

Women’s Atomweight (105 lbs) - Emily Motta

Last updated 11.08.2020, 9:40 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 16 Results: Hermansson vs. Vettori
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 96 video: Stipe Miocic teammate Mo Miller earns brutal slam KO after multiple suplexes
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's 'Fight of the Month' for November: UFC newcomers go to war
  • MMA Junkie : Take a moment to appreciate Yoel Romero's insane UFC 213 open workout from 2017
  • MMAFighting.com : Four-time UFC title challenger Yoel Romero released from contract
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Outside-the-box fighter of the year, Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar stakes, more
  • MMA Junkie : Yoel Romero released from UFC contract after nearly seven years with promotion
  • MMA Junkie : Geoff Neal plans to take title of best welterweight striker vs. 'Wonderboy' at UFC Fight Night 183
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Marvin Vettori submits Karl Roberson to win grudge match
  • MMA Junkie : Louis Smolka hopes UFC on ESPN 19 win helps kickstart goal of buying family a new home
  • MMA Junkie : USADA suspends Chi Lewis-Parry for failed drug tests, 'falsified evidence' under UFC policy
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 16 preview show ft. Brendan Fitzgerald
  • MMAFighting.com : Chi Lewis-Parry suspended 4 years by USADA for multiple banned substances, falsifying evidence
  • MMA Weekly : Former UFC fighter and UAE heavyweight champ Chi Lewis-Perry handed 4-year USADA sanction
  • MMA Junkie : On The Doorstep: 5 fighters who could make UFC or Bellator with December wins
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexandre Pantoja ‘felt really bad for a week’ due to COVID-19 infection, eyes February return vs. Manel Kape
  • MMA Junkie : Seven-fight UFC veteran Justin Ledet among four to part ways with promotion
  • MMA Weekly : Garry Tonon remains undefeated after hard fought win over Koyomi Matsushima at ONE: Big Bang
  • MMA Junkie : Artem Lobov targets seven-figure paydays in boxing, happy to 'whoop' Jake Paul
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc-Andre Barriault settles ostarine positive test with NAC, USADA