Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ansgar Fighting League

Ansgar Fighting League
  • Name: Ansgar Fighting League
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: AFL
  • Ownership: Fran Montiel
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

AFL Events

AFL 13
Saturday, September 30, 1:00 PM ET
TBC
Es Gijón, Spain

Bouts

Bout   Info
Francisco Gonzalez   vs.   Joel Alvarez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Gonzalez   vs.   Mikel Cortes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alberto Tapia   vs.   Ricardo Etxarte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aritza Larrinaga   vs.   Jose Luis Bravo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ciprian Ratză   vs.   Gaizka Garcia Alvarez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aratz Garmendia   vs.   Alejandro Jurado   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Maroñas   vs.   David Pérez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Manuel Tato   vs.   Nacho Valdes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Martin   vs.   Saúl Gonzalez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Lopez   vs.   Javier Menendez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arkaitz Ramos Gudari   vs.   Cesar Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
MMA Closed 2
Saturday, September 02, 1:00 PM ET
Secretario Espino
Es Telde, Las Palmas, Spain

Bouts

Bout   Info
Laïd Zerhouni   defeats   Jonathan Saavedra   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zebenzui Ruiz   defeats   Abdelmoumen Mssaate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juanma Tenorio   defeats   Yousi Vega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Alexis Gutierrez   defeats   Besay Robaina   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Yauci Castellano Martin   defeats   Miqueas Machin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristo Cordero   defeats   Eder Betancor   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Tinguaro Suárez La Ó   defeats   David Santana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Ayoze   defeats   Francisco Ramon   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Jhoan F Marin   defeats   Carlos Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andres   defeats   Candido Beltran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Martín   vs.   Adrian Gopar   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abrahan Corvo   defeats   Yeremay   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
AFL 12
Saturday, June 03, 2017
Pavello Municipal "Francisco Calvo" Sant Andreu
Es Barcelona, Spain
AFL 12 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Raymison Bruno   defeats   Andoni Sorando Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Montero   defeats   Steward Serrano Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Franc Lorente   defeats   Andre Guimaraes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Frankledson Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Alvarez   defeats   Jekson Poleza   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Quilez Fernandez   defeats   Alfredo Latorre   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Blasco   defeats   Roque De Haro   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Cordero   defeats   Jordi Sensarrich Fillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordi Lloveras   defeats   Isaac Aranaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moussa Sabali   defeats   David Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Jose Sepulveda   defeats   Yoel Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Fresno   defeats   Jose Muriel   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Poyatos   defeats   Victor Vegas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 11
Saturday, March 25, 2017
Insular Sports Center
Es Canary Islands, Spain
AFL 11 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jay Cucciniello   defeats   Daniel Requeijo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 3 of 5, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Joao Bonfim   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Enrique Marín   defeats   Gerson Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Leon   defeats   Armênio Neto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Francisco Espino   defeats   Jimmy van Bemmelen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Lemos   defeats   Ivan Raul Rivero   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Dawa   defeats   Gerardo Nuñez Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bentejui Santana   defeats   Alvaro Fresno   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Estevez   defeats   Juan Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evasio D'Onofrio   defeats   Kevin Torfs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Martins   defeats   Leonard Stemann   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Lionel Marrero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Newel Hossein   defeats   Aridane Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Navarro Valeron   defeats   Sebastian Ulitzka   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Marquez   defeats   Iban Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Padilla   defeats   Fabio Pititto   via Submission, Kimura   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
AFL 10 x Arnold Fighters
Friday, September 23, 2016
Fira de Barcelona
Es Barcelona, Spain
AFL 10 x Arnold Fighters Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Joao Bonfim   defeats   Gerardo Nuñez Lima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Miguel Haro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Ramon Boixader   defeats   Jackson Mora Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Cucciniello   defeats   Victor Marinho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Cabanes Gisbert   defeats   Vicente Marquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Steward Serrano Lopez   defeats   Maykel Anibal Becerra Alvear   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordi Sensarrich Fillo   defeats   Gregorio Fernandez Ruis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jekson Poleza   defeats   Chermen Abaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Aratz Garmendia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Haro   defeats   Jesus Montero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL Trial Series
Saturday, July 16, 2016
Es Barcelona, Spain
Dark on light 67x67 Dark on light 67x67
AFL 9
Saturday, April 30, 2016
Sant Andreu Pavilion
Es Barcelona, Spain
AFL 9 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ronys Torres   defeats   Tato Primera   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lincoln Henrique   defeats   Alin Enache   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soslan Gioev   defeats   Mehdi Maymo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Holivan Vieira   defeats   Adria Perez Viñas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eliandro Libania   defeats   Steward Serrano Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osvaldo Mena Sanchez   defeats   Victor Contreras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Francisco Javier Asprilla Martinez   defeats   Zaurbek Dryaev   via KO/TKO, Kicks   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jose Muriel   defeats   Aaron Figueras   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Lima   defeats   Javier Denia   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 8
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Rita Hernandez Pavillion
Es Telde, Las Palmas, Spain
AFL 8 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Jesus Montero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Deyvison Santos   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Gabriel Macário   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Marinho   defeats   Jonay Sanchez Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Martins   defeats   Zebenzui Ruiz   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nestor Oropesa Rodriguez   vs.   Gregorio Gonzalez   Ends in a No Contest   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joao Bonfim   defeats   Alcorac Caballero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lionel Marrero   defeats   Jorge Guerra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
AFL 7
Saturday, January 23, 2016
Hospitalet Nord Pavilion
Es Barcelona, Spain
AFL 7 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Fabio Sousa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andoni Sorando Rodriguez   defeats   Paul Marin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Bispo   defeats   Bruce Ikoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Holivan Vieira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Orłowski   defeats   Jordi Vinyals   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Borges   defeats   Alexander Quilez Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Marquez   defeats   Roman Trujillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bayod   defeats   Alex Vela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Escribano   defeats   JC Chedeau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Vargas   defeats   Jorge Landa Peirona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
AFL 6
Saturday, December 12, 2015
Juan Beltran Pavilion
Es Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas, Spain

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nauzet Lezcano   defeats   Israel Borrego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Trujillo   defeats   Acoidan Bolanos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aridane Romero Rodriguez   defeats   Abraham Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Montero   defeats   Vincente Alamo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Minerva Montero   defeats   Macicilia Benkhetache   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Martins   defeats   Jonay Sanchez Lopez   via Submission, Kneebar   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Raul Rivero   defeats   Giancomo Patierno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Alejandro Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Pierre Chrétien   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Gaetano Pirello   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
AFL 5
Saturday, October 03, 2015
Francisco Calvo Municipal Pavilion
Es Barcelona, Spain
AFL 5 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera   defeats   Omar Jesus Santana   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Victor Marinho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Marin   defeats   Ronny Gomez   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Jordi Vinyals   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Lucena   defeats   Ernesto Navas Palacin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Cabanes Gisbert   defeats   Alexander Quilez Fernandez   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JC Chedeau   defeats   Steward Serrano Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivo Ivanov   defeats   Alfredo Latorre   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordi Lloveras   defeats   Elton Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaurbek Dryaev   defeats   Gregorio Fernandez Ruis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 4
Saturday, March 14, 2015
El Pabellon Rita Hernandez
Es Telde, Spain
AFL 4 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jessin Ayari   defeats   Juan Manuel Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Requeijo   defeats   Thiago Martins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Nuñez Lima   defeats   Alcorac Caballero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paco Estevez   defeats   Tato Primera   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zebenzui Ruiz   defeats   Magassa Karamoko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guzman Deogracias   defeats   Yeray Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Max Duarte   defeats   Lionel Padilla   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Acoidan Bolanos   defeats   Nestor Oropesa Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Rodriguez   defeats   Angel Socorro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abraham Navarro Valeron   defeats   Vinod Daswani   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iban Hernandez   defeats   Carlos Mobellan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gonzalez   defeats   Jose Carlos Carrasco   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
AFL 3
Saturday, February 21, 2015
Pabellon de SANT ANDREU
Es Barcelona, Spain

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ever Gonzalez   defeats   Marc Gomez Sariol   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera   defeats   Henry Orellana   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andoni Sorando Rodriguez   defeats   Javier Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Victor Monfort   defeats   Otman Najae   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irene Cabello   defeats   Laïla Sekaf   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Latorre   defeats   Frederick Castillo Javier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Duarte   defeats   Javier Denia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soslan Gioev   defeats   Alex Vela   via Submission, Verbal   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Maymo   defeats   Alejandro Rumin   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fouad Taibi   defeats   Pedro Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Neto   defeats   Dani Menacho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
AFL BCN
Friday, January 23, 2015
Es Barcelona, Spain
AFL 2 Madrid
Saturday, November 29, 2014
Pabellón Fernando Martín
Es Fuenlabrada, Madrid, Spain

Bouts

Bout   Info
Gilberto Galvão   defeats   Daniel Tabera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abner Lloveras   defeats   Jonas Boeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oriol Gaset   defeats   Daniel Requeijo   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Stakhuv   defeats   João Ferreira Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Jessin Ayari   defeats   Ramon Boixader   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Arisson Dubal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Marín   defeats   Falco Neto Lopes   via Submission, Head Lock   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Fuentes   defeats   Sully Bull   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
David Pesudo   defeats   Samir Eljure   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Daniel Barez   via Submission, Verbal   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sanz   defeats   Jesus Montero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Pablo Peralta   defeats   Abdelcader Jose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ansgar Trial Series
Saturday, September 20, 2014
Pabellon de SANT ANDREU
Es Barcelona, Spain

Bouts

Bout   Info
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Jorge Landa Peirona   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Duarte   defeats   Ray Puig   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andoni Sorando Rodriguez   defeats   Francisco Javier Asprilla Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdelcader Jose   defeats   Victor Monfort   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Maymo   defeats   Alfredo Latorre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Juan Orellana   defeats   Zaurbek Dryaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otman Najae   defeats   Alex Vela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque De Haro   defeats   Karim Elmarnessi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Picazo   defeats   Ignacio Capella   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ansgar FL 1
Saturday, May 10, 2014
Olympic Sports Centre
Es Barcelona, Spain

Bouts

Bout   Info
Abner Lloveras   defeats   Pierre Chrétien   via Submission, Guillotine   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Gomez Sariol   defeats   Dan Gibbon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Verdejo   defeats   Jorge Giner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Juan Manuel Suarez   defeats   Tulio Palhares   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Felipe   defeats   Artemij Sitenkov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera   defeats   Abdourahmane Seye   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Montero   vs.   Alexander Quilez Fernandez   Ends in a No Contest   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Stakhuv   defeats   Vytautas Gaurilcikas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Andoni Sorando Rodriguez   defeats   Jordi Sensarrich Fillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Cado   defeats   Pablo Peralta   via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Ric Flair’s Daughter Annoyed by Ronda Rousey Hounding (Video)
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica Andrade: UFC-Japan win over Claudia Gadelha proves no need to leave Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricky Freire wants to establish himself as 'ex-UFC killer’ with win over Benson Henderson
  • MMA Junkie : Ovince Saint Preux ready to rebook 'Shogun' Rua after UFC-Japan, but also wants losses back
  • MMAFighting.com : Ovince Saint Preux ‘surprised’ to submit Yushin Okami with Von Flue choke: ‘Why did he grab my head?’
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the Bellator 183 Prelims, Streaming Live and Free on MMAWeekly.com
  • MMA Junkie : Claudia Gadelha has 'no excuses' for UFC-Japan loss to Jessica Andrade, plans for time off
  • MMA Junkie : Claudia Gadelha has 'no excuses' for UFC-Japan loss, plans for time off
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Bisping says Luke Rockhold ‘looked very sloppy’ against David Branch
  • MMA Weekly : Roy Nelson Wants a Bellator Heavyweight Grand Prix Tournament
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker knows plenty about those comparisons to the UFC ahead of Bellator 183
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2530 with Joe Lauzon, the other Jon Jones, Eric Nicksick
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier explains why he asked fans to give Jon Jones space after PED fallout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 183's Roy Nelson excited to be doing an old job that's suddenly become new again
  • MMA Weekly : Adam Piccolotti Plans To Put It All Together Against Goiti Yamauchi at Bellator 183
  • MMAFighting.com : Roy Nelson says fight week at his new job is different because of key words
  • MMA Junkie : Goiti Yamauchi not worried about 'so-so' and 'average' Adam Piccolotti at Bellator 183
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Andrade touts virtues of staying in Brazil to train in apparent swipe at Claudia Gadelha
  • MMAFighting.com : ADCC 2017, Day 1 results: Mackenzie Dern loses first match
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 23 highlights: Sabina Mazo strikes again with another nasty head kick KO