Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combat Challenge

Combat Challenge
  • Name: Combat Challenge
  • Headquarters: England, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: CC
  • Promotion Links:

CC Events

Combat Challenge 23 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hunter vs. Cheema 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Furqan Cheema   defeats   Dan Hunter   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anrijs Baskevics   defeats   Jakub Kwiatkowski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Furness   defeats   Awais Haroon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harshil Sayania   defeats   Awais Farooq   via Submission, Head Scissors Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qais Khan   defeats   Jaroslaw Ulaszek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sajjad Zarrink   defeats   Anthony Craney   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge 22 Sunday, September 23, 2018
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gunning vs. Otley 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simeon Otley   defeats   Jack Gunning   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carl James   defeats   Matty Booth   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Williams   defeats   Connor Seaton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oskar Stachura   defeats   Blake French   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Hodgson   defeats   Kevin Green   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Addy Khan   defeats   Michael Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge 21 Sunday, March 18, 2018
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hodgson vs. Kluzinski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Hodgson   defeats   Daniel Kluzinski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gregor Bakowski   defeats   Callum Robinson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Tyler   defeats   Damian Mariusz Kluzinski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Przemek Barański   defeats   Lewis Jackson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake French   defeats   Anthony Craney   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Furness   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Baines   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Lewis Ridley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Challenge 20 Sunday, November 19, 2017
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kluzinski vs. Ali 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Mariusz Kluzinski   defeats   Faz Ali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Umakhan Ibragimov   defeats   Paweł Nieruszewicz   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Armitage   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Smooth   defeats   Mohammed Hassan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Furqan Cheema   defeats   Daniel Kluzinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sajjad Zarrink   defeats   Shane Crampton   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis James   defeats   Paul Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Furness   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge 19 Sunday, August 13, 2017
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Setchell vs. Kluzinski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Mariusz Kluzinski   defeats   James Setchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Sharpe   defeats   Harley Greenall   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via Submission, Strikes   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kluzinski   defeats   James Gough   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abu Bakr   defeats   Reece Drummond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis James   defeats   Shane Crampton   via Submission, Keylock   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Seattle Best   defeats   Kevin Green   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge North East 7 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Gb Eston Sports Academy Middlesbrough, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Luther vs. Coe 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shaun Luther   defeats   Ross Coe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan James   defeats   Luke Westwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Neale   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kennedy Freeman   defeats   Janne Thunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kendra Mae   defeats   Adele Chantelle   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Grayson   defeats   Jake Hodge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Dickson   defeats   Bailey Gilbert   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Grieves   defeats   Paddy Webber   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyrone McGowan   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Grant   defeats   James Gillon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Max Ashton   defeats   Jon Furuheim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bell   defeats   Garry Sudron   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Harvey   defeats   Luke McWhinnie   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Dobbins   defeats   Carl James   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge 18 Sunday, March 05, 2017
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Russell vs. Gough 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aiden Russell   defeats   James Gough   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Josh Rawlinson   vs.   Hemad Mohamad   Ends in a Draw, Majority Draw   Bout Page
Gb The Hartlepool Borough Hall Hartlepool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Coe vs. Griffiths 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dave Lowes   defeats   Nathan Boyce   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ross Coe   defeats   Ashley Griffiths   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Parkin   defeats   Thomas Denham   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Stuart   defeats   Simen Grøttum   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Ghadziev   defeats   Kamil Podlazewski   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robbie Brown   defeats   Lee Soloman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kieran Butler   defeats   Jake Hodge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ralph Presgrave   vs.   James Kelly   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Corrigill   defeats   Joar Tennfjord   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Dickson   defeats   Simen Grøttum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Beth Miller   defeats   Milly Horkan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Ewan Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vicky Field   defeats   Courtney Ferguson   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge MMA Monday, October 03, 2016
Gb Stourbridge, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Combat Challenge West Midlands 5 Saturday, August 13, 2016
Gb The Arena Stourbridge Stourbridge, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Moore vs. Konstandi 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darren Moore   defeats   Athos Konstandi   via Submission, Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Morton   defeats   Dion Groombridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Deakin   defeats   Seattle Best   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Holdham   defeats   James Tattersal   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Gadd   defeats   Jamie-Lee McGraffin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Cartwright   defeats   Karl Moughan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Moore   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Jones   defeats   Nathan Roberts   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Churchill   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Marco   defeats   Paul Ferguson   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Jedryszczak   defeats   Henry Hill   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Tom Clark   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Young   defeats   Matt Dossett   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Combat Challenge North East 5 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Gb The Tees Valley Arena Middlesbrough, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Proctor vs. Round 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Proctor   defeats   David Round   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harry Hardwick   defeats   Andrew Liddell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Lister   defeats   Alex Welby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Anders Rønningen   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   Rico Franco   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martynas Andrikis   defeats   Kev Manning   via Submission, Achilles Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasile Cuciuc   defeats   Kai Bremnes   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Westwood   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kieran Butler   defeats   Jake Hodge   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Stuart   defeats   Ben Dickson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Parkin   defeats   Michael Fachini   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Evensen   defeats   Joe Crowther   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Espen Kolltviet   defeats   Garry Sudron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Grayson   defeats   Marin Bernevec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Marston   defeats   Ryan Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Challenge Saturday, February 27, 2016
Gb West Midlands, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Combat Challenge MMA Saturday, February 20, 2016
Gb Stourbridge, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Combat Challenge 17 Sunday, February 07, 2016
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Saville vs. Leigh 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonny Saville   defeats   Mark Leigh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Danny Stirk   defeats   Pav Sahota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Tempest   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hodgson   defeats   Matty Batty   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mottram   defeats   Ian Hurst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum MacDonald   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milad Ahady   defeats   Alex Welby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conor Riordan   defeats   Simeon Otley   via Submission, Kneebar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
James White   defeats   Ryan Erskine   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Ridley   defeats   Kadeem Stewart   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Skeldon   defeats   Sam Boyce   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Millward   defeats   Piotr Adamczuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dara Mojtahedi   defeats   Karl Beale   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Hannah Hughes   defeats   Anya Lynette Hynes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Jack Temple   defeats   Reuben Monaghan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dowdle   defeats   Jason Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dec McParland   defeats   Ashkan Heidari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Marcus Grubic   defeats   Jake Rumfitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Challenge North East 3 Saturday, October 24, 2015
Gb The Venue Middlesbrough, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Douglass vs. Jack 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Douglass   defeats   Avi Jack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nathan Boyce   defeats   Brad Carter   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Perry Andre Goodwin   defeats   Jon Ferguson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   Bradley Nelson   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Welby   defeats   Antonio Viscomi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Stu Lambert   defeats   Jamie Wroe   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robyn Dean   defeats   Adele Chantelle   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Batty   defeats   Kyle Fitzgerald   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Koomson   defeats   Robin Halvorsen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milad Ahady   defeats   Michael Stuart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Soloman   defeats   Paul Mawby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Grayson   defeats   Nathan Haywood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ross Beedle   defeats   Rick Boyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Atkinson   defeats   Ryan Grayson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Cameron   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Guy   defeats   Luke McWhinnie   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rob Kelly   defeats   Kieran Little   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Hodge   defeats   Marius Michelsen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Garry Sudron   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Gray   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge West Midlands 4 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Gb Stourbridge, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Combat Challenge 16 Sunday, September 06, 2015
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Tempest vs. Chadburn 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Chadburn   defeats   Dan Tempest   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Young   defeats   Kiru Singh Sahota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Faulkner   defeats   Pawel Smietanski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Crosby   defeats   Danny Tyler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gav McGee   defeats   Jack Gunning   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Tom O'Brien   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Addy Khan   defeats   Lee Crawford   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Smith   defeats   Daniel Cooper   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Small   defeats   Kieran Little   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnnie Norwell   defeats   James Tattersal   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge West Midlands 3 Saturday, May 16, 2015
Combat Challenge West Midlands 2 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Gb West Midlands, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Combat Challenge North East 2 Saturday, April 04, 2015
Gb Hartlepool Borough Hall Hartlepool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Griffiths vs. Malone 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kieran Malone   defeats   Ashley Griffiths   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Hardwick   defeats   Chris Telford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Nelson   defeats   James Donnelly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Luther   defeats   Kieran Lister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Batty   defeats   Jamie Wroe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bennett   defeats   David Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Brown   defeats   Michael Bates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Welby   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansoor Sidiq   defeats   Mark Stewart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Lester   defeats   Adam Todd   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Combat Challenge 15 Sunday, February 22, 2015
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mirga vs. Mitchell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Mitchell   defeats   Peter Mirga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Tempest   defeats   Thomas Symon   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Michael Faulkner   defeats   Richard Whitehead   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Furqan Cheema   defeats   Craig Atkinson   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Wroe   defeats   James Tattersal   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Dec McParland   defeats   Jordan Atkinson   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddie Quek-Richardson   defeats   Nathan Haywood   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge West Midlands 1 Saturday, December 06, 2014
Gb Stourbridge, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Combat Challenge North East Saturday, October 25, 2014
Gb Hartlepool Borough Hall Hartlepool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Claussen vs. Goodwin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Perry Andre Goodwin   defeats   Tommy Claussen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Griffiths   defeats   David Stone   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Corrigill   defeats   Kaleem Kahn   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Donnelly   defeats   David Young   via Submission, Keylock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Batty   defeats   Rob Hardman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cieran Stuart   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Nelson   defeats   Rob Kelly   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansoor Sidiq   defeats   Karl Longden   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Challenge 14 Sunday, September 14, 2014
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Symon vs. Chadburn 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Chadburn   defeats   Thomas Symon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Hardman   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Leigh   defeats   Michael James Cruickshanks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Cooke   defeats   Nauris Dudis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Winder   defeats   Oscar Wawkrzyniak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Faulkner   defeats   Matt Dossett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Connelly   defeats   Madars Gutmanis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Furqan Cheema   defeats   Richard Whitehead   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garry Sudron   defeats   Jacob Neale   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Gledhill   defeats   Dale Dickinson   via KO/TKO, Arm Triangle   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Pawel Smietanski   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Welby   defeats   Rafal Skrzynski   via KO/TKO, Knee to head   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Kacper Melchior Zaczkowski   defeats   Piotr Danik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Combat Challenge 13 Sunday, May 04, 2014
Gb Cedar Court Hotel Bradford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Hartley vs. Williamson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Williamson   defeats   Marc Hartley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Tempest   defeats   Junaid Cheema   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Rob Hardman   defeats   Dale Robinson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Leigh   defeats   Liam Coote   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Craig Atkinson   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Gascoine   defeats   Aaron Kettlewell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Chadburn   defeats   Saroshi Hussain   via Submission, Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Dickinson   defeats   Piotr Danik   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Mitchell   defeats   Brett Hunt   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pawel Smietanski   defeats   Simon O'Kane   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : The Lion’s Den: The Story of the First Mixed Martial Arts Team (video)
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's Glaico Franca doesn't know whether he'll return to the UFC, but is happy with life outside of it
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov teammates receive reduced suspensions ahead of UFC 242
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor: Khabib Nurmagomedov's team 'running away' from rematch
  • MMA Weekly : M-1 champion Bruno Silva inks deal to fight at UFC Fight Night in South Carolina
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd on fighting Yana Kunitskaya: 'She needs a dance partner, and so do I'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC vet Daniel Pineda starts one last run at the big show with Friday’s Fury FC
  • MMA Junkie : PFL 2019, Week 2 weigh-in results: One fighter pulled for 2019 season
  • MMA Junkie : Watch today's PFL 2019, Week 2 weigh-ins (4 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 13 weigh-in results: Alexandre Bezerra hospitalized, misses weight by nine pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov's teammates see suspensions reduced, clearing way for UFC 242 booking
  • MMA Weekly : Juan Adams vs. Greg Hardy grudge match on tap for UFC Fight Night in San Antonio
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship overturns Giorgio Petrosyan’s loss to no-contest
  • MMA Junkie : Juan Adams vs. Greg Hardy heading to July's UFC on ESPN 4 in Texas
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor details injury, strategy issues that plagued him in Khabib Nurmagomedov fight
  • UFC.com : Chris Weidman And Others Join USO Tour To Support Troops
  • MMA Junkie : Valentina Shevchenko unfazed by Jessica Eye's claim of doctored training footage
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: ‘Stanky Leg 2019’, plus a smorgasbord of kickboxing action
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Is the hype for Paulie Malignaggi vs. Artem Lobov BKFC match going too far?
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber ‘very serious’ about potential comeback at UFC Sacramento