Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ExciteFight

ExciteFight
  • Name: ExciteFight
  • Headquarters: Washington State
  • Acronyms: EF
  • Also Known As: Conquest of the Cage
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: tycoonturk  |  Turk

EF Events

Conquest of the Cage Friday, November 09, 7:00 PM ET
Us Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
Main Card Lopez vs. Bebout Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Lopez   defeats   Ken Bebout   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Clark   defeats   Hunter Orgill   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gadley   defeats   Jose Mendoza   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Chris Ensley   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Jesse Jacobsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Barajas   defeats   Isaiah Warner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shay Sherman   vs.   Sunnie Reyes   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Beltran   defeats   Oscar Roa   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Jackson   defeats   Aimas Jack   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Wilkey   defeats   Sergio Alvarez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliso Sanchez   defeats   Thad Murry   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Barrett   defeats   Roman Stump   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, August 25, 2018
Us Northern Quest Resort & Casino Spokane, Washington US West Region
Main Card Hiestand vs. Shriver Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Phillip Shriver   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Bebout   defeats   Jesse Jacobsen   via Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Smith   defeats   Chris Ensley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shay Sherman   defeats   Kim Treewood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arturo Barajas   defeats   Chris Montelongo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Stump   defeats   Abelino Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Molina   defeats   Aaron Goedhart   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick and Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Impecoven   defeats   Brayden Wyatt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, June 23, 2018
Us Moses Lake, Washington
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, May 19, 2018
Us Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
Main Card Smith vs. Gengler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Smith   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Crum   defeats   Hunter Orgill   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Chance Haskins   defeats   Michael Northup   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Bondurant   defeats   Isaiah Warner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Arturo Barajas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mason   defeats   Jimmy Molina   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alyse Honnold   vs.   Bianca Park   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Welch   defeats   Aimas Jack   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Doukas   defeats   Dave Noble   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Casarez   defeats   Randy Lundilla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Nance   defeats   Keith Whiteley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Jensen   defeats   Jack Devine   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Friday, February 02, 2018
Us Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
Main Card Springer vs. Berglund Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Springer   defeats   Troy Berglund   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Tyler McGuire   defeats   Jerome Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lopez   defeats   Matt Main   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bea Malecki   defeats   Tracy Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Thompson   defeats   Abe Jones   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mason   defeats   Jake Morby   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ballard   defeats   Jamie Sin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Dane Frobe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Derek Crum   defeats   Chancy Blanton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Hickson   defeats   Jamal Davis   via Submission, Kimura   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Baele   defeats   Josh Reyes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gadley   defeats   Enrique Botello   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Elijah Geiger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Zumwalt   defeats   Kyle McGrough   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Eilers   defeats   Matt Carrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, November 04, 2017
Us Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
ExciteFight Saturday, June 10, 2017
Us Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
ExciteFight: MMAYHEM 3 Monday, May 29, 2017
Us WildHorse Resort Casino Pendleton, Oregon US West Region
Main Event Lambert vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Lambert   defeats   Jerome Jones   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Berglund   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Luis   defeats   Josh Bonner   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Jackson   defeats   Saul Reynaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wells   defeats   Austin Candanoza   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Bondurant   vs.   Phillip Ontiveros   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Orgill   defeats   Cornelius Luke   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
ExciteFight Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Washington State US West Region
Conquest of the Cage Friday, February 03, 2017
Us Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
Conquest of the Cage 24 Friday, November 11, 2016
Us Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
MMA Summer Showdown 3 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Quil Ceda Village, Washington US West Region
Conquest of the Cage 23 Friday, June 10, 2016
Us Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
ExciteFight: MMAYHEM 2 Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us WildHorse Resort Casino Pendleton, Oregon US West Region
Main Card Grayson vs. Solis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Solis   defeats   Colby Grayson   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Conn   defeats   Jason Lambert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Campos   defeats   Jack Floyd   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Hillman   defeats   Chris Mallory   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tan Hoang   defeats   Anthony Rubio   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hippe   defeats   Tim Givens   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage 22 Friday, March 18, 2016
Us Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
ExciteFight: Supreme MMA Showdown Thursday, January 21, 2016
Us Tulalip Resort Casino Tulalip, Washington US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Arnett vs. Coble Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Arnett   defeats   Matt Coble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Arns   defeats   Sua Tuani   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lance Gibson Jr.   defeats   Daeshawn Thomas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Steven Foster   defeats   Josh Ratliff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Mendoza   defeats   Anthony Rubio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Brock Eastman   defeats   Sebastian Kirkland   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Hubbard   defeats   Andrew Richart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Casey   defeats   Shaun Eastman   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Howie Tan   defeats   Chanthol Hang   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage 21 Friday, November 06, 2015
Us Northern Quest Casino Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
Main Event Arnett vs. Thompson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Killian Estes   defeats   Christopher Schell   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:01 Round 1 Bout Page
Austin Arnett   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Anderson   defeats   Tony Bambino   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Jose Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Spitz   defeats   David Lewis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ExciteFight Friday, October 09, 2015
Us Downstream Casino Resort Quapaw, Oklahoma
ExciteFight: Throwdown at the Thunderbird Saturday, September 26, 2015
Us Thunderbird Casino Norman, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Main Event Learned vs. Morgan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Learned   defeats   Herbert Morgan   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katy Collins   defeats   Briannah Conatser   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron McKenzie   defeats   Jose Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Art Parker   defeats   Kendrick Sloboh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Hackmann   defeats   Kris Renty   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendall Carnahan   defeats   Johnnie Roades   via Submission   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Queen   defeats   Tim Bronson   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Cepeda   defeats   Nathan Trepagnier   via Submission   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Donald Woodall   defeats   Robert Willard   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ExciteFight: At Mill Bay Casino Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Mill Bay Casino Chelan, Washington US West Region
Main Event Estrada vs. Cruz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Estrada   defeats   Omar Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Coble   defeats   Justin Gardner   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Morrison   defeats   Will Comstock   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler McGuire   defeats   Anthony Elder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Buzzard   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Isiaah Garza   defeats   Cory Dea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage 20 Friday, August 21, 2015
Us Northern Quest Casino Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
Main Event Thomas vs. Bradshaw Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Thomas   defeats   Roy Bradshaw   via Submission   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Jon Weber   defeats   Levi Alford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Bebout   defeats   Kevin Shaw   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Bolen   defeats   Evander Cobb   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seun Adedeji   defeats   Matt Main   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Bambino   defeats   Chris Mallory   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Powell   defeats   Lonnie Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent McNeil   defeats   Joshua Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Simpkins   defeats   Kyle Firestone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Summer Showdown 2 Saturday, July 18, 2015
Us Tulalip Resort & Casino Tulalip, Washington US West Region
Main Event Tadevosyan vs. Hallman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Tadevosyan   defeats   Dennis Hallman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Coble   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Spitz   defeats   Matt Kovacs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Zender   defeats   Alex Eastman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Malone   defeats   Will Comstock   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marinna Vela   defeats   Mariah Pierce   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Brackett   defeats   Amiel Fisher   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Jorge Juarez   defeats   Ryley Hallman   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Arns   defeats   Zac Frenick   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Ozechowski   defeats   Ty Kayden Orion   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lance Gibson Jr.   defeats   DJ Griffin   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mission Mayhem Fight Night Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us Wildhorse Resort & Casino Pendleton, Oregon US West Region
Main Event Arnett vs. Wing Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Arnett   defeats   Steve Wing   via Submission, Verbal Tap   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lambert   defeats   Anthony Elder   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Alvarez   defeats   Jeffrey Harmon   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Higaonna   defeats   William Hunt   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Shaine Jaime   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via Submission, Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Jose Garcia   defeats   Christopher Schell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Nate Powell   defeats   Jeremy Calhoun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent McNeil   defeats   Stephan Sarmiento   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Lopez   defeats   Benny Barajas   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Montelongo   defeats   Liem Duong   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony McCorkindale   defeats   Brandon Kerbat   via Submission, Kimura   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Ray Kamna   defeats   Ethan Cantu   via Submission, Verbal Submission due to Broken Nose   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage 19 Friday, April 03, 2015
Us Northern Quest Casino Airway Heights, Washington US West Region
Main Event Thomas vs. Spain Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Thomas   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gillian Noll   defeats   LeNae Gilbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Tyler McGuire   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via Submission, Tap to Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Jokela   defeats   Austin Hodges   via Submission, Tap to Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Cleveland   defeats   Brandon Sly   via Submission, Armbar   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Shaw   vs.   Nathan Thompson   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Elbow to the Back of Shaw's Head   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Bolen   defeats   Jose Mendoza   via Submission, Tap to Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Powell   defeats   Matt Main   via Submission, Tap to Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Simpkins   defeats   Cory Wells   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lopez   defeats   Jesse Jacobsen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seun Adedeji   defeats   Kevin Elder   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Richart   defeats   Mario Marena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Nathan Peterson   defeats   Kenny Jenks   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Dakota Schnall   defeats   Gavin Bacon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Wildhorse Resort & Casino Pendleton, Oregon US West Region
Main Event Solis vs. Arnett Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Arnett   defeats   Josh Solis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Higaonna   defeats   Mike Gilbert   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rutherford   defeats   Eddie Montes   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 3 of 5, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Jose Garcia   defeats   Benny Barajas   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Bishop   defeats   Alex Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Mendoza   defeats   Christopher Schell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Garcia   defeats   Stephan Sarmiento   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Brent McNeil   defeats   Mike Barrett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Demetrious Johnson Leaves UFC for ONE: ‘I’ve Never Seen a CEO Speak So Highly of His Athletes’
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-champ Joe Warren vs. Shawn Bunch added to Bellator 210
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov’s father says his son would rematch Conor McGregor in boxing
  • MMA Junkie : Co-Main Event Podcast: Download episode No. 331 with Ben Fowlkes, Chad Dundas
  • MMA Weekly : Rachael Ostovich Out of Fight Against Paige VanZant Due to Injuries Suffered in Assault
  • MMA Weekly : UPDATED: UFC Fighter Rachael Ostovich Attacked, Hospitalized
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Performance Institute Shanghai to open in 2019, will foster development of Asian MMA talent
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC building $13 million Performance Institute in Shanghai
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Performance Institute Shanghai
  • MMAFighting.com : Police launch assault investigation into attack on Rachael Ostovich
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Francis Ngannou Stop Curtis Blaydes in 2016 (UFC Beijing Free Fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Joe Schilling will now face Will Morris at Bellator 210
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 140 suspensions: Neil Magny gets 60 days for KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Derek Campos vs. Sam Sicilia set for Bellator’s Dec. 14 event
  • MMA Weekly : Gegard Mousasi Set to Defend Belt in Bellator: Fedor vs. Bader Co-Main Event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gegard Mousasi vs. Rafael Lovato Jr. set for Bellator 214
  • MMA Junkie : Gegard Mousasi defends title vs. Rafael Lovato Jr. at Bellator 214 on Jan. 26
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Beijing: Francis Ngannou Not Expecting Easy Fight in Curtis Blaydes Rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Santiago Ponzinibbio: I'd beat Conor or GSP, but (expletive) politics holding me back