Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ExciteFight

ExciteFight
  • Name: ExciteFight
  • Headquarters: Washington State
  • Acronyms: EF
  • Also Known As: Conquest of the Cage
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Turk  |  tycoonturk

EF Events

Muckleshoot Fight Night 4 Saturday, March 11, 10:00 PM ET
Muckleshoot Events Center Auburn, WA US West Region
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, February 04, 12:00 AM ET
Northern Quest Resort and Casino Spokane, WA US West Region
Haskins vs. Warner 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chance Haskins   vs.   Isaiah Warner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryce Wyatt   vs.   Anthony Ballard   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashton Charlton   vs.   Aaron Iriarte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Hegstad   vs.   Kenneth Madruga   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anvil Keamue Welch   vs.   Suranjan Sen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muckleshoot Fight Night 3 Friday, December 02, 2022
Muckleshoot Casino Auburn, WA US West Region
Molina vs. WhiteEagle 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jimmy Molina   vs.   Shane WhiteEagle   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Drake Randall   vs.   Carlos Martinez   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elisha Ellison   vs.   Dylan Kalamarski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Friday, September 16, 2022
Muckleshoot Casino Auburn, WA US West Region
WhiteEagle vs. Northup 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane WhiteEagle   defeats   Michael Northup   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Chris Ensley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byron Fernandus Jr.   defeats   Saul Reynaga   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Anvil Keamue Welch   defeats   Rob McGruder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashton Charlton   defeats   Kyle McGrough   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dex Montenegro   defeats   Brandon Sly   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anisha Nicholson   defeats   Joanna Coble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaden Ortega   defeats   Fredrick Edwards   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Bungert   defeats   Johnathan Rudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Forrar-Paul   defeats   Eddie Quinones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Santos Perez   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Carlos Francisco Saucedo   defeats   Max Vonderhoffen   via Submission   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Kai Martin   defeats   Rafael Curup   via Submission   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, June 04, 2022
Muckleshoot Casino Auburn, WA US West Region
Charlton vs. Bursell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fay Bursell   defeats   Ashton Charlton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane WhiteEagle   defeats   Will Comstock   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Brandon Sly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caitlin Williams   defeats   Fayda Hakare   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Jaden Ortega   defeats   Todd Todd   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Martinez   defeats   Nolan Slette   via Submission   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Altomore   defeats   Brayden Lenz   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Danielle Fredrickson   defeats   Litzy Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Martinez   defeats   Stephen Gillentine   via Submission   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kokesh   defeats   Santos Perez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Waters   defeats   Evan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Rodriguez   defeats   Lazaro Curup   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Garcia   defeats   Chase Bircher   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Robinson   defeats   Quwante Williams   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, April 23, 2022
Clearwater River Casino Lewiston, ID US West Region
Conquest of the Cage Friday, March 18, 2022
Northern Quest Resort and Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Airway Heights, WA US West Region
McKenzie vs. Ensley 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody McKenzie   defeats   Chris Ensley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Charlton   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shay Sherman   defeats   Roxanne Meadows   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Buddy Brown   defeats   Santos Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Haskins   defeats   Cruz Garza   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Doukas   defeats   Tre Mooneyham   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ike Okoli   defeats   Paul Noyes   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demitri Morales   defeats   Jake Hailey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Ontiveros   defeats   Aledre Bracey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Jaden Ortega   defeats   Michael Dean   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Noyes   defeats   Tai Orgil   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Thursday, August 26, 2021
Airway Heights Spokane, WA US West Region
Sicilia vs. Hoffman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Sicilia   defeats   Talon Hoffman   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Molina   defeats   Jerome Jones   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Sly   defeats   Kyle McGrough   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roxanne Meadows   defeats   Giselle Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Vassar   defeats   Tylor Sijohn   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Finch   defeats   Cody Noyes   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Alex Gonzalez   defeats   Brandon Bond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Ontiveros   defeats   Jerry Impecoven   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Isaac Struck   defeats   Santos Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aledre Bracey   defeats   Levi Roa   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Wyatt   defeats   Julian Adame   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barry Hedgebeth   defeats   Tito Gonzales   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Gies   defeats   Dan Solorzano   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buddy Brown   defeats   Charles Erickson   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, May 15, 2021
Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Charlton vs. Kile 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashton Charlton   defeats   Andrew Kile   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dorian Ramos   defeats   Bryce Wyatt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrod Fisher   defeats   Theo Doukas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Faizon Rawlins   defeats   Jesus Borrego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Buddy Brown   defeats   Charles Erickson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Beltran   defeats   Chris Green   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demitri Morales   defeats   Aaron Barnes   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Alexander Gonzales   vs.   Mathew Luxner   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Santos Perez   defeats   Stephen Gillentine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Peterson   defeats   Jairo Villasenor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Kulachoski   defeats   Matt Schmoyer   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Brian McElroy   defeats   Adam Prior   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Struck   defeats   Isaiah Spratley   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jo   defeats   Mike Barrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Friday, May 22, 2020
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, WA
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, February 08, 2020
Northern Quest Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Sebastian vs. Ensley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Sebastian   defeats   Chris Ensley   via Submission, Armbar   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Mpayi   defeats   Michael Northup   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Marcos Lopez   defeats   Kyle McGrough   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayven Little   defeats   Jeff Coleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Shane Sargent   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Smith   defeats   Brent McNeil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 3 of 5, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Ashton Charlton   defeats   Michael Ursic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jario Villasenor   defeats   Coby Garrison   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Brian Waddell   defeats   Isaiah Spratley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Blackburn   defeats   Dominik Nyland   via Submission, Guillotine   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Alvarez   defeats   Kevin Gammel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Easton Henke   defeats   Nicholas Ramos   via Submission, Guillotine   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Cross   defeats   Trayvon Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Friday, November 15, 2019
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Sebastian vs. Northup 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Sebastian   defeats   Michael Northup   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Juarez   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrod Fisher   defeats   Derrick Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tayven Little   defeats   Seth Kulachoski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cindy Dandois   defeats   Bethany Christensen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lopez   defeats   Jeff Coleman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent McNeil   defeats   Ryley Campbell   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Mooneyham   defeats   Jake Morby   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayton Frei   defeats   Omar Shaheen   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Smith   defeats   Mark Vallee   via Submission, Verbal   of 3 Bout Page
Austin Cochran   defeats   Kevin Gammel   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Hamm Jr.   defeats   Demitri Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Drews   defeats   Isaiah Spratley   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Eriza   defeats   Matt Rowley   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle at the Bay 15 Saturday, October 19, 2019
Wa Walton Event Center Anacortes, WA US West Region
Gover vs. Davalos 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Gover   defeats   Huberto Davalos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hughes   defeats   Bethany Christensen   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Juarez   defeats   Jesse Nutting   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kimo Luis   defeats   Josh Bonner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Wells   defeats   Tyson Sundust   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Martinson   defeats   Mike Wassemiller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Cardwell   defeats   Raymond Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Kharkavyy   defeats   Brandon Care   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Saul Reynaga   defeats   Martin Gomez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage: Outdoors Friday, August 09, 2019
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Spokane, WA US West Region
Little vs. Sundust 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tayven Little   defeats   Tyson Sundust   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faith Davis   defeats   Jillian Shah   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Katus   defeats   Noah Conners   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane WhiteEagle   defeats   Jacob Easton   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keenan Avey   defeats   Truston Taft   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrod Fisher   defeats   Paco Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Vasquez   defeats   Carlos Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Faizon Rawlins   defeats   Boe Burkley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Rhea   defeats   Braden Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landon Taylor   defeats   Leo Beltran   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadin Shaw   defeats   Dylan Henckel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Jackson   defeats   Marco Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Malesic   defeats   Sergio Alvarez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Gies   defeats   Roman Stump   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, May 18, 2019
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
McKinney vs. Spain 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Hauesisen   defeats   Marinna Vela   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Jackson   defeats   Alvin Welch   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Thompson   defeats   Theo Doukas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayven Little   defeats   Austin Cochran   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gadley   defeats   Chris Ensley   via Submission, Short Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Jeff Coleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Moffitt   defeats   Jake Morby   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Dempsey   defeats   Jacob Lane   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Anthony Ballard   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Stump   defeats   Miguel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Sundust   defeats   Faizon Rawlins   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Conners   defeats   Jairo Villasenor   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Workinger   defeats   Tylor Redbird   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Ramsey   defeats   Kevin Gammel   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Friday, February 08, 2019
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Gadley vs. Crum 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Gadley   defeats   Derek Crum   via Submission, Short Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Jeff Coleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Feistner   defeats   Michael Northup   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Jackson   defeats   Keenan Avey   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Leo Beltran   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Woods   defeats   Braden Williams   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chauncey Peak   defeats   Andrew Jared   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Sanchez   defeats   Tylor Sijohn   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliceo Sanchez   defeats   Roman Stump   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Thompson   defeats   KS Sijohn   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corbin Hill   defeats   Brian McConville   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Friday, November 09, 2018
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Lopez vs. Bebout 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Lopez   defeats   Ken Bebout   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Clark   defeats   Hunter Orgill   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gadley   defeats   Jose Mendoza   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Chris Ensley   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Jesse Jacobsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Barajas   defeats   Isaiah Warner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shay Sherman   vs.   Sunnie Reyes   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Beltran   defeats   Oscar Roa   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Jackson   defeats   Aimas Jack   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Wilkey   defeats   Sergio Alvarez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliso Sanchez   defeats   Thad Murry   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Barrett   defeats   Roman Stump   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, August 25, 2018
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Spokane, WA US West Region
Hiestand vs. Shriver 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Phillip Shriver   via Submission, Guillotine   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Bebout   defeats   Jesse Jacobsen   via Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Chris Dempsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Smith   defeats   Chris Ensley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shay Sherman   defeats   Kim Treewood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arturo Barajas   defeats   Chris Montelongo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Stump   defeats   Abelino Sanchez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Molina   defeats   Aaron Goedhart   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick and Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Molina   defeats   Kyle Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Impecoven   defeats   Brayden Wyatt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ExciteFight Saturday, July 21, 2018
Stateline, ID US West Region
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, June 23, 2018
Moses Lake, WA
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, May 19, 2018
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Smith vs. Gengler 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Smith   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Crum   defeats   Hunter Orgill   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Chance Haskins   defeats   Michael Northup   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Bondurant   defeats   Isaiah Warner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Arturo Barajas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mason   defeats   Jimmy Molina   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alyse Honnold   vs.   Bianca Park   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Welch   defeats   Aimas Jack   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Doukas   defeats   Dave Noble   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Casarez   defeats   Randy Lundilla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Nance   defeats   Keith Whiteley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Jensen   defeats   Jack Devine   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Friday, February 02, 2018
Northern Quest Resort & Casino Airway Heights, WA US West Region
Springer vs. Berglund 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Springer   defeats   Troy Berglund   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Tyler McGuire   defeats   Jerome Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lopez   defeats   Matt Main   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bea Malecki   defeats   Tracy Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Thompson   defeats   Abe Jones   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mason   defeats   Jake Morby   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ballard   defeats   Jamie Sin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Hiestand   defeats   Dane Frobe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Derek Crum   defeats   Chancy Blanton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Hickson   defeats   Jamal Davis   via Submission, Kimura   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Baele   defeats   Josh Reyes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gadley   defeats   Enrique Botello   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Mendez   defeats   Elijah Geiger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie Zumwalt   defeats   Kyle McGrough   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Eilers   defeats   Matt Carrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conquest of the Cage Saturday, November 04, 2017
Airway Heights, WA US West Region
ExciteFight Saturday, June 10, 2017
Airway Heights, WA US West Region

  • MMA Junkie : Video: After a spectacularly rough weekend, how can the Texas commission improve?
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, March 28: Where does Cory Sandhagen stand at 135?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Is 'Cowboy' Cerrone's career UFC Hall of Fame-worthy?
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington vows to wear out UFC champ Leon Edwards, 'break his will' when they fight
  • MMA Junkie : Sean O'Malley surprised by Marlon Vera's performance against Cory Sandhagen: 'He just laid on his back'
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor’s USADA Dispute: Are USADA’s Days Numbered? Chael Sonnen thinks so
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Is Colby Covington benefitting from Dana White privilege?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Tim Means and Alex Morono set for welterweight showdown on May 13
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington predicts easy win for Gilbert Burns vs. 'broken man' Jorge Masvidal at UFC 287
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Landwehr wants Movsar Evloev next: ‘Ain’t nobody calling out Evloev. I’ll call his ass out’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC Hall of Famer Chuck Liddell oversees Alex Pereira's final prep for UFC 287 title defense
  • MMA Junkie : UFC books Carlos Ulberg vs. Ihor Potieria for May 13 event
  • MMA Junkie : Trevin Giles talks Preston Parsons win and move to welterweight at UFC on ESPN 43
  • MMAFighting.com : Anything But Fighting: Serena DeJesus goes deep on love of anime
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 286 'Fight Motion': Ludicrous London highlights in super-slow motion
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington calls to face Leon Edwards on next card with ‘my old buddy’ Jon Jones: ‘It’s perfect’
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Pineda fought out contract at UFC on ESPN 43, will stay if money's right
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling can see how Merab Dvalishvili can break Cory Sandhagen
  • UFC.com : UFC UNFILTERED | Guest co-host Chris Weidman talks grueling road back from injury, Sandhagen & Holm’s statement wins
  • MMA Junkie : With Nikolas Motta out, Ignacio Bahamondes now will face Trey Ogden at UFC 287