Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Warrior Fighting Challenge

Warrior Fighting Challenge
  • Name: Warrior Fighting Challenge
  • Headquarters: Kentucky
  • Acronyms: WFC, Warrior FC
  • Ownership: WebbCo Entertainment
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: warriorfc

Warrior FC Events

Warrior FC 143: Showdown in the Smokies Saturday, September 07, 2019
Gatlingburg Convention Center Gatlinburg, TN US Southeast Region
Drinnon vs. Mannon 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Mannon   defeats   Christopher Drinnon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Valladeras   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Daniel Gary   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Rylee Klinger   defeats   Damien Hamlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Mateush   defeats   Dave Davis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 142 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Gatlinburg Convention Center Gatlinburg, TN US Southeast Region
Scoggins vs. Seff 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hannah Scoggins   defeats   Samantha Seff   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Hunter Spehar   defeats   Dylan O'Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Calton   defeats   Clint Bell   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Carbajal   defeats   Alex Eliam   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Bradley Breakfield   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 141: Bloodsport Saturday, December 15, 2018
Silverado Bar & Grill Goodlettsville, TN US Southeast Region
Crumpton vs. Cowan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Crumpton   defeats   Austin Cowan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Sirgo   defeats   Budd Cook   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 140 Friday, September 21, 2018
Paradox Night Club Asheville, NC US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Brown vs. Carroll 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roger Carroll   defeats   Judd Brown   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Nicholas Bleser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Pearce   defeats   Dedrek Sanders   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathen Arriaga   defeats   Aubrey Rion   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:32 Round 3 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page
William Brandon   defeats   Jonathan Dorn   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Valladeras   defeats   Tyler Hensley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Campbell   defeats   Dustin Pollard   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Fox   defeats   Phil Kratz   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Gabe Tayara   defeats   Brandon Clark   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 139: Reborn Friday, August 03, 2018
Talley Ward Center Morristown, TN US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Abbott vs. Cummins 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lance Abbott   defeats   Tee Cummins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Da'Qaune Sutton   defeats   Robert Stelter   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Austin   defeats   Dakota Swallows   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Lynch   defeats   Jaylen Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Chris Divine   defeats   Thomas Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC 138 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Knott County Sportsplex Knott County, KY US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Beverly vs. Haynes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryant Haynes   defeats   Stone Beverly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Brown   defeats   Brian Hooper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Noble   defeats   Darien Bauer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 137: Showdown Saturday, September 23, 2017
Knott County SportsPlex Leburn, KY US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Trotter vs. Rowland 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Anthony Trotter   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stone Beverly   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via Submission, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Justin Collett   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 2 of 5, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mark Jastal   defeats   Taylor Mote   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bowling   defeats   Corre Bentley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Campbell   defeats   Tyler Johnson   via Submission, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Carbajal   defeats   Jon Moss   via Submission, Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Middlesboro Mayhem Saturday, June 24, 2017
National Guard Armory Middlesboro, KY US Southeast Region
Baker vs. Tabor 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Baker   defeats   Chachi Tabor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raleigh Abbott   defeats   Brock Walker   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared King   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Carman Carroll   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 3 of 5, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Samuel Farmer   defeats   James Miracle   via Submission, Strikes   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Demitri Fuentes   defeats   Jonathan Rowland   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC 132: Moutain Fury Saturday, April 01, 2017
Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bell vs. Stafford 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Bradley Stafford   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Nick Jewell   defeats   Timothy Engle   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:37 Round 4 of 5, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Randall Ross   defeats   Jesse Romans   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burgun   defeats   Bryan Sexton   via Submission, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stone Beverly   defeats   Jacob Ray   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Keller   defeats   Steven Engle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Knuckle Up or Shut Up Saturday, March 04, 2017
Knott County SportsPlex Leburn, KY US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Baker vs. Beverly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Beverly   defeats   Nick Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Travis Pennington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Folen   vs.   Randall Ross   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Romans   defeats   Bryan Sexton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carman Carroll   defeats   Jared King   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Jewell   defeats   Brandon Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Christopher Williams   defeats   Jason Keller   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Bad Blood Saturday, December 03, 2016
The Center for Rural Development Somerset, KY US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Corder 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evva Johnson   defeats   Heather Corder   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Baker   defeats   Brian Kerr   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Rose   defeats   Jeremy Philpot   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Jared Sizemore   defeats   Nate Byrd   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Kerri Jenkins   defeats   Natasha Lawler   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Farmer   defeats   Brandon Glass   via Submission, Strikes   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Faith Hensley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Paul Diop   defeats   Justice Meeks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnathan Baldwin   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via Submission, Strikes   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Collett   defeats   Logan Greene   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Smith   defeats   Brian Hooper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Mountain Madness Saturday, November 12, 2016
R.W. Combs Elementary School Happy, KY US Southeast Region
Bell vs. Stevens 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Brian Stevens   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Baker   defeats   David Suter Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Rodriguez   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Pennington   defeats   Jaron Singley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Ross   defeats   John Phillips   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Keller   defeats   Arthur Engle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Jared King   defeats   Zack Fox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Warriors Against Cancer Saturday, October 08, 2016
Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Beverly vs. Kaiser 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Beverly   defeats   Brandon Kaiser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Doug Williams   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaron Singley   defeats   Brandon Phelps   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Dawson   defeats   Michael Douglas   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 3 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Rose   defeats   Brandon Glass   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Sizemore   defeats   Mark Jastal   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Brandon Folen   defeats   Jimmy Kidd   via Submission, Americana   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Carter   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Caged Chaos Saturday, September 17, 2016
Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Maness vs. Bell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Maness   defeats   Brandon Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   David Suter Jr.   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Chachi Tabor   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Justin Collett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 5, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Scotty Henderson   defeats   Daniel Parsons   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 5, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Joshua Dawson   defeats   Justin Hale   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Okey Boggs   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Hite   defeats   Chris Braden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Turner   defeats   Arthur Engle   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Megan Poe   defeats   Erin Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Gilmore   defeats   Jeff Bryant   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theron Lewis   defeats   Christopher Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC Saturday, June 11, 2016
Kings Mountain Memorial Community Center Waynesburg, KY US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kerr vs. Crowe 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Crowe   defeats   Brian Kerr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Jeremy Philpot   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Collins-Miles   defeats   Joseph Miller   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Collett   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Nathan Banks   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Chaulklin   defeats   Brian Hooper   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mote   defeats   Johnathan Baldwin   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Bartee   defeats   Natasha Lawler   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaron Singley   defeats   Okey Boggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Tyler Black   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Nate Byrd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Bloody Harlan Havoc Saturday, April 09, 2016
Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bell vs. Metts 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Metts   defeats   Brandon Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Quinton Parks Jr.   defeats   Ken Beverly   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Sandro Pasagic   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Justin Collett   defeats   Tyler Black   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Joseph McLees   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Mark Calhoun   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Miskell   defeats   Stephen Rauhuff   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Cathey   defeats   Thomas Baker   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mote   defeats   Steve Shown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaron Singley   defeats   Nate Byrd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Tiaira Fitzgerald   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Miskell   defeats   Brock Walker   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 5 of 5, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Alannah Arnett   defeats   Linda Mihalec   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: November 2 Remember Saturday, November 21, 2015
Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Eskew vs. Trotter 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Trotter   defeats   Tom Eskew   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Hunsucker   defeats   Kevin Powers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Goodin   defeats   Jason Kruse   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Agnew   defeats   Joseph Parker   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Zachary Hall   defeats   Derek Harrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 5, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Joseph Miller   defeats   Justin Collett   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Kegan Agnew   defeats   Michael Douglas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredrick Keef   defeats   Justin Yazza   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Rodriguez   defeats   Jared King   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Mohammed   defeats   Kevin Naji   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Bloody Harlan Reckoning Saturday, September 26, 2015
Harlan Independent High School Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Bell vs. Robinson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Shane Robinson   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Mike Walbright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Will Watterson   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Sebastian   defeats   Justin Collett   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scotty Henderson   defeats   Daniel Hensley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Slammin' Summer Showdown Saturday, July 11, 2015
Perry County Schools Hazard, KY US Southeast Region
Spurgeon vs. Kaiser 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lee Spurgeon   defeats   Brandon Kaiser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Tom Eskew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   George Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Nickell   defeats   Andrew Yeary   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dustin Collins-Miles   defeats   Justin Collett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Hamlin   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Dixon   defeats   Kyle Moore   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Return of the Warriors Saturday, May 30, 2015
Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Bell vs. Ruscin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Ruscin   defeats   Brandon Bell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Michael Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 4 of 5, 9:34 Total Bout Page
George Campbell   defeats   Michael Earls   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Stephen Francis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Colby Wilson   defeats   Derek Harrell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Kimberly West   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Dyess   defeats   Michael Douglas   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Momodu Butler   defeats   Dakota Partin   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Richard Bruner   defeats   Justin Collett   via Submission, Strikes   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Hazard Invasion Saturday, March 21, 2015
Perry County Schools Hazard, KY US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Moell vs. Spurgeon 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Moell   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
David Suter Jr.   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Reilman   defeats   Kevin Powers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Strickland   defeats   James Baxter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Collins-Miles   defeats   David Banks   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Grimm   defeats   Daniel Hensley   via Submission, Strikes   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Condon   defeats   Timothy Engle   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Kings Mountain Throwdown Saturday, January 31, 2015
Lincoln County Schools Waynesburg, KY US Southeast Region
Bennett vs. Carter 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Carter   defeats   Robert Bennett   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Metts   defeats   David Suter Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
James Baxter   defeats   Alan Gilmore   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Campbell   defeats   Michael Earls   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hansford   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Kimura   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC Saturday, October 25, 2014
Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bell vs. Cook 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Jonathan Cook   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 4 of 5, 19:49 Total Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Michael Cockerham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Goodin   defeats   Jeremy Long   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hansford   defeats   George Campbell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chachi Tabor   defeats   Raymond Strohl   via Submission, Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Earls   defeats   Alan Gilmore   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Marco Hopkins   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Colby Wilson   defeats   Larry Slone   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Sebastian   defeats   Matthew Hicks   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Okey Boggs   defeats   Derek Harrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Rise of the Phoenix Saturday, April 26, 2014
Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bell vs. Hope 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Scott Hope   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Steve Durig   defeats   Dustin Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Yeary   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Kevin Powers   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yeary   defeats   Jeremy Philpot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Sizemore   defeats   Bobby Rudder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chachi Tabor   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Ryan Golden   defeats   Chris Slone   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Wilson   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Harrell   defeats   Justin Wilder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC Saturday, September 13, 2008
Elizabethtown, KY US Southeast Region

Warrior FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada