Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Warrior Fighting Challenge

Warrior Fighting Challenge
  • Name: Warrior Fighting Challenge
  • Headquarters: Kentucky
  • Acronyms: WFC, Warrior FC
  • Ownership: WebbCo Entertainment
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: warriorfc

Warrior FC Events

Warrior FC 143: Showdown in the Smokies Saturday, September 07, 6:00 PM ET
Us Gatlingburg Convention Center Gatlinburg, TN US Southeast Region
Drinnon vs. Mannon 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Mannon   defeats   Christopher Drinnon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Valladeras   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Daniel Gary   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Rylee Klinger   defeats   Damien Hamlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demetri Mateush   defeats   Dave Davis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 142 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Us Gatlinburg Convention Center Gatlinburg, TN US Southeast Region
Scoggins vs. Seff 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hannah Scoggins   defeats   Samantha Seff   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Hunter Spehar   defeats   Dylan O'Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Calton   defeats   Clint Bell   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Carbajal   defeats   Alex Eliam   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Bradley Breakfield   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 141: Bloodsport Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us Silverado Bar & Grill Goodlettsville, TN US Southeast Region
Crumpton vs. Cowan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Crumpton   defeats   Austin Cowan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Sirgo   defeats   Budd Cook   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 140 Friday, September 21, 2018
Us Paradox Night Club Asheville, NC US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Brown vs. Carroll 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roger Carroll   defeats   Judd Brown   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Nicholas Bleser   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Pearce   defeats   Dedrek Sanders   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathen Arriaga   defeats   Aubrey Rion   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:32 Round 3 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page
William Brandon   defeats   Jonathan Dorn   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Valladeras   defeats   Tyler Hensley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Campbell   defeats   Dustin Pollard   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Fox   defeats   Phil Kratz   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Gabe Tayara   defeats   Brandon Clark   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 139: Reborn Friday, August 03, 2018
Us Talley Ward Center Morristown, TN US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Abbott vs. Cummins 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lance Abbott   defeats   Tee Cummins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Da'Qaune Sutton   defeats   Robert Stelter   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Austin   defeats   Dakota Swallows   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Lynch   defeats   Jaylen Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Chris Divine   defeats   Thomas Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC 138 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Us Knott County Sportsplex Knott County, KY US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Beverly vs. Haynes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryant Haynes   defeats   Stone Beverly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Brown   defeats   Brian Hooper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Noble   defeats   Darien Bauer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC 137: Showdown Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us Knott County SportsPlex Leburn, KY US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Trotter vs. Rowland 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Anthony Trotter   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stone Beverly   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via Submission, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Justin Collett   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 2 of 5, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mark Jastal   defeats   Taylor Mote   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bowling   defeats   Corre Bentley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Campbell   defeats   Tyler Johnson   via Submission, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Carbajal   defeats   Jon Moss   via Submission, Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Middlesboro Mayhem Saturday, June 24, 2017
Us National Guard Armory Middlesboro, KY US Southeast Region
Baker vs. Tabor 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Baker   defeats   Chachi Tabor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raleigh Abbott   defeats   Brock Walker   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared King   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Carman Carroll   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 3 of 5, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Samuel Farmer   defeats   James Miracle   via Submission, Strikes   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Demitri Fuentes   defeats   Jonathan Rowland   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC 132: Moutain Fury Saturday, April 01, 2017
Us Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bell vs. Stafford 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Bradley Stafford   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Nick Jewell   defeats   Timothy Engle   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:37 Round 4 of 5, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Randall Ross   defeats   Jesse Romans   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burgun   defeats   Bryan Sexton   via Submission, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stone Beverly   defeats   Jacob Ray   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Keller   defeats   Steven Engle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Knuckle Up or Shut Up Saturday, March 04, 2017
Us Knott County SportsPlex Leburn, KY US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Baker vs. Beverly 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Beverly   defeats   Nick Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Travis Pennington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Folen   vs.   Randall Ross   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Romans   defeats   Bryan Sexton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carman Carroll   defeats   Jared King   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Jewell   defeats   Brandon Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Christopher Williams   defeats   Jason Keller   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Bad Blood Saturday, December 03, 2016
Us The Center for Rural Development Somerset, KY US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Corder 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evva Johnson   defeats   Heather Corder   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Baker   defeats   Brian Kerr   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Rose   defeats   Jeremy Philpot   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Jared Sizemore   defeats   Nate Byrd   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Kerri Jenkins   defeats   Natasha Lawler   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Farmer   defeats   Brandon Glass   via Submission, Strikes   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Faith Hensley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Paul Diop   defeats   Justice Meeks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnathan Baldwin   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via Submission, Strikes   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Collett   defeats   Logan Greene   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Smith   defeats   Brian Hooper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Mountain Madness Saturday, November 12, 2016
Us R.W. Combs Elementary School Happy, KY US Southeast Region
Bell vs. Stevens 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Brian Stevens   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Baker   defeats   David Suter Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Rodriguez   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Pennington   defeats   Jaron Singley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Ross   defeats   John Phillips   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Keller   defeats   Arthur Engle   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Jared King   defeats   Zack Fox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Warriors Against Cancer Saturday, October 08, 2016
Us Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Beverly vs. Kaiser 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Beverly   defeats   Brandon Kaiser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Doug Williams   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaron Singley   defeats   Brandon Phelps   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Dawson   defeats   Michael Douglas   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 3 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Rose   defeats   Brandon Glass   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Sizemore   defeats   Mark Jastal   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Brandon Folen   defeats   Jimmy Kidd   via Submission, Americana   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Carter   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Caged Chaos Saturday, September 17, 2016
Us Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Maness vs. Bell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Maness   defeats   Brandon Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   David Suter Jr.   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Chachi Tabor   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Justin Collett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 5, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Scotty Henderson   defeats   Daniel Parsons   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 5, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Joshua Dawson   defeats   Justin Hale   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Okey Boggs   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Hite   defeats   Chris Braden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Turner   defeats   Arthur Engle   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Megan Poe   defeats   Erin Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Gilmore   defeats   Jeff Bryant   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theron Lewis   defeats   Christopher Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC Saturday, June 11, 2016
Us Kings Mountain Memorial Community Center Waynesburg, KY US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kerr vs. Crowe 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Crowe   defeats   Brian Kerr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Jeremy Philpot   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Collins-Miles   defeats   Joseph Miller   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Collett   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Nathan Banks   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Chaulklin   defeats   Brian Hooper   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mote   defeats   Johnathan Baldwin   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Bartee   defeats   Natasha Lawler   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaron Singley   defeats   Okey Boggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Tyler Black   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Nate Byrd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Bloody Harlan Havoc Saturday, April 09, 2016
Us Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bell vs. Metts 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Metts   defeats   Brandon Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Quinton Parks Jr.   defeats   Ken Beverly   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Sandro Pasagic   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Justin Collett   defeats   Tyler Black   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Short   defeats   Joseph McLees   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Douglas   defeats   Mark Calhoun   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Miskell   defeats   Stephen Rauhuff   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Cathey   defeats   Thomas Baker   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mote   defeats   Steve Shown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaron Singley   defeats   Nate Byrd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Tiaira Fitzgerald   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Miskell   defeats   Brock Walker   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 5 of 5, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Alannah Arnett   defeats   Linda Mihalec   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: November 2 Remember Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Eskew vs. Trotter 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Trotter   defeats   Tom Eskew   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Hunsucker   defeats   Kevin Powers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Goodin   defeats   Jason Kruse   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Agnew   defeats   Joseph Parker   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Zachary Hall   defeats   Derek Harrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 5, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Joseph Miller   defeats   Justin Collett   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Kegan Agnew   defeats   Michael Douglas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredrick Keef   defeats   Justin Yazza   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Rodriguez   defeats   Jared King   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Mohammed   defeats   Kevin Naji   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Bloody Harlan Reckoning Saturday, September 26, 2015
Us Harlan Independent High School Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Bell vs. Robinson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Shane Robinson   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Mike Walbright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Benjamin Rowland   defeats   Will Watterson   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Sebastian   defeats   Justin Collett   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scotty Henderson   defeats   Daniel Hensley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Slammin' Summer Showdown Saturday, July 11, 2015
Us Perry County Schools Hazard, KY US Southeast Region
Spurgeon vs. Kaiser 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lee Spurgeon   defeats   Brandon Kaiser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Tom Eskew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   George Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Nickell   defeats   Andrew Yeary   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dustin Collins-Miles   defeats   Justin Collett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Hamlin   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Dixon   defeats   Kyle Moore   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Return of the Warriors Saturday, May 30, 2015
Us Harlan Center Harlan, KY US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Bell vs. Ruscin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Ruscin   defeats   Brandon Bell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Michael Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 4 of 5, 9:34 Total Bout Page
George Campbell   defeats   Michael Earls   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Stephen Francis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Colby Wilson   defeats   Derek Harrell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Kimberly West   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Dyess   defeats   Michael Douglas   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Momodu Butler   defeats   Dakota Partin   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Richard Bruner   defeats   Justin Collett   via Submission, Strikes   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC: Hazard Invasion Saturday, March 21, 2015
Us Perry County Schools Hazard, KY US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Moell vs. Spurgeon 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Moell   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
David Suter Jr.   defeats   Latral Perdue   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Reilman   defeats   Kevin Powers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Strickland   defeats   James Baxter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Collins-Miles   defeats   David Banks   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Philpot   defeats   Tyler Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Grimm   defeats   Daniel Hensley   via Submission, Strikes   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Condon   defeats   Timothy Engle   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Kings Mountain Throwdown Saturday, January 31, 2015
Us Lincoln County Schools Waynesburg, KY US Southeast Region
Bennett vs. Carter 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Carter   defeats   Robert Bennett   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Metts   defeats   David Suter Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
James Baxter   defeats   Alan Gilmore   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Campbell   defeats   Michael Earls   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hansford   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Submission, Kimura   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Warrior FC Saturday, October 25, 2014
Us Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bell vs. Cook 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Jonathan Cook   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 4 of 5, 19:49 Total Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Michael Cockerham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Goodin   defeats   Jeremy Long   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hansford   defeats   George Campbell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chachi Tabor   defeats   Raymond Strohl   via Submission, Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Earls   defeats   Alan Gilmore   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Engle   defeats   Marco Hopkins   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Colby Wilson   defeats   Larry Slone   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Sebastian   defeats   Matthew Hicks   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Okey Boggs   defeats   Derek Harrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC: Rise of the Phoenix Saturday, April 26, 2014
Us Corbin Civic Center Corbin, KY US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bell vs. Hope 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bell   defeats   Scott Hope   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Steve Durig   defeats   Dustin Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Yeary   defeats   Lee Spurgeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Burns   defeats   Kevin Powers   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yeary   defeats   Jeremy Philpot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Sizemore   defeats   Bobby Rudder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chachi Tabor   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Ryan Golden   defeats   Chris Slone   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Wilson   defeats   Timothy Engle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Harrell   defeats   Justin Wilder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior FC Saturday, September 13, 2008
Us Elizabethtown, KY US Southeast Region

Warrior FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Irene Aldana wants rematch with Raquel Pennington ‘right away’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hall of Famer Ken Shamrock explains why he decided to start his own bare-knuckle fight promotion
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez and Jeremy Stephens engage in tense face off ahead of UFC Mexico City main event
  • MMA Weekly : Jorge Masvidal led derogatory Colby Covington chant at UFC 244 press conference (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White interested in Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Georges St-Pierre
  • MMAFighting.com : Erick Gonzalez ‘honored’ to fight for Combate Americas’ first lightweight title: ‘It’s going to be written in the history books’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City weigh-in results: Short-notice replacement Vanessa Melo misses weight by four pounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White lashes out at question about fighter pay in the UFC 
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 17: Rodriguez vs. Stephens weigh-in results; one fighter misses the mark
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricky Pitbull vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri, other match-ups set for Rizin lightweight grand prix
  • MMA Weekly : Yair Rodriguez: ‘I don’t think the fight with Jeremy Stephens will go the distance’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Volkan Oezdemir to fight Aleksandar Rakic at UFC Busan
  • MMAFighting.com : Amid electric atmosphere, Jorge Masvidal and Nate Diaz let BMF matchup do the talking
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White tells his side of why negotiations fell through for the Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Greg Hardy gets new date, new opponent for next fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Pannie Kianzad 2 announced for UFC Moscow
  • UFC.com : Diaz, Masvidal Putting It All On The Line For BMF Belt
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Carla Esparza was ‘very surprised’ by Zhang Weili’s title win